Cupid's Chase 2018

Age Group Results

February 10, 2018


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Loghan Gonzales San Antonio 6791 11 3   22:26.62 22:26.62 0:00.00 7:10/M
2 Lauren Diffenderfer 1416 23 6 2:04.05 24:30.67 24:30.67 0:00.00 7:50/M
3 Jackie Riemenschneider-Mccr New Braunfels 6793 45 10 2:36.02 25:02.64 25:02.64 0:00.00 8:00/M
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Layla Hernandez 1446 7 97   44:00.23 44:19.97 0:19.74 14:09/M
2 Adalee Morris San Antonio 6780 7 112 3:49.17 47:49.40 48:20.35 0:30.95 15:23/M
3 Teresa Castro 1406 10 170 33:13.97 1:17:14.20 1:17:14.20 24:50/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elilse Murguia 2962 16 33   31:37.54 31:48.83 0:11.29 10:10/M
2 Kimarie Saucedo 4718 16 96 12:06.06 43:43.60 44:23.67 0:40.07 14:03/M
3 Laura Luna 1995 19 153 25:48.66 57:26.20 58:08.53 0:42.33 18:28/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennah Hernandez San Antonio 8441 23 47   34:45.90 35:32.17 0:46.27 11:10/M
2 Elizabeth Castillo 4744 21 51 1:31.30 36:17.20 36:43.95 0:26.75 11:40/M
3 Tessa Livingston 1987 22 75 5:50.82 40:36.72 49:54.37 9:17.65 13:03/M
4 Carolyn Gonzales 8422 22 104 11:14.15 46:00.05 46:24.29 0:24.24 14:47/M
5 Ana Moreno 2958 24 139 20:02.37 54:48.27 55:19.67 0:31.40 17:37/M
6 Elyela Garcia 1423 24 152 22:39.08 57:24.98 58:07.36 0:42.38 18:27/M
7 Mckayla Hughes 1979 23 166 33:07.71 1:07:53.61 1:10:04.02 2:10.41 21:50/M
8 Briana Salgado 2998 20 171 57:31.28 1:32:17.18 1:32:58.00 0:40.82 29:40/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacque Ragsdale 2986 28 20   27:54.01 28:14.31 0:20.30 8:58/M
2 Samantha Castaneda 1404 28 24 1:25.46 29:19.47 29:37.22 0:17.75 9:26/M
3 Linda Banuelos San Antonio TX 6798 28 35 4:15.48 32:09.49 32:21.82 0:12.33 10:20/M
4 Claudia Salinas San Antonio 6779 27 40 5:45.29 33:39.30 33:51.90 0:12.60 10:49/M
5 Veronica Rejba San Antonio 8496 29 42 5:58.93 33:52.94 34:06.49 0:13.55 10:53/M
6 Valerie Orozco 2971 26 45 6:05.23 33:59.24 34:15.40 0:16.16 10:56/M
7 Casey Haymond San Antonio 8326 27 57 9:09.89 37:03.90 37:41.80 0:37.90 11:55/M
8 Stephanie Moncivais 2954 26 69 11:56.95 39:50.96 40:16.94 0:25.98 12:48/M
9 Melissa Anderson 1393 28 72 12:31.63 40:25.64 40:59.80 0:34.16 13:00/M
10 Pamela Puga 2984 28 103 18:05.74 45:59.75 46:25.02 0:25.27 14:47/M
11 Samantha Finch 1422 29 128 23:47.79 51:41.80 52:19.86 0:38.06 16:37/M
12 Abby Montalvo 2955 27 151 29:30.25 57:24.26 58:06.13 0:41.87 18:27/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Kasprzyk 1984 33 12   25:29.47 25:39.40 0:09.93 8:12/M
2 Ilda Rodriguez 2996 32 27 4:20.18 29:49.65 30:09.03 0:19.38 9:35/M
3 Clarissa Moreno San Antonio 6782 33 46 9:03.28 34:32.75 34:44.21 0:11.46 11:06/M
4 Jennifer Church 1408 33 55 11:24.96 36:54.43 37:06.94 0:12.51 11:52/M
5 Alicia Lajeunesse 1986 31 65 13:14.66 38:44.13 39:02.73 0:18.60 12:27/M
6 Siriaca Muchando 2960 32 66 13:31.08 39:00.55 39:16.46 0:15.91 12:32/M
7 Ashleigh Loyd 1993 34 81 15:45.84 41:15.31 41:41.00 0:25.69 13:16/M
8 Jennie Yoshimoto 4741 33 83 15:59.39 41:28.86 41:47.05 0:18.19 13:20/M
9 Rachel Morris San Antonio 6781 34 113 22:20.64 47:50.11 48:20.58 0:30.47 15:23/M
10 Francisca Hernandez 1443 30 114 22:21.42 47:50.89 48:10.15 0:19.26 15:23/M
11 Alicia Seaman 4722 34 117 22:52.33 48:21.80 48:55.84 0:34.04 15:33/M
12 Delilah Lopez 1989 34 125 25:30.97 51:00.44 51:20.71 0:20.27 16:24/M
13 Vanessa Pena San Antonio 4760 34 137 29:15.18 54:44.65 55:20.88 0:36.23 17:36/M
14 Julissa Pacheco 2977 34 143 29:46.06 55:15.53 55:47.16 0:31.63 17:46/M
15 Angela Williams San Antonio 4747 34 164 40:52.68 1:06:22.15 1:06:52.45 0:30.30 21:20/M
16 Kris Bentkowski San Antonio TX 5650 31 167 48:17.46 1:13:46.93 1:14:37.38 0:50.45 23:43/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Trimmier San Antonio TX 6797 37 36   32:27.53 33:06.28 0:38.75 10:26/M
2 Denise Puga 2983 35 44 1:31.23 33:58.76 34:22.98 0:24.22 10:55/M
3 Raquel Garcia 1424 37 50 3:23.63 35:51.16 36:06.82 0:15.66 11:32/M
4 Ginger Bell 1401 36 74 7:58.86 40:26.39 40:35.56 0:09.17 13:00/M
5 Julia Warndahl Buda TX 8384 39 82 8:47.82 41:15.35 41:40.95 0:25.60 13:16/M
6 Melissa Cantu 5651 37 110 14:53.09 47:20.62 47:20.62 15:13/M
7 Melissa Rios 2993 38 126 18:37.34 51:04.87 51:23.13 0:18.26 16:25/M
8 Christina Zahradka 4742 37 142 22:25.69 54:53.22 55:15.70 0:22.48 17:39/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zulema Arroyo 1395 40 16   26:15.53 26:27.44 0:11.91 8:26/M
2 Patricia Johnson 1983 40 21 2:37.64 28:53.17 29:07.37 0:14.20 9:17/M
3 Dora Diaz 1415 43 31 4:31.82 30:47.35 31:18.45 0:31.10 9:54/M
4 Tia Krause 1985 42 32 5:08.92 31:24.45 31:39.33 0:14.88 10:06/M
5 Angelina Herrera 1449 42 39 7:17.95 33:33.48 33:46.17 0:12.69 10:47/M
6 Martha Saenz 2997 41 43 7:41.61 33:57.14 34:11.82 0:14.68 10:55/M
7 Meagan Siddiqui 4724 42 49 9:16.88 35:32.41 35:51.63 0:19.22 11:26/M
8 Lisa Tuckwood 4732 44 61 11:25.36 37:40.89 38:17.90 0:37.01 12:07/M
9 Anne McBride San Antonio 6785 42 68 13:33.04 39:48.57 40:11.23 0:22.66 12:48/M
10 Susan Stevens 4727 40 70 13:45.65 40:01.18 40:18.68 0:17.50 12:52/M
11 Margaret Matamoros 1999 44 71 13:54.35 40:09.88 40:27.78 0:17.90 12:55/M
12 Kelly Delong 1414 40 87 15:31.91 41:47.44 42:06.39 0:18.95 13:26/M
13 Jill Watson 4737 42 100 18:26.00 44:41.53 45:17.27 0:35.74 14:22/M
14 Stacey Avery 1398 44 101 18:46.83 45:02.36 45:20.27 0:17.91 14:29/M
15 Hilda Loredo 1991 44 105 20:04.83 46:20.36 46:48.38 0:28.02 14:54/M
16 Neona Smith-Solt 4725 40 107 20:31.33 46:46.86 47:20.50 0:33.64 15:02/M
17 Carolina Flores Kansas City 8364 40 116 21:40.23 47:55.76 48:11.99 0:16.23 15:24/M
18 Suzanne Caballero 1403 42 156 31:49.37 58:04.90 58:32.39 0:27.49 18:40/M
19 Kim Saucedo 3000 42 158 32:18.12 58:33.65 59:17.54 0:43.89 18:50/M
20 Veronica Navarro 2965 43 159 32:18.34 58:33.87 59:17.42 0:43.55 18:50/M
21 Andi Noveroske 2967 43 161 37:06.66 1:03:22.19 1:04:01.67 0:39.48 20:23/M
22 Kimberly Reyes 2991 41 165 40:33.96 1:06:49.49 1:07:18.61 0:29.12 21:29/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Murguia 2961 46 11   25:22.44 25:33.45 0:11.01 8:09/M
2 Princess Wright 4740 48 48 9:43.01 35:05.45 35:15.06 0:09.61 11:17/M
3 Debra Kaiser San Antonio 6778 49 54 11:31.91 36:54.35 37:06.01 0:11.66 11:52/M
4 Melissa Vargas 4733 45 63 12:54.03 38:16.47 38:34.07 0:17.60 12:18/M
5 Rocio Loredo 1992 47 80 15:47.53 41:09.97 41:39.35 0:29.38 13:14/M
6 Beatriz Perez-Tienda 2981 45 84 16:22.75 41:45.19 42:06.60 0:21.41 13:25/M
7 Samantha Lyman 1997 48 89 16:47.67 42:10.11 42:25.21 0:15.10 13:34/M
8 Jeanette Correa 8500 48 98 18:46.88 44:09.32 44:23.00 0:13.68 14:12/M
9 Cyndi Pena San Antonio 6777 49 106 21:06.70 46:29.14 46:40.24 0:11.10 14:57/M
10 Kathryn Sauceda San Antonio 8341 49 118 24:54.79 50:17.23 50:52.18 0:34.95 16:10/M
11 Annamarie Zapata 4743 46 129 26:49.71 52:12.15 52:22.87 0:10.72 16:47/M
12 Darlene Diaz San Antonio 4749 45 130 27:05.88 52:28.32 52:47.22 0:18.90 16:52/M
13 Pamela Allen San Antonio 4746 49 132 27:41.11 53:03.55 53:36.60 0:33.05 17:03/M
14 Hope Giger 1425 46 133 28:11.20 53:33.64 53:47.90 0:14.26 17:13/M
15 Jenny Hughes 1978 46 163 40:07.50 1:05:29.94 1:07:40.43 2:10.49 21:03/M
16 Kelly Vega San Antonio TX 4755 49 168 48:26.98 1:13:49.42 1:14:39.68 0:50.26 23:44/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Owens 2975 53 30   30:25.22 30:39.62 0:14.40 9:47/M
2 Vangie Hernandez San Antonio TX 6794 52 56 6:32.04 36:57.26 37:12.24 0:14.98 11:53/M
3 Cecilia Padilla 2978 52 59 6:54.45 37:19.67 37:33.21 0:13.54 12:00/M
4 Mary Young Spring Branch 6790 53 78 10:29.17 40:54.39 41:27.49 0:33.10 13:09/M
5 Tia Misnick San Antonio TX 6796 51 79 10:29.43 40:54.65 41:27.25 0:32.60 13:09/M
6 Lupe Hernandez 1447 51 99 14:03.38 44:28.60 44:48.13 0:19.53 14:18/M
7 Diana Plaza 2982 54 102 15:04.61 45:29.83 45:43.45 0:13.62 14:37/M
8 Debbi Rodarte 2994 52 123 20:10.28 50:35.50 51:00.77 0:25.27 16:16/M
9 Diana Norton San Antonio TX 6799 52 136 23:21.15 53:46.37 54:00.09 0:13.72 17:17/M
10 Ida Walsh San Antonio 4750 52 146 24:56.44 55:21.66 56:17.12 0:55.46 17:48/M
11 Rebecca Jasso 1982 51 155 27:38.08 58:03.30 58:29.89 0:26.59 18:40/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carolyn Hudson 1450 55 108   46:48.99 47:01.01 0:12.02 15:03/M
2 Martha Millette 2952 58 119 3:29.72 50:18.71 50:52.63 0:33.92 16:10/M
3 Mary Otero 2974 55 121 3:38.06 50:27.05 51:00.25 0:33.20 16:13/M
4 Patti Grossman 1432 58 134 6:54.09 53:43.08 54:10.80 0:27.72 17:16/M
5 Polly Driscoll San Antonio 4752 56 141 8:04.16 54:53.15 55:15.42 0:22.27 17:39/M
6 Carrie Felmley 1419 59 150 9:09.14 55:58.13 56:42.15 0:44.02 18:00/M
7 Jasmine Skala San Antonio TX 6800 55 169 27:01.06 1:13:50.05 1:14:39.74 0:49.69 23:44/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck 1400 60 29   30:01.60 30:17.11 0:15.51 9:39/M
2 Patty Wallis 4734 62 135 23:43.23 53:44.83 54:13.13 0:28.30 17:17/M
3 Rachel Reyes 2992 64 147 25:27.47 55:29.07 55:52.35 0:23.28 17:50/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Hernandez 1442 66 149   55:29.63 55:52.40 0:22.77 17:50/M
2 Diana Antu 1394 65 154 2:00.87 57:30.50 58:03.91 0:33.41 18:29/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joyce Noveroske San Antonio 8497 72 162   1:03:22.85 1:04:02.01 0:39.16 20:23/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Malachi Braddy 5653 54 1   20:52.20 20:52.20 0:00.00 6:34/M
2 Michael Niescier 2966 15 2 1:03.42 21:55.62 21:55.62 0:00.00 7:00/M
3 Mark Tooman 4729 41 4 1:44.55 22:36.75 22:36.75 0:00.00 7:13/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Lyman 1996 11 8   24:46.01 24:55.50 0:09.49 7:58/M
2 Ryker Noveroske 2969 9 85 17:00.00 41:46.01 42:21.14 0:35.13 13:26/M
3 Bryce Noveroske 2968 10 86 17:01.28 41:47.29 42:21.85 0:34.56 13:26/M
4 Antonio Hernandez 1441 5 111 22:59.21 47:45.22 48:10.98 0:25.76 15:21/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Aldana San Antonio 6788 14 9   24:49.05 24:59.00 0:09.95 7:59/M
2 Ashton Tooman 4728 14 37 8:24.27 33:13.32 33:23.55 0:10.23 10:41/M
3 Aidan McBride San Antonio 6784 15 67 14:59.19 39:48.24 40:10.93 0:22.69 12:48/M
4 RJ Saucedo 4720 15 94 18:53.95 43:43.00 44:23.79 0:40.79 14:03/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ricardo Lopez III 1990 16 124   51:00.08 51:20.66 0:20.58 16:24/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julian Villarreal Mission 4745 23 52   36:43.82 36:43.82 11:48/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Noel Montoya 2956 25 76   40:41.34 49:59.06 9:17.72 13:05/M
2 Tanner Ashley 1397 28 77 0:00.97 40:42.31 41:11.75 0:29.44 13:05/M
3 Sean Hansen Austin 8499 25 93 3:00.88 43:42.22 44:18.09 0:35.87 14:03/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Noah Masters San Antonio 8361 34 14   25:57.86 26:08.95 0:11.09 8:21/M
2 Nick Hernandez 1448 33 18 1:35.15 27:33.01 27:46.90 0:13.89 8:52/M
3 Benjamin Rodriguez San Antonio 8344 31 19 1:50.31 27:48.17 27:58.58 0:10.41 8:56/M
4 David Pardo San Antonio 6792 32 28 3:57.58 29:55.44 30:16.35 0:20.91 9:37/M
5 Justin C Hernandez 1445 31 109 21:16.98 47:14.84 47:39.50 0:24.66 15:11/M
6 Daniel Reyes 2990 30 148 29:31.35 55:29.21 55:52.72 0:23.51 17:50/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Jones San Antonio 6786 36 22   28:57.09 29:07.75 0:10.66 9:19/M
2 Jason Guerra 1434 36 26 0:36.06 29:33.15 30:23.00 0:49.85 9:30/M
3 Dan Berry San Antonio 8400 35 38 4:33.15 33:30.24 33:30.24 10:46/M
4 Travis Church 1409 37 53 7:56.50 36:53.59 37:06.59 0:13.00 11:52/M
5 Artemio Lucero Jr 1994 35 91 13:28.88 42:25.97 42:45.90 0:19.93 13:38/M
6 Zane Peavy 2980 35 138 25:51.07 54:48.16 55:19.25 0:31.09 17:37/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ramiro Ortiz 2972 43 5   22:58.53 23:08.29 0:09.76 7:23/M
2 Christopher Lopez 1988 42 25 6:28.70 29:27.23 29:43.88 0:16.65 9:28/M
3 Julio Mejia 2951 42 34 9:10.16 32:08.69 32:23.30 0:14.61 10:20/M
4 Michael Esparza Marfa 8421 40 73 17:27.53 40:26.06 40:35.75 0:09.69 13:00/M
5 Terry Noveroske 8498 42 95 20:44.67 43:43.20 44:18.23 0:35.03 14:03/M
6 Eric Johnson Kansas City 8374 42 115 24:56.86 47:55.39 48:11.82 0:16.43 15:24/M
7 Stephen Raab Jr 2985 42 157 35:10.79 58:09.32 58:36.34 0:27.02 18:42/M
8 Rene Saucedo 4719 42 160 35:35.55 58:34.08 59:18.16 0:44.08 18:50/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sammy McCrary New Braunfels 6789 45 15   26:10.06 26:18.68 0:08.62 8:25/M
2 Peter Fernandez 1420 48 17 0:53.93 27:03.99 27:15.38 0:11.39 8:42/M
3 Brian Tuckwood 4731 45 64 12:06.94 38:17.00 38:17.00 12:19/M
4 Ricardo Gonzalez 1430 47 92 17:26.88 43:36.94 44:00.57 0:23.63 14:01/M
5 Guillermo Sauceda San Antonio 8336 49 120 24:10.58 50:20.64 50:54.46 0:33.82 16:11/M
6 Jose Javier Pacheco 2976 46 145 29:06.19 55:16.25 55:47.80 0:31.55 17:46/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tony Diaz San Antonio 4748 50 13   25:33.29 25:42.20 0:08.91 8:13/M
2 Renan Fidalgo 1421 53 58 11:42.98 37:16.27 37:29.68 0:13.41 11:59/M
3 Thomas Chonis 1407 51 62 12:09.11 37:42.40 38:18.07 0:35.67 12:07/M
4 James Giger 1426 51 88 16:26.54 41:59.83 42:14.61 0:14.78 13:30/M
5 Pete Rodarte 2995 52 122 25:01.04 50:34.33 51:00.40 0:26.07 16:16/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Ashley 1396 55 23   29:06.32 29:35.84 0:29.52 9:21/M
2 Joseph Otero 2973 56 127 22:05.06 51:11.38 51:56.49 0:45.11 16:27/M
3 Gregory Upright San Antonio 4753 58 140 25:46.68 54:53.00 55:14.81 0:21.81 17:39/M
4 John Cavanaugh 8425 55 144 26:09.39 55:15.71 55:47.50 0:31.79 17:46/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John O'Brien San Antonio 6795 60 7   24:45.82 24:56.29 0:10.47 7:57/M
2 Scotty Dogg 1417 63 41 8:56.67 33:42.49 34:00.32 0:17.83 10:50/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Juan C Hernandez 1444 66 131   52:41.71 53:11.86 0:30.15 16:56/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Cooper 1411 76 60   37:33.85 37:54.88 0:21.03 12:04/M
2 Josh Scott San Antonio TX 5652 70 90 4:37.97 42:11.82 44:25.21 2:13.39 13:34/M