Fiesta 1k 2018

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Split Second Productions

1k

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lillian Sipe 1118 6 2   3:59.73 4:00.63 0:00.90
2 Lyla Drayna 1034 7 5 0:12.70 4:12.43 4:13.33 0:00.90
3 Emma Tijerina 1122 6 12 0:34.26 4:33.99 4:34.89 0:00.90
4 Emery Devlin San Antonio TX 1030 7 14 0:57.37 4:57.10 4:58.10 0:01.00
5 Brylee Blanchard 1015 6 25 1:24.84 5:24.57 5:33.21 0:08.64
6 Zoe Martin 1077 6 28 1:29.56 5:29.29 5:32.77 0:03.48
7 Avery Arevalos 1003 7 29 1:29.75 5:29.48 5:38.08 0:08.60
8 Sophia Valdes 1125 6 36 1:48.76 5:48.49 6:06.13 0:17.64
9 Emma Guerra 1049 6 41 1:58.93 5:58.66 6:07.71 0:09.05
10 Emily Gonzalez 1046 4 47 2:17.75 6:17.48 6:37.12 0:19.64
11 Lena Marriott 1070 5 55 2:33.56 6:33.29 6:53.07 0:19.78
12 Caroline Fitzgerald 1699 7 57 2:40.32 6:40.05 6:52.33 0:12.28 2:09/M
13 Grace Fitzgerald 1704 4 58 2:41.18 6:40.91 6:52.84 0:11.93 2:09/M
14 Mia Marriott 1071 6 61 2:42.66 6:42.39 6:58.95 0:16.56
15 Abigail Botello San Antonio 1702 6 64 3:06.07 7:05.80 7:09.49 0:03.69 2:17/M
16 Ivy Bermender 1009 5 80 6:09.85 10:09.58 10:25.00 0:15.42
17 Adelyn Watts 1128 3 81 6:27.59 10:27.32 11:01.19 0:33.87
18 Aubrey Freshwater 1042 7 92 7:59.50 11:59.23 11:59.23
 

Female 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Addison Pittman 1522 8 13   4:56.68 4:57.58 0:00.90 1:35/M
2 Morgan Sandercock 1105 9 16 0:14.41 5:11.09 5:11.99 0:00.90
3 Fiona Guerra 1050 8 21 0:19.61 5:16.29 5:24.56 0:08.27
4 Andrea Ibarra 1059 8 30 0:32.88 5:29.56 5:40.72 0:11.16
5 Olivia Pollard 1526 9 33 0:42.14 5:38.82 5:39.72 0:00.90 1:49/M
6 Olivia Morrow 1085 8 42 1:02.29 5:58.97 5:59.87 0:00.90
7 Audrey Parker 1087 8 60 1:44.25 6:40.93 6:58.89 0:17.96
 

Female 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lucy Shepler 1116 10 7   4:21.99 4:25.85 0:03.86
2 Madeleine Tijerina 1123 10 8 0:00.39 4:22.38 4:23.28 0:00.90
3 Aubree Ibarra 1062 10 43 1:37.38 5:59.37 6:09.30 0:09.93
 

Female 12 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caroline Ellis 1036 12 87   11:37.18 12:55.60 1:18.42
 

Female 14 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cathy Shepler San Antonio TX 1114 40 10   4:30.55 4:31.45 0:00.90
2 Mary Morrow 1084 39 37 1:26.06 5:56.61 5:59.29 0:02.68
3 Aparajita Ghosh San Antonio TX 1045 36 39 1:26.98 5:57.53 5:59.13 0:01.60
4 Angela Ibarra San Antonio TX 1061 28 44 1:28.91 5:59.46 6:08.82 0:09.36
5 Heidi Schwenn San Antonio TX 1530 53 46 1:46.20 6:16.75 6:28.88 0:12.13 2:01/M
6 Jennifer Gonzalez 1047 42 48 1:49.93 6:20.48 6:39.92 0:19.44
7 Marisa Denosowicz San Antonio TX 1565 45 49 1:50.61 6:21.16 6:33.21 0:12.05 2:03/M
8 Kristina Segovia San Antonio TX 1112 32 51 1:52.81 6:23.36 6:43.53 0:20.17
9 Connie Reinhardt San Antonio TX 1100 35 52 2:01.78 6:32.33 6:46.04 0:13.71
10 Margie Cordova 1027 61 62 2:13.37 6:43.92 6:47.92 0:04.00
11 Ariana Camina 1025 29 65 2:46.23 7:16.78 7:33.26 0:16.48
12 Valerie Grant 1543 44 67 3:56.08 8:26.63 8:34.20 0:07.57 2:43/M
13 Gloria A Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1103 63 70 3:58.96 8:29.51 8:45.69 0:16.18
14 Lindsey Blanchard San Antonio TX 1016 33 71 3:59.83 8:30.38 8:40.48 0:10.10
15 Linda Reinhardt Helotes TX 1101 65 76 4:55.33 9:25.88 9:39.03 0:13.15
16 Amber Reich San Antonio TX 1094 49 78 5:14.80 9:45.35 10:51.15 1:05.80
17 Sharon Sandercock San Antonio TX 1106 48 79 5:21.39 9:51.94 9:54.33 0:02.39
18 Susan Bermender 1010 45 83 6:21.70 10:52.25 11:07.32 0:15.07
19 Barbara Hassmann 1056 73 85 6:53.11 11:23.66 11:37.94 0:14.28
20 Samantha Guerra 1052 38 86 6:58.41 11:28.96 11:39.76 0:10.80
21 Susan Pittman 1523 53 88 7:16.32 11:46.87 11:46.87 3:47/M
22 Elizabeth Schultz San Antonio TX 1527 28 90 7:16.57 11:47.12 11:47.12 3:47/M
23 Julie Freshwater San Antonio TX 1043 37 93 7:46.28 12:16.83 12:16.83
24 Elizabeth C Arevalos San Antonio 1004 70 97 9:32.86 14:03.41 14:16.87 0:13.46
 

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackson Thomas 1121 7 3   4:00.15 4:00.15
2 Wyatt Sugrue 4621 7 4 0:08.00 4:08.15 4:09.05 0:00.90 1:20/M
3 Lincoln Drayna 1033 5 11 0:30.88 4:31.03 4:31.03
4 Charlie Shepler 1115 7 15 1:07.71 5:07.86 5:08.76 0:00.90
5 Dominic Quesada 1093 7 20 1:14.54 5:14.69 5:17.68 0:02.99
6 Cory Schwenn 1529 7 22 1:18.49 5:18.64 5:31.04 0:12.40 1:42/M
7 Roan Moore 1079 6 23 1:18.81 5:18.96 5:19.86 0:00.90
8 Benjamin Reich 1095 6 24 1:20.25 5:20.40 5:21.30 0:00.90
9 Ru Lopez Boerne TX 1067 4 31 1:29.97 5:30.12 5:30.12
10 Henry Valdes 1124 4 35 1:44.30 5:44.45 6:02.58 0:18.13
11 Shaunak Saha 1104 6 40 1:57.87 5:58.02 5:58.92 0:00.90
12 Jack Pollard 1524 6 53 2:32.30 6:32.45 6:33.35 0:00.90 2:06/M
13 Nathan Saylor 1110 5 54 2:32.56 6:32.71 6:38.20 0:05.49
14 Jack Fitzgerald 1705 1 63 2:53.68 6:53.83 6:53.83 2:13/M
15 Whalen Grant 1545 6 66 3:42.99 7:43.14 7:48.38 0:05.24 2:29/M
16 Wyatt Schultz San Antonio TX 1111 6 68 4:26.50 8:26.65 8:30.44 0:03.79
17 Bo Blanchafd 1013 5 72 4:30.95 8:31.10 8:40.63 0:09.53
18 Tanner Craighead San Antonio TX 1028 6 73 4:43.51 8:43.66 8:44.56 0:00.90
19 Bryce Camina 1026 7 74 4:46.15 8:46.30 9:02.75 0:16.45
20 Cole Bermender 1008 7 84 6:53.52 10:53.67 11:08.81 0:15.14
 

Male 8 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sebastian Sipe 1119 8 1   3:54.34 3:55.24 0:00.90
2 Gavin Morrow 1083 8 9 0:34.95 4:29.29 4:31.55 0:02.26
3 Joshua Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1048 8 18 1:17.58 5:11.92 5:29.77 0:17.85
4 Nicholas Segovia 1113 9 32 1:38.10 5:32.44 5:50.92 0:18.48
5 Vincent Marriott 1072 8 34 1:46.10 5:40.44 5:55.95 0:15.51
6 Austin Reinhardt 1099 8 45 2:13.16 6:07.50 6:21.20 0:13.70
7 Harrison Dorbritz San Antonio TX 1032 9 50 2:28.31 6:22.65 6:43.21 0:20.56
8 Merrick Devlin 1031 9 91 7:58.65 11:52.99 12:27.36 0:34.37
9 Gus Martin 1076 8 94 8:25.18 12:19.52 12:19.52
10 Jack Saylor 1107 9 98 13:30.03 17:24.37 17:24.37
 

Male 10 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Quinn Reinhardt 1102 10 6   4:13.28 4:15.87 0:02.59
2 Daley Ellis 1037 10 95 8:42.74 12:56.02 12:56.02
 

Male 14 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Reich 1096 50 17   5:11.39 5:11.39
2 David Quesada San Antonio TX 1092 42 19 0:02.23 5:13.62 5:18.10 0:04.48
3 Andrew Ibarra 1060 32 26 0:15.55 5:26.94 5:40.66 0:13.72
4 Ben Martin 1074 41 27 0:17.81 5:29.20 5:33.29 0:04.09
5 Glenn Guerra San Antonio TX 1051 44 38 0:45.33 5:56.72 6:05.63 0:08.91
6 Ken Marriott 1069 45 56 1:27.80 6:39.19 6:58.71 0:19.52
7 Mark Fitzgerald San Antonio TX 1706 38 59 1:29.52 6:40.91 6:53.82 0:12.91 2:09/M
8 John Pollard 1525 47 69 3:18.11 8:29.50 8:38.02 0:08.52 2:44/M
9 Art Reinhardt 1098 65 75 4:13.57 9:24.96 9:39.14 0:14.18
10 Seth Reich 1097 19 77 4:33.83 9:45.22 10:51.30 1:06.08
11 Richard Hassmann 1057 74 82 5:24.37 10:35.76 11:36.35 1:00.59
12 Michael Schultz 1528 30 89 6:35.56 11:46.95 11:46.95 3:47/M
13 Richard Arevalos 1005 69 96 8:51.67 14:03.06 14:17.72 0:14.66