KCCLEA Back the Badge 5k 2019

Age Group Results

September 14, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liz Hash 416 63 6   26:27.29 26:27.29 0:00.00 8:30/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirk Jenkins 499 39 2   25:54.07 25:54.07 0:00.00 8:20/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janice Boisvert Boerne TX 1798 44 8   26:45.27 26:45.27 0:00.00 8:36/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Beaton San Antonio TX 1216 60 3   26:09.27 26:09.27 0:00.00 8:25/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mikel Spivey Boerne TX 3497 14 5   26:16.76 26:36.93 0:20.17 8:33/M
2 Jamey Rogers Boerne TX 3483 13 21 2:16.16 28:32.92 28:40.00 0:07.08 9:13/M
3 Max Perez Boerne TX 3477 9 71 7:49.77 34:06.53 34:25.31 0:18.78 11:04/M
4 Diego Perez Boerne TX 3225 12 84 11:14.22 37:30.98 37:50.22 0:19.24 12:10/M
5 Kody Owen Boerne TX 3219 14 101 13:46.64 40:03.40 40:23.78 0:20.38 12:59/M
6 Campbell Maytum 423 7 124 23:53.04 50:09.80 50:09.80 16:08/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sienna Castillo Boerne TX 2180 19 118   46:47.15 47:09.68 0:22.53 15:10/M
2 Rayne Pollard 414 16 131 46:22.80 1:33:09.95 1:33:24.83 0:14.88 30:02/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Grant Vinson Boerne TX 3646 16 35   29:13.74 29:20.00 0:06.26 9:26/M
2 Nicolas Boyd Boerne TX 1912 16 48 0:56.06 30:09.80 30:21.18 0:11.38 9:46/M
3 Jaxon Garrett Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2367 15 53 1:30.82 30:44.56 30:55.86 0:11.30 9:56/M
4 Aiden Garrett Boerne TX 2359 17 55 1:36.89 30:50.63 31:02.22 0:11.59 9:59/M
5 Hunter Ruff San Antonio TX 3484 18 89 8:35.11 37:48.85 38:03.15 0:14.30 12:14/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristina Nolan Boerne TX 2416 23 38   29:22.65 29:54.15 0:31.50 9:37/M
2 Brooke Davis 410 24 49 0:57.96 30:20.61 31:15.29 0:54.68 10:03/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Garrett Earlywine 3749 23 25   28:38.54 28:42.09 0:03.55 9:14/M
2 Michael Signman Boerne TX 3494 21 27 0:05.42 28:43.96 28:50.00 0:06.04 9:16/M
3 Theisson Brooks Boerne TX 2161 22 30 0:26.11 29:04.65 29:10.23 0:05.58 9:23/M
4 Cristian Arellano 428 23 75 7:17.75 35:56.29 35:56.29 11:33/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Veronica Welborn Boerne TX 3665 28 4   26:15.76 26:42.29 0:26.53 8:35/M
2 Rachel Dudley Boerne TX 2354 28 23 2:19.11 28:34.87 28:37.62 0:02.75 9:12/M
3 Heather Nolan Boerne TX 2407 25 40 3:07.58 29:23.34 29:54.88 0:31.54 9:37/M
4 Gabriela Medina Boerne TX 2391 26 59 5:09.89 31:25.65 31:31.96 0:06.31 10:08/M
5 Amanda Hinojosa 3720 27 81 10:27.89 36:43.65 36:45.80 0:02.15 11:49/M
6 Meagan Garcia 429 25 86 11:22.53 37:38.29 37:38.29 12:06/M
7 Sara Fishel 419 28 96 12:54.53 39:10.29 39:10.29 12:36/M
8 Renne Gonzales 402 26 132 1:21:15.30 1:47:31.06 1:47:47.82 0:16.76 34:39/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Goudreau 3887 25 19   28:15.62 28:15.62 9:05/M
2 Nathan Domenach 3722 28 20 0:05.65 28:21.27 28:22.97 0:01.70 9:07/M
3 Raymond Castaneda 3747 27 22 0:18.00 28:33.62 28:37.00 0:03.38 9:12/M
4 James Russell Boerne TX 3486 25 29 0:43.81 28:59.43 29:21.10 0:21.67 9:26/M
5 Jalen Brady 3748 25 54 2:29.68 30:45.30 30:49.64 0:04.34 9:55/M
6 Corey Koontz Boerne TX 2382 28 60 3:11.78 31:27.40 31:34.52 0:07.12 10:09/M
7 James Schmidt 3764 26 87 9:22.72 37:38.34 37:55.16 0:16.82 12:12/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amanda Pina 3739 32 24   28:37.09 28:38.74 0:01.65 9:12/M
2 Natalie Saldana San Antonio TX 3488 30 28 0:21.54 28:58.63 29:03.15 0:04.52 9:20/M
3 Rachel Klein Boerne TX 2380 33 32 0:32.69 29:09.78 29:12.39 0:02.61 9:23/M
4 Carissa Davis 3907 31 41 0:57.06 29:34.15 29:34.15 9:30/M
5 Tracie Padilla Boerne TX 3224 31 42 0:57.31 29:34.40 29:35.57 0:01.17 9:31/M
6 Amanda Martinez Boerne TX 3806 31 108 14:27.69 43:04.78 43:30.21 0:25.43 13:59/M
7 Cherise Soares Boerne TX 3495 31 111 15:33.33 44:10.42 44:13.75 0:03.33 14:13/M
8 Carrie Martinez Boerne TX 3947 32 121 18:44.61 47:21.70 47:46.48 0:24.78 15:22/M
9 Ashley Maytum 422 34 126 21:57.45 50:34.54 50:34.54 16:16/M
10 Mallory Martinez 411 33 129 30:45.23 59:22.32 59:56.29 0:33.97 19:16/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Gomez Boerne TX 2369 30 1   25:45.75 25:57.90 0:12.15 8:21/M
2 Steven Rieck Benton AR 3482 32 16 1:56.85 27:42.60 27:47.97 0:05.37 8:56/M
3 Sam Reinhart Boerne TX 3481 31 50 4:58.08 30:43.83 30:50.62 0:06.79 9:55/M
4 John Hilburn 404 32 56 5:14.54 31:00.29 31:00.29 9:58/M
5 E Gomez 3857 30 74 10:00.73 35:46.48 35:51.79 0:05.31 11:32/M
6 Kyle Martinez 412 32 128 33:35.53 59:21.28 59:55.29 0:34.01 19:16/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Rowe 3763 38 17   27:56.54 27:57.40 0:00.86 8:59/M
2 Daniela Modisette 403 37 66 4:58.75 32:55.29 32:55.29 10:35/M
3 Courtney Bridgeman Boerne TX 2136 39 72 6:20.34 34:16.88 34:26.79 0:09.91 11:04/M
4 Ciara Feller San Antonio TX 2356 36 78 8:17.62 36:14.16 36:20.56 0:06.40 11:41/M
5 Krystle Hartley Boerne TX 3950 35 88 9:46.13 37:42.67 38:11.39 0:28.72 12:17/M
6 Loriann Cravey Kerrville TX 2184 36 98 11:22.42 39:18.96 39:34.80 0:15.84 12:43/M
7 Shannon Young Boerne TX 3687 35 100 11:46.85 39:43.39 40:01.47 0:18.08 12:52/M
8 Jennifer Kincaid Boerne TX 2379 39 123 20:37.12 48:33.66 48:46.33 0:12.67 15:41/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 M Pease 3897 36 12   27:03.80 27:07.61 0:03.81 8:43/M
2 Matthew Peters Boerne TX 3479 35 39 2:19.20 29:23.00 29:36.04 0:13.04 9:31/M
3 Mitch Scoggins 3804 35 47 2:54.12 29:57.92 29:58.97 0:01.05 9:38/M
4 Sheldon Cravey Kerrville TX 2352 37 97 12:13.22 39:17.02 39:34.51 0:17.49 12:43/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Koerner Boerne TX 2381 43 15   27:37.63 27:40.29 0:02.66 8:54/M
2 Becky Studer Boerne TX 3562 41 36 1:36.79 29:14.42 29:19.08 0:04.66 9:26/M
3 Jamie Opielski Boerne TX 3206 43 68 5:24.47 33:02.10 33:03.29 0:01.19 10:38/M
4 Heather Bradford Boerne TX 1994 40 79 8:47.52 36:25.15 36:40.31 0:15.16 11:47/M
5 Isabel Valtierra Pipe Creek TX 3645 44 105 13:36.67 41:14.30 41:30.22 0:15.92 13:21/M
6 Becky Schwede Boerne TX 3490 44 106 14:51.39 42:29.02 42:50.60 0:21.58 13:46/M
7 Cindy Carr Boerne TX 2174 44 107 15:00.59 42:38.22 42:59.20 0:20.98 13:49/M
8 Lora Shelton San Antonio TX 3493 44 114 17:55.91 45:33.54 45:39.53 0:05.99 14:41/M
9 Kathleen Perez Boerne TX 3476 43 125 22:34.91 50:12.54 50:32.00 0:19.46 16:15/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Owen Boerne TX 3218 44 10   26:55.08 27:03.23 0:08.15 8:42/M
2 D Chavez 500 41 14 0:31.74 27:26.82 27:41.89 0:15.07 8:54/M
3 Walt Studer 425 43 37 2:23.21 29:18.29 29:18.29 9:25/M
4 J Vela 3807 44 102 13:19.03 40:14.11 40:34.97 0:20.86 13:03/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristen Cohoon 409 45 26   28:42.00 28:42.00 9:14/M
2 Amy Breedlove 3772 46 31 0:27.28 29:09.28 29:23.58 0:14.30 9:27/M
3 Rebecca Foley 3762 45 90 9:19.92 38:01.92 38:18.92 0:17.00 12:19/M
4 Michelle Quade 3715 49 95 9:46.52 38:28.52 38:49.47 0:20.95 12:29/M
5 Kristi Koontz Boerne TX 2383 48 113 16:05.69 44:47.69 44:56.22 0:08.53 14:27/M
6 Sylvia Martinez Boerne TX 2386 48 117 18:04.92 46:46.92 47:09.74 0:22.82 15:10/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Micahel Davis 418 49 9   26:49.69 27:19.29 0:29.60 8:47/M
2 James Breedlove San Antonio TX 2123 47 57 4:10.64 31:00.33 31:14.90 0:14.57 10:03/M
3 Ly Keu Pipe Creek TX 2377 46 76 9:19.55 36:09.24 36:23.74 0:14.50 11:42/M
4 Richard Ruff San Antonio TX 3485 45 99 12:40.87 39:30.56 39:44.98 0:14.42 12:47/M
5 S Perez 3884 45 104 13:51.09 40:40.78 41:00.30 0:19.52 13:11/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laritza St.amour Boerne TX 3499 53 13   27:11.38 27:12.13 0:00.75 8:45/M
2 Marie Blanton Bulverde TX 1797 54 18 0:57.18 28:08.56 28:10.84 0:02.28 9:03/M
3 Cheryl Goudreau Boerne TX 2371 53 43 2:23.36 29:34.74 29:35.17 0:00.43 9:31/M
4 Sue Oviedo Bergheim TX 3217 52 44 2:30.41 29:41.79 29:49.54 0:07.75 9:35/M
5 Yvonne Daugherty 407 53 51 3:32.91 30:44.29 30:44.29 9:53/M
6 Carol Fuentes 417 54 52 3:32.91 30:44.29 30:44.29 9:53/M
7 Patty Blancaflor Bulverde TX 1239 52 61 4:32.85 31:44.23 31:46.30 0:02.07 10:13/M
8 Ursula Hernandez Bulverde TX 2373 52 67 5:44.03 32:55.41 32:58.11 0:02.70 10:36/M
9 Laurie Syamken Boerne TX 3569 51 69 5:57.87 33:09.25 33:11.00 0:01.75 10:40/M
10 Debi Carrillo Boerne TX 2177 54 70 6:29.48 33:40.86 34:00.45 0:19.59 10:56/M
11 Denise Arellano 427 53 77 8:58.91 36:10.29 36:10.29 11:38/M
12 Terri Gomez Boerne TX 2370 52 82 9:48.87 37:00.25 37:12.70 0:12.45 11:58/M
13 Julie McLeod Boerne TX 2389 52 85 10:23.38 37:34.76 37:46.75 0:11.99 12:09/M
14 Karen Lindsay 420 53 93 11:04.91 38:16.29 38:16.29 12:18/M
15 Tutti Spindola San Antonio TX 3496 53 120 19:56.57 47:07.95 47:18.19 0:10.24 15:13/M
16 Carol Ann Tonn Boerne TX 3572 54 122 21:10.22 48:21.60 48:37.44 0:15.84 15:38/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ian McLeod Boerne TX 2388 52 7   26:28.58 26:40.36 0:11.78 8:34/M
2 Patrick Cohoon 408 50 33 2:42.09 29:10.67 29:34.87 0:24.20 9:30/M
3 Marcelo Sanchez Cedar Creek TX 3489 54 119 20:38.40 47:06.98 47:17.72 0:10.74 15:12/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirstie Ryder Center Point TX 3487 59 58   31:21.47 31:34.90 0:13.43 10:09/M
2 Brenda Sellers Helotes TX 3491 57 64 1:27.27 32:48.74 33:00.09 0:11.35 10:37/M
3 Mary Meckel Boerne TX 2390 58 80 5:19.54 36:41.01 36:58.78 0:17.77 11:53/M
4 Laura Andersen Boerne TX 1114 59 91 6:42.85 38:04.32 38:21.89 0:17.57 12:20/M
5 Susan Lantz Comfort TX 2384 57 110 12:30.25 43:51.72 44:00.76 0:09.04 14:09/M
6 Donna Strube Waring TX 3517 57 112 13:05.38 44:26.85 44:35.84 0:08.99 14:20/M
7 Andrea Kidd Boerne TX 2378 59 127 25:38.64 57:00.11 57:20.10 0:19.99 18:26/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Sellers Helotes TX 3492 58 63   32:45.69 32:56.95 0:11.26 10:35/M
2 Dale Marshal 406 56 65 0:07.60 32:53.29 32:53.29 10:34/M
3 Daniel Toole San Antonio TX 3644 56 83 4:23.09 37:08.78 37:43.44 0:34.66 12:08/M
4 Armando Martinez Boerne TX 401 56 103 7:46.36 40:32.05 41:10.99 0:38.94 13:14/M
5 Henry Bourg Boerne TX 1800 58 109 11:01.58 43:47.27 44:03.99 0:16.72 14:10/M
6 Brett Nellis Boerne TX 2395 58 116 14:00.67 46:46.36 47:09.02 0:22.66 15:10/M
7 Marty Martinez 413 58 130 56:37.27 1:29:22.96 1:29:56.38 0:33.42 28:55/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Wohlrabe Boerne TX 3685 64 11   27:02.64 27:04.63 0:01.99 8:42/M
2 Minerva Switzer Fredericksburg TX 3568 60 45 2:49.50 29:52.14 29:57.55 0:05.41 9:38/M
3 Dixie Morrow Boerne TX 2393 62 92 11:07.53 38:10.17 38:23.74 0:13.57 12:21/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tom McMullen 405 60 34   29:12.56 29:38.02 0:25.46 9:32/M
2 Robert Hurst Bulverde TX 2375 63 46 0:43.03 29:55.59 30:05.22 0:09.63 9:40/M
3 Cris Andersen Boerne TX 1111 62 73 6:26.77 35:39.33 35:57.32 0:17.99 11:34/M
4 Clark Fresher 415 61 94 9:14.83 38:27.39 38:27.39 12:22/M
5 Ron Sandoval Boerne TX 3918 61 115 17:31.72 46:44.28 46:58.28 0:14.00 15:06/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John McGarr Boerne TX 2387 66 62   31:57.93 32:24.89 0:26.96 10:25/M