Super Bowl Run 2018

Age Group Results

February 04, 2018


Split Second Productions

8k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ingrid Ristroph Austin TX 8471 37 5 35:34.04 35:34.04 0:00.00 6:58/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Theresa Von Staden San Antonio TX 8477 53 28 48:18.46 48:18.46 0:00.00 9:27/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michaela Mitchell San Antonio TX 8467 11 14 40:54.63 41:00.74 0:06.11 8:11/M
2 Reese Sweatman San Antonio 7994 8 19 43:10.33 43:15.56 0:05.23 8:38/M
3 Taytum Dear San Antonio TX 8446 5 45 1:32:00.69 1:32:51.57 0:50.88 18:24/M
4 Harper Lorton San Antonio TX 8459 5 47 1:32:05.34 1:32:58.80 0:53.46 18:25/M
5 Raegan Dear San Antonio TX 8445 7 49 1:33:50.14 1:34:40.77 0:50.63 18:46/M
6 Tenleigh Dear San Antonio TX 8443 1 50 1:34:08.17 1:35:00.56 0:52.39 18:50/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leslie Manohar Champaign IL 7913 38 7 36:06.04 36:08.06 0:02.02 7:13/M
2 Megan Reed Kerrville TX 8470 31 8 36:12.82 36:14.90 0:02.08 7:14/M
3 Kelli Cubeta San Antonio TX 8442 39 11 39:42.87 39:49.80 0:06.93 7:56/M
4 Brooke Fontenot-Amedee Helotes TX 8450 33 13 40:52.53 41:38.23 0:45.70 8:10/M
5 April Jimenez Helotes TX 8454 37 16 41:17.13 41:31.92 0:14.79 8:15/M
6 Crystal Manohar San Antonio TX 7926 35 18 41:35.89 41:35.89 8:19/M
7 Tonya Sweatman San Antonio 8003 35 20 43:13.34 43:18.36 0:05.02 8:39/M
8 Amber Rees San Antonio TX 7892 39 22 43:38.65 44:42.72 1:04.07 8:44/M
9 Bridget Madden San Antonio TX 8462 31 23 43:49.41 53:41.33 9:51.92 8:46/M
10 Jennifer Rosemark San Antonio 8473 35 31 50:08.71 50:37.44 0:28.73 10:02/M
11 Laura Demunbrun Fresno TX 8447 32 36 53:35.29 55:09.43 1:34.14 10:43/M
12 Courtney Jones Houston TX 8456 35 37 55:47.17 57:21.29 1:34.12 11:09/M
13 Nicole Lorton San Antonio TX 8461 33 46 1:32:03.84 1:32:57.60 0:53.76 18:25/M
14 Darcie Dear San Antonio TX 8444 32 51 1:34:08.40 1:35:00.72 0:52.32 18:50/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Hilliard San Antonio 8453 47 30 49:50.54 49:53.79 0:03.25 9:58/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mellard Tanelz San Antonio TX 8495 57 43 1:06:02.32 1:06:54.23 0:51.91 13:12/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darren Lopez San Antonio 8458 14 1 32:45.86 32:45.86 0:00.00 6:33/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carlos Torres San Antonio 7902 44 3 34:35.85 34:35.85 0:00.00 6:54/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ian Matson San Antonio TX 8465 12 17 41:20.09 41:25.25 0:05.16 8:16/M
2 Hayden Lorton San Antonio TX 8460 8 48 1:32:10.58 1:33:04.06 0:53.48 18:26/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Howard San Antonio TX 8030 28 4 35:08.08 35:11.78 0:03.70 7:02/M
2 Harsha Bathula San Antonio TX 8438 29 29 49:01.35 50:01.05 0:59.70 9:48/M
3 Emilio Flores San Antonio TX 8449 27 38 59:00.44 59:11.40 0:10.96 11:48/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Gutierrez San Antonio TX 8452 30 9 38:00.28 38:13.42 0:13.14 7:36/M
2 Jessie Carabajal San Antonio TX 8439 31 10 38:52.54 38:56.69 0:04.15 7:46/M
3 Kevin Proud San Antonio TX 7899 36 12 40:50.79 40:53.87 0:03.08 8:10/M
4 Cody Sweatman San Antonio 7999 35 26 45:59.15 46:04.62 0:05.47 9:12/M
5 Nathan Johnson San Antonio TX 8455 35 32 52:25.76 52:39.57 0:13.81 10:29/M
6 Anthony Castillo San Antonio TX 8494 39 34 52:37.35 53:19.23 0:41.88 10:31/M
7 Jorge Martinez San Antonio 8464 34 39 1:01:32.76 1:02:15.56 0:42.80 12:18/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamison Elder San Antonio TX 8448 47 2 32:51.99 35:38.27 2:46.28 6:34/M
2 Tim Alcott San Antonio TX 8437 46 6 35:43.94 35:47.49 0:03.55 7:09/M
3 Ricky Mitchell San Antonio TX 8468 47 15 40:57.22 41:03.09 0:05.87 8:11/M
4 Ron Prince Gresham OR 7893 46 21 43:38.45 44:42.79 1:04.34 8:44/M
5 Morgan Matson San Antonio TX 8466 43 24 43:51.77 43:57.34 0:05.57 8:46/M
6 Sean Robertson San Antonio TX 8472 43 25 44:30.25 44:40.61 0:10.36 8:54/M
7 Pedro Carrizales Helotes TX 8440 41 44 1:09:24.35 1:09:40.01 0:15.66 13:53/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Lopez San Antonio 8457 50 27 47:26.54 47:31.62 0:05.08 9:29/M
2 Jon Von Staden San Antonio TX 8476 51 33 52:35.60 53:36.65 1:01.05 10:31/M
3 Rick Rue San Antonio TX 8474 54 35 53:12.80 53:23.09 0:10.29 10:38/M
4 Victor Gonzalez San Antonio TX 8480 56 40 1:02:19.11 1:02:25.49 0:06.38 12:28/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Tribett San Antonio TX 8475 66 42 1:03:31.19 1:03:45.46 0:14.27 12:42/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Albert Motz San Antonio TX 7857 75 41 1:03:25.34 1:05:35.19 2:09.85 12:41/M