Shamrock Shuffle 2018

Age Group Results

March 17, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Jones Boerne TX 3129 26 14   22:35.60 22:35.60 0:00.00 7:14/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabby Traxler San Antonio TX 3121 47 33   24:05.00 24:05.00 0:00.00 7:43/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alissa Obiedo 2963 12 48   25:08.00 25:21.30 0:13.30 8:05/M
2 Eva Escobar 6979 12 106 4:05.40 29:13.40 29:21.70 0:08.30 9:24/M
3 Abigail Arnwine 2974 13 178 11:40.20 36:48.20 37:08.80 0:20.70 11:50/M
4 Layla Hernandez 3022 7 214 16:36.80 41:44.70 42:02.70 0:18.00 13:25/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Morgan Estes San Antonio TX 3123 15 24   23:34.80 23:41.30 0:06.50 7:35/M
2 Marissa Stone 3091 15 53 1:56.10 25:30.90 25:43.70 0:12.80 8:12/M
3 Larrissa Dretke 6909 15 56 2:15.00 25:49.80 26:02.90 0:13.10 8:18/M
4 Daniela Munoz 6912 17 64 3:06.70 26:41.50 26:53.60 0:12.20 8:35/M
5 Lauren Garza San Antonio 3005 15 69 3:28.10 27:02.90 27:10.20 0:07.30 8:42/M
6 Isabel Hernandez 6908 17 97 5:09.30 28:44.10 28:55.70 0:11.70 9:14/M
7 Ananda Barba 6910 17 104 5:36.10 29:10.90 29:22.30 0:11.40 9:23/M
8 Noelle Collier 6848 15 120 6:53.40 30:28.20 30:39.20 0:11.00 9:48/M
9 Abby Vonberg 3101 18 144 8:31.80 32:06.60 32:29.90 0:23.40 10:19/M
10 Ellie Vonberg 3103 15 200 15:45.00 39:19.80 39:43.70 0:23.90 12:39/M
11 Sydney Deleon 6907 16 208 17:18.60 40:53.40 41:42.30 0:49.00 13:09/M
12 Abi Slowly 6858 16 212 18:00.50 41:35.30 41:46.80 0:11.50 13:22/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Phillips 6953 27 22   23:15.80 23:24.20 0:08.40 7:29/M
2 Heather Cannon San Antonio 2987 22 32 0:47.70 24:03.50 24:09.90 0:06.40 7:44/M
3 Brittany Berrier San Antonio 2978 25 68 3:43.50 26:59.20 27:06.00 0:06.80 8:41/M
4 Stephanie Howard 3027 27 93 5:22.00 28:37.70 28:59.40 0:21.70 9:12/M
5 Mary Lutka San Antonio 3049 25 112 6:28.90 29:44.70 30:02.40 0:17.80 9:34/M
6 Bridget Hanafin Mckinney 3013 26 115 6:40.80 29:56.60 30:20.00 0:23.50 9:37/M
7 Tracy Quiroz San Antonio 3072 28 123 7:29.60 30:45.40 31:08.80 0:23.40 9:53/M
8 Summer Gilbert San Antonio 6944 22 134 8:05.10 31:20.80 31:34.70 0:13.90 10:05/M
9 Kaitlyn Penn San Antonio 6927 26 162 10:34.00 33:49.80 36:30.40 2:40.60 10:52/M
10 Amanda Taylor San Antonio 6925 29 192 14:59.50 38:15.20 41:08.20 2:53.00 12:18/M
11 Jennah Hernandez San Antonio 3020 23 213 18:28.50 41:44.20 42:02.80 0:18.60 13:25/M
12 Jacque Ragsdale San Antonio 3075 28 215 18:29.30 41:45.00 42:02.80 0:17.80 13:25/M
13 Jessica Fernandez San Antonio 6935 23 226 20:10.90 43:26.70 43:58.90 0:32.30 13:58/M
14 Shawna Lara San Antonio TX 3134 29 236 21:32.10 44:47.80 45:18.30 0:30.50 14:24/M
15 Evelyn Juniper San Antonio 3033 27 242 22:41.10 45:56.90 46:22.80 0:26.00 14:46/M
16 Michaela Hanafin Kansas City 3014 24 255 28:52.30 52:08.00 52:08.00 16:45/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sara Zapata San Antonio TX 3127 30 36   24:18.00 24:40.50 0:22.60 7:48/M
2 Heather Smith Bulverde 2962 32 49 0:51.10 25:09.00 25:18.90 0:09.90 8:05/M
3 Ashley Soto San Antonio 3087 32 57 1:38.30 25:56.20 26:05.80 0:09.60 8:20/M
4 Angelica Cienfuegos 2993 34 67 2:40.90 26:58.80 27:10.10 0:11.30 8:40/M
5 Rebecca Marshall Waterloo 6952 32 72 2:53.10 27:11.00 27:19.70 0:08.70 8:44/M
6 Samantha Hau San Antonio 6962 31 73 3:01.10 27:19.00 27:27.30 0:08.40 8:47/M
7 Megan Heron San Antonio 3025 32 75 3:08.30 27:26.30 27:48.00 0:21.80 8:49/M
8 Michelle Bingham San Antonio 2979 38 82 3:21.00 27:38.90 27:46.70 0:07.80 8:53/M
9 Jamie Woodring San Antonio TX 3117 33 86 3:55.90 28:13.80 28:34.10 0:20.40 9:04/M
10 Naomi Forfang San Antonio 6972 36 99 4:32.00 28:49.90 29:11.10 0:21.20 9:16/M
11 Tanya Campen San Antonio 2959 38 109 5:12.80 29:30.80 29:57.30 0:26.60 9:29/M
12 Natalie Leverenz Cibolo 3040 35 111 5:25.40 29:43.40 29:43.40 9:33/M
13 Brenda Escobar San Antonio 6977 37 113 5:27.00 29:45.00 29:53.00 0:08.10 9:34/M
14 Laura Dougan San Antonio 2998 37 124 6:30.30 30:48.20 31:17.50 0:29.30 9:54/M
15 Katya Sczepanik Hondo 3083 30 131 6:55.50 31:13.40 31:23.90 0:10.60 10:02/M
16 Nicole Obiedo San Antonio 2964 37 137 7:17.20 31:35.10 31:49.00 0:14.00 10:09/M
17 Catherine Bass 6946 31 142 7:32.70 31:50.60 32:17.50 0:27.00 10:14/M
18 Angel Hernandez San Antonio 3016 36 150 8:15.20 32:33.10 33:08.80 0:35.70 10:28/M
19 Pearl Perez San Antonio 6992 37 158 9:21.60 33:39.50 34:21.80 0:42.40 10:49/M
20 Sarah Barrientes 2975 34 164 9:53.60 34:11.60 34:35.00 0:23.50 10:59/M
21 Abigail Valdez 6994 36 169 10:30.40 34:48.30 35:29.00 0:40.70 11:11/M
22 Maria Vela San Antonio 3100 31 172 11:41.50 35:59.40 36:45.30 0:46.00 11:34/M
23 Katie Kern San Antonio 3036 30 176 12:06.40 36:24.30 36:41.20 0:17.00 11:42/M
24 Stephanie Branham Selters Temple 2982 37 180 12:42.20 37:00.10 37:19.40 0:19.30 11:54/M
25 Tiffany Vargas San Antonio 6973 31 182 12:57.20 37:15.10 37:36.80 0:21.70 11:59/M
26 Pamela Juniper-Wilson Cibolo 3034 35 185 13:07.40 37:25.30 37:31.30 0:06.10 12:02/M
27 Meagan Flinders San Antonio 6941 35 187 13:29.70 37:47.70 38:27.80 0:40.20 12:09/M
28 Jessica Rodriguez San Antonio 6954 36 188 13:36.50 37:54.40 38:47.30 0:52.90 12:11/M
29 Rubia Ruiz 3081 34 201 15:25.00 39:42.90 40:26.30 0:43.40 12:46/M
30 Rasheedah Johnson Converse 3032 33 203 15:33.10 39:51.00 40:32.60 0:41.60 12:48/M
31 Denise Ortiz New Braunfels 3064 35 225 18:53.30 43:11.20 43:19.00 0:07.80 13:53/M
32 Corine Garcia 6960 32 244 23:31.20 47:49.10 48:07.50 0:18.50 15:23/M
33 Heather Muecke San Antonio 2966 39 249 26:03.40 50:21.30 51:05.50 0:44.30 16:11/M
34 Kate Wagner 3106 34 257 28:09.40 52:27.40 53:16.90 0:49.60 16:52/M
35 Rebeca Fernandez Del Rio 6996 34 261 31:23.50 55:41.40 56:24.30 0:43.00 17:54/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janna Thompson San Antonio 3095 44 41   24:30.70 24:46.20 0:15.60 7:53/M
2 Janie Hernandez Corpus Christi 3019 45 74 2:48.60 27:19.20 27:36.50 0:17.30 8:47/M
3 Victoria Rodriguez San Antonio 3077 48 76 2:57.70 27:28.30 27:42.70 0:14.50 8:50/M
4 Tina Smith San Antonio 3085 47 81 3:08.30 27:38.90 27:44.80 0:06.00 8:53/M
5 Priscilla Bianchi Spring Branch 6990 48 88 3:54.90 28:25.50 28:41.80 0:16.30 9:08/M
6 Trisha Garza 3006 49 89 3:57.00 28:27.60 28:35.10 0:07.50 9:09/M
7 Kay Perry San Antonio TX 3126 45 101 4:28.60 28:59.20 31:31.90 2:32.80 9:19/M
8 Kristen Vonberg San Antonio 3104 46 102 4:34.00 29:04.60 29:27.40 0:22.90 9:21/M
9 Melinda Flores San Antonio 6986 45 119 5:55.30 30:25.90 30:50.40 0:24.60 9:47/M
10 Michelle Gonzalez 6980 45 121 6:10.70 30:41.30 31:01.50 0:20.20 9:52/M
11 Angela Miranda San Antonio 3058 46 128 6:36.50 31:07.10 31:29.00 0:22.00 10:00/M
12 Sheryl Kunka 3038 44 129 6:38.40 31:09.00 31:49.30 0:40.30 10:01/M
13 Cindy Piccirillo San Antonio 6965 42 147 7:46.50 32:17.20 32:54.30 0:37.20 10:23/M
14 Sonya Lerma San Antonio 3039 43 152 8:37.40 33:08.10 33:34.50 0:26.50 10:39/M
15 Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX 3137 48 153 8:37.60 33:08.20 33:34.40 0:26.20 10:39/M
16 Crissy Herrera San Antonio TX 3143 48 155 8:44.40 33:15.00 33:41.50 0:26.60 10:41/M
17 Jennifer Micek San Antonio 2968 45 160 9:14.10 33:44.70 33:53.40 0:08.80 10:51/M
18 Gloria Hernandez San Antonio 3018 47 165 9:46.50 34:17.10 34:51.80 0:34.80 11:01/M
19 Robin Perez San Antonio 3068 40 167 10:10.70 34:41.30 35:03.70 0:22.40 11:09/M
20 Deb Lynch San Antonio 6930 48 175 11:49.60 36:20.20 36:57.00 0:36.80 11:41/M
21 Yvonne Blackstone San Antonio TX 3132 47 179 12:19.90 36:50.50 37:18.70 0:28.30 11:51/M
22 Christine Urdiales 3098 44 183 12:49.70 37:20.40 37:33.30 0:13.00 12:00/M
23 Sara Dudzikowski Bulverde 6932 43 186 13:05.90 37:36.50 38:04.60 0:28.10 12:05/M
24 Morena Lopez 3044 44 195 14:06.50 38:37.10 39:07.60 0:30.50 12:25/M
25 Hilda Loredo 3047 46 196 14:16.90 38:47.60 46:19.50 7:32.00 12:28/M
26 Susan Stevens 3089 40 198 14:25.40 38:56.00 45:18.30 6:22.40 12:31/M
27 Margo Moreno 3059 47 199 14:42.20 39:12.80 39:38.20 0:25.40 12:36/M
28 Fran Strohaber Converse TX 3142 43 207 16:01.40 40:32.10 41:11.10 0:39.10 13:02/M
29 Tresa Canada Converse TX 3141 48 210 16:30.70 41:01.30 41:39.90 0:38.60 13:11/M
30 Andri Guerra San Antonio 3010 42 211 16:42.10 41:12.70 41:51.70 0:39.00 13:15/M
31 Misti Winscher Woodbury 3108 40 217 17:42.40 42:13.00 42:28.80 0:15.90 13:34/M
32 Mickie Cheeley 2992 40 218 17:42.50 42:13.10 42:28.90 0:15.90 13:34/M
33 Reanee Williams San Antonio 3107 40 222 18:20.20 42:50.80 43:32.70 0:42.00 13:46/M
34 Geraldina Mazariegos 4751 45 223 18:23.60 42:54.20 43:26.10 0:31.90 13:48/M
35 Shelley Johnston 6989 41 232 19:56.30 44:26.90 45:19.40 0:52.50 14:17/M
36 Priscilla Soto San Antonio 3088 44 239 21:07.80 45:38.40 46:21.50 0:43.10 14:40/M
37 Rocio Loredo Schertz 3048 47 243 21:28.40 45:59.00 53:31.60 7:32.60 14:47/M
38 Amy Smith San Antonio 3084 42 250 25:51.30 50:21.90 51:06.20 0:44.30 16:11/M
39 Kristen Lynch 3050 42 258 28:04.60 52:35.20 53:24.40 0:49.20 16:54/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Whitney Greene Canyon Lake 3009 52 46   24:44.20 25:00.10 0:16.00 7:57/M
2 Michelle Estes San Antonio TX 3124 52 50 0:25.80 25:09.90 25:16.70 0:06.90 8:05/M
3 Terry Collier 6826 54 103 4:26.50 29:10.60 29:42.50 0:31.90 9:23/M
4 Jenny Owens San Antonio 3065 53 117 5:31.40 30:15.50 30:38.50 0:23.10 9:44/M
5 Mary Rose McGhee San Antonio 3052 53 118 5:32.40 30:16.50 30:44.70 0:28.30 9:44/M
6 Cristina Perales 6875 53 139 6:55.90 31:40.00 31:58.10 0:18.20 10:11/M
7 Juliana Carlo San Antonio 6922 54 143 7:07.20 31:51.30 32:22.90 0:31.60 10:14/M
8 Sandy Peak San Antonio 3066 51 156 8:31.40 33:15.50 33:41.50 0:26.10 10:41/M
9 Lucy Blevins San Antonio 2958 57 163 9:13.80 33:57.90 36:08.30 2:10.40 10:55/M
10 Judy Flores San Antonio 6991 59 166 9:37.40 34:21.50 36:31.90 2:10.40 11:03/M
11 Lisa Zilly 6923 56 171 11:01.10 35:45.20 36:17.80 0:32.60 11:30/M
12 Cathy Isham 6924 59 173 11:19.20 36:03.30 36:36.10 0:32.80 11:35/M
13 Rene Buckley Mountain Home TX 3140 57 184 12:38.10 37:22.20 37:59.30 0:37.10 12:01/M
14 Marion Mulligan-Tyler 7000 57 190 13:28.30 38:12.40 38:27.40 0:15.00 12:17/M
15 Susan Camilleri San Antonio 6942 55 191 13:30.10 38:14.20 38:54.60 0:40.40 12:18/M
16 Alice Medrano-Burris San Antonio 3054 51 194 13:48.10 38:32.20 39:11.10 0:39.00 12:23/M
17 Michelle Gonzales Canyon Lake 6948 50 216 17:27.50 42:11.60 42:31.80 0:20.30 13:34/M
18 Lupe Hernandez Abilene 3023 51 221 17:34.80 42:18.90 42:37.80 0:18.90 13:36/M
19 Nancy Williams San Antonio 6975 54 228 18:59.60 43:43.70 44:21.90 0:38.20 14:03/M
20 Elizabeth Delgado San Antonio 6958 54 241 21:07.20 45:51.30 46:08.60 0:17.30 14:45/M
21 Carmen Russell San Antonio 6957 56 252 26:58.60 51:42.70 51:54.60 0:12.00 16:37/M
22 Teresa Hanafin Clever 3015 56 253 27:00.40 51:44.50 52:22.10 0:37.60 16:38/M
23 Kimberly Winters 3109 53 263 38:42.50 1:03:26.60 1:07:09.80 3:43.20 20:24/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio 6998 60 91   28:32.30 28:43.20 0:11.00 9:10/M
2 Diane Boren San Antonio 2980 63 151 4:26.60 32:58.80 33:18.40 0:19.70 10:36/M
3 Linda Nevels Fredericksburg TX 3130 69 154 4:38.60 33:10.80 33:30.20 0:19.50 10:40/M
4 Loyce Hoyt 3029 64 209 12:27.20 40:59.40 41:22.10 0:22.70 13:11/M
5 Vickey Gauwitz San Antonio 6921 62 229 15:49.60 44:21.80 44:43.20 0:21.50 14:16/M
6 Awilda Sierra San Antonio 6956 60 237 16:34.70 45:06.90 45:17.60 0:10.70 14:30/M
7 Karen Jackson San Antonio 6961 69 238 16:46.70 45:18.90 47:30.00 2:11.20 14:34/M
8 Barbara Garza San Antonio 3004 61 240 17:08.90 45:41.10 46:24.60 0:43.50 14:41/M
9 Diana Dupree San Antonio 2999 60 248 21:23.50 49:55.70 50:31.10 0:35.50 16:03/M
10 Lucy Blum 6920 62 251 22:14.80 50:47.00 50:54.20 0:07.30 16:19/M
11 Ann McDonald Helotes 3051 63 254 23:12.40 51:44.70 52:22.70 0:38.10 16:38/M
12 Candace Bass San Antonio 6945 61 260 24:12.30 52:44.50 53:14.90 0:30.50 16:57/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lena N Williams San Antonio 6943 71 205   40:11.20 40:42.30 0:31.10 12:55/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Perri 3110 25 1   15:51.60 15:51.60 0:00.00 5:05/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Heintz 3112 45 4   17:29.70 17:29.70 0:00.00 5:36/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Aldana San Antonio TX 3139 14 20   23:01.00 23:07.10 0:06.20 7:24/M
2 Seth Branham 2981 14 31 1:01.40 24:02.30 24:21.50 0:19.30 7:44/M
3 Ethan Terrazas New Braunfels 3093 14 70 4:07.10 27:08.00 27:15.10 0:07.20 8:43/M
4 Ian Flores 3400 13 80 4:37.90 27:38.80 28:03.20 0:24.40 8:53/M
5 Nick Piccirillo 6967 9 146 9:12.40 32:13.30 32:51.30 0:38.00 10:22/M
6 Nicholas Dudzikowski 6933 12 174 13:19.20 36:20.10 36:48.10 0:28.10 11:41/M
7 Alex Piccirillo 6964 7 204 16:53.50 39:54.50 40:32.70 0:38.30 12:50/M
8 Antonio Hernandez 3017 5 220 19:18.00 42:18.90 42:38.00 0:19.10 13:36/M
9 Diego Molina 6968 12 224 20:03.80 43:04.70 43:42.20 0:37.50 13:51/M
10 Callum Johnston 6987 3 231 21:25.50 44:26.40 45:19.90 0:53.60 14:17/M
11 Daelen Olsen San Antonio TX 3135 08 234 21:41.70 44:42.60 45:13.90 0:31.30 14:22/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Micek 2969 16 6   18:27.60 18:31.80 0:04.20 5:56/M
2 Jessie Garcia 6917 16 8 0:54.90 19:22.50 19:26.40 0:03.90 6:14/M
3 William Allen 6906 15 19 4:33.00 23:00.60 23:14.60 0:14.00 7:24/M
4 Brandon Groff 6916 15 23 4:57.30 23:24.90 23:37.00 0:12.20 7:31/M
5 Xavier Guerra 5798 17 25 5:10.10 23:37.70 23:46.80 0:09.10 7:36/M
6 Kevin Smith 6913 15 40 6:00.30 24:27.90 24:39.50 0:11.60 7:52/M
7 JJ Lieras 6905 18 54 7:09.00 25:36.60 25:47.10 0:10.60 8:14/M
8 Paul Hoggard 6899 18 55 7:09.50 25:37.10 25:47.20 0:10.10 8:14/M
9 Seth Ruffing 6900 17 62 7:42.50 26:10.10 26:10.10 8:25/M
10 Pedro Jusino 6915 17 77 9:01.50 27:29.10 27:41.00 0:11.90 8:50/M
11 Richard Robinson 6918 17 96 10:16.40 28:44.00 28:54.40 0:10.40 9:14/M
12 Isaac Rodriguez 6904 18 105 10:43.90 29:11.50 29:22.30 0:10.90 9:23/M
13 Sebastian Hernandez 6903 16 130 12:43.80 31:11.40 31:15.20 0:03.90 10:02/M
14 Jaidon Hernandez 6901 17 132 12:47.50 31:15.10 31:29.80 0:14.80 10:03/M
15 Sebastian Hernandez 3119 16 133 12:48.30 31:15.90 31:15.90 10:03/M
16 Isaiah Hernandez 6902 15 136 13:03.30 31:30.90 31:46.00 0:15.10 10:08/M
17 Andrew Perez III 3069 15 168 16:14.00 34:41.60 35:03.40 0:21.80 11:09/M
18 Elijah Ruiz 3078 15 202 21:15.80 39:43.40 40:27.20 0:43.90 12:46/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Barlow San Antonio TX 3131 28 2   17:01.90 17:05.90 0:04.10 5:28/M
2 Brandon Buckley San Antonio 2985 23 12 5:04.00 22:05.90 22:27.20 0:21.30 7:06/M
3 Lj Antonacci 2971 23 15 5:36.50 22:38.40 22:51.30 0:12.90 7:17/M
4 Colin Davis San Antonio 2997 29 34 7:05.90 24:07.80 24:26.40 0:18.60 7:45/M
5 Jeffrey Lopez San Antonio 3043 29 79 10:34.20 27:36.10 28:32.80 0:56.80 8:52/M
6 Joseph Warren San Antonio 6959 28 87 11:18.00 28:19.90 28:38.80 0:19.00 9:06/M
7 Robert Penn 6928 28 161 16:46.30 33:48.20 36:31.50 2:43.40 10:52/M
8 Ryan Taylor 6926 28 193 21:16.00 38:17.90 41:08.30 2:50.50 12:19/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marcos Munoz 3115 34 3   17:21.10 17:25.30 0:04.30 5:35/M
2 Randal Bond 3114 36 9 3:43.70 21:04.80 21:09.70 0:05.00 6:46/M
3 Daniel Gutierrez San Antonio 6974 30 10 3:59.00 21:20.10 21:28.90 0:08.90 6:52/M
4 John Martinez 3113 33 11 4:43.90 22:05.00 22:09.00 0:04.10 7:06/M
5 Larry Hau 6963 30 16 5:33.30 22:54.30 23:02.20 0:07.90 7:22/M
6 Adam Coates San Antonio TX 3125 33 18 5:36.80 22:57.80 23:07.50 0:09.70 7:23/M
7 Edward Thibault Saco 6951 35 21 5:41.50 23:02.60 23:09.50 0:06.90 7:24/M
8 Oleg Vanishev Panorama City 6950 33 26 6:22.10 23:43.20 24:13.20 0:30.10 7:38/M
9 Chris Narvaez San Antonio 3399 30 35 6:47.00 24:08.10 24:16.90 0:08.90 7:46/M
10 Benjamin Hinojosa San Antonio 3026 30 42 7:16.30 24:37.30 24:57.80 0:20.50 7:55/M
11 Andrew Quintanilla San Antonio TX 3128 34 47 7:28.30 24:49.30 25:12.50 0:23.30 7:59/M
12 Bradley Bendele Castroville 2977 32 58 8:37.80 25:58.80 26:12.00 0:13.30 8:21/M
13 Chris De Hoyos San Antonio 6971 31 59 8:40.40 26:01.50 26:11.10 0:09.70 8:22/M
14 Christian Chavez San Antonio 2991 36 65 9:21.60 26:42.60 27:02.70 0:20.10 8:35/M
15 Jerry Nava 3060 30 78 10:14.90 27:35.90 28:21.60 0:45.70 8:52/M
16 Clayton Smith 2961 33 83 10:31.10 27:52.10 28:02.50 0:10.40 8:58/M
17 Terrance Thomas San Antonio 3094 37 92 11:13.20 28:34.20 29:01.10 0:26.90 9:11/M
18 David Peterson San Antonio 3070 35 95 11:21.20 28:42.20 28:42.20 9:14/M
19 Ernest Fernandez San Antonio 6939 38 145 14:48.90 32:09.90 32:42.30 0:32.50 10:20/M
20 Mark Ruiz San Antonio 3079 34 148 14:57.80 32:18.80 33:02.20 0:43.40 10:23/M
21 Stephen McGinn San Antonio 6938 38 177 19:08.20 36:29.20 37:01.00 0:31.80 11:44/M
22 Eddie Rodriguez 6955 37 189 20:33.50 37:54.50 38:47.80 0:53.30 12:11/M
23 Jerry Delacerda 6993 32 206 23:01.70 40:22.70 41:04.80 0:42.20 12:59/M
24 Justin C Hernandez San Antonio 3021 31 233 27:15.10 44:36.10 44:54.40 0:18.30 14:20/M
25 Brett Yacuta San Antonio TX 3136 30 235 27:26.30 44:47.30 45:18.30 0:31.00 14:24/M
26 Ryan Canpen 2960 38 245 30:40.70 48:01.80 48:29.40 0:27.70 15:26/M
27 Jesse Fernandez 6936 31 246 31:25.50 48:46.50 49:20.40 0:33.90 15:41/M
28 Joshua Wagner San Antonio 3105 33 256 35:02.70 52:23.80 53:13.20 0:49.40 16:51/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ramiro Ortiz San Antonio 6940 43 13   22:06.50 22:12.10 0:05.70 7:06/M
2 Alex Flores 3116 42 17 0:48.90 22:55.30 23:00.20 0:04.90 7:22/M
3 Mark Antonacci 2972 47 27 1:37.30 23:43.70 23:57.00 0:13.40 7:38/M
4 Jose Ramirez San Antonio TX 3122 43 28 1:45.30 23:51.70 24:09.10 0:17.50 7:40/M
5 Kenneth Stone San Antonio 3090 49 30 1:55.60 24:02.00 24:15.80 0:13.80 7:43/M
6 Travis Smith 3086 47 37 2:13.70 24:20.10 24:26.10 0:06.10 7:49/M
7 Larry Garcia 5794 49 38 2:17.10 24:23.50 24:33.80 0:10.40 7:50/M
8 Thomas Timmons San Antonio TX 3138 42 43 2:33.50 24:39.90 24:49.90 0:10.00 7:56/M
9 PJ Valdez San Antonio 2967 47 52 3:12.30 25:18.70 25:39.20 0:20.50 8:08/M
10 Edward Escobar 6978 42 63 4:26.50 26:33.00 26:41.50 0:08.60 8:32/M
11 Ed Vonberg 3102 46 66 4:40.30 26:46.70 27:09.40 0:22.70 8:36/M
12 Roger Valdez San Antonio 6995 40 84 6:02.50 28:08.90 28:48.90 0:40.00 9:03/M
13 Philip Tottenham San Antonio 3097 40 85 6:03.70 28:10.20 28:31.20 0:21.10 9:03/M
14 Sergio Mendoza San Antonio 3057 49 94 6:33.10 28:39.50 28:57.40 0:17.90 9:13/M
15 Albert Kellner San Antonio 3035 48 98 6:41.10 28:47.50 30:32.70 1:45.30 9:15/M
16 Mike Mundle Danville CA 3120 45 107 7:14.60 29:21.00 29:46.30 0:25.30 9:26/M
17 Andrew Perez San Antonio 3067 41 122 8:36.90 30:43.30 31:05.30 0:22.00 9:53/M
18 Gary Urdiales San Antonio 3099 43 125 8:51.50 30:58.00 31:10.90 0:13.00 9:57/M
19 Mark Goldman San Antonio 6929 47 138 9:30.10 31:36.50 32:14.30 0:37.90 10:10/M
20 Julio Mejia 3055 42 149 10:21.30 32:27.70 32:51.90 0:24.30 10:26/M
21 Matt Begay Wichita 2976 45 159 11:35.90 33:42.30 33:58.60 0:16.40 10:50/M
22 Christopher Lopez San Antonio 3041 42 197 16:48.60 38:55.00 45:17.70 6:22.70 12:30/M
23 Josh Piccirillo 6966 43 227 21:29.50 43:35.90 44:14.30 0:38.40 14:01/M
24 Phil Johnston San Antonio 6988 40 230 22:19.70 44:26.10 45:19.90 0:53.80 14:17/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Malachi Braddy San Antonio TX 3133 54 5   18:14.80 18:19.50 0:04.80 5:52/M
2 Brad Cavanaugh San Antonio 2990 53 7 0:55.10 19:09.80 19:14.80 0:05.10 6:09/M
3 Bruce Tyler San Antonio 6999 56 39 6:12.80 24:27.60 24:34.80 0:07.30 7:52/M
4 James Koehler San Antonio 3037 57 51 7:03.10 25:17.90 25:43.40 0:25.60 8:08/M
5 Brad Anderson San Antonio 2970 54 71 8:55.00 27:09.70 27:26.30 0:16.60 8:44/M
6 Joseph Grabowski San Antonio 3008 51 108 11:12.50 29:27.30 29:43.00 0:15.80 9:28/M
7 Rick Rue San Antonio 6985 55 110 11:24.70 29:39.40 29:53.80 0:14.40 9:32/M
8 Frank Cisneros San Antonio 2994 59 114 11:36.10 29:50.80 30:25.40 0:34.70 9:36/M
9 Larry Boghs Fair Oaks Ranch 6997 59 116 11:53.80 30:08.50 30:28.90 0:20.50 9:41/M
10 Charlie Blum Spring Branch 6919 58 127 12:48.20 31:02.90 31:09.60 0:06.80 9:59/M
11 Marty Schack San Antonio 6969 53 135 13:06.50 31:21.20 31:52.30 0:31.20 10:05/M
12 Renan Fidalgo San Antonio 3000 54 140 13:26.00 31:40.70 31:52.10 0:11.50 10:11/M
13 Allen Reinenger 3111 54 157 15:16.70 33:31.40 33:55.90 0:24.50 10:47/M
14 Harold Doss San Antonio TX 3118 57 170 16:47.90 35:02.60 35:02.60 11:16/M
15 Joe Lynch 6931 59 181 18:50.70 37:05.40 37:42.20 0:36.80 11:55/M
16 Salvatore D'Alessandro 2996 54 262 45:10.90 1:03:25.60 1:07:10.20 3:44.70 20:23/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Gonzales San Antonio 3007 61 29   23:53.20 24:10.10 0:17.00 7:41/M
2 John O'Brien San Antonio 3063 60 44 0:47.30 24:40.40 24:48.10 0:07.70 7:56/M
3 Mark Brenner Pearland 2983 64 45 0:47.50 24:40.60 24:55.30 0:14.70 7:56/M
4 Jose S Franco San Antonio 3002 69 60 2:09.30 26:02.40 26:08.30 0:05.90 8:22/M
5 Wayne Cannon 2988 60 61 2:10.10 26:03.20 26:17.70 0:14.60 8:23/M
6 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio 6981 62 100 4:59.30 28:52.40 29:01.70 0:09.30 9:17/M
7 Gordy Hall San Antonio 3011 60 126 7:05.30 30:58.40 31:25.40 0:27.10 9:57/M
8 Gene Hoyt Helotes 3028 69 141 7:47.60 31:40.70 31:57.30 0:16.60 10:11/M
9 Arturo Gonzales 6949 60 219 18:21.50 42:14.60 42:34.90 0:20.30 13:35/M
10 Juan C Hernnadez 3024 66 247 24:56.70 48:49.80 49:19.40 0:29.70 15:42/M
11 Roger Bass 6947 62 259 28:51.10 52:44.20 53:14.70 0:30.50 16:57/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Nordstrom San Antonio 3062 70 90   28:30.70 28:45.30 0:14.60 9:10/M