Run From the Sun 2019

Age Group Results

November 09, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hannah Young 3887 29 10   23:01.22 23:01.22 0:00.00 7:23/M
2 So Yeon Uhm 78240 3875 24 15 2:55.86 25:57.08 25:57.08 0:00.00 8:18/M
 

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Garciela Delgado 78229 3821 19 49   43:39.75 43:47.11 0:07.36 14:02/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evy De La Cruz 78245 3820 27 7   22:26.19 27:53.86 5:27.67 7:13/M
2 Jade Cotton 78251 3817 21 18 4:51.07 27:17.26 27:19.48 0:02.22 8:46/M
3 Priscilla Wu 78250 3881 23 22 6:23.45 28:49.64 28:52.39 0:02.75 9:16/M
4 Rebecca Lopas 78240 3849 24 23 6:26.86 28:53.05 28:55.72 0:02.67 9:17/M
5 Brittany Hansen 78229 3833 24 26 8:17.67 30:43.86 30:50.10 0:06.24 9:53/M
6 Leslie Kim 78240 3843 25 28 8:35.09 31:01.28 31:06.81 0:05.53 9:58/M
7 Amy Shoga 78229 3869 23 30 9:21.05 31:47.24 31:53.87 0:06.63 10:13/M
8 Alyssa Crawford 78249 3818 28 32 11:28.90 33:55.09 34:12.80 0:17.71 10:54/M
9 Melinda Lue 78229 3851 23 33 11:33.99 34:00.18 34:06.66 0:06.48 10:56/M
10 Aimee Ng 78230 3859 23 35 11:51.09 34:17.28 34:22.30 0:05.02 11:02/M
11 Jennifer Ngo 78229 3860 24 36 11:51.40 34:17.59 34:22.27 0:04.68 11:02/M
12 Marissa Calderon 78218 3811 29 37 11:51.94 34:18.13 34:23.95 0:05.82 11:02/M
13 Erin Egan 78213 3824 24 40 13:26.43 35:52.62 35:57.13 0:04.51 11:32/M
14 Laura Henley 78249 3835 23 41 13:31.42 35:57.61 36:00.86 0:03.25 11:34/M
15 Maria Morrow 78229 3858 24 42 13:38.03 36:04.22 36:12.59 0:08.37 11:36/M
16 Bethany Pierce 78240 3861 23 43 13:38.06 36:04.25 36:12.42 0:08.17 11:36/M
17 Karina Villarreal 78240 3878 25 44 14:28.68 36:54.87 37:06.09 0:11.22 11:52/M
18 Lauren Anderson 78240 3803 27 45 15:50.25 38:16.44 38:28.81 0:12.37 12:18/M
19 Audrey Gilmore 78249 3830 27 46 15:50.65 38:16.84 38:28.79 0:11.95 12:19/M
20 Ashley Tran 78260 3873 22 47 16:22.09 38:48.28 38:53.67 0:05.39 12:29/M
21 Whitney Poffenbarger San Antonio TX 3888 25 50 26:13.36 48:39.55 48:57.97 0:18.42 15:39/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 April Connell 78247 3816 32 16   26:08.27 26:12.78 0:04.51 8:24/M
2 Marķa Andrea Bordoy 78230 3810 32 21 2:34.67 28:42.94 28:47.11 0:04.17 9:14/M
3 Barbara Arredondo 78229 3805 36 48 17:31.27 43:39.54 43:47.01 0:07.47 14:02/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Meghan Abuzeid 78229 3800 41 20   28:23.23 28:30.53 0:07.30 9:08/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Will Young 78229 3883 22 1   16:52.09 16:52.09 0:00.00 5:25/M
2 John Treffalls 78240 3874 25 3 4:44.89 21:36.98 21:36.98 0:00.00 6:56/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eric Chan 78229 3812 23 2   21:34.89 21:38.25 0:03.36 6:56/M
2 Ben Deschner 78229 3823 24 4 0:10.43 21:45.32 21:47.70 0:02.38 7:00/M
3 Forrest Herman 78240 3836 24 6 0:38.10 22:12.99 22:18.34 0:05.35 7:09/M
4 Nicholas Ritchie 78229 3865 21 8 1:00.67 22:35.56 22:38.65 0:03.09 7:16/M
5 John Sobkoviak 78250 3872 25 11 1:42.63 23:17.52 23:21.65 0:04.13 7:29/M
6 Lucas Hastings 78229 3834 23 12 2:04.07 23:38.96 23:42.37 0:03.41 7:36/M
7 Miguel Estrada 78229 3826 25 13 2:39.35 24:14.24 24:18.48 0:04.24 7:48/M
8 James Kurian 78229 3844 23 14 4:13.51 25:48.40 25:53.55 0:05.15 8:18/M
9 Christopher Hsu 78229 3837 22 19 6:45.51 28:20.40 28:23.78 0:03.38 9:07/M
10 Aziz Saqr 78229 3868 25 24 7:36.23 29:11.12 29:19.12 0:08.00 9:23/M
11 Jeffrey Xia 78229 3882 23 25 9:08.33 30:43.22 30:48.33 0:05.11 9:53/M
12 Omar Medjaouri 78230 3856 25 27 9:09.10 30:43.99 30:49.91 0:05.92 9:53/M
13 Jonathan Luu 78240 3852 22 29 9:37.89 31:12.78 31:19.14 0:06.36 10:02/M
14 Joshua Learned 78240 3848 23 38 13:11.54 34:46.43 34:48.89 0:02.46 11:11/M
15 Mason Poffenbarger 78240 3862 25 51 27:08.33 48:43.22 49:01.47 0:18.25 15:40/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Felix Amarista 78230 3802 31 5   22:07.07 22:10.92 0:03.85 7:07/M
2 Matthew Maia 78229 3853 30 9 0:53.39 23:00.46 23:02.32 0:01.86 7:24/M
3 Jaime Sandoval 78233 3867 30 34 11:54.42 34:01.49 34:11.93 0:10.44 10:56/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Berardo 78229 3809 58 31   32:05.41 32:12.65 0:07.24 10:19/M
2 Rudy Salinas 78229 3866 58 39 3:46.37 35:51.78 36:01.76 0:09.98 11:32/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raul Chapa 78229 3814 60 17   26:27.35 26:36.41 0:09.06 8:30/M