Rey Feo Run for Christ 5k

Age Group Results

November 10, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elle Shrader Boerne TX 1601 16 3   21:12.15 21:12.15 0:00.00 6:42/M
2 Erin Briley Boerne TX 1639 17 4 0:46.89 21:59.04 21:59.04 0:00.00 6:57/M
3 Jacqueline Marks San Antonio TX 2365 50 19 6:30.98 27:43.13 27:43.13 0:00.00 8:47/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lola Newton 1648 0 25   29:21.52 29:21.52 9:26/M
2 Kathy Drago 1658 59 10:27.69 39:49.21 40:05.63 0:16.42 12:48/M
3 Dawn Ketchum 1659 77 18:54.06 48:15.58 48:31.52 0:15.94 15:31/M
4 Kassidy Rose Garden Ridge TX 1376 10 89 24:25.56 53:47.08 54:23.48 0:36.40 17:18/M
 

Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Missy Jimenez Yoakum TX 2367 17 61   39:59.16 40:25.25 0:26.09 12:51/M
 

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danielle Dupuy San Antonio TX 2376 21 28   30:43.82 31:00.20 0:16.38 9:53/M
2 Ariel Campa San Antonio TX 2308 26 32 0:33.96 31:17.78 31:50.84 0:33.06 10:04/M
3 Celia Cuellar New Braunfels TX 2371 26 74 16:59.26 47:43.08 48:09.55 0:26.47 15:21/M
 

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erica Monsees 1653 34 21   27:53.74 28:20.35 0:26.61 8:58/M
2 Jamie Woodring San Antonio TX 1475 34 24 1:09.04 29:02.78 29:21.20 0:18.42 9:20/M
3 Ana Lavermicocca San Antonio TX 1807 37 33 3:38.22 31:31.96 31:50.87 0:18.91 10:08/M
4 Starr Marks San Antonio TX 2398 39 36 4:25.54 32:19.28 32:34.35 0:15.07 10:23/M
5 Leticia Espinoza San Antonio TX 2302 38 44 8:23.82 36:17.56 36:32.94 0:15.38 11:40/M
6 Julie Cortinas Spring Branch TX 2315 38 45 8:24.02 36:17.76 36:33.07 0:15.31 11:40/M
7 Cori Baker San Antonio TX 1363 36 48 9:02.75 36:56.49 37:11.49 0:15.00 11:53/M
8 Erika Tolan San Antonio TX 1656 38 50 9:09.86 37:03.60 37:23.97 0:20.37 11:55/M
9 Jessica Serna San Antonio TX 1470 37 70 16:50.72 44:44.46 45:08.63 0:24.17 14:23/M
10 Yvette Carrillo San Antonio TX 1446 36 78 22:03.82 49:57.56 50:26.91 0:29.35 16:04/M
 

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sonia Ayabarreno San Antonio TX 1609 46 30   30:52.79 31:14.73 0:21.94 9:55/M
2 Kathy Perez Yoakum TX 2368 45 49 6:05.71 36:58.50 37:24.53 0:26.03 11:53/M
3 Peggy Morales San Antonio TX 1380 44 54 7:38.23 38:31.02 38:53.16 0:22.14 12:23/M
4 Lexia Limon San Antonio TX 2377 45 56 8:00.95 38:53.74 39:18.29 0:24.55 12:30/M
5 Renata Ford San Antonio TX 1463 48 67 13:27.89 44:20.68 44:37.51 0:16.83 14:15/M
6 Tanya Vela San Antonio TX 2374 47 73 14:22.23 45:15.02 45:35.29 0:20.27 14:33/M
7 Jennifer Barbaro San Antonio TX 1623 48 80 19:50.16 50:42.95 50:57.83 0:14.88 16:18/M
8 Anna Moore Bulverde TX 2358 50 82 19:58.21 50:51.00 51:16.13 0:25.13 16:21/M
9 Angela Wilkinson San Antonio TX 2381 48 83 20:05.46 50:58.25 51:27.04 0:28.79 16:23/M
10 Maria Sprenger San Antonio TX 1604 47 90 22:54.79 53:47.58 54:19.50 0:31.92 17:18/M
11 Kim Rose Garden Ridge TX 1377 41 91 22:56.92 53:49.71 54:25.84 0:36.13 17:18/M
12 Nora Suarez De Alvarez San Antonio TX 1455 45 93 23:05.34 53:58.13 54:16.13 0:18.00 17:21/M
13 Kana Ferguson Converse TX 2390 41 96 23:35.52 54:28.31 55:01.29 0:32.98 17:31/M
 

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stacy Paris San Antonio TX 1627 55 34   31:56.45 32:16.32 0:19.87 10:16/M
2 Sara Moreno Helotes TX 2375 55 38 1:59.68 33:56.13 34:15.63 0:19.50 10:55/M
3 Vianney Ramirez San Antonio TX 2357 51 39 2:11.76 34:08.21 34:27.83 0:19.62 10:59/M
4 Belinda De Hoyos San Antonio TX 2359 52 40 2:40.52 34:36.97 35:19.97 0:43.00 11:08/M
5 Wendy Chapman 1652 55 51 5:23.01 37:19.46 37:53.33 0:33.87 12:00/M
6 Irma Serna Poth TX 1469 57 71 12:48.21 44:44.66 45:08.37 0:23.71 14:23/M
7 Dianne Maratea San Antonio TX 2360 59 76 16:10.55 48:07.00 48:32.66 0:25.66 15:28/M
8 Sharon Benites San Antonio TX 2400 58 86 20:08.89 52:05.34 52:39.83 0:34.49 16:45/M
9 Sandra Lucas San Antonio TX 1625 59 88 21:48.54 53:44.99 54:16.41 0:31.42 17:17/M
10 Marcie Perme San Antonio TX 1602 54 94 22:08.08 54:04.53 54:36.00 0:31.47 17:23/M
11 Amabel Sifuentez Lopez San Antonio TX 2385 54 95 22:08.79 54:05.24 54:36.11 0:30.87 17:23/M
12 Yvonne Proscelle San Antonio TX 1622 53 100 24:15.53 56:11.98 56:42.10 0:30.12 18:04/M
 

Female 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Boren San Antonio TX 1472 64 31   31:02.92 31:21.27 0:18.35 9:59/M
2 Penny Jeffrey 1702 63 58 8:05.68 39:08.60 39:38.54 0:29.94 12:35/M
3 Sandy Saks San Antonio TX 1811 61 63 10:57.06 41:59.98 41:59.98 13:30/M
4 Charmaine Ras San Antonio TX 1418 62 65 11:53.05 42:55.97 43:23.81 0:27.84 13:48/M
5 Esmeralda Duran San Antonio TX 1445 64 79 18:57.37 50:00.29 50:30.71 0:30.42 16:05/M
6 Liann Ferguson Converse TX 2396 62 97 23:26.74 54:29.66 55:03.53 0:33.87 17:31/M
 

Female 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rosalie Gabriel San Antonio TX 1379 79 64   42:01.63 42:01.63 13:31/M
2 Sandy McMahon San Antonio TX 1464 72 99 14:08.58 56:10.21 56:41.89 0:31.68 18:04/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tanner Lagedrost San Antonio TX 1619 17 1   18:48.48 18:48.48 0:00.00 5:58/M
2 Ashley Meads San Antonio TX 1613 17 2 0:43.78 19:32.26 19:32.26 0:00.00 6:12/M
3 Alan Hoelscher San Antonio TX 1803 17 6 4:30.03 23:18.51 23:18.51 0:00.00 7:23/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lawson Newton 1647 10 12   25:56.46 25:56.46 8:20/M
2 Noah Baker San Antonio TX 1367 7 47 10:58.58 36:55.04 37:10.29 0:15.25 11:52/M
3 Gabriel Ford San Antonio TX 1459 7 68 18:25.60 44:22.06 44:38.35 0:16.29 14:16/M
 

Male 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caleb Byers Fort Sam Houston TX 1337 12 14   26:12.90 26:27.49 0:14.59 8:25/M
 

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kody Perez Yoakum TX 2369 25 7   23:18.83 23:39.88 0:21.05 7:30/M
2 Wyatt Paris San Antonio TX 1628 21 20 4:33.02 27:51.85 28:11.16 0:19.31 8:57/M
3 Keith Wilkinson Jr San Antonio TX 2383 21 26 7:00.85 30:19.68 30:36.34 0:16.66 9:45/M
4 Keith Cuellar New Braunfels TX 2372 30 60 16:32.02 39:50.85 40:16.57 0:25.72 12:48/M
 

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Majalca San Antonio TX 1655 40 8   23:22.08 23:58.10 0:36.02 7:31/M
2 Justin Monsees 1654 39 16 3:20.90 26:42.98 27:09.52 0:26.54 8:35/M
3 Brian Roel San Antonio TX 2389 34 18 3:58.39 27:20.47 27:47.45 0:26.98 8:47/M
4 Jeremy Charles San Antonio TX 2388 39 22 4:56.65 28:18.73 28:45.42 0:26.69 9:06/M
5 Brandon Rose Garden Ridge TX 1372 36 92 30:31.24 53:53.32 54:28.18 0:34.86 17:20/M
 

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roel Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1806 41 9   23:27.65 23:46.16 0:18.51 7:32/M
2 Eric Mayes New Braunfels TX 2362 49 11 2:20.21 25:47.86 26:09.72 0:21.86 8:17/M
3 Rod Eubanks San Antonio TX 1390 46 15 2:59.33 26:26.98 27:05.49 0:38.51 8:30/M
4 Kevin Mitchell San Antonio TX 1610 48 29 7:24.39 30:52.04 31:14.46 0:22.42 9:55/M
5 David Marks San Antonio TX 2397 44 35 8:40.51 32:08.16 32:34.66 0:26.50 10:20/M
6 Walter Penny San Antonio TX 1612 50 37 9:01.12 32:28.77 32:48.73 0:19.96 10:26/M
7 Jason Byers Fort Sam Houston TX 1345 42 41 11:22.30 34:49.95 35:07.12 0:17.17 11:12/M
8 Edward Vaillancourt San Antonio TX 1471 49 42 12:05.25 35:32.90 35:48.96 0:16.06 11:26/M
9 Marshall Green 1664 48 43 12:16.41 35:44.06 36:00.82 0:16.76 11:29/M
10 Virgil Tolbert San Antonio TX 1465 45 46 13:20.26 36:47.91 36:47.91 11:50/M
11 Grant Pruin San Antonio TX 7072 47 52 14:31.88 37:59.53 38:23.57 0:24.04 12:13/M
12 Curtis Reed San Antonio TX 1456 50 53 14:58.27 38:25.92 38:48.59 0:22.67 12:21/M
13 Rick Tolan San Antonio TX 2380 42 55 15:12.68 38:40.33 39:05.61 0:25.28 12:26/M
14 Jay Hoelschder San Antonio TX 1802 48 66 20:48.09 44:15.74 44:43.03 0:27.29 14:14/M
15 Joe Vela San Antonio TX 2373 47 72 21:37.82 45:05.47 45:35.21 0:29.74 14:30/M
 

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bill Ryan San Antonio TX 1805 58 10   24:59.44 25:17.08 0:17.64 8:02/M
2 Kristian Marks San Antonio TX 2366 51 17 2:20.45 27:19.89 27:43.64 0:23.75 8:47/M
3 Brian Parks San Antonio TX 1359 54 23 3:30.65 28:30.09 28:30.09 9:10/M
4 Gustavo Menchaca San Antonio TX 1801 55 27 5:34.61 30:34.05 30:52.57 0:18.52 9:50/M
5 Adolfo Serna Poth TX 1468 58 69 19:44.85 44:44.29 45:09.53 0:25.24 14:23/M
6 Bobby Dean Vick Yoakum TX 2370 57 75 22:44.13 47:43.57 48:09.36 0:25.79 15:21/M
7 Salvatore Barbaro III San Antonio TX 1624 60 81 25:45.77 50:45.21 51:00.66 0:15.45 16:19/M
8 Keith Wilkinson San Antonio TX 2382 52 84 26:46.00 51:45.44 52:14.43 0:28.99 16:38/M
9 Gabriel Benites San Antonio TX 2399 54 85 27:05.43 52:04.87 52:39.62 0:34.75 16:45/M
 

Male 61 to 70

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lane Mitchell San Antonio TX 2364 62 5   23:07.21 23:23.61 0:16.40 7:26/M
2 John Ras San Antonio TX 1439 64 13 3:05.60 26:12.81 26:40.67 0:27.86 8:25/M
3 Emlyn Jeffrey 1701 63 57 15:55.79 39:03.00 39:31.93 0:28.93 12:33/M
4 Goldhue Smith San Antonio TX 1804 69 62 17:05.37 40:12.58 40:12.58 12:56/M
5 Joseph Maratea San Antonio TX 2361 66 98 31:26.31 54:33.52 55:00.65 0:27.13 17:32/M
 

Male 71 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Glen Lucasw San Antonio TX 1626 71 87   53:44.20 54:17.07 0:32.87 17:17/M