Lighting the Way 5k/10k 2018

Age Group Results

October 03, 2018


Split Second Productions

10k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Ralston TX 2325 27 1   44:20.00 44:20.00 0:00.00 7:08/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bertha Gutierrez San Antonio TX 1499 40 8   47:54.24 47:54.24 0:00.00 7:43/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monique Gauthier TX 2306 26 6   47:18.67 47:29.55 0:10.88 7:38/M
2 Hailey Ellebracht TX 941 26 13 4:59.23 52:17.90 52:34.66 0:16.76 8:26/M
3 Lauren Williams TX 2313 29 22 23:18.19 1:10:36.86 1:11:27.00 0:50.14 11:23/M
4 Kassidy Richardson TX 1460 21 25 24:57.24 1:12:15.91 1:13:00.03 0:44.12 11:39/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leslie Ward TX 2311 35 23   1:11:11.28 1:11:24.17 0:12.89 11:29/M
2 Adri R TX 2324 37 24 0:46.36 1:11:57.64 1:12:49.07 0:51.43 11:36/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Birgit Romo 1304 47 15   55:22.95 55:30.94 0:07.99 8:56/M
2 Suzanne Barber TX 1627 49 19 8:28.86 1:03:51.81 1:04:01.73 0:09.92 10:18/M
3 Gretchen Garceau-Kragh TX 2304 49 29 24:44.81 1:20:07.76 1:20:17.31 0:09.55 12:55/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lea Ream TX 2326 53 30   1:22:33.79 1:23:16.68 0:42.89 13:19/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Bjornstad Humble TX 1422 39 3   44:32.00 44:32.00 0:00.00 7:10/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daryl Spencer TX 2310 60 9   48:28.40 48:28.40 0:00.00 7:47/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1493 14 5   47:01.27 47:17.12 0:15.85 7:35/M
2 Richard Garcia-Lebrón TX 2305 0 20 18:51.36 1:05:52.63 1:06:27.39 0:34.76 10:37/M
3 Seth Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1494 14 21 20:25.57 1:07:26.84 1:07:43.14 0:16.30 10:53/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ben Cantu 1423 15 2   44:27.30 55:26.06 10:58.76 7:10/M
2 Omar Martinez TX 2323 19 4 1:55.28 46:22.58 46:29.89 0:07.31 7:29/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Desmond Scallion 1309 28 14   52:32.85 55:16.26 2:43.41 8:28/M
2 Hamzah Khalaf TX 2320 29 17 7:47.13 1:00:19.98 1:00:56.84 0:36.86 9:44/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patrick Milligan San Antonio TX 2335 38 7   47:50.76 48:34.59 0:43.83 7:43/M
2 Roger Blaker San Antonio TX 2329 32 11 2:32.74 50:23.50 50:34.56 0:11.06 8:08/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Mabie TX 2322 47 10   50:03.62 50:17.21 0:13.59 8:04/M
2 Andrew Thomas 1319 48 31 33:18.86 1:23:22.48 1:23:48.90 0:26.42 13:27/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donald Hooper TX 2318 56 12   52:13.80 52:32.56 0:18.76 8:25/M
2 Tom Shank TX 2327 54 16 3:16.99 55:30.79 55:38.33 0:07.54 8:57/M
3 Raul Borrego TX 2301 51 18 10:16.55 1:02:30.35 1:02:53.04 0:22.69 10:05/M
4 George Wright TX 2328 52 26 21:11.37 1:13:25.17 1:13:42.00 0:16.83 11:50/M
5 Daniel A. Johnson TX 2319 54 27 25:21.41 1:17:35.21 1:17:40.57 0:05.36 12:31/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denny Giramur TX 2307 61 28   1:18:59.54 1:19:38.78 0:39.24 12:44/M