SARR Women's Run 5k & 10k

Age Group Results

July 14, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k Walk

Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lynette Best-Gray 506 46 1   36:34.48 36:34.48 0:00.00 11:16/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Davnisha Higginbothahn 588 25 40   53:44.19 55:21.39 1:37.20 17:17/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katie Bateman 504 31 48   55:24.24 56:23.20 0:58.96 17:49/M
2 Nancy Espinoza 523 34 69 6:48.61 1:02:12.85 1:02:43.50 0:30.65 20:00/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Mendoza 550 39 12   43:33.96 44:58.09 1:24.13 14:00/M
2 Tamedra Jones 543 37 31 7:03.22 50:37.18 51:40.84 1:03.66 16:17/M
3 Gina Lopez 587 37 36 9:03.85 52:37.81 53:42.48 1:04.67 16:55/M
4 Nicole Ramirez 565 36 38 9:22.90 52:56.86 54:23.50 1:26.64 17:01/M
5 Keene Pryor 563 35 42 10:54.25 54:28.21 55:24.39 0:56.18 17:31/M
6 Cynthia Gneco Wilamo 530 37 55 13:50.29 57:24.25 58:48.58 1:24.33 18:27/M
7 Leslie Vasquez 581 39 56 13:56.84 57:30.80 58:38.73 1:07.93 18:29/M
8 Alicia Salazar 591 36 58 14:58.41 58:32.37 59:24.08 0:51.71 18:49/M
9 Michelle Garcia 529 39 67 17:57.85 1:01:31.81 1:03:09.39 1:37.58 19:47/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jill Watson 1020 42 15   44:48.81 45:49.89 1:01.08 14:24/M
2 Kristina Wright 584 40 34 6:53.70 51:42.51 52:45.46 1:02.95 16:37/M
3 Jennifer Hess 537 44 51 11:32.15 56:20.96 56:58.01 0:37.05 18:07/M
4 Melinda Mueller 554 43 54 12:28.98 57:17.79 58:14.45 0:56.66 18:25/M
5 Shelly Abbott 501 44 60 14:25.43 59:14.24 1:00:16.38 1:02.14 19:03/M
6 Catherine Martin 547 41 70 17:24.31 1:02:13.12 1:02:43.27 0:30.15 20:00/M
7 Stacey Esquivel 524 40 73 22:01.98 1:06:50.79 1:08:01.92 1:11.13 21:29/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daisy Sage 569 47 8   41:12.82 41:49.74 0:36.92 13:15/M
2 Latarsha Livingston 545 48 11 1:59.45 43:12.27 44:38.38 1:26.11 13:53/M
3 Linda Jones 542 47 16 4:06.29 45:19.11 46:44.65 1:25.54 14:34/M
4 Diane Hartung 535 49 21 4:44.52 45:57.34 47:20.96 1:23.62 14:46/M
5 Deirdre Murphy 555 46 23 5:02.83 46:15.65 47:39.92 1:24.27 14:52/M
6 Kristyn Gonzalez 531 48 29 7:30.73 48:43.55 50:24.26 1:40.71 15:40/M
7 Corma McArthur 548 47 30 7:31.51 48:44.33 50:16.78 1:32.45 15:40/M
8 Catherine Paez 560 46 47 14:08.97 55:21.79 56:27.01 1:05.22 17:48/M
9 Rebecca Hill 589 48 57 16:58.46 58:11.28 59:15.93 1:04.65 18:43/M
10 Iris Cain-Williams 512 46 61 18:12.57 59:25.39 1:00:31.66 1:06.27 19:06/M
11 Sonia Dimas 521 47 66 20:18.50 1:01:31.32 1:03:09.15 1:37.83 19:47/M
12 Holly Hemmila 536 49 72 24:28.42 1:05:41.24 1:06:33.87 0:52.63 21:07/M
13 Mrytle Franklin 526 49 74 26:14.26 1:07:27.08 1:08:23.18 0:56.10 21:41/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lupita Puente 564 52 10   42:44.51 44:21.18 1:36.67 13:44/M
2 Miriam Sibila 572 54 25 5:06.60 47:51.11 48:58.75 1:07.64 15:23/M
3 Vera Calhoun 513 53 27 5:35.79 48:20.30 49:28.65 1:08.35 15:32/M
4 Sheri Doss 586 53 28 5:44.79 48:29.30 49:42.70 1:13.40 15:35/M
5 Amy Love 580 52 43 11:44.28 54:28.79 55:28.12 0:59.33 17:31/M
6 Margarite Trinidad 579 52 50 13:18.34 56:02.85 56:48.38 0:45.53 18:01/M
7 Cynthia Torres 578 52 53 14:28.45 57:12.96 58:03.37 0:50.41 18:24/M
8 Tammi Biggs 507 50 68 18:51.41 1:01:35.92 1:03:09.08 1:33.16 19:48/M
9 Maria Hudson 825 54 71 20:44.45 1:03:28.96 1:04:59.37 1:30.41 20:24/M
10 Mary Ann Montero 552 53 75 36:23.48 1:19:07.99 1:20:36.10 1:28.11 25:26/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lori Cooper 517 57 7   41:09.75 42:05.39 0:55.64 13:14/M
2 Belita Benard 505 59 13 2:35.59 43:45.34 44:53.49 1:08.15 14:04/M
3 Rebecca Robles 590 55 17 4:13.42 45:23.17 46:23.12 0:59.95 14:36/M
4 Diana Moczygemba 551 55 32 9:44.24 50:53.99 51:24.04 0:30.05 16:22/M
5 Sandra Lopez 546 56 49 14:15.03 55:24.78 56:23.48 0:58.70 17:49/M
6 Cathy Singleterry 573 59 52 15:25.58 56:35.33 57:52.79 1:17.46 18:12/M
7 Catherine Brown 509 55 59 18:03.99 59:13.74 1:00:16.26 1:02.52 19:02/M
8 Beryl Scott-Washington 570 59 62 18:17.04 59:26.79 1:00:33.57 1:06.78 19:07/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Bullard 510 61 2   38:37.59 38:57.99 0:20.40 12:25/M
2 Karen Wohlrabe 583 63 3 0:50.20 39:27.79 40:22.81 0:55.02 12:41/M
3 Cynthia Cowan 518 63 5 1:41.80 40:19.39 41:13.65 0:54.26 12:58/M
4 Olga Villarreal San Antonio TX 594 63 18 7:13.11 45:50.70 46:44.54 0:53.84 14:44/M
5 Kathy Hitt 539 62 20 7:18.77 45:56.36 46:56.96 1:00.60 14:46/M
6 Jeannie Hickey 538 62 22 7:23.54 46:01.13 46:57.92 0:56.79 14:48/M
7 Rachel Guajardo 533 63 35 13:55.84 52:33.43 53:47.03 1:13.60 16:54/M
8 Jacqulyn Jamerson 540 63 37 14:08.32 52:45.91 53:37.06 0:51.15 16:58/M
9 Roxanne Arndt 502 64 39 14:40.27 53:17.86 53:41.90 0:24.04 17:08/M
10 Sylvia Cupp 519 62 41 15:21.20 53:58.79 55:10.47 1:11.68 17:21/M
11 Danita Harth-Bates 534 63 44 16:11.90 54:49.49 56:02.07 1:12.58 17:38/M
12 Sue Griffin 532 61 76 40:36.83 1:19:14.42 1:20:43.81 1:29.39 25:29/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathy Galvan 528 67 4   40:17.24 41:12.99 0:55.75 12:57/M
2 Deborah Callanan 514 66 9 2:08.63 42:25.87 43:18.79 0:52.92 13:38/M
3 Elizabeth Downing 522 66 19 5:38.91 45:56.15 46:56.70 1:00.55 14:46/M
4 Nancy Jobe 541 66 33 10:41.58 50:58.82 51:36.47 0:37.65 16:23/M
 

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elaine Dagen 520 72 6   40:35.38 41:26.95 0:51.57 13:03/M
2 Beverly Smith 574 71 24 6:36.76 47:12.14 48:35.37 1:23.23 15:11/M
3 Linda Shipman 571 71 45 14:23.91 54:59.29 55:51.74 0:52.45 17:41/M
4 Vivian Nash-Kirk 556 70 46 14:24.96 55:00.34 55:52.16 0:51.82 17:41/M
5 Elsa Solis 575 74 64 19:38.69 1:00:14.07 1:01:42.66 1:28.59 19:22/M
6 Philisse Barrows 503 71 65 19:45.82 1:00:21.20 1:01:19.56 0:58.36 19:24/M
 

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathleen McGrail 549 78 26   47:55.85 48:53.20 0:57.35 15:24/M
2 Gloria Gonzalez 516 77 63 11:32.68 59:28.53 1:01:09.41 1:40.88 19:07/M
 

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beatrice Butcher 511 81 14   44:37.90 44:47.47 0:09.57 14:21/M