Weston Wright Lighting the Way 5k & 10k 2019

Age Group Results

November 02, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Henry 3614 45 7   24:20.91 24:20.91 0:00.00 7:48/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Birgit Romo 3658 48 12   27:53.67 27:53.67 0:00.00 8:56/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maya Gordon 3617 13 13   28:26.77 28:31.82 0:05.05 9:09/M
2 Jaylene Rodriguez 3754 14 25 3:06.51 31:33.28 32:10.37 0:37.09 10:09/M
3 Clara Sutton San Antonio TX 3772 14 32 6:53.03 35:19.80 35:25.81 0:06.01 11:22/M
4 Daniela Mendoza 3536 11 47 13:57.22 42:23.99 42:38.06 0:14.07 13:38/M
5 Avril Mendoza 3537 11 108 36:24.20 1:04:50.97 1:05:33.89 0:42.92 20:51/M
6 Anitia Sharpe 3511 10 111 36:44.27 1:05:11.04 1:06:07.75 0:56.71 20:58/M
7 Ashley Smith 3513 12 112 36:48.80 1:05:15.57 1:06:07.71 0:52.14 20:59/M
8 Yolanda Phillips 3550 10 121 37:42.28 1:06:09.05 1:06:47.69 0:38.64 21:16/M
9 Emma Philips 3542 14 122 37:43.04 1:06:09.81 1:06:48.42 0:38.61 21:16/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Analaura Avitua 3701 19 42   39:41.59 40:00.60 0:19.01 12:46/M
2 Destiny Silva 3521 19 74 13:20.93 53:02.52 53:39.05 0:36.53 17:03/M
3 Delaney Oates Stockdale TX 3745 17 92 19:29.04 59:10.63 1:00:09.77 0:59.14 19:02/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hayley Foor San Antonio TX 3716 26 29   34:11.88 34:26.54 0:14.66 11:00/M
2 Marielena Pena 3748 27 35 3:11.95 37:23.83 37:47.44 0:23.61 12:01/M
3 Mylinn Solis 3656 28 37 3:58.21 38:10.09 38:19.87 0:09.78 12:16/M
4 Amanda West-Hunter San Antonio TX 3775 21 58 12:26.73 46:38.61 46:47.68 0:09.07 15:00/M
5 Viviana Ramirez 3509 26 100 29:27.82 1:03:39.70 1:04:12.75 0:33.05 20:28/M
6 Daisy Garcia 3540 24 120 31:53.87 1:06:05.75 1:06:44.74 0:38.99 21:15/M
7 Brianna Jolla 3625 26 129 44:00.09 1:18:11.97 1:19:01.27 0:49.30 25:09/M
8 Morgan Workman 3557 21 134 1:04:20.43 1:38:32.31 1:39:50.84 1:18.53 31:41/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diana Palmer 3607 31 8   25:00.91 25:04.78 0:03.87 8:03/M
2 Vanessa Gomez 3668 35 15 3:57.85 28:58.76 29:06.07 0:07.31 9:19/M
3 Adri McNeil San Antonio TX 3739 32 23 6:14.81 31:15.72 31:15.72 10:03/M
4 Viviana Avitua San Antonio TX 3704 38 51 19:07.58 44:08.49 44:27.62 0:19.13 14:12/M
5 Carly Richards 3623 30 56 20:49.74 45:50.65 46:34.42 0:43.77 14:44/M
6 Robyn Scallion 3622 32 57 21:28.54 46:29.45 47:12.95 0:43.50 14:57/M
7 Vanessa Rodriguez 3644 36 62 23:47.19 48:48.10 49:00.26 0:12.16 15:42/M
8 Ta: Matthews 3642 31 65 24:33.86 49:34.77 50:15.94 0:41.17 15:57/M
9 Kristy Sharpe 3637 35 82 30:26.90 55:27.81 56:24.49 0:56.68 17:50/M
10 Erica McCollum 3498 39 84 31:13.44 56:14.35 57:12.15 0:57.80 18:05/M
11 Jordan Thomas 3647 31 87 32:35.41 57:36.32 58:02.20 0:25.88 18:31/M
12 Justin Salazar 3630 30 104 38:55.48 1:03:56.39 1:04:25.36 0:28.97 20:34/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristin Popowilh 3665 49 27   33:42.55 33:49.66 0:07.11 10:50/M
2 Julie Yoder 3516 49 61 14:55.14 48:37.69 48:59.73 0:22.04 15:38/M
3 Trisha Anderson 3671 48 76 20:28.06 54:10.61 54:19.93 0:09.32 17:25/M
4 Wendy Pruitt La Vernia TX 3749 47 77 20:50.27 54:32.82 54:55.39 0:22.57 17:32/M
5 Katrina Weems 3561 45 81 21:02.82 54:45.37 55:36.34 0:50.97 17:36/M
6 Beya Otieno 3646 40 88 23:56.18 57:38.73 58:03.65 0:24.92 18:32/M
7 Chelsea Campbell 3553 46 90 25:23.38 59:05.93 1:00:11.72 1:05.79 19:00/M
8 Brenda Oates 3744 48 93 25:28.99 59:11.54 1:00:10.41 0:58.87 19:02/M
9 Matilde Aguilar-Becerril 3629 48 105 30:13.88 1:03:56.43 1:04:25.21 0:28.78 20:34/M
10 Olivette Foster 3538 49 109 31:15.18 1:04:57.73 1:05:42.73 0:45.00 20:53/M
11 Sandy Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3757 40 114 31:54.61 1:05:37.16 1:08:27.33 2:50.17 21:06/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Ellen Klassen 3613 57 18   29:26.49 29:32.29 0:05.80 9:28/M
2 Mary Garr 3648 57 28 4:40.64 34:07.13 34:17.85 0:10.72 10:58/M
3 Antonia Fuentes San Antonio TX 3718 58 36 8:10.32 37:36.81 38:36.38 0:59.57 12:06/M
4 Robyn Burke 3507 51 38 10:00.72 39:27.21 39:34.10 0:06.89 12:41/M
5 Lea` Ream San Antonio TX 3750 54 41 10:13.90 39:40.39 39:54.84 0:14.45 12:45/M
6 Lisa Roen San Antonio TX 3759 51 43 10:36.02 40:02.51 40:17.46 0:14.95 12:53/M
7 Lisa Stanush Universal City TX 3769 57 59 18:20.14 47:46.63 48:01.64 0:15.01 15:22/M
8 Constance Fry 3556 57 69 23:14.24 52:40.73 53:06.61 0:25.88 16:56/M
9 Sylvia Gutierrez 3608 56 70 23:21.02 52:47.51 53:06.97 0:19.46 16:58/M
10 Ann Recker 3633 56 71 23:23.13 52:49.62 53:47.58 0:57.96 16:59/M
11 Sandra Hunt 3628 50 96 31:14.42 1:00:40.91 1:01:17.27 0:36.36 19:31/M
12 Gracie Savase 3638 58 99 33:55.64 1:03:22.13 1:04:57.66 1:35.53 20:23/M
13 Dora Mendoza 3539 59 115 36:16.10 1:05:42.59 1:05:42.59 21:08/M
14 Estella Silva 3519 51 117 36:32.72 1:05:59.21 1:06:34.88 0:35.67 21:13/M
15 Ellie Boutin Boerne TX 3707 59 125 40:02.76 1:09:29.25 1:18:39.55 9:10.30 22:21/M
16 Kathi Huprich San Antonio TX 3732 59 131 51:57.46 1:21:23.95 1:21:59.78 0:35.83 26:10/M
17 Unitia Harris La Vernia TX 3554 52 133 1:09:03.99 1:38:30.48 1:39:48.28 1:17.80 31:40/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ava Scallion 3619 61 40   39:29.12 40:24.04 0:54.92 12:42/M
2 Rhonda Dippo 3503 61 55 6:21.21 45:50.33 46:14.89 0:24.56 14:44/M
3 Chris Crane 3510 60 60 8:57.82 48:26.94 48:38.11 0:11.17 15:35/M
4 Jamie Whitfield 3515 67 64 9:28.51 48:57.63 49:12.43 0:14.80 15:45/M
5 Susan Crumrine Hondo TX 3713 63 95 20:01.44 59:30.56 1:00:03.81 0:33.25 19:08/M
6 Robin Sharpe 3635 62 123 27:16.23 1:06:45.35 1:07:45.73 1:00.38 21:28/M
7 Robbye Floyd 3534 64 128 30:53.01 1:10:22.13 1:10:39.30 0:17.17 22:38/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Mustacchio 3532 75 106   1:04:20.57 1:04:37.52 0:16.95 20:41/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alan Garza San Antonio TX 3719 17 1   19:47.09 19:47.09 0:00.00 6:21/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Sheldon 3501 74 24   31:20.15 31:20.15 0:00.00 10:02/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ricky Galloway 3615 13 6   23:37.43 23:42.06 0:04.63 7:36/M
2 Daniel Cisneros 3667 14 9 3:09.92 26:47.35 26:51.94 0:04.59 8:37/M
3 Nico Lopez 3664 13 31 11:35.89 35:13.32 35:23.66 0:10.34 11:20/M
4 Aiden Weems 3562 7 79 31:04.51 54:41.94 55:28.09 0:46.15 17:35/M
5 Ian Rue 3761 12 83 31:55.09 55:32.52 55:45.40 0:12.88 17:52/M
6 Ian McCollum 3499 11 85 32:37.41 56:14.84 57:12.59 0:57.75 18:05/M
7 Adrian Pena 3746 13 103 40:17.39 1:03:54.82 1:04:50.14 0:55.32 20:33/M
8 Leonard Saenz 3518 13 116 42:11.03 1:05:48.46 1:06:23.79 0:35.33 21:10/M
9 Eric Phillips 3551 10 119 42:24.62 1:06:02.05 1:06:40.19 0:38.14 21:14/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Sunstrom 3616 16 3   20:13.96 20:18.30 0:04.34 6:30/M
2 Seth Roen 3758 18 5 2:53.79 23:07.75 23:21.29 0:13.54 7:26/M
3 Alec Garza 3720 17 19 9:42.15 29:56.11 29:59.42 0:03.31 9:38/M
4 William Lopez 3652 15 30 14:58.87 35:12.83 35:23.53 0:10.70 11:19/M
5 Justin Silva 3522 18 33 16:27.26 36:41.22 37:15.64 0:34.42 11:48/M
6 Nate Harris 3660 15 66 31:44.22 51:58.18 52:18.27 0:20.09 16:43/M
7 Jonathan Rodriguez 3755 16 132 1:01:14.76 1:21:28.72 1:22:08.43 0:39.71 26:12/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Edgar Navarrete 3558 25 2   20:12.61 20:16.84 0:04.23 6:30/M
2 Zayne Howard San Antonio TX 3731 21 10 6:45.02 26:57.63 27:07.03 0:09.40 8:40/M
3 Joel Duarte 3631 27 14 8:44.82 28:57.43 29:26.41 0:28.98 9:19/M
4 Steven Scallion 3624 27 39 19:15.53 39:28.14 40:15.31 0:47.17 12:41/M
5 Ricardo Hernandez Del Rio TX 3727 25 44 20:47.10 40:59.71 41:17.22 0:17.51 13:11/M
6 Ernie Saenz 3565 29 72 32:37.48 52:50.09 53:09.54 0:19.45 16:59/M
7 Max Huprich 3733 27 98 41:51.27 1:02:03.88 1:02:41.51 0:37.63 19:57/M
8 Eric Pena San Antonio TX 3747 29 102 43:42.05 1:03:54.66 1:04:50.23 0:55.57 20:33/M
9 Justin Sawyers 3767 29 126 49:17.30 1:09:29.91 1:18:39.88 9:09.97 22:21/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Guadalupe Moreno San Antonio TX 3742 37 4   20:27.98 20:33.09 0:05.11 6:35/M
2 Brandon Blanchard 3666 37 11 6:34.57 27:02.55 27:10.77 0:08.22 8:42/M
3 Michael Odum 3651 30 16 8:33.96 29:01.94 29:13.20 0:11.26 9:20/M
4 Heriberto Gomez 3669 36 17 8:34.59 29:02.57 29:09.55 0:06.98 9:20/M
5 Kendall Clark 3641 31 20 10:03.93 30:31.91 31:12.20 0:40.29 9:49/M
6 Quinton Scallion 3620 35 46 20:40.12 41:08.10 42:02.23 0:54.13 13:14/M
7 Chris Rodriguez 3645 38 63 28:20.71 48:48.69 49:00.83 0:12.14 15:42/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eloy Montez San Antonio TX 3740 48 22   31:15.35 31:32.95 0:17.60 10:03/M
2 Micah Yoder 3517 45 50 12:47.11 44:02.46 44:15.89 0:13.43 14:10/M
3 Lawrence Mouton 3626 48 53 14:27.63 45:42.98 46:11.99 0:29.01 14:42/M
4 Adam Harris 3659 45 67 20:49.08 52:04.43 52:23.85 0:19.42 16:45/M
5 Ken Anderson 3670 49 75 22:55.17 54:10.52 54:20.12 0:09.60 17:25/M
6 Lionel Weems 3563 45 80 23:28.22 54:43.57 55:31.85 0:48.28 17:36/M
7 Brian Hanes 3527 47 89 27:49.65 59:05.00 1:00:10.91 1:05.91 19:00/M
8 Drew Lapp 3552 44 91 27:53.60 59:08.95 1:00:11.63 1:02.68 19:01/M
9 Jeff Kelly 3528 41 110 33:50.10 1:05:05.45 1:05:48.52 0:43.07 20:56/M
10 Juan Rodriguez 3756 43 113 34:20.67 1:05:36.02 1:08:25.84 2:49.82 21:06/M
11 Phil Ynostrosa-Travers 3650 47 124 38:13.80 1:09:29.15 1:10:23.39 0:54.24 22:21/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Barbo 3636 59 21   31:12.49 31:52.95 0:40.46 10:02/M
2 David Zemkosky San Antonio TX 3784 50 26 0:33.19 31:45.68 32:03.54 0:17.86 10:13/M
3 Ralph Sarmiento 3505 54 52 14:26.73 45:39.22 45:52.10 0:12.88 14:41/M
4 William Kline 3555 58 68 21:27.77 52:40.26 53:06.61 0:26.35 16:56/M
5 Ron Pierce 3564 52 73 21:39.27 52:51.76 53:45.73 0:53.97 17:00/M
6 Chris Thomas 3773 59 78 23:20.48 54:32.97 54:55.52 0:22.55 17:32/M
7 Donald Farr 3657 54 94 28:15.97 59:28.46 59:51.38 0:22.92 19:07/M
8 Donald Hunt 3627 52 97 29:31.25 1:00:43.74 1:01:17.11 0:33.37 19:32/M
9 David Silva 3520 56 118 34:49.36 1:06:01.85 1:06:42.34 0:40.49 21:14/M
10 Dan Sawyers 3766 59 127 38:17.84 1:09:30.33 1:18:38.90 9:08.57 22:21/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeff Foor San Antonio TX 3717 63 34   37:09.51 37:25.00 0:15.49 11:57/M
2 Lanny Scallion 3618 63 45 3:58.05 41:07.56 42:02.53 0:54.97 13:13/M
3 John Garr 3649 64 49 6:38.08 43:47.59 44:00.82 0:13.23 14:05/M
4 Michael Dippo 3504 64 54 8:40.27 45:49.78 46:14.32 0:24.54 14:44/M
5 Jose Ramirez 3508 63 101 26:30.30 1:03:39.81 1:04:12.58 0:32.77 20:28/M
6 Phil Huprich 3734 66 130 44:12.61 1:21:22.12 1:22:00.35 0:38.23 26:10/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Burke 3506 72 48   42:26.13 42:45.47 0:19.34 13:39/M
2 Gerhard Thielemann 3497 70 86 13:49.49 56:15.62 57:13.44 0:57.82 18:05/M
3 Michael Smith 3533 75 107 22:11.50 1:04:37.63 1:04:55.36 0:17.73 20:47/M