Shiner Beer Run

Age Group Results

November 12, 2018




Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lexie Vertucci Wylie 2665 25 2 19:36.18
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Duke Houston 2755 23 1 18:56.44
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Dixon Belton 2144 57 14 22:43.64
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Dixon Belton 2143 55 7 21:50.44
Top

F 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jocelyn Cole Aransas Pass 2767 13 39 25:07.81
2 Alyssa Tran College Station 2796 12 45 25:25.96
3 Corinne Fowler Devine 2888 14 136 29:24.54
4 Adalyn Pohl Hallettsville 2783 11 162 30:12.63
5 Lily Alexander East Bernard 2002 12 213 32:08.81
6 Emma Alexander East Bernard 1408 14 240 32:56.29
7 Hope Pawlik Yoakum 2474 13 248 33:16.36
8 Sophie Richroath Garland 2527 13 253 33:21.89
9 Tinsley Vasek Shiner 2661 7 453 41:07.67
10 Kate Alexander East Bernard 2003 7 616 51:08.24
11 Cate Thomas Huffman 2632 9 631 51:44.18
12 Elizabeth Tielke Waller 2636 8 683 55:51.93
13 Kellen Dorotik East Bernard 2807 13 710 58:39.43
Top

M 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicolas Lopez Buda 2381 12 11 22:25.61
2 Owen Fowler Devine 2188 13 50 25:41.69
3 Gavin Helfrick Sugar Land 2261 14 96 27:31.60
4 Asa Doddema Plantersville 2146 11 137 29:25.71
5 Easton Marik East Bernard 2401 7 149 29:44.94
6 Jake Marik East Bernard 2400 10 219 32:15.20
7 Nicholas Perez Allen 2481 12 259 33:29.34
8 Auden Doddema Plantersville 2147 10 351 36:47.40
9 Jackson Davis Amarillo 2128 9 537 46:01.81
10 Miles Gutierrez Houston 2240 5 701 57:27.18
Top

F 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brooke Kloesel Shiner 2339 18 26 24:00.45
2 Lily Egan Shiner 2164 17 33 24:51.82
3 Reagan Heard Victoria 2254 17 65 26:07.49
4 Rylee Helt Fate 2839 15 118 28:36.44
5 Jaylee Thomas Huffman 2629 19 388 38:07.86
6 Ryann Irby Victoria 2302 18 526 45:08.84
Top

M 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dave De La Rue Universal City 2135 16 5 21:39.41
2 Will Robinson Victoria 2535 15 280 34:16.12
3 Brack Harmon Houston 2745 15 297 34:49.95
Top

F 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Sestak Spring 2563 24 59 26:01.21
2 Kayden Thomas Huffman 2630 21 103 27:47.65
3 Marissa Lawrence San Antonio 2774 21 207 31:59.71
4 Michaela Barringer Richmond 2031 23 234 32:50.50
5 Savannah Riggenbach La Porte 2529 24 262 33:37.15
6 Laura Meyerhofer Houston 2420 24 289 34:27.23
7 Jana Tafoya San Antonio 2619 23 310 35:14.55
8 Ashley Hefner Hallettsville 2772 22 330 35:49.83
9 Emily Oertli Round Rock 2456 23 336 36:12.02
10 Kara Nyquist Austin 2842 24 428 39:45.63
11 Erika Thompson Rowlett 2634 24 433 40:03.06
12 Makayla Wick Weimar 2696 23 434 40:19.92
13 Sadie Burt Austin 2762 22 446 40:45.20
14 Morgan Meyers Hockley 2421 23 517 44:39.13
15 Amy Malik Yoakum 2395 24 629 51:42.05
16 Rebecca Stone Round Rock 2606 22 745 1:05:01.99
Top

M 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tyler Smith Corpus Christi 2583 24 22 23:37.67
2 Samuel Sladaritz Beaumont 2911 22 27 24:05.95
3 Bryan Guerrero 2903 24 35 24:53.83
4 Conner Schonert 2894 23 42 25:23.84
5 Jacob Heavin Huffman 2771 22 106 28:00.38
6 Miles Gillette Moulton 2215 22 115 28:31.26
7 Jack Jamison San Antonio 2310 24 170 30:30.79
8 Nicholas Kinnear Spring 2336 23 171 30:31.18
9 Juventino Valdez Pasadena 2808 21 185 30:53.28
10 Hernan Duran San Antonio 2769 24 206 31:58.23
11 Daniel Lenderman Richmond 2372 22 273 33:57.15
12 Chase Wisegerber Dayton 2799 22 287 34:24.38
13 Dillon Baley Houston 2026 23 290 34:28.20
14 Reed Petrosky Round Rock 2484 23 350 36:46.86
15 Brandon Pena Katy 2477 24 419 39:31.51
16 Kyle Sestak Spring 2564 21 565 47:19.28
Top

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Schwab Shiner 2559 27 32 24:40.87
2 Abigail Smith Del Rio 2577 28 44 25:25.74
3 April Dellinger New Braunfels 2138 26 63 26:05.05
4 Amber Konvicka Hallettsville 2813 27 86 26:54.00
5 Rachelle Cope Shiner 2112 28 87 27:02.50
6 Katie Elder Lampasas 2165 28 97 27:32.46
7 Jennifer Bremer Austin 2065 28 101 27:40.73
8 Ann Rea Phillips Grapevine 2858 27 111 28:22.21
9 Jamie Becker Port Neches 2821 28 121 28:41.40
10 Katie Folmar Victoria 2848 28 128 29:02.63
11 Hilary Pesek Shiner 2734 25 144 29:33.37
12 Haley Spring Hallettsville 2758 26 151 29:59.15
13 Chelsea Falvo Mansfield 2175 28 156 30:03.16
14 Chelsea Wick Friendswood 2697 28 166 30:14.98
15 Anna Richburg Riviera 2526 25 173 30:36.14
16 Leanne White Seguin 2693 27 204 31:54.11
17 Lainy Cochran Albuquerque 2103 27 205 31:57.71
18 Kristan Garza Victoria 2750 26 229 32:32.76
19 Erin Cook Pearland 2111 27 250 33:18.49
20 Erica Molina San Antonio 2780 29 286 34:20.81
21 Hannah Hohlt Katy 2276 26 303 35:03.02
22 Christina Wenske Austin 2691 29 304 35:08.63
23 Lynda Moya Devine 2170 27 319 35:28.61
24 Taylor Mauze Austin 2725 27 326 35:47.45
25 Vanesa Castellanos Mcallen 2836 27 356 36:58.80
26 Jessica Cuellar Sn Antono 2120 25 399 38:32.29
27 Mackenzie Yates Euless 2711 29 406 39:04.63
28 Lauren Gallogly Rowlett 2823 25 407 39:05.39
29 Christine Malina Shiner 2396 27 416 39:23.12
30 Amy Griggs Harriman Alvin 2237 28 438 40:27.33
31 Celena Dodson Refugio 2150 25 440 40:28.55
32 Robynne Nolan New Braunfels 2452 27 459 41:28.79
33 Katie Stary Yoakum 2594 26 474 42:11.03
34 Rachel Grahmann Victoria 2228 26 487 43:02.51
35 Eileen Quinn Shiner 2503 28 509 44:18.26
36 Brittney Valdez Austin 2657 28 510 44:18.40
37 Shelby Wallace San Antonio 2732 25 511 44:18.88
38 Katie McCaslin San Antonio 2731 25 514 44:23.40
39 Shelby Prihoda Brazoria 2826 27 525 45:05.85
40 Christin Blaschke Katy 2831 27 545 46:18.15
41 Crystal Bauder Victoria 2036 28 552 46:28.45
42 Kate Stafford 2869 26 576 47:56.12
43 Sarah Lenderman Houston 339 25 597 49:46.08
44 Kaci Vaclavik Yoakum 2656 28 628 51:40.23
45 Amanda Wilkerson Pearland 2743 28 634 52:09.61
46 Andrea Jones Tuscola 2747 28 640 52:39.38
47 Christina Shafer Tom Bean 2789 27 685 55:54.60
48 Katie Richardson New Braunfels 2818 27 688 56:07.29
49 Katherine Price Lockhart 2495 25 703 57:34.13
50 Michelle Arriaga San Antonio 2015 29 724 1:00:03.54
51 Brittani Ashley Lewisville 2861 27 742 1:04:13.71
Top

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Garcia San Antonio 2717 26 19 23:26.29
2 Brandon Womack San Antonio 2708 27 21 23:36.77
3 Matthew Kelm San Antonio 2332 27 25 23:56.51
4 Samuel Smith San Antonio 2582 28 57 25:58.15
5 William MacKenzie Spring 2393 25 60 26:01.63
6 Blair Kelley Hutto 2331 29 75 26:35.80
7 Jordan Lynch Del Rio 2385 27 98 27:34.20
8 Justin Davidson Rosenberg 2749 27 109 28:12.44
9 Jordan Bagwell Alvin 2022 26 135 29:24.17
10 Anthony Hernandez Bastrop 2915 26 154 30:00.66
11 Charles Steffek Friendswood 2597 25 165 30:14.98
12 Jesus Eduardo Miranda Monterrey 2424 25 167 30:19.92
13 Michael Pesek Shiner 2733 26 209 32:01.20
14 Paul Kubeczka San Antonio 2752 27 222 32:18.49
15 Patrick Bjork Pearland 2742 27 224 32:24.10
16 Trevor Stluka Shiner 2600 26 232 32:48.78
17 Nick Nolan North Richland Hills 2450 27 235 32:50.95
18 Jared Hayek Shiner 2253 27 238 32:55.48
19 Phillip Britain Austin 2071 29 321 35:32.57
20 Glenn Canto Austin 2726 27 325 35:43.61
21 David Cox Austin 2117 29 344 36:33.18
22 Aaron Villalobos Kilgore 2667 28 386 38:01.73
23 Tracy Wodskow Katy 2707 25 426 39:43.20
24 Elliott Nolan New Braunfels 2451 27 458 41:27.57
25 Christopher Howell Lake Jackson 2827 28 515 44:30.71
26 Kelvin O'Bryant Katy 2830 28 546 46:19.11
27 Jonathan Estrada Devine 2171 27 582 48:05.00
28 David Lopez San Antonio 2383 29 593 48:38.62
29 Reece Price Lockhart 2494 26 702 57:31.83
30 Cody Westergren Yoakum 2692 26 737 1:03:05.55
Top

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kayla Tate Austin 2623 30 16 23:09.25
2 Jenny Hawkins San Antonio 2252 33 54 25:51.61
3 Sarah Jaks Bryan 2307 33 55 25:52.61
4 Taryn Mertz Hallettsville 2875 32 81 26:44.63
5 Courtney Stefan Hallettsville 2595 31 92 27:18.26
6 Jennifer Hendrick Dallas 2264 32 99 27:34.28
7 Laura Brooke MacKan New Braunfels 2392 30 133 29:17.71
8 Christa Spring Hallettsville 2593 31 152 29:59.64
9 Kirsten Ealy Austin 2811 32 157 30:04.15
10 Heather Welfl Moulton 2690 32 163 30:12.74
11 Aubrey Lopez Victoria 2379 34 169 30:30.61
12 Sarah Solorzano Georgetown 2824 32 172 30:32.07
13 Hillary Wong Beaumont 2910 30 181 30:47.92
14 Rachel Ussery Santa Fe 2654 34 186 30:53.46
15 Laura Gonzalez Longview 2225 34 193 31:13.08
16 Vicki Villalobos Kilgore 2668 30 208 32:00.36
17 Emily Howard Port Lavaca 2289 30 214 32:09.27
18 Catherine McCauley Cedar Park 2412 34 223 32:23.78
19 Melissa Colman Shiner 2104 32 225 32:24.76
20 Amy Mozisek Hallettsville 2441 32 228 32:32.18
21 Caroline Becker Houston 2041 34 239 32:56.27
22 Ashley Krahn Richmond 2357 34 256 33:25.16
23 Krystalyne Vianes Victoria 2666 33 260 33:31.70
24 Emily Waetjen Houston 2714 32 264 33:39.79
25 Brittany Johnson Victoria 2773 32 268 33:47.43
26 Hillary Hewitt Luling 2271 30 270 33:49.04
27 Wendy Boedeker 2881 30 291 34:28.84
28 Lindsey Wallace Luling 2683 33 309 35:13.79
29 Rachel Davis Montgomery 2132 31 314 35:23.77
30 Amanda Jasek Weimar 2313 32 323 35:40.33
31 Kelly Berger Sheridan 2739 32 334 36:01.85
32 Tricia Knezek Hallettsville 2342 32 347 36:35.06
33 Heather Patterson 2872 31 348 36:35.35
34 Megan Stout Pflugerville 2608 31 361 37:09.01
35 Whitney Lewis Houston 2376 32 371 37:29.61
36 Meghan Mundorf San Marcos 2854 34 383 37:52.76
37 Kymn Yellen Lake Jackson 2713 33 422 39:39.07
38 Kristen Sladaritz Corpus Christi 2576 33 423 39:42.40
39 Rebecca Brand Corpus Christi 2062 30 424 39:42.71
40 Kari Stephens Hallettsville 2599 34 431 39:59.64
41 Amanda Mach Louise 2389 30 437 40:27.16
42 Jessica Grahmann Houston 2231 34 441 40:28.71
43 Andrea Alicea San Antonio 2008 33 448 40:52.46
44 Andrea Rejcek Bastrop 2518 32 452 41:07.09
45 Kniesa Brisbois San Antonio Tx 2070 33 472 42:08.34
46 Jessica Wick Shiner 2694 34 473 42:10.94
47 Mickayla Mosmeyer Yoakum 405 33 479 42:22.50
48 Melanie Gerdes Victoria 2213 32 486 43:00.07
49 Kendra Martin Muldoon 2404 33 492 43:12.14
50 Megan Moore Houston 2428 32 493 43:13.46
51 Sheena Gipson Shiner 2219 33 530 45:12.79
52 Kasie Mundine Goliad 2801 31 548 46:24.47
53 Lauren Green-Becker Nursery 2235 32 557 46:54.94
54 Victoria Sestak Yoakum 2566 31 569 47:32.77
55 Rebecca Fielding College Station 2738 30 592 48:31.38
56 Evelyn Hulsey Austin 2294 30 620 51:19.76
57 Kaci Cechan Lubbock 2085 34 633 51:53.89
58 Lauren Kowtun Austin 2356 33 641 52:57.26
59 Mia Pedulla Conroe 2781 31 649 53:14.83
60 Tanya Tietze Shiner 2794 32 650 53:17.92
61 Emily Boedeker Pearland 2876 32 657 54:06.44
62 Amanda Blue Providence Village 2756 30 684 55:54.23
63 Dany Gutierrez Austin 2914 34 694 57:00.55
64 Tara Conover College Station 2109 33 704 57:44.03
65 Dagny Kunkel Nordheim 2741 30 705 57:50.99
66 Amanda Mata Austin 2407 31 707 58:29.46
67 Judy Supak Fayetteville 2612 31 731 1:01:18.35
68 Erin Everett Houston 2172 30 738 1:03:42.96
69 Jennifer Frerich Sugar Land 2196 31 750 1:05:55.46
70 Tara Craft San Antonio 2118 30 755 1:06:56.42
71 Melissa Todd 2877 33 758 1:07:00.06
72 Keri MacAluso Houston 2387 31 766 1:11:31.76
Top

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Frencher Houston 2193 34 3 20:02.54
2 Daniel Lucio Austin 2384 34 6 21:44.43
3 Wesley Hilliard San Antonio 2273 32 13 22:29.55
4 Tyler Tate Austin 2624 32 24 23:45.71
5 Troy Spring Hallettsville 2757 31 29 24:14.67
6 Jesse Solorzano Georgetown 2825 34 43 25:24.60
7 Royce Ilse Kingsville 2301 33 46 25:26.21
8 Jeff Brazill Round Rock 2814 34 47 25:33.91
9 Brent Mozisek Hallettsville 2440 31 61 26:03.59
10 Justin Elb 2913 31 74 26:33.43
11 Kevin Castorino Jr Fort Worth 2764 32 89 27:09.65
12 Trevor Brier Hallettsville 2068 34 93 27:21.26
13 Daniel Velez 2909 32 94 27:30.23
14 Pedro Lopez Victoria 2380 34 107 28:02.54
15 David Vizcaino Austin 2828 31 150 29:58.71
16 James Ayars Jourdanton 2852 32 183 30:49.36
17 Robert Clegg Lafayette 2102 30 188 30:56.00
18 Stephen Gipson Shiner 2218 34 192 31:09.70
19 Mitchell Davis Montgomery 2130 34 198 31:35.80
20 Timothy Back Fort Worth 2020 31 200 31:40.95
21 Dustin Turner Kerrville 2648 31 201 31:41.02
22 Cory Falvo Mansfield 2174 31 241 32:57.76
23 Sultan Chaudhry San Antonio 2094 32 255 33:22.60
24 Cole Raesner Katy 2505 32 257 33:25.17
25 Cesar Reyna Port Lavaca 2787 33 293 34:41.28
26 Trey Wong Beaumont 2709 30 302 34:56.72
27 Darrick Jones Tuscola 2746 34 306 35:12.48
28 Wes Neskora Schulenburg 2447 30 317 35:26.23
29 Tom Marl Houston 2403 33 369 37:18.91
30 Brian Beck League City 2039 33 380 37:46.85
31 Joseph Moore San Antonio 2427 32 400 38:32.79
32 Jonathon Vasquez Mcallen 2837 32 403 38:41.25
33 Andrew Gebbia Pflugerville 2209 31 409 39:06.86
34 Ross Grahmann Hutto 2227 33 444 40:34.18
35 Josh Yotter Caddo Mills 2804 33 447 40:48.25
36 Kevin Gerdes Victoria 2214 32 489 43:03.86
37 Kamal Shah Sugar Land 2568 32 521 44:58.58
38 Corey Jennings Wharton 2318 33 541 46:15.20
39 Damon Drozd 2874 32 599 49:53.73
40 Levi Kerr Iola 2335 31 639 52:36.44
41 Travis Richardson New Braunfels 2819 30 686 56:01.85
42 Erik Konvicka Hallettsville 2353 34 708 58:32.71
43 Anthony MacAluso Houston 2386 34 767 1:11:36.14
Top

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nichole Brauchle Pleasanton 2063 36 9 22:03.21
2 Julie Boehm 2873 39 34 24:52.03
3 Alexis Ilse Kingsville 2300 35 49 25:37.62
4 Amanda Falconer Tomball 2173 36 69 26:15.66
5 Kimberli Andrews New Braunfels 2011 37 70 26:21.08
6 Kim Pekar College Station 1678 38 82 26:49.75
7 Monica Jacob Victoria 2719 38 102 27:41.88
8 Melbrew Lascalere Bentonville 2367 38 110 28:14.52
9 Tamara Wahrer Round Rock 2681 36 117 28:35.69
10 Stephanie Brazill Round Rock 2815 38 124 28:51.55
11 Katherine Delaware 2890 38 129 29:03.39
12 Michelle Blume Bastrop 2052 36 138 29:25.82
13 Sharon Frey San Antonio 2197 36 155 30:01.31
14 Jenny Harrison Austin 2248 38 158 30:04.33
15 Frankie Robertson Carrollton 2531 38 184 30:50.97
16 Brandi Dixon San Antonio 2141 35 191 31:07.99
17 Samantha Mullin Pflugerville 2442 37 197 31:29.85
18 Jennifer Cassle Austin 2763 39 220 32:15.70
19 Clare Horadam Lolita 2287 36 230 32:37.01
20 Holly Keen Lolita 2329 35 236 32:52.49
21 Andi Pritchett Houston 2496 39 249 33:16.70
22 Danielle Pecenka Cedar Creek 2476 36 267 33:47.38
23 Kristin Hull Belton 2292 37 269 33:48.76
24 Michelle Alicea San Antonio 2006 39 271 33:49.05
25 Emily Fridlington San Antonio 2198 39 281 34:16.69
26 Julie` Fridlington Austin 2199 39 284 34:20.14
27 Maribel Castillo Lubbock 2082 38 296 34:46.31
28 Jennifer Chittum Tuscola 2096 38 307 35:12.76
29 Amy Pratt Paige 2493 38 320 35:29.86
30 Kristal Von Dohlen Victoria 2676 38 328 35:49.35
31 Courtney Hudgins Hungerford 2291 37 339 36:15.49
32 Aleta Doddema Plantersville 2148 37 352 36:48.64
33 Crystal Vacek East Bernard 2655 35 364 37:10.63
34 Jenny Marik East Bernard 2399 39 365 37:10.95
35 Julie Center San Antonio 2088 38 367 37:15.69
36 Alice Leonard Shiner 2373 39 368 37:15.78
37 Carol Quijada Houston 2502 39 374 37:36.29
38 Melissa Williams Canyon Lake 2702 37 382 37:51.23
39 Stephanie Chesson College Station 2095 39 384 37:56.73
40 Corky Roseberry Mesquite 2540 39 394 38:28.41
41 Michelle Pritchett Mesquite 2498 38 397 38:30.20
42 Amanda Medina El Campo 2779 38 402 38:36.81
43 Sheila Holt Garland 2283 37 408 39:06.45
44 Anne McCain Ganado 2776 35 414 39:19.86
45 Brandy Stone Victoria 593 39 427 39:44.83
46 Stefanie Clark Hallettsville 2101 38 432 40:01.08
47 Lindsey Combs Kyle 2105 36 449 40:57.13
48 Leigh Ann Vasek Shiner 2659 38 454 41:12.32
49 Stephanie Singletary Coldspring 2573 39 463 41:34.42
50 Ashly Singletary Spring 2575 35 466 41:38.77
51 Mia Cisneros Corpus Chriati 2100 39 476 42:16.22
52 Amanda Sexton Hamilton 2567 37 491 43:10.17
53 Heather Fisher Abilene 2184 36 505 43:49.28
54 Monica Ybarra Houston 2712 39 519 44:45.34
55 Jessica Richardson The Woodlands 2524 38 520 44:51.74
56 Michelle Parker Lewisville 2466 37 532 45:18.18
57 Heather Kalina Wharton 2325 37 544 46:17.49
58 Kristin Kaspar Lake Jackson 2328 36 571 47:34.90
59 Megan Schroeder College Station 2553 37 581 48:04.94
60 Misty Strode Hallettsville 2611 37 586 48:14.36
61 Michelle Steffek Hallettsville 2596 37 591 48:30.04
62 Cindy Spann Shiner 2820 38 600 49:54.94
63 Jackie Rodriguez Yoakum 2537 39 601 49:59.31
64 Angela Mell Luling 2416 39 608 50:33.75
65 Natalie Garner Fate 2205 36 612 50:57.67
66 Erika Hopf Seattle 2286 36 643 52:58.44
67 Christin Herron Denton 2270 35 667 54:37.48
68 Lauren Holcombe Irving 2280 38 668 54:38.69
69 Katrina Toth Leander 2640 39 674 54:59.62
70 Ryan Cavness East Bernard 2083 38 709 58:38.87
71 Amy Gutierrez Houston 2239 35 728 1:00:25.56
72 Saranne Labay League City 2364 38 736 1:01:40.42
73 Rebecca Winburn Houston 2703 36 739 1:03:43.07
74 Kristen MacAluso Houston 2388 37 753 1:06:52.69
75 Teresa Erb Boerne 2166 36 759 1:07:00.68
76 Lindsey Boyett Gilmer 2060 35 762 1:08:54.61
77 Melissa Matney Bay City 2408 35 771 1:19:58.72
Top

M 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeffrey Dixon San Antonio 2142 36 4 20:39.61
2 Jared Doddema Plantersville 2149 38 31 24:33.00
3 Jason Krahn Fulshear 2358 38 53 25:46.54
4 Brandon Matula Navasota 2803 37 88 27:02.90
5 Mike Becker Shiner 2040 35 108 28:09.47
6 Brandon Pritchett Houston 2497 39 119 28:36.78
7 Michael Rife Buda 2528 36 131 29:12.64
8 Edward Contreras San Antonio 2110 36 141 29:26.95
9 Justin Jaks Victoria 2304 36 176 30:39.08
10 Nathan Longoria San Antonio 2846 35 190 31:03.93
11 David Robertson Carrollton 2532 39 195 31:24.93
12 Kevin Fennell Martindale 2179 35 196 31:25.16
13 Kyle Marik East Bernard 2402 39 221 32:16.55
14 Bryan Davis Round Rock 2131 36 277 34:04.58
15 Justin Boatsman San Antonio 2053 39 292 34:36.51
16 Josh Conover College Station 2108 36 299 34:52.66
17 Luis Camarillo Hallettsville 2893 37 313 35:22.62
18 Dwayne Vasek Shiner 2660 39 318 35:26.64
19 Kyle Dale Converse 2122 37 337 36:12.34
20 John Dyson Austin 2158 35 381 37:49.66
21 Jason Jones Austin 2865 38 390 38:18.87
22 Eric South College Station 2591 37 391 38:18.95
23 William Rust Santa Fe 2546 38 418 39:27.97
24 Robert Conner Kemah 2107 37 421 39:38.36
25 Cory Weber New Braunfels 2687 38 478 42:20.00
26 Caleb McCain Ganado 2777 38 500 43:39.85
27 Aaron Fisher Abilene 2185 37 504 43:45.89
28 Andrew Sestak Yoakum 2565 35 579 48:02.03
29 Roy Garner Fate 2204 37 613 50:58.94
30 Micah Thomas Huffman 2631 38 632 51:45.17
31 Joshua Labay League City 2365 38 645 53:00.31
32 David Velleca Dardenne Prarie 2664 36 669 54:54.60
33 Jacky Matthews Leander 2410 38 673 54:58.84
34 Blake Albertson Lewisville 2862 36 741 1:04:13.43
35 Andrew Goforth Houston 2221 36 754 1:06:53.59
36 Nicholas Free Gladewater 2191 39 763 1:08:54.78
37 Eric Bailey Austin 2023 39 773 1:37:25.87
Top

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Svetlik Pearland 2791 43 64 26:07.29
2 Jodi Adamek Shiner 2863 40 68 26:14.19
3 Jessica Ohlemacher Pearland 2800 41 77 26:40.59
4 Michele Berger Victoria 2047 43 83 26:50.73
5 Jamie Chumchal Katy 2099 41 104 27:48.60
6 Rachel Wunsch Victoria 2710 43 113 28:26.80
7 Jenny Kocian Shiner 2345 41 123 28:46.59
8 Belinda Heinen Houston 2258 41 126 28:56.47
9 Deanna Ortiz Austin 2460 41 134 29:18.39
10 Krystina Tran College Station 2795 41 153 30:00.38
11 Heather Bendet Universal City 2044 43 159 30:06.05
12 Kelly Chance Hallettsville 2091 40 174 30:37.71
13 Michelle Kramer Shiner 2359 43 177 30:39.64
14 Chie Komukai Ingleside 2351 41 179 30:40.98
15 Audra Grigar East Bernard 2236 40 189 30:58.38
16 Jessica Rivas 2902 41 202 31:44.65
17 Cassie Pokluda Vanderbilt 2487 40 203 31:51.63
18 Karen Cole Goliad 2735 44 215 32:12.91
19 Tony Barnett Austin 2029 43 218 32:14.75
20 Michele Berger Alleyton 2715 40 246 33:09.43
21 Sherry Kovar East Bernard 2355 42 247 33:12.31
22 Stephanie Burns San Antonio 2916 40 274 34:01.10
23 Jenifer Treadway Houston 2641 42 275 34:02.33
24 Amanda Fridlington Austin 2200 41 278 34:06.92
25 Libby Hornacky Shiner 2840 40 288 34:26.91
26 Elena Delgado Austin 2136 40 294 34:41.67
27 Nancy Brenek Schulenburg 2067 40 300 34:55.51
28 Heather Thomas Columbus 2844 41 316 35:26.06
29 Jennifer Smith Austin 2579 43 322 35:32.64
30 Jennifer Cole Aransas Pass 2765 40 324 35:42.75
31 Judith Cottrell Webster 2114 43 355 36:58.49
32 Trisha Joines East Bernard 2320 41 370 37:24.18
33 Ana Bryan Austin 2073 40 393 38:24.33
34 Monica Seuferer New Braunfels 1742 43 410 39:10.26
35 Nicole Way Hallettsville 2686 40 435 40:20.58
36 Stephanie Rainosek Hallettsville 2506 40 443 40:31.28
37 Faith Pawlik Yoakum 2473 42 451 41:06.37
38 Michelle Lopez Buda` 2382 40 477 42:19.51
39 Danette Lenderman Sugar Land 2370 43 482 42:37.97
40 Lynsey Vinikoff Montgomery 2672 40 484 42:56.19
41 Dani Stock Weimar 2601 41 495 43:18.94
42 Stacy James Benbrook 2308 40 503 43:43.53
43 Jaclyn Bohac Gonzales 2055 40 516 44:37.08
44 Claire Davis Amarillo 2127 44 538 46:08.03
45 Elsa Kohlbus Pflugerville 2859 41 540 46:10.08
46 Kelly Svatek Cost 2616 43 559 47:01.30
47 Ida Martinez Kyle 2406 43 567 47:26.91
48 Sherri Grahmann Hallettsville 2226 44 572 47:41.13
49 Veronica Escobedo Bandera 2167 44 580 48:03.88
50 Chanda Riley East Bernard 2530 42 602 50:03.60
51 Roxanne Jenke San Antonio 2316 43 609 50:34.05
52 Jonell Gonzales Cedar Park 2222 43 611 50:49.67
53 Blair Dorris Uvalde 2152 44 622 51:29.46
54 Laura Dierschke Shiner 2140 42 626 51:35.36
55 Julie Kerr Iola 2334 42 638 52:36.44
56 Erika Pesek Austin 2482 41 666 54:25.62
57 Karen Pawlik Yoakum 2472 42 671 54:55.60
58 Erin Teter Round Rock 2626 41 676 55:10.04
59 Kimberly Karl Victoria 2326 42 679 55:18.75
60 Laura Dorotik East Bernard 2806 41 711 58:41.66
61 Carla Alicea San Antonio 2005 40 729 1:00:58.14
Top

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Garcia Austin 2867 40 12 22:26.46
2 Randy Cole Aransas Pass 2766 41 17 23:14.64
3 David Hill Lubbock 2272 40 23 23:40.34
4 David Motal Sealy 2439 41 28 24:08.09
5 Kenny Center San Antonio 2089 40 30 24:23.41
6 Rondall Moore Houston 2429 43 41 25:23.21
7 Christopher Ricondo 2892 44 48 25:36.86
8 Chad Leonard Shiner 2374 40 51 25:44.47
9 James Allen Cedar Park 2866 40 52 25:45.11
10 Jonathan Taylor Bastrop 2625 43 112 28:26.17
11 Steven Stoltz Victoria 2604 44 116 28:31.56
12 Paul Day Austin 2133 42 120 28:40.75
13 Ryan Thomas Columbus 2843 44 175 30:38.94
14 Erich Heinen Houston 2257 40 180 30:41.65
15 Brandon Pohl Hallettsville 2782 44 187 30:54.03
16 Tarlac Williams Austin 2798 43 210 32:01.82
17 Kevin Chance Hallettsville 2092 43 233 32:48.88
18 Michael Funes Austin 2770 43 237 32:53.74
19 Brandon Barnhill Mckinney 2030 42 243 33:05.49
20 Kevin Svetlik Pearland 2790 43 272 33:50.19
21 Daniel Becker Houston 2905 41 283 34:19.84
22 Casey Chittum Tuscola 2097 40 308 35:12.92
23 Joe Hornacky Shiner 2841 41 312 35:16.71
24 Blake Marek Nursery 2397 40 329 35:49.62
25 Francisco Munoz Houston 2444 42 342 36:19.69
26 Brad Carroll Katy 2812 44 343 36:25.58
27 Richard Tolan San Antonio 2638 42 345 36:33.20
28 Adrian Sustaita Victoria 2887 40 395 38:28.90
29 Carlos Morales Kyle 2430 43 411 39:12.94
30 Randall Reed Corpus Christi 2515 42 425 39:43.14
31 Philip Felux Austin 2178 44 450 41:06.13
32 Ronnie Stock Weimar 2602 44 468 41:47.90
33 Michael Alicea San Antonio 2007 43 485 42:58.17
34 Rob Helt Fate 2263 41 490 43:08.77
35 Bill Palmer San Antonio 2464 40 494 43:17.04
36 Chris Ulrich Cuero 2651 43 496 43:36.18
37 Duane Wagner Caldwell 2679 42 498 43:37.71
38 Matthew Davis Amarillo 2126 44 539 46:08.82
39 Dustin Mundorf San Marcos 2855 40 550 46:26.71
40 Juan Garza The Woodlands 2206 40 570 47:34.43
41 Matthew Jenke San Antonio 2317 42 607 50:29.03
42 Todd Dorris Uvalde 2153 43 624 51:30.97
43 Neil Espitia Lewisville 2169 40 651 53:18.62
44 Chris Pesek Austin 2483 43 664 54:21.91
45 Steven Teter Round Rock 2864 41 677 55:12.06
46 Joseph Dixon Hewitt 2145 43 681 55:30.24
47 Rickey James Benbrook 2309 41 689 56:19.77
48 Michael Burkett Katy 2838 42 699 57:19.19
49 Arturo Gutierrez Houston 2241 41 700 57:26.48
50 Rodney Smith II Gilmer 2588 41 761 1:08:54.00
51 Corey Matney Bay City 2409 42 770 1:19:58.72
Top

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janelle Rushton Pearland 2912 45 80 26:44.14
2 Amy Lewing El Campo 2375 49 122 28:44.99
3 Cheryl Billo Victoria 2048 47 127 29:02.45
4 Carol Redding Katy 2900 46 148 29:42.34
5 Renee Cejka Shiner 2086 49 254 33:22.17
6 Melody Smith Huntington 2587 46 263 33:39.08
7 Lucy Sisniega Midland 2727 48 276 34:04.15
8 Bethany Raz Paige 2513 46 341 36:18.22
9 Linda Rodriguez Victoria 2536 47 354 36:55.29
10 Quitta Uresti Beasley 2653 45 359 37:07.89
11 Vicky Janecek East Bernard 2312 48 363 37:09.95
12 Tracy Catchings Gonzales 2870 47 375 37:37.56
13 Heather Davey Sugar Land 2123 47 379 37:45.72
14 Kelly Aldis Victoria 2853 45 385 37:57.16
15 Stephanie Carter Gonzales 2081 49 415 39:22.17
16 Paty Gutierrez Marion 1538 48 429 39:49.11
17 Debra Dunlap Spring 2834 49 430 39:58.84
18 Stacey Almond Katy 2878 48 508 44:14.94
19 Missi Dorothy Converse 2151 49 523 45:00.43
20 Tracy Reimondo Pearland 2517 47 531 45:16.37
21 Michele Wick Weimar 2695 49 574 47:53.18
22 Nia Sestak Spring 2562 48 578 47:58.73
23 Mischka Partida Bastrop 2470 46 585 48:07.76
24 Jennifer Patek Shiner 2471 46 594 49:23.90
25 Dana Prochaska Troy 2500 46 646 53:07.46
26 Miki Ranly Troy 2508 47 647 53:07.58
27 Karen Obrien Katy 2454 49 653 53:41.12
28 Jennifer Robinson Spring 2845 47 655 53:53.96
29 Dawn Morkovsky Shiner 2720 48 663 54:21.88
30 Peggy Barta Yoakum 2033 49 672 54:55.80
31 Lesley Twiss Katy 2649 49 693 56:38.31
32 Jo Ann Bludau Schulenburg 2051 47 716 59:19.19
33 Karen Bolado Floresville 2896 48 751 1:06:04.00
34 Angela Frazier Austin 2716 45 774 1:47:44.70
Top

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Farrar Friendswood 2176 49 8 22:02.54
2 William Rector Austin 2514 48 37 24:58.10
3 Steve Liberti Gonzales 2761 46 73 26:31.49
4 Stephen Ashlock Pflugerville 2016 46 76 26:39.20
5 Michael Morkovsky Shiner 2753 46 84 26:51.34
6 Daniel Smith San Antonio 2585 45 100 27:36.28
7 Michael Caraway Port Lavaca 2080 47 125 28:55.45
8 James Wahrer Round Rock 2680 45 140 29:26.67
9 Michael Gutka Austin 2242 49 145 29:33.72
10 Barry Obrien Katy 2453 48 216 32:13.09
11 Steve McCready Kyle 2413 48 217 32:13.43
12 Sonny Dunlap Spring 2833 48 265 33:40.64
13 Pete Reimondo League City 2516 49 331 35:49.95
14 David Janecek East Bernard 2805 47 360 37:08.63
15 Rex Domasco Austin 2768 45 366 37:14.13
16 Rafael Hernandez San Antonio 2269 48 389 38:09.55
17 Jeff Partida Bastrop 2469 45 392 38:19.90
18 Ralph Escobar Galveston 162 47 398 38:30.36
19 Gilbert C Resendez Jr. San Antonio 2519 48 420 39:35.93
20 Jeremy Thomas Huffman 2793 46 480 42:28.52
21 Jason Miller San Antonio 2744 46 534 45:40.57
22 John Martinez Dallas 2405 49 563 47:08.21
23 Randy Honish Round Rock 2284 46 573 47:41.47
24 Jonathan Malek Pflugerville 2394 47 589 48:27.03
25 Danny Lenderman Sugar Land 2371 46 596 49:44.31
26 Eric Vinikoff Montgomery 2671 47 665 54:25.02
27 Warren Bowen Victoria 2058 47 678 55:18.23
28 Adolph Ortiz Austin 2822 47 730 1:01:02.34
Top

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pam Hohlt Brenham 2278 53 66 26:11.27
2 Jennifer Perez Allen 2478 52 90 27:10.47
3 Julie Howard Montgomery 2290 53 95 27:31.45
4 Sheila Green Brenham 2234 52 146 29:38.54
5 Carolyn Wisegerber Dayton 2706 54 194 31:24.27
6 Sandra Ramos 2897 52 199 31:40.57
7 Karrie Taplin Mccoy 2622 51 242 33:04.38
8 Jennifer Finn Euless 2182 51 244 33:07.76
9 Carol Bozka Hallettsville 2061 53 266 33:44.66
10 Jacquelyn Robinson Victoria 2533 50 357 37:03.76
11 Pam Hagan Yoakum 2244 53 378 37:45.39
12 Darlyn Sustaita Victoria 2614 50 396 38:29.07
13 Kendra Moseley Richmond 2434 52 401 38:36.14
14 Nelda Blaschke Woodsboro 2049 53 442 40:30.13
15 Peggy Cunningham Belton 2121 53 471 41:54.51
16 Nicole Hernandez Missouri City 2267 51 481 42:32.06
17 Tamie Gutka Austin 2243 51 502 43:43.19
18 Laurie Tafoya San Antonio 2618 53 512 44:19.61
19 Leigh Flowers Baytown 2187 50 527 45:10.76
20 Jamie Harris Beaumont 2729 53 549 46:26.55
21 Susan Schafer Carrollton 2552 53 553 46:30.07
22 Diane Ramirez Austin 2507 50 556 46:51.22
23 Jill Christian Austin 2098 52 558 46:55.94
24 Penny Jones Houston 2322 53 590 48:28.75
25 Laura Davidson Alvin 2124 50 598 49:46.38
26 Karen Sellers East Bernard 2906 50 603 50:04.16
27 Angie Durand Houston 2157 53 659 54:15.55
28 Andrea Goebel Round Rock 2220 50 695 57:01.03
29 Mary Parker Kerrville 2468 53 697 57:02.17
30 Sophie Smith Pearland 2581 52 719 59:28.08
31 Kelli Scoma Rhome 2560 53 721 59:29.10
32 Sharon Chapman Austin 2093 50 740 1:04:09.76
33 Lynn Cage Austin 2077 50 743 1:04:15.01
34 Ginger Alexander San Antonio 2004 51 757 1:06:57.75
Top

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Perry Popp Waxahachie 2489 54 38 24:59.11
2 Tony Flores Richmond 2186 51 40 25:15.28
3 Brian Popp Hallettsville 2488 52 56 25:54.66
4 Mitch Abshier Wadsworth 2730 52 62 26:03.80
5 Todd Dickinson Jonesville 2139 51 67 26:11.35
6 Fernando Gonzalez Rosenberg 2223 51 71 26:23.06
7 Patrick Karshis San Antonio 2327 52 72 26:26.95
8 Drew Richards Bay City 2522 51 79 26:43.19
9 James Perez Allen 2479 52 105 27:50.20
10 Phil Dellinger Lake Jackson 2137 53 132 29:14.94
11 Mike Davis Houston 2904 54 142 29:30.02
12 Steve Kahane Cypress 2324 53 160 30:06.16
13 Dennis Koenig Mansfield 2348 54 164 30:13.93
14 Allen Reininger San Antonio 2786 54 226 32:28.60
15 Richard Potts East Bernard 2784 50 231 32:43.95
16 Sean McCollum San Antonio 2829 50 245 33:08.21
17 Kenneth Cejka Shiner 2087 51 251 33:19.31
18 Clark McKaig Pearland 2736 54 252 33:19.76
19 Gregory Bromenshenkel Houston 2072 51 340 36:17.27
20 Daniel Robinson Victoria 2534 53 358 37:03.76
21 Jon Brauchle Pleasanton 2064 52 372 37:31.28
22 James Blaschke Woodsboro 2050 53 439 40:28.07
23 Russell Almond Katy 2879 54 470 41:53.27
24 Jb Garcia Meadows Place 2203 50 497 43:36.79
25 Ronald Harris Beaumont 2728 53 551 46:26.81
26 Paul Vacula Victoria 2884 54 554 46:31.95
27 Gustavo Roman Sr. College Station 2539 52 560 47:06.68
28 Richard Sestak Spring 2561 51 568 47:30.38
29 Donny Hirsch New Braunfels 2817 50 575 47:56.11
30 Sally Filip Gonzales 2180 53 627 51:35.54
31 Joseph Eckstein Houston 2162 53 670 54:54.74
32 Mario Smith Pearland 2580 51 722 59:29.61
33 Chris Cage Austin 2076 50 760 1:07:03.62
34 Sam Helmer Goliad 2262 52 772 1:22:33.74
Top

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Audrey Menkes 2898 57 20 23:26.60
2 Rosemary Vorpahl Wimberley 2677 58 114 28:27.67
3 Darlene Barfoot Ingleside 2028 59 168 30:26.74
4 Joyce Lowe San Angelo 2809 58 212 32:05.33
5 Liz Kuffel Richmond 2363 56 261 33:34.89
6 Sharon Naumann La Grange 2445 55 282 34:19.79
7 Suzanne Phillips Arlington 2486 55 285 34:20.15
8 Sandra Walker Tomball 2682 58 295 34:41.94
9 Joan Pfister Victoria 2485 56 305 35:09.44
10 Erica Dromgoole Cuero 2156 56 332 35:50.31
11 Robbie Rabe Gonzales 2504 59 335 36:07.73
12 Diane Roeder Schulenburg 2538 56 353 36:54.49
13 Debra Krueger New Braunfels 2361 57 362 37:09.31
14 Barbara Hlavac Shiner 2275 57 376 37:37.70
15 Laurie MacKan Beaumont 2391 58 412 39:13.52
16 Barbara Phillips Grapevine 2847 58 417 39:27.89
17 Robin Koch La Vernia 2343 55 457 41:20.27
18 Robin Nolan North Richland Hills 2448 57 461 41:30.61
19 Jackie Bremer Waller 2066 58 465 41:36.95
20 Jane Baxmann Sugarland 2037 58 467 41:39.05
21 Lorraine Kenny Plano 2333 56 469 41:48.64
22 Cyndie Holmes Mountain City 2282 57 483 42:46.41
23 Valerie Grahmann Victoria 2230 58 488 43:03.61
24 Julie Koenig Mansfield 2347 56 529 45:12.23
25 Elaine Tulley Midlothian 2646 58 577 47:56.73
26 Denise Moncrief Hallettsville 2426 57 588 48:26.03
27 Betty Watson Hallettsville 2685 58 604 50:17.77
28 Sandy Kohleffel Needville 2350 58 606 50:24.55
29 Maria Rose Gonzalez Rosenberg 2889 56 656 53:54.24
30 Patricia Prasifka Shiner 2785 59 660 54:16.12
31 Rhonda Raz Richardson 2511 57 662 54:21.50
32 Liz Ray Pflugerville 2510 55 706 58:16.77
33 Robin Tucker Lufkin 2645 57 712 58:52.03
34 Carol Konvicka Yoakum 2352 58 715 59:18.67
35 Marcy Johnson Euless 2319 59 720 59:28.41
36 Connie Baird Colleyville 2024 59 723 59:29.66
37 Lorriee Lebeda Schulenburg 2369 58 735 1:01:31.20
38 Sharon Stone Round Rock 2605 55 746 1:05:02.39
39 Grace Pena Carrollton 2722 57 748 1:05:33.25
Top

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Nolan North Richland Hills 2449 56 10 22:15.02
2 Stanley Kelley College Station 2330 55 18 23:20.08
3 Johnny Prochaska Troy 2501 56 36 24:56.31
4 Guy Willeford Victoria 2700 58 85 26:51.85
5 Roger Parisher Cypress 2891 58 147 29:41.11
6 Dennis Castro Texas 2759 57 178 30:40.33
7 Tony Shank Schulenburg 2569 56 211 32:04.35
8 Chris Garza Victoria 2208 55 227 32:30.66
9 Steve Ealy Shiner 2160 59 258 33:27.15
10 Paul Barry Baytown 2032 55 327 35:48.38
11 Daniel Raz Richardson 2512 56 349 36:45.86
12 David Fraga Belton 2189 57 377 37:40.80
13 Kevin Krueger New Braunfels 2362 57 436 40:20.71
14 Kevin Tulley Midlothian 2647 58 455 41:12.84
15 Jeffrey Koch La Vernia 2344 55 456 41:18.38
16 Darrell Walkoviak 2899 56 528 45:11.46
17 David Gindler Georgetown 2216 56 555 46:44.93
18 Carey Ray Pflugerville 2509 59 617 51:08.91
19 Greg Russell Dallas 2545 57 630 51:42.39
20 Stuart Naumann La Grange 2446 57 652 53:31.35
21 Mario Arriaga San Antonio 2014 57 725 1:00:04.16
Top

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angie Mayer Victoria 2411 64 298 34:51.15
2 Donna Boehm Schertz 2054 62 301 34:55.99
3 Liz Ladshaw New Braunfels 2366 61 333 35:54.58
4 Mary Hall 2895 62 373 37:31.80
5 Elaine Muncie Pilot Point 2443 64 405 39:02.09
6 Elaine Jasek Weimar 2314 62 413 39:17.99
7 Beverly Thompson Rowlett 2633 60 445 40:38.80
8 Sue Gallo Sanger 2202 63 475 42:15.93
9 Marcy Whitmire Pilot Point 2797 60 533 45:21.15
10 Delynn Thomas Gonzales 2627 62 542 46:16.70
11 Jean Schaefer Lake Jackson 2549 62 566 47:20.77
12 Kathy Schroeder College Station 2554 63 584 48:05.34
13 Cindy Roseberry Tomball 2542 61 587 48:20.97
14 Cindy Pagel Sugar Land 2463 60 605 50:19.33
15 Judy Davis Gonzales 2129 64 618 51:11.03
16 Laurie Howard Uvalde 2288 62 623 51:30.11
17 Teri Stratman Shiner 2610 63 636 52:31.35
18 Susan Hopf Haubstadt 2285 61 644 52:58.54
19 Cathy Edwards Houston 2163 64 658 54:15.08
20 Louella Chapman Hallettsville 2740 62 661 54:16.37
21 Deborah Ealy Shiner 2159 60 680 55:23.34
22 Debbie Hunter Benbrook 2297 62 687 56:04.03
23 Mary Kocian Victoria 2737 62 733 1:01:27.17
24 Debbie Frerich Sugar Land 2195 62 749 1:05:51.00
25 Diane Maskey 2908 60 768 1:14:09.07
Top

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Gipson Shiner 2217 60 15 23:03.64
2 Reed Smith Dripping Springs 2584 63 91 27:15.37
3 Michael Jechow Uvalde 2315 61 130 29:06.68
4 Robert Koenning Shiner 2349 61 143 29:32.60
5 Scott Baer Shiner 2021 60 182 30:48.35
6 Joseph Green Brenham 2233 60 315 35:23.91
7 Chuck Grahmann Victoria 2229 63 346 36:34.23
8 Raymond Heath Castroville 2255 63 460 41:30.31
9 Cheryl Heath Castroville 2256 63 462 41:30.75
10 Doug Farrar Austin 2177 64 507 43:52.12
11 Jeff Hohlt Brenham 2277 60 522 44:59.62
12 Dennis Lebeda Schulenburg 2368 61 536 45:52.47
13 Rod Schroeder College Station 2816 64 583 48:05.33
14 Perry McDaniel Midlothian 2414 60 619 51:14.86
15 Bill Hulsey Austin 2293 63 621 51:21.30
16 Wayne Roseberry Tomball 2541 64 682 55:35.99
17 Joe Parker Kerrville 2467 64 696 57:01.55
18 James Fremin Kenner 2192 64 726 1:00:04.76
19 Robert Hilliard Lindale 2274 63 744 1:04:42.27
20 Ron Frerich Sugar Land 2194 63 765 1:09:19.34
Top

F 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dorothy Rusch Victoria 2543 68 58 25:58.85
2 Linda Bright Gonzales 2069 66 464 41:35.60
3 Karla Pfennig Blanco 2880 67 501 43:41.12
4 Janell Craven Gonzales 2119 69 513 44:22.05
5 Kay Augustine Water Valley 2017 66 518 44:41.51
6 Kathi Jones Duluth 2323 69 524 45:04.69
7 Peggy Fisher Mission 2183 67 595 49:40.62
8 Ethel Oliver Montgomery 2457 65 614 51:01.21
9 Pauline Klekar Houston 2338 69 615 51:03.60
10 Debbie Austin Sugar Land 2018 66 642 52:57.82
11 Bernice Motal Columbus 2438 66 675 55:01.81
12 Jo Ann Winkenwerder Shiner 2705 67 690 56:20.07
13 Sharon Jaks Shiner 2306 68 713 58:53.45
14 Helen Singletary Coldspring 2574 67 727 1:00:12.79
15 Mary Bolado Floresville 2724 67 752 1:06:10.28
16 Patricia Bancroft Austin 2027 66 756 1:06:56.79
Top

M 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tommy Thompson Rowlett 2635 66 279 34:07.20
2 Harvey Hermis Schulenburg 2265 69 499 43:38.14
3 Reid Thomas Gonzales 2628 68 543 46:17.32
4 Michael Davidson Alvin 2125 65 610 50:35.77
5 Marvin Filip Gonzales 2181 65 625 51:34.91
6 Charles Stratman Shiner 2609 65 635 52:31.26
7 Mike Messerli Norman 2417 68 654 53:53.48
8 James Kohler Sugar Land 2760 65 698 57:17.82
9 A.j. Jaks Shiner 2305 67 714 58:54.27
10 Ralph Bolado Floresville 2723 69 747 1:05:28.49
11 Joe Free Gladewater 2190 69 764 1:08:55.62
Top

F 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Arlene Schroeder Meadows Place 2555 71 506 43:50.34
2 Sherry Songhurst Houston 2590 72 535 45:52.07
3 Elenora O'Bryant George West 2455 83 547 46:19.80
4 Judy Richards Hallettsviile 2523 75 561 47:07.06
5 Josephine Galletto Liberty Hill 2201 70 648 53:13.20
6 Jean Harrison Austin 2247 70 691 56:35.90
7 Mary Ann Sy New Braunfels 2617 71 692 56:36.75
8 Cynthia Barton Weimar 2035 78 717 59:24.20
9 Evelyn Hermis Schulenburg 2266 71 718 59:24.24
10 Betty Masky 2907 77 769 1:14:19.44
Top

M 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Richardson Arlington 2525 74 78 26:42.63
2 Ino Cantu San Marcos 2079 84 139 29:25.94
3 Douglas Schroeder Meadows Placw 2556 72 161 30:10.54
4 Lane Johnson Victoria 2754 71 311 35:16.05
5 Charles MacIver Austin 2390 73 338 36:15.14
6 Pancho Prather San Antonio 2492 72 387 38:06.51
7 John Elmore Victoria 2718 71 404 38:42.39
8 Bill Holland Spicewood 2281 76 562 47:07.51
9 Johnny Barton Weimar 2034 78 564 47:18.30
10 Victor Klekar Houston 2337 73 637 52:33.38
11 Phil Cox Hockley 2116 73 732 1:01:20.99
12 Gary Holba Bellville 2279 70 734 1:01:30.02