Scout Trail Run 5k 2018

Age Group Results

May 19, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tanya Hernandez 4749 34 4   25:12.73 25:33.35 0:20.62 8:06/M
 

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kathryn Oakes San Antonio TX 3151 7 26   36:59.69 37:20.39 0:20.70 11:54/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caroline Largoza San Antonio TX 4733 16 13   29:03.73 29:22.89 0:19.16 9:20/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Parkinson San Antonio TX 3190 26 29   37:47.91 38:12.28 0:24.37 12:09/M
2 Kaitlin Smith San Antonio TX 3171 22 33 0:36.50 38:24.41 38:49.43 0:25.02 12:21/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessie Winnett 588 33 5   25:44.70 26:03.86 0:19.16 8:16/M
2 Jessica Rios 4748 33 7 0:44.74 26:29.44 38:54.44 12:25.00 8:31/M
3 Stephanie Menchaca 1713 33 9 1:43.78 27:28.48 27:49.76 0:21.28 8:50/M
4 Jenny Oakes San Antonio TX 3179 35 30 12:20.50 38:05.20 38:27.02 0:21.82 12:15/M
5 Patricia Garcia 4757 33 41 19:59.04 45:43.74 46:14.55 0:30.81 14:42/M
6 Kelly Medley San Antonio TX 1717 37 42 20:08.51 45:53.21 46:18.93 0:25.72 14:45/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Kay Cooper San Antonio 3174 47 23   36:34.07 36:55.06 0:20.99 11:45/M
2 Tammy Mayer San Antonio TX 3162 45 24 0:04.79 36:38.86 37:03.81 0:24.95 11:47/M
3 Felisa Muzquiz San Antonio TX 3172 40 47 12:49.10 49:23.17 49:53.52 0:30.35 15:53/M
4 Melissa Nashawati San Antonio TX 3184 49 51 14:58.44 51:32.51 51:58.60 0:26.09 16:34/M
5 Greta McFarling San Antonio TX 4734 41 54 16:41.38 53:15.45 53:41.02 0:25.57 17:07/M
6 Elizabeth De Los Santos San Antonio TX 3180 47 62 20:32.09 57:06.16 57:37.93 0:31.77 18:22/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Carver San Antonio TX 4744 50 21   35:48.58 36:11.66 0:23.08 11:31/M
2 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 3170 54 25 0:56.04 36:44.62 37:11.15 0:26.53 11:49/M
3 Mary Garr 1711 56 36 3:17.64 39:06.22 39:29.72 0:23.50 12:34/M
4 Linda Carey Spring Branch TX 3186 51 46 12:07.42 47:56.00 48:23.01 0:27.01 15:25/M
5 Becky Snell San Antonio TX 3155 59 52 16:33.96 52:22.54 52:50.84 0:28.30 16:50/M
6 Isabel Roque San Antonio TX 3160 56 56 18:58.23 54:46.81 55:07.89 0:21.08 17:37/M
7 Dawn Smith San Antonio TX 1719 57 58 20:47.95 56:36.53 57:10.24 0:33.71 18:12/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shatha Denno San Antonio 3166 63 35   38:56.18 39:18.47 0:22.29 12:31/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Briere San Antonio TX 4735 15 1   21:22.21 21:41.37 0:19.16 6:52/M
 

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Oakes III San Antonio TX 3150 9 19   30:24.75 30:43.91 0:19.16 9:46/M
2 Harry Burns San Antonio TX 4742 8 40 11:19.58 41:44.33 42:12.51 0:28.18 13:25/M
3 Aiden Medley San Antonio TX 1715 9 44 15:46.90 46:11.65 46:37.46 0:25.81 14:51/M
4 Nash Delawyer San Antonio TX 3169 9 48 20:01.47 50:26.22 50:45.38 0:19.16 16:13/M
5 Ilyan Nashawati San Antonio TX 3153 10 50 20:52.77 51:17.52 51:43.63 0:26.11 16:29/M
6 Colin McFarling San Antonio TX 3149 10 53 22:47.05 53:11.80 53:37.38 0:25.58 17:06/M
7 Ethan Roque San Antonio TX 3181 8 55 24:10.56 54:35.31 54:54.47 0:19.16 17:33/M
8 Caiden Johnson San Antonio TX 3163 10 61 26:36.58 57:01.33 57:30.94 0:29.61 18:20/M
 

Male 11 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Largoza San Antonio TX 4732 13 2   24:01.76 24:20.92 0:19.16 7:43/M
2 Thomas Rodriguez San Antonio TX 4740 14 3 1:02.14 25:03.90 25:26.00 0:22.10 8:03/M
3 Jacob Mitchell San Antonio TX 3165 12 14 5:09.74 29:11.50 29:30.96 0:19.46 9:23/M
4 David Newcomer San Antonio TX 4745 13 18 5:58.91 30:00.67 30:19.83 0:19.16 9:39/M
5 Mason Mayer San Antonio TX 3182 12 38 16:40.54 40:42.30 41:06.48 0:24.18 13:05/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Gutierrez San Antonio TX 3158 16 16   29:50.63 30:09.79 0:19.16 9:36/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Odum 4759 28 11   27:54.44 28:17.56 0:23.12 8:58/M
2 Caito Taylor San Antonio 3175 29 12 0:08.51 28:02.95 28:25.31 0:22.36 9:01/M
3 Timothy Parkinson San Antonio TX 3144 28 28 9:53.46 37:47.90 38:12.25 0:24.35 12:09/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Mitchell San Antonio TX 1716 35 10   27:30.61 27:50.27 0:19.66 8:51/M
2 Robert Oakes Jr San Antonio TX 4736 37 17 2:22.90 29:53.51 30:13.98 0:20.47 9:37/M
3 Julian Menchaca 1714 31 27 9:32.86 37:03.47 37:25.39 0:21.92 11:55/M
4 Jason Rios 4747 34 37 11:41.83 39:12.44 51:37.44 12:25.00 12:36/M
5 Hilario Moreno 4758 32 63 30:50.83 58:21.44 58:58.29 0:36.85 18:46/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Hayes Owens Cross Roads AL 3154 44 8   27:11.17 27:33.42 0:22.25 8:44/M
2 Harry Burns San Antonio TX 3168 46 32 11:08.10 38:19.27 38:47.10 0:27.83 12:19/M
3 Eric Mayer San Antonio TX 3161 44 39 13:31.33 40:42.50 41:06.46 0:23.96 13:05/M
4 Chuck Medley San Antonio TX 1718 46 43 18:59.87 46:11.04 46:37.52 0:26.48 14:51/M
5 Michael De Los Santos San Antonio TX 3159 46 60 29:45.50 56:56.67 57:27.25 0:30.58 18:18/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Pirog San Antonio TX 3176 57 6   26:08.56 26:31.57 0:23.01 8:24/M
2 James Seals San Antonio TX 3164 51 20 5:04.36 31:12.92 31:36.96 0:24.04 10:02/M
3 Chris Simons San Antonio TX 3156 50 22 9:45.83 35:54.39 36:21.14 0:26.75 11:33/M
4 Charles Smith San Antonio TX 3146 55 31 12:01.72 38:10.28 38:35.05 0:24.77 12:16/M
5 Daniel Toole San Antonio TX 3148 55 34 12:45.52 38:54.08 39:22.42 0:28.34 12:30/M
6 Aj Chaney San Antonio 3167 50 49 25:02.19 51:10.75 51:32.33 0:21.58 16:27/M
7 Frank Smith San Antonio TX 1720 58 57 30:24.91 56:33.47 57:12.46 0:38.99 18:11/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Eggers Ellijay GA 3157 61 15   29:24.49 29:46.98 0:22.49 9:27/M
2 John Garr 4760 62 45 17:32.84 46:57.33 47:31.81 0:34.48 15:06/M
3 Robert Horne San Antonio TX 3173 83 59 27:22.70 56:47.19 57:17.49 0:30.30 18:15/M