Lighting the Way 5k/10k 2018

Age Group Results

October 03, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rochelle McClanahan TX 1406 46 10   20:41.28 20:41.28 0:00.00 6:39/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tina Klein GA 6176 53 20   22:27.45 22:27.45 0:00.00 7:12/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cheyenne Storms 1315 14 26   23:32.54 23:35.25 0:02.71 7:34/M
2 Gabby Luna 1453 12 28 0:28.96 24:01.50 24:03.77 0:02.27 7:43/M
3 Maya Gordon 1000 12 36 1:28.59 25:01.13 25:04.63 0:03.50 8:03/M
4 Madison Sunstrom 1316 14 38 1:36.23 25:08.77 25:11.75 0:02.98 8:05/M
5 Kat Galindo 1437 11 62 5:54.25 29:26.79 29:30.42 0:03.63 9:28/M
6 Kelsey Fish 2338 12 83 8:39.01 32:11.55 39:10.82 6:59.27 10:21/M
7 Tristiana Galindo 1438 9 97 11:14.57 34:47.11 34:50.92 0:03.81 11:11/M
8 Genevieve Anguiano 6182 3 125 17:59.52 41:32.06 42:27.00 0:54.94 13:21/M
9 Olivia Colbath 1427 8 152 26:51.02 50:23.56 50:54.46 0:30.90 16:12/M
10 Karizma White 1321 11 162 28:06.34 51:38.88 52:39.53 1:00.65 16:36/M
11 Scarlett Kelly 1452 8 206 40:57.91 1:04:30.45 1:05:19.00 0:48.55 20:44/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudia Alba 647 16 19   21:57.84 22:00.16 0:02.32 7:03/M
2 Evan Perez 1282 15 33 2:54.27 24:52.11 24:54.74 0:02.63 8:00/M
3 Nadia Gutierez TX 1347 19 35 3:00.21 24:58.05 25:02.94 0:04.89 8:02/M
4 Aubrey Hoehn 1089 16 37 3:07.91 25:05.75 25:09.09 0:03.34 8:04/M
5 Ellyana Boorse 754 15 43 4:21.06 26:18.90 26:21.99 0:03.09 8:27/M
6 Destiny Neiner 6113 19 49 5:44.12 27:41.96 27:48.79 0:06.83 8:54/M
7 Arlene Salazar TX 1364 19 82 9:49.98 31:47.82 31:53.00 0:05.18 10:13/M
8 Raquel Robinson 1303 16 102 15:10.11 37:07.95 37:57.50 0:49.55 11:56/M
9 Autumn Robinson 1302 18 110 15:45.15 37:42.99 38:32.24 0:49.25 12:07/M
10 Christina Troy San Antonio TX 1369 19 115 16:58.53 38:56.37 39:41.04 0:44.67 12:31/M
11 Taylor Ohland TX 1356 18 134 22:57.92 44:55.76 45:05.82 0:10.06 14:27/M
12 Esperanza Barrientos 1259 15 136 23:28.39 45:26.23 45:27.98 0:01.75 14:37/M
13 Natalia MacIas Ruiz TX 1355 17 153 28:44.38 50:42.22 50:54.90 0:12.68 16:18/M
14 Magda Vega TX 1371 19 154 28:44.57 50:42.41 50:55.17 0:12.76 16:18/M
15 Peyton Roemer TX 1362 18 155 28:44.79 50:42.63 50:55.31 0:12.68 16:18/M
16 Amari Gray 1328 18 175 35:28.77 57:26.61 1:01:16.50 3:49.89 18:28/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Keranakis San Antonio TX 1490 26 46   26:45.46 26:54.97 0:09.51 8:36/M
2 Lydia Wudarczyk PA 952 28 68 3:07.05 29:52.51 29:58.52 0:06.01 9:36/M
3 Alexis Gutierrez TX 1348 20 74 4:21.01 31:06.47 31:11.35 0:04.88 10:00/M
4 Emily Siordia TX 1416 25 76 4:33.77 31:19.23 31:44.70 0:25.47 10:04/M
5 Elizabeth James TX 1448 28 79 4:54.70 31:40.16 32:05.27 0:25.11 10:11/M
6 Amanda West-Hunter TX 1373 20 88 7:15.19 34:00.65 34:36.16 0:35.51 10:56/M
7 Kristin Ashley TX 1394 26 101 9:33.18 36:18.64 36:25.17 0:06.53 11:40/M
8 Jessica Carreon 764 26 109 10:56.67 37:42.13 37:53.00 0:10.87 12:07/M
9 Andrea Vazquez TX 1370 21 112 11:28.64 38:14.10 38:36.58 0:22.48 12:18/M
10 Denielle Anguiano TX 6180 29 124 14:38.16 41:23.62 42:19.15 0:55.53 13:18/M
11 Bianca Rivera TX 1461 26 142 20:40.41 47:25.87 48:17.42 0:51.55 15:15/M
12 Thayer Riley TX 1684 29 144 21:16.58 48:02.04 48:44.55 0:42.51 15:27/M
13 Nadia Turrubiates TX 1420 29 145 21:19.79 48:05.25 48:29.87 0:24.62 15:28/M
14 Luisa Orozco TX 1357 21 161 24:28.90 51:14.36 51:21.78 0:07.42 16:28/M
15 Kyra Kish 1224 21 163 26:41.72 53:27.18 54:14.91 0:47.73 17:11/M
16 Ashley Masch TX 6172 26 169 29:24.00 56:09.46 57:04.24 0:54.78 18:03/M
17 Sofia Arevalo San Antonio TX 1500 28 184 32:36.75 59:22.21 1:00:03.80 0:41.59 19:05/M
18 Allison Emry Holland TX 1486 20 201 36:55.20 1:03:40.66 1:04:15.99 0:35.33 20:28/M
19 Elizabeth Vargas San Antonio TX 2348 20 204 37:26.88 1:04:12.34 1:05:02.34 0:50.00 20:39/M
20 Justine Salazar 1334 29 213 40:19.81 1:07:05.27 1:07:29.05 0:23.78 21:34/M
21 Jessica Quezada San Antonio TX 1497 27 218 43:05.73 1:09:51.19 1:10:01.79 0:10.60 22:28/M
22 Brianna Jolla 1090 26 219 48:07.05 1:14:52.51 1:15:51.95 0:59.44 24:04/M
23 Morgan Workman 1476 20 231 1:01:50.61 1:28:36.07 1:29:06.07 0:30.00 28:29/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Veronica Garcia Converse TX 1489 38 51   28:03.48 28:06.26 0:02.78 9:01/M
2 Christine Kelly TX 1449 37 53 0:24.79 28:28.27 29:18.91 0:50.64 9:09/M
3 Justine Stueckel TX 1368 31 55 0:27.05 28:30.53 28:44.86 0:14.33 9:10/M
4 Diana Palmer 1280 30 57 0:56.89 29:00.37 29:02.37 0:02.00 9:19/M
5 Sandra Vidana TX 2341 35 58 1:02.03 29:05.51 29:40.91 0:35.40 9:21/M
6 Angie Hargreaves TX 1378 36 65 1:38.13 29:41.61 33:10.79 3:29.18 9:33/M
7 Monique Luna TX 1454 36 77 3:20.96 31:24.44 31:32.15 0:07.71 10:06/M
8 Katie O'Donnell 1458 33 85 4:50.70 32:54.18 33:32.85 0:38.67 10:35/M
9 Vanessa Thiele 1318 30 92 6:22.28 34:25.76 35:30.27 1:04.51 11:04/M
10 Alexandra Gosnell 1440 30 93 6:23.07 34:26.55 39:07.53 4:40.98 11:04/M
11 Stephanie Flaherty TX 7004 37 95 6:34.78 34:38.26 35:12.65 0:34.39 11:08/M
12 Jessica Cantu TX 1424 33 108 9:09.26 37:12.74 48:15.39 11:02.65 11:58/M
13 Robyn Scallion 1312 31 123 12:37.16 40:40.64 43:24.73 2:44.09 13:05/M
14 Anjelica Reyna TX 1410 33 126 14:32.02 42:35.50 43:20.37 0:44.87 13:42/M
15 Marli Klaus TX 1402 31 149 21:40.66 49:44.14 49:57.30 0:13.16 15:59/M
16 Monica Deutchman TX 1341 30 167 27:17.47 55:20.95 55:51.76 0:30.81 17:48/M
17 Kristy Sharpe 7056 35 202 35:42.07 1:03:45.55 1:04:58.84 1:13.29 20:30/M
18 Holly Weems TX 1392 34 205 36:26.82 1:04:30.30 1:05:03.99 0:33.69 20:44/M
19 Wilnelia Antuna TX 1393 31 217 41:09.08 1:09:12.56 1:10:01.58 0:49.02 22:15/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackie McCrary New Braunfels TX 1487 46 29   24:10.93 24:13.24 0:02.31 7:46/M
2 Angela Bjornstad 1421 40 30 0:00.17 24:11.10 24:16.36 0:05.26 7:47/M
3 Michelle Henry 1084 44 31 0:08.73 24:19.66 24:22.65 0:02.99 7:49/M
4 Cindy Sewell TX 1466 45 41 1:35.10 25:46.03 25:54.45 0:08.42 8:17/M
5 Anne Hodges San Antonio TX 1478 47 50 3:42.65 27:53.58 28:12.94 0:19.36 8:58/M
6 Lynette Best-Gray TX 1375 47 66 5:32.45 29:43.38 29:51.55 0:08.17 9:33/M
7 Paula Serna TX 1365 41 69 5:54.22 30:05.15 30:09.31 0:04.16 9:40/M
8 Betty Foulkrod PA 949 42 71 6:12.43 30:23.36 30:29.06 0:05.70 9:46/M
9 Heather Roemer TX 1413 47 73 6:54.86 31:05.79 31:18.43 0:12.64 10:00/M
10 Daisy Sage TX 1387 47 78 7:24.70 31:35.63 31:54.76 0:19.13 10:09/M
11 Angela Garcia TX 7035 44 91 10:14.74 34:25.67 34:59.50 0:33.83 11:04/M
12 Jenny Fish 2336 46 121 15:20.40 39:31.33 46:30.69 6:59.36 12:42/M
13 Jill Watson TX 1391 43 129 19:26.72 43:37.65 44:08.31 0:30.66 14:01/M
14 Teresa McFalls 1331 42 130 20:04.71 44:15.64 44:44.08 0:28.44 14:14/M
15 Darcie Schipull TX 1415 48 147 24:20.75 48:31.68 48:51.76 0:20.08 15:36/M
16 Winona Hollis TX 1690 46 166 29:49.32 54:00.25 54:22.08 0:21.83 17:22/M
17 Katrina Weems Killeen TX 2346 44 177 34:11.05 58:21.98 58:58.46 0:36.48 18:46/M
18 Monica Clarke TX 1096 43 185 35:38.48 59:49.41 1:00:35.01 0:45.60 19:14/M
19 Jennifer Linder Holland TX 1483 45 197 39:03.25 1:03:14.18 1:03:52.19 0:38.01 20:20/M
20 Matilde Aguilar-Becerril 1324 47 214 42:54.89 1:07:05.82 1:07:30.06 0:24.24 21:34/M
21 Michelle Cook TX 1432 40 216 44:18.81 1:08:29.74 1:09:17.88 0:48.14 22:01/M
22 Lisa Krantz San Antonio TX 2332 44 221 51:53.85 1:16:04.78 1:16:38.79 0:34.01 24:28/M
23 Sherri Pomeroy TX 1386 49 226 52:44.55 1:16:55.48 1:17:28.25 0:32.77 24:44/M
24 Donna Clark TX 6140 48 227 54:15.27 1:18:26.20 1:18:35.10 0:08.90 25:13/M
25 Lora Shelton TX 6141 43 228 54:16.41 1:18:27.34 1:18:35.17 0:07.83 25:14/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Ellen Klassen 1225 55 40   25:23.41 25:28.01 0:04.60 8:10/M
2 Robyn Burke 6129 50 72 5:32.83 30:56.24 31:14.36 0:18.12 9:57/M
3 Mary Garr Boerne TX 6136 56 94 9:10.58 34:33.99 34:44.42 0:10.43 11:07/M
4 Kathleen Giramur TX 1343 54 99 9:54.51 35:17.92 36:01.80 0:43.88 11:21/M
5 Luz Sandoval 1305 54 103 11:45.26 37:08.67 37:27.46 0:18.79 11:56/M
6 Khadija Neiner 1724 53 114 13:11.21 38:34.62 38:43.92 0:09.30 12:24/M
7 Ellen Richardson TX 1361 57 122 14:42.94 40:06.35 40:29.83 0:23.48 12:54/M
8 Mary Ohland TX 1384 58 133 19:31.94 44:55.35 45:05.66 0:10.31 14:27/M
9 Sylvia Gutierrez 1083 55 148 24:08.04 49:31.45 49:59.42 0:27.97 15:55/M
10 Sheri Kay TX 1351 56 158 25:38.10 51:01.51 51:31.79 0:30.28 16:24/M
11 Julie Workman TX 1474 55 159 25:44.44 51:07.85 51:38.98 0:31.13 16:26/M
12 Patricia Meza TX 1381 52 168 29:58.04 55:21.45 55:52.23 0:30.78 17:48/M
13 Denise Henry TX 6145 54 170 30:46.83 56:10.24 57:04.59 0:54.35 18:04/M
14 Joan Ellebracht TX 940 51 172 31:32.06 56:55.47 57:13.51 0:18.04 18:18/M
15 Janet Del Castillo TX 946 58 173 31:33.49 56:56.90 57:13.91 0:17.01 18:18/M
16 Janette Calhourn 1261 52 191 35:37.03 1:01:00.44 1:01:43.43 0:42.99 19:37/M
17 Lori Johnson TX 1350 53 195 37:36.69 1:03:00.10 1:03:40.84 0:40.74 20:15/M
18 Kathi Huprich TX 1443 58 196 37:36.83 1:03:00.24 1:03:40.64 0:40.40 20:15/M
19 Peggy Brennan-Wigton TX 2316 58 211 39:50.65 1:05:14.06 1:05:45.98 0:31.92 20:59/M
20 Yomar Torres-Gomez 1336 56 212 41:41.38 1:07:04.79 1:07:28.78 0:23.99 21:34/M
21 Delisa Gardner TX 1398 58 223 51:04.48 1:16:27.89 1:17:08.87 0:40.98 24:35/M
22 Unitia Harris TX 1441 51 230 1:03:10.72 1:28:34.13 1:29:04.04 0:29.91 28:29/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 June Richards TX 1412 63 80   31:41.42 31:52.16 0:10.74 10:11/M
2 Ava Scallion 1307 60 140 14:54.99 46:36.41 47:41.01 1:04.60 14:59/M
3 Jamie Whitfield TX 1374 66 146 16:42.33 48:23.75 48:33.89 0:10.14 15:33/M
4 Elaine Lutton TX 1404 62 151 18:29.53 50:10.95 50:27.56 0:16.61 16:08/M
5 Robin Catalan 1262 61 157 19:15.14 50:56.56 52:10.15 1:13.59 16:23/M
6 Frasema Thiele Boerne TX 2349 61 160 19:27.40 51:08.82 51:44.43 0:35.61 16:26/M
7 Carol Heston 1442 62 193 30:33.99 1:02:15.41 1:02:55.37 0:39.96 20:01/M
8 Frances Trevino TX 1388 61 208 32:49.85 1:04:31.27 1:05:03.95 0:32.68 20:45/M
9 Pam Hollingwortg TX 1399 61 224 44:48.25 1:16:29.67 1:17:08.50 0:38.83 24:36/M
10 Cheryl Elmore 1434 69 235 1:01:27.65 1:33:09.07 1:33:09.07 29:57/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Antonia Fuentes San Antonio TX 2343 99 128   43:25.58 44:05.90 0:40.32 13:58/M
2 Patricia Micheli TX 1382 72 165 10:19.38 53:44.96 54:00.18 0:15.22 17:17/M
3 Susan Mustacchio TX 1383 74 182 15:45.02 59:10.60 59:39.68 0:29.08 19:01/M
4 Mary Jane Chisholm TX 1094 71 192 18:46.99 1:02:12.57 1:02:58.84 0:46.27 20:00/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samuel Garcia TX 1342 16 1   17:45.02 17:45.02 0:00.00 5:42/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Bogisch TX 1395 53 17   21:47.41 21:47.41 0:00.00 7:00/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Aldana Spring Branch TX 1492 14 6   19:49.18 19:51.22 0:02.04 6:22/M
2 Daniel Alba 648 14 7 0:40.99 20:30.17 20:31.72 0:01.55 6:35/M
3 Joshua Jones 1222 12 9 0:46.78 20:35.96 20:37.81 0:01.85 6:37/M
4 Seth Moreno 1276 12 11 1:03.92 20:53.10 20:54.83 0:01.73 6:43/M
5 Jadon Ballesteros 649 12 12 1:34.16 21:23.34 21:25.73 0:02.39 6:53/M
6 Kenan Hild 1087 14 16 1:57.82 21:47.00 21:48.51 0:01.51 7:00/M
7 Ricky Galloway 844 12 27 3:44.56 23:33.74 23:35.66 0:01.92 7:34/M
8 Elijah Perez 1281 14 39 5:22.62 25:11.80 25:13.22 0:01.42 8:06/M
9 Noelyn Lozano Floresville TX 2333 10 44 6:40.69 26:29.87 26:41.50 0:11.63 8:31/M
10 Andrew Kinsey 1263 11 87 13:48.61 33:37.79 33:49.81 0:12.02 10:49/M
11 Connor Colson 1428 11 105 17:20.54 37:09.72 48:10.71 11:00.99 11:57/M
12 Trevor Colson 1430 9 106 17:20.69 37:09.87 48:10.64 11:00.77 11:57/M
13 Jeffrey Jaramillo Austin TX 1496 13 156 31:01.42 50:50.60 51:21.54 0:30.94 16:21/M
14 Finnegan Clarke 1189 9 180 38:39.03 58:28.21 59:13.18 0:44.97 18:48/M
15 Thaddeus Clarke 1149 12 186 40:00.30 59:49.48 1:00:34.73 0:45.25 19:14/M
16 Wyatt Lynn Kinsey 1284 7 190 40:37.69 1:00:26.87 1:01:09.25 0:42.38 19:26/M
17 Devin Linder Holland TX 1484 9 199 43:49.89 1:03:39.07 1:04:15.91 0:36.84 20:28/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaiah Garcia Converse TX 1491 15 2   17:45.68 17:46.70 0:01.02 5:42/M
2 Alan Garza 914 16 3 1:54.42 19:40.10 19:40.55 0:00.45 6:19/M
3 Nicholas Sunstrom 1317 15 5 1:58.10 19:43.78 19:45.19 0:01.41 6:20/M
4 Micah Klassen 1226 17 8 2:45.63 20:31.31 20:33.20 0:01.89 6:36/M
5 James Neiner 1692 16 22 4:51.97 22:37.65 22:43.89 0:06.24 7:16/M
6 Gabriel Hodges San Antonio TX 1477 17 34 7:08.02 24:53.70 25:00.98 0:07.28 8:00/M
7 Noah Cook 1433 17 116 21:10.88 38:56.56 39:41.20 0:44.64 12:31/M
8 Dejbori Gray 1329 16 176 39:41.32 57:27.00 1:01:16.83 3:49.83 18:28/M
9 Jonathan Kelly 1451 16 209 46:50.49 1:04:36.17 1:05:24.63 0:48.46 20:46/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas LeBlanc San Antonio TX 1480 20 4   19:41.98 19:44.66 0:02.68 6:20/M
2 Da-Jiun Lin TX 1353 21 15 1:58.78 21:40.76 21:45.01 0:04.25 6:58/M
3 Bjorn Blakeson TX 1339 26 18 2:07.32 21:49.30 22:02.77 0:13.47 7:01/M
4 Bishop Tucker 1320 20 32 4:45.29 24:27.27 29:12.11 4:44.84 7:52/M
5 Joel Duarte 1325 26 45 6:53.41 26:35.39 26:42.37 0:06.98 8:33/M
6 Andrew Guerrero TX 1346 24 52 8:45.41 28:27.39 29:08.58 0:41.19 9:09/M
7 Francisco Martinez San Antonio TX 2350 29 70 10:35.18 30:17.16 31:08.56 0:51.40 9:44/M
8 Adam Foster TX 1397 29 98 15:18.08 35:00.06 35:52.10 0:52.04 11:15/M
9 Aziz Ashaiwi TX 1338 28 100 16:34.82 36:16.80 36:21.79 0:04.99 11:40/M
10 Ricardo Luper San Antonio TX 2344 25 120 19:40.85 39:22.83 39:56.96 0:34.13 12:39/M
11 Russell Padilla TX 1358 25 131 24:40.68 44:22.66 45:15.90 0:53.24 14:16/M
12 Michael Rivera 1462 27 141 27:43.45 47:25.43 48:17.40 0:51.97 15:15/M
13 Christopher Porras TX 1409 25 183 39:40.09 59:22.07 1:00:04.70 0:42.63 19:05/M
14 Michael Hess Holland TX 1485 20 198 43:33.08 1:03:15.06 1:03:52.33 0:37.27 20:20/M
15 Brandon Gonzales TX 1344 22 203 44:30.13 1:04:12.11 1:05:02.34 0:50.23 20:39/M
16 Steven Scallion 1313 26 220 55:11.05 1:14:53.03 1:15:51.70 0:58.67 24:05/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Miguel Leon TX 1352 33 13   21:25.60 21:29.82 0:04.22 6:53/M
2 Joel Moreno 1275 37 24 1:36.89 23:02.49 23:06.82 0:04.33 7:24/M
3 Brendan O'Donnell TX 1457 34 47 5:21.32 26:46.92 27:26.04 0:39.12 8:36/M
4 Robert Hackley TX 1349 36 60 7:50.31 29:15.91 29:20.91 0:05.00 9:24/M
5 Hector Siordia TX 1366 34 63 8:15.44 29:41.04 30:12.77 0:31.73 9:33/M
6 Anthony Kosub La Vernia TX 2351 39 64 8:15.74 29:41.34 33:10.09 3:28.75 9:33/M
7 Quinton Scallion 1323 34 67 8:20.37 29:45.97 30:41.81 0:55.84 9:34/M
8 Benjamin Lockwood TX 1354 37 81 10:18.75 31:44.35 32:17.48 0:33.13 10:12/M
9 Fernando Morales TX 1407 32 84 10:46.12 32:11.72 32:44.60 0:32.88 10:21/M
10 Andrew Walton San Antonio TX 1498 30 86 12:07.68 33:33.28 34:05.36 0:32.08 10:47/M
11 Rodney Faught TX 1436 31 90 12:58.00 34:23.60 39:06.54 4:42.94 11:03/M
12 Mathew Colson 1429 37 107 15:46.73 37:12.33 48:13.12 11:00.79 11:58/M
13 Alex Foster San Antonio TX 2330 33 143 26:30.62 47:56.22 48:02.16 0:05.94 15:25/M
14 David James 1447 32 187 38:27.69 59:53.29 1:00:04.38 0:11.09 19:15/M
15 Morgan Colbath 1426 30 222 55:01.08 1:16:26.68 1:17:09.12 0:42.44 24:35/M
16 Anthony Tarola San Antonio TX 1495 38 232 1:07:10.97 1:28:36.57 1:29:05.40 0:28.83 28:29/M
17 Kaleb Pomeroy TX 1408 30 234 1:07:37.94 1:29:03.54 1:29:03.54 28:38/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caesar Cardenas TX 1340 45 14   21:35.24 22:39.32 1:04.08 6:56/M
2 David Hodges San Antonio TX 1479 42 23 1:07.25 22:42.49 22:48.92 0:06.43 7:18/M
3 Sammy McCrary New Braunfels TX 1488 46 25 1:48.32 23:23.56 23:24.21 0:00.65 7:31/M
4 Jeff Kelly 1450 40 54 6:54.19 28:29.43 29:18.91 0:49.48 9:10/M
5 Peter Fernandez TX 1614 49 56 7:15.01 28:50.25 28:59.48 0:09.23 9:16/M
6 Manuel Sandoval 1306 47 104 15:34.43 37:09.67 37:28.74 0:19.07 11:57/M
7 Lawrence Mouton 2352 47 111 16:23.39 37:58.63 57:01.63 19:03.00 12:12/M
8 Malcolm Cook 1431 45 150 28:24.75 49:59.99 50:34.53 0:34.54 16:04/M
9 Brandit-Don Scallion 1308 42 174 35:50.67 57:25.91 1:01:15.87 3:49.96 18:28/M
10 Lionel Weems Killeen TX 2345 44 178 36:47.78 58:23.02 58:59.11 0:36.09 18:46/M
11 Joseph Clarke 1097 43 179 36:52.06 58:27.30 59:12.93 0:45.63 18:48/M
12 Joshua Sund 1335 46 188 38:37.25 1:00:12.49 1:00:53.58 0:41.09 19:21/M
13 Jason Linder Holland TX 1482 46 200 42:04.97 1:03:40.21 1:04:17.14 0:36.93 20:28/M
14 Michael Sewell 1467 49 215 46:07.96 1:07:43.20 1:08:39.98 0:56.78 21:46/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Leblanc TX 1403 51 21   22:33.77 22:37.54 0:03.77 7:15/M
2 Barry Rabson TX 1360 59 42 3:25.25 25:59.02 26:07.41 0:08.39 8:21/M
3 Robert Gutierrez 1082 59 48 4:54.18 27:27.95 27:34.30 0:06.35 8:50/M
4 Rick Rue TX 1414 55 75 8:42.42 31:16.19 31:33.60 0:17.41 10:03/M
5 Ralph Sarmiento TX 6144 53 127 20:31.47 43:05.24 43:35.01 0:29.77 13:51/M
6 Antonio McFalls 1330 52 132 21:59.88 44:33.65 45:04.64 0:30.99 14:19/M
7 Anthony Johnson San Antonio TX 2393 53 135 22:32.23 45:06.00 45:31.31 0:25.31 14:30/M
8 Todd Sund San Antonio TX 2395 50 189 37:40.30 1:00:14.07 1:00:54.28 0:40.21 19:22/M
9 Frank Pomeroy TX 1385 52 225 54:15.58 1:16:49.35 1:17:28.40 0:39.05 24:42/M
10 David Colbath TX 1425 56 229 1:05:44.88 1:28:18.65 1:29:02.34 0:43.69 28:24/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kurt Stueckel TX 1419 69 61   29:19.98 29:31.49 0:11.51 9:26/M
2 Rick Lutton TX 1405 63 96 5:25.40 34:45.38 35:01.95 0:16.57 11:10/M
3 Michael Dippo TX 1199 63 113 9:14.05 38:34.03 38:57.58 0:23.55 12:24/M
4 Jim Richards TX 1411 65 118 9:50.44 39:10.42 40:16.57 1:06.15 12:36/M
5 Kenneth King TX 1401 62 137 16:50.77 46:10.75 46:43.47 0:32.72 14:51/M
6 Lanny Scallion 1322 62 139 17:16.27 46:36.25 47:40.85 1:04.60 14:59/M
7 Terry Braddock 755 64 164 24:07.94 53:27.92 54:15.04 0:47.12 17:11/M
8 Ray Trevino TX 1389 67 207 35:11.29 1:04:31.27 1:05:03.94 0:32.67 20:45/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Sheldon TX 918 73 59   29:10.49 29:20.95 0:10.46 9:23/M
2 Donald Ewers TX 947 70 89 4:51.93 34:02.42 34:21.65 0:19.23 10:57/M
3 Michael Burke TX 6120 71 117 9:56.94 39:07.43 39:26.09 0:18.66 12:35/M
4 Ted Elmore TX 1435 70 119 9:59.95 39:10.44 40:16.82 1:06.38 12:36/M
5 Ernie Mercado San Antonio TX 1481 99 138 17:02.55 46:13.04 46:43.81 0:30.77 14:52/M
6 Bruce Smith TX 936 76 171 27:18.74 56:29.23 56:54.15 0:24.92 18:10/M
7 Michael Smith TX 1417 74 181 29:45.14 58:55.63 59:25.25 0:29.62 18:57/M
8 James Wheeler TX 1473 75 194 33:44.87 1:02:55.36 1:02:55.36 20:14/M
9 Donad Farr San Antonio TX 2394 99 210 35:33.46 1:04:43.95 1:05:21.75 0:37.80 20:49/M
10 Josh Odom San Antonio TX 2342 99 233 59:27.13 1:28:37.62 1:29:03.98 0:26.36 28:30/M