Animal Defense League 5k 2018

Age Group Results

October 20, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Summer Tustison San Antonio TX 1539 31 10   23:39.10 23:39.10 0:00.00 7:35/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Caron 1573 43 16   24:46.30 24:46.30 0:00.00 7:56/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kendall Liberman San Antonio TX 1435 15 49   30:33.58 30:37.84 0:04.26 9:49/M
2 Cecilia Domingo San Antonio TX 1370 14 66 2:36.67 33:10.25 33:16.92 0:06.67 10:40/M
3 Jessica Stanley 633 104 7:22.55 37:56.13 38:54.05 0:57.92 12:12/M
4 Fayth Neish San Antonio TX 1471 13 115 8:35.43 39:09.01 39:10.85 0:01.84 12:35/M
5 Ainsley Koch San Antonio TX 1420 18 133 10:17.18 40:50.76 40:53.71 0:02.95 13:08/M
6 Victoria Boesen San Antonio TX 1324 18 149 14:01.19 44:34.77 45:06.33 0:31.56 14:20/M
7 Ellen Dobronski San Antonio TX 1366 19 167 21:44.46 52:18.04 52:38.34 0:20.30 16:49/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Nguyen Spring TX 1473 26 50   30:34.99 30:51.27 0:16.28 9:50/M
2 Tessa Barney Austin TX 1317 22 53 0:12.75 30:47.74 31:31.24 0:43.50 9:54/M
3 Morgan Ridlehuber 1566 24 63 2:23.72 32:58.71 34:16.57 1:17.86 10:36/M
4 Patricia Lauzardo San Antonio TX 1427 27 71 2:52.65 33:27.64 34:11.73 0:44.09 10:45/M
5 Krysta Lopez San Antonio TX 1437 25 72 2:54.45 33:29.44 36:13.36 2:43.92 10:46/M
6 Maria Garza San Antonio TX 1386 28 76 3:36.93 34:11.92 34:20.47 0:08.55 10:59/M
7 Jennifer Abernathy San Antonio TX 1300 25 79 3:48.46 34:23.45 34:30.87 0:07.42 11:03/M
8 Makayla O'Riley San Antonio TX 1475 24 82 4:24.96 34:59.95 35:29.96 0:30.01 11:15/M
9 Sage Hanner Seguin TX 1398 27 117 8:35.02 39:10.01 39:34.74 0:24.73 12:36/M
10 Bayley Caldwell La Vernia TX 1335 21 121 8:48.52 39:23.51 40:19.09 0:55.58 12:40/M
11 Micah Ortiz 1592 29 129 9:28.10 40:03.09 40:25.45 0:22.36 12:53/M
12 Hannah Ortiz 1591 28 130 9:28.11 40:03.10 40:25.18 0:22.08 12:53/M
13 Lauren Hobbs San Antonio TX 1409 27 131 10:02.79 40:37.78 41:41.42 1:03.64 13:04/M
14 Marie Flores San Antonio TX 1380 21 137 11:48.75 42:23.74 42:49.55 0:25.81 13:38/M
15 Babette Olson San Antonio TX 1477 26 138 11:54.40 42:29.39 43:05.40 0:36.01 13:40/M
16 Christina Alvarado San Antonio TX 1309 29 140 11:59.80 42:34.79 42:38.69 0:03.90 13:41/M
17 Erin Alva San Antonio TX 1307 22 152 15:10.81 45:45.80 45:54.83 0:09.03 14:43/M
18 Cristine Marsteller San Antonio TX 1442 27 162 19:23.45 49:58.44 50:33.99 0:35.55 16:04/M
19 Erin Quattrone Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1493 25 172 22:35.57 53:10.56 53:34.57 0:24.01 17:06/M
20 Kate Martinez San Antonio TX 1448 22 177 25:06.87 55:41.86 56:30.94 0:49.08 17:54/M
21 Trish Ward San Antonio TX 1552 26 178 25:07.24 55:42.23 56:31.66 0:49.43 17:55/M
22 Lauren Vyvlecka New Braunfels TX 1548 29 203 29:39.81 1:00:14.80 1:01:02.70 0:47.90 19:22/M
23 Bethany Gawlik San Antonio TX 1387 29 204 29:39.86 1:00:14.85 1:01:02.45 0:47.60 19:22/M
24 Jordan Ploetz 1597 26 207 29:41.74 1:00:16.73 1:01:02.39 0:45.66 19:23/M
25 Victoria Frishman San Antonio TX 1385 27 209 29:44.21 1:00:19.20 1:01:04.73 0:45.53 19:24/M
26 Madeline Brower San Marcos TX 1332 20 210 29:44.48 1:00:19.47 1:01:17.21 0:57.74 19:24/M
27 Kala Novak San Antonio TX 1474 25 225 36:17.66 1:06:52.65 1:08:17.61 1:24.96 21:30/M
28 Marisol Gonzalez 640 28 230 37:55.78 1:08:30.77 1:09:03.75 0:32.98 22:02/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Collins Cibolo TX 1346 33 15   24:22.77 24:25.21 0:02.44 7:50/M
2 Margarita Bayona San Antonio TX 1318 31 17 0:26.24 24:49.01 25:00.91 0:11.90 7:59/M
3 Lindsey Gipson 622 32 21 0:49.68 25:12.45 25:15.95 0:03.50 8:06/M
4 Melissa Sharps San Antonio TX 1526 32 26 1:34.86 25:57.63 26:06.17 0:08.54 8:21/M
5 Kimberly Kone Ellis San Antonio TX 1421 32 28 1:58.39 26:21.16 26:29.46 0:08.30 8:28/M
6 Elisa Medellin San Antonio TX 1455 36 47 6:07.93 30:30.70 31:00.43 0:29.73 9:48/M
7 Valerie Valdez Converse TX 1540 32 54 6:33.85 30:56.62 31:31.87 0:35.25 9:57/M
8 Katie Peche 1570 34 57 7:20.89 31:43.66 34:16.05 2:32.39 10:12/M
9 Stephanie Arrambide 619 36 59 7:22.40 31:45.17 32:14.84 0:29.67 10:13/M
10 Mariah Fink San Antonio TX 1378 30 64 8:45.56 33:08.33 34:53.03 1:44.70 10:39/M
11 Andrea Rusche San Antonio TX 1515 35 65 8:46.54 33:09.31 33:20.85 0:11.54 10:40/M
12 Sara Peche 1571 30 70 8:57.76 33:20.53 35:52.51 2:31.98 10:43/M
13 Monique Howe San Antonio TX 1411 39 77 9:54.67 34:17.44 34:47.22 0:29.78 11:01/M
14 Amanda Ferguson 1574 38 89 11:37.21 35:59.98 36:10.41 0:10.43 11:34/M
15 Shaunda Bradley San Antonio TX 1330 38 90 12:17.88 36:40.65 36:49.87 0:09.22 11:47/M
16 Leslie Wogstad 1594 39 95 12:51.94 37:14.71 37:30.13 0:15.42 11:58/M
17 Teira Bigelow Charlotte TX 1321 34 97 12:56.13 37:18.90 37:40.54 0:21.64 12:00/M
18 Regina Pestorich Canyon Lake TX 1487 37 102 13:27.64 37:50.41 38:01.21 0:10.80 12:10/M
19 Ashley Ramsey San Antonio TX 1497 35 103 13:27.76 37:50.53 38:01.33 0:10.80 12:10/M
20 Elizabeth Lendman San Antonio TX 1430 34 105 13:39.98 38:02.75 45:02.22 6:59.47 12:14/M
21 Jessica Reid San Antonio TX 1499 32 108 14:05.88 38:28.65 38:42.42 0:13.77 12:22/M
22 Tara Rider Pleasanton TX 1506 30 114 14:45.69 39:08.46 39:32.80 0:24.34 12:35/M
23 Catherine Cook 1579 38 122 15:02.54 39:25.31 39:40.66 0:15.35 12:40/M
24 Monika McCown San Antonio TX 1453 30 123 15:09.30 39:32.07 39:59.93 0:27.86 12:43/M
25 Christine Cleveland San Antonio TX 1344 38 139 18:10.39 42:33.16 42:39.21 0:06.05 13:41/M
26 Kay Lopresti San Antonio TX 1438 31 147 19:51.87 44:14.64 45:16.82 1:02.18 14:13/M
27 Lena Ariza San Antonio TX 1314 38 151 20:30.06 44:52.83 45:33.36 0:40.53 14:26/M
28 Sarah Scaglione San Antonio TX 1521 36 158 24:20.63 48:43.40 49:21.17 0:37.77 15:40/M
29 Emilie Cramer San Antonio TX 1351 30 168 28:14.71 52:37.48 52:59.38 0:21.90 16:55/M
30 Elizabeth Terry San Antonio TX 1537 32 176 30:57.21 55:19.98 56:12.50 0:52.52 17:47/M
31 Marisa Martinez San Antonio TX 1450 39 182 32:26.71 56:49.48 56:49.48 18:16/M
32 Emelda Murphy San Antonio TX 1469 34 186 32:32.21 56:54.98 57:05.29 0:10.31 18:18/M
33 Eden Villaruel 1600 36 194 34:06.20 58:28.97 59:47.66 1:18.69 18:48/M
34 Stephanie Dempsey San Antonio TX 1363 33 197 34:29.69 58:52.46 59:10.88 0:18.42 18:56/M
35 Debbie Olivares San Antonio TX 1476 31 198 34:31.08 58:53.85 59:11.69 0:17.84 18:56/M
36 Trini Villanueva Boerne TX 1546 39 199 35:03.16 59:25.93 1:00:04.78 0:38.85 19:06/M
37 Angela Crowder San Antonio TX 1353 31 206 35:52.52 1:00:15.29 1:01:03.41 0:48.12 19:22/M
38 Kendra Waggoner San Antonio TX 1549 32 217 37:47.24 1:02:10.01 1:03:15.40 1:05.39 19:59/M
39 Denina Hernandez 641 32 229 44:06.57 1:08:29.34 1:09:02.96 0:33.62 22:01/M
40 Sophie Godwin 1585 30 235 49:59.39 1:14:22.16 1:15:17.26 0:55.10 23:55/M
41 Stacey Garner 1586 38 236 50:02.38 1:14:25.15 1:15:21.56 0:56.41 23:56/M
 

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristine Cartwright San Antonio TX 1342 48 18   24:49.07 24:55.84 0:06.77 7:59/M
2 Melissa Dickens Schertz TX 1365 48 24 0:45.94 25:35.01 25:37.71 0:02.70 8:14/M
3 Zulema Arroyo San Antonio TX 1315 41 30 2:03.69 26:52.76 37:08.88 10:16.12 8:38/M
4 Berdine Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1513 43 41 4:31.02 29:20.09 29:43.83 0:23.74 9:26/M
5 Angela Almaguar 1568 41 43 5:27.60 30:16.67 30:21.90 0:05.23 9:44/M
6 Patricia Jeffreys San Antonio TX 1414 64 51 5:54.83 30:43.90 30:56.25 0:12.35 9:53/M
7 Amy Pate San Antonio TX 1483 47 52 5:58.30 30:47.37 30:53.37 0:06.00 9:54/M
8 Belinda Correa San Antonio TX 1349 48 55 6:34.35 31:23.42 31:29.10 0:05.68 10:05/M
9 Shelly Jeffries San Antonio TX 1416 51 60 7:29.18 32:18.25 32:26.20 0:07.95 10:23/M
10 Cristina Perales 1589 41 61 7:49.78 32:38.85 32:48.64 0:09.79 10:30/M
11 Katherine Sharps San Antonio TX 1525 61 62 8:09.63 32:58.70 33:08.67 0:09.97 10:36/M
12 Colleen Ryan-Domingo San Antonio TX 1516 42 67 8:21.26 33:10.33 33:17.07 0:06.74 10:40/M
13 Anastacia Carter San Antonio TX 1339 49 68 8:21.51 33:10.58 33:19.74 0:09.16 10:40/M
14 Stacie Sosa Converse TX 1533 41 69 8:30.15 33:19.22 33:45.05 0:25.83 10:43/M
15 Brook Swilley New Braunfels TX 1534 42 84 10:13.18 35:02.25 35:09.57 0:07.32 11:16/M
16 Lori Peery San Antonio TX 1485 43 86 10:24.06 35:13.13 36:28.19 1:15.06 11:19/M
17 Jennifer Micek San Antonio TX 1458 45 88 10:54.06 35:43.13 35:54.54 0:11.41 11:29/M
18 Allison Sadler San Antonio TX 1518 44 91 12:00.44 36:49.51 36:56.86 0:07.35 11:50/M
19 Calissa Blackwell 1559 53 96 12:27.70 37:16.77 37:48.42 0:31.65 11:59/M
20 Francie Gonzales San Antonio TX 1391 44 99 12:42.22 37:31.29 38:05.27 0:33.98 12:04/M
21 Laura Beyers 1557 46 107 13:32.86 38:21.93 38:56.01 0:34.08 12:20/M
22 Deena Stevenson 1562 51 109 13:44.70 38:33.77 39:06.93 0:33.16 12:24/M
23 Evelyn Rimmer 1563 49 110 13:46.39 38:35.46 39:08.47 0:33.01 12:24/M
24 Lisa Leonard San Antonio TX 1433 54 112 13:56.75 38:45.82 40:11.44 1:25.62 12:28/M
25 Andrea Cunningham San Antonio TX 1556 41 116 14:20.52 39:09.59 39:38.88 0:29.29 12:35/M
26 Jennifer Caldwell 831 48 120 14:31.59 39:20.66 40:15.94 0:55.28 12:39/M
27 Robbie Sadler 1564 52 124 14:56.02 39:45.09 41:02.55 1:17.46 12:47/M
28 Iris Perez 1561 57 126 14:57.85 39:46.92 41:04.02 1:17.10 12:47/M
29 Sherry Carrero San Antonio TX 1337 53 135 17:01.98 41:51.05 41:56.15 0:05.10 13:27/M
30 Peggy Morales San Antonio TX 1462 44 141 17:53.68 42:42.75 43:37.37 0:54.62 13:44/M
31 Nicole Creesh 1578 46 142 18:02.71 42:51.78 43:00.09 0:08.31 13:47/M
32 Joanne Quilitz San Antonio TX 1494 51 143 18:23.97 43:13.04 43:20.78 0:07.74 13:54/M
33 Vilma Rojas Helotes TX 1514 58 145 19:18.90 44:07.97 51:07.23 6:59.26 14:11/M
34 Cynthia Vasquez San Antonio TX 1543 44 148 19:30.38 44:19.45 45:35.32 1:15.87 14:15/M
35 Yolanda Zamora San Antonio TX 1555 60 150 19:47.67 44:36.74 44:42.04 0:05.30 14:20/M
36 Yvonne Angulo San Antonio TX 1312 67 153 21:42.92 46:31.99 46:59.04 0:27.05 14:57/M
37 Dina Castillo Harlingen TX 1343 45 156 23:53.20 48:42.27 49:13.11 0:30.84 15:40/M
38 Joni Smith San Antonio TX 1528 48 159 24:21.19 49:10.26 49:24.00 0:13.74 15:49/M
39 Delia Taylor San Antonio TX 1536 65 160 24:21.47 49:10.54 49:24.05 0:13.51 15:49/M
40 Sandra Proffitt-Marsteller San Antonio TX 1490 50 163 25:10.27 49:59.34 50:33.26 0:33.92 16:04/M
41 Erin Schleicher San Antonio TX 1522 41 164 25:16.80 50:05.87 50:31.63 0:25.76 16:06/M
42 Cristina Ariza San Antonio TX 1313 64 165 25:46.52 50:35.59 51:17.84 0:42.25 16:16/M
43 Debra Vasquez San Antonio TX 1544 46 166 26:18.37 51:07.44 52:22.74 1:15.30 16:26/M
44 Laura Dobronski San Antonio TX 1367 56 169 27:49.91 52:38.98 53:00.25 0:21.27 16:55/M
45 Rebecca Kurtz San Antonio TX 1424 59 170 28:20.62 53:09.69 54:24.00 1:14.31 17:05/M
46 Cristina Quattrone Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1492 50 171 28:21.43 53:10.50 53:34.20 0:23.70 17:06/M
47 Debbi Rodarte San Antonio TX 1511 53 174 28:26.05 53:15.12 54:14.43 0:59.31 17:07/M
48 Rebecca Andrade San Anonio TX 1311 61 175 30:10.07 54:59.14 55:38.50 0:39.36 17:41/M
49 Shari Ward San Antonio TX 1551 57 179 31:06.23 55:55.30 56:43.08 0:47.78 17:59/M
50 Sylvia Alva San Antonio TX 1308 55 181 31:52.88 56:41.95 57:06.45 0:24.50 18:14/M
51 Mari Molina San Antonio TX 1460 49 183 32:00.50 56:49.57 56:49.57 18:16/M
52 Mary Helen Andrade San Anonio TX 1310 62 185 32:05.15 56:54.22 57:34.13 0:39.91 18:18/M
53 Annette Collins Nazareth PA 1347 59 187 32:09.37 56:58.44 58:00.41 1:01.97 18:19/M
54 Suzanne Caballero San Antonio TX 1334 43 191 33:19.67 58:08.74 58:23.11 0:14.37 18:42/M
55 Joan Fiala Spring TX 1376 53 193 33:39.32 58:28.39 59:39.97 1:11.58 18:48/M
56 Renee Townsend San Antonio TX 1538 60 196 33:55.51 58:44.58 59:27.22 0:42.64 18:53/M
57 Diane Hernandez San Antonio TX 1404 67 201 35:18.90 1:00:07.97 1:01:18.61 1:10.64 19:20/M
58 Rachel Reyes Floresville TX 1504 64 202 35:24.99 1:00:14.06 1:01:19.27 1:05.21 19:22/M
59 Beth Kuentz Horseshoe Bayhorseshoe Ba TX 1423 59 213 36:07.49 1:00:56.56 1:02:09.92 1:13.36 19:36/M
60 Maureen Kelly Austin TX 1418 49 214 36:07.91 1:00:56.98 1:02:10.24 1:13.26 19:36/M
61 Catherine Paez San Antonio TX 1480 46 219 38:06.02 1:02:55.09 1:03:36.67 0:41.58 20:14/M
62 Lisa Cutinella San Antonio TX 1357 52 220 38:09.64 1:02:58.71 1:03:39.65 0:40.94 20:15/M
63 Katherine’s Brown San Antonio TX 1333 53 221 38:09.79 1:02:58.86 1:03:38.40 0:39.54 20:15/M
64 Judy Mullins San Antonio TX 1464 67 222 40:52.82 1:05:41.89 1:06:53.81 1:11.92 21:07/M
65 Regina Mullins San Antonio TX 1467 45 223 40:54.53 1:05:43.60 1:06:53.92 1:10.32 21:08/M
66 Gina Hendrickson San Antonio TX 1403 48 224 42:02.04 1:06:51.11 1:08:14.74 1:23.63 21:30/M
67 Loretta Rote 1584 51 226 42:13.35 1:07:02.42 1:07:59.97 0:57.55 21:33/M
68 Jeanette Boesen San Antonio TX 1322 46 227 43:14.01 1:08:03.08 1:08:54.96 0:51.88 21:53/M
69 Rosa Roberts San Antonio TX 1510 50 231 43:45.07 1:08:34.14 1:09:04.30 0:30.16 22:03/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Micek San Antonio TX 1457 17 1   18:27.40 18:27.40 0:00.00 5:56/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ernie MacDonald 643 41 7   22:41.43 22:41.43 0:00.00 7:17/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christian Martin New Braunfels TX 1444 15 2   20:37.81 20:41.15 0:03.34 6:38/M
2 Carlos Dominguez Castroville TX 1576 15 3 0:49.47 21:27.28 21:28.34 0:01.06 6:54/M
3 JJ Sosa Converse TX 1532 13 13 3:41.77 24:19.58 24:21.12 0:01.54 7:49/M
4 Aj Sosa Converse TX 1530 13 36 7:58.76 28:36.57 28:40.92 0:04.35 9:12/M
5 Nicholas Bragg 621 13 58 11:06.34 31:44.15 32:02.39 0:18.24 10:12/M
6 Ari Domingo San Antonio TX 1369 13 93 16:29.15 37:06.96 37:22.14 0:15.18 11:56/M
7 Devin Silvas San Antonio TX 1527 18 134 20:12.99 40:50.80 40:53.81 0:03.01 13:08/M
8 Caleb Alva San Antonio TX 1305 16 180 36:00.38 56:38.19 57:02.86 0:24.67 18:13/M
9 Joaquin Villanueva 1580 14 234 53:25.74 1:14:03.55 1:14:06.11 0:02.56 23:49/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Salazar San Antonio TX 1519 29 20   25:02.48 25:06.03 0:03.55 8:03/M
2 John Munoz 616 22 29 1:42.42 26:44.90 26:54.58 0:09.68 8:36/M
3 Jeffery Carter San Antonio TX 1341 21 31 2:09.85 27:12.33 27:21.34 0:09.01 8:45/M
4 Adrian Vallejo San Antonio TX 1541 23 75 9:01.94 34:04.42 34:32.72 0:28.30 10:57/M
5 Brandon Rider Pleasanton TX 1505 29 113 14:05.19 39:07.67 39:32.75 0:25.08 12:35/M
6 Dario Dominguez San Antonio TX 1371 28 118 14:13.93 39:16.41 39:44.59 0:28.18 12:38/M
7 Noah Mullins San Antonio TX 1465 23 119 14:15.05 39:17.53 40:28.77 1:11.24 12:38/M
8 Bryant Cramer San Antonio TX 1350 29 161 24:11.16 49:13.64 49:36.48 0:22.84 15:50/M
9 Will Loy San Antonio TX 1440 28 205 35:12.49 1:00:14.97 1:01:01.83 0:46.86 19:22/M
10 Cameron Hofmockel San Marcos TX 1410 21 208 35:15.97 1:00:18.45 1:01:16.43 0:57.98 19:23/M
11 Scott Frishman San Antonio TX 1384 26 211 35:17.21 1:00:19.69 1:01:04.74 0:45.05 19:24/M
12 Patricio Calvo San Antonio TX 1336 23 212 35:23.90 1:00:26.38 1:01:56.52 1:30.14 19:26/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christopher Reyes San Antonio TX 1501 33 4   21:38.48 21:38.48 6:57/M
2 Jeffrey Breen San Antonio TX 1331 36 5 0:06.10 21:44.58 21:46.54 0:01.96 6:59/M
3 Jason Heavyside Cibolo TX 646 38 6 0:22.58 22:01.06 22:21.86 0:20.80 7:05/M
4 Charles Russell 1596 37 19 3:16.87 24:55.35 24:57.73 0:02.38 8:01/M
5 Justin Reid San Antonio TX 1500 34 22 3:43.33 25:21.81 25:36.07 0:14.26 8:09/M
6 Ryan Fink San Antonio TX 1379 30 23 3:48.74 25:27.22 27:10.18 1:42.96 8:11/M
7 Chad Kruse San Antonio TX 1422 34 46 8:47.79 30:26.27 30:58.56 0:32.29 9:47/M
8 Stephen McGinn San Antonio TX 1454 38 73 11:56.01 33:34.49 34:05.49 0:31.00 10:48/M
9 Cliff Parry San Antonio TX 1482 36 78 12:44.65 34:23.13 34:30.74 0:07.61 11:03/M
10 Chris Ellis San Antonio TX 1373 30 92 15:23.60 37:02.08 37:16.30 0:14.22 11:54/M
11 David Meza Helotes TX 1456 33 101 16:09.12 37:47.60 44:49.02 7:01.42 12:09/M
12 Cristina Grier San Antonio TX 1396 31 125 18:06.81 39:45.29 41:07.10 1:21.81 12:47/M
13 Frank Scaglione San Antonio TX 1520 37 136 20:24.82 42:03.30 42:41.56 0:38.26 13:31/M
14 Nick Lopresti San Antonio TX 1439 32 146 22:35.17 44:13.65 45:17.25 1:03.60 14:13/M
15 Bryan Murphy San Antonio TX 1468 36 184 35:13.76 56:52.24 57:17.64 0:25.40 18:17/M
16 Ryan Collins 829 33 188 35:24.04 57:02.52 58:05.46 1:02.94 18:20/M
17 Roland Barrientez 1582 39 189 35:49.07 57:27.55 58:13.92 0:46.37 18:28/M
18 Eric Dennin 1581 38 190 35:55.00 57:33.48 58:20.07 0:46.59 18:30/M
19 Daniel Reyes Floresville TX 1502 30 200 38:28.11 1:00:06.59 1:01:20.61 1:14.02 19:19/M
 

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad Grier San Antonio TX 1395 46 8   23:29.61 24:47.83 1:18.22 7:33/M
2 Jesse Micek San Antonio TX 1459 49 9 0:01.75 23:31.36 23:40.72 0:09.36 7:34/M
3 Carl Austin 1394 40 11 0:09.70 23:39.31 23:41.97 0:02.66 7:36/M
4 Robert Namikas 644 40 12 0:31.89 24:01.50 24:04.81 0:03.31 7:43/M
5 James Cleveland San Antonio TX 1345 50 14 0:51.42 24:21.03 24:26.95 0:05.92 7:50/M
6 Corben Pate San Antonio TX 1484 50 25 2:08.14 25:37.75 25:42.95 0:05.20 8:14/M
7 Javier Sosa Converse TX 1531 41 27 2:42.83 26:12.44 26:17.12 0:04.68 8:25/M
8 Barry Rabson Ingram TX 1496 59 32 3:44.21 27:13.82 27:19.79 0:05.97 8:45/M
9 Don Jeffries San Antonio TX 1415 50 33 3:52.07 27:21.68 27:28.20 0:06.52 8:48/M
10 Karl Lautenschlager San Antonio TX 1425 48 34 4:03.91 27:33.52 27:40.10 0:06.58 8:52/M
11 Gregory Peeler 1577 45 35 5:06.63 28:36.24 28:44.23 0:07.99 9:12/M
12 Don Ivey 786 68 37 5:26.62 28:56.23 29:03.33 0:07.10 9:18/M
13 Jerry Villarreal San Antonio TX 1547 60 38 5:37.61 29:07.22 29:14.44 0:07.22 9:22/M
14 Mark Evans 1590 48 39 5:42.91 29:12.52 29:23.38 0:10.86 9:23/M
15 Robert Peche 1572 65 40 5:44.60 29:14.21 31:46.50 2:32.29 9:24/M
16 George SanMiguel 642 56 42 6:20.76 29:50.37 29:58.84 0:08.47 9:36/M
17 Scott Martin New Braunfels TX 1445 45 44 6:51.91 30:21.52 30:27.12 0:05.60 9:46/M
18 Bruce Quattrone Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1491 62 45 6:55.10 30:24.71 30:28.47 0:03.76 9:46/M
19 Ed Alva San Antonio TX 1306 56 48 7:01.70 30:31.31 30:39.68 0:08.37 9:49/M
20 Michael Bergen San Antonio TX 1320 65 56 8:07.20 31:36.81 31:55.80 0:18.99 10:10/M
21 Reymundo Flores San Antonio TX 1381 54 74 10:11.21 33:40.82 33:57.05 0:16.23 10:50/M
22 Floyd Marsteller San Antonio TX 1443 52 80 10:56.98 34:26.59 35:03.33 0:36.74 11:04/M
23 David Zemkosky 1567 49 81 11:19.71 34:49.32 35:13.20 0:23.88 11:12/M
24 Rene Zamora San Antonio TX 1554 59 83 11:32.44 35:02.05 35:05.26 0:03.21 11:16/M
25 Christopher Sanchez 1565 46 85 11:42.47 35:12.08 35:34.68 0:22.60 11:19/M
26 Dennis Liberman San Antonio TX 1434 52 87 12:03.50 35:33.11 35:37.84 0:04.73 11:26/M
27 Andrew Domingo San Antonio TX 1368 47 94 13:40.69 37:10.30 37:25.56 0:15.26 11:57/M
28 Larry Infante San Antonio TX 1413 47 98 13:57.31 37:26.92 37:37.89 0:10.97 12:02/M
29 Robert Gonzales San Antonio TX 1392 49 100 14:01.69 37:31.30 38:05.11 0:33.81 12:04/M
30 Anthony Blackwell 1560 53 106 14:37.85 38:07.46 38:40.06 0:32.60 12:15/M
31 Donald Leonard San Antonio TX 1432 51 111 15:14.93 38:44.54 40:11.41 1:26.87 12:27/M
32 Jeff Carter San Antonio TX 1340 51 127 16:21.38 39:50.99 40:01.90 0:10.91 12:48/M
33 Daniel Ortiz 1593 58 128 16:28.72 39:58.33 40:25.11 0:26.78 12:51/M
34 Kevin Jung San Antonio TX 1417 43 132 17:09.67 40:39.28 41:42.75 1:03.47 13:04/M
35 Louis Lendman Helotes TX 1431 60 144 20:38.17 44:07.78 51:07.70 6:59.92 14:11/M
36 Randall Mullins San Antonio TX 1466 70 154 23:58.12 47:27.73 48:39.69 1:11.96 15:15/M
37 Thomas Hedrick San Antonio TX 1402 41 155 25:06.56 48:36.17 49:41.71 1:05.54 15:38/M
38 Eric Roadcap San Antonio TX 1508 53 157 25:13.27 48:42.88 49:13.20 0:30.32 15:40/M
39 Pete Rodarte San Antonio TX 1512 52 173 29:45.27 53:14.88 54:14.38 0:59.50 17:07/M
40 Stephen Raab Jr San Antonio TX 1495 41 192 34:39.78 58:09.39 58:23.85 0:14.46 18:42/M
41 Jim Knight 1599 68 195 35:07.16 58:36.77 59:46.34 1:09.57 18:51/M
42 Brent Given San Antonio TX 1389 55 215 37:29.02 1:00:58.63 1:01:15.23 0:16.60 19:36/M
43 Cece Given San Antonio TX 1390 54 216 37:30.00 1:00:59.61 1:01:17.11 0:17.50 19:37/M
44 Keri McCafferty San Antonio TX 1452 40 218 39:25.31 1:02:54.92 1:03:35.82 0:40.90 20:14/M
45 Robert Boesen San Antonio TX 1323 51 228 44:34.24 1:08:03.85 1:08:54.73 0:50.88 21:53/M
46 Dewitt Rote 1587 56 232 46:30.30 1:09:59.91 1:10:59.50 0:59.59 22:30/M
47 Mario Ward San Antonio TX 1550 59 233 46:31.37 1:10:00.98 1:10:48.95 0:47.97 22:30/M