Back The Badge 5k 2018

Age Group Results

September 08, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jane Bujnoch Boerne TX 1589 48 4   25:25.00 25:25.00 0:00.00 8:09/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kimberly Aubuchon Marble Falls TX 1584 50 6   26:58.74 26:58.74 0:00.00 8:38/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cristina Von Stavern Boerne TX 615 12 33   34:20.45 34:27.25 0:06.80 11:02/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shea Vonstavern Boerne TX 616 15 22   31:11.85 31:18.50 0:06.65 10:02/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paula Noyorschi Spring Branch TX 611 23 30   33:41.15 33:41.15 10:50/M
2 Alexandria Garcia 1671 22 37 1:14.93 34:56.08 34:56.08 11:14/M
3 Lisa Barron 1633 24 49 5:51.72 39:32.87 39:32.87 12:43/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gino Scoggins Boerne TX 606 27 11   27:52.38 28:00.10 0:07.72 8:58/M
2 Amanda Grothues Boerne TX 1670 25 13 0:33.89 28:26.27 28:36.75 0:10.48 9:09/M
3 Rachel Dudley Boerne TX 609 27 39 7:43.60 35:35.98 35:55.95 0:19.97 11:26/M
4 Jessie Debno 1635 26 57 13:07.61 40:59.99 40:59.99 13:11/M
5 Kimberly Gomez Spring Branch TX 1677 29 68 22:27.42 50:19.80 50:30.11 0:10.31 16:11/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Krystle Hartley Bulverde TX 1601 34 55   40:36.41 40:53.29 0:16.88 13:03/M
2 Amanda Martinez Boerne TX 1611 30 63 5:46.95 46:23.36 46:39.54 0:16.18 14:55/M
3 Brenna Torres 1673 30 64 6:24.90 47:01.31 47:01.31 15:07/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Flores San Antonio TX 613 38 9   27:45.13 27:53.54 0:08.41 8:55/M
2 Lori Martinez Boerne TX 1612 38 28 5:17.49 33:02.62 33:10.31 0:07.69 10:37/M
3 Kim Lopez Boerne TX 1610 39 32 6:17.25 34:02.38 34:14.62 0:12.24 10:57/M
4 Mary Ellen Schulle Boerne TX 1620 36 70 27:03.40 54:48.53 55:18.31 0:29.78 17:37/M
5 Melissa Fitts Boerne TX 1595 39 71 27:04.13 54:49.26 55:18.69 0:29.43 17:38/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Koerner Waring TX 1604 42 14   28:31.84 28:40.35 0:08.51 9:10/M
2 Rena Haines Pleasanton TX 1600 40 47 9:37.98 38:09.82 38:29.83 0:20.01 12:16/M
3 Michele Von Stavern Boerne TX 614 40 51 11:27.25 39:59.09 40:09.60 0:10.51 12:51/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michal Lee Boerne TX 1606 45 29   33:06.78 33:12.33 0:05.55 10:39/M
2 Sandra (sandy) Smith Boerne TX 1621 48 43 4:02.90 37:09.68 37:33.90 0:24.22 11:57/M
3 Jolie Imler Boerne TX 610 46 73 31:21.01 1:04:27.79 1:04:53.75 0:25.96 20:43/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marie Blanton Helotes TX 1588 53 15   29:02.52 29:08.32 0:05.80 9:20/M
2 Laritza St.amour San Antonio TX 1623 52 19 1:24.05 30:26.57 30:30.96 0:04.39 9:47/M
3 Cheryl Goudreau 1597 52 23 2:16.09 31:18.61 31:25.39 0:06.78 10:04/M
4 Ursula Hernandez 1679 51 26 3:36.22 32:38.74 32:38.74 10:30/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cheryl Bishop Boerne TX 1587 55 27   32:47.19 32:57.88 0:10.69 10:32/M
2 Linda Laymon Boerne TX 1605 55 34 2:05.32 34:52.51 35:16.26 0:23.75 11:13/M
3 Donna Strube 1625 56 60 12:43.48 45:30.67 46:18.17 0:47.50 14:38/M
4 Joani Willis Boerne TX 1629 57 61 12:50.93 45:38.12 46:05.06 0:26.94 14:40/M
5 Irma Martinez Boerne TX 582 57 74 31:41.11 1:04:28.30 1:04:53.89 0:25.59 20:44/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Wohlrabe Boerne TX 1631 63 16   29:10.04 29:15.10 0:05.06 9:23/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Sandoval Boerne TX 1619 54 1   21:42.00 21:42.00 0:00.00 6:57/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Chavez Boerne TX 601 40 3   23:30.00 23:30.00 0:00.00 7:31/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamey Rogers Boerne TX 1618 12 2   23:01.59 23:15.00 0:13.41 7:24/M
2 Zack Padilla Bergheim TX 604 14 25 8:42.18 31:43.77 31:49.95 0:06.18 10:12/M
3 Andrew Haines Boerne TX 1598 8 45 14:56.90 37:58.49 38:19.77 0:21.28 12:12/M
4 Gavin Gomez Spring Branch TX 1678 11 56 17:54.10 40:55.69 41:06.28 0:10.59 13:09/M
5 Andrew Padilla Bergheim TX 603 13 65 26:06.52 49:08.11 49:20.49 0:12.38 15:48/M
6 Kody Owen 1617 13 66 26:07.60 49:09.19 49:21.55 0:12.36 15:48/M
7 Ivan Gomez Spring Branch TX 1676 6 69 27:18.34 50:19.93 50:30.24 0:10.31 16:11/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Harrison Bulverde TX 612 24 31   33:41.18 33:41.18 10:50/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Goudreau Boerne TX 1578 25 24   31:18.94 31:25.40 0:06.46 10:04/M
2 Tom Dudley Boerne TX 608 27 40 4:20.20 35:39.14 35:58.94 0:19.80 11:28/M
3 Rudy Reyes San Antonio TX 600 29 41 5:18.05 36:36.99 36:43.95 0:06.96 11:46/M
4 John Martinez 1672 29 50 8:32.84 39:51.78 39:51.78 12:49/M
5 Eric Gomez Spring Branch TX 1675 29 58 10:11.14 41:30.08 41:40.47 0:10.39 13:21/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mitch Scoggins Boerne TX 605 34 20   31:04.34 31:12.15 0:07.81 9:59/M
2 D Dehoyos 1669 31 35 3:48.37 34:52.71 34:52.71 11:13/M
3 Michael Perez 1674 34 38 4:13.27 35:17.61 35:17.61 11:21/M
4 Trey Hartley Bulverde TX 1602 31 48 7:17.04 38:21.38 38:34.78 0:13.40 12:20/M
5 Emmmanuel Lazano 1634 31 54 9:30.68 40:35.02 40:35.02 13:03/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ramon Ortiz 599 39 36   34:52.76 34:52.76 11:13/M
2 Mathew Archilla 598 39 59 8:02.94 42:55.70 43:18.93 0:23.23 13:48/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Padilla Bergheim TX 602 43 12   28:03.46 28:09.32 0:05.86 9:01/M
2 Alex Lopez San Antonio TX 1609 42 18 2:17.01 30:20.47 30:32.36 0:11.89 9:45/M
3 Edward Haines Boerne TX 1599 41 46 10:05.31 38:08.77 38:29.74 0:20.97 12:16/M
4 Jason Owen Boerne TX 1616 43 67 21:24.80 49:28.26 49:41.80 0:13.54 15:54/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Conlan San Antonio TX 1582 45 21   31:05.96 31:15.40 0:09.44 10:00/M
2 Steve Smith San Antonio TX 1622 47 42 6:03.63 37:09.59 37:33.85 0:24.26 11:57/M
3 Pedro Moncada Boerne TX 607 45 44 6:08.16 37:14.12 37:24.01 0:09.89 11:58/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Bell 1586 54 7   27:42.15 27:49.53 0:07.38 8:54/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Greg Pratt Boerne TX 596 55 17   29:18.92 29:24.59 0:05.67 9:25/M
2 Donald Dom 597 56 53 11:15.89 40:34.81 40:34.81 13:03/M
3 Bill Willis San Antonio TX 1628 58 62 16:19.96 45:38.88 46:04.95 0:26.07 14:40/M
4 Armando Martinez Boerne TX 592 55 72 35:03.54 1:04:22.46 1:04:50.63 0:28.17 20:42/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Woody Wilson Marble Falls TX 1630 61 10   27:51.92 28:13.75 0:21.83 8:57/M
2 John Woolard Boerne TX 1632 64 52 12:35.80 40:27.72 40:40.24 0:12.52 13:00/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard McCormick Boerne TX 1613 69 5   25:34.92 25:40.00 0:05.08 8:13/M
2 David Eubanks Boerne TX 1192 67 8 2:08.49 27:43.41 27:49.44 0:06.03 8:55/M