Chosen Half Marathon & 5K

Age Group Results

November 23, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Holly Foreman 563 31 13   23:22.66 23:22.66 0:00.00 7:23/M
 

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dee-Ann Dobson 232 63 35   27:32.24 27:32.24 0:00.00 8:48/M
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elise Owen 539 9 54   29:09.46 29:17.90 0:08.44 9:23/M
2 Bryleigh Shephard 379 8 155 9:58.24 39:07.70 39:58.14 0:50.44 12:35/M
3 Braelyn Edwards 236 8 234 21:44.64 50:54.10 51:06.08 0:11.98 16:22/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Madellyn Fiedler 492 12 19   24:32.15 24:39.41 0:07.26 7:53/M
2 Jocelyn Otte 345 12 28 1:55.38 26:27.53 26:34.53 0:07.00 8:30/M
3 Kylee Holik 547 11 41 3:54.11 28:26.26 28:37.61 0:11.35 9:09/M
4 Nora Tingleff 398 12 42 3:57.59 28:29.74 28:37.51 0:07.77 9:10/M
5 Mattie Taylor 457 14 44 4:02.35 28:34.50 28:55.16 0:20.66 9:11/M
6 Kate Wilson 410 13 55 4:39.36 29:11.51 29:27.90 0:16.39 9:23/M
7 Marilyn Arguello 205 11 118 10:12.33 34:44.48 34:59.22 0:14.74 11:10/M
8 Addison Hander 254 13 157 14:45.72 39:17.87 39:41.76 0:23.89 12:38/M
9 Kate Looney 299 11 159 14:55.89 39:28.04 39:43.09 0:15.05 12:41/M
10 Alexis Ramsey 496 10 175 16:28.59 41:00.74 41:12.43 0:11.69 13:11/M
11 Madison Mann 308 13 191 18:56.26 43:28.41 44:12.32 0:43.91 13:59/M
12 Ally Hander 256 10 192 19:07.48 43:39.63 44:04.17 0:24.54 14:02/M
13 Alexa Hander 255 14 209 21:15.79 45:47.94 46:12.33 0:24.39 14:44/M
14 Elle Gorman 510 14 224 23:06.89 47:39.04 47:53.89 0:14.85 15:19/M
15 Kazalynn Glasco 246 14 242 27:19.30 51:51.45 52:06.35 0:14.90 16:40/M
16 Tatiana Kager 506 12 245 27:29.86 52:02.01 52:34.18 0:32.17 16:44/M
17 Luralie Albright 202 10 282 34:49.76 59:21.91 1:00:12.27 0:50.36 19:05/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cassidy Looney 296 15 46   28:39.85 28:55.20 0:15.35 9:13/M
2 Tabitha Wilson 411 15 67 1:21.17 30:01.02 30:19.73 0:18.71 9:39/M
3 Kaylie Batey 206 19 69 1:44.37 30:24.22 30:51.86 0:27.64 9:47/M
4 Sophia Frederick 521 15 132 7:37.89 36:17.74 51:06.18 14:48.44 11:40/M
5 Elizabeth Weatherly 403 15 146 8:56.71 37:36.56 38:09.55 0:32.99 12:06/M
6 Bailey Terry 397 18 165 11:25.67 40:05.52 40:22.10 0:16.58 12:53/M
7 Skyla Bohorquez 211 18 190 14:17.14 42:56.99 43:20.13 0:23.14 13:49/M
8 Janelle Lott 304 18 203 16:07.63 44:47.48 44:57.35 0:09.87 14:24/M
9 Katelynn Richards 360 17 225 19:29.86 48:09.71 49:06.08 0:56.37 15:29/M
10 Kasey Atiee 430 17 244 23:18.09 51:57.94 52:11.64 0:13.70 16:43/M
11 Grace Looney 298 15 253 24:33.38 53:13.23 54:02.30 0:49.07 17:07/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Reagan Strafuss 392 24 14   23:31.83 23:35.99 0:04.16 7:34/M
2 Amanda Pavel 423 23 52 5:24.17 28:56.00 29:39.82 0:43.82 9:18/M
3 Victoria Dunn 235 23 59 6:00.52 29:32.35 29:43.48 0:11.13 9:30/M
4 Brittany Beisert 208 23 63 6:13.05 29:44.88 29:56.09 0:11.21 9:34/M
5 Laura Lopez 301 20 68 6:41.33 30:13.16 30:40.24 0:27.08 9:43/M
6 Morgan Pavel 424 22 71 6:59.69 30:31.52 31:15.83 0:44.31 9:49/M
7 Sarah Norris 340 21 72 7:03.45 30:35.28 31:02.43 0:27.15 9:50/M
8 Brittany Malik 306 21 79 7:31.77 31:03.60 31:39.09 0:35.49 9:59/M
9 Annemarie Loftus 529 23 89 8:13.67 31:45.50 32:39.80 0:54.30 10:13/M
10 Kaleigh Molenda 327 21 95 9:01.87 32:33.70 33:02.16 0:28.46 10:28/M
11 Taylor Weatherly 405 22 101 10:03.84 33:35.67 34:06.71 0:31.04 10:48/M
12 Azeneth Lott 303 20 102 10:05.70 33:37.53 33:43.19 0:05.66 10:49/M
13 Adele Verstuyft 543 21 107 10:20.62 33:52.45 34:08.30 0:15.85 10:54/M
14 Shayne Tucker 542 21 108 10:20.72 33:52.55 34:08.11 0:15.56 10:54/M
15 Madison Simon 385 22 114 10:55.55 34:27.38 34:38.36 0:10.98 11:05/M
16 Kaitlyn Hatfield 494 23 119 11:12.86 34:44.69 34:55.73 0:11.04 11:10/M
17 Taylor Cano 541 22 136 12:54.44 36:26.27 36:46.11 0:19.84 11:43/M
18 Chelsea Lim 293 24 145 14:00.19 37:32.02 38:11.98 0:39.96 12:04/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kayci Hill 268 25 40   28:25.57 29:24.61 0:59.04 9:08/M
2 Alisha Bade 511 27 78 2:37.30 31:02.87 31:38.71 0:35.84 9:59/M
3 Beth Lehinger 435 29 83 2:57.80 31:23.37 32:01.87 0:38.50 10:06/M
4 Lauren Lee 580 29 98 4:34.91 33:00.48 33:16.19 0:15.71 10:37/M
5 Karla Ponce Meza 351 26 105 5:19.96 33:45.53 34:40.39 0:54.86 10:51/M
6 Melanie Whalley 408 25 117 6:18.23 34:43.80 34:54.42 0:10.62 11:10/M
7 Alex Sieczkowski 383 26 121 6:31.59 34:57.16 35:09.20 0:12.04 11:14/M
8 Katherine Chien 218 29 142 8:59.38 37:24.95 38:11.54 0:46.59 12:02/M
9 Candace Tzeng 401 28 143 8:59.77 37:25.34 38:12.17 0:46.83 12:02/M
10 Robyn Adame 200 27 197 15:37.52 44:03.09 44:15.89 0:12.80 14:10/M
11 Rachel Odem 343 29 202 15:49.80 44:15.37 44:31.17 0:15.80 14:14/M
12 Katie Kelley 275 25 205 16:30.00 44:55.57 45:02.12 0:06.55 14:27/M
13 Kayla Rogler 365 27 220 18:33.68 46:59.25 48:04.62 1:05.37 15:07/M
14 Erin Morales 330 28 257 25:06.42 53:31.99 54:38.57 1:06.58 17:13/M
15 Kelly Miller 323 28 260 26:25.80 54:51.37 55:05.19 0:13.82 17:38/M
16 Jamie Peterson 347 25 261 26:26.09 54:51.66 55:05.38 0:13.72 17:38/M
17 Tamara Weaver 407 28 289 31:54.17 1:00:19.74 1:01:14.46 0:54.72 19:24/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heidi Rodriguez 450 31 22   24:50.97 24:55.34 0:04.37 7:59/M
2 Laura Hood 482 32 43 3:41.87 28:32.84 29:24.94 0:52.10 9:11/M
3 Giovanna Nuanes 341 31 45 3:44.86 28:35.83 29:13.54 0:37.71 9:12/M
4 Vida Mohagheghpour 581 32 61 4:43.61 29:34.58 29:52.45 0:17.87 9:31/M
5 Nicole Kelley 276 30 96 7:46.73 32:37.70 32:44.34 0:06.64 10:29/M
6 Diane Acosta 466 30 104 8:50.87 33:41.84 33:48.91 0:07.07 10:50/M
7 Natalia Fullman 242 30 125 10:26.87 35:17.84 36:01.52 0:43.68 11:21/M
8 Calley Wyatt 484 32 128 11:00.33 35:51.30 35:59.80 0:08.50 11:32/M
9 Rebekah Goldberg 248 31 131 11:16.71 36:07.68 36:18.72 0:11.04 11:37/M
10 Stephanie Dubose 471 30 135 11:35.05 36:26.02 51:20.86 14:54.84 11:43/M
11 Trellis Clay 560 32 140 12:19.57 37:10.54 37:54.01 0:43.47 11:57/M
12 Monica MacIas 305 34 163 14:49.66 39:40.63 40:24.79 0:44.16 12:45/M
13 Jennifer Arevalo 497 33 201 19:23.07 44:14.04 44:29.87 0:15.83 14:13/M
14 Sarah Schweitzer 375 33 228 24:57.79 49:48.76 50:42.14 0:53.38 16:01/M
15 Serena Burrell 515 31 229 25:03.21 49:54.18 50:43.94 0:49.76 16:03/M
16 Samantha Hansen 259 33 285 35:22.57 1:00:13.54 1:01:11.55 0:58.01 19:22/M
17 Jenn Barrett 480 31 294 36:25.01 1:01:15.98 1:02:04.14 0:48.16 19:42/M
18 Tiffany Ladow 464 32 296 36:59.30 1:01:50.27 1:02:13.97 0:23.70 19:53/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Natalie Arnall 561 37 37   27:59.49 28:09.77 0:10.28 9:00/M
2 Brianne Killam 279 38 56 1:22.52 29:22.01 29:32.74 0:10.73 9:27/M
3 Jennifer Hurt 573 35 73 2:41.18 30:40.67 30:53.06 0:12.39 9:52/M
4 Sarah Hoffman 433 37 76 2:48.12 30:47.61 30:57.40 0:09.79 9:54/M
5 Kadi Tichnell 490 38 88 3:33.34 31:32.83 32:39.03 1:06.20 10:09/M
6 Jennifer Lee 288 35 91 4:18.62 32:18.11 32:32.25 0:14.14 10:23/M
7 Jennifer Millner 326 39 93 4:22.31 32:21.80 32:47.27 0:25.47 10:24/M
8 Kristal Cohle 220 38 124 7:15.45 35:14.94 35:27.56 0:12.62 11:20/M
9 Cristyn Jagge 272 38 127 7:51.53 35:51.02 35:59.68 0:08.66 11:32/M
10 Joanna Embry 574 36 129 7:53.99 35:53.48 36:14.26 0:20.78 11:32/M
11 Sarah Sample 371 35 133 8:20.65 36:20.14 37:01.59 0:41.45 11:41/M
12 Crystal Guzman 253 36 134 8:24.87 36:24.36 36:29.89 0:05.53 11:42/M
13 Jennifer Green 446 39 150 10:08.21 38:07.70 38:29.76 0:22.06 12:16/M
14 Sarah Montoya-Foglesong 329 35 152 10:44.86 38:44.35 38:50.38 0:06.03 12:27/M
15 Bridgette Fiedler 493 36 154 11:00.03 38:59.52 39:30.70 0:31.18 12:32/M
16 Erin Shephard 380 38 161 11:37.88 39:37.37 40:27.51 0:50.14 12:44/M
17 Nicole Riojas 449 35 171 12:36.52 40:36.01 41:11.15 0:35.14 13:03/M
18 Julie Ramsey 495 35 177 13:02.57 41:02.06 41:13.55 0:11.49 13:12/M
19 Araceli Moreno 332 37 179 13:24.19 41:23.68 41:46.44 0:22.76 13:19/M
20 Denisse Warshak 1746 39 186 14:38.34 42:37.83 43:03.24 0:25.41 13:42/M
21 Carrie Fitzpatrick 445 37 189 14:54.81 42:54.30 43:04.52 0:10.22 13:48/M
22 Carly Goyco 458 38 193 15:43.76 43:43.25 44:14.03 0:30.78 14:03/M
23 Marisol Alvarado 204 38 194 15:51.39 43:50.88 44:13.63 0:22.75 14:06/M
24 Brandee Glasco 245 37 243 23:52.35 51:51.84 52:06.31 0:14.47 16:41/M
25 Brooke Kager 505 37 248 24:22.94 52:22.43 52:54.84 0:32.41 16:50/M
26 Ana Lionel 294 38 279 31:14.23 59:13.72 1:00:13.35 0:59.63 19:03/M
27 Maren Banus 460 35 280 31:20.31 59:19.80 1:00:21.59 1:01.79 19:05/M
28 Carrie Sandoval 372 37 284 31:26.65 59:26.14 59:49.92 0:23.78 19:07/M
29 Courtney Rivadeneira 444 38 292 32:59.95 1:00:59.44 1:00:59.44 19:37/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy Taylor 455 43 50   28:53.82 29:11.39 0:17.57 9:17/M
2 Cara Davis 451 41 62 0:41.06 29:34.88 29:51.64 0:16.76 9:31/M
3 Melody McIntosh 318 40 81 2:19.54 31:13.36 31:22.47 0:09.11 10:02/M
4 Sabrina Wistain 412 42 84 2:30.30 31:24.12 31:42.37 0:18.25 10:06/M
5 Leann Embry 238 41 90 2:57.18 31:51.00 32:10.76 0:19.76 10:14/M
6 Jessica Swadick 395 42 97 4:00.36 32:54.18 33:10.60 0:16.42 10:35/M
7 Jennifer Harrison 262 40 106 4:56.97 33:50.79 34:12.49 0:21.70 10:53/M
8 Julie Lawrence 285 42 113 5:28.04 34:21.86 35:04.42 0:42.56 11:03/M
9 Frankie Mora 463 41 115 5:35.27 34:29.09 35:28.82 0:59.73 11:05/M
10 Shanna Devault 544 43 138 7:50.07 36:43.89 36:53.98 0:10.09 11:49/M
11 Gloria Craig 224 42 147 8:58.65 37:52.47 38:49.50 0:57.03 12:11/M
12 Jessica Jaeger 1386 41 156 10:16.40 39:10.22 39:36.97 0:26.75 12:36/M
13 Marla Lear 483 42 164 10:57.48 39:51.30 40:13.57 0:22.27 12:49/M
14 Courtney Mumma 439 43 166 11:21.01 40:14.83 41:11.63 0:56.80 12:56/M
15 Melissa Naivar 335 44 182 12:44.32 41:38.14 42:06.26 0:28.12 13:23/M
16 Delma M. Acuna 489 42 187 13:53.47 42:47.29 43:04.15 0:16.86 13:45/M
17 Sumiti Green 251 42 200 15:17.00 44:10.82 44:53.91 0:43.09 14:12/M
18 Courtney Mann 307 40 204 15:56.43 44:50.25 45:33.90 0:43.65 14:25/M
19 Jaimee Sisson 388 40 223 18:35.33 47:29.15 48:08.98 0:39.83 15:16/M
20 Paige Gorman 509 43 233 21:58.72 50:52.54 51:07.39 0:14.85 16:22/M
21 Ursula Snead 485 44 238 22:37.55 51:31.37 51:51.32 0:19.95 16:34/M
22 Kimberly Villarreal 513 44 239 22:38.65 51:32.47 51:52.87 0:20.40 16:34/M
23 Brandi Broughton 214 41 272 27:51.93 56:45.75 57:13.55 0:27.80 18:15/M
24 Tamara Russell 369 41 273 27:52.24 56:46.06 57:13.78 0:27.72 18:15/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bethy Borin 213 47 82   31:13.87 32:00.14 0:46.27 10:03/M
2 Kc Henneke 266 48 126 4:14.93 35:28.80 36:10.78 0:41.98 11:25/M
3 Tina Yule 416 48 148 6:39.88 37:53.75 38:36.72 0:42.97 12:11/M
4 Jeannette Weatherly 404 45 151 7:20.09 38:33.96 39:08.02 0:34.06 12:24/M
5 Amy Rushing 438 45 167 9:01.31 40:15.18 41:11.70 0:56.52 12:57/M
6 Lisa Blancarte 432 45 169 9:06.61 40:20.48 40:59.14 0:38.66 12:58/M
7 Kathleen Whitbey 447 49 181 10:21.16 41:35.03 42:05.45 0:30.42 13:22/M
8 Nancy White 478 49 188 11:35.47 42:49.34 43:15.12 0:25.78 13:46/M
9 Elise Looney 297 45 198 12:55.06 44:08.93 44:50.95 0:42.02 14:12/M
10 Bianca Pizana 350 46 199 12:55.64 44:09.51 44:31.04 0:21.53 14:12/M
11 Gilene Nez 338 48 206 13:52.35 45:06.22 45:32.73 0:26.51 14:30/M
12 Rebecca Tapp-Kinnison 474 45 212 14:37.72 45:51.59 46:05.53 0:13.94 14:45/M
13 Constance Fulps 428 49 218 15:35.27 46:49.14 47:19.54 0:30.40 15:03/M
14 Brenda Edwards 237 49 235 19:43.13 50:57.00 51:08.94 0:11.94 16:23/M
15 Shannon McDowell 317 46 247 21:08.53 52:22.40 52:54.80 0:32.40 16:50/M
16 Marie Peralta 503 46 254 21:59.70 53:13.57 53:13.57 17:07/M
17 Catherine Stephens 575 47 264 24:07.60 55:21.47 56:21.84 1:00.37 17:48/M
18 Melissa Martindale 315 45 265 24:07.60 55:21.47 56:21.92 1:00.45 17:48/M
19 Susan Gray 249 49 266 24:14.67 55:28.54 55:50.97 0:22.43 17:50/M
20 Veronica Rodriguez 528 45 299 40:48.90 1:12:02.77 1:13:06.37 1:03.60 23:10/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Temple 396 50 49   28:52.74 29:17.41 0:24.67 9:17/M
2 Ria Fonseca 239 50 80 2:17.30 31:10.04 31:27.54 0:17.50 10:01/M
3 Mayra Ruiz 368 51 100 4:22.67 33:15.41 33:21.04 0:05.63 10:42/M
4 Kristy Jones 487 53 103 4:46.04 33:38.78 34:12.82 0:34.04 10:49/M
5 Linda Leach 286 54 123 6:10.52 35:03.26 35:45.79 0:42.53 11:16/M
6 Shannon Canada 216 50 211 16:58.13 45:50.87 46:05.38 0:14.51 14:45/M
7 Kim Nester Atiee 429 52 215 17:39.07 46:31.81 46:46.03 0:14.22 14:58/M
8 Molly Hayslip 264 53 230 21:03.77 49:56.51 50:22.79 0:26.28 16:04/M
9 Lisa Raye 357 54 251 23:56.82 52:49.56 53:37.49 0:47.93 16:59/M
10 Anita MacHuca 476 53 255 24:32.48 53:25.22 54:30.63 1:05.41 17:11/M
11 Maggie Lenoir 475 50 256 24:32.67 53:25.41 54:30.69 1:05.28 17:11/M
12 Kim Sullivan 394 51 269 27:20.00 56:12.74 57:06.98 0:54.24 18:04/M
13 Brenda Kelley 274 53 271 27:28.36 56:21.10 56:55.34 0:34.24 18:07/M
14 Dana Sparks 389 54 274 28:28.57 57:21.31 58:22.02 1:00.71 18:27/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tracey Pittman 349 55 60   29:34.37 29:48.11 0:13.74 9:31/M
2 Janet Sheffey 469 59 64 0:15.85 29:50.22 30:05.00 0:14.78 9:36/M
3 Lisa Howerton 512 57 77 1:24.16 30:58.53 31:11.81 0:13.28 9:58/M
4 Rebecca Hicks 267 55 122 5:27.33 35:01.70 35:07.25 0:05.55 11:16/M
5 Monica Frederick 519 59 137 6:59.59 36:33.96 51:21.21 14:47.25 11:45/M
6 Cathy Leppiaho 291 59 160 9:59.43 39:33.80 39:42.09 0:08.29 12:43/M
7 Waynette Stewart 390 56 180 11:50.73 41:25.10 42:18.14 0:53.04 13:19/M
8 Dana Shaw 377 57 195 14:18.21 43:52.58 44:33.86 0:41.28 14:06/M
9 Laura Mason 425 58 196 14:23.94 43:58.31 44:39.61 0:41.30 14:08/M
10 Jennifer Cressione 225 55 222 17:33.50 47:07.87 48:03.14 0:55.27 15:09/M
11 Donna Kessler 278 56 227 19:33.18 49:07.55 49:51.36 0:43.81 15:48/M
12 Kelle Wirt 468 58 237 21:45.57 51:19.94 51:53.51 0:33.57 16:30/M
13 Clare Lee 287 58 240 21:58.63 51:33.00 52:18.29 0:45.29 16:35/M
14 Carmen Russell 486 58 268 25:59.29 55:33.66 55:54.43 0:20.77 17:52/M
15 Laurie Beck 207 57 291 30:57.59 1:00:31.96 1:01:17.22 0:45.26 19:28/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lori Bucholz 565 60 149   38:02.02 38:17.43 0:15.41 12:14/M
2 Debi Dahl 229 62 178 3:01.33 41:03.35 41:30.11 0:26.76 13:12/M
3 Alisa Graff 564 64 185 4:16.90 42:18.92 42:34.11 0:15.19 13:36/M
4 Sara Reeves 359 64 217 8:42.74 46:44.76 47:33.29 0:48.53 15:02/M
5 Awilda Sierra 508 62 241 13:43.05 51:45.07 52:06.03 0:20.96 16:38/M
6 Betti Gregoire 252 60 258 15:32.64 53:34.66 54:10.35 0:35.69 17:14/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Stone 391 66 70   30:25.96 30:38.81 0:12.85 9:47/M
2 Nancy McGowan 448 66 207 15:19.98 45:45.94 45:55.39 0:09.45 14:43/M
3 Gwynne Wright 413 66 214 15:56.16 46:22.12 46:36.52 0:14.40 14:55/M
4 Sharon Kay Goertz 247 68 219 16:26.21 46:52.17 47:40.85 0:48.68 15:04/M
5 Kimberly Recio 358 66 236 20:53.82 51:19.78 51:53.67 0:33.89 16:30/M
6 Roxanne Arndt 498 65 276 27:05.42 57:31.38 57:42.15 0:10.77 18:30/M
7 Lynda Angeleri 454 65 281 28:53.99 59:19.95 1:00:21.42 1:01.47 19:05/M
8 Shirley Froehner 241 69 283 28:56.16 59:22.12 1:00:12.42 0:50.30 19:05/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gail Combs 221 79 184   42:06.46 43:05.69 0:59.23 13:32/M
2 Sharon Marshall 311 74 216 4:34.28 46:40.74 47:38.91 0:58.17 15:01/M
3 Barbara Kinback 280 71 277 15:25.35 57:31.81 58:19.82 0:48.01 18:30/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Will Botard 422 18 1   16:33.24 16:33.24 0:00.00 5:19/M
 

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nick Blomstedt 507 42 5   22:01.11 22:01.11 0:00.00 7:04/M
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Albright 201 9 111   34:04.99 34:11.74 0:06.75 10:58/M
2 Brian Nez 337 9 168 6:11.88 40:16.87 40:43.46 0:26.59 12:57/M
3 Luke Warshak 535 8 172 6:41.11 40:46.10 41:11.81 0:25.71 13:07/M
4 Jace Weaver 406 6 286 26:08.86 1:00:13.85 1:01:10.06 0:56.21 19:22/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sam Davis 452 10 15   23:39.61 23:56.06 0:16.45 7:36/M
2 Caleb Meaux 578 11 23 1:20.63 25:00.24 25:03.30 0:03.06 8:02/M
3 Liam Patel 569 11 31 3:11.34 26:50.95 27:27.83 0:36.88 8:38/M
4 Davis Martindale 313 13 33 3:44.85 27:24.46 28:01.67 0:37.21 8:49/M
5 Niam Patel 568 14 99 9:24.95 33:04.56 33:41.07 0:36.51 10:38/M
6 Braydon Shephard 378 11 109 10:20.61 34:00.22 34:11.69 0:11.47 10:56/M
7 Jack Warshak 534 10 173 17:10.48 40:50.09 41:16.25 0:26.16 13:08/M
8 Rustam Kager 576 13 249 28:50.51 52:30.12 53:04.80 0:34.68 16:53/M
9 Zachary Gray 250 11 267 31:49.22 55:28.83 55:51.50 0:22.67 17:50/M
10 Judd Sandoval 373 12 278 35:12.30 58:51.91 59:16.16 0:24.25 18:56/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Davis 453 15 2   20:44.12 20:46.91 0:02.79 6:40/M
2 Kamden Miller 516 15 3 0:33.71 21:17.83 21:19.96 0:02.13 6:51/M
3 Phoenix Mantooth 548 17 8 1:44.44 22:28.56 22:31.24 0:02.68 7:14/M
4 Kyle Miller 517 17 17 3:06.82 23:50.94 23:54.13 0:03.19 7:40/M
5 Deven Patel 570 16 21 3:51.21 24:35.33 25:11.58 0:36.25 7:54/M
6 Mason Mann 309 15 110 13:20.25 34:04.37 34:48.35 0:43.98 10:57/M
7 Joshua Shortall 382 17 174 20:10.81 40:54.93 41:37.35 0:42.42 13:09/M
8 Connor McDowell 467 17 250 31:47.44 52:31.56 53:04.77 0:33.21 16:53/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Yule 415 20 94   32:24.22 33:07.28 0:43.06 10:25/M
2 Zachery Call 215 23 116 2:12.54 34:36.76 35:32.96 0:56.20 11:08/M
3 Frank Li 292 24 141 5:00.53 37:24.75 38:11.86 0:47.11 12:02/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patrick Hill 269 28 9   22:55.21 23:54.53 0:59.32 7:22/M
2 James Suber 393 27 38 5:21.20 28:16.41 28:23.09 0:06.68 9:05/M
3 Stone Harrison 263 26 39 5:24.58 28:19.79 28:19.79 9:07/M
4 Patrick Svitek 553 27 51 6:00.21 28:55.42 29:33.01 0:37.59 9:18/M
5 Timothy Sorbera 459 26 58 6:32.77 29:27.98 29:44.03 0:16.05 9:28/M
6 Tyler Scott 376 26 74 7:50.77 30:45.98 31:25.12 0:39.14 9:54/M
7 Geoffrey Fuqua 431 25 86 8:30.14 31:25.35 31:25.35 10:06/M
8 Raul Morales 331 28 259 31:18.70 54:13.91 55:20.39 1:06.48 17:26/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew-Rajan Cross 501 31 4   21:46.96 21:49.35 0:02.39 7:00/M
2 Austin Lawless 284 33 20 2:46.79 24:33.75 24:37.68 0:03.93 7:54/M
3 Benjamin Yun 502 33 66 8:08.42 29:55.38 29:58.44 0:03.06 9:37/M
4 Anthony Nelson 336 31 75 8:59.55 30:46.51 31:25.14 0:38.63 9:54/M
5 Bennett Sieczkowski 384 30 120 13:09.68 34:56.64 35:09.13 0:12.49 11:14/M
6 Jeremy Chu 219 34 144 15:42.04 37:29.00 38:11.68 0:42.68 12:03/M
7 Evan Rogler 364 32 221 25:12.85 46:59.81 48:04.50 1:04.69 15:07/M
8 Joshua Weaver 473 30 288 38:32.71 1:00:19.67 1:01:14.20 0:54.53 19:24/M
9 Matt Barrett 481 33 295 39:29.33 1:01:16.29 1:02:04.35 0:48.06 19:42/M
10 Wayne Ladow 465 34 297 40:03.34 1:01:50.30 1:02:13.99 0:23.69 19:53/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathaniel Foreman 562 36 6   22:04.87 22:29.58 0:24.71 7:06/M
2 Chris Mendoza 527 39 26 3:35.38 25:40.25 26:35.08 0:54.83 8:15/M
3 Chris Foglesong 1279 37 57 7:18.68 29:23.55 29:29.72 0:06.17 9:27/M
4 Dustin Tichnell 491 38 87 9:26.64 31:31.51 32:38.86 1:07.35 10:08/M
5 Stephen McGinn 427 39 162 17:32.93 39:37.80 40:15.04 0:37.24 12:45/M
6 Jay Odom 1534 38 231 28:03.47 50:08.34 50:39.01 0:30.67 16:07/M
7 Casey Millner 325 39 232 28:05.03 50:09.90 50:39.29 0:29.39 16:08/M
8 Robert Kager 577 39 246 29:58.62 52:03.49 52:38.24 0:34.75 16:44/M
9 James Hansen 258 35 287 38:09.03 1:00:13.90 1:01:12.23 0:58.33 19:22/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zach McIntosh 319 41 11   23:14.53 23:21.90 0:07.37 7:28/M
2 Rito Acuna 488 42 24 2:11.37 25:25.90 25:43.01 0:17.11 8:11/M
3 Earnie Granville 462 43 27 3:10.17 26:24.70 27:19.18 0:54.48 8:30/M
4 Ryan Wyllie 414 43 30 3:22.39 26:36.92 26:54.86 0:17.94 8:33/M
5 Mike Wooten 571 44 47 5:25.37 28:39.90 29:28.30 0:48.40 9:13/M
6 Greg Wistain 1775 43 85 8:09.59 31:24.12 31:42.60 0:18.48 10:06/M
7 Lex Hander 257 43 210 22:34.06 45:48.59 46:12.44 0:23.85 14:44/M
8 Andy Rivadeneira 443 40 293 37:44.92 1:00:59.45 1:00:59.45 19:37/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Mohr 545 48 10   22:57.70 23:01.92 0:04.22 7:23/M
2 Sammy McCrary 316 47 16 0:50.52 23:48.22 23:50.39 0:02.17 7:39/M
3 Javier Alonso 572 48 18 1:23.71 24:21.41 24:26.29 0:04.88 7:50/M
4 Kreig Cressione 226 49 32 4:06.12 27:03.82 27:41.72 0:37.90 8:42/M
5 Justin Martindale 314 45 34 4:33.80 27:31.50 28:08.68 0:37.18 8:51/M
6 Chad Otte 344 47 36 4:38.08 27:35.78 27:39.17 0:03.39 8:52/M
7 Joseph Horn Jr. 271 49 48 5:48.65 28:46.35 28:50.81 0:04.46 9:15/M
8 Ian Taylor 456 46 65 6:56.24 29:53.94 30:11.64 0:17.70 9:37/M
9 David Henneke 265 49 92 9:22.66 32:20.36 33:02.68 0:42.32 10:24/M
10 Timothy Lacy 283 45 130 13:02.82 36:00.52 36:20.87 0:20.35 11:35/M
11 Benito Villarreal 514 46 153 15:47.77 38:45.47 39:02.87 0:17.40 12:28/M
12 Angelito Agorilla 504 48 170 17:33.66 40:31.36 40:52.45 0:21.09 13:02/M
13 Pete Patel 567 46 176 18:03.51 41:01.21 41:38.34 0:37.13 13:11/M
14 Matt Looney 300 46 252 30:15.04 53:12.74 54:02.08 0:49.34 17:07/M
15 Ivan Lionel 295 45 263 32:20.41 55:18.11 56:16.20 0:58.09 17:47/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark House 549 51 7   22:07.08 22:39.34 0:32.26 7:07/M
2 Keith Naivar 334 52 12 1:13.87 23:20.95 23:27.28 0:06.33 7:30/M
3 Rick Dudney 530 51 29 4:28.81 26:35.89 26:54.71 0:18.82 8:33/M
4 Mike Forgione 240 50 208 23:39.62 45:46.70 46:50.04 1:03.34 14:43/M
5 Lance Awaldt 477 51 213 24:11.12 46:18.20 46:49.97 0:31.77 14:53/M
6 Trey Barlow 546 52 275 35:18.36 57:25.44 58:22.08 0:56.64 18:28/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gregory Kish 281 55 53   29:08.80 29:20.96 0:12.16 9:22/M
2 Tommy Chavez 558 55 112 5:08.30 34:17.10 34:17.10 11:01/M
3 Alan Raney 356 55 158 10:17.67 39:26.47 40:28.77 1:02.30 12:41/M
4 Randy Kelley 277 55 270 27:10.73 56:19.53 56:53.21 0:33.68 18:07/M
5 Jerry Lee 289 59 290 31:22.89 1:00:31.69 1:01:19.06 0:47.37 19:28/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Dahl 228 65 25   25:26.68 25:36.39 0:09.71 8:11/M
2 Ovie Powell 352 65 262 29:36.57 55:03.25 55:55.68 0:52.43 17:42/M
3 Gus Putsche 355 67 298 36:24.09 1:01:50.77 1:02:14.07 0:23.30 19:53/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Robinson 363 70 139   37:04.43 37:46.51 0:42.08 11:55/M
2 Gary Marshall 310 75 183 5:00.60 42:05.03 43:02.24 0:57.21 13:32/M
3 Michael Sheffey 470 77 226 11:23.37 48:27.80 48:59.53 0:31.73 15:35/M