Run From the Sun 5k

Age Group Results

May 26, 2018


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overll Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erica Kirkwood San Antonio TX 6146 31 4   21:22.13 21:22.13 0:00.00 6:52/M
 

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caitlyn Nischwitz 6103 14 7   23:20.06 23:22.66 0:02.60 7:30/M
2 Kendall Espey 6099 14 11 6:29.44 29:49.50 29:52.51 0:03.01 9:35/M
3 Cloe Nischwitz 6102 11 24 14:26.39 37:46.45 37:49.93 0:03.48 12:09/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elisa Dao 6097 18 40   54:08.11 54:17.24 0:09.13 17:24/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelcey Glade 6163 26 9   25:03.12 25:05.01 0:01.89 8:03/M
2 Elizabeth Lafrance Dallas TX 6150 23 15 6:47.37 31:50.49 31:54.74 0:04.25 10:14/M
3 Emily Lafrance San Antonio TX 6137 21 21 11:30.90 36:34.02 36:37.97 0:03.95 11:45/M
4 Cheryl Bruffy San Antonio TX 6162 29 29 15:40.07 40:43.19 40:58.35 0:15.16 13:06/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Gonzales 6158 30 17   34:15.76 34:23.71 0:07.95 11:01/M
2 Bianca Rodriguez San Antonio TX 6122 37 38 19:16.24 53:32.00 53:44.57 0:12.57 17:13/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christel Nischwitz 6105 41 30   40:59.66 41:07.52 0:07.86 13:11/M
2 Jennifer Alvizo San Antonio TX 6152 40 35 8:58.63 49:58.29 50:15.60 0:17.31 16:04/M
3 Sherri Espey 6101 44 36 9:54.67 50:54.33 51:03.08 0:08.75 16:22/M
4 Heather Hancock San Antonio TX 6121 44 37 12:00.22 52:59.88 53:12.51 0:12.63 17:02/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alejandra Rakowitz 6108 50 14   30:29.40 30:34.55 0:05.15 9:48/M
2 Wendy Chapman Seguin TX 6147 54 18 4:56.06 35:25.46 35:35.65 0:10.19 11:23/M
3 Amy Bibler Lytle TX 6119 51 22 6:17.42 36:46.82 36:53.83 0:07.01 11:49/M
4 Nora McDonald San Antonio TX 6143 54 25 7:36.95 38:06.35 38:11.57 0:05.22 12:15/M
5 Yolanda Madrid 6159 54 31 11:49.01 42:18.41 42:29.02 0:10.61 13:36/M
6 Eydie Gonzaba San Antonio TX 6131 51 33 13:52.77 44:22.17 44:28.57 0:06.40 14:16/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Myrna Carroll San Antonio TX 6142 60 20   36:21.53 36:27.36 0:05.83 11:41/M
2 Mai Long 6096 64 39 17:45.47 54:07.00 54:16.17 0:09.17 17:24/M
 

Male Overll Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaiah Flores San Antonio TX 6153 14 1   19:39.20 19:39.20 0:00.00 6:18/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicolas Catano San Antonio TX 6132 18 13   30:22.04 30:29.57 0:07.53 9:46/M
2 David Lafrance San Antonio TX 6128 18 16 1:28.63 31:50.67 31:54.46 0:03.79 10:14/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Reyes San Antonio TX 6123 25 3   21:07.59 21:09.42 0:01.83 6:47/M
2 Steven Kent San Antonio TX 6126 21 6 2:02.49 23:10.08 23:12.10 0:02.02 7:27/M
3 Jacob Gilchrist San Antonio TX 6139 22 10 8:03.65 29:11.24 29:17.15 0:05.91 9:23/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Bruffy San Antonio TX 6161 35 2   20:09.62 20:12.76 0:03.14 6:29/M
2 Eric Prichard Plainfield IN 6134 32 5 1:59.93 22:09.55 22:11.82 0:02.27 7:07/M
3 Daniel Perez-King 6106 32 8 3:43.68 23:53.30 23:59.44 0:06.14 7:41/M
4 Stephen McGinn San Antonio TX 6114 38 23 16:45.32 36:54.94 37:04.79 0:09.85 11:52/M
5 Ghazaleh Yoshi 6157 30 28 20:16.97 40:26.59 40:29.81 0:03.22 13:00/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Osiecki San Antonio TX 6125 40 12   29:49.94 29:56.57 0:06.63 9:35/M
2 Ross Nischwitz 6104 47 27 10:05.57 39:55.51 40:03.51 0:08.00 12:50/M
3 Justin Espey 6100 44 32 13:35.18 43:25.12 43:32.03 0:06.91 13:58/M
4 Adam Alvizo San Antonio TX 6130 43 34 20:03.28 49:53.22 50:09.96 0:16.74 16:02/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Davies San Antonio TX 6110 56 19   35:29.37 35:39.70 0:10.33 11:25/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tim Reznicek San Antonio TX 6115 65 26   39:17.72 39:23.23 0:05.51 12:38/M