Shiner Beer Run

Age Group Results

November 12, 2018




Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Marie Ricondo San Antonio 1937 44 9 45:33.44
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Dent Austin 1483 31 1 40:16.70
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gabby Traxler San Antonio 1867 48 18 47:38.19
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Casey Roth Victoria 1721 48 2 43:06.44
Top

M 00-00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregor Mina San Antonio 1831 0 4 44:17.26
Top

F 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lola Somera Houston 1747 14 37 49:50.85
2 Gillian Mauro Live Oak 1817 12 388 1:24:45.73
3 Natalie Mauro Live Oak 1818 12 415 1:33:14.25
Top

M 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyle Finkel Houston 1504 14 15 47:08.45
2 Levi Strauss Victoria 1755 9 373 1:22:08.38
Top

F 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Tronicek 1917 18 58 52:30.10
2 Lauren Rene Pittman Castroville 1691 17 348 1:19:01.15
Top

M 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryson Hagan Yoakum 1540 19 23 48:23.40
2 Thomas Mason Pittman Castroville 1692 15 29 49:04.75
3 Jaewon Shim Austin 1744 15 90 55:39.93
4 Sam Vega San Antonio 1893 17 199 1:03:30.69
5 Nicholas Russell Pasadena 1728 16 416 1:34:07.35
Top

F 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Jechow Pflugerville 1572 24 86 55:14.22
2 Shelby McNamara Bryan 1648 24 118 57:17.06
3 Megan Klesel Hockley 1596 21 119 57:19.40
4 Skylar Broughton New Braunfels 1842 23 131 58:13.82
5 Emily Hobart Keller 1855 22 135 58:47.60
6 Taylor Schroeter Victoria 1843 23 223 1:05:13.19
7 Victoria Pecina Somerset 1846 23 231 1:06:02.95
8 Marianna Uriegas Eagle Pass 1771 24 289 1:12:06.10
9 Lesley Janak Yoakum 1571 24 295 1:12:28.88
10 Cali Franks San Antonio 1891 23 313 1:14:06.39
11 Ashley Hubenak Bishop 1566 23 357 1:19:51.66
12 Tesha Landry Gonzales 1825 20 371 1:21:50.85
13 Andrea Guerra Rosenberg 1910 24 413 1:32:46.60
14 Daniela Salazar Pasadena 1730 24 446 1:44:11.51
Top

M 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jon Ethridge Houston 1877 23 6 44:48.12
2 Gustavo Roman Jr College Station 1718 24 19 47:38.30
3 Alejandro Rios Longview 1710 22 54 52:00.23
4 Benjamin Mersman Victoria 1845 22 66 53:47.87
5 Yatish Nerur Austin 1666 22 363 1:20:43.79
6 Logan Wenske Yoakum 1787 22 404 1:29:12.51
7 Trevor Russell Pasadena 1727 22 445 1:44:10.28
Top

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Vorpahl Wimberly 1780 28 102 56:19.52
2 Savannah Martinez Grapevine 1632 28 115 57:03.39
3 Brittney King Belton 1595 27 137 59:07.61
4 Jessie Vallerga Killeen 1775 27 144 59:28.88
5 Cassandra PeŃ▒a Astoria 1677 28 173 1:01:22.06
6 Stephanie Schladitz Krum 1736 25 179 1:01:57.73
7 Mozhgon Vafaee Austin 1772 26 181 1:02:03.89
8 Haley Simmang Victoria 1745 25 186 1:02:17.55
9 Allison McGehee Victoria 1804 26 202 1:03:46.74
10 Sarah Norkin Austin 1667 29 206 1:03:59.93
11 Sara Kuecker San Antonio 1830 28 207 1:04:00.51
12 Sara Rohan Victoria 1713 26 226 1:05:27.85
13 Collin Valis Austin 1774 29 227 1:05:41.64
14 Lauren Scott Houston 1740 26 242 1:07:21.99
15 Malory Lee Houston 1923 29 254 1:08:47.37
16 Brittany Roller Shiner 1716 26 260 1:09:00.20
17 Sarah Schuhmacher Houston 1738 29 274 1:10:07.12
18 Daniela Spano Austin 1941 29 279 1:11:06.59
19 Paige Toman Hockley 1765 27 287 1:11:48.71
20 Kaylie Ochoa Manor 1669 27 302 1:12:56.82
21 Kimberly Holub Schulenburg 265 26 319 1:14:44.70
22 Lindsey Perry Lockhart 1847 27 320 1:14:46.74
23 Molly Mastrilli Belton 1636 27 321 1:15:06.36
24 Allison Brune San Antonio 1448 26 322 1:15:09.29
25 Megan Davidson Alvin 1475 26 337 1:17:41.53
26 Lisa Adams Round Rock 1405 29 338 1:17:48.22
27 Maci McDonald 2883 29 345 1:18:45.17
28 Bianca Diaz San Antonio 1485 27 369 1:21:30.69
29 Keri Belcher Austin 1432 26 377 1:23:17.75
30 Bri Frerich Sugar Land 1516 28 381 1:23:31.62
31 Julia Egler Austin 1491 27 402 1:27:57.91
32 Breanne Hirsch New Braunfels 1889 26 442 1:42:55.83
33 Emily Phillips Buda 1685 29 449 1:45:48.66
34 Amanda Suchadoll Columbus 1756 29 451 1:47:10.47
35 Casey Jozwiak Blanco 1582 28 464 1:49:51.52
Top

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marc Hendel San Antonio 1828 28 12 46:14.52
2 Dominick Cuppetilli Austin 1899 25 17 47:24.60
3 Alberto Torres Mckinney 1866 27 51 51:33.64
4 Mark Nelson Grapevine 1665 28 78 54:39.81
5 Nick Canedo San Antonio 1454 27 98 56:10.66
6 Isaac Bernal San Antonio 1435 27 99 56:11.84
7 Nick Vega Austin 1827 28 110 56:43.51
8 John Moriarity Killeen 1662 29 145 59:33.44
9 Stephen Ray Plano 1894 27 185 1:02:13.65
10 Harrison Stinnett Austin 1754 26 200 1:03:41.02
11 Tyler Hirsch New Braunfels 1888 25 247 1:08:04.60
12 Xavier Hernandez Manor 1907 26 256 1:08:53.15
13 Scott Klar San Antonio 1906 27 282 1:11:20.32
14 Arturo Arredondo San Antonio 1897 28 283 1:11:23.92
15 Ryan Popp San Antonio 1695 26 290 1:12:06.45
16 Corbin Winkle Temple 1791 28 310 1:13:57.61
17 Mathew Mastrilli Belton 1637 27 311 1:14:02.73
18 Kyle Eckelkamp Austin 1490 27 312 1:14:03.53
19 Cole McDonald 2882 28 314 1:14:08.83
20 Bailey Ross Belton 1719 28 342 1:18:21.34
21 Will Frerich Sugar Land 1515 28 382 1:23:33.70
22 Dylan Graham Austin 1534 29 389 1:24:48.92
23 Mitchell Franz Yoakum 1511 28 481 2:00:41.68
Top

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Madeleine Banta Houston 1423 30 28 49:03.59
2 Jessica Holt Houston 1562 33 31 49:17.31
3 Karel Schnebele Katy 1737 33 41 50:37.64
4 Lauren Olson Richardson 436 31 53 51:59.09
5 Krystle Zuniga Austin 1801 33 59 52:43.48
6 Brittney Brunner Hempstead 1449 31 63 53:18.01
7 Lisa Webster New Braunfels 1840 33 65 53:46.62
8 Becca Puckett Victoria 1698 33 81 55:01.54
9 Blair Waltman-Alexin Austin 1909 31 82 55:01.77
10 Lindsay Howarth Dallas 1564 33 83 55:07.41
11 Taylor Wingo Wimberley 1939 33 84 55:07.59
12 Jennifer Garcia Shiner 1522 33 89 55:37.88
13 Heather Sullivan Austin 1757 34 96 56:07.10
14 Ashley Arnold College Station 1417 33 122 57:38.04
15 Amy Eskew Austin 166 33 126 57:52.20
16 Talour Venable Euless 1779 32 127 57:53.40
17 Jen Kerr Austin 1592 32 139 59:20.08
18 Danielle Holsomback Lufkin 1838 31 163 1:00:40.41
19 Stephanie Buckley Kyle 1853 31 165 1:00:41.89
20 Lela Coker Austin 1464 31 167 1:00:51.75
21 Rachel Winkle Temple 1792 30 172 1:01:03.96
22 Christina Yamanaka Austin 1796 34 210 1:04:12.16
23 Linda Lopez Austin 1621 33 212 1:04:16.64
24 Stephanie Hall Wimberley 1542 34 229 1:05:43.32
25 Kaitlin Kindred Katy 1593 30 245 1:07:40.65
26 Lauren Duerksen Austin 1916 32 249 1:08:09.24
27 Katie Fennell Martindale 1502 33 253 1:08:41.01
28 Maureen Weaver Tampa 1837 31 257 1:08:56.92
29 Kelli Garrett Austin 1854 33 259 1:08:58.29
30 Allison Clegg Lafayette 1463 30 265 1:09:22.88
31 Holly Topolski Austin 2639 31 278 1:11:06.00
32 Kandace Stevens Floresville 1839 32 309 1:13:36.65
33 Jessica Rickey Clute 1708 32 315 1:14:16.37
34 Bernice Resendez San Antonio 501 34 329 1:16:35.90
35 Ashley Hermes Yoakum 1554 32 335 1:17:39.66
36 Haley McFarland Houston 1644 30 344 1:18:34.92
37 Stephanie Becker Shiner 1430 30 350 1:19:11.05
38 Amy Kocian Victoria 1600 32 358 1:20:08.02
39 Lindsay Garrett Spring 1523 31 401 1:27:48.30
40 Reina Torres Pflugerville 1766 31 420 1:35:54.17
41 Phelecia Neal Seguin 1664 33 421 1:35:57.45
42 Anna Tarver Beeville 1759 32 426 1:36:53.16
43 Vandita Shah Sugar Land 1743 34 440 1:42:06.49
44 Heidi Kluber San Antonio 319 33 441 1:42:23.29
45 Trisha Balzomo Austin 1850 31 444 1:43:51.28
46 Rachel Decamp Elgin 1480 30 452 1:47:18.58
47 Daniela Wabbel Coupland 1781 32 456 1:47:47.61
48 Jess Moreno Pflugerville 1661 32 458 1:47:49.25
49 Jessica McClure Buda 1640 33 466 1:50:02.72
50 Chelsea Cornelius Austin 1881 34 469 1:56:43.27
Top

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Topher Rinek Austin 1709 33 5 44:22.48
2 Lee Banta Houston 1424 31 7 45:05.88
3 John Martinez San Antonio 1860 33 10 45:37.88
4 Tony Yamanaka Austin 1797 33 11 46:04.52
5 Andre Smith San Antonio 1935 31 14 47:07.57
6 Cristobal Almanza Round Rock 1908 32 25 48:38.49
7 Miles McHale 1934 31 50 51:32.16
8 Chris Elliott Austin 1495 32 56 52:06.07
9 Jonathan Laas Austin 1872 32 72 54:03.88
10 Miles Guelker Shiner 1535 31 74 54:29.35
11 Nicholas Stich Austin 1753 34 91 55:50.10
12 Aron Seeley Mckinney 1863 34 92 55:52.84
13 Clayton Zacha Belton 1799 31 94 56:04.71
14 Brett McFarland San Antonio 1643 30 95 56:04.75
15 John Arnold College Station 1418 31 123 57:38.08
16 Keith Hanson Irving 1903 33 124 57:44.95
17 Bo Wingo Wimberley 1790 34 151 1:00:10.31
18 Matt Bauer Yoakum 1428 33 168 1:00:54.35
19 Jared Adams Round Rock 1404 31 174 1:01:26.01
20 Nick Weiland San Antonio 1832 33 196 1:03:04.10
21 Christopher Galletto Alvarado 1519 32 230 1:05:50.45
22 Eric Weiss Houston 1929 34 286 1:11:41.48
23 Andrew Hunter Houston 1567 34 349 1:19:08.06
24 Kyle Wilson Pasadena 1836 30 409 1:30:05.18
25 Chris Melton Cypress 1652 34 425 1:36:51.21
26 Steven Garrett Austin 209 34 429 1:37:26.84
27 John Garrett Aprin 1524 32 430 1:37:27.13
Top

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Gamewell Victoria 1520 38 42 50:45.65
2 Leanne Field Houston 1503 36 55 52:03.40
3 Ofelia Elizondo Victoria 1494 38 60 52:53.75
4 Erhchun Tarkington Sugar Land 1758 38 62 53:13.80
5 Kendi Sparks Austin 1750 37 67 53:50.91
6 Melinda Van Dyk Bothell 1875 37 71 54:03.08
7 Kelli Kenney Austin 1590 36 76 54:35.54
8 Amanda Martindale Austin 1631 37 85 55:08.86
9 Lauren Timmens Austin 1762 37 105 56:29.21
10 Martha Bagwell San Antonio 1420 36 108 56:37.42
11 Elyssa Kane San Antonio 1584 39 113 56:54.37
12 Kelly Eldridge Wharton 1493 39 116 57:03.41
13 Laura Blaser Austin 1912 36 128 58:05.57
14 Jamie South College Station 1749 36 134 58:46.88
15 Amber Isenberg San Angelo 1856 35 154 1:00:17.62
16 Rachel Harper Grapevine 1938 36 161 1:00:32.87
17 Martha Sanford Tomball 1733 36 189 1:02:26.47
18 Jennifer Colligan Richmond 1465 39 190 1:02:36.66
19 Shelley Norton Austin 1668 38 195 1:02:53.73
20 Liz Bear Cypress 1807 35 216 1:04:33.96
21 Kressia Rodriguez Houston 1711 39 218 1:04:43.13
22 Jessica Berger Victoria 1434 39 220 1:04:47.71
23 Morgan Anderson Renton 1415 35 224 1:05:23.75
24 Kelle Pilat Victoria 1686 38 234 1:06:35.08
25 Valerie Dale Converse 1472 39 238 1:07:07.07
26 Cortney Martin Houston 1630 36 248 1:08:08.80
27 Han Bui Houston 1450 35 255 1:08:48.14
28 Blanca Kilpatrick Bryan 1896 36 276 1:10:32.09
29 Erika Tolan San Antonio 1764 38 299 1:12:51.85
30 Megan McIntire College Station 1645 39 307 1:13:35.13
31 Katrina Kucera Edna 1848 38 317 1:14:31.00
32 Rachel Winkenwerder Shiner 1890 38 318 1:14:34.37
33 Sabrina Roth Victoria 1720 38 324 1:15:47.96
34 Jill Brandt Bellville 1851 37 325 1:16:06.31
35 Lola Mullen Austin 1829 37 330 1:17:01.33
36 Elizabeth Tilley Katy 1865 38 334 1:17:36.22
37 Brooke Zamzow Victoria 1800 38 336 1:17:40.24
38 Jessica Arias Placedo 1927 39 340 1:18:13.16
39 Cari Lynn Siegel Shiner 1901 39 343 1:18:25.85
40 Elizabeth Rothrock Waelder 1722 37 346 1:18:55.47
41 Leslie Ulrich Cuero 1770 36 359 1:20:13.78
42 Tamsen Barrett Austin 1425 37 367 1:21:12.59
43 Emily Gertson 1942 38 374 1:22:22.31
44 Nikki Goszyk Sugar Land 1533 36 379 1:23:26.27
45 Courtney Durbin Dickinson 1835 35 408 1:30:04.70
46 Ashley Ruiz Round Rock 1726 37 418 1:34:36.62
47 Lindsey Kucharski Austin 327 37 431 1:37:27.78
48 Alexis Melton Cypress 1651 36 447 1:45:22.31
49 Layla Altman Spicewood 1414 35 448 1:45:48.35
50 Shelley Jones Pflugerville 1578 37 459 1:47:49.51
51 Corinne Pinter Sugar Land 1687 39 460 1:48:05.53
Top

M 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Glenn Brown Austin 1447 39 8 45:32.67
2 Lee Eldridge Wharton 1492 36 13 46:48.50
3 Ryan Kowtun Austin 1604 35 20 47:53.90
4 Iain Mott Austin 1663 36 27 49:01.57
5 Jarrod Boyd Victoria 1821 36 39 50:02.79
6 Robert Blaser Austin 1913 39 43 50:45.85
7 Matthew Wicke Pearland 1833 36 46 51:13.05
8 Juan Ocampo Bothell 1874 36 70 54:02.83
9 Matt Fielding College Station 1820 36 117 57:06.70
10 Hector Morales Victoria 1660 39 138 59:16.89
11 Ben Isenberg San Angelo 1857 37 153 1:00:17.22
12 Andrew Webster New Braunfels 1841 37 164 1:00:40.67
13 Aaron Kaspar Lake Jackson 1586 37 180 1:02:02.89
14 Joshua Powell Cypress 1808 35 205 1:03:58.42
15 Eric Rejcek Bastrop 1706 35 221 1:04:55.88
16 Mark Oliver 1915 37 258 1:08:57.82
17 Casey Paulk Skiatook 1675 35 291 1:12:15.85
18 Luis Alvarez San Antonio 16 37 328 1:16:33.07
19 Daniel Gerlach Austin 214 36 376 1:22:52.04
20 Jeffrey Brubaker Cedar Park 71 35 397 1:27:02.29
21 Kelly Jones Pflugerville 1579 37 457 1:47:48.74
22 Tristan Welch Spicewood 1786 39 467 1:51:24.86
Top

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Lopez San Antonio 1622 44 24 48:36.99
2 Adriane Vanzo La Vernia 1776 44 44 51:02.29
3 Ashley Padgett Pflugerville 1885 43 69 54:02.22
4 Lindsay Miller Sour Lake 1654 41 87 55:22.04
5 Teresa Gaccetta Victoria 1517 42 101 56:15.30
6 Katharine Reed Brazoria 1704 41 140 59:22.40
7 Debbie Allen Cedar Park 1410 40 142 59:27.97
8 Diane Cummings Killeen 1471 42 143 59:28.25
9 Marcy Herndon Shiner 1826 41 147 59:48.02
10 Aimee Shiner San Antonio 556 42 152 1:00:13.00
11 Kate Fowler Devine 1509 41 159 1:00:29.39
12 Melissa Worley Leander 1794 42 169 1:00:57.78
13 Amy Hayes Carrollton 1549 41 171 1:01:01.74
14 Megan Baker Austin 1421 40 175 1:01:26.45
15 April Alexander Schertz 1931 44 201 1:03:46.61
16 Elda Hernandez Cedar Park 1914 41 203 1:03:51.04
17 Lynette Coles 1924 44 225 1:05:25.57
18 Shannon Cunningham Austin 120 44 250 1:08:20.55
19 Courtney King Springboro 1594 40 268 1:09:43.61
20 Melissa Kohler Katy 1601 43 272 1:09:59.55
21 Amy Miori 1922 43 280 1:11:08.52
22 Michelle Hall Victoria 1879 43 281 1:11:20.13
23 Anne Epstein Austin 1499 42 294 1:12:26.34
24 Kelley Armstrong Cypress 1811 44 301 1:12:55.95
25 Colleen Guevara Hallettsville 1536 40 323 1:15:16.35
26 Jessica Scruggs Round Rock 1741 40 341 1:18:20.69
27 Lenore Sassman Schertz 1734 44 353 1:19:14.92
28 Sandra Bench San Antonio 1433 43 356 1:19:42.31
29 Diana Wagner Caldwell 1783 40 360 1:20:14.00
30 Lisa Clark Kansas City 1932 44 364 1:20:51.21
31 Michelle Hoefling Yorktown 1557 40 380 1:23:30.25
32 Erica Strohman Katy 600 40 391 1:25:22.08
33 Elise Parma San Antonio 1674 43 393 1:25:53.02
34 Veronica Mauro Live Oak 1819 41 396 1:27:01.30
35 Nora Ramos-Bernheimer Cibolo 1701 41 411 1:31:23.18
36 Kristi Piper Danbury 1688 44 414 1:33:11.35
37 Cynthia Copeland Houston 1467 41 427 1:36:54.85
38 Sarah Day Austin 1477 41 432 1:38:19.80
39 Christina Malek Pflugerville 1627 40 433 1:38:34.17
40 Stacey Mitchell San Antonio 1657 43 461 1:48:08.05
41 Sarah Ford Austin 1507 42 477 1:59:16.99
Top

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Harmon Houston 1822 44 3 43:45.32
2 Justin Shiner San Antonio 555 41 34 49:40.36
3 Eddie Gonzalez San Antonio 1532 44 38 49:54.27
4 Jp Lascalere Bentonville 1612 40 48 51:22.94
5 Chad Hall Victoria 1878 43 64 53:26.85
6 Mac Hutchens Victoria 1568 40 68 53:53.54
7 Stephen Salas Cedar Park 1729 44 93 56:00.78
8 Jeremie Conley Pflugerville 1884 43 121 57:35.25
9 Shaun Worley Leander 1795 40 146 59:40.86
10 Kristian Hayes Carrollton 1548 43 157 1:00:23.11
11 George Langdon Austin 1610 43 162 1:00:33.98
12 Eric Garcia Katy 1521 44 193 1:02:52.47
13 Graham Kenney Austin 1591 41 194 1:02:53.63
14 Ryan McKenna Austin 1647 41 214 1:04:19.79
15 David Conley Hutto 1869 40 284 1:11:29.21
16 Justin Jones Tulsa 1580 40 292 1:12:17.19
17 Joey Vargas Amarillo 1777 41 304 1:13:19.54
18 Patrick Guevara Hallettsville 1537 42 327 1:16:25.94
19 Martin Mauro Live Oak 1816 44 395 1:26:49.61
20 John Rohan La Grange 515 44 403 1:28:18.89
21 Mike Jones Burleson 1577 42 428 1:37:01.82
22 Andi Tuggle Cedar Park 1769 42 450 1:46:20.79
Top

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Betty Vance 1919 49 32 49:28.79
2 Paula Hadsall Tyler 1539 49 61 53:03.89
3 Dawn Milewski Victoria 1653 45 77 54:36.67
4 Alison Wartsbaugh Victoria 1785 48 88 55:26.24
5 Natascha Arismendi San Antonio 1416 45 97 56:10.49
6 Melissa Danchak Euless 1474 45 103 56:21.78
7 Melisa Leal Austin 1613 47 107 56:33.38
8 Laura Frei Rockdale 1513 46 109 56:37.76
9 Carolann Lewis Leander 1809 45 129 58:09.03
10 Alyson McDonald Fort Worth 1641 46 141 59:27.33
11 Stephanie Gonzalez Columbus 1531 46 149 1:00:02.35
12 Nancy Schiller Coupland 1814 48 150 1:00:09.72
13 Stephanie Harrell Round Rock 1545 47 155 1:00:18.55
14 Tresa Wold San Antonio 1868 45 187 1:02:19.66
15 Suzanne Kuntz San Antonio 1858 45 188 1:02:19.94
16 Rachel Heard Victoria 1550 48 191 1:02:41.34
17 Cindy Pena Spring 1788 49 197 1:03:16.39
18 Michelle Sandquist Austin 1732 46 211 1:04:13.38
19 Stacey Davis Gonzales 129 46 213 1:04:18.39
20 Justine Garza Austin 1895 45 222 1:05:03.84
21 Lisa Somera Houston 1748 48 232 1:06:20.85
22 Cindy Pittman Castroville 1689 46 235 1:06:37.37
23 Lori Popp Hallettsville 1693 49 243 1:07:29.58
24 Heather Barrow Brookshire 1426 47 246 1:07:41.98
25 Yvonne Harper-Hill Round Rock 1544 47 263 1:09:11.21
26 Stacie Ringleb-Krutilek El Campo 1803 45 271 1:09:59.06
27 Bridgette Escobedo Bastrop 164 46 273 1:10:04.40
28 Miranda Conley Hutto 1870 46 285 1:11:29.60
29 Kathleen Hoffer El Campo 1558 48 288 1:11:52.54
30 Kimberly Landry Gonzales 1823 47 293 1:12:22.55
31 Kathryn Yurkovich Austin 1798 47 303 1:13:16.17
32 Ileana Lozano Houston 1624 45 306 1:13:25.83
33 Rebecca Dublin Schertz 1487 49 352 1:19:14.71
34 Michelle Russell Pasadena 1861 49 355 1:19:27.68
35 Jennifer Jeffery Garwood 1573 48 362 1:20:33.26
36 Marion Martinez San Antonio 1633 49 365 1:20:51.87
37 Tammy Friddle San Antonio 1905 47 384 1:24:06.27
38 Suzanne Dillon Copperas Cove 1486 46 392 1:25:53.00
39 Melinda Salinas Castroville 1731 45 398 1:27:29.27
40 Jodie Faltysek East Bernard 1501 45 400 1:27:36.80
41 Tamara Pausewang Sheridan 1676 45 423 1:36:21.86
42 Heather Kainer Weimar 1583 48 436 1:39:25.99
43 Melinda Danchak San Antonio 1473 49 438 1:40:14.71
44 Carolee Perez Victoria 458 47 468 1:56:29.54
45 Terri Breen Columbus 1444 48 470 1:57:34.16
Top

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Todd Ballengee Austin 1928 49 21 48:08.64
2 Richard Derington Austin 1484 47 26 49:00.86
3 John Luna Victoria 1625 46 33 49:35.70
4 Bobby Pittman Castroville 1690 47 36 49:48.09
5 Ty Newman Lehi 424 47 45 51:10.95
6 Kelly Foster Austin 1508 49 47 51:16.99
7 Hank Alexander East Bernard 1409 48 52 51:38.21
8 Fernando Lopez Buda 1620 45 80 54:55.14
9 Christopher Perez Alvin 1680 45 100 56:13.58
10 Jayme Johnson New Braunfels 1575 49 104 56:27.85
11 Marshall Bishop Shiner 1437 47 120 57:27.64
12 Tino Briones Robstown 1852 47 133 58:31.02
13 Drew Thurman Cypress 1933 48 170 1:01:01.65
14 Casey Housworth Victoria 1880 45 192 1:02:48.34
15 Jared Wallis Cuero 1784 49 237 1:06:57.02
16 Douglas Griffth 1921 49 240 1:07:15.06
17 Jeff Brecht Nacogdoches 1886 45 241 1:07:21.13
18 Jose Espinosa San Antonio 1500 46 252 1:08:37.74
19 Earl Landry Gonzales 1824 48 277 1:10:51.85
20 John Schultz Hallettsville 1739 49 297 1:12:33.76
21 Stacey Armstrong Cypress 1812 48 300 1:12:55.50
22 Jeff Atkins Blessing 1898 48 316 1:14:29.38
23 Doug Rudy San Antonio 1725 46 326 1:16:12.64
24 Robert Kneifel Shiner 1598 48 424 1:36:23.12
Top

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donna Crowley Sugar Land 1470 53 57 52:13.19
2 Tracy Lowery Leander 1623 50 106 56:29.89
3 Courtney Waldren Austin 1902 50 112 56:46.36
4 Heide Garrett Hallettsville 1525 51 156 1:00:21.73
5 Sue Oviedo Bergheim 1673 51 160 1:00:31.70
6 Susan Vacula Victoria 1920 52 182 1:02:09.51
7 Kyla Elston Georgetown 1496 50 183 1:02:11.21
8 Alyson Gindler Georgetown 1528 53 184 1:02:12.20
9 Melissa Rogers Austin 1712 52 209 1:04:07.17
10 Joy Johnson Luling 1576 54 215 1:04:28.46
11 Jamie McElroy Victoria 1642 52 251 1:08:35.73
12 Sheila Heierman Keller 1552 52 262 1:09:03.05
13 Jennifer Read Friendswood 1702 51 264 1:09:22.47
14 Bernice Sepulveda Lavernia 1940 51 270 1:09:46.95
15 Janine Osterberg New Braunfels 1672 52 339 1:18:03.87
16 Kay Roller Shiner 1715 52 347 1:18:57.03
17 Lori Steffek Hallettsville 1752 51 368 1:21:16.46
18 Deana Helmer Goliad 1553 50 375 1:22:34.11
19 Michelle Garza Port Lavaca 1526 51 383 1:24:04.50
20 Jill Jackson Hutto 1569 52 385 1:24:17.57
21 Stephanie Reimondo League City 1705 54 386 1:24:30.52
22 Mary Rowland Big Spring 1723 53 394 1:25:59.76
23 Denise Renaghan San Antonio 1707 52 410 1:30:48.80
24 Graciela Ochoa Manor 1670 51 419 1:34:40.93
25 Michelle Delgado Angleton 1481 51 437 1:40:04.19
26 Amy Hirsch New Braunfels 1887 50 443 1:42:56.51
27 Victoria Atkinson Coldspring 1419 50 465 1:49:51.72
28 Julie Candela Weimar 1813 51 474 1:58:46.87
29 Mary Champagne Austin 1460 53 476 1:59:15.19
Top

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Glenn Reed Austin 1703 53 16 47:15.02
2 Wren Wickliffe Bastrop 1789 51 22 48:12.54
3 Pete Pittman Los Alamos 1876 52 30 49:07.04
4 Bill Dellinger Angelton 1482 53 111 56:44.08
5 Cesar Miranda Martinez Monterrey 1655 51 130 58:11.17
6 Ron Kuntz San Antonio 1859 54 132 58:23.82
7 Milton Frei Rockdale 1514 50 158 1:00:26.25
8 Pat Roller Shiner 1714 53 204 1:03:54.93
9 Rick Salvo Austin 1806 52 308 1:13:35.43
10 Jeff Dublin Schertz 1488 51 351 1:19:14.54
11 Stewart Russell Pasadena 1862 50 354 1:19:27.23
12 Glen Bernheimer Cibolo 1436 50 412 1:31:23.88
Top

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Beth Bartkus Sugar Land 1427 56 73 54:07.82
2 Amy Holland Spicewood 1560 58 136 59:02.75
3 Maria Marin Rosenberg 1911 57 166 1:00:42.90
4 Teresa Davis Houston 1883 57 176 1:01:26.48
5 Brenda Gohmert 1529 57 217 1:04:42.22
6 Debra Williams San Antonio 1904 56 236 1:06:47.07
7 Susan Adams Beaumont 1925 57 244 1:07:34.20
8 Pamela Sullivan Katy 1926 56 296 1:12:31.91
9 Melissa Leopold Hallettsville 1615 55 298 1:12:35.93
10 Marty Adcock Anton 1407 58 331 1:17:05.75
11 Laurie Kaplan San Antonio 1805 58 366 1:20:52.29
12 Barbara Kubecka Shiner 1606 56 378 1:23:17.79
13 Lisa Gendusa San Marcos 1527 57 387 1:24:36.40
14 Theresa Krecmer Magnolia 1605 59 417 1:34:28.10
15 Michele Hammers Richmond 1543 55 434 1:38:52.54
16 Lisa Freese Wharton 1512 56 439 1:40:31.40
17 Heidi Sperger League City 1751 58 472 1:57:43.47
18 Susan McClure Driftwood 1638 57 475 1:59:13.03
19 Mitzi Logan Kingsland 1815 57 478 2:00:16.60
Top

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ed Heierman Keller 1551 56 35 49:43.95
2 Paul Rozsypal Victoria 1724 57 40 50:13.03
3 Jimmy Howard Uvalde 272 57 49 51:28.05
4 Richard Brower El Paso 1446 59 178 1:01:46.99
5 William Byrd Helotes 1453 55 219 1:04:46.83
6 Craig McClure Driftwood 1639 57 233 1:06:26.59
7 Stephen Williams 1918 59 239 1:07:08.29
8 Brent Adcock Lubbock 1406 55 261 1:09:00.81
9 Paul Holmes Mountain City 1561 58 332 1:17:16.25
10 Ben Pena 1930 58 390 1:25:16.63
11 David Thomas Killeen 1761 55 399 1:27:33.28
12 Mark Jemelka Yoakum 1574 56 422 1:36:00.16
13 Joe Puente Carrollton 1699 55 455 1:47:21.76
Top

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dee-Ann Dobson Corpus Christi 1834 62 114 57:00.64
2 Ruth Mescall Giddings 1871 63 266 1:09:28.41
3 Katherine Klingle Victoria 1597 60 269 1:09:44.13
4 Jo Ann Holba Bellville 1559 64 406 1:29:50.94
5 Jo Sawyer San Antonio 1735 64 435 1:38:56.35
6 Trish Priest Columbus 1696 62 473 1:58:43.46
Top

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anthony Galletto Liberty Hill 1518 60 75 54:30.35
2 Joe Hopf Haubstadt 1563 62 125 57:47.12
3 John Gohmert Victoria 1530 63 148 1:00:00.52
4 Arturo Vega San Antonio 1892 60 198 1:03:18.35
5 Dennis Boedeker Horseshoe Bay 1442 61 228 1:05:42.27
6 Stephen Phillips Arlington 1684 63 267 1:09:36.73
7 Randy Becker Bridge City 1429 62 333 1:17:20.68
8 Francisco Calica Beeville 1810 63 372 1:22:06.74
9 Bill Breen Columbus 1443 61 471 1:57:37.97
Top

F 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Theresa Mooney Austin 1659 67 79 54:46.34
2 Gayle Hawkins Round Rock 1849 69 275 1:10:22.01
3 Deborah Maly Spring 1628 68 305 1:13:25.68
4 Linda Clark Houston 1873 67 361 1:20:31.91
5 Betty Melton Round Top 1650 67 405 1:29:48.71
6 Lindsey Cox Hockley 1469 66 407 1:29:51.79
7 Nancy Decamp Elgin 1479 68 454 1:47:19.64
8 Betty Harris Austin 1546 66 463 1:49:26.55
Top

M 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Hunter Gonzales 285 65 208 1:04:00.67
2 Brian Padden Austin 1900 65 370 1:21:31.51
3 Val Decamp Elgin 1478 68 453 1:47:19.27
Top

F 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carmen Long Round Rick 1618 70 462 1:49:23.10
2 Margie Knippel Columbus 1599 71 479 2:00:19.01
Top

M 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Perkins Cedar Creek 1682 83 177 1:01:28.56
2 Arnie Hageman Columbus 1541 77 480 2:00:19.55