Shiner Beer Run

Age Group Results

November 12, 2018


Split Second Productions

Half

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Morgan Mengini Austin 389 31 14 1:32:02.40
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricardo Carrillo Castroville 711 41 1 1:15:50.23
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anne Hughes Austin 281 57 24 1:36:22.86
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Todd Heintz San Antonio 729 47 2 1:20:43.16
 

F 01-20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Etzler Hallettsville 170 14 184 2:00:53.43
2 Hannah Williams Canyon Lake 673 17 283 2:12:50.91
3 Halle Jane Begwin Laredo 721 20 536 3:13:39.36
 

M 01-20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 August Ashlock Pflugerville 26 17 125 1:54:51.52
2 Luis Romo Richmond 517 20 251 2:09:16.88
3 Ryan Grunwald Austin 228 14 395 2:31:05.94
 

F 21-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Madden Beaumont 354 24 31 1:37:59.73
2 Amy Durand Houston 152 24 93 1:50:59.95
3 Julia Dierker Tulsa 139 22 157 1:57:09.43
4 Shelby Schriefer Katy 540 23 171 1:59:10.04
5 Faith Hagan Yoakum 235 22 192 2:01:46.64
6 Kylie Reis College Station 759 21 262 2:11:10.22
7 Abby Porter Houston 471 23 339 2:21:01.37
8 Sarah Haley Wichita Falls 238 24 358 2:24:34.80
9 Bri Richardson Corinth 506 23 361 2:25:16.92
10 Christina Garcia Meadows Place 207 22 393 2:30:50.59
11 Angela Fancett Friendswood 175 21 441 2:39:15.57
12 Mallory Draper 769 23 448 2:40:34.64
13 Robyn Marshall Kingwood 366 22 450 2:41:00.93
14 Diandra Gatian San Antonio 212 24 451 2:41:06.10
15 Maia Goynes Victoria 224 21 453 2:41:09.33
 

M 21-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cameron Wolf College Station 685 22 121 1:54:28.37
2 Brandon Sheffield San Antonio 554 24 199 2:02:18.16
3 Christopher Artigues Plano 756 21 263 2:11:10.50
4 Tyler Schutt Houston 542 24 280 2:12:44.05
5 Maximilian Teesdale San Antonio 611 23 429 2:36:39.25
6 Brandon Cambio Humble 81 22 449 2:41:00.80
 

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lashea Townsend Austin 623 29 63 1:43:47.40
2 Ravelle Mantoura Austin 716 29 73 1:46:08.84
3 Kathleen Tillman Conroe 622 25 139 1:56:05.57
4 Shelby Mowery San Antonio 406 27 140 1:56:05.81
5 Anna Dorsey Austin 144 28 141 1:56:06.76
6 Bess Wirht Austin 680 26 177 1:59:56.20
7 Sarah Gallahan Irving 200 26 185 2:00:56.31
8 Ashley Kalmus Cuero 307 29 193 2:01:47.56
9 Danielle Martinez Houston 369 29 207 2:03:16.40
10 Dalena Dekowski Yoakum 133 26 208 2:03:20.39
11 Tiffany Cheng Victoria 92 26 236 2:07:06.87
12 Kristian Lenderman Meadows Place 338 27 237 2:07:08.12
13 Dani Fortinberry San Antonio 188 28 247 2:08:38.39
14 Gabriela Canell Stafford 764 25 268 2:11:49.61
15 Heidi Oertli Round Rock 433 28 281 2:12:45.74
16 Jaimie Osvog Flower Mound 441 27 286 2:12:57.65
17 Amber Ahrens Houston 7 27 294 2:14:10.12
18 Megan Anderson Humble 20 26 322 2:18:57.87
19 Amanda Fullilove Cost 196 29 346 2:22:34.48
20 Arely Vargas Humble 640 26 355 2:23:51.93
21 Nubia Charles San Diego 743 29 365 2:25:38.10
22 Lauren Prince Grand Prairie 477 26 372 2:26:21.99
23 Emily Witt Richmond 682 26 379 2:28:18.68
24 Ashley Gunlock Mckinney 229 26 422 2:35:44.36
25 Lauren Pully Austin 480 29 424 2:36:06.55
26 Samantha Howard Columbus 276 25 431 2:37:16.68
27 Jennifer Fancett Houston 174 29 440 2:39:14.68
28 Victoria Denton Dallas 137 28 446 2:39:49.82
29 Kathryn Naumann Spring 416 27 467 2:44:10.93
30 Sarah Pugliano Austin 479 27 522 3:05:28.34
31 Sonia Calica Beeville 707 27 541 3:13:50.86
32 Loren Gallo Denton 204 29 549 3:20:27.59
 

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Huyett Beaumont 768 26 3 1:22:29.06
2 Jonathan Brower Dallas 66 29 4 1:22:48.90
3 Christian Lapann-Johannessen Corpus Christi 335 26 5 1:23:21.65
4 Brian Glikes Houston 217 29 6 1:24:14.18
5 Zach Standerfer Houston 586 26 9 1:28:24.90
6 Trent McNamara Bryan 384 25 16 1:33:53.10
7 Sam Grosse Killeen 226 26 33 1:38:05.35
8 Nicholas Chesrown Killeen 720 25 36 1:38:30.28
9 Andy Kidzus Fort Worth 312 29 78 1:47:40.76
10 Patrick Butler San Antonio 77 29 91 1:50:48.22
11 Neil Dorsey Austin 143 28 142 1:56:06.94
12 Blake Denton Dallas 136 28 154 1:57:03.33
13 Rodolfo Rodriguez Austin 762 29 180 2:00:19.37
14 Will Jurgens Austin 305 28 195 2:02:09.31
15 Austin Messerli Norman 391 29 217 2:04:43.14
16 Thomas Robak Lakeville 509 28 235 2:06:55.56
17 Collin Grams Houston 225 28 238 2:07:33.17
18 Steeves Hopson Laredo 269 27 278 2:12:38.86
19 Marc Anderson Houston 19 26 282 2:12:46.81
20 Matthew Kvinta Shiner 329 28 287 2:13:02.88
21 Shane Noel Houston 430 28 316 2:17:56.49
22 David Recker Plano 491 29 331 2:20:06.90
23 John Adams Brownsville 2 26 368 2:26:01.36
24 Devin Witt Richmond 683 29 378 2:28:17.65
25 Cameron Kotara Houston 321 25 443 2:39:40.88
26 James Corbett Houston 109 25 444 2:39:42.50
27 Jon Elorriaga Houston 159 26 508 3:00:39.36
 

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Newto Hayes Houston 253 32 38 1:38:59.21
2 Melissa Hahn Houston 237 33 53 1:42:13.10
3 Brooke Sizer Houston 566 31 55 1:42:19.37
4 Michelle Ramirez Corpus Christi 485 34 62 1:43:26.71
5 Stacey Bernetskie Jbsa Fort Sam Houston 761 31 69 1:45:11.75
6 Samantha Scott Houston 544 30 86 1:49:46.31
7 Taylor Wilson Cuero 675 30 89 1:50:14.83
8 Kristen Vaczi Houston 633 34 101 1:51:59.69
9 Kristi Bludau Hallettsville 52 30 115 1:53:48.84
10 Alisha Tetreau Corpus Christi 613 33 138 1:56:03.99
11 Julie Strong Round Rock 601 33 143 1:56:09.07
12 Katie Denero Austin 135 31 147 1:56:18.70
13 Emily Scholten Austin 539 34 158 1:57:15.93
14 Kate Zerr Helotes 698 31 160 1:57:19.69
15 Karisa Miller Victoria 395 34 164 1:58:18.24
16 Laura Allred Austin 14 30 176 1:59:39.87
17 Autumn Harms Round Rock 248 32 224 2:05:39.99
18 Briana Rogers Cedar Park 513 32 231 2:06:15.61
19 Kaycee Portscheller Austin 473 31 232 2:06:38.06
20 Jodi Marfell Georgetown 361 34 266 2:11:35.72
21 Hollie Young East Bernard 693 34 269 2:12:01.14
22 Lindsey Dalrymple Georgetown 726 33 293 2:13:54.09
23 Christina Labay Alvin 330 31 299 2:14:36.54
24 Alice Esquivel San Antonio 168 31 325 2:19:01.79
25 Stephanie Kresta Houston 325 31 327 2:19:09.56
26 Shannon Dornon Bellville 728 33 333 2:20:34.40
27 Lacie Luetge Bellville 731 30 334 2:20:36.05
28 Jan Rothhammer Austin 519 32 347 2:22:43.07
29 Stephanie Sessa Austin 549 31 350 2:23:19.37
30 Arlinda Arriaga Houton 24 32 366 2:25:44.48
31 Katherine Kelm San Antonio 311 33 383 2:29:33.35
32 Sarah Parker Austin 449 33 404 2:32:34.11
33 Jody Farias Boerne 176 31 413 2:33:36.89
34 Lamecia Butler Houston 78 34 439 2:39:13.73
35 Mellinda Brzozowski Cuero 73 30 458 2:42:38.70
36 Ellen Cox Austin 111 32 479 2:48:31.24
37 Mary Brubaker Cedar Park 70 32 493 2:53:53.05
38 Kavitha Silwanus St. Louis 561 30 506 2:59:27.74
39 Melinda Parker Casper 450 34 518 3:04:05.02
40 Summer Laake Cuero 730 33 519 3:04:22.26
41 Amanda Teague Bellville 610 32 524 3:07:59.32
42 Sandra Wade Gardendale 649 34 551 3:21:47.51
43 Samantha Wyly Flower Mound 689 31 557 3:32:49.07
44 Lanthe Yim San Antonio 691 31 563 3:34:55.47
 

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Salinas Universal City 530 31 23 1:36:00.18
2 Joshua Hendrick Dallas 255 33 40 1:39:07.10
3 James Williamson Houston 674 31 43 1:40:07.22
4 Randy Becker Port Neches 39 30 47 1:41:15.71
5 Randy Malik Leander 356 33 49 1:41:32.63
6 Colin Ferguson Austin 181 34 64 1:43:53.15
7 Edgar Ochoa Manor 432 31 72 1:45:42.22
8 John Johnson Yoakum 760 30 74 1:46:29.88
9 Anthony Sessa Austin 550 31 75 1:46:52.06
10 Dustin Cooke Austin 108 33 119 1:54:09.75
11 Sean Sladaritz Corpus Christi 567 33 137 1:56:03.31
12 Eric Crowell Kingwood 117 32 162 1:57:42.72
13 Nick Squeo San Antonio 584 33 170 1:58:42.78
14 Derek Giese Rosenberg 215 33 183 2:00:37.75
15 Oscar Brownlee Laredo 69 34 189 2:01:18.67
16 Michael Coleman Austin 98 32 202 2:02:38.31
17 Trevor Owen Houston 442 33 214 2:04:25.93
18 Aaron Bonvillion Dallas 56 31 228 2:06:01.36
19 Erik Anderson Renton 17 33 241 2:07:59.77
20 Russell Rogers Buda 512 33 252 2:09:21.18
21 Shane Windsor Cypress 677 34 253 2:09:32.54
22 Stuart Ziarnik Austin 700 30 273 2:12:22.95
23 Chris Baer San Antonio 27 31 292 2:13:53.10
24 Michael Muela Austin 407 31 315 2:17:24.64
25 Jesse Ford III Lumberton 185 33 349 2:22:46.51
26 Jacob Brune San Antonio 72 32 373 2:27:10.96
27 Daniel Moore Austin 399 34 406 2:33:08.85
28 Chris Blue Providence Village 53 33 407 2:33:09.60
29 Jeff Naumann Tomball 415 34 417 2:34:13.27
30 Clint Cechan Lubbock 86 34 460 2:43:10.81
31 Jason Spoolstra Fort Worth 583 33 487 2:51:44.12
32 Cody Johnson San Antonio 300 33 499 2:57:40.27
33 Christopher Pina Austin 466 32 521 3:05:26.42
34 Keith Wyly Flower Mound 688 33 558 3:32:49.82
 

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Johanna Buck Houston 74 39 59 1:43:01.02
2 Rebecca Adams Pflugerville 744 35 81 1:48:49.36
3 Cindy Hallo Plano 241 37 82 1:48:53.27
4 Sarah Haverin Pflugerville 252 36 87 1:49:48.85
5 Chrissi Labrose Katy 748 38 88 1:50:02.68
6 Amanda Guzofski Houston 233 37 116 1:53:57.55
7 Heather Balderach Austin 30 39 126 1:55:04.04
8 Jamie Steffek Hallettsville 588 35 152 1:56:51.35
9 Jenny Nagelmueller San Antonio 412 35 175 1:59:38.89
10 Sarah Holland San Antonio 264 37 178 1:59:56.84
11 Jennifer Foster Fulshear 191 37 216 2:04:33.12
12 Stephanie Martinez San Antonio 367 35 248 2:08:41.82
13 Cassey Allen Bertram 750 36 254 2:09:32.62
14 Anna Stevens Dripping Springs 702 37 255 2:09:47.30
15 Jennifer Thompson Hoboken 616 36 256 2:09:54.81
16 Jennifer McBride Sugar Land 374 35 258 2:10:12.90
17 Jen Yarbrough Victoria 690 39 312 2:16:16.86
18 Mary Sorhus Fulshear 576 35 324 2:18:59.26
19 Maegan De Volld Houston 132 35 332 2:20:15.10
20 Paige Hoellen Salado 262 36 354 2:23:43.76
21 Ravan Lakey Austin 331 35 356 2:24:09.80
22 Allison Houston San Antonio 270 39 364 2:25:35.90
23 Erika Santamaria Sugar Land 533 38 369 2:26:03.43
24 Monica Harrison Houston 251 36 387 2:30:04.38
25 Christie Mayer Victoria 372 39 388 2:30:22.66
26 Chelsea Padilla League City 444 35 399 2:31:50.65
27 Tiffani Kimball Houston 313 36 401 2:31:58.58
28 Erica Alston Splendora 715 39 410 2:33:20.40
29 Brittania Darilek Moulton 127 37 418 2:35:04.26
30 Brooke Jemelka Sugar Land 295 37 421 2:35:44.18
31 Aurea Martinez San Antonio 371 36 455 2:41:18.76
32 Tiffany Swonke Austin 604 35 456 2:42:08.30
33 Eddi Darilek Shiner 126 39 464 2:43:51.05
34 Elisabeth Kaylor Trophy Club 310 37 468 2:45:06.01
35 Raschid Cortez Houston 110 38 475 2:47:25.50
36 Kristin Freytag Hallettsville 194 35 490 2:52:57.20
37 Kelsey Downing Rockport 145 38 502 2:58:55.12
38 Krista Vaillencourt San Antonio 635 36 505 2:59:25.29
39 Alexis Balko Corpus Christi 31 36 515 3:02:58.27
40 Kymberly Rawls Houston 487 36 525 3:07:59.33
41 Andrea Tielke Waller 620 36 538 3:13:46.51
42 Mehida Bailey Burleson 28 35 544 3:18:04.49
43 Grace Lee Missouri City 336 39 546 3:19:22.15
44 Amanda Fremin San Antonio 193 35 560 3:34:26.54
 

M 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zack Foster Sugar Land 189 38 7 1:27:00.78
2 Chris McDermand Beaumont 380 36 8 1:27:42.76
3 Chris Gussman Victoria 763 35 10 1:29:37.47
4 Robert Hahn Houston 236 36 11 1:30:32.62
5 Jeff Burch Pearland 765 37 12 1:31:18.37
6 Jaime Aparicio Houston 22 39 15 1:32:20.83
7 Robert Chapa Waco 88 36 17 1:34:27.69
8 Brad Hull Belton 283 38 19 1:35:06.02
9 Tres Van Dusen Victoria 638 39 21 1:35:46.10
10 Cody Adams Houston 3 36 25 1:36:43.80
11 Dan Orth San Antonio 439 35 29 1:37:55.10
12 John McCracken Houston 378 36 30 1:37:55.79
13 Justin Bragiel Austin 57 39 57 1:42:27.40
14 Randel Bond San Antonio 723 39 66 1:44:37.27
15 Robert Mullin III Pflugerville 410 38 103 1:52:27.34
16 Michael Glueck Sugar Land 218 39 134 1:55:49.32
17 Dustin Carle Austin 83 35 149 1:56:34.73
18 Chris Spittal Austin 582 37 159 1:57:15.93
19 Andrew Marmolejo Fair Oaks Ranch 363 39 166 1:58:32.61
20 Jason Kupka Austin 328 39 182 2:00:27.76
21 Erik Estrada Laredo 169 35 188 2:01:16.61
22 Joel Smith Spring 573 37 206 2:03:08.43
23 Jarod McBride Sugar Land 375 36 212 2:04:04.57
24 John Holland San Antonio 263 38 215 2:04:29.42
25 David Reed San Antonio 495 37 225 2:05:58.46
26 Derek Czapla Krum 122 37 260 2:10:45.57
27 Tim Marfell Georgetown 362 35 265 2:11:34.91
28 Eric Bielke Houston 745 39 277 2:12:38.08
29 Kyle Reynolds New Braunfels 502 37 309 2:15:35.03
30 James Harms Round Rock 247 35 311 2:15:52.34
31 Stephen Whistler Katy 662 35 323 2:18:58.09
32 Stephen Kimball Houston 314 38 400 2:31:58.48
33 Michael Stout Krum 594 36 419 2:35:26.33
34 John Mularski Houston 703 35 432 2:37:20.03
35 Ryan Fort Katy 187 38 454 2:41:18.21
36 Shetu Shah Katy 552 37 473 2:45:59.65
37 Carlos Hernandez Amarillo 260 39 474 2:46:17.48
38 Bubba Vianes Victoria 643 39 488 2:52:52.52
39 John Gorman Austin 223 36 492 2:53:19.29
40 Kenneth Vaczi Houston 634 36 498 2:57:22.99
41 John Silwanus St. Louis 562 36 554 3:31:07.07
 

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dayspring Conley Pflugerville 102 41 60 1:43:04.22
2 Karen Quinney Yoakum 481 41 65 1:44:17.35
3 Melissa Carrera Victoria 712 44 99 1:51:36.54
4 Katherine Nicklebur Round Rock 429 44 100 1:51:45.08
5 Marisa Sifuentes Mckinney 559 44 104 1:52:29.32
6 Marlo Langdon Austin 334 41 107 1:52:46.38
7 Cherie Hare Austin 245 44 131 1:55:42.42
8 Andrea Esparza Round Rock 167 40 144 1:56:10.51
9 Marina Saldivar Victoria 543 43 155 1:57:04.44
10 Christy Wright Austin 687 43 167 1:58:34.53
11 Mandy Goff Birmingham 219 40 168 1:58:36.53
12 Beth Williams Austin 672 43 169 1:58:37.03
13 Tara Domasco Austin 727 40 213 2:04:05.47
14 Kim Reed Corpus Christi 494 40 222 2:05:36.61
15 Tammy Alexander East Bernard 11 43 240 2:07:53.52
16 Brandi Barnhill Mckinney 34 40 244 2:08:22.46
17 Sarah Stout Krum 595 40 275 2:12:34.97
18 Marieper Lyde Pearland 352 43 276 2:12:36.80
19 Janice Boisvert Boerne 55 43 285 2:12:53.96
20 Shanna Claycamp Round Rock 95 43 289 2:13:10.56
21 Sarah Carr Missouri City 84 42 291 2:13:51.16
22 Denise Andrew Spring 21 42 305 2:15:26.20
23 Allison Hall Austin 704 42 313 2:16:21.88
24 Lavinia Zanaj League City 695 40 317 2:17:56.91
25 Holly Bronson Houston 64 43 357 2:24:32.03
26 Jamie Neal Spring 418 41 359 2:24:40.05
27 Donnese Rainey Victoria 483 43 360 2:24:51.47
28 Annie Taylor Bastrop 609 42 362 2:25:21.74
29 Jennifer Jamison Inez 293 40 370 2:26:13.11
30 Laura Jones Austin 304 42 374 2:27:14.95
31 Laurie Kovar Victoria 322 40 389 2:30:26.45
32 Tracy Brawner San Antonio 710 44 398 2:31:50.47
33 Nicole Huynh Houston 287 41 425 2:36:30.95
34 Michelle Thompson San Antonio 615 43 436 2:38:52.11
35 Kim Pacanins San Antonio 443 40 437 2:38:52.44
36 Megan Manning Houston 358 40 438 2:39:13.48
37 Kara Janecek East Bernard 294 43 447 2:40:03.91
38 Raquel Pomeroy Houston 468 43 452 2:41:08.97
39 Debra Sosa Corpus Christi 577 43 461 2:43:12.25
40 Amy Watson Euless 656 42 478 2:48:26.92
41 Megan Cody Austin 97 44 483 2:49:16.77
42 Joy Smith Hallettsville 570 40 489 2:52:57.10
43 Peggy Faust12/31 Victoria 178 41 500 2:58:18.67
44 Megan Strauss Victoria 596 44 520 3:04:23.23
45 Isabelle Drolet Kingwood 148 41 530 3:11:46.59
46 Amy Bledsoe Shreveport 50 44 531 3:12:31.12
47 Cathy Nichols Pinehurst 428 44 550 3:21:40.51
48 April Turner Kerrville 628 44 559 3:33:29.28
49 Einat Talmon Montgomery 606 42 565 3:39:37.48
 

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryan Park Gonzales 448 42 13 1:31:20.34
2 Alexander Pasadyn Austin 452 43 20 1:35:24.87
3 Jerry Sonnier Beaumont 575 42 22 1:35:49.92
4 Cliff Fowler Devine 192 44 35 1:38:30.02
5 Matthew Piaszak San Antonio 464 41 67 1:44:39.12
6 Tyler Handcock Austin 242 42 79 1:48:35.28
7 Chris Trumphour Mckinney 626 44 83 1:49:28.32
8 Michael Tiggeman Austin 621 41 95 1:51:09.17
9 Christopher Sauer San Antonio 535 42 112 1:53:03.55
10 Jose De La Maza Round Rock 130 42 118 1:54:05.11
11 Jason MacIver Austin 353 41 130 1:55:41.70
12 Reginald Tilley Katy 734 41 136 1:55:59.95
13 Marco Hoyos Midland 709 42 148 1:56:19.27
14 Jess Gingrich San Antonio 216 41 191 2:01:35.13
15 Keith Newton Pearland 425 40 218 2:04:47.53
16 Bj Sayger Kyle 536 42 229 2:06:03.91
17 Gustavo Serrano Houston 548 43 264 2:11:29.40
18 Nick Gallardo Austin 741 40 284 2:12:51.84
19 Joe Bell Saddlebrooke 45 42 297 2:14:32.00
20 Jason Love Houston 348 40 306 2:15:29.82
21 Chris Guzofski Houston 232 43 351 2:23:19.37
22 Jeff Danchak Euless 125 44 363 2:25:32.00
23 Guy Goodenough Austin 222 42 376 2:27:26.85
24 Dale Stegent Houston 590 44 423 2:35:52.04
25 James Gunter Austin 230 41 445 2:39:45.05
26 Jason Ward Moulton 655 44 459 2:42:50.86
27 William Richardson The Woodlands 503 44 470 2:45:14.19
28 Tarek Saab Shiner 526 40 481 2:49:03.04
29 Michael Repp San Antonio 500 40 485 2:51:15.10
30 Josh Jewell Richmond 297 43 510 3:01:25.14
31 Steve Howard Columbus 275 42 562 3:34:52.93
 

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jill Gajkowski Austin 199 45 48 1:41:21.37
2 Tawny Smith Austin 571 45 50 1:42:00.70
3 Ramona Alvarado Victoria 15 47 102 1:52:02.30
4 Dionne Rector Austin 492 48 117 1:54:03.13
5 Stacy Garcia Meadows Place 206 47 129 1:55:29.88
6 Maya Rodriguez Austin 718 47 132 1:55:47.67
7 Dawn Henning Cypress 256 46 151 1:56:42.30
8 Jane Dodson Houston 142 49 156 1:57:07.71
9 Louise Haney Boerne 243 47 203 2:02:48.25
10 Gina Potts East Bernard 474 48 219 2:04:51.00
11 Jennifer Jackson Lubbock 291 49 220 2:04:53.48
12 Shelly Clifford Shiner 96 46 233 2:06:39.70
13 Jenn Sabin Houston 527 48 239 2:07:49.70
14 Heidi Raymond San Antonio 490 45 245 2:08:33.76
15 Amy Bishop Shiner 47 46 288 2:13:07.15
16 Sandy Beene Hutto 41 47 308 2:15:30.31
17 Gaby Mayo Sugar Land 373 48 310 2:15:43.37
18 Wendy Rohan La Grange 514 46 326 2:19:03.27
19 Alicia Brillantes-Flores Sugar Land 722 49 335 2:20:38.27
20 Anna Ramirez Spring 484 49 343 2:21:40.90
21 Claudia Becerra Austin 38 46 390 2:30:28.88
22 Susan Rouse Pearland 521 49 392 2:30:32.01
23 Julie Nguyen Pearland 426 46 408 2:33:12.02
24 Stacy Forst Decatur 186 45 426 2:36:33.15
25 Adriana Trevino San Antonio 625 47 434 2:38:51.14
26 Cyndi Foster Brownsboro 190 45 465 2:43:51.36
27 Letty Lux San Antonio 350 48 471 2:45:15.73
28 Leslie Mansell Sulphur 360 49 504 2:59:21.21
29 Pon Vongsombath Sugar Land 648 45 512 3:02:30.42
30 Dawn McDaniel Austin 379 49 516 3:03:40.72
31 Kat Wainwright Austin 652 45 517 3:03:40.76
32 Christine Ziegler Hallettsville 701 45 523 3:07:54.17
33 Becky Falcon Rosharon 173 47 526 3:09:42.78
34 Rayla Dickinson Jonesville 138 49 532 3:12:31.53
35 Angela Williams Plano 669 46 535 3:13:39.26
36 Theresa Valladares Mission 637 48 539 3:13:47.81
37 Adriana Haley San Antonio 239 49 561 3:34:30.51
38 Melissa Loy Houston 349 47 564 3:37:59.96
39 Jacqueline Thomson Montgomery 618 49 566 3:39:38.20
 

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Willman Pena Round Rock 735 45 18 1:34:34.51
2 Paul Aleshire Manvel 9 48 32 1:38:00.13
3 Shannon D Jones Victoria 302 48 34 1:38:17.06
4 Paul Ohlemacher Pearland 434 45 37 1:38:43.56
5 Jack Wade Bainum Houston 29 47 44 1:40:17.52
6 David Aldana San Antonio 717 46 68 1:44:59.26
7 Justin Naylor San Antonio 417 45 70 1:45:15.14
8 Dan Veranth Austin 642 46 80 1:48:36.68
9 Bruce Wickliffe Corpus Christi 668 47 84 1:49:29.12
10 Celso Perez Sugar Land 456 48 105 1:52:34.83
11 Nugget McNett Houston 385 48 106 1:52:38.92
12 Ken Stahl Austin 585 48 108 1:52:53.90
13 Bart Strauss Victoria 597 46 111 1:53:03.39
14 John Tracy San Antonio 758 48 114 1:53:43.66
15 Bennie Schuchart College Station 541 46 123 1:54:45.51
16 David Sonnier Beaumont 574 46 127 1:55:24.47
17 Jerry Morales San Antonio 400 49 145 1:56:12.77
18 Juan Carlos Sifuentes Mckinney 558 49 161 1:57:41.61
19 Lloyd Griffin Austin 746 47 163 1:58:14.27
20 Jason Lux San Antonio 351 46 205 2:03:02.96
21 Christopher Shelton Austin 733 47 230 2:06:04.80
22 Thien Nguyen Austin 427 48 250 2:08:59.29
23 Albert Salinas Castroville 531 46 259 2:10:13.88
24 Michael Parma New Braunfels 451 45 261 2:11:05.46
25 Aaron Etzler Hallettsville 171 45 270 2:12:04.90
26 Kevin King Corpus Christi 317 46 272 2:12:17.67
27 Steve Uecker Austin 629 47 274 2:12:32.26
28 David Jones Orange 303 49 279 2:12:42.49
29 Juhana Karha Austin 309 46 300 2:14:53.21
30 Scott Smejkal Victoria 569 49 319 2:18:32.69
31 Bijan Taslimi Houston 607 45 320 2:18:36.65
32 John Tuggle Cedar Park 627 46 328 2:19:23.16
33 Andy Sharp 767 45 329 2:19:29.06
34 Steve Hughes Missouri City 282 49 330 2:20:04.44
35 John Adams Brownsville 1 48 367 2:26:01.26
36 John Zak Hallettsville 694 48 380 2:28:47.99
37 Mike Grunwald Austin 227 46 381 2:28:57.41
38 James Hudson Austin 279 45 402 2:32:19.81
39 David Danchak San Antonio 124 49 412 2:33:31.06
40 Joel Burkhart Fair Oaks Ranch 75 45 415 2:33:50.66
41 Rob Hill Austin 752 49 482 2:49:16.71
42 Jerry Neal Spring 419 49 511 3:01:58.16
43 Scott Wheeler Pasadena 661 49 527 3:09:58.18
44 Beaux Hall San Antonio 240 49 537 3:13:43.03
45 Cris Valladares San Antonio 636 45 540 3:13:50.67
46 Eric Howard Columbus 277 48 552 3:24:00.26
47 Ralph Escobedo Bastrop 165 46 556 3:31:18.35
48 Jeff Thomson Montgomery 617 48 567 3:39:39.21
 

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lindsey Morkovsky Shiner 404 50 85 1:49:34.21
2 S. Monique Tenney Austin 612 50 96 1:51:17.90
3 Tiffany Peters Austin 460 51 97 1:51:18.65
4 Suzanne Dellinger Angleton 134 51 120 1:54:25.42
5 Doreen Williams Victoria 671 52 150 1:56:35.13
6 Brigette Sparks Harker Heights 580 54 196 2:02:10.93
7 Nanci Hadash Hallettsville 738 54 221 2:05:02.20
8 Debbie Rychlik Needville 525 54 226 2:05:58.91
9 Shelly Nathan Katy 414 51 242 2:08:06.92
10 Denise Parisher Cypress 446 52 249 2:08:53.65
11 Patrice Shinn San Antonio 557 53 301 2:14:53.69
12 Hyesuk Culpepper Houston 119 53 307 2:15:29.97
13 Bonnie Volkert Georgetown 646 50 337 2:20:57.82
14 Rachel Kahane Cypress 306 52 340 2:21:06.96
15 Liz Krakow 78704 323 52 344 2:22:06.53
16 Alba Clark Sheridan 742 53 352 2:23:21.21
17 Robin Coyne Sugar Land 112 54 382 2:28:58.22
18 Melody Bohac Victoria 54 54 405 2:32:35.66
19 Jill Hudson Austin 280 50 430 2:36:42.00
20 Chrissy Wagner Victoria 651 50 433 2:37:59.68
21 Stephanie Samuels Lakeway 532 53 435 2:38:51.36
22 Laura Moreno San Antonio 736 54 463 2:43:43.85
23 Angela Neill Cat Spring 422 51 469 2:45:06.76
24 Kim Charba Corpus Christi 90 50 472 2:45:57.42
25 Donna Simmel Waxahachie 563 52 476 2:48:26.67
26 Lisa Popp Waxahachie 470 53 477 2:48:26.69
27 Nancy Moreno Austin 402 50 480 2:49:01.66
28 Shae Brown Shiner 68 50 494 2:54:06.22
29 Lisa Nash Weatherford 413 54 501 2:58:43.33
30 Lisa Reinke Victoria 496 50 507 2:59:41.68
31 Kathy Wheeler Pasadena 660 54 528 3:09:58.88
32 Kara Ellingrod San Antonio 158 52 533 3:13:23.22
33 Marlene King Sugar Land 316 52 542 3:16:11.55
34 Brenda Richardson Corinth 505 51 547 3:19:41.38
 

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Culpepper Houston 118 53 26 1:37:08.85
2 Brian Bauer Beaumont 37 54 27 1:37:22.24
3 Chris Wagner Victoria 650 50 28 1:37:36.18
4 Phil Collins Victoria 99 53 45 1:40:23.07
5 Doug Durand Houston 151 54 46 1:40:29.40
6 David Shamblen Houston 754 53 52 1:42:06.27
7 Joe Sepulveda Lavernia 546 52 71 1:45:30.45
8 Tokjan Wishart San Antonio 681 52 92 1:50:57.27
9 Eddie Lasker 771 51 113 1:53:22.99
10 Jeffrey Fenske Pflugerville 179 50 122 1:54:28.61
11 Stephen Elston Georgetown 160 52 165 1:58:20.35
12 John Klemczyk Victoria 318 52 173 1:59:12.16
13 Guy Hadsall Tyler 234 51 190 2:01:28.07
14 Floyd Wolf West 686 52 194 2:01:57.02
15 Dave Lancaster Cypress 333 52 200 2:02:29.80
16 Thomas Dodson Houston 141 51 204 2:02:57.86
17 Michael Flores San Antonio 183 54 295 2:14:11.49
18 Dwayne Gassmann Missouri City 211 52 303 2:15:12.29
19 Anthony Mitchell Schertz 397 50 304 2:15:22.38
20 David Stegent Cypress 591 52 314 2:16:32.17
21 Steve Gagnon Rockwall 198 54 348 2:22:45.59
22 Paul Moran Houston 401 50 414 2:33:44.29
23 Sammy Partida Victoria 751 51 427 2:36:34.31
24 Todd Neese San Antonio 420 51 462 2:43:42.98
25 Erich Mansell Sulphur 359 51 503 2:59:20.36
26 Atul Shah Katy 553 52 509 3:01:22.82
27 Jeff Whitmire Pilot Point 666 52 529 3:10:58.67
28 Bill King Sugar Land 315 53 543 3:16:12.87
29 Michelle Begwin Laredo 42 50 545 3:18:09.87
30 Mark Martinez San Antonio 370 54 553 3:28:48.02
31 Mario Escobedo Bandera 163 50 555 3:31:17.36
 

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Manning Victoria 357 58 54 1:42:18.15
2 Paula McCaul Austin 376 59 135 1:55:55.13
3 Melinda Phillips Richmond 462 55 172 1:59:10.38
4 Cindy Knox Sugar Land 320 56 179 2:00:10.22
5 Mary Wolf West 684 55 211 2:03:58.16
6 Christi Neese San Antonio 421 56 267 2:11:35.97
7 Elizabeth Ramirez Baytown 486 56 271 2:12:14.62
8 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson 36 57 302 2:15:10.93
9 Denise Meyers Hockley 392 56 341 2:21:23.96
10 Kim Brath Livingston 60 58 371 2:26:20.57
11 Missy Bledsoe Austin 51 59 377 2:27:59.06
12 Laura Gallahan Peru 202 56 385 2:29:46.23
13 Denise Johnson Sugar Land 298 59 394 2:31:02.90
14 Ruth Steffek Schulenburg 589 55 397 2:31:34.81
15 Michelle Reese Corpus Christi 714 55 411 2:33:25.66
16 Cindy Jemelka Yoakum 296 56 420 2:35:43.92
17 Joy Comeau Katy 100 59 442 2:39:29.12
18 Shirley Allaway Austin 12 59 513 3:02:44.58
19 Diane Sager Austin 529 59 514 3:02:45.59
 

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ike Adams Jr Beaumont 4 58 39 1:39:04.60
2 Wallace Robertson Shreveport 510 57 42 1:39:19.68
3 Michael Meyers Hockley 393 57 58 1:42:59.50
4 David Constant Orange 106 56 61 1:43:16.39
5 Braz Holt Austin 747 58 76 1:47:12.58
6 Carlos Lotero Houston 346 55 77 1:47:29.30
7 Bill Corrigan Austin 757 58 90 1:50:39.01
8 Jim Young Austin 692 59 94 1:51:02.96
9 Scott Zarley Killeen 696 59 109 1:52:58.76
10 Hugh Sullivan Katy 602 59 110 1:52:59.54
11 Richard Castorino Mansfield 724 56 124 1:54:45.87
12 Greg Park Spring 447 55 128 1:55:25.16
13 Matt Ernst Kansas City 739 57 146 1:56:13.78
14 Thomas Tatarian Shoreham 608 55 153 1:56:54.45
15 Mike Zerr Arlington 699 55 181 2:00:20.37
16 Jesse San Miguel Temple 713 56 186 2:00:57.55
17 Brian Renaghan San Antonio 499 57 197 2:02:13.17
18 Vincent Oshaughnessy West Babylon 440 57 201 2:02:35.36
19 Tom Curtis Victoria 121 58 227 2:05:59.12
20 Alan Cramer Houston 113 59 234 2:06:53.52
21 Douglas Raymond San Antonio 489 59 246 2:08:33.91
22 Rick Kilpatrick Bryan 753 56 296 2:14:31.24
23 Doug Camp New Braunfels 82 57 318 2:18:06.53
24 John T. Hyak Victoria 288 59 336 2:20:44.31
25 Darrell Volkert Georgetown 647 59 338 2:20:57.86
26 Greg Brandenburg Tyler 59 55 342 2:21:34.77
27 Tom Brower Marble Falls 67 58 345 2:22:17.13
28 Mark Rouse Pearland 520 57 391 2:30:31.02
29 Mark Mems Macon 388 57 409 2:33:17.89
30 Ken Phillips Richmond 461 55 416 2:33:57.03
31 Alan Richardson Corinth 504 57 457 2:42:36.03
32 Todd Craven Gonzales 114 58 496 2:57:15.62
33 Bruce Radley San Antonio 482 56 534 3:13:24.20
 

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pam Butler Houston 76 61 98 1:51:21.67
2 Steven Howard Houston 274 60 384 2:29:34.90
3 Julie Smith Austin 572 60 386 2:30:03.53
4 Lucille Fournier Selma 737 64 403 2:32:30.30
5 Debra Calica Beeville 706 60 428 2:36:34.59
6 Susan Pugliano Houston 478 61 484 2:49:41.33
7 Karen Drabek Cedar Park 146 60 495 2:55:49.17
 

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Francisco Arriola Missouri City 25 62 41 1:39:15.34
2 Jeff Thomas Bossier City 705 62 56 1:42:27.06
3 Matt Lacey Austin 719 60 133 1:55:47.85
4 Chris McCaul Austin 377 60 174 1:59:37.51
5 Horace Harris Mckinney 250 62 187 2:01:04.99
6 Anthony Mireles Beaumont 445 64 210 2:03:56.74
7 Steve Pina Austin 465 64 223 2:05:37.09
8 John Barfoot Ingleside 33 62 243 2:08:11.55
9 Stephen Pondell Sugar Land 469 61 257 2:10:10.30
10 Steve Lind Sugar Land 341 64 290 2:13:41.92
11 Mark Crow Sulphur 725 61 298 2:14:36.51
12 Kevin Gallahan Peru 201 61 353 2:23:31.44
13 Dave Ferry Katy 755 64 375 2:27:20.08
14 Jeffrey Hunter Benbrook 284 62 486 2:51:33.54
15 Patrick Gaffney San Antonio 197 62 491 2:53:07.19
16 Joe Paul Gallo Sanger 203 64 548 3:20:26.69
 

M 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jimmy McIntire Bastrop 383 69 51 1:42:01.23
2 Robert McDowell Houston 381 68 198 2:02:15.52
3 Jerry Sparks Harker Heights 581 66 209 2:03:55.07
4 Brandt Edwards Houston 155 69 396 2:31:11.20
5 Rick Allred Mntgomery 13 66 497 2:57:16.32
 

M 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Neil Anderson Humble 18 70 321 2:18:56.54
2 Jim Long Round Rock 343 74 466 2:44:05.64