Texas Too Hot 5k & 15k 2018

Age Group Results

July 15, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danielle Peck San Antonio TX 90 14 5   20:23.78 20:23.78 0:00.00 6:33/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tanya Clark San Antonio TX 220 47 17   22:31.24 22:31.24 0:00.00 7:13/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Loghan Gonzalez 478 12 19   23:02.68 23:04.47 0:01.79 7:24/M
2 Avery Jurica San Antonio TX 321 13 37 2:44.06 25:46.74 25:57.02 0:10.28 8:17/M
3 Janice Corona Cibolo TX 358 13 74 6:05.08 29:07.76 29:27.32 0:19.56 9:22/M
4 Camila Navas-Hahn San Antonio TX 153 12 118 9:49.82 32:52.50 33:42.75 0:50.25 10:34/M
5 Layla Hernandez 385 7 161 14:52.39 37:55.07 38:57.11 1:02.04 12:12/M
6 Nicole Shapiro 8 10 166 15:22.50 38:25.18 38:35.91 0:10.73 12:21/M
7 Elizabeth Lahti 44 12 220 26:12.62 49:15.30 50:17.80 1:02.50 15:50/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mariam Dimaala San Antonio TX 337 15 47   26:58.67 27:15.63 0:16.96 8:40/M
2 Emily Oyervides 94 16 222 22:30.97 49:29.64 49:39.54 0:09.90 15:55/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Autumn Augustine San Antonio TX 268 24 32   25:22.72 26:14.58 0:51.86 8:09/M
2 Bridey Davis 20 21 50 1:48.71 27:11.43 27:21.56 0:10.13 8:44/M
3 Brenda Gutierrez Boerne TX 489 21 56 2:15.18 27:37.90 27:56.46 0:18.56 8:53/M
4 Jannelle Gonzales 167 24 84 4:21.64 29:44.36 30:07.99 0:23.63 9:34/M
5 Christina Lopez San Antonio TX 317 24 101 6:19.77 31:42.49 31:57.23 0:14.74 10:12/M
6 Steely Lott 414 21 233 31:16.33 56:39.05 57:58.15 1:19.10 18:13/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pamela Sobinovsky Boerne TX 458 26 12   22:18.14 23:24.49 1:06.35 7:10/M
2 Kirstin Jones Morris San Antonio TX 185 28 55 5:13.65 27:31.79 27:52.41 0:20.62 8:51/M
3 Gianna Desalles San Antonio TX 222 26 58 5:23.51 27:41.65 28:07.06 0:25.41 8:54/M
4 Lisbet Santana San Antonio TX 480 26 61 5:31.69 27:49.83 27:53.18 0:03.35 8:57/M
5 Rebecca Espey San Antonio TX 303 26 71 6:25.79 28:43.93 29:22.34 0:38.41 9:14/M
6 Lauren Zuniga San Antonio TX 229 28 79 6:53.74 29:11.88 29:56.31 0:44.43 9:23/M
7 Ashley Kirby 405 29 107 9:43.04 32:01.18 33:21.97 1:20.79 10:18/M
8 Amanda Ruark San Antonio TX 281 28 125 11:19.73 33:37.87 34:05.75 0:27.88 10:49/M
9 Holly Rodriguez Boerne TX 445 28 131 12:03.54 34:21.68 35:09.19 0:47.51 11:03/M
10 Courtney Berger San Antonio TX 280 29 135 12:30.68 34:48.82 35:43.90 0:55.08 11:11/M
11 Allison Pierce San Antonio TX 289 29 136 12:35.06 34:53.20 35:47.56 0:54.36 11:13/M
12 Hannah O'Connor 171 28 139 13:01.22 35:19.36 35:42.68 0:23.32 11:21/M
13 Catherine Perri San Antonio TX 498 27 150 14:38.03 36:56.17 37:14.82 0:18.65 11:53/M
14 Kristen Lewis Boerne TX 52 28 160 15:34.79 37:52.93 38:46.59 0:53.66 12:11/M
15 Meredith Bower Houston TX 53 27 210 23:41.83 45:59.97 46:53.13 0:53.16 14:47/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Elmi San Antonio TX 366 33 13   22:22.29 22:25.61 0:03.32 7:12/M
2 Melanie Ruiz San Antonio TX 211 32 41 3:55.66 26:17.95 26:22.38 0:04.43 8:27/M
3 Aimee Amador San Antonio TX 341 31 48 4:43.43 27:05.72 28:40.57 1:34.85 8:43/M
4 Katy Karlsen San Antonio TX 279 30 54 5:06.69 27:28.98 27:48.15 0:19.17 8:50/M
5 Karen Hofmann Canyon Lake TX 490 30 59 5:20.12 27:42.41 27:50.05 0:07.64 8:54/M
6 Sthevaliz Gallardo San Antonio TX 82 32 73 6:45.43 29:07.72 29:24.50 0:16.78 9:22/M
7 Sarah Kasprzyk San Antonio TX 110 33 99 9:06.95 31:29.24 32:35.99 1:06.75 10:07/M
8 Jessica Gonzales San Antonio TX 375 31 113 10:17.16 32:39.45 33:21.95 0:42.50 10:30/M
9 Karina Owens San Antonio TX 3 32 126 11:17.86 33:40.15 33:58.67 0:18.52 10:50/M
10 Lindsay Hartnett La Coste TX 215 34 157 15:05.05 37:27.34 38:29.78 1:02.44 12:03/M
11 Krystle Hartley 378 33 158 15:26.69 37:48.98 38:50.84 1:01.86 12:09/M
12 Alicia Lajeunesse Floresville TX 111 31 175 17:23.08 39:45.37 40:52.62 1:07.25 12:47/M
13 Angelica Heaton San Antonio TX 381 33 190 19:16.28 41:38.57 42:32.25 0:53.68 13:23/M
14 Candy Galvan San Antonio TX 252 33 195 20:29.66 42:51.95 43:01.67 0:09.72 13:47/M
15 Francisca Hernandez San Antonio TX 383 31 198 20:47.18 43:09.47 44:11.24 1:01.77 13:52/M
16 Amanda Martinez Boerne TX 420 30 209 23:26.56 45:48.85 46:50.24 1:01.39 14:44/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandi Hearn San Antonio TX 380 39 26   24:28.97 24:40.11 0:11.14 7:52/M
2 Lilly Rockwell Austin TX 443 35 36 1:13.09 25:42.06 25:47.94 0:05.88 8:16/M
3 Gina Jurek Boerne TX 401 38 39 1:44.61 26:13.58 26:24.21 0:10.63 8:26/M
4 Ana Warmke San Antonio TX 471 37 57 3:11.11 27:40.08 28:26.02 0:45.94 8:54/M
5 Vicki Garcia San Antonio TX 201 35 68 3:51.53 28:20.50 28:39.87 0:19.37 9:07/M
6 Lana Saadi San Antonio TX 492 38 77 4:41.82 29:10.79 29:58.99 0:48.20 9:23/M
7 Traci Uribe San Antonio TX 73 36 86 5:27.99 29:56.96 30:21.76 0:24.80 9:37/M
8 Liliana Hoffman San Antonio TX 129 36 90 5:41.33 30:10.30 30:55.51 0:45.21 9:42/M
9 Fernanda Gray 164 37 105 7:24.83 31:53.80 32:18.92 0:25.12 10:15/M
10 Lisa Anderson San Antonio TX 140 35 117 8:23.23 32:52.20 33:40.95 0:48.75 10:34/M
11 Sarah Paddie San Antonio TX 497 38 119 8:34.92 33:03.89 34:10.00 1:06.11 10:38/M
12 Jacquelyn Pehl San Antonio TX 258 37 122 8:37.95 33:06.92 33:36.00 0:29.08 10:39/M
13 Becky Studer Boerne TX 460 39 123 8:47.60 33:16.57 33:39.28 0:22.71 10:42/M
14 Lorna Benitez San Antonio TX 165 37 140 11:01.45 35:30.42 36:51.14 1:20.72 11:25/M
15 Dianna Toledo Boerne TX 485 39 141 11:18.17 35:47.14 36:21.20 0:34.06 11:30/M
16 Celia Gutierrez San Antonio TX 107 37 167 14:13.69 38:42.66 40:28.85 1:46.19 12:27/M
17 Eden Mei Villaruel San Antonio TX 265 35 180 15:40.46 40:09.43 40:18.41 0:08.98 12:55/M
18 Claudia Jimenez Mendon MA 398 37 183 16:36.53 41:05.50 42:12.37 1:06.87 13:13/M
19 Sarah Mapp 273 35 200 19:05.72 43:34.69 44:59.96 1:25.27 14:01/M
20 Jennifer Kincaid Boerne TX 404 38 229 27:27.84 51:56.81 52:05.98 0:09.17 16:42/M
21 Mary Terrill 462 37 238 1:33:23.95 1:57:52.92 1:58:34.43 0:41.51 37:54/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudia La Beau San Antonio TX 15 41 42   26:31.50 27:17.94 0:46.44 8:32/M
2 Michele Shaffer San Antonio TX 262 40 89 3:31.24 30:02.74 30:38.25 0:35.51 9:39/M
3 Veronica Medina San Antonio TX 254 43 98 4:54.56 31:26.06 31:34.33 0:08.27 10:06/M
4 Annie Elmendorf San Antonio TX 499 43 106 5:27.44 31:58.94 32:29.89 0:30.95 10:17/M
5 Magda Galindo Pasadena TX 271 44 112 6:02.02 32:33.52 33:06.45 0:32.93 10:28/M
6 Bertha Gutierrez San Antonio TX 106 40 114 6:13.61 32:45.11 34:24.41 1:39.30 10:32/M
7 Gabby Lara San Antonio TX 410 43 145 9:57.51 36:29.01 37:34.07 1:05.06 11:44/M
8 Claudia Martinez San Antonio TX 230 41 147 10:10.42 36:41.92 37:08.26 0:26.34 11:48/M
9 Kim Romo San Antonio TX 38 42 162 11:30.51 38:02.01 38:15.85 0:13.84 12:14/M
10 Sara Dudzikowski Bulverde TX 183 43 168 12:17.25 38:48.75 40:28.00 1:39.25 12:29/M
11 Julia Hewitt San Antonio TX 257 42 169 12:25.20 38:56.70 39:27.51 0:30.81 12:31/M
12 Maribel Lopez San Antonio TX 251 40 196 16:20.79 42:52.29 43:01.81 0:09.52 13:47/M
13 Michelle Howard 477 44 197 16:23.07 42:54.57 43:23.37 0:28.80 13:48/M
14 Claudia Cardenas San Antonio TX 253 43 206 18:33.13 45:04.63 45:57.90 0:53.27 14:29/M
15 Namretta Patel San Antonio TX 439 43 214 21:47.79 48:19.29 49:48.10 1:28.81 15:32/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabby Traxler San Antonio TX 283 47 27   24:58.92 25:11.01 0:12.09 8:02/M
2 Kristen Roach San Antonio TX 261 46 51 2:14.14 27:13.06 27:20.19 0:07.13 8:45/M
3 Stacy Lorenzana Boerne TX 235 48 65 3:16.76 28:15.68 28:39.80 0:24.12 9:05/M
4 Kelli Bullock San Antonio TX 305 46 96 6:09.87 31:08.79 31:58.26 0:49.47 10:01/M
5 Deb Lynch San Antonio TX 181 48 148 11:44.40 36:43.32 38:22.12 1:38.80 11:48/M
6 April Enriquez 367 46 156 12:28.07 37:26.99 38:35.03 1:08.04 12:02/M
7 Jennifer Shapiro San Antonio TX 5 45 165 13:25.98 38:24.90 38:37.91 0:13.01 12:21/M
8 Sonia Tarin San Antonio TX 304 47 170 13:58.58 38:57.50 39:46.34 0:48.84 12:31/M
9 Sandy Smith Boerne TX 103 47 185 16:20.59 41:19.51 41:55.55 0:36.04 13:17/M
10 Brenda Edwards San Antonio TX 365 47 204 19:09.42 44:08.34 44:46.76 0:38.42 14:11/M
11 Sylvia Martinez Boerne TX 422 46 207 20:32.69 45:31.61 46:41.27 1:09.66 14:38/M
12 Laura Chavez San Antonio TX 354 47 218 23:59.77 48:58.69 49:48.48 0:49.79 15:45/M
13 Darlene Gonzalez 256 45 219 24:12.41 49:11.33 50:11.18 0:59.85 15:49/M
14 Laura Lott Comfort TX 413 49 232 31:39.52 56:38.44 57:57.91 1:19.47 18:13/M
15 Michelle Gonzalez 202 46 237 36:30.39 1:01:29.31 1:02:06.94 0:37.63 19:46/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Theresa Von Staden 325 54 62   27:53.31 28:10.81 0:17.50 8:58/M
2 Christi Wright Comfort TX 475 50 63 0:04.94 27:58.25 29:37.86 1:39.61 9:00/M
3 Maiya Huffman 333 51 80 1:19.47 29:12.78 29:59.48 0:46.70 9:23/M
4 Linda Leach San Antonio TX 130 53 130 6:21.46 34:14.77 35:07.03 0:52.26 11:00/M
5 Lisa De La Paz San Antonio TX 210 50 142 8:11.58 36:04.89 36:59.62 0:54.73 11:36/M
6 Kathleen Giramur 225 53 153 9:25.35 37:18.66 38:18.81 1:00.15 12:00/M
7 Kara Ellingrod 34 52 173 11:34.02 39:27.33 40:02.14 0:34.81 12:41/M
8 Marie Salazar 168 53 191 14:23.78 42:17.09 43:22.81 1:05.72 13:36/M
9 Lupe Hernandez Abilene TX 386 51 192 14:26.42 42:19.73 43:21.07 1:01.34 13:36/M
10 Letty Bohnert Fredericksburg TX 348 50 193 14:33.97 42:27.28 43:13.82 0:46.54 13:39/M
11 Cathy Cavanaugh San Antonio TX 352 51 208 17:38.46 45:31.77 46:41.24 1:09.47 14:38/M
12 Maria Mendoza San Antonio TX 301 51 236 33:35.88 1:01:29.19 1:02:06.81 0:37.62 19:46/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pam Bagley San Antonio TX 32 56 82   29:37.29 30:22.76 0:45.47 9:31/M
2 Judith Kimbell New Braunfels TX 403 58 103 2:13.98 31:51.27 33:03.57 1:12.30 10:14/M
3 Kirstie Ryder Center Point TX 448 58 127 4:03.04 33:40.33 34:31.04 0:50.71 10:50/M
4 Sue Lopez San Antonio TX 137 55 144 6:41.04 36:18.33 36:56.69 0:38.36 11:40/M
5 Sandra McGowan San Antonio TX 139 57 149 7:12.67 36:49.96 37:39.20 0:49.24 11:50/M
6 Margaret Peth San Antonio TX 244 59 172 9:38.35 39:15.64 40:12.10 0:56.46 12:37/M
7 Yolanda Madrid 418 55 182 11:16.90 40:54.19 41:41.34 0:47.15 13:09/M
8 Joellen Caroll Saint Hedwig TX 70 58 202 14:05.97 43:43.26 44:40.56 0:57.30 14:03/M
9 Martha Collins Boerne TX 27 55 221 19:43.62 49:20.91 50:29.64 1:08.73 15:52/M
10 Julie Lahti 47 59 224 20:22.53 49:59.82 51:03.91 1:04.09 16:04/M
11 Rebecca Snell San Antonio TX 457 59 228 21:32.66 51:09.95 52:15.98 1:06.03 16:27/M
12 Linda Moczygemba La Vernia TX 72 57 230 22:28.72 52:06.01 53:02.04 0:56.03 16:45/M
13 Kelli Schlueter San Antonio TX 290 57 235 30:32.87 1:00:10.16 1:00:43.22 0:33.06 19:21/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maureen Reininger San Antonio TX 213 62 104   31:51.39 32:34.38 0:42.99 10:14/M
2 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 184 61 111 0:31.69 32:23.08 32:34.00 0:10.92 10:25/M
3 Brenda Jordan 298 63 186 9:29.61 41:21.00 42:21.54 1:00.54 13:18/M
4 Mary Frierson San Antonio TX 69 62 201 11:47.60 43:38.99 44:36.75 0:57.76 14:02/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wanda Polasek Saint Hedwig TX 71 67 212   46:59.13 47:57.18 0:58.05 15:06/M
2 Rosalinda Aguilar 313 69 215 1:35.45 48:34.58 49:33.54 0:58.96 15:37/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Perri San Antonio TX 1 27 1   18:11.19 18:11.19 0:00.00 5:50/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Heintz San Antonio TX 286 47 2   18:26.42 18:26.42 0:00.00 5:55/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Aldana 24 14 11   22:17.46 22:24.37 0:06.91 7:10/M
2 Noah Autry San Antonio TX 18 12 28 2:50.65 25:08.11 25:10.55 0:02.44 8:05/M
3 Jamey Rogers Boerne TX 446 12 34 3:23.31 25:40.77 25:50.19 0:09.42 8:15/M
4 Carson Roach 263 14 49 4:53.66 27:11.12 27:18.51 0:07.39 8:44/M
5 Rico Enriquez 369 10 155 15:08.38 37:25.84 38:34.10 1:08.26 12:02/M
6 Joshua Shapiro 6 14 159 15:31.84 37:49.30 38:00.85 0:11.55 12:10/M
7 Matthew Shapiro 7 12 163 15:54.80 38:12.26 38:23.83 0:11.57 12:17/M
8 Ian Rue 191 11 226 27:57.39 50:14.85 50:43.74 0:28.89 16:09/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Peck 89 16 7   21:21.33 21:23.56 0:02.23 6:52/M
2 Oscar Chavez 356 18 15 1:07.48 22:28.81 22:31.55 0:02.74 7:13/M
3 Marco Chavez 355 16 33 4:16.17 25:37.50 25:40.55 0:03.05 8:14/M
4 Michael Gaona Jr. San Antonio TX 30 16 129 12:29.10 33:50.43 33:57.15 0:06.72 10:53/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Dulworth 306 24 92   30:20.22 31:10.01 0:49.79 9:45/M
2 Allen Gomez Fair Oaks Ranch TX 319 24 154 7:04.15 37:24.37 37:35.43 0:11.06 12:02/M
3 Sterling Manning Boerne TX 486 22 188 11:06.94 41:27.16 42:01.76 0:34.60 13:20/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eduardo Perez III San Antonio TX 159 25 3   19:43.91 20:06.21 0:22.30 6:20/M
2 Serj Martinez San Antonio TX 248 28 16 2:45.34 22:29.25 22:32.25 0:03.00 7:14/M
3 Brian Meinert San Antonio TX 31 26 29 5:32.70 25:16.61 25:24.22 0:07.61 8:07/M
4 Dereck Wright 476 26 35 5:57.66 25:41.57 27:22.52 1:40.95 8:15/M
5 Victor Jaramillo San Antonio TX 270 28 95 11:00.52 30:44.43 30:51.02 0:06.59 9:53/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eric Steiner San Antonio TX 65 32 10   22:06.10 22:16.25 0:10.15 7:06/M
2 John Martinez San Antonio TX 287 32 14 0:22.68 22:28.78 22:30.94 0:02.16 7:13/M
3 Matt Reigelsperger Boerne TX 101 30 18 0:51.98 22:58.08 23:07.19 0:09.11 7:23/M
4 Sean O'Connor Boerne TX 170 30 23 1:26.51 23:32.61 23:56.29 0:23.68 7:34/M
5 Joshua Hurst San Antonio TX 264 30 24 1:50.46 23:56.56 24:29.47 0:32.91 7:42/M
6 David Brunett Cibolo TX 180 31 78 7:05.64 29:11.74 29:56.08 0:44.34 9:23/M
7 Walter Luebe Boerne TX 484 30 137 13:01.20 35:07.30 35:41.44 0:34.14 11:17/M
8 Trey Hartley Boerne TX 379 30 138 13:07.33 35:13.43 36:12.62 0:59.19 11:19/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marx M San Antonio TX 285 35 4   19:45.67 19:47.95 0:02.28 6:21/M
2 Guillermo Rodriguez San Antonio TX 127 38 6 0:45.62 20:31.29 20:34.19 0:02.90 6:36/M
3 Jeffrey Dixon San Antonio TX 186 36 9 2:13.73 21:59.40 22:02.38 0:02.98 7:04/M
4 Sheldon Lahti San Antonio TX 45 37 22 3:35.09 23:20.76 23:27.26 0:06.50 7:30/M
5 David Rivera San Antonio TX 223 35 44 6:47.14 26:32.81 27:17.44 0:44.63 8:32/M
6 Derrick Criswell San Antonio TX 166 35 72 9:10.61 28:56.28 29:39.55 0:43.27 9:18/M
7 Christopher Pehl 259 39 85 9:59.57 29:45.24 30:15.53 0:30.29 9:34/M
8 David Peterson 440 36 93 10:47.41 30:33.08 31:00.10 0:27.02 9:49/M
9 Jacob Dezern Boerne TX 236 36 94 10:51.87 30:37.54 31:21.51 0:43.97 9:51/M
10 Harold Alvarenga San Antonio TX 340 35 100 11:53.39 31:39.06 32:30.60 0:51.54 10:11/M
11 Omar Roberto San Antonio TX 496 37 120 13:18.71 33:04.38 34:09.76 1:05.38 10:38/M
12 Adrian Cabral 232 36 128 13:55.85 33:41.52 34:09.00 0:27.48 10:50/M
13 Stephen McGinn San Antonio TX 427 38 143 16:22.26 36:07.93 37:15.99 1:08.06 11:37/M
14 Sebi Castillo San Antonio TX 91 38 171 19:13.83 38:59.50 39:08.85 0:09.35 12:32/M
15 Mark Jimenez San Antonio TX 399 36 178 20:17.36 40:03.03 40:38.18 0:35.15 12:53/M
16 Julian Mapp San Antonio TX 272 35 199 23:48.68 43:34.35 45:00.34 1:25.99 14:01/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Edward Miller San Antonio TX 431 42 20   23:04.61 23:08.80 0:04.19 7:25/M
2 Alex Flores San Antonio TX 126 42 25 1:20.43 24:25.04 24:30.03 0:04.99 7:51/M
3 Marcus Florez San Antonio TX 250 41 43 3:27.89 26:32.50 27:17.38 0:44.88 8:32/M
4 Justin Garris Boerne TX 300 40 45 3:29.14 26:33.75 27:17.51 0:43.76 8:32/M
5 Andrew Smith San Antonio TX 456 42 64 5:02.11 28:06.72 28:35.30 0:28.58 9:02/M
6 Luis Martinez San Antonio TX 143 43 75 6:03.39 29:08.00 29:28.23 0:20.23 9:22/M
7 Erik Booher San Antonio TX 233 41 110 9:12.89 32:17.50 33:32.61 1:15.11 10:23/M
8 Jason Kane San Antonio TX 117 41 134 11:35.99 34:40.60 35:27.70 0:47.10 11:09/M
9 Ralph Sarmiento San Antonio TX 95 43 184 18:07.97 41:12.58 41:44.01 0:31.43 13:15/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pete Martinez San Antonio TX 113 46 8   21:53.75 21:57.38 0:03.63 7:02/M
2 David Aldana San Antonio TX 23 46 21 1:14.64 23:08.39 23:15.93 0:07.54 7:26/M
3 John Keenan San Antonio TX 402 48 53 5:23.10 27:16.85 27:29.12 0:12.27 8:46/M
4 Michael De Leon Helotes TX 64 45 67 6:23.91 28:17.66 28:41.58 0:23.92 9:06/M
5 Eduardo Lorenzana 234 47 70 6:41.82 28:35.57 28:59.63 0:24.06 9:11/M
6 Leonel Enriquez Lamesa TX 368 47 76 7:14.32 29:08.07 29:34.18 0:26.11 9:22/M
7 Cristian Sandoval San Antonio TX 451 47 87 8:05.38 29:59.13 30:21.44 0:22.31 9:38/M
8 Peter Fernandez San Antonio TX 146 49 88 8:08.76 30:02.51 30:22.00 0:19.49 9:39/M
9 Anthony Vigil San Antonio TX 86 47 91 8:24.76 30:18.51 31:35.86 1:17.35 9:45/M
10 Gene Fox San Antonio TX 141 49 115 10:51.80 32:45.55 33:34.61 0:49.06 10:32/M
11 Juan Diaz Boerne TX 363 45 133 12:30.95 34:24.70 35:35.54 1:10.84 11:04/M
12 Jimmy Gomez 320 48 174 17:46.52 39:40.27 39:50.78 0:10.51 12:45/M
13 Steve Smith 104 47 205 22:16.98 44:10.73 44:47.02 0:36.29 14:12/M
14 Julio Aguilar San Antonio TX 312 47 216 26:41.07 48:34.82 49:33.77 0:58.95 15:37/M
15 Jose Chavez 353 49 217 27:04.73 48:58.48 49:48.39 0:49.91 15:45/M
16 Ryan Everett Boerne TX 238 48 231 31:31.91 53:25.66 54:06.73 0:41.07 17:11/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patrick Karshis San Antonio TX 199 52 60   27:49.11 28:01.50 0:12.39 8:57/M
2 Joe Mirales San Antonio TX 196 52 108 4:12.29 32:01.40 32:20.34 0:18.94 10:18/M
3 Thomas Gonzales San Antonio TX 41 50 109 4:13.49 32:02.60 32:44.32 0:41.72 10:18/M
4 Mitch Huffman 334 53 124 5:36.29 33:25.40 34:14.28 0:48.88 10:45/M
5 Allen Reininger San Antonio TX 284 54 132 6:34.47 34:23.58 35:00.93 0:37.35 11:03/M
6 Harold Zuflacht Boerne TX 43 53 152 9:26.47 37:15.58 37:52.09 0:36.51 11:59/M
7 Ray Ashley League City TX 342 54 164 10:29.09 38:18.20 39:04.97 0:46.77 12:19/M
8 Jon Von Staden San Antonio TX 324 52 187 13:37.24 41:26.35 41:49.42 0:23.07 13:19/M
9 Travis Paramore San Antonio TX 438 52 194 15:02.56 42:51.67 43:29.40 0:37.73 13:47/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Davis Boerne TX 19 59 38   25:49.46 25:59.04 0:09.58 8:18/M
2 James Koehler San Antonio TX 216 58 40 0:24.70 26:14.16 26:35.54 0:21.38 8:26/M
3 Barry Rabson Ingram TX 441 58 66 2:27.40 28:16.86 28:27.50 0:10.64 9:05/M
4 Larry Boghs Fair Oaks Ranch TX 119 59 116 7:00.96 32:50.42 33:01.11 0:10.69 10:33/M
5 Mike Sano San Antonio TX 453 58 121 7:16.64 33:06.10 33:52.63 0:46.53 10:39/M
6 Adrian Gonzalez San Antonio TX 255 58 176 13:56.04 39:45.50 40:43.89 0:58.39 12:47/M
7 Bruce Radley San Antonio TX 35 55 177 14:06.97 39:56.43 40:33.70 0:37.27 12:50/M
8 Timothy Gillas 373 58 179 14:17.56 40:07.02 41:20.13 1:13.11 12:54/M
9 Gilbert Weaver San Antonio TX 277 58 223 23:56.28 49:45.74 51:18.13 1:32.39 16:00/M
10 Rick Rue San Antonio TX 193 55 227 24:25.55 50:15.01 50:43.47 0:28.46 16:09/M
11 Scott Schlueter 291 57 234 34:20.61 1:00:10.07 1:00:42.71 0:32.64 19:21/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dellan Gavette Boerne TX 179 61 30   25:18.38 25:23.10 0:04.72 8:08/M
2 Jim Faucett San Antonio TX 208 61 31 0:00.89 25:19.27 25:23.24 0:03.97 8:08/M
3 Robert Salas San Antonio TX 77 64 52 1:55.83 27:14.21 27:38.62 0:24.41 8:45/M
4 Jerry Gonzalez 200 62 69 3:09.62 28:28.00 28:36.05 0:08.05 9:09/M
5 Doug Burke San Antonio TX 209 64 81 4:17.57 29:35.95 30:21.37 0:45.42 9:31/M
6 Bruce Kalish Converse TX 145 60 97 5:56.38 31:14.76 31:23.10 0:08.34 10:03/M
7 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 197 64 146 11:23.02 36:41.40 37:13.02 0:31.62 11:48/M
8 Denny Giramur San Antonio TX 224 60 151 11:54.19 37:12.57 38:12.41 0:59.84 11:58/M
9 Richard Martinez 231 64 181 15:11.97 40:30.35 40:56.83 0:26.48 13:01/M
10 Lyle Singleton 74 61 211 20:43.95 46:02.33 46:27.18 0:24.85 14:48/M
11 Donald Lahti San Antonio TX 46 60 225 24:42.08 50:00.46 51:04.35 1:03.89 16:05/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Eubanks Boerne TX 105 67 46   26:41.10 26:47.37 0:06.27 8:35/M
2 Donald Ivey Windcrest TX 397 68 102 5:08.18 31:49.28 32:04.43 0:15.15 10:14/M
3 Juan C Hernandez 384 67 213 21:09.95 47:51.05 49:05.38 1:14.33 15:23/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Glenn Herzog Fredericksburg TX 387 75 83   29:40.77 30:33.36 0:52.59 9:32/M
2 Dennis McNamara Kerrville TX 430 79 189 11:54.98 41:35.75 42:27.84 0:52.09 13:22/M
3 Paul Riggle San Antonio TX 66 72 203 14:10.33 43:51.10 44:16.59 0:25.49 14:06/M