Texas Too Hot 5k & 15k 2018

Age Group Results

July 15, 2018


Split Second Productions

15k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Haleigh Hunter-Galvan 394 21 5   1:04:11.67 1:04:11.67 0:00.00 6:54/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liza Hunter-Galvan San Antonio TX 395 49 6   1:04:54.86 1:04:54.86 0:00.00 6:59/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristina Andre San Antonio TX 48 16 104   1:36:04.73 1:36:10.93 0:06.20 10:20/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karyn Zaage Killeen TX 269 24 11   1:07:51.10 1:08:42.46 0:51.36 7:18/M
2 Cristina Loughery San Antonio TX 318 24 148 41:56.88 1:49:47.98 1:51:00.16 1:12.18 11:48/M
3 Kayla Dausin San Antonio TX 361 24 158 46:53.39 1:54:44.49 1:54:49.95 0:05.46 12:20/M
4 Emily Riley San Antonio TX 187 23 164 47:59.10 1:55:50.20 1:56:19.09 0:28.89 12:27/M
5 Angelina Castillo San Antonio TX 278 23 170 50:39.45 1:58:30.55 1:59:34.87 1:04.32 12:45/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anne Sheldrake San Antonio TX 148 27 26   1:13:50.88 1:13:54.42 0:03.54 7:56/M
2 Taylor Tobias San Antonio TX 83 26 27 2:34.96 1:16:25.84 1:16:39.22 0:13.38 8:13/M
3 Jenna Pickett San Antonio TX 326 28 32 3:58.99 1:17:49.87 1:18:09.52 0:19.65 8:22/M
4 Selby Langford San Antonio TX 409 26 36 4:54.87 1:18:45.75 1:19:00.82 0:15.07 8:28/M
5 Rebecca Peth 245 26 48 7:50.30 1:21:41.18 1:22:35.29 0:54.11 8:47/M
6 Amanda Dawson Converse TX 362 26 58 10:47.08 1:24:37.96 1:25:50.36 1:12.40 9:06/M
7 Aubrey Snyder San Antonio TX 267 26 77 15:17.32 1:29:08.20 1:29:37.11 0:28.91 9:35/M
8 Meghan Lanoue New Braunfels TX 214 25 106 23:41.81 1:37:32.69 1:37:44.98 0:12.29 10:29/M
9 Arlyne Martinez San Antonio TX 421 26 126 28:57.37 1:42:48.25 1:43:04.28 0:16.03 11:03/M
10 Adrienne Myers 435 26 183 52:17.18 2:06:08.06 2:06:39.38 0:31.32 13:34/M
11 Chrsitine Childress 357 29 191 56:57.06 2:10:47.94 2:11:45.62 0:57.68 14:04/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexandra Walker San Antonio TX 469 33 12   1:08:27.37 1:08:29.79 0:02.42 7:22/M
2 Victoria Reigelsperger Boerne TX 102 30 24 5:05.96 1:13:33.33 1:13:41.95 0:08.62 7:55/M
3 Stephanie Menchaca San Antonio TX 33 33 35 10:00.61 1:18:27.98 1:18:41.54 0:13.56 8:26/M
4 Laura Renard San Antonio TX 249 31 42 11:26.52 1:19:53.89 1:20:04.33 0:10.44 8:35/M
5 Genevieve Moran Austin TX 495 30 44 11:41.61 1:20:08.98 1:25:24.85 5:15.87 8:37/M
6 Meredith Jones 400 33 144 40:03.43 1:48:30.80 1:49:03.09 0:32.29 11:40/M
7 Nicole Reed San Antonio TX 67 34 151 41:47.98 1:50:15.35 1:51:08.16 0:52.81 11:51/M
8 Jenny Wordsworth San Antonio TX 473 32 180 53:11.24 2:01:38.61 2:02:57.94 1:19.33 13:05/M
9 Alexys Hare Corpus Christi TX 377 32 184 57:42.11 2:06:09.48 2:06:39.14 0:29.66 13:34/M
10 Victoria Abbate San Antonio TX 97 30 200 1:22:45.63 2:31:13.00 2:32:28.15 1:15.15 16:16/M
11 Jessica Ganoa San Antonio TX 302 33 206 2:03:18.00 3:11:45.37 3:13:00.78 1:15.41 20:37/M
12 Amber Garcia 98 33 207 2:03:51.81 3:12:19.18 3:13:34.56 1:15.38 20:41/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Liechti San Antonio TX 11 38 29   1:16:51.81 1:17:17.56 0:25.75 8:16/M
2 Megan Lehnhoff Spring Branch TX 411 38 52 5:43.80 1:22:35.61 1:23:17.24 0:41.63 8:53/M
3 Stacy Sampeck 175 39 57 7:45.91 1:24:37.72 1:24:57.88 0:20.16 9:06/M
4 Mary Finucane San Antonio TX 26 38 65 9:06.25 1:25:58.06 1:26:18.94 0:20.88 9:15/M
5 Jeanette Corona Cibolo TX 359 38 73 11:11.80 1:28:03.61 1:28:22.90 0:19.29 9:28/M
6 Wendy Cajas San Antonio TX 292 38 79 12:30.62 1:29:22.43 1:29:40.33 0:17.90 9:37/M
7 Elyssa Kane San Antonio TX 116 39 98 18:31.08 1:35:22.89 1:36:06.76 0:43.87 10:15/M
8 Stacy Jouffray San Antonio TX 212 38 99 18:32.90 1:35:24.71 1:35:38.75 0:14.04 10:15/M
9 Laura Doran Longmont CO 51 35 100 18:33.66 1:35:25.47 1:35:48.87 0:23.40 10:16/M
10 Ericka Barajas 488 36 119 23:57.83 1:40:49.64 1:41:48.70 0:59.06 10:50/M
11 Erica Mejorado San Antonio TX 56 39 122 25:04.66 1:41:56.47 1:42:10.44 0:13.97 10:58/M
12 Maria Saraiva San Antonio TX 316 36 125 25:51.65 1:42:43.46 1:43:26.32 0:42.86 11:03/M
13 Lisa Dimaala San Antonio TX 336 38 140 28:57.97 1:45:49.78 1:46:46.08 0:56.30 11:23/M
14 Laura Dougan San Antonio TX 364 37 175 42:57.40 1:59:49.21 2:00:20.33 0:31.12 12:53/M
15 Rita Paz Corpus Christi TX 57 37 190 53:00.16 2:09:51.97 2:11:03.16 1:11.19 13:58/M
16 Yvonne Luna Corpus Christi TX 58 38 197 1:05:06.63 2:21:58.44 2:23:10.39 1:11.95 15:16/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Marie Ricondo San Antonio TX 61 43 22   1:11:56.83 1:12:01.67 0:04.84 7:44/M
2 Rachel Marsh San Antonio TX 115 41 62 13:16.84 1:25:13.67 1:25:50.07 0:36.40 9:10/M
3 Sarah Conder San Antonio TX 87 43 68 14:35.75 1:26:32.58 1:26:41.04 0:08.46 9:18/M
4 Jennifer Scarantino San Antonio TX 76 41 69 14:57.15 1:26:53.98 1:27:14.40 0:20.42 9:21/M
5 Kristy Wurn San Antonio TX 190 40 92 19:52.99 1:31:49.82 1:32:32.99 0:43.17 9:52/M
6 Marta Zuflacht Boerne TX 42 41 94 20:40.42 1:32:37.25 1:33:13.81 0:36.56 9:58/M
7 Karen Tran San Antonio TX 75 43 108 26:11.59 1:38:08.42 1:38:51.59 0:43.17 10:33/M
8 Lynn Barron San Antonio TX 169 41 124 30:16.58 1:42:13.41 1:43:23.59 1:10.18 10:59/M
9 April Alexander Schertz TX 339 44 129 31:24.29 1:43:21.12 1:43:45.85 0:24.73 11:07/M
10 Adrienne Scott Bellaire TX 118 41 138 32:57.33 1:44:54.16 1:45:37.73 0:43.57 11:17/M
11 Gloria Constante San Antonio TX 121 41 139 33:09.67 1:45:06.50 1:45:42.12 0:35.62 11:18/M
12 Erica Soto San Antonio TX 459 43 141 34:07.99 1:46:04.82 1:47:01.48 0:56.66 11:24/M
13 Kelly Hierholzer Boerne TX 388 40 142 35:21.33 1:47:18.16 1:48:03.73 0:45.57 11:32/M
14 Inthava Wilson San Antonio TX 226 41 156 40:50.72 1:52:47.55 1:53:40.66 0:53.11 12:08/M
15 Marisol Garcia Corpus Christi TX 372 41 171 47:06.74 1:59:03.57 1:59:59.07 0:55.50 12:48/M
16 Staci Beane San Antonio TX 329 43 177 48:16.12 2:00:12.95 2:01:20.86 1:07.91 12:55/M
17 Jennifer Paine Converse TX 218 44 178 49:39.65 2:01:36.48 2:02:35.03 0:58.55 13:05/M
18 Ormesha Bell San Antonio TX 330 43 185 54:37.38 2:06:34.21 2:07:42.11 1:07.90 13:37/M
19 Vanessa Seiler San Antonio TX 37 43 188 57:20.69 2:09:17.52 2:10:18.42 1:00.90 13:54/M
20 Heather Lampe Wichita Falls TX 408 42 192 58:53.71 2:10:50.54 2:11:47.74 0:57.20 14:04/M
21 Lashaun Chappell San Antonio TX 96 44 195 1:01:46.73 2:13:43.56 2:14:48.85 1:05.29 14:23/M
22 Shawna Scharich San Antonio TX 156 41 196 1:03:04.70 2:15:01.53 2:15:22.75 0:21.22 14:31/M
23 Cassandra Herrera San Antonio TX 274 43 201 1:28:38.24 2:40:35.07 2:41:51.90 1:16.83 17:16/M
24 Jessica Carrillo San Antonio TX 25 40 202 1:28:40.29 2:40:37.12 2:41:53.77 1:16.65 17:16/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Holly Stewart San Antonio TX 4 47 21   1:11:01.98 1:11:10.70 0:08.72 7:38/M
2 Michelle Blomstedt New Braunfels TX 346 49 40 8:25.22 1:19:27.20 1:19:32.78 0:05.58 8:33/M
3 Jackie Riemenschneider-Mccr New Braunfels TX 442 46 55 12:49.97 1:23:51.95 1:23:57.51 0:05.56 9:01/M
4 Janna Thompson San Antonio TX 464 45 61 14:08.88 1:25:10.86 1:25:19.01 0:08.15 9:09/M
5 Deb Valdez San Antonio TX 78 45 66 15:24.68 1:26:26.66 1:26:44.28 0:17.62 9:18/M
6 Lisa Autry San Antonio TX 17 45 87 19:18.30 1:30:20.28 1:31:06.98 0:46.70 9:43/M
7 Sora Hahn San Antonio TX 151 49 101 24:24.67 1:35:26.65 1:36:17.24 0:50.59 10:16/M
8 Natascha Arismendi San Antonio TX 203 45 102 24:45.63 1:35:47.61 1:36:38.25 0:50.64 10:18/M
9 Nora Aceves San Antonio TX 63 45 109 27:15.08 1:38:17.06 1:38:41.17 0:24.11 10:34/M
10 Lupe Rodriguez San Antonio TX 493 45 110 27:45.21 1:38:47.19 1:39:24.77 0:37.58 10:37/M
11 Amy Lopez San Antonio TX 54 47 128 31:50.12 1:42:52.10 1:43:05.78 0:13.68 11:04/M
12 Jennifer Everett Boerne TX 239 46 130 32:20.19 1:43:22.17 1:44:02.03 0:39.86 11:07/M
13 Myrna Gonzalez Childress San Antonio TX 172 47 132 32:55.54 1:43:57.52 1:44:27.31 0:29.79 11:11/M
14 Catherine Leos San Antonio TX 39 48 136 33:18.21 1:44:20.19 1:45:01.35 0:41.16 11:13/M
15 Rebecca Barron San Antonio TX 315 47 145 37:38.90 1:48:40.88 1:49:24.52 0:43.64 11:41/M
16 Geralyn Bennett San Antonio TX 335 48 150 39:13.10 1:50:15.08 1:51:22.23 1:07.15 11:51/M
17 Priscilla Bianchi Spring Branch TX 297 48 152 40:23.46 1:51:25.44 1:52:16.50 0:51.06 11:59/M
18 Ivette Jefferson Schertz TX 219 46 153 40:40.00 1:51:41.98 1:52:40.11 0:58.13 12:01/M
19 Deborah Reece San Antonio TX 49 45 155 41:16.89 1:52:18.87 1:52:24.52 0:05.65 12:05/M
20 Silvia Perez 123 48 159 43:45.89 1:54:47.87 1:55:04.98 0:17.11 12:21/M
21 Mary Kay Cooper San Antonio TX 322 48 163 43:58.41 1:55:00.39 1:55:27.50 0:27.11 12:22/M
22 Running Happy San Antonio TX 59 45 166 44:53.97 1:55:55.95 1:57:07.41 1:11.46 12:28/M
23 Anne Hodges San Antonio TX 310 47 169 47:28.57 1:58:30.55 1:59:34.82 1:04.27 12:45/M
24 Laura Mata San Antonio TX 424 45 174 48:46.32 1:59:48.30 2:00:20.10 0:31.80 12:53/M
25 Anna Spears San Antonio TX 228 49 194 1:02:35.91 2:13:37.89 2:14:48.16 1:10.27 14:22/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Olga Galindo San Antonio TX 125 51 33   1:18:24.09 1:18:41.43 0:17.34 8:26/M
2 Delaine Garcia San Antonio TX 2 51 37 0:56.36 1:19:20.45 1:19:47.56 0:27.11 8:32/M
3 Tina Berry San Antonio TX 307 52 51 4:00.27 1:22:24.36 1:22:44.27 0:19.91 8:52/M
4 Lisa Estrada San Antonio TX 85 50 115 22:06.35 1:40:30.44 1:40:46.61 0:16.17 10:48/M
5 Christine Hoss Corpus Christi TX 392 54 116 22:07.28 1:40:31.37 1:41:26.56 0:55.19 10:48/M
6 Karyl Easter Mico TX 100 50 120 22:40.56 1:41:04.65 1:41:22.72 0:18.07 10:52/M
7 Claudine Coleman Boerne TX 16 50 133 25:36.91 1:44:01.00 1:44:45.19 0:44.19 11:11/M
8 Kathryn Click 81 51 143 29:04.64 1:47:28.73 1:47:45.17 0:16.44 11:33/M
9 Erika Schrader San Antonio TX 122 50 165 37:26.90 1:55:50.99 1:56:08.71 0:17.72 12:27/M
10 Lynda Beck Spring Branch TX 344 54 168 39:29.25 1:57:53.34 1:58:34.85 0:41.51 12:41/M
11 Yvette Rodriguez San Antonio TX 176 51 203 1:24:26.33 2:42:50.42 2:43:12.43 0:22.01 17:31/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carla Herbig Fredericksburg TX 382 57 93   1:31:57.29 1:32:50.55 0:53.26 9:53/M
2 Kathi Graf San Antonio TX 108 58 198 50:02.49 2:21:59.78 2:23:00.32 1:00.54 15:16/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yvonne Martinez 423 63 107   1:37:58.69 1:38:14.69 0:16.00 10:32/M
2 Kathleen McBride Boerne TX 178 61 149 11:51.31 1:49:50.00 1:50:09.40 0:19.40 11:49/M
3 Dianne Moe San Antonio TX 55 62 186 29:18.73 2:07:17.42 2:07:30.92 0:13.50 13:41/M
4 Melissa Dobbert San Antonio TX 487 61 193 33:21.09 2:11:19.78 2:11:53.41 0:33.63 14:07/M
5 Carol Kratochvil San Antonio TX 314 61 199 52:24.86 2:30:23.55 2:30:57.33 0:33.78 16:10/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elaine Moore Leakey TX 434 65 103   1:36:01.45 1:36:15.82 0:14.37 10:19/M
2 Ruth McBride Spring Branch TX 109 65 182 28:35.50 2:04:36.95 2:05:36.48 0:59.53 13:24/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaiah Rodarte 444 20 1   53:33.44 53:33.44 0:00.00 5:45/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ariel Galvan 371 52 3   1:01:32.12 1:01:32.12 0:00.00 6:37/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Devin Robles Pearsall TX 21 17 2   1:01:04.63 1:01:06.92 0:02.29 6:34/M
2 Sam Sankowich Boerne TX 452 16 23 11:39.49 1:12:44.12 1:12:50.58 0:06.46 7:49/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Owens Boerne TX 482 24 85   1:29:55.19 1:31:09.56 1:14.37 9:40/M
2 Thomas Sheridan 160 21 160 24:52.82 1:54:48.01 1:55:28.89 0:40.88 12:21/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Salazar San Antonio TX 449 27 9   1:07:31.90 1:07:43.40 0:11.50 7:16/M
2 David Guevara San Antonio TX 28 26 18 3:02.63 1:10:34.53 1:10:40.67 0:06.14 7:35/M
3 Logan Sain Austin TX 494 29 43 12:35.50 1:20:07.40 1:25:24.83 5:17.43 8:37/M
4 Clark Ladd San Antonio TX 407 29 50 14:48.99 1:22:20.89 1:23:14.83 0:53.94 8:51/M
5 Ildar Mannapov Boerne TX 483 28 54 15:38.20 1:23:10.10 1:23:44.23 0:34.13 8:57/M
6 Jonathan Leija San Antonio TX 135 28 131 35:55.25 1:43:27.15 1:44:18.44 0:51.29 11:07/M
7 Fabian Luna San Antonio TX 416 28 173 52:06.90 1:59:38.80 2:00:18.88 0:40.08 12:52/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel O'Dwyer Austin TX 437 30 4   1:02:37.42 1:02:39.78 0:02.36 6:44/M
2 Daniel Perez-King San Antonio TX 247 32 45 17:43.84 1:20:21.26 1:21:28.08 1:06.82 8:38/M
3 Kevin Sethi San Antonio TX 455 34 60 22:14.18 1:24:51.60 1:25:03.21 0:11.61 9:07/M
4 Mark Moody San Antonio TX 36 34 75 25:44.54 1:28:21.96 1:29:21.92 0:59.96 9:30/M
5 Jeff Thomas San Antonio TX 463 30 105 34:21.10 1:36:58.52 1:37:02.08 0:03.56 10:26/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Ramirez Lytle TX 22 36 14   1:08:34.95 1:08:37.55 0:02.60 7:22/M
2 Steve Carter San Antonio TX 173 38 25 5:06.63 1:13:41.58 1:13:45.09 0:03.51 7:55/M
3 Zach Scoggins San Antonio TX 294 36 39 10:48.64 1:19:23.59 1:19:45.53 0:21.94 8:32/M
4 Ricardo Caldera Boerne TX 351 37 56 15:58.33 1:24:33.28 1:25:06.08 0:32.80 9:05/M
5 Joey Gonzalez San Antonio TX 188 39 64 16:57.12 1:25:32.07 1:26:12.47 0:40.40 9:12/M
6 Victor Mares Boerne TX 481 36 86 21:21.78 1:29:56.73 1:31:10.80 1:14.07 9:40/M
7 Tino Gonzales San Antonio TX 60 39 89 22:50.32 1:31:25.27 1:32:07.59 0:42.32 9:50/M
8 Brent Wheeler Boerne TX 282 38 111 30:33.67 1:39:08.62 1:39:20.50 0:11.88 10:40/M
9 Sammy Balogun San Antonio TX 189 38 112 31:45.13 1:40:20.08 1:41:00.47 0:40.39 10:47/M
10 Idilio Barajas San Antonio TX 14 37 113 31:50.74 1:40:25.69 1:41:01.78 0:36.09 10:48/M
11 Donald Fritz San Antonio TX 206 38 134 35:29.43 1:44:04.38 1:44:43.86 0:39.48 11:11/M
12 Jacob York 293 35 137 36:18.87 1:44:53.82 1:45:12.29 0:18.47 11:17/M
13 Tyler Barrett San Antonio TX 343 39 157 45:06.22 1:53:41.17 1:54:35.46 0:54.29 12:13/M
14 Raymond Luna San Antonio TX 417 38 176 51:16.39 1:59:51.34 2:00:30.87 0:39.53 12:53/M
15 Matthew Wordsworth 474 35 179 53:03.50 2:01:38.45 2:02:57.64 1:19.19 13:05/M
16 Omar Mendoza San Antonio TX 227 36 181 53:20.09 2:01:55.04 2:02:46.46 0:51.42 13:07/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christopher Silva Cibolo TX 207 44 7   1:05:32.87 1:05:37.78 0:04.91 7:03/M
2 Raul Rueda 479 44 8 1:27.70 1:07:00.57 1:07:03.17 0:02.60 7:12/M
3 Dave Cauthon San Antonio TX 491 40 10 2:15.79 1:07:48.66 1:07:58.73 0:10.07 7:17/M
4 Nick Blomstedt 347 40 17 4:00.15 1:09:33.02 1:09:37.80 0:04.78 7:29/M
5 Matt Daniels San Antonio TX 144 42 19 5:03.01 1:10:35.88 1:10:53.61 0:17.73 7:35/M
6 Dale Seiler Schertz TX 112 44 31 12:01.76 1:17:34.63 1:17:56.13 0:21.50 8:20/M
7 Frank Leal Jr San Antonio TX 10 44 41 14:00.86 1:19:33.73 1:19:59.17 0:25.44 8:33/M
8 Prasanna Rajupeta San Antonio TX 150 41 49 16:34.33 1:22:07.20 1:22:23.19 0:15.99 8:50/M
9 Ruben Cisneros Helotes TX 149 43 59 19:08.05 1:24:40.92 1:24:56.82 0:15.90 9:06/M
10 Grant Sampeck San Antonio TX 174 40 71 21:33.71 1:27:06.58 1:27:27.86 0:21.28 9:22/M
11 Ramiro Ramirez San Antonio TX 114 42 72 22:26.29 1:27:59.16 1:29:04.22 1:05.06 9:28/M
12 Carlos Valdez San Antonio TX 468 43 76 23:04.02 1:28:36.89 1:29:24.90 0:48.01 9:32/M
13 Juan Chavez San Antonio TX 163 40 83 23:58.76 1:29:31.63 1:30:10.24 0:38.61 9:38/M
14 Chris Ricondo 62 44 84 23:59.90 1:29:32.77 1:29:37.40 0:04.63 9:38/M
15 Ronnie Ruiz San Antonio TX 447 43 117 35:08.06 1:40:40.93 1:41:45.73 1:04.80 10:49/M
16 Kevin Bryant San Antonio TX 350 40 123 36:26.28 1:41:59.15 1:42:22.82 0:23.67 10:58/M
17 David Hodges 311 42 172 53:55.58 1:59:28.45 1:59:40.06 0:11.61 12:51/M
18 Brian Bowen San Antonio TX 99 41 205 2:06:11.65 3:11:44.52 3:13:00.71 1:16.19 20:37/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Roach San Antonio TX 260 45 15   1:09:06.17 1:09:08.81 0:02.64 7:26/M
2 Alexei Tumanov San Antonio TX 467 45 16 0:08.65 1:09:14.82 1:09:22.87 0:08.05 7:27/M
3 Michael Gaona San Antonio TX 29 47 20 1:38.54 1:10:44.71 1:10:50.51 0:05.80 7:36/M
4 John Tracy San Antonio TX 120 47 28 7:21.74 1:16:27.91 1:16:31.35 0:03.44 8:13/M
5 Christopher Marks Pflugerville TX 419 48 30 8:10.87 1:17:17.04 1:17:24.35 0:07.31 8:19/M
6 Thomas Mohr San Antonio TX 433 47 63 16:11.05 1:25:17.22 1:26:28.82 1:11.60 9:10/M
7 Drew Sutter San Antonio TX 461 47 70 17:59.65 1:27:05.82 1:27:27.94 0:22.12 9:22/M
8 Felipe Navas 152 48 82 20:24.97 1:29:31.14 1:30:22.05 0:50.91 9:38/M
9 Leo Jaramillo Cibolo TX 195 46 88 22:14.21 1:31:20.38 1:31:36.46 0:16.08 9:49/M
10 Nathan Shapiro San Antonio TX 9 49 90 22:26.42 1:31:32.59 1:31:45.59 0:13.00 9:51/M
11 Lavoyger Gies San Antonio TX 198 48 91 22:36.73 1:31:42.90 1:32:07.66 0:24.76 9:52/M
12 Lei Wang San Antonio TX 142 49 96 24:21.94 1:33:28.11 1:33:47.73 0:19.62 10:03/M
13 Scott Pleyte San Antonio TX 13 47 114 31:20.39 1:40:26.56 1:41:02.96 0:36.40 10:48/M
14 Patrick Valdez San Antonio TX 79 48 118 31:34.85 1:40:41.02 1:40:58.00 0:16.98 10:50/M
15 Roman Ruiz San Antonio TX 124 47 121 32:26.94 1:41:33.11 1:42:37.58 1:04.47 10:55/M
16 Ernest Gomez San Antonio TX 133 46 147 40:29.59 1:49:35.76 1:50:09.48 0:33.72 11:47/M
17 Eric Cooper 323 48 162 45:52.62 1:54:58.79 1:55:26.61 0:27.82 12:22/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Don Sorensen San Antonio TX 299 51 13   1:08:34.92 1:08:42.14 0:07.22 7:22/M
2 Keith Click Schertz TX 80 53 34 9:51.91 1:18:26.83 1:18:41.51 0:14.68 8:26/M
3 Ben Chen San Antonio TX 309 52 38 10:48.52 1:19:23.44 1:20:08.47 0:45.03 8:32/M
4 Thomas Neuhauser San Antonio TX 338 52 74 19:44.26 1:28:19.18 1:28:26.93 0:07.75 9:30/M
5 Ed Bradley San Antonio TX 308 51 81 20:55.81 1:29:30.73 1:30:41.08 1:10.35 9:37/M
6 Tony Braddock San Antonio TX 50 52 154 43:43.39 1:52:18.31 1:52:24.61 0:06.30 12:05/M
7 Kelly Wetzel San Antonio TX 158 50 161 46:13.47 1:54:48.39 1:55:28.67 0:40.28 12:21/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adrian Estrada 84 55 46   1:21:18.57 1:21:32.73 0:14.16 8:45/M
2 Steve Peth San Antonio TX 246 58 47 0:08.35 1:21:26.92 1:22:20.52 0:53.60 8:45/M
3 Donald Hooper San Antonio TX 266 56 53 1:40.56 1:22:59.13 1:23:14.32 0:15.19 8:55/M
4 Tony Maldonado San Antonio TX 221 59 67 5:09.65 1:26:28.22 1:26:35.45 0:07.23 9:18/M
5 David Leach San Antonio TX 131 55 78 7:52.88 1:29:11.45 1:30:03.67 0:52.22 9:35/M
6 Christian Ermlich San Antonio TX 132 56 95 12:07.98 1:33:26.55 1:34:01.05 0:34.50 10:03/M
7 Brian Renaghan San Antonio TX 243 57 97 13:56.51 1:35:15.08 1:36:09.98 0:54.90 10:15/M
8 Santiago Rocha Cibolo TX 327 58 187 47:22.28 2:08:40.85 2:09:28.99 0:48.14 13:50/M
9 Daniel Rodriguez San Antonio TX 177 59 204 1:21:32.19 2:42:50.76 2:43:12.18 0:21.42 17:31/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vaughn Waters 12 63 80   1:29:22.50 1:30:04.73 0:42.23 9:37/M
2 Patrick Gaffney San Antonio TX 296 61 189 40:12.70 2:09:35.20 2:10:36.89 1:01.69 13:56/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Curtis Wolfe San Antonio TX 500 67 127   1:42:48.60 1:44:00.15 1:11.55 11:03/M
2 James Kane San Antonio TX 68 65 135 1:24.81 1:44:13.41 1:44:39.89 0:26.48 11:12/M
3 Tony Magaro Elmendorf TX 134 65 146 6:42.73 1:49:31.33 1:50:09.64 0:38.31 11:47/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Long Round Rock TX 412 74 167   1:56:04.96 1:56:59.52 0:54.56 12:29/M