Gabriella's Cupcake 5k

Age Group Results

May 19, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Jaso Martindale TX 527 42 5   25:57.78 25:57.78 0:00.00 8:20/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mia Seferina Godina 1819 14 8   26:56.75 27:11.26 0:14.51 8:40/M
2 Irie McMillian 1878 12 20 4:00.36 30:57.11 31:40.64 0:43.53 9:57/M
3 Mercy Morris 1891 11 41 6:48.66 33:45.41 33:54.23 0:08.82 10:51/M
4 Eliana Diaz 1792 13 55 8:04.72 35:01.47 35:11.51 0:10.04 11:16/M
5 Taylor McMillian 1879 12 65 10:48.12 37:44.87 38:27.57 0:42.70 12:08/M
6 Genesis Jonkhout 1858 12 66 10:58.53 37:55.28 38:25.45 0:30.17 12:12/M
7 Alyana Holguin Converse TX 1841 8 67 11:02.94 37:59.69 38:14.87 0:15.18 12:13/M
8 June Salinas Seguin TX 1942 5 106 19:46.27 46:43.02 47:03.69 0:20.67 15:01/M
9 Emma Richter 1926 12 109 20:00.46 46:57.21 47:20.52 0:23.31 15:06/M
10 Lillian Hubberd 1850 8 139 23:41.09 50:37.84 50:46.25 0:08.41 16:17/M
11 Karlee Kent 1861 7 149 27:30.05 54:26.80 54:37.87 0:11.07 17:30/M
12 Amber Charles 1777 14 158 28:56.84 55:53.59 56:52.74 0:59.15 17:58/M
13 Maddie Delk 1789 6 165 29:25.91 56:22.66 57:09.35 0:46.69 18:07/M
14 Grace Delk 1788 3 172 30:13.80 57:10.55 57:59.02 0:48.47 18:23/M
15 Amani Haley 1829 7 214 38:29.83 1:05:26.58 1:12:13.51 6:46.93 21:02/M
16 Jolene Lechuga 1866 12 227 43:34.74 1:10:31.49 1:11:35.16 1:03.67 22:40/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tanter Stefek Somerset TX 523 19 96   44:35.78 44:54.69 0:18.91 14:20/M
2 Paola Esquivel Del Rio TX 1799 19 102 1:38.83 46:14.61 46:58.75 0:44.14 14:52/M
3 Faith Regaldo 503 17 140 6:15.39 50:51.17 51:12.63 0:21.46 16:21/M
4 Destiny Labrador San Antonio TX 1864 17 170 12:24.85 57:00.63 57:57.07 0:56.44 18:20/M
5 Reena Vela 507 17 182 14:07.21 58:42.99 58:58.96 0:15.97 18:52/M
6 Alexis Rodriguez 1936 16 210 20:43.31 1:05:19.09 1:06:25.63 1:06.54 21:00/M
7 Jazmine Garza 511 17 211 20:43.75 1:05:19.53 1:05:32.45 0:12.92 21:00/M
8 Alondra Mendoza 1880 15 213 20:48.27 1:05:24.05 1:05:56.78 0:32.73 21:02/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alyson Taylor San Antonio TX 1960 25 12   27:32.42 27:33.42 0:01.00 8:51/M
2 Sara Peach Mico TX 1906 29 22 3:42.96 31:15.38 31:44.49 0:29.11 10:03/M
3 Teryn Taylor San Antonio TX 1962 25 28 4:15.83 31:48.25 32:00.10 0:11.85 10:14/M
4 Heidi Dennis New Braunfels TX 1791 27 36 5:10.42 32:42.84 32:45.63 0:02.79 10:31/M
5 Megan Jefferies San Antonio TX 1857 23 45 6:34.74 34:07.16 34:11.88 0:04.72 10:58/M
6 Kelly Munson 1894 23 53 7:27.17 34:59.59 35:12.92 0:13.33 11:15/M
7 Marien Armstrong 1760 23 63 9:16.67 36:49.09 37:06.23 0:17.14 11:50/M
8 Samantha Talley Seguin TX 1959 28 64 9:35.29 37:07.71 37:25.36 0:17.65 11:56/M
9 Ashton Gulczewski 1827 24 99 17:47.66 45:20.08 45:34.29 0:14.21 14:35/M
10 Briana Vigil New Braunfels TX 1971 25 101 18:07.24 45:39.66 45:56.68 0:17.02 14:41/M
11 Jennett Holguin Converse TX 1843 27 107 19:15.63 46:48.05 47:03.88 0:15.83 15:03/M
12 Kayla Ramsey San Antonio TX 1923 22 120 20:14.83 47:47.25 48:22.91 0:35.66 15:22/M
13 Tay Cooper San Antonio TX 1779 23 121 20:34.77 48:07.19 48:24.47 0:17.28 15:28/M
14 Allyson Cavazos 1773 20 122 20:35.24 48:07.66 48:24.22 0:16.56 15:28/M
15 Taylor Ralph San Marcos TX 1919 24 123 20:37.22 48:09.64 48:25.53 0:15.89 15:29/M
16 Cassandra Hernandez Schertz TX 1833 28 131 22:09.80 49:42.22 50:15.71 0:33.49 15:59/M
17 Leah Whitaker Spring Branch TX 1976 20 133 22:22.53 49:54.95 1:05:05.59 15:10.64 16:03/M
18 Emily Gerhardt 1815 23 137 23:03.03 50:35.45 51:28.72 0:53.27 16:16/M
19 Autumn Fontenot 1807 20 152 27:06.89 54:39.31 55:34.79 0:55.48 17:34/M
20 Ashlie Salinas 1939 25 153 27:22.22 54:54.64 55:16.97 0:22.33 17:39/M
21 Desiree Labrador San Antonio TX 1863 26 171 29:32.29 57:04.71 57:58.66 0:53.95 18:21/M
22 Laura Vela 506 20 181 31:10.21 58:42.63 58:58.15 0:15.52 18:52/M
23 Nichelle Sandoval San Antonio TX 1946 28 189 33:56.24 1:01:28.66 1:01:57.00 0:28.34 19:46/M
24 Cindy Cruz San Antonio TX 1782 23 205 37:32.14 1:05:04.56 1:05:59.11 0:54.55 20:55/M
25 Ashley Cumberland New Braunfels TX 1783 26 208 37:33.64 1:05:06.06 1:05:47.23 0:41.17 20:56/M
26 Valerie Hobbs 1839 28 222 38:31.45 1:06:03.87 1:07:09.87 1:06.00 21:14/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christalina Avalos Seguin TX 1761 34 10   27:13.90 27:30.01 0:16.11 8:45/M
2 Constance Miller San Antonio TX 1881 31 11 0:09.01 27:22.91 27:23.64 0:00.73 8:48/M
3 April Bernal Charles San Antonio TX 1765 38 21 3:48.95 31:02.85 32:02.69 0:59.84 9:59/M
4 Brenda Y. Hunter New Braunfels TX 1853 38 31 4:38.29 31:52.19 31:56.20 0:04.01 10:15/M
5 Hilda Heykoop San Antonio TX 1836 32 34 5:14.12 32:28.02 32:35.01 0:06.99 10:26/M
6 Lindsay Morris San Antonio TX 1890 37 38 5:30.27 32:44.17 32:53.28 0:09.11 10:32/M
7 Lenzie Davis San Antonio TX 1787 38 40 6:14.75 33:28.65 33:39.59 0:10.94 10:46/M
8 Leann Moreau San Antonio TX 1887 31 44 6:45.48 33:59.38 34:27.66 0:28.28 10:56/M
9 Ashley Adair 1747 30 48 7:31.41 34:45.31 34:47.96 0:02.65 11:10/M
10 Sarah Montoya-Foglesong New Braunfels TX 1884 34 49 7:33.35 34:47.25 34:50.29 0:03.04 11:11/M
11 Shelley Gonzales La Vernia TX 1822 38 56 8:06.55 35:20.45 35:25.33 0:04.88 11:22/M
12 Jessica Ramon San Antonio TX 1920 36 58 8:29.76 35:43.66 36:01.78 0:18.12 11:29/M
13 Katie Franckowiak San Antonio TX 1812 32 61 8:55.72 36:09.62 36:18.35 0:08.73 11:37/M
14 Elizabeth Dicus San Antonio TX 1794 37 70 11:26.33 38:40.23 38:46.98 0:06.75 12:26/M
15 Lauren Blanton 1769 37 71 11:28.10 38:42.00 38:49.48 0:07.48 12:27/M
16 Angel Plemons 1912 32 72 11:31.31 38:45.21 38:58.07 0:12.86 12:28/M
17 Sky Izaddoost- Bolfing San Antonio TX 1855 35 73 11:34.25 38:48.15 39:07.99 0:19.84 12:29/M
18 Karla Kent San Antonio TX 1860 38 74 11:34.62 38:48.52 38:58.66 0:10.14 12:29/M
19 Micaela Aranda San Marcos TX 1757 39 83 14:03.15 41:17.05 41:51.29 0:34.24 13:16/M
20 Suzanna Sanchez Seguin TX 1945 34 84 14:28.38 41:42.28 42:00.20 0:17.92 13:25/M
21 Karina Walker Sugar Land TX 524 32 85 14:31.85 41:45.75 41:59.26 0:13.51 13:25/M
22 Maria Zurita San Antonio TX 6095 37 89 14:53.57 42:07.47 42:17.10 0:09.63 13:33/M
23 Cassandra Hodge Gonzales TX 1840 37 94 16:53.13 44:07.03 44:13.39 0:06.36 14:11/M
24 Tamoya Thompson San Antonio TX 1963 30 119 20:33.19 47:47.09 48:22.96 0:35.87 15:22/M
25 Rose Cepeda 510 39 129 21:30.87 48:44.77 48:57.74 0:12.97 15:40/M
26 Shari Saldivar San Antonio TX 530 39 136 23:00.40 50:14.30 50:32.87 0:18.57 16:09/M
27 Priscilla Limon 1869 34 156 28:36.11 55:50.01 56:51.42 1:01.41 17:57/M
28 Katie Pollok Adkins TX 1914 36 167 29:17.70 56:31.60 57:28.64 0:57.04 18:10/M
29 Natalie Jonkhout San Antonio TX 1859 38 169 29:37.62 56:51.52 57:21.06 0:29.54 18:17/M
30 Michelle Garcia San Antonio TX 531 38 175 30:37.77 57:51.67 58:57.81 1:06.14 18:36/M
31 Christy Moyer 1892 31 178 30:56.82 58:10.72 59:00.08 0:49.36 18:42/M
32 Emily Schneider Kendalia TX 1948 34 193 35:06.46 1:02:20.36 1:03:12.64 0:52.28 20:03/M
33 Terumi Groendyke San Antonio TX 1826 31 223 38:51.23 1:06:05.13 1:07:12.34 1:07.21 21:15/M
34 Florentina Navarrete Lytle TX 1896 37 229 49:23.09 1:16:36.99 1:17:48.78 1:11.79 24:38/M
35 Jo Filoteo Somerset TX 1805 37 230 49:23.11 1:16:37.01 1:17:48.80 1:11.79 24:38/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Victoria Rodriguez San Antonio 1937 48 16   28:03.34 28:07.44 0:04.10 9:01/M
2 Joy Myers Schertz TX 1895 49 27 3:34.13 31:37.47 32:18.75 0:41.28 10:10/M
3 Alana Forster 1811 44 35 4:34.27 32:37.61 32:40.75 0:03.14 10:29/M
4 Colleen Dunn San Antonio TX 1796 44 37 4:40.82 32:44.16 33:20.40 0:36.24 10:32/M
5 Dawn Craighead Cibolo TX 1780 47 39 4:46.36 32:49.70 32:53.65 0:03.95 10:33/M
6 Mina Hernandez Spring Branch TX 1835 44 46 6:04.47 34:07.81 34:15.68 0:07.87 10:58/M
7 Tammy Lechuga San Antonio TX 1867 42 50 6:50.13 34:53.47 34:57.71 0:04.24 11:13/M
8 Malli Ford Friendswood TX 1810 44 51 6:51.09 34:54.43 35:04.76 0:10.33 11:13/M
9 Elaine Schutter Gonzales TX 1952 42 59 7:57.06 36:00.40 36:06.52 0:06.12 11:35/M
10 Sandra Aguirre San Antonio TX 1752 46 68 10:07.53 38:10.87 38:36.42 0:25.55 12:16/M
11 Adriana Martinez Schertz TX 1871 46 75 11:51.84 39:55.18 40:28.85 0:33.67 12:50/M
12 Abegail Hubberd San Antonio TX 1848 44 77 12:26.55 40:29.89 40:38.82 0:08.93 13:01/M
13 Mandy Speights Schertz TX 521 40 79 12:43.78 40:47.12 41:20.45 0:33.33 13:07/M
14 Jill Watson San Antonio 1974 42 80 12:48.51 40:51.85 41:12.42 0:20.57 13:08/M
15 Tanya Perez San Antonio TX 1908 41 82 13:03.90 41:07.24 41:43.54 0:36.30 13:13/M
16 April Rankin Dickinson TX 525 41 87 13:49.28 41:52.62 42:05.88 0:13.26 13:28/M
17 Claudia Soler 1955 47 91 15:21.67 43:25.01 44:04.28 0:39.27 13:58/M
18 Mary Page San Antonio TX 1903 46 95 16:24.66 44:28.00 44:42.30 0:14.30 14:18/M
19 Carlota Ricondo Schertz TX 1930 41 97 16:39.72 44:43.06 44:46.12 0:03.06 14:23/M
20 Cynthia Centero 508 41 98 17:14.56 45:17.90 45:35.38 0:17.48 14:34/M
21 Vicki Gulczewski San Antonio TX 1828 47 100 17:17.29 45:20.63 45:34.92 0:14.29 14:35/M
22 Claudia Esquivel 1798 42 103 18:13.51 46:16.85 47:00.56 0:43.71 14:53/M
23 Melinda Castro San Antonio TX 1772 40 104 18:16.17 46:19.51 46:28.29 0:08.78 14:54/M
24 Wendy Newlun San Antonio TX 1897 45 126 20:33.08 48:36.42 49:00.80 0:24.38 15:38/M
25 Lezlie King Terry San Antonio TX 1862 42 127 20:33.32 48:36.66 49:00.59 0:23.93 15:38/M
26 Donna Petz 1909 49 128 20:40.36 48:43.70 48:49.60 0:05.90 15:40/M
27 Rosa Martinez La Vernia TX 1875 44 130 21:36.95 49:40.29 50:49.80 1:09.51 15:58/M
28 Amanda Gonzalez 1823 44 141 25:07.92 53:11.26 53:32.90 0:21.64 17:06/M
29 Mary Godina Von Ormy TX 1818 47 142 25:11.44 53:14.78 53:39.81 0:25.03 17:07/M
30 Candy Roa 1933 41 144 25:53.66 53:57.00 54:30.46 0:33.46 17:21/M
31 Tina Stefek Somerset TX 522 44 147 26:18.32 54:21.66 54:39.54 0:17.88 17:29/M
32 Elizabeth Renee Villarreal 1972 42 150 26:23.93 54:27.27 54:56.49 0:29.22 17:30/M
33 Penny Fontenot 1809 49 151 26:35.24 54:38.58 55:33.97 0:55.39 17:34/M
34 Veronica Bernal San Antonio TX 1764 42 155 27:43.22 55:46.56 56:51.49 1:04.93 17:56/M
35 Ericka Salinas 1940 42 160 28:03.08 56:06.42 56:25.43 0:19.01 18:02/M
36 Ambrosia Van Fossen La Vernia TX 1970 41 161 28:05.12 56:08.46 57:04.93 0:56.47 18:03/M
37 Delia Jaso Edinburg TX 1856 42 162 28:07.79 56:11.13 56:41.37 0:30.24 18:04/M
38 Christine McMillan 1877 40 168 28:34.60 56:37.94 57:20.79 0:42.85 18:12/M
39 Lydia Holguin Seguin TX 1845 41 190 33:32.55 1:01:35.89 1:02:00.62 0:24.73 19:48/M
40 Brenda Saucedo San Antonio TX 517 43 198 35:45.37 1:03:48.71 1:04:34.14 0:45.43 20:31/M
41 Laura Richter 1927 43 200 35:54.21 1:03:57.55 1:04:54.81 0:57.26 20:34/M
42 Mari Bristow 509 40 203 36:59.98 1:05:03.32 1:05:20.30 0:16.98 20:55/M
43 Andrea Mitchell San Antonio TX 1882 43 207 37:02.55 1:05:05.89 1:05:47.54 0:41.65 20:56/M
44 Diana Deleon 505 41 209 37:04.04 1:05:07.38 1:05:19.64 0:12.26 20:56/M
45 Tamika Haley 1831 44 215 37:23.70 1:05:27.04 1:12:14.48 6:47.44 21:03/M
46 Cecilia Rangel 1924 44 218 37:24.17 1:05:27.51 1:06:21.23 0:53.72 21:03/M
47 Griselda Morin San Antonio TX 1889 49 219 37:29.15 1:05:32.49 1:06:27.40 0:54.91 21:04/M
48 Belinda Rivas San Antonio TX 1931 42 228 48:33.29 1:16:36.63 1:17:46.52 1:09.89 24:38/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda McCumbers Schertz TX 514 53 9   27:06.56 27:07.61 0:01.05 8:43/M
2 Yvonne Bays New Braunfels TX 1762 54 17 1:09.66 28:16.22 28:21.08 0:04.86 9:05/M
3 Teresa Carson New Braunfels TX 513 51 23 4:24.72 31:31.28 31:49.24 0:17.96 10:08/M
4 Kelly Leslie New Braunfels TX 1868 52 30 4:45.60 31:52.16 31:56.27 0:04.11 10:15/M
5 Teresa Ogg 501 56 33 5:19.17 32:25.73 32:33.70 0:07.97 10:25/M
6 Christine Stingley 1958 52 60 9:00.50 36:07.06 36:39.07 0:32.01 11:37/M
7 Bonnie Taylor San Antonio TX 1961 51 78 13:40.24 40:46.80 40:54.66 0:07.86 13:06/M
8 Cheryl Kolbert San Antonio TX 520 53 81 13:57.52 41:04.08 41:10.93 0:06.85 13:12/M
9 Sheri Underwood New Braunfels TX 1969 52 93 16:28.49 43:35.05 43:43.04 0:07.99 14:01/M
10 Lori Davis Schertz TX 515 54 108 19:47.88 46:54.44 47:26.49 0:32.05 15:05/M
11 Jennifer Cavazos San Antonio TX 1774 53 125 21:08.97 48:15.53 48:32.66 0:17.13 15:31/M
12 Edith Whitaker 1975 58 132 22:48.24 49:54.80 1:05:05.82 15:11.02 16:03/M
13 Sandra Delk Canyon Lake TX 1790 54 164 29:15.77 56:22.33 57:10.78 0:48.45 18:07/M
14 Karen Burt San Antonio TX 1771 59 166 29:21.59 56:28.15 56:50.76 0:22.61 18:09/M
15 Christina Pfister Schertz TX 1911 51 173 30:05.37 57:11.93 57:58.46 0:46.53 18:23/M
16 Krista Flynn Schertz TX 1806 51 174 30:05.48 57:12.04 57:59.03 0:46.99 18:24/M
17 Dolores Hobbs 1838 53 177 30:46.53 57:53.09 58:57.56 1:04.47 18:37/M
18 Debbi Rodarte 1934 52 183 32:35.24 59:41.80 1:00:20.31 0:38.51 19:11/M
19 Debbie Tobar 1966 50 188 34:21.90 1:01:28.46 1:01:56.85 0:28.39 19:46/M
20 Debra Martinez San Antonio TX 1872 54 196 35:43.72 1:02:50.28 1:03:28.20 0:37.92 20:12/M
21 Mary Ann Montero Schertz TX 1883 53 224 43:11.96 1:10:18.52 1:11:01.76 0:43.24 22:36/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Peach San Antonio TX 1905 62 90   42:23.34 42:57.49 0:34.15 13:38/M
2 Sylvia Cupp Schertz TX 1784 61 163 13:56.39 56:19.73 57:00.27 0:40.54 18:06/M
3 Marian Overstreet Devine TX 1902 64 180 15:59.79 58:23.13 58:58.86 0:35.73 18:46/M
4 Alicia Quinonez San Antonio TX 1918 69 197 21:21.92 1:03:45.26 1:04:47.51 1:02.25 20:30/M
5 Alice Saucedo San Antonio TX 516 69 216 23:03.80 1:05:27.14 1:06:12.14 0:45.00 21:03/M
6 Elizabeth Perez San Antonio TX 1907 64 221 23:16.50 1:05:39.84 1:06:37.87 0:58.03 21:07/M
7 Sue Griffin Schertz TX 1825 60 225 28:03.01 1:10:26.35 1:11:09.51 0:43.16 22:39/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Annette Crawford New Braunfels TX 1781 72 185   59:47.01 1:00:28.12 0:41.11 19:13/M
2 Nancy Pollok San Antonio TX 1915 71 201 4:12.75 1:03:59.76 1:04:57.29 0:57.53 20:34/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nick Seidel New Braunfels TX 512 40 1   20:56.84 20:56.84 0:00.00 6:44/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 JR Bowen Converse TX 1770 13 3   24:55.00 25:10.09 0:15.09 8:01/M
2 Gavyn Moreau 1885 10 43 9:02.57 33:57.57 34:26.45 0:28.88 10:55/M
3 Waylon Hubberd 1851 9 76 15:31.02 40:26.02 40:34.43 0:08.41 13:00/M
4 Nolan Richter 1928 11 110 22:02.22 46:57.22 47:20.45 0:23.23 15:06/M
5 Jaxon Moreau 1886 6 114 22:29.45 47:24.45 47:57.07 0:32.62 15:14/M
6 Zacheriah Thompson 1964 8 116 22:42.69 47:37.69 48:14.07 0:36.38 15:19/M
7 Zion Thompson 1965 11 117 22:43.69 47:38.69 48:15.52 0:36.83 15:19/M
8 John Saldivar San Antonio TX 529 8 135 25:04.56 49:59.56 50:18.12 0:18.56 16:04/M
9 Jadon Torres 1968 11 148 29:27.63 54:22.63 54:53.96 0:31.33 17:29/M
10 Noah Garza Seguin TX 1814 4 186 36:13.52 1:01:08.52 1:01:33.24 0:24.72 19:39/M
11 Sebastian Ramos 1921 12 187 36:30.27 1:01:25.27 1:01:44.48 0:19.21 19:45/M
12 Nehemiah Holguin Seguin TX 1846 0 191 36:41.20 1:01:36.20 1:02:00.47 0:24.27 19:48/M
13 William Schneider 1950 2 194 37:25.56 1:02:20.56 1:03:12.84 0:52.28 20:03/M
14 Charles Schneider 1947 3 195 37:25.57 1:02:20.57 1:03:13.06 0:52.49 20:03/M
15 Steban Ramos 1922 12 212 40:25.15 1:05:20.15 1:05:52.69 0:32.54 21:00/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mikel Hernandez 502 19 15   27:58.17 28:05.35 0:07.18 9:00/M
2 Xander Newlun 1898 16 69 10:19.80 38:17.97 38:42.29 0:24.32 12:19/M
3 Ian Windham 6094 18 179 30:12.86 58:11.03 59:00.24 0:49.21 18:43/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Hummel San Antonio TX 1852 29 6   26:32.79 26:34.19 0:01.40 8:32/M
2 Deon Davidson Helotes TX 1785 29 24 4:59.84 31:32.63 31:34.00 0:01.37 10:08/M
3 Jacob Holguin 1842 27 29 5:18.66 31:51.45 32:06.60 0:15.15 10:14/M
4 John Nieto San Antonio TX 1899 26 32 5:37.33 32:10.12 32:14.85 0:04.73 10:21/M
5 Jeremiah Holguin 1844 28 42 7:24.58 33:57.37 34:12.02 0:14.65 10:55/M
6 Daniel Armstrong 1759 22 62 10:16.13 36:48.92 37:05.96 0:17.04 11:50/M
7 Gabriel Salinas Jr 1943 24 118 21:08.20 47:40.99 48:00.19 0:19.20 15:20/M
8 Trevor Conway 1778 23 138 24:02.70 50:35.49 51:28.76 0:53.27 16:16/M
9 Christian Rzeznik 1938 24 154 28:22.03 54:54.82 55:36.64 0:41.82 17:39/M
10 Kyle Restuccio 1925 27 206 38:31.90 1:05:04.69 1:05:59.12 0:54.43 20:55/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Gress Cibolo TX 1824 36 7   26:54.29 26:56.01 0:01.72 8:39/M
2 Joseph Sanchez 1944 38 57 8:48.05 35:42.34 36:00.84 0:18.50 11:29/M
3 Ryan Pollok 1916 39 112 20:27.35 47:21.64 48:21.38 0:59.74 15:14/M
4 Sean Moreau 1888 33 113 20:27.57 47:21.86 47:54.62 0:32.76 15:14/M
5 Jason Deleon 504 39 115 20:38.41 47:32.70 47:45.90 0:13.20 15:17/M
6 Ruben Estrada San Antonio TX 1800 35 134 23:01.10 49:55.39 50:22.55 0:27.16 16:03/M
7 Anthony J White San Antonio TX 1977 33 157 28:58.01 55:52.30 56:51.80 0:59.50 17:58/M
8 Reid Schneider 1949 35 192 35:25.94 1:02:20.23 1:03:12.50 0:52.27 20:03/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eric Albert Falls City TX 1753 45 2   22:04.97 22:05.81 0:00.84 7:06/M
2 Alex Torres San Antonio TX 528 42 13 5:42.73 27:47.70 27:49.32 0:01.62 8:56/M
3 Aaron Krause San Antonio TX 526 41 14 5:44.49 27:49.46 27:55.86 0:06.40 8:57/M
4 Greg Petz San Antonio TX 1910 47 26 9:31.27 31:36.24 31:40.81 0:04.57 10:10/M
5 Gabriel Salinas Seguin TX 1941 42 47 12:04.74 34:09.71 34:29.02 0:19.31 10:59/M
6 Saulino Diaz San Antonio TX 1793 45 54 12:55.02 34:59.99 35:10.02 0:10.03 11:15/M
7 Daniel Hernandez 1834 43 105 24:17.64 46:22.61 46:30.95 0:08.34 14:55/M
8 Reagan Richter 1929 48 111 24:52.68 46:57.65 47:20.93 0:23.28 15:06/M
9 Armando Garcia Mcallen TX 519 45 124 26:08.11 48:13.08 48:35.01 0:21.93 15:30/M
10 Ramon Holguin 1847 41 143 31:51.57 53:56.54 54:21.79 0:25.25 17:21/M
11 Darrel Hubberd 1849 48 145 32:01.74 54:06.71 54:15.88 0:09.17 17:24/M
12 Benjamin Godina 1816 46 146 32:07.17 54:12.14 54:39.32 0:27.18 17:26/M
13 Anthony Haley 1830 43 204 42:59.25 1:05:04.22 1:11:51.71 6:47.49 20:55/M
14 Alejandro Espitia 1797 44 217 43:22.38 1:05:27.35 1:06:20.59 0:53.24 21:03/M
15 Raymond Rivas 1932 48 220 43:34.01 1:05:38.98 1:06:37.41 0:58.43 21:06/M
16 Herb Lechuga 1865 41 226 48:26.28 1:10:31.25 1:11:35.27 1:04.02 22:40/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jaen Fontenot Schertz TX 1808 50 18   28:47.43 28:49.87 0:02.44 9:15/M
2 Sean Page 1904 53 19 1:49.66 30:37.09 30:51.30 0:14.21 9:51/M
3 John Munson Houston TX 1893 53 52 6:11.78 34:59.21 35:13.28 0:14.07 11:15/M
4 Brad Stingley Schertz TX 1957 50 88 13:14.55 42:01.98 42:33.74 0:31.76 13:31/M
5 Rick Soler San Antonio TX 1956 56 92 14:38.00 43:25.43 44:04.31 0:38.88 13:58/M
6 David Hobbs 1837 59 176 29:05.34 57:52.77 58:56.85 1:04.08 18:36/M
7 Pete Rodarte 1935 52 184 30:54.40 59:41.83 1:00:20.55 0:38.72 19:11/M
8 Ida Garcia Helotes TX 1813 53 199 35:06.25 1:03:53.68 1:04:56.13 1:02.45 20:32/M
9 Joey Martinez 1873 56 202 35:33.49 1:04:20.92 1:04:58.91 0:37.99 20:41/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John O'Brien San Antonio TX 518 60 4   25:07.92 25:11.59 0:03.67 8:05/M
2 Joseph Adams New Braunfels TX 1748 60 25 6:26.71 31:34.63 31:38.20 0:03.57 10:09/M
3 Donnie Overstreet 1901 67 86 16:37.98 41:45.90 42:17.91 0:32.01 13:25/M
4 Ruben Estrada 1801 62 159 30:57.79 56:05.71 56:33.20 0:27.49 18:02/M