Super Bowl Run 2018

Age Group Results

February 04, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexandria Alcott San Antonio TX 8110 14 2 20:58.37 21:00.05 0:01.68 6:45/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Dominguez San Antonio TX 8343 46 13 25:23.78 25:34.24 0:10.46 8:10/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tatum Butler San Antonio TX 8332 13 15 27:08.07 27:14.69 0:06.62 8:43/M
2 Sophia Baldwin Helotes TX 8324 8 19 27:53.15 28:02.70 0:09.55 8:58/M
3 Juliet Alcott San Antonio TX 8195 8 33 32:14.53 32:25.65 0:11.12 10:22/M
4 Brylie Minnis Helotes TX 8389 6 53 36:00.21 36:09.77 0:09.56 11:35/M
5 Kenzie Mechler San Antonio 8377 8 54 36:04.37 36:47.77 0:43.40 11:36/M
6 Kayla Venegas San Antonio TX 8430 6 59 36:30.39 37:10.45 0:40.06 11:44/M
7 Olivia Venegas San Antonio TX 8431 9 61 36:31.17 37:10.64 0:39.47 11:45/M
8 Madison Mechler San Antonio TX 8378 12 79 41:13.19 41:59.66 0:46.47 13:15/M
9 Sofia Munoz San Antonio TX 7887 8 88 43:33.96 43:35.31 0:01.35 14:00/M
10 Solana Calderon San Antonio TX 8333 4 116 58:12.89 58:51.15 0:38.26 18:43/M
11 Erin Rose San Antonio TX 8410 10 122 1:00:12.10 1:00:39.00 0:26.90 19:21/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amanda Guardiola San Antonio 8357 18 66 37:14.50 37:51.01 0:36.51 11:58/M
2 Macy Sharp-Mechler San Antonio TX 8420 15 95 44:15.98 44:51.31 0:35.33 14:14/M
3 Cassandra Woodworth San Antonio TX 8434 17 117 58:17.25 58:54.74 0:37.49 18:44/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brianna Panalez San Antonio TX 8393 24 27 30:34.55 31:11.52 0:36.97 9:50/M
2 Theresa Perez Helotes TX 8396 25 35 32:39.28 33:01.59 0:22.31 10:30/M
3 Laureen Kattan San Antonio TX 8365 29 42 33:41.45 34:31.54 0:50.09 10:50/M
4 Taryn Wier San Antonio TX 8433 29 64 36:42.89 37:04.73 0:21.84 11:48/M
5 Jimena Florez San Antonio TX 8350 21 67 37:14.65 37:50.66 0:36.01 11:58/M
6 Bobbie Cordova San Antonio TX 8340 27 71 39:10.03 59:03.28 19:53.25 12:36/M
7 Adriana Saad San Antonio TX 8413 27 81 41:23.11 41:36.13 0:13.02 13:18/M
8 Emily Perez Von Ormy TX 8395 22 106 54:00.65 54:03.66 0:03.01 17:22/M
9 Kristina Rodriguez San Antonio TX 8406 25 111 56:02.99 56:07.02 0:04.03 18:01/M
10 Laura Kupish San Antonio TX 8369 29 127 1:07:32.30 1:14:01.45 6:29.15 21:43/M
11 Katherine Perritano San Antonio TX 8397 26 129 1:18:22.10 1:18:42.85 0:20.75 25:12/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Minnis Helotes TX 8391 34 7 23:47.67 23:50.13 0:02.46 7:39/M
2 Lana Saadi San Antonio TX 8482 38 14 26:28.89 26:51.58 0:22.69 8:31/M
3 Veronica Mechler San Antonio 8383 39 28 31:22.37 32:11.66 0:49.29 10:05/M
4 Ashley Sedgwick Helotes TX 8418 35 34 32:27.44 32:31.77 0:04.33 10:26/M
5 Melanie Mechler Helotes TX 8380 39 37 32:53.79 33:40.11 0:46.32 10:34/M
6 Amanda Lopez San Antonio TX 8373 38 40 33:23.05 33:46.78 0:23.73 10:44/M
7 Jennifer Lazo San Antonio TX 8370 39 65 36:53.69 37:16.28 0:22.59 11:52/M
8 Johawna Hasette Laredo TX 8358 34 73 39:28.86 39:37.87 0:09.01 12:41/M
9 Stephanie Baldwin Helotes TX 8325 38 77 40:57.63 41:18.88 0:21.25 13:10/M
10 Mary Sauseda San Antonio TX 8417 30 80 41:22.60 41:36.08 0:13.48 13:18/M
11 Janette Ramos San Antonio TX 8403 39 84 42:27.05 42:34.14 0:07.09 13:39/M
12 Melissa Alaniz San Antonio TX 8085 34 89 43:47.51 44:14.24 0:26.73 14:05/M
13 Leslie Howard San Antonio TX 8360 35 93 44:09.09 44:25.54 0:16.45 14:12/M
14 Kimberly Patmon Mico TX 8394 37 96 44:33.45 45:00.18 0:26.73 14:19/M
15 Jenny Rodriguez San Antonio TX 8405 39 97 44:59.89 45:19.45 0:19.56 14:28/M
16 Laurie Gonzalez San Antonio TX 8354 36 98 45:00.25 45:19.81 0:19.56 14:28/M
17 April Quinones San Antonio TX 8402 36 99 45:19.83 45:52.88 0:33.05 14:34/M
18 Mandy Aranda Helotes TX 8250 36 104 49:04.45 49:57.47 0:53.02 15:47/M
19 Reyna Perez Helotes TX 7835 34 105 49:42.49 49:47.33 0:04.84 15:59/M
20 Sonia Hernandez San Antonio TX 8359 39 109 54:34.84 1:04:46.95 10:12.11 17:33/M
21 Michelle Rodriguez San Antonio 8407 31 112 56:04.23 56:08.66 0:04.43 18:02/M
22 Maggie Romo San Antonio TX 8408 35 113 56:27.28 56:33.45 0:06.17 18:09/M
23 Caroline Tafoya San Antonio TX 8424 37 114 56:57.66 57:03.65 0:05.99 18:19/M
24 Tracy Calderon San Antonio TX 8334 38 118 58:18.71 58:56.67 0:37.96 18:45/M
25 Ashley Estep San Antonio TX 8346 30 119 59:36.64 59:40.59 0:03.95 19:10/M
26 Gloria Rodriguez San Antonio TX 8404 30 120 59:37.21 59:41.59 0:04.38 19:10/M
27 Jill Tribett San Antonio TX 8479 38 125 1:03:31.94 1:03:45.22 0:13.28 20:25/M
28 Ashley Fischer San Antonio TX 8348 34 126 1:07:31.23 1:14:00.52 6:29.29 21:43/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christi Wright Comfort TX 8435 49 16 27:35.14 29:06.83 1:31.69 8:52/M
2 Angelica MacIas-Kneeland San Antonio TX 8376 46 25 30:20.45 30:53.65 0:33.20 9:45/M
3 Tia Krause San Antonio TX 8367 42 29 31:36.68 31:55.24 0:18.56 10:10/M
4 Laura Alcott San Antonio TX 8196 45 39 33:15.89 33:26.98 0:11.09 10:41/M
5 Cristina Perales Helotes TX 8469 48 45 34:14.23 34:22.39 0:08.16 11:00/M
6 Melissa Pruneda San Antonio TX 8401 40 63 36:36.62 36:53.19 0:16.57 11:46/M
7 Kerry Orsingher San Antonio 7955 47 68 38:09.78 38:29.54 0:19.76 12:16/M
8 Evelyn Jimenez Helotes TX 8490 47 72 39:11.55 39:28.28 0:16.73 12:36/M
9 Whitney Green San Antonio TX 8356 41 86 43:32.89 44:19.01 0:46.12 14:00/M
10 Becca Stokes San Antonio 8492 40 87 43:32.97 44:19.26 0:46.29 14:00/M
11 Monica Lerma San Antonio TX 8372 42 101 45:42.31 45:59.92 0:17.61 14:42/M
12 Julie Truss San Antonio TX 8428 48 102 47:16.69 47:42.54 0:25.85 15:12/M
13 Melanie Brock San Antonio 8329 44 108 54:10.75 54:13.26 0:02.51 17:25/M
14 Rosalva Rose San Antonio TX 8412 40 123 1:00:48.73 1:01:15.84 0:27.11 19:33/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Carver San Antonio 7987 50 38 33:14.44 33:23.15 0:08.71 10:41/M
2 Nancy Martin-Elder San Antonio TX 8463 50 44 34:13.33 35:38.67 1:25.34 11:00/M
3 Wendy Chapman Seguin TX 8338 54 47 34:36.55 34:51.57 0:15.02 11:08/M
4 Minerva Switzer Fredericksburg TX 8423 59 48 34:42.47 36:00.55 1:18.08 11:09/M
5 Isabell Lovil 7991 56 85 43:11.20 43:32.76 0:21.56 13:53/M
6 Barb Mendoza San Antonio TX 8386 56 115 58:07.87 58:48.22 0:40.35 18:41/M
7 Susan Perritano San Antonio TX 8398 53 128 1:18:21.60 1:18:42.93 0:21.33 25:12/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leticia Alaniz Helotes TX 8486 62 58 36:27.62 36:51.63 0:24.01 11:43/M
2 Peggy Baldwin Mcallen TX 8484 66 90 43:54.01 44:04.67 0:10.66 14:07/M
3 Deborah Callanan San Antonio TX 8335 66 94 44:13.00 44:27.93 0:14.93 14:13/M
4 Becky Minnis Nathrop CO 8388 66 110 55:14.24 55:57.20 0:42.96 17:46/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Benjamin Alcott San Antonio TX 8135 12 1 20:34.46 20:35.95 0:01.49 6:37/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Pirog San Antonio 7988 57 9 24:26.30 24:35.96 0:09.66 7:51/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ethan Sedgwick Helotes TX 8419 12 43 34:05.92 34:10.22 0:04.30 10:58/M
2 Mason Mechler San Antonio TX 8379 9 62 36:35.23 37:15.75 0:40.52 11:46/M
3 Ethan Perez Helotes TX 7846 8 69 38:16.85 38:21.22 0:04.37 12:18/M
4 James Perez Helotes TX 7672 12 70 38:18.20 38:22.18 0:03.98 12:19/M
5 Marcelo Barrera San Antonio TX 7858 8 82 42:17.89 42:18.91 0:01.02 13:36/M
6 Oscar Rodriguez San Antonio TX 7891 9 83 42:24.77 42:26.31 0:01.54 13:38/M
7 Billy Rose San Antonio TX 8409 6 121 1:00:11.62 1:00:38.79 0:27.17 19:21/M
8 Logan Rose San Antonio TX 8411 3 124 1:00:49.34 1:01:16.45 0:27.11 19:33/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kris Bowen San Antonio TX 8328 15 91 44:01.62 44:36.98 0:35.36 14:09/M
2 Andrew Truss San Antonio TX 8427 16 103 47:17.02 47:42.49 0:25.47 15:12/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dereck Wright Comfort TX 8436 26 10 24:58.71 26:29.50 1:30.79 8:02/M
2 Jesus Torres San Antonio 8426 28 22 28:59.25 29:52.49 0:53.24 9:19/M
3 Paul Beltran San Antonio TX 8327 28 50 35:14.81 35:51.69 0:36.88 11:20/M
4 Jacob Espinoza San Antonio TX 8481 22 75 40:16.31 40:28.22 0:11.91 12:57/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ian Minnis Helotes TX 8390 37 3 21:03.21 21:06.12 0:02.91 6:46/M
2 Adam Aldrete San Antonio TX 8198 30 4 21:15.61 22:03.71 0:48.10 6:50/M
3 Brian Pfeiffer San Antonio TX 8399 31 5 21:33.46 21:35.45 0:01.99 6:56/M
4 Steven Alaniz San Antonio TX 8487 37 6 21:44.40 21:49.58 0:05.18 6:59/M
5 Eliazar Flores San Antonio TX 8349 34 8 24:31.05 25:11.32 0:40.27 7:53/M
6 Michael Gonzalez Fair Oaks Ranch TX 8355 38 24 30:20.23 30:32.94 0:12.71 9:45/M
7 Scott Contreras San Antonio TX 8339 33 26 30:23.47 30:26.17 0:02.70 9:46/M
8 Michael Baldwin Helotes TX 8251 38 52 35:59.85 36:09.83 0:09.98 11:34/M
9 Daniel Berry San Antonio TX 7964 35 55 36:05.49 36:13.40 0:07.91 11:36/M
10 Bryant Chandler 8478 33 57 36:18.16 46:10.69 9:52.53 11:40/M
11 Pedro Venegas San Antonio TX 8432 37 60 36:30.46 37:10.44 0:39.98 11:44/M
12 Javier Aranda Helotes TX 8199 36 78 41:10.52 42:04.14 0:53.62 13:14/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carlos Valdez San Antonio TX 8483 43 11 25:12.88 25:34.89 0:22.01 8:06/M
2 Timothy Kneeland San Antonio TX 8366 46 17 27:39.96 28:08.80 0:28.84 8:53/M
3 Brian Kuehl Helotes TX 8368 45 20 28:33.32 29:20.90 0:47.58 9:11/M
4 Alan Kramer San Antonio TX 8485 41 21 28:51.57 33:11.59 4:20.02 9:17/M
5 Roman Salinas Laredo TX 8415 40 30 31:44.09 31:53.09 0:09.00 10:12/M
6 Carr Stokes San Antonio 8491 40 32 32:12.34 32:12.34 10:21/M
7 Walter Santiago San Antonio TX 8416 43 49 34:47.04 34:57.29 0:10.25 11:11/M
8 Ramon Moncivais San Antonio 8392 42 51 35:27.09 36:06.41 0:39.32 11:24/M
9 Nathan Mechler San Antonio 8381 40 56 36:10.79 36:57.00 0:46.21 11:38/M
10 Douglas Brown San Antonio TX 8330 44 74 39:29.24 40:04.93 0:35.69 12:42/M
11 Shawn Mechler San Antonio TX 8382 41 92 44:05.08 44:38.13 0:33.05 14:10/M
12 Joe Lerma San Antonio TX 8371 47 100 45:42.24 45:59.86 0:17.62 14:42/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ruben Villa San Antonio TX 8489 51 12 25:24.99 25:34.12 0:09.13 8:10/M
2 William Saari San Antonio 8414 56 23 30:04.31 30:12.58 0:08.27 9:40/M
3 Christopher Butler San Antonio TX 8331 51 36 32:53.37 33:06.97 0:13.60 10:34/M
4 Alfred Jimenez San Antonio TX 8362 58 76 40:52.89 41:11.88 0:18.99 13:08/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jose S Franco San Antonio TX 8351 68 18 27:52.16 27:55.42 0:03.26 8:58/M
2 Richard Dunlap San Antonio TX 8345 62 31 32:08.74 32:16.75 0:08.01 10:20/M
3 Gene Hoyt Helotes TX 7429 69 41 33:41.28 33:47.99 0:06.71 10:50/M
4 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 8017 63 46 34:22.48 34:38.61 0:16.13 11:03/M
5 Ken Madden San Antonio TX 8493 64 107 54:07.50 54:53.47 0:45.97 17:24/M