San Antonio Aids Walk/Run 5k 2019

Age Group Results

November 09, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gloria Rios San Antonio 3682 30 23   32:06.65 32:06.65 0:00.00 9:40/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Clara Santos 3788 60 32   34:19.06 34:19.06 0:00.00 10:27/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Oyervides 3679 17 49   45:51.56 47:41.90 1:50.34 14:45/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamie Bernat 2274 25 25   33:21.18 35:07.07 1:45.89 10:43/M
2 Shyanne Robles 3790 26 39 2:22.00 35:43.18 37:31.01 1:47.83 11:29/M
3 Rachel Santos 3789 29 44 4:46.54 38:07.72 39:57.18 1:49.46 12:15/M
4 Rachard Boxes 3763 24 48 11:58.60 45:19.78 47:11.88 1:52.10 14:34/M
5 Quincy Siora 3785 24 59 16:30.88 49:52.06 51:54.95 2:02.89 16:02/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudia Ramirez San Antonio 2265 39 29   34:05.89 36:04.78 1:58.89 10:58/M
2 Erica Valle San Antonio 3737 31 33 0:22.57 34:28.46 36:15.33 1:46.87 11:05/M
3 Ana Ortega San Antonio 3678 35 34 0:24.39 34:30.28 36:22.19 1:51.91 11:06/M
4 Nicole Cannon San Antonio 3574 35 40 2:05.56 36:11.45 37:58.71 1:47.26 11:38/M
5 Erika Saenz San Antonio 3683 37 42 2:45.79 36:51.68 38:51.55 1:59.87 11:51/M
6 Dana Brown 3774 30 43 3:58.40 38:04.29 39:57.28 1:52.99 12:14/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sonya Lerma San Antonio 981 45 27   34:05.17 36:04.38 1:59.21 10:58/M
2 Dawn Christilles San Antonio 2263 49 28 0:00.45 34:05.62 36:04.12 1:58.50 10:58/M
3 Crissy Herrera San Antonio 809 49 30 0:00.81 34:05.98 36:03.82 1:57.84 10:58/M
4 Laura Vasquez-Ryan San Antonio 3694 45 36 0:45.21 34:50.38 36:37.55 1:47.17 11:12/M
5 Connie Cairizales San Antonio 3458 47 50 12:12.93 46:18.10 48:06.67 1:48.57 14:53/M
6 Guadalupe Bocanegra San Antonio 3569 46 61 16:32.56 50:37.73 52:24.44 1:46.71 16:17/M
7 Christina Elizondo San Antonio 3580 42 63 17:26.02 51:31.19 53:31.56 2:00.37 16:34/M
8 Amy Velasquez 3791 41 66 22:21.49 56:26.66 56:26.66 18:09/M
9 Cynthia Lopez San Antonio 3599 40 68 37:21.81 1:11:26.98 1:11:26.98 0:00.00 22:58/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandy Peak San Antonio 2264 53 31   34:06.05 36:04.66 1:58.61 10:58/M
2 Julene Siora 3782 52 60 15:56.43 50:02.48 52:05.01 2:02.53 16:05/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andre Johnson San Antonio 3593 26 1   23:02.16 23:02.16 0:00.00 6:50/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Woody Wilson 3700 63 8   26:07.57 26:07.57 0:00.00 7:48/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Herrera 797 18 2   23:38.03 25:30.37 1:52.34 7:36/M
2 Ben Fogel 3583 18 37 11:37.11 35:15.14 37:14.42 1:59.28 11:20/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Marquez San Antonio 3674 29 4   25:32.26 27:23.25 1:50.99 8:13/M
2 Logan Herrera 882 22 14 2:29.80 28:02.06 29:54.79 1:52.73 9:01/M
3 Raul Garcia San Antonio 3586 29 52 22:47.22 48:19.48 50:18.61 1:59.13 15:32/M
4 Mark Caldera 3572 27 53 23:04.29 48:36.55 50:26.65 1:50.10 15:38/M
5 Miha Bernat Austin 2283 24 54 23:21.46 48:53.72 50:39.52 1:45.80 15:43/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Paul Esquivel 3581 34 3   23:51.33 25:38.88 1:47.55 7:40/M
2 Antonio Flores San Antonio 3724 33 5 1:41.03 25:32.36 27:20.68 1:48.32 8:13/M
3 Christopher Rodriguez San Antonio 3706 36 6 2:09.16 26:00.49 27:47.93 1:47.44 8:22/M
4 Luis Gomez San Antonio 3588 39 7 2:15.82 26:07.15 27:58.02 1:50.87 8:24/M
5 Stephen MacIas San Antonio 3673 30 9 2:47.44 26:38.77 28:27.58 1:48.81 8:34/M
6 Tomas Moncivais San Antonio 3677 33 11 3:10.74 27:02.07 28:53.11 1:51.04 8:42/M
7 James Torres San Antonio 3693 32 12 3:37.73 27:29.06 29:20.86 1:51.80 8:50/M
8 Roman Borjas San Antonio 3570 39 15 4:37.38 28:28.71 30:15.35 1:46.64 9:09/M
9 Jose Zamorano San Antonio 3698 38 16 5:53.24 29:44.57 31:36.58 1:52.01 9:34/M
10 Cody Brewer San Antonio 3571 30 18 7:11.12 31:02.45 32:50.21 1:47.76 9:59/M
11 Kevin Reimann 3681 37 45 14:25.88 38:17.21 40:12.42 1:55.21 12:19/M
12 Schyler Yukna 3697 37 56 25:03.57 48:54.90 50:47.19 1:52.29 15:43/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirby Fogel San Antonio 3584 49 10   26:50.60 28:50.35 1:59.75 8:38/M
2 Terry Shrum 3688 41 17 4:07.77 30:58.37 32:47.39 1:49.02 9:57/M
3 Dave Chamberlain 3787 44 19 4:21.42 31:12.02 32:58.02 1:46.00 10:02/M
4 Stephen Garcia 3587 44 20 4:29.66 31:20.26 33:12.06 1:51.80 10:05/M
5 Mark Guerrero 3591 48 22 4:41.32 31:31.92 33:21.72 1:49.80 10:08/M
6 Jason Livermore San Antonio 3598 46 24 6:16.43 33:07.03 34:57.47 1:50.44 10:39/M
7 Gabriel Torres Huerta San Antonio 691 49 26 7:08.72 33:59.32 35:54.25 1:54.93 10:56/M
8 Augustine Lara 3597 41 38 8:39.11 35:29.71 37:20.31 1:50.60 11:25/M
9 Mark Gonzales 3589 42 41 9:28.54 36:19.14 38:08.49 1:49.35 11:41/M
10 Sebi Castillo 3776 40 46 11:27.07 38:17.67 40:07.39 1:49.72 12:19/M
11 Andy Moraley 3786 49 51 21:19.34 48:09.94 50:04.49 1:54.55 15:29/M
12 Antwan Shipp 3687 46 62 23:51.70 50:42.30 52:44.97 2:02.67 16:18/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Conrad Gutierrez San Antonio 3592 55 21   31:27.86 33:22.08 1:54.22 10:07/M
2 Brian McCormick 3675 58 35 3:04.51 34:32.37 36:25.62 1:53.25 11:06/M
3 David Junkar 3594 57 55 17:26.13 48:53.99 50:48.04 1:54.05 15:43/M
4 Steve Justice 3595 58 57 17:27.45 48:55.31 50:44.52 1:49.21 15:44/M
5 William Siora 3777 53 58 18:22.04 49:49.90 51:54.99 2:05.09 16:01/M
6 Fernando Ramirez 3699 55 64 22:54.75 54:22.61 54:22.61 17:29/M
7 Jett Christy 3576 56 65 23:40.77 55:08.63 57:03.06 1:54.43 17:44/M
8 Rodney Herrera 898 51 67 26:23.74 57:51.60 57:51.60 18:36/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Ford San Antonio 3743 65 13   27:32.38 29:19.96 1:47.58 8:51/M
2 Rolando Salazar 3685 63 47 17:20.37 44:52.75 46:46.45 1:53.70 14:26/M