Fiesta 5k

Age Group Results

April 21, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aaralyn Alvizo San Antonio TX 1710 11 5   22:41.27 22:41.27 0:00.00 7:17/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adriene Driggers San Antonio TX 1264 54 56   30:08.11 30:08.11 0:00.00 9:32/M
 

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josephine Piaszak 3195 7 89   34:35.20 34:43.43 0:08.23 11:07/M
2 Emily Sanders 1435 7 148 5:13.70 39:48.90 39:57.18 0:08.28 12:48/M
3 Alic Riddle 1183 6 155 5:38.82 40:14.02 40:37.45 0:23.43 12:56/M
4 Blaine Evetts 1270 7 180 9:21.99 43:57.19 44:36.44 0:39.25 14:08/M
5 Corin Basci 1223 5 203 13:38.64 48:13.84 48:13.84 15:30/M
6 Charliegh Dixon 1535 7 205 13:41.94 48:17.14 48:23.32 0:06.18 15:32/M
7 Hazel Giambalvo 1293 6 219 16:56.00 51:31.20 51:42.33 0:11.13 16:34/M
8 Kyra Tubbs 1197 5 221 17:06.44 51:41.64 51:58.47 0:16.83 16:37/M
9 Trystan Soltau 3243 6 225 17:39.58 52:14.78 52:51.70 0:36.92 16:48/M
10 Rachel Samas 1432 7 226 17:52.63 52:27.83 53:12.11 0:44.28 16:52/M
11 Walker Porter 1400 4 228 18:01.71 52:36.91 53:11.58 0:34.67 16:55/M
12 Ellie Avalos 1007 2 247 19:12.72 53:47.92 54:27.23 0:39.31 17:18/M
13 Adya Tripathi 1488 6 255 19:52.92 54:28.12 54:43.55 0:15.43 17:31/M
14 Parker Evetts 1273 3 262 25:21.89 59:57.09 1:01:01.43 1:04.34 19:17/M
15 Allison Lemon 1160 4 265 25:36.33 1:00:11.53 1:00:54.09 0:42.56 19:21/M
16 Cara Davis 3371 6 284 30:29.52 1:05:04.72 1:05:49.29 0:44.57 20:55/M
 

Female 8 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Addison Pittman 1522 8 48   28:57.08 28:58.66 0:01.58 9:19/M
2 Gabriela Lindner 1345 8 50 0:32.75 29:29.83 29:35.66 0:05.83 9:29/M
3 Kate Speights 1468 10 51 0:33.00 29:30.08 29:35.91 0:05.83 9:29/M
4 Morgan Mowrey 1372 8 59 1:34.66 30:31.74 30:33.32 0:01.58 9:49/M
5 Sara Felts 1279 10 69 2:21.32 31:18.40 31:37.00 0:18.60 10:04/M
6 Abby Canter 1238 8 75 2:57.34 31:54.42 32:08.99 0:14.57 10:15/M
7 Isabella Snider 1557 10 87 5:34.85 34:31.93 34:33.51 0:01.58 11:06/M
8 Penny Pim 4612 8 98 6:02.27 34:59.35 35:00.93 0:01.58 11:15/M
9 Carolina Loper San Antonio TX 1590 9 99 6:20.27 35:17.35 35:46.35 0:29.00 11:21/M
10 Courtney Kohler 1334 10 107 6:59.59 35:56.67 35:58.25 0:01.58 11:33/M
11 Sydney McLaughlin San Antonio TX 1695 11 147 10:48.87 39:45.95 39:51.78 0:05.83 12:47/M
12 Addison Stroh San Antonio TX 4625 9 159 11:54.32 40:51.40 41:05.21 0:13.81 13:08/M
13 Stella Giambalvo 1295 8 168 13:18.22 42:15.30 42:26.43 0:11.13 13:35/M
14 Kayla Tubbs 1195 8 169 14:09.36 43:06.44 43:16.40 0:09.96 13:52/M
15 Reeves Porter 1399 9 170 14:10.32 43:07.40 43:14.75 0:07.35 13:52/M
16 Kylie Stout 1471 9 179 14:58.69 43:55.77 44:43.19 0:47.42 14:07/M
17 Addysson Soltau 3362 8 202 18:51.86 47:48.94 48:25.13 0:36.19 15:22/M
18 Sofia Sedano 1450 9 208 19:30.53 48:27.61 48:33.44 0:05.83 15:35/M
19 Parker Jowers 1326 10 213 21:40.62 50:37.70 50:40.19 0:02.49 16:17/M
20 Brooklyn Guerrero 3474 9 223 23:06.92 52:04.00 52:04.00 16:45/M
21 Rebecca Samas 1433 9 227 23:30.95 52:28.03 53:11.26 0:43.23 16:52/M
22 Anna Glas 1143 10 231 23:56.71 52:53.79 52:59.62 0:05.83 17:00/M
23 Dulce Saenz 1185 8 235 24:05.20 53:02.28 53:12.83 0:10.55 17:03/M
24 Lorelai Farrell 1276 9 239 24:09.89 53:06.97 53:08.55 0:01.58 17:04/M
25 Sadie Thedford 1542 9 240 24:09.90 53:06.98 53:08.56 0:01.58 17:04/M
26 Alish Wetmore 1502 10 243 24:21.32 53:18.40 54:01.08 0:42.68 17:08/M
27 Liana Gutierrez 1579 10 249 24:54.74 53:51.82 54:30.85 0:39.03 17:19/M
28 Ava Polanco San Antonio TX 1396 10 269 31:35.90 1:00:32.98 1:01:22.87 0:49.89 19:28/M
 

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caroline Curtis 1253 14 16   24:18.69 24:26.13 0:07.44 7:49/M
2 Hannah Speights 1466 14 19 0:44.98 25:03.67 25:10.87 0:07.20 8:03/M
3 Hannah Thomas 1478 12 26 2:07.72 26:26.41 26:37.03 0:10.62 8:30/M
4 Mackenzie Mowrey 1371 13 29 2:19.29 26:37.98 26:44.74 0:06.76 8:34/M
5 Abigail Morrow 1366 13 32 2:23.87 26:42.56 26:44.14 0:01.58 8:35/M
6 Haley Schwenn 1187 14 46 4:30.64 28:49.33 28:57.30 0:07.97 9:16/M
7 Natalie Sanders 1436 12 115 12:13.03 36:31.72 36:37.55 0:05.83 11:45/M
8 Ella Pruske 1181 12 117 12:36.05 36:54.74 37:00.57 0:05.83 11:52/M
9 Skylar Stout 1568 14 176 19:23.29 43:41.98 44:30.24 0:48.26 14:03/M
10 Jennifer Glas 1144 12 197 21:43.67 46:02.36 46:08.19 0:05.83 14:48/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Segovia 1550 19 63   30:46.25 31:20.58 0:34.33 9:54/M
2 Alexa Arevalos 1215 15 68 0:25.40 31:11.65 31:34.48 0:22.83 10:02/M
3 Rose Doherty 1259 16 102 4:46.49 35:32.74 35:40.89 0:08.15 11:26/M
4 Anna Doherty 1257 16 111 5:22.32 36:08.57 36:15.80 0:07.23 11:37/M
5 Emily Pace San Antonio TX 1570 17 112 5:24.48 36:10.73 36:37.04 0:26.31 11:38/M
6 Abigail Mills 1168 16 272 29:48.66 1:00:34.91 1:00:57.75 0:22.84 19:28/M
7 Jules Rodriguez 1423 17 291 35:54.73 1:06:40.98 1:07:10.27 0:29.29 21:26/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Santacroce San Antonio TX 1444 23 35   26:58.62 27:08.79 0:10.17 8:40/M
2 Jamie Samplaski San Antonio TX 1434 27 47 1:55.18 28:53.80 29:07.61 0:13.81 9:17/M
3 Riva Solis Converse TX 1459 29 66 4:05.53 31:04.15 31:17.96 0:13.81 9:59/M
4 Brianna Cruz 1552 21 70 4:21.94 31:20.56 31:34.37 0:13.81 10:05/M
5 Dominique Vele 1549 23 78 6:03.01 33:01.63 33:35.62 0:33.99 10:37/M
6 Katie Driggers San Antonio TX 1266 23 81 6:37.69 33:36.31 34:06.45 0:30.14 10:48/M
7 Natali Mesa San Antonio TX 1356 24 96 7:56.15 34:54.77 35:08.58 0:13.81 11:13/M
8 Sami Riddle San Antonio TX 1184 29 154 13:15.37 40:13.99 40:37.41 0:23.42 12:56/M
9 Mary Merchant San Antonio TX 1167 28 174 16:36.60 43:35.22 44:23.72 0:48.50 14:01/M
10 Rebecka Rios 1413 22 245 26:41.08 53:39.70 53:39.70 17:15/M
11 Madison Tiemann San Antonio TX 1485 25 266 33:12.98 1:00:11.60 1:01:05.44 0:53.84 19:21/M
12 Wendy Lemon 1163 29 277 33:45.07 1:00:43.69 1:01:27.61 0:43.92 19:31/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Valdes 1493 33 41   28:01.71 28:16.09 0:14.38 9:01/M
2 Tatiana Lindner San Antonio TX 1346 37 55 1:59.00 30:00.71 30:06.54 0:05.83 9:39/M
3 Tara Lopez 1349 32 76 4:13.44 32:15.15 32:38.91 0:23.76 10:22/M
4 Lauren Hernandez San Antonio TX 1316 34 94 6:37.72 34:39.43 35:07.46 0:28.03 11:08/M
5 Liz Pazin San Antonio TX 1386 36 101 7:29.98 35:31.69 35:39.75 0:08.06 11:25/M
6 Natalie Watts San Antonio TX 1497 39 108 7:57.08 35:58.79 36:14.57 0:15.78 11:34/M
7 Jana Palosi 1381 39 116 8:49.75 36:51.46 36:53.26 0:01.80 11:51/M
8 Sit-Yen Ang San Antonio TX 1214 30 122 9:20.48 37:22.19 37:33.76 0:11.57 12:01/M
9 Laura Everest 1138 39 123 9:24.39 37:26.10 38:04.07 0:37.97 12:02/M
10 Jayden Ybarra 1576 35 124 9:27.72 37:29.43 37:31.01 0:01.58 12:03/M
11 Michelle Stout San Antonio TX 1472 31 135 10:27.34 38:29.05 39:15.93 0:46.88 12:22/M
12 Wilmaliss De Jesus Seda 1547 35 136 10:27.59 38:29.30 39:04.72 0:35.42 12:22/M
13 Johnelle Sparks San Antonio TX 1464 39 144 11:12.86 39:14.57 39:43.65 0:29.08 12:37/M
14 Charusmita Pandey 1384 37 151 11:57.87 39:59.58 40:14.51 0:14.93 12:51/M
15 Kayla Bessellieu San Antonio TX 3045 30 157 12:44.94 40:46.65 41:00.46 0:13.81 13:06/M
16 Liana Gutierrez 1053 31 164 14:00.45 42:02.16 42:30.88 0:28.72 13:31/M
17 Haeley Giambalvo San Antonio TX 1292 38 167 14:13.42 42:15.13 42:26.25 0:11.12 13:35/M
18 Jenny Bessellieu 3053 34 181 15:58.49 44:00.20 44:17.33 0:17.13 14:09/M
19 Jennifer Evetts San Antonio TX 1272 35 182 15:59.86 44:01.57 44:41.72 0:40.15 14:09/M
20 Rachel Lorenzana 1350 34 189 17:09.86 45:11.57 45:33.93 0:22.36 14:32/M
21 Clarissa Thompson 4610 39 193 17:41.26 45:42.97 45:51.67 0:08.70 14:42/M
22 Krystal Garza 1141 33 209 21:09.54 49:11.25 49:51.73 0:40.48 15:49/M
23 Bianca Guerrero San Antonio TX 1148 35 210 21:09.90 49:11.61 49:51.86 0:40.25 15:49/M
24 Daisy C Herrera San Antonio TX 1155 36 211 21:40.18 49:41.89 49:58.97 0:17.08 15:59/M
25 Gabrriela Gutierrez San Antonio TX 1150 30 218 23:02.17 51:03.88 51:14.76 0:10.88 16:25/M
26 Jennifer Guerrero San Antonio TX 3470 31 224 24:03.29 52:05.00 52:05.00 16:45/M
27 Tara Dixon 1533 36 236 25:01.08 53:02.79 53:32.51 0:29.72 17:03/M
28 Stephanie Westney San Antonio TX 1501 39 238 25:02.45 53:04.16 53:28.63 0:24.47 17:04/M
29 Deena Gomez San Antonio TX 1146 35 244 25:33.95 53:35.66 54:16.40 0:40.74 17:14/M
30 Veronica Gutierrez San Antonio TX 1054 32 252 26:13.08 54:14.79 54:53.81 0:39.02 17:26/M
31 Alison Lee San Antonio TX 1342 35 279 32:46.67 1:00:48.38 1:01:20.01 0:31.63 19:33/M
32 Hazel Davis San Antonio TX 4606 37 283 37:01.80 1:05:03.51 1:05:48.34 0:44.83 20:55/M
33 Jennifer Stewart San Antonio TX 1470 39 287 38:26.63 1:06:28.34 1:07:25.08 0:56.74 21:22/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kerri Rivera 1414 45 65   30:57.88 31:07.74 0:09.86 9:57/M
2 Misty Schultz San Antonio TX 1447 40 67 0:08.46 31:06.34 31:15.73 0:09.39 10:00/M
3 Beth Doherty Round Rock TX 1258 48 77 1:50.88 32:48.76 32:56.43 0:07.67 10:33/M
4 Beth Klusmann Austin TX 1330 40 79 2:25.53 33:23.41 33:48.91 0:25.50 10:44/M
5 Ann White-Sacchetti San Antonio TX 1504 47 84 3:18.86 34:16.74 34:28.14 0:11.40 11:01/M
6 Lisa Walls San Antonio TX 1201 48 92 3:40.05 34:37.93 34:54.06 0:16.13 11:08/M
7 Talia Pim San Antonio TX 4614 47 97 3:56.94 34:54.82 35:00.97 0:06.15 11:13/M
8 Christina Thedford 1540 41 103 4:37.87 35:35.75 36:25.09 0:49.34 11:26/M
9 Elizabeth Gemoets 1142 46 110 5:08.55 36:06.43 36:44.11 0:37.68 11:36/M
10 Anne Peters San Antonio TX 1387 47 114 5:25.77 36:23.65 36:53.26 0:29.61 11:42/M
11 Lisa McLaughlin 1559 42 118 6:13.70 37:11.58 37:25.39 0:13.81 11:57/M
12 Rebecca Norman Spring Branch TX 1377 40 121 6:22.37 37:20.25 37:43.54 0:23.29 12:00/M
13 Yvette Arevalos San Antonio TX 1218 45 125 6:47.41 37:45.29 38:10.63 0:25.34 12:08/M
14 Lori Fulk San Antonio TX 1280 43 143 8:16.47 39:14.35 39:34.49 0:20.14 12:37/M
15 Charity Thomas San Antonio TX 1477 40 165 11:04.83 42:02.71 42:14.45 0:11.74 13:31/M
16 Alecia Neutzling 1375 40 188 14:12.60 45:10.48 45:32.04 0:21.56 14:31/M
17 Sarah Webb 1551 45 198 15:08.24 46:06.12 46:24.48 0:18.36 14:49/M
18 Angelica Marriott San Antonio TX 1354 41 199 15:08.30 46:06.18 46:24.01 0:17.83 14:49/M
19 Teresa Sanders 1438 45 200 15:08.86 46:06.74 46:29.18 0:22.44 14:49/M
20 Maricruz Longoria San Antonio TX 1347 40 201 15:12.07 46:09.95 46:20.39 0:10.44 14:50/M
21 Nicole Basci San Antonio TX 1224 43 204 17:18.57 48:16.45 48:22.90 0:06.45 15:31/M
22 Anna Canter 1239 45 207 17:23.15 48:21.03 49:04.57 0:43.54 15:33/M
23 Laura Porter San Antonio TX 1398 42 229 21:40.06 52:37.94 53:12.02 0:34.08 16:55/M
24 Jennifer Samas San Antonio TX 1430 41 232 21:57.81 52:55.69 53:38.65 0:42.96 17:01/M
25 Ava Landa Sedano San Antonio TX 1341 40 251 23:03.90 54:01.78 54:20.20 0:18.42 17:22/M
26 Alicen Johnson 1323 40 261 28:45.82 59:43.70 1:00:11.61 0:27.91 19:12/M
27 Daryn Polanco San Antonio TX 1397 44 270 29:35.86 1:00:33.74 1:01:21.51 0:47.77 19:28/M
28 Adriana Felts San Antonio TX 1278 49 280 30:03.93 1:01:01.81 1:01:24.03 0:22.22 19:37/M
29 Angela Pruske San Antonio TX 1178 44 286 34:56.95 1:05:54.83 1:06:31.07 0:36.24 21:11/M
30 Kelle Acock San Antonio TX 1698 40 288 35:30.48 1:06:28.36 1:07:25.18 0:56.82 21:22/M
31 Janice Rodriguez 1422 49 289 35:42.51 1:06:40.39 1:07:10.12 0:29.73 21:26/M
32 Kara Mowrey San Antonio TX 1370 42 296 46:47.43 1:17:45.31 1:17:45.31 25:00/M
 

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Harriet Tomes San Antonio TX 1487 57 100   35:21.85 35:36.05 0:14.20 11:22/M
2 Susan Hamilton San Antonio TX 1546 51 129 2:49.62 38:11.47 38:37.44 0:25.97 12:17/M
3 Courtney Classen San Antonio TX 1244 50 130 3:02.85 38:24.70 38:39.14 0:14.44 12:21/M
4 Theresa Pace San Antonio TX 1379 52 161 5:50.61 41:12.46 41:39.04 0:26.58 13:15/M
5 Sharon Siniff San Antonio TX 1191 59 178 8:25.54 43:47.39 44:36.14 0:48.75 14:05/M
6 Julie Donielson 1261 58 187 9:47.78 45:09.63 45:32.10 0:22.47 14:31/M
7 Roseanne Crandall 1252 70 214 15:21.90 50:43.75 51:09.86 0:26.11 16:18/M
8 Shannon Wetmore 1503 50 242 17:56.48 53:18.33 54:00.12 0:41.79 17:08/M
9 Sylvia Longoria 1573 99 246 18:22.64 53:44.49 53:48.16 0:03.67 17:17/M
10 Carla Ybarra 1583 99 248 18:26.30 53:48.15 53:48.15 17:18/M
11 Shawna Moreno 1364 51 253 18:54.28 54:16.13 55:06.17 0:50.04 17:27/M
12 Donna Beverage San Antonio TX 1012 57 254 18:56.09 54:17.94 55:09.91 0:51.97 17:27/M
13 Becky Miller San Antonio TX 4622 55 274 25:14.24 1:00:36.09 1:01:07.21 0:31.12 19:29/M
14 Jan Lughermo 1068 65 290 31:18.60 1:06:40.45 1:07:08.56 0:28.11 21:26/M
15 Carol Pierce San Antonio TX 1391 54 293 34:36.89 1:09:58.74 1:09:58.74 22:30/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Valdes San Antonio TX 1494 33 1   20:14.67 20:14.67 0:00.00 6:28/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Thedford 1539 42 4   22:27.51 22:27.51 0:00.00 7:11/M
 

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eliott Sandoval 1440 6 43   28:18.69 29:06.79 0:48.10 9:06/M
2 Nicholas Mills 1172 7 85 6:06.44 34:25.13 34:30.96 0:05.83 11:04/M
3 Liam Palosi 1383 7 86 6:12.33 34:31.02 34:31.02 11:06/M
4 Luke Westney 1500 7 90 6:16.71 34:35.40 35:00.75 0:25.35 11:07/M
5 Eyden Rodriguez 1421 7 120 9:00.49 37:19.18 37:30.61 0:11.43 12:00/M
6 Sergio Seda 1538 7 131 10:06.15 38:24.84 38:59.41 0:34.57 12:21/M
7 Shep Sparks 1465 7 133 10:06.90 38:25.59 38:53.09 0:27.50 12:21/M
8 John Patrick Sparks 1463 4 142 10:55.65 39:14.34 39:14.34 12:37/M
9 Evan Ufert 1491 6 145 10:56.11 39:14.80 39:34.13 0:19.33 12:37/M
10 Whalen Grant 1545 6 162 12:53.86 41:12.55 42:20.05 1:07.50 13:15/M
11 Jaden Guerrero 1149 7 177 15:23.62 43:42.31 44:23.19 0:40.88 14:03/M
12 Gunner Willcox 1506 6 190 17:07.88 45:26.57 45:32.40 0:05.83 14:37/M
13 Elijah Almendarez 3361 5 195 17:26.94 45:45.63 46:03.15 0:17.52 14:43/M
14 Cooper Esra 1566 6 196 17:35.00 45:53.69 46:11.59 0:17.90 14:45/M
15 Orlando Simon Gutierrez 1152 4 217 22:41.70 51:00.39 51:14.20 0:13.81 16:24/M
16 Jack Westney 1499 5 237 24:44.17 53:02.86 53:29.29 0:26.43 17:03/M
17 Iker S Barrera 1132 7 241 24:55.50 53:14.19 53:15.77 0:01.58 17:07/M
18 Clark Seger 1452 6 264 31:52.56 1:00:11.25 1:01:12.47 1:01.22 19:21/M
19 Eldon Seger 1453 5 267 31:53.05 1:00:11.74 1:01:12.96 1:01.22 19:21/M
20 Trevor Jr Lemon 1162 7 276 32:24.62 1:00:43.31 1:01:25.86 0:42.55 19:31/M
21 Matthew Acock San Antonio TX 1697 7 294 42:17.73 1:10:36.42 1:11:33.78 0:57.36 22:42/M
 

Male 8 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Baker 1219 11 2   22:07.83 22:11.63 0:03.80 7:07/M
2 Brock Lindner 1703 10 8 0:55.00 23:02.83 23:02.83 7:24/M
3 Carson Meyer San Antonio TX 1357 11 10 1:17.10 23:24.93 23:26.51 0:01.58 7:31/M
4 Gavin Morrow 1083 8 12 1:33.29 23:41.12 23:45.21 0:04.09 7:37/M
5 Hollon Grant 1544 11 15 1:55.66 24:03.49 24:06.46 0:02.97 7:44/M
6 Kellen McLaughlin San Antonio TX 1166 8 17 2:28.81 24:36.64 24:38.22 0:01.58 7:55/M
7 Ryan Glas 1145 10 20 3:34.26 25:42.09 25:43.67 0:01.58 8:16/M
8 Will Aaron 1205 9 21 3:35.36 25:43.19 25:45.27 0:02.08 8:16/M
9 Jake Poltoski San Antonio TX 1572 10 24 4:09.33 26:17.16 26:22.99 0:05.83 8:27/M
10 Nick Arevalos 1216 11 27 4:26.79 26:34.62 26:38.50 0:03.88 8:33/M
11 West Anderson 1212 8 28 4:27.61 26:35.44 26:43.21 0:07.77 8:33/M
12 Merrick Devlin 1031 9 33 4:37.04 26:44.87 26:46.96 0:02.09 8:36/M
13 Korban Tubbs 1196 11 36 5:04.96 27:12.79 27:22.68 0:09.89 8:45/M
14 Tate Sacchetti 1427 8 37 5:05.07 27:12.90 27:14.48 0:01.58 8:45/M
15 Miles Pace 1378 11 39 5:19.73 27:27.56 27:27.56 8:50/M
16 Cameron Thomas 1476 10 42 6:00.93 28:08.76 28:19.39 0:10.63 9:03/M
17 Walker Thedford 1541 10 53 7:49.22 29:57.05 30:02.88 0:05.83 9:38/M
18 Jack Saylor 1107 9 57 8:07.29 30:15.12 30:18.97 0:03.85 9:44/M
19 Taner Basci 1225 8 58 8:12.39 30:20.22 30:22.98 0:02.76 9:45/M
20 Andrew Coleman 1245 10 62 8:36.11 30:43.94 30:48.00 0:04.06 9:53/M
21 Camden Sugrue 4620 10 73 9:35.21 31:43.04 31:46.40 0:03.36 10:12/M
22 Caleb Garcia San Antonio TX 1286 10 82 11:45.85 33:53.68 33:55.26 0:01.58 10:54/M
23 Mason Lacewell 1157 10 83 11:48.81 33:56.64 33:58.22 0:01.58 10:55/M
24 Max Peters 1388 10 93 12:31.31 34:39.14 34:40.72 0:01.58 11:08/M
25 Tristan Coronado 1249 11 105 13:31.89 35:39.72 35:43.97 0:04.25 11:28/M
26 Cameron Read San Antonio TX 1406 10 109 13:57.59 36:05.42 36:07.00 0:01.58 11:36/M
27 Owen Neve San Antonio TX 1174 8 113 14:09.26 36:17.09 36:24.48 0:07.39 11:40/M
28 Garrett Norman 1376 10 119 15:05.91 37:13.74 37:36.67 0:22.93 11:58/M
29 Ben Siniff 1190 9 127 15:55.04 38:02.87 38:19.25 0:16.38 12:14/M
30 Reid Rivera 1416 10 128 16:02.19 38:10.02 38:15.85 0:05.83 12:16/M
31 Oscar Seda 1536 10 132 16:17.64 38:25.47 39:00.25 0:34.78 12:21/M
32 Adrian Siller-Gonzalez 1189 9 140 16:49.23 38:57.06 39:35.23 0:38.17 12:31/M
33 Joshua Mills 1169 11 150 17:43.72 39:51.55 39:54.57 0:03.02 12:49/M
34 Brennan Ellis 1035 10 152 18:03.80 40:11.63 40:17.46 0:05.83 12:55/M
35 Gus Martin 1076 8 156 18:15.99 40:23.82 40:25.40 0:01.58 12:59/M
36 Luke Pennington 4617 8 158 18:43.24 40:51.07 41:04.88 0:13.81 13:08/M
37 Samuel Saylor 3191 11 163 19:52.38 42:00.21 42:12.36 0:12.15 13:30/M
38 Finn McLaughlin 1165 8 173 21:16.75 43:24.58 43:38.39 0:13.81 13:57/M
39 Alejandro Pennington 4618 11 183 22:04.90 44:12.73 44:45.38 0:32.65 14:13/M
40 Haeden Palosi 1380 9 185 22:46.18 44:54.01 45:19.27 0:25.26 14:26/M
41 Corbin Wynn 1515 10 191 23:20.17 45:28.00 45:33.83 0:05.83 14:37/M
42 Kaiden Thompson 4609 9 192 23:35.05 45:42.88 45:51.33 0:08.45 14:42/M
43 Oliver D Barrera 1133 8 212 27:35.16 49:42.99 49:58.85 0:15.86 15:59/M
44 Porfirio Gonzalez 1147 10 215 28:40.00 50:47.83 50:47.83 16:20/M
45 Joshua Hamilton San Antonio TX 1303 8 216 28:46.78 50:54.61 51:02.79 0:08.18 16:22/M
46 Siddharth Tripathi 1489 9 256 32:33.86 54:41.69 54:41.69 17:35/M
47 Ian Ufert 1492 8 260 37:24.93 59:32.76 59:52.29 0:19.53 19:09/M
48 Ryan Rivera 1419 10 275 38:29.32 1:00:37.15 1:00:56.71 0:19.56 19:29/M
49 John Schultz 1446 10 282 39:50.70 1:01:58.53 1:02:08.22 0:09.69 19:55/M
 

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Benjamin Tijerina 1486 13 3   22:10.00 22:17.47 0:07.47 7:08/M
2 Braden Walls 1199 14 7 0:51.81 23:01.81 23:09.79 0:07.98 7:24/M
3 Zachary Mills 1173 14 60 8:25.24 30:35.24 30:41.07 0:05.83 9:50/M
4 Samuel Coleman 1247 12 61 8:30.44 30:40.44 30:44.55 0:04.11 9:52/M
5 Riley Rivera 1707 13 126 15:48.48 37:58.48 38:04.31 0:05.83 12:12/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Fulk 1281 18 259   59:32.22 59:52.16 0:19.94 19:09/M
2 Reese Rivera 1415 16 271 1:02.68 1:00:34.90 1:00:57.21 0:22.31 19:28/M
3 Christopher Pruske 1179 15 285 6:20.96 1:05:53.18 1:06:29.14 0:35.96 21:11/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Santacroce 1443 22 14   23:57.66 24:07.51 0:09.85 7:42/M
2 Edward Martinez 1164 28 40 3:34.38 27:32.04 28:10.92 0:38.88 8:51/M
3 Angel Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1420 24 45 4:48.13 28:45.79 28:59.60 0:13.81 9:15/M
4 Ezekiel Nacional San Antonio TX 1374 27 52 5:41.91 29:39.57 29:53.38 0:13.81 9:32/M
5 Grant Lynch 1351 26 80 9:28.79 33:26.45 34:14.29 0:47.84 10:45/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Art Reinhardt 1412 36 9   23:17.90 23:23.73 0:05.83 7:29/M
2 Benjamin Morrow San Antonio TX 1367 39 11 0:21.32 23:39.22 23:45.05 0:05.83 7:36/M
3 Joseph Guerrero San Antonio TX 3475 30 18 1:21.10 24:39.00 24:39.00 7:56/M
4 Philip Devlin San Antonio TX 1571 33 30 3:23.38 26:41.28 26:47.11 0:05.83 8:35/M
5 Raymond Botello 1701 37 38 4:04.20 27:22.10 27:32.11 0:10.01 8:48/M
6 Brian Harper 1580 30 134 15:11.09 38:28.99 39:16.12 0:47.13 12:22/M
7 Oscar Seda 1537 37 137 15:12.05 38:29.95 38:56.74 0:26.79 12:22/M
8 Bradford Bennett San Antonio TX 1135 38 139 15:36.19 38:54.09 39:48.24 0:54.15 12:30/M
9 David Siller San Antonio TX 1188 32 141 15:40.12 38:58.02 39:35.05 0:37.03 12:32/M
10 Jacob Stroh San Antonio TX 4626 35 160 17:43.18 41:01.08 41:14.89 0:13.81 13:11/M
11 Roel Almendarez San Antonio TX 3359 39 194 22:27.31 45:45.21 46:03.38 0:18.17 14:43/M
12 Charles Dixon 1534 39 206 25:00.27 48:18.17 48:24.36 0:06.19 15:32/M
13 Ross Giambalvo 1294 38 220 28:22.50 51:40.40 51:52.28 0:11.88 16:37/M
14 Roy Tubbs San Antonio TX 1198 37 222 28:23.74 51:41.64 51:58.78 0:17.14 16:37/M
15 Sergio I Barrera 1134 35 233 29:40.46 52:58.36 53:15.43 0:17.07 17:02/M
16 Aaron Avalos 1006 37 250 30:34.21 53:52.11 54:30.85 0:38.74 17:19/M
17 David Evetts 1271 34 263 36:39.42 59:57.32 1:01:02.83 1:05.51 19:17/M
18 Trevor Lemon San Antonio 1161 35 268 37:07.28 1:00:25.18 1:01:19.00 0:53.82 19:26/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eddie Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1296 43 6   22:55.41 23:04.49 0:09.08 7:22/M
2 Juan Sandoval 1441 44 13 0:45.96 23:41.37 24:16.15 0:34.78 7:37/M
3 Brad Baker 1220 40 31 3:46.09 26:41.50 26:50.31 0:08.81 8:35/M
4 Joel Anderson. San Antonio TX 1213 44 44 5:33.03 28:28.44 28:35.89 0:07.45 9:09/M
5 Benjamin Westney 1498 40 72 8:38.60 31:34.01 32:04.79 0:30.78 10:09/M
6 Chris Canter San Antonio TX 1240 45 74 8:58.83 31:54.24 32:09.31 0:15.07 10:15/M
7 Matthew Piaszak San Antonio TX 3192 40 91 11:40.23 34:35.64 34:44.52 0:08.88 11:07/M
8 David Sedano 1448 40 95 11:49.41 34:44.82 35:04.19 0:19.37 11:10/M
9 Ethan Lindner 1344 41 104 12:43.59 35:39.00 36:25.00 0:46.00 11:28/M
10 Corey Sparks 1462 41 138 15:51.86 38:47.27 39:20.48 0:33.21 12:28/M
11 Robert Sanders San Antonio TX 1437 41 149 16:56.12 39:51.53 39:59.81 0:08.28 12:49/M
12 Ben Martin 1074 41 153 17:17.73 40:13.14 40:33.19 0:20.05 12:56/M
13 Greg Poltoski San Antonio TX 1575 45 166 19:16.00 42:11.41 42:17.24 0:05.83 13:34/M
14 Andrew McLaughlin 1558 46 172 20:25.01 43:20.42 43:34.23 0:13.81 13:56/M
15 John Palosi San Antonio TX 1382 41 186 21:58.62 44:54.03 45:19.32 0:25.29 14:26/M
16 Jason Dipane San Antonio TX 1137 40 230 29:56.81 52:52.22 52:59.48 0:07.26 17:00/M
17 Orlando Rene Gutierrez 1151 40 234 30:05.73 53:01.14 53:12.34 0:11.20 17:03/M
18 Vijay Tripathi San Antonio TX 1490 41 257 31:55.69 54:51.10 55:07.16 0:16.06 17:38/M
19 Adrian Loper San Antonio TX 1591 43 258 32:30.68 55:26.09 56:01.83 0:35.74 17:49/M
20 Matt Mills San Antonio TX 1171 45 273 37:40.25 1:00:35.66 1:00:57.01 0:21.35 19:29/M
21 Rick Rivera San Antonio TX 1417 45 278 37:48.40 1:00:43.81 1:01:06.10 0:22.29 19:31/M
22 Matthew Acock San Antonio TX 1696 42 295 47:41.98 1:10:37.39 1:11:35.80 0:58.41 22:42/M
23 Chad Mowrey 1369 45 297 54:51.54 1:17:46.95 1:17:46.95 25:00/M
 

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Douglas Curtis San Antonio TX 1254 54 22   25:44.18 25:50.89 0:06.71 8:16/M
2 Robert Miller 4624 56 23 0:32.62 26:16.80 26:35.75 0:18.95 8:27/M
3 Steve Sipe 1458 51 25 0:34.94 26:19.12 26:24.95 0:05.83 8:28/M
4 Greg Wicketts 1505 60 34 1:08.69 26:52.87 27:16.30 0:23.43 8:38/M
5 John Driggers 1265 56 49 3:33.51 29:17.69 29:48.68 0:30.99 9:25/M
6 Dr. Ray Botello San Antonio 1233 58 54 4:13.43 29:57.61 30:07.22 0:09.61 9:38/M
7 Hary Wright San Antonio TX 1511 57 64 5:05.95 30:50.13 31:08.26 0:18.13 9:55/M
8 Gene Hoyt Helotes TX 1317 69 71 5:46.87 31:31.05 31:42.76 0:11.71 10:08/M
9 Don Klusmann San Antonio TX 1332 69 88 8:49.91 34:34.09 35:01.83 0:27.74 11:07/M
10 David Coleman 1246 63 106 10:09.30 35:53.48 36:20.03 0:26.55 11:32/M
11 Clark Fresher Boerne TX 1577 60 146 13:42.44 39:26.62 39:43.58 0:16.96 12:41/M
12 Al Young San Antonio TX 1516 67 171 17:32.31 43:16.49 43:47.87 0:31.38 13:55/M
13 Doug Schwenn 1186 56 175 17:52.81 43:36.99 44:01.86 0:24.87 14:01/M
14 Bill Pennington San Antonio TX 4619 51 184 18:32.37 44:16.55 44:48.77 0:32.22 14:14/M
15 Glendale Walls San Antonio TX 1200 60 281 36:05.82 1:01:50.00 1:02:31.37 0:41.37 19:53/M
16 Robert Rodriguez 1424 56 292 40:57.59 1:06:41.77 1:07:11.74 0:29.97 21:26/M