Run Walk for Aids 5k 2018

Age Group Results

October 06, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raven Duque 628 24 7   26:44.98 26:44.98 0:00.00 8:35/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Taylor San Antonio TX 919 44 15   30:38.52 30:38.52 0:00.00 9:49/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Campbell Taylor 933 13 12   30:15.29 30:21.81 0:06.52 9:44/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Morgan Moslow San Antonio TX 491 25 9   27:23.54 27:26.26 0:02.72 8:48/M
2 Yesenia Salazar San Antonio TX 809 24 18 5:43.14 33:06.68 33:12.68 0:06.00 10:39/M
3 Jennifer Castillesa Austin TX 1080 25 20 5:59.72 33:23.26 35:04.27 1:41.01 10:44/M
4 Jacqueline Alvarado San Antonio TX 617 25 21 6:14.65 33:38.19 33:45.64 0:07.45 10:49/M
5 Jamie Castilleja 620 23 22 6:25.13 33:48.67 33:54.74 0:06.07 10:52/M
6 Christina Decker San Antonio TX 625 28 34 13:42.64 41:06.18 41:11.21 0:05.03 13:13/M
7 Charlene Stuart-Carson San Antonio TX 847 20 39 19:22.37 46:45.91 46:49.12 0:03.21 15:02/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stacy Jouffray San Antonio TX 639 38 10   27:27.31 27:33.04 0:05.73 8:50/M
2 Roxann Rosa San Antonio TX 1081 39 27 8:46.45 36:13.76 44:36.26 8:22.50 11:39/M
3 Jenae Santacruz San Antonio TX 820 37 30 9:57.94 37:25.25 37:33.99 0:08.74 12:02/M
4 Vanessa Ortiz San Antonio TX 745 34 42 19:32.77 47:00.08 47:10.18 0:10.10 15:07/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Crissy Herrera San Antonio TX 297 48 23   34:00.72 35:41.54 1:40.82 10:56/M
2 Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX 398 48 24 0:00.69 34:01.41 35:41.36 1:39.95 10:56/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Jones 638 52 33   40:12.54 40:12.54 12:56/M
2 Brenda Holoubek San Antonio TX 636 55 36 1:40.14 41:52.68 41:56.66 0:03.98 13:28/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marcia Nelson San Antonio TX 711 64 35   41:51.76 41:56.36 0:04.60 13:27/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Miha Bernat Austin TX 618 23 1   22:29.30 22:29.30 0:00.00 7:12/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Antonio Faudoa San Antonio TX 630 40 13   30:17.89 30:17.89 0:00.00 9:42/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Herrera 289 17 38   44:07.78 47:36.05 3:28.27 14:11/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dani Rudd San Antonio TX 791 26 4   24:49.10 24:52.10 0:03.00 7:59/M
2 Logan Herrera 312 21 17 8:09.83 32:58.93 36:26.70 3:27.77 10:36/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Riccardo Longoria San Antonio TX 1077 36 2   23:16.67 23:19.20 0:02.53 7:29/M
2 Luca Pozzi 1079 37 3 0:36.48 23:53.15 23:57.56 0:04.41 7:41/M
3 James Wilmore San Antonio TX 1007 31 5 1:39.63 24:56.30 25:02.52 0:06.22 8:01/M
4 Chris Rodriguez San Antonio TX 65 35 6 2:23.28 25:39.95 25:46.61 0:06.66 8:15/M
5 James Torres San Antonio 946 31 8 3:53.76 27:10.43 27:15.70 0:05.27 8:44/M
6 Luis Gomez San Antonio TX 635 38 11 5:32.93 28:49.60 28:56.81 0:07.21 9:16/M
7 Allen Garcia San Antonio TX 634 30 16 9:28.15 32:44.82 32:51.94 0:07.12 10:32/M
8 Segio Gonzalez Converse TX 1078 30 19 9:56.63 33:13.30 33:18.26 0:04.96 10:41/M
9 Andrew Nelson San Antonio TX 690 39 28 13:07.59 36:24.26 36:29.32 0:05.06 11:42/M
10 David Cruz San Antonio TX 624 38 32 15:27.65 38:44.32 38:48.49 0:04.17 12:27/M
11 Michael Morales 672 32 40 23:35.20 46:51.87 47:02.46 0:10.59 15:04/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirby Fogel San Antonio TX 632 48 14   30:19.29 30:26.84 0:07.55 9:45/M
2 Peter Mailhot 570 40 25 4:04.38 34:23.67 34:28.12 0:04.45 11:03/M
3 Joaquin Herrera San Antonio TX 602 40 26 4:16.16 34:35.45 34:39.75 0:04.30 11:07/M
4 Thurston Hurt San Antonio TX 637 49 37 12:15.95 42:35.24 42:41.13 0:05.89 13:42/M
5 Michael Rendon San Antonio TX 767 40 41 16:38.98 46:58.27 47:08.03 0:09.76 15:06/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rodney Herrera 360 50 29   36:50.96 38:31.91 1:40.95 11:51/M
2 Daniel A. Riley San Antonio TX 789 56 31 1:23.94 38:14.90 38:17.97 0:03.07 12:18/M