Mitchelll's 5k for Inclusive Play

Age Group Results

October 19, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chelsea Chang Edinburg TX 773 32 10   26:48.18 26:48.18 0:00.00 8:31/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dawn Reiss San Antonio TX 2275 43 17   28:19.15 28:19.15 0:00.00 9:04/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexandria Wolfe 3462 12 21   29:30.03 29:31.30 0:01.27 9:29/M
2 Abby Powell San Antonio TX 3456 13 29 3:13.45 32:43.48 33:07.85 0:24.37 10:31/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Victoria Farias San Antonio TX 850 19 90   1:02:53.19 1:03:26.96 0:33.77 20:13/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janiece Ivory San Antonio TX 954 23 40   34:43.48 34:51.32 0:07.84 11:10/M
2 Alexandria Robinson San Antonio TX 2276 24 67 12:03.68 46:47.16 46:55.02 0:07.86 15:03/M
3 Abby Jones San Antonio TX 958 23 80 20:01.91 54:45.39 55:06.25 0:20.86 17:36/M
4 Priscilla Alvarado San Antonio TX 3478 24 88 27:21.00 1:02:04.48 1:02:29.74 0:25.26 19:58/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lindsey Bloomer Abilene TX 698 29 19   29:01.67 29:11.79 0:10.12 9:20/M
2 Catherine Carnes Boerne TX 746 29 28 3:17.01 32:18.68 32:22.68 0:04.00 10:23/M
3 Vanessa Sandoval San Antonio TX 2278 25 35 4:39.22 33:40.89 33:47.67 0:06.78 10:50/M
4 Emily Marshall San Antonio TX 2251 27 41 5:42.24 34:43.91 35:01.74 0:17.83 11:10/M
5 Brittney Prause San Antonio TX 3494 25 44 5:55.42 34:57.09 35:05.44 0:08.35 11:14/M
6 Halley Tucker 2289 29 50 8:27.39 37:29.06 38:22.90 0:53.84 12:03/M
7 Megan Morrow 2258 28 73 22:35.93 51:37.60 52:30.86 0:53.26 16:36/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monika McCown San Antonio TX 2255 31 38   34:22.12 34:29.79 0:07.67 11:03/M
2 Catie Gibbons San Antonio 883 33 55 5:40.96 40:03.08 40:13.82 0:10.74 12:53/M
3 Alena Redenshek San Antonio TX 3493 30 59 7:47.10 42:09.22 42:29.98 0:20.76 13:33/M
4 Charlie Hartman San Antonio TX 3455 34 74 18:34.20 52:56.32 53:20.40 0:24.08 17:01/M
5 Clarissa Garza 3470 33 77 20:13.82 54:35.94 55:06.15 0:30.21 17:33/M
6 Crystal Rocha San Antonio TX 2277 32 89 28:31.00 1:02:53.12 1:03:26.84 0:33.72 20:13/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Natalie Arnall Cibolo TX 665 37 20   29:27.24 29:29.39 0:02.15 9:28/M
2 Angela Lozano San Antonio TX 2234 38 36 4:19.27 33:46.51 33:53.20 0:06.69 10:52/M
3 Ashley Ruggles San Antonio TX 3443 39 39 5:11.25 34:38.49 34:49.16 0:10.67 11:08/M
4 Noemi Andalcio San Antonio TX 3495 35 43 5:22.59 34:49.83 38:42.45 3:52.62 11:12/M
5 Erin Reese San Antonio TX 2273 39 47 6:19.25 35:46.49 36:08.44 0:21.95 11:30/M
6 Adela Garcia San Antonio TX 870 36 54 9:38.36 39:05.60 39:13.35 0:07.75 12:34/M
7 Lisa Vagi San Antonio TX 3430 39 68 17:56.91 47:24.15 47:41.55 0:17.40 15:15/M
8 Karie Bledoe San Antonio TX 692 38 91 35:50.72 1:05:17.96 1:05:54.06 0:36.10 21:00/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Hopkins San Antonio TX 941 44 32   33:24.49 33:30.77 0:06.28 10:45/M
2 Missy Carpenter San Antonio TX 769 42 33 0:00.04 33:24.53 33:30.84 0:06.31 10:45/M
3 DK Thepuatrakul San Antonio TX 2284 43 64 10:50.33 44:14.82 44:18.16 0:03.34 14:14/M
4 Lisa Gutierrez 888 43 72 15:26.50 48:50.99 48:57.84 0:06.85 15:42/M
5 Vinita Agrawal San Antonio TX 3487 44 78 21:19.03 54:43.52 59:26.01 4:42.49 17:36/M
6 Monica Weusi TX 2291 43 81 21:44.44 55:08.93 55:22.47 0:13.54 17:44/M
7 Kahlendo Banda 3484 40 83 24:00.09 57:24.58 57:37.13 0:12.55 18:28/M
8 Lovenia Martinez San Antonio TX 2254 40 84 24:00.49 57:24.98 57:37.56 0:12.58 18:28/M
9 Meghann Leinweber San Antonio TX 2232 40 85 28:25.79 1:01:50.28 1:02:46.65 0:56.37 19:53/M
10 Kristi Crawford San Antonio TX 789 43 86 28:26.51 1:01:51.00 1:02:48.55 0:57.55 19:53/M
11 Cynthia Davila San Antonio TX 3448 43 87 28:38.95 1:02:03.44 1:02:30.24 0:26.80 19:57/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Tankitinroeh 3496 47 24   31:28.06 33:29.76 2:01.70 10:07/M
2 Veronica Andrade San Antonio TX 664 48 42 3:20.22 34:48.28 34:52.17 0:03.89 11:11/M
3 Patsy Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3463 46 45 4:02.40 35:30.46 35:35.81 0:05.35 11:25/M
4 Jeannette Legrant New Braunfels TX 999 49 49 4:55.17 36:23.23 36:25.13 0:01.90 11:42/M
5 Titima Schwaerzel San Antonio TX 2281 47 61 11:12.98 42:41.04 42:41.04 13:43/M
6 Jennifer Ponce San Antonio TX 2270 46 70 16:19.58 47:47.64 47:57.93 0:10.29 15:22/M
7 Laurie Olson San Antonio TX 2261 48 82 23:40.98 55:09.04 55:22.27 0:13.23 17:44/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tracy Lyon 3454 51 56   40:35.21 40:46.28 0:11.07 13:03/M
2 Sheridan Martin Schertz 2253 52 58 0:34.56 41:09.77 41:16.76 0:06.99 13:14/M
3 Donna Covington San Antonio TX 3453 53 75 12:22.53 52:57.74 53:21.46 0:23.72 17:02/M
4 Lisa Monsivais 3469 54 76 13:57.99 54:33.20 55:04.19 0:30.99 17:32/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Boone San Antonio TX 710 55 23   31:16.10 31:27.40 0:11.30 10:03/M
2 Nancy Atkinson Austin TX 668 58 93 34:09.30 1:05:25.40 1:05:55.13 0:29.73 21:02/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patricia Jeffreys San Antonio TX 957 65 25   31:39.19 31:47.02 0:07.83 10:11/M
2 Donell Creamer San Antonio TX 791 62 48 4:16.76 35:55.95 36:00.94 0:04.99 11:33/M
3 Colleen Hook Mission TX 928 63 51 6:42.58 38:21.77 39:23.16 1:01.39 12:20/M
4 Joanne Almeter San Antonio TX 657 61 94 33:54.82 1:05:34.01 1:05:34.01 21:05/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Jones San Antonio TX 976 24 1   22:20.42 22:20.42 0:00.00 7:10/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Greyling Jacques San Antonio TX 884 42 2   22:21.34 22:21.34 0:00.00 7:11/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rhys Baker San Antonio TX 3427 13 7   25:33.65 25:34.50 0:00.85 8:13/M
2 Preston Hopkins San Antonio TX 3465 10 9 0:27.50 26:01.15 26:01.63 0:00.48 8:22/M
3 Matthew Legrant New Braunfels 1000 14 11 1:28.77 27:02.42 27:03.19 0:00.77 8:42/M
4 Xander Greyling San Antonio TX 885 11 13 1:42.35 27:16.00 27:17.77 0:01.77 8:46/M
5 Andres Chapa San Antonio TX 3489 14 14 1:55.46 27:29.11 27:29.84 0:00.73 8:50/M
6 Zachary Hopkins San Antonio TX 3464 12 31 7:49.38 33:23.03 33:28.78 0:05.75 10:44/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Hurd Abilene TX 953 27 27   32:16.57 32:23.60 0:07.03 10:23/M
2 Dominique Pereira Austin TX 2267 29 66 14:26.48 46:43.05 46:55.10 0:12.05 15:01/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Marshall San Antonio TX 2252 32 57   40:44.56 41:03.76 0:19.20 13:06/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Mendoza Helotes 3491 39 8   25:57.83 26:02.37 0:04.54 8:21/M
2 Andre Andalcio San Antonio TX 662 35 16 2:12.58 28:10.41 32:04.03 3:53.62 9:04/M
3 Dan Orsterndorf San Antonio TX 3439 35 34 7:26.72 33:24.55 33:28.59 0:04.04 10:45/M
4 Zachary Atkinson Pflugerville TX 674 35 96 39:58.31 1:05:56.14 1:05:56.14 21:12/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Welch San Antonio TX 3490 41 3   23:37.02 23:41.17 0:04.15 7:36/M
2 Manuel Ybarra San Antonio TX 3492 44 5 1:25.82 25:02.84 25:05.11 0:02.27 8:03/M
3 Alex Gutierrez 886 44 6 1:36.52 25:13.54 25:19.99 0:06.45 8:07/M
4 Bin Zhu San Antonio TX 3450 41 18 5:03.65 28:40.67 28:43.38 0:02.71 9:13/M
5 Tate Wilson 3486 42 22 7:27.01 31:04.03 31:16.44 0:12.41 9:59/M
6 Paul Thepuatrakul San Antonio TX 2285 44 37 10:33.57 34:10.59 34:13.76 0:03.17 10:59/M
7 Eduardo Ponce San Antonio TX 2269 44 69 24:10.22 47:47.24 47:58.53 0:11.29 15:22/M
8 Justin Bledsoe San Antonio TX 696 41 71 24:56.21 48:33.23 49:11.49 0:38.26 15:37/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lino Trevino 2286 47 4   25:00.19 25:02.13 0:01.94 8:02/M
2 Terry Wolfe San Antonio TX 2296 49 15 2:44.27 27:44.46 27:45.95 0:01.49 8:55/M
3 John Ramirez San Antonio TX 2272 47 26 6:42.60 31:42.79 32:04.65 0:21.86 10:12/M
4 Chris Swetonic San Antonio TX 2282 47 46 10:36.38 35:36.57 35:44.52 0:07.95 11:27/M
5 Gary Baker San Antonio TX 681 46 53 13:47.33 38:47.52 38:52.18 0:04.66 12:28/M
6 Vikash Agrawal San Antonio TX 3488 47 63 18:29.87 43:30.06 48:12.39 4:42.33 13:59/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roy Schwaerzel 2280 53 60   42:40.94 42:40.94 13:43/M
2 Kevin Meyers Schertz TX 2257 52 79 12:03.38 54:44.32 55:06.22 0:21.90 17:36/M
3 Allen Hall San Antonio TX 3472 50 95 23:10.62 1:05:51.56 1:06:39.83 0:48.27 21:11/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danny Boone San Antonio TX 705 57 12   27:14.43 27:17.70 0:03.27 8:46/M
2 Doug Ketterman San Antonio TX 978 58 52 11:08.82 38:23.25 38:36.79 0:13.54 12:21/M
3 Mike Ketterman San Antonio TX 979 57 65 19:04.59 46:19.02 46:41.22 0:22.20 14:54/M
4 Ron Atkinson Austin TX 672 58 92 38:04.90 1:05:19.33 1:05:55.48 0:36.15 21:00/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephen Hook Mission TX 936 62 30   33:11.95 33:24.89 0:12.94 10:40/M
2 Casey Creamer San Antonio TX 790 63 62 10:07.78 43:19.73 43:25.69 0:05.96 13:56/M