KCCLEA Back the Badge 5k 2019

Overall Finish List

September 14, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Gomez Boerne TX 2369 30 1:30-34   25:45.75 25:57.90 0:12.15 8:21/M
2 Kirk Jenkins 499 39 1:Overall 0:08.32 25:54.07 25:54.07 0:00.00 8:20/M
3 Steve Beaton San Antonio TX 1216 60 1:Masters 0:23.52 26:09.27 26:09.27 0:00.00 8:25/M
4 Veronica Welborn Boerne TX 3665 28 1:25-29 0:30.01 26:15.76 26:42.29 0:26.53 8:35/M
5 Mikel Spivey Boerne TX 3497 14 1: 0-14 0:31.01 26:16.76 26:36.93 0:20.17 8:33/M
6 Liz Hash 416 63 1:Overall 0:41.54 26:27.29 26:27.29 0:00.00 8:30/M
7 Ian McLeod Boerne TX 2388 52 1:50-54 0:42.83 26:28.58 26:40.36 0:11.78 8:34/M
8 Janice Boisvert Boerne TX 1798 44 1:Masters 0:59.52 26:45.27 26:45.27 0:00.00 8:36/M
9 Micahel Davis 418 49 1:45-49 1:03.94 26:49.69 27:19.29 0:29.60 8:47/M
10 Jason Owen Boerne TX 3218 44 1:40-44 1:09.33 26:55.08 27:03.23 0:08.15 8:42/M
11 Karen Wohlrabe Boerne TX 3685 64 1:60-64 1:16.89 27:02.64 27:04.63 0:01.99 8:42/M
12 M Pease 3897 36 1:35-39 1:18.05 27:03.80 27:07.61 0:03.81 8:43/M
13 Laritza St.amour Boerne TX 3499 53 1:50-54 1:25.63 27:11.38 27:12.13 0:00.75 8:45/M
14 D Chavez 500 41 2:40-44 1:41.07 27:26.82 27:41.89 0:15.07 8:54/M
15 Laura Koerner Boerne TX 2381 43 1:40-44 1:51.88 27:37.63 27:40.29 0:02.66 8:54/M
16 Steven Rieck Benton AR 3482 32 2:30-34 1:56.85 27:42.60 27:47.97 0:05.37 8:56/M
17 Lisa Rowe 3763 38 1:35-39 2:10.79 27:56.54 27:57.40 0:00.86 8:59/M
18 Marie Blanton Bulverde TX 1797 54 2:50-54 2:22.81 28:08.56 28:10.84 0:02.28 9:03/M
19 Brandon Goudreau 3887 25 1:25-29 2:29.87 28:15.62 28:15.62 9:05/M
20 Nathan Domenach 3722 28 2:25-29 2:35.52 28:21.27 28:22.97 0:01.70 9:07/M
21 Jamey Rogers Boerne TX 3483 13 2: 0-14 2:47.17 28:32.92 28:40.00 0:07.08 9:13/M
22 Raymond Castaneda 3747 27 3:25-29 2:47.87 28:33.62 28:37.00 0:03.38 9:12/M
23 Rachel Dudley Boerne TX 2354 28 2:25-29 2:49.12 28:34.87 28:37.62 0:02.75 9:12/M
24 Amanda Pina 3739 32 1:30-34 2:51.34 28:37.09 28:38.74 0:01.65 9:12/M
25 Garrett Earlywine 3749 23 1:20-24 2:52.79 28:38.54 28:42.09 0:03.55 9:14/M
26 Kristen Cohoon 409 45 1:45-49 2:56.25 28:42.00 28:42.00 9:14/M
27 Michael Signman Boerne TX 3494 21 2:20-24 2:58.21 28:43.96 28:50.00 0:06.04 9:16/M
28 Natalie Saldana San Antonio TX 3488 30 2:30-34 3:12.88 28:58.63 29:03.15 0:04.52 9:20/M
29 James Russell Boerne TX 3486 25 4:25-29 3:13.68 28:59.43 29:21.10 0:21.67 9:26/M
30 Theisson Brooks Boerne TX 2161 22 3:20-24 3:18.90 29:04.65 29:10.23 0:05.58 9:23/M
31 Amy Breedlove 3772 46 2:45-49 3:23.53 29:09.28 29:23.58 0:14.30 9:27/M
32 Rachel Klein Boerne TX 2380 33 3:30-34 3:24.03 29:09.78 29:12.39 0:02.61 9:23/M
33 Patrick Cohoon 408 50 2:50-54 3:24.92 29:10.67 29:34.87 0:24.20 9:30/M
34 Tom McMullen 405 60 1:60-64 3:26.81 29:12.56 29:38.02 0:25.46 9:32/M
35 Grant Vinson Boerne TX 3646 16 1:15-19 3:27.99 29:13.74 29:20.00 0:06.26 9:26/M
36 Becky Studer Boerne TX 3562 41 2:40-44 3:28.67 29:14.42 29:19.08 0:04.66 9:26/M
37 Walt Studer 425 43 3:40-44 3:32.54 29:18.29 29:18.29 9:25/M
38 Kristina Nolan Boerne TX 2416 23 1:20-24 3:36.90 29:22.65 29:54.15 0:31.50 9:37/M
39 Matthew Peters Boerne TX 3479 35 2:35-39 3:37.25 29:23.00 29:36.04 0:13.04 9:31/M
40 Heather Nolan Boerne TX 2407 25 3:25-29 3:37.59 29:23.34 29:54.88 0:31.54 9:37/M
41 Carissa Davis 3907 31 4:30-34 3:48.40 29:34.15 29:34.15 9:30/M
42 Tracie Padilla Boerne TX 3224 31 5:30-34 3:48.65 29:34.40 29:35.57 0:01.17 9:31/M
43 Cheryl Goudreau Boerne TX 2371 53 3:50-54 3:48.99 29:34.74 29:35.17 0:00.43 9:31/M
44 Sue Oviedo Bergheim TX 3217 52 4:50-54 3:56.04 29:41.79 29:49.54 0:07.75 9:35/M
45 Minerva Switzer Fredericksburg TX 3568 60 2:60-64 4:06.39 29:52.14 29:57.55 0:05.41 9:38/M
46 Robert Hurst Bulverde TX 2375 63 2:60-64 4:09.84 29:55.59 30:05.22 0:09.63 9:40/M
47 Mitch Scoggins 3804 35 3:35-39 4:12.17 29:57.92 29:58.97 0:01.05 9:38/M
48 Nicolas Boyd Boerne TX 1912 16 2:15-19 4:24.05 30:09.80 30:21.18 0:11.38 9:46/M
49 Brooke Davis 410 24 2:20-24 4:34.86 30:20.61 31:15.29 0:54.68 10:03/M
50 Sam Reinhart Boerne TX 3481 31 3:30-34 4:58.08 30:43.83 30:50.62 0:06.79 9:55/M
51 Yvonne Daugherty 407 53 5:50-54 4:58.54 30:44.29 30:44.29 9:53/M
52 Carol Fuentes 417 54 6:50-54 4:58.54 30:44.29 30:44.29 9:53/M
53 Jaxon Garrett Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2367 15 3:15-19 4:58.81 30:44.56 30:55.86 0:11.30 9:56/M
54 Jalen Brady 3748 25 5:25-29 4:59.55 30:45.30 30:49.64 0:04.34 9:55/M
55 Aiden Garrett Boerne TX 2359 17 4:15-19 5:04.88 30:50.63 31:02.22 0:11.59 9:59/M
56 John Hilburn 404 32 4:30-34 5:14.54 31:00.29 31:00.29 9:58/M
57 James Breedlove San Antonio TX 2123 47 2:45-49 5:14.58 31:00.33 31:14.90 0:14.57 10:03/M
58 Kirstie Ryder Center Point TX 3487 59 1:55-59 5:35.72 31:21.47 31:34.90 0:13.43 10:09/M
59 Gabriela Medina Boerne TX 2391 26 4:25-29 5:39.90 31:25.65 31:31.96 0:06.31 10:08/M
60 Corey Koontz Boerne TX 2382 28 6:25-29 5:41.65 31:27.40 31:34.52 0:07.12 10:09/M
61 Patty Blancaflor Bulverde TX 1239 52 7:50-54 5:58.48 31:44.23 31:46.30 0:02.07 10:13/M
62 John McGarr Boerne TX 2387 66 1:65-69 6:12.18 31:57.93 32:24.89 0:26.96 10:25/M
63 Jeff Sellers Helotes TX 3492 58 1:55-59 6:59.94 32:45.69 32:56.95 0:11.26 10:35/M
64 Brenda Sellers Helotes TX 3491 57 2:55-59 7:02.99 32:48.74 33:00.09 0:11.35 10:37/M
65 Dale Marshal 406 56 2:55-59 7:07.54 32:53.29 32:53.29 10:34/M
66 Daniela Modisette 403 37 2:35-39 7:09.54 32:55.29 32:55.29 10:35/M
67 Ursula Hernandez Bulverde TX 2373 52 8:50-54 7:09.66 32:55.41 32:58.11 0:02.70 10:36/M
68 Jamie Opielski Boerne TX 3206 43 3:40-44 7:16.35 33:02.10 33:03.29 0:01.19 10:38/M
69 Laurie Syamken Boerne TX 3569 51 9:50-54 7:23.50 33:09.25 33:11.00 0:01.75 10:40/M
70 Debi Carrillo Boerne TX 2177 54 10:50-54 7:55.11 33:40.86 34:00.45 0:19.59 10:56/M
71 Max Perez Boerne TX 3477 9 3: 0-14 8:20.78 34:06.53 34:25.31 0:18.78 11:04/M
72 Courtney Bridgeman Boerne TX 2136 39 3:35-39 8:31.13 34:16.88 34:26.79 0:09.91 11:04/M
73 Cris Andersen Boerne TX 1111 62 3:60-64 9:53.58 35:39.33 35:57.32 0:17.99 11:34/M
74 E Gomez 3857 30 5:30-34 10:00.73 35:46.48 35:51.79 0:05.31 11:32/M
75 Cristian Arellano 428 23 4:20-24 10:10.54 35:56.29 35:56.29 11:33/M
76 Ly Keu Pipe Creek TX 2377 46 3:45-49 10:23.49 36:09.24 36:23.74 0:14.50 11:42/M
77 Denise Arellano 427 53 11:50-54 10:24.54 36:10.29 36:10.29 11:38/M
78 Ciara Feller San Antonio TX 2356 36 4:35-39 10:28.41 36:14.16 36:20.56 0:06.40 11:41/M
79 Heather Bradford Boerne TX 1994 40 4:40-44 10:39.40 36:25.15 36:40.31 0:15.16 11:47/M
80 Mary Meckel Boerne TX 2390 58 3:55-59 10:55.26 36:41.01 36:58.78 0:17.77 11:53/M
81 Amanda Hinojosa 3720 27 5:25-29 10:57.90 36:43.65 36:45.80 0:02.15 11:49/M
82 Terri Gomez Boerne TX 2370 52 12:50-54 11:14.50 37:00.25 37:12.70 0:12.45 11:58/M
83 Daniel Toole San Antonio TX 3644 56 3:55-59 11:23.03 37:08.78 37:43.44 0:34.66 12:08/M
84 Diego Perez Boerne TX 3225 12 4: 0-14 11:45.23 37:30.98 37:50.22 0:19.24 12:10/M
85 Julie McLeod Boerne TX 2389 52 13:50-54 11:49.01 37:34.76 37:46.75 0:11.99 12:09/M
86 Meagan Garcia 429 25 6:25-29 11:52.54 37:38.29 37:38.29 12:06/M
87 James Schmidt 3764 26 7:25-29 11:52.59 37:38.34 37:55.16 0:16.82 12:12/M
88 Krystle Hartley Boerne TX 3950 35 5:35-39 11:56.92 37:42.67 38:11.39 0:28.72 12:17/M
89 Hunter Ruff San Antonio TX 3484 18 5:15-19 12:03.10 37:48.85 38:03.15 0:14.30 12:14/M
90 Rebecca Foley 3762 45 3:45-49 12:16.17 38:01.92 38:18.92 0:17.00 12:19/M
91 Laura Andersen Boerne TX 1114 59 4:55-59 12:18.57 38:04.32 38:21.89 0:17.57 12:20/M
92 Dixie Morrow Boerne TX 2393 62 3:60-64 12:24.42 38:10.17 38:23.74 0:13.57 12:21/M
93 Karen Lindsay 420 53 14:50-54 12:30.54 38:16.29 38:16.29 12:18/M
94 Clark Fresher 415 61 4:60-64 12:41.64 38:27.39 38:27.39 12:22/M
95 Michelle Quade 3715 49 4:45-49 12:42.77 38:28.52 38:49.47 0:20.95 12:29/M
96 Sara Fishel 419 28 7:25-29 13:24.54 39:10.29 39:10.29 12:36/M
97 Sheldon Cravey Kerrville TX 2352 37 4:35-39 13:31.27 39:17.02 39:34.51 0:17.49 12:43/M
98 Loriann Cravey Kerrville TX 2184 36 6:35-39 13:33.21 39:18.96 39:34.80 0:15.84 12:43/M
99 Richard Ruff San Antonio TX 3485 45 4:45-49 13:44.81 39:30.56 39:44.98 0:14.42 12:47/M
100 Shannon Young Boerne TX 3687 35 7:35-39 13:57.64 39:43.39 40:01.47 0:18.08 12:52/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Kody Owen Boerne TX 3219 14 5: 0-14 14:17.65 40:03.40 40:23.78 0:20.38 12:59/M
102 J Vela 3807 44 4:40-44 14:28.36 40:14.11 40:34.97 0:20.86 13:03/M
103 Armando Martinez Boerne TX 401 56 4:55-59 14:46.30 40:32.05 41:10.99 0:38.94 13:14/M
104 S Perez 3884 45 5:45-49 14:55.03 40:40.78 41:00.30 0:19.52 13:11/M
105 Isabel Valtierra Pipe Creek TX 3645 44 5:40-44 15:28.55 41:14.30 41:30.22 0:15.92 13:21/M
106 Becky Schwede Boerne TX 3490 44 6:40-44 16:43.27 42:29.02 42:50.60 0:21.58 13:46/M
107 Cindy Carr Boerne TX 2174 44 7:40-44 16:52.47 42:38.22 42:59.20 0:20.98 13:49/M
108 Amanda Martinez Boerne TX 3806 31 6:30-34 17:19.03 43:04.78 43:30.21 0:25.43 13:59/M
109 Henry Bourg Boerne TX 1800 58 5:55-59 18:01.52 43:47.27 44:03.99 0:16.72 14:10/M
110 Susan Lantz Comfort TX 2384 57 5:55-59 18:05.97 43:51.72 44:00.76 0:09.04 14:09/M
111 Cherise Soares Boerne TX 3495 31 7:30-34 18:24.67 44:10.42 44:13.75 0:03.33 14:13/M
112 Donna Strube Waring TX 3517 57 6:55-59 18:41.10 44:26.85 44:35.84 0:08.99 14:20/M
113 Kristi Koontz Boerne TX 2383 48 5:45-49 19:01.94 44:47.69 44:56.22 0:08.53 14:27/M
114 Lora Shelton San Antonio TX 3493 44 8:40-44 19:47.79 45:33.54 45:39.53 0:05.99 14:41/M
115 Ron Sandoval Boerne TX 3918 61 5:60-64 20:58.53 46:44.28 46:58.28 0:14.00 15:06/M
116 Brett Nellis Boerne TX 2395 58 6:55-59 21:00.61 46:46.36 47:09.02 0:22.66 15:10/M
117 Sylvia Martinez Boerne TX 2386 48 6:45-49 21:01.17 46:46.92 47:09.74 0:22.82 15:10/M
118 Sienna Castillo Boerne TX 2180 19 1:15-19 21:01.40 46:47.15 47:09.68 0:22.53 15:10/M
119 Marcelo Sanchez Cedar Creek TX 3489 54 3:50-54 21:21.23 47:06.98 47:17.72 0:10.74 15:12/M
120 Tutti Spindola San Antonio TX 3496 53 15:50-54 21:22.20 47:07.95 47:18.19 0:10.24 15:13/M
121 Carrie Martinez Boerne TX 3947 32 8:30-34 21:35.95 47:21.70 47:46.48 0:24.78 15:22/M
122 Carol Ann Tonn Boerne TX 3572 54 16:50-54 22:35.85 48:21.60 48:37.44 0:15.84 15:38/M
123 Jennifer Kincaid Boerne TX 2379 39 8:35-39 22:47.91 48:33.66 48:46.33 0:12.67 15:41/M
124 Campbell Maytum 423 7 6: 0-14 24:24.05 50:09.80 50:09.80 16:08/M
125 Kathleen Perez Boerne TX 3476 43 9:40-44 24:26.79 50:12.54 50:32.00 0:19.46 16:15/M
126 Ashley Maytum 422 34 9:30-34 24:48.79 50:34.54 50:34.54 16:16/M
127 Andrea Kidd Boerne TX 2378 59 7:55-59 31:14.36 57:00.11 57:20.10 0:19.99 18:26/M
128 Kyle Martinez 412 32 6:30-34 33:35.53 59:21.28 59:55.29 0:34.01 19:16/M
129 Mallory Martinez 411 33 10:30-34 33:36.57 59:22.32 59:56.29 0:33.97 19:16/M
130 Marty Martinez 413 58 7:55-59 1:03:37.21 1:29:22.96 1:29:56.38 0:33.42 28:55/M
131 Rayne Pollard 414 16 2:15-19 1:07:24.20 1:33:09.95 1:33:24.83 0:14.88 30:02/M
132 Renne Gonzales 402 26 8:25-29 1:21:45.31 1:47:31.06 1:47:47.82 0:16.76 34:39/M