Gabriella's Cupcake 5k

Age Group Results

May 18, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Texann Bradshaw Katy TX 3567 37 8   21:44.12 21:44.12 0:00.00 6:57/M
2 Maria Medrano Guillen San Antonio TX 3779 28 17 1:57.78 23:41.90 23:41.90 0:00.00 7:36/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Natalia Campos New Braunfels TX 3670 12 22   25:14.60 25:42.46 0:27.86 8:07/M
2 Katie Hale New Braunfels TX 3673 12 23 0:02.06 25:16.66 25:45.08 0:28.42 8:07/M
3 Lucia Garcia San Antonio TX 3647 10 63 4:33.95 29:48.55 29:52.34 0:03.79 9:35/M
4 Olivia Bohning New Braunfels TX 3557 11 79 5:33.51 30:48.11 31:15.95 0:27.84 9:54/M
5 Karina Walker Richmond TX 1785 4 86 6:30.33 31:44.93 32:45.99 1:01.06 10:12/M
6 Leilani McGrew Schertz TX 3776 7 89 6:55.83 32:10.43 32:24.61 0:14.18 10:21/M
7 Lucinda Wagner Helotes TX 3944 7 90 6:58.35 32:12.95 32:15.23 0:02.28 10:21/M
8 Alli Ripley Cibolo TX 1783 11 97 7:30.34 32:44.94 33:28.95 0:44.01 10:32/M
9 Skylar Holt San Antonio TX 3703 11 98 7:38.22 32:52.82 32:57.38 0:04.56 10:34/M
10 Caylah Via San Antonio TX 3939 9 100 7:39.43 32:54.03 32:57.49 0:03.46 10:35/M
11 Allison Trevino San Antonio TX 3923 9 113 8:15.45 33:30.05 33:33.48 0:03.43 10:46/M
12 Emily De La Garza San Antonio TX 3609 3 117 8:23.70 33:38.30 34:59.32 1:21.02 10:49/M
13 Catherine Brown Cibolo TX 1791 7 126 9:26.55 34:41.15 35:23.30 0:42.15 11:09/M
14 Jade Nesbitt San Antonio TX 3809 7 138 9:57.42 35:12.02 35:24.49 0:12.47 11:19/M
15 Ella Johnson San Antonio TX 3719 9 141 10:03.09 35:17.69 35:47.97 0:30.28 11:21/M
16 Gabriella Pena San Antonio TX 3827 11 151 10:18.68 35:33.28 35:37.96 0:04.68 11:26/M
17 Alyssa Cooper San Antonio TX 3596 12 152 10:21.06 35:35.66 35:39.34 0:03.68 11:26/M
18 Elise Tjin Shavano Park TX 3974 12 167 11:04.44 36:19.04 37:07.40 0:48.36 11:41/M
19 Karlee Kent San Antonio TX 3728 8 181 12:25.61 37:40.21 37:48.52 0:08.31 12:07/M
20 June Salinas 3873 6 200 14:27.65 39:42.25 40:49.15 1:06.90 12:46/M
21 Hannah Cox San Antonio TX 3601 12 211 15:03.20 40:17.80 40:44.37 0:26.57 12:57/M
22 Helena O’brien San Antonio TX 3821 9 219 15:37.89 40:52.49 40:55.44 0:02.95 13:08/M
23 Alyana Holguin 3697 9 227 16:32.82 41:47.42 42:54.41 1:06.99 13:26/M
24 Thea Johansen San Antonio TX 3718 8 231 16:53.21 42:07.81 42:10.78 0:02.97 13:33/M
25 Roslyn Aguilar San Antonio TX 3508 9 233 18:03.54 43:18.14 43:26.31 0:08.17 13:55/M
26 Sophia De Leon San Antonio TX 3984 8 238 18:28.21 43:42.81 44:09.24 0:26.43 14:03/M
27 Alyssa Wheeler 3948 14 240 18:29.76 43:44.36 44:54.87 1:10.51 14:04/M
28 Madison Balderas San Antonio TX 3981 8 241 18:29.88 43:44.48 44:11.09 0:26.61 14:04/M
29 Lily Baez New Braunfels TX 1796 8 257 20:34.25 45:48.85 46:55.78 1:06.93 14:44/M
30 Caitlin Mehner San Antonio TX 3781 8 258 20:37.50 45:52.10 46:10.97 0:18.87 14:45/M
31 Adele Campbell San Antonio TX 3580 10 262 20:55.57 46:10.17 46:26.28 0:16.11 14:51/M
32 Alaina Menchaca San Antonio TX 3782 7 273 22:00.66 47:15.26 47:44.69 0:29.43 15:12/M
33 Isenia Gonzales San Antonio TX 3662 13 284 23:33.64 48:48.24 49:12.73 0:24.49 15:41/M
34 Myla Hathorn San Antonio TX 3679 9 288 23:49.44 49:04.04 49:07.11 0:03.07 15:47/M
35 Alyssa Castro TX 3586 8 290 23:51.66 49:06.26 49:14.39 0:08.13 15:47/M
36 Sofia Aguillon San Antonio TX 3511 9 305 24:51.25 50:05.85 50:49.30 0:43.45 16:06/M
37 Elisa Montelongo San Antonio TX 3796 8 328 26:37.18 51:51.78 52:19.49 0:27.71 16:40/M
38 Emma Grace San Antonio TX 3667 5 330 26:56.42 52:11.02 52:15.49 0:04.47 16:47/M
39 Isabella Pence San Antonio TX 3828 9 333 27:14.06 52:28.66 52:35.41 0:06.75 16:52/M
40 Maya Estrada San Antonio TX 3982 9 339 27:30.79 52:45.39 53:20.22 0:34.83 16:58/M
41 Madison Simmons San Antonio TX 3894 12 362 30:32.73 55:47.33 56:03.63 0:16.30 17:56/M
42 Bianca De Leon San Antonio TX 3983 8 367 31:04.94 56:19.54 56:51.56 0:32.02 18:06/M
43 Emily Babilonia San Antonio TX 3526 8 403 35:51.30 1:01:05.90 1:01:11.14 0:05.24 19:38/M
44 Madelynn Mendoza San Antonio TX 3787 5 407 36:01.11 1:01:15.71 1:01:26.61 0:10.90 19:42/M
45 Lilia Saldivar San Antonio TX 1787 6 409 36:10.48 1:01:25.08 1:02:22.44 0:57.36 19:45/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Forster Converse TX 3637 15 61   29:07.49 29:19.71 0:12.22 9:22/M
2 Alyssa Perez Cibolo TX 3830 16 178 8:10.34 37:17.83 37:50.36 0:32.53 11:59/M
3 Mireya Gonzales San Antonio TX 3663 15 285 19:43.17 48:50.66 49:14.81 0:24.15 15:42/M
4 Giselle Salinas 3872 18 315 21:24.67 50:32.16 51:41.92 1:09.76 16:15/M
5 Reena Vela San Antonio TX 3993 18 323 22:31.91 51:39.40 52:01.69 0:22.29 16:36/M
6 Madeline Huegele New Braunfels TX 3706 15 327 22:39.10 51:46.59 52:39.90 0:53.31 16:39/M
7 Alexis Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3855 17 332 23:14.75 52:22.24 52:59.99 0:37.75 16:50/M
8 Lauren Mosley San Antonio TX 3803 19 355 25:36.40 54:43.89 55:49.99 1:06.10 17:36/M
9 Rubie Gonzales 3664 19 386 30:08.48 59:15.97 1:00:19.75 1:03.78 19:03/M
10 Mary Hill La Vernia TX 3691 19 387 30:08.98 59:16.47 1:00:40.94 1:24.47 19:03/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexandra Avila TX 3524 26 48   28:16.97 28:19.26 0:02.29 9:05/M
2 Victoria Perez Helotes TX 3833 25 53 0:28.23 28:45.20 29:36.06 0:50.86 9:15/M
3 Lyanna Jimenez 3716 26 80 2:51.82 31:08.79 31:48.39 0:39.60 10:01/M
4 Heidi Dennis New Braunfels TX 3611 28 102 4:47.16 33:04.13 33:25.53 0:21.40 10:38/M
5 Taylor Brown Cibolo TX 3574 20 114 5:14.40 33:31.37 33:48.64 0:17.27 10:47/M
6 Katherine Ramos TX 3847 28 120 5:42.83 33:59.80 34:14.93 0:15.13 10:56/M
7 Courtney Spaid San Antonio TX 3899 28 122 6:06.83 34:23.80 35:08.79 0:44.99 11:03/M
8 Alicia De La Rosa 3610 27 143 7:02.18 35:19.15 36:28.97 1:09.82 11:21/M
9 Natalie Sanders San Antonio TX 3877 28 145 7:04.99 35:21.96 36:41.89 1:19.93 11:22/M
10 Kristen Luna 3751 22 160 7:47.29 36:04.26 37:08.66 1:04.40 11:36/M
11 Marien Armstrong San Antonio TX 3523 24 173 8:16.05 36:33.02 37:38.36 1:05.34 11:45/M
12 Lauren Adams New Braunfels TX 3503 28 207 11:54.36 40:11.33 41:04.16 0:52.83 12:55/M
13 Kelsey Hurst San Antonio TX 3709 23 208 11:57.20 40:14.17 41:31.98 1:17.81 12:56/M
14 Jennett Holguin 3699 28 235 15:15.95 43:32.92 46:56.53 3:23.61 14:00/M
15 Allyson Cavazos San Antonio TX 3588 21 248 16:32.51 44:49.48 45:56.34 1:06.86 14:25/M
16 Tay Cooper San Antonio TX 3597 24 249 16:35.50 44:52.47 45:58.95 1:06.48 14:26/M
17 Sarah Mathewson San Antonio TX 3769 24 250 16:36.99 44:53.96 46:01.32 1:07.36 14:26/M
18 Karissa Zepeda San Antonio TX 3961 22 255 17:08.25 45:25.22 46:04.77 0:39.55 14:36/M
19 Briana Vigil 3941 26 256 17:18.74 45:35.71 48:48.89 3:13.18 14:39/M
20 Meghan Ruescher 3861 27 265 18:01.05 46:18.02 46:31.66 0:13.64 14:53/M
21 Brittany Sandoval 3878 26 298 21:19.86 49:36.83 53:01.42 3:24.59 15:57/M
22 Isabella Sandoval Converse TX 3879 25 299 21:22.34 49:39.31 53:03.87 3:24.56 15:58/M
23 Laurie Vela San Antonio TX 3994 21 338 24:28.01 52:44.98 53:20.38 0:35.40 16:57/M
24 Alissa Tolfa 3919 28 340 24:45.70 53:02.67 53:16.91 0:14.24 17:03/M
25 Angelica Madrid San Antonio TX 3755 27 345 25:11.39 53:28.36 54:38.64 1:10.28 17:12/M
26 Ashlie Salinas 3868 26 349 26:03.94 54:20.91 55:29.25 1:08.34 17:28/M
27 Chantrea Amos Boerne TX 3515 21 356 26:28.26 54:45.23 55:49.56 1:04.33 17:36/M
28 Aja Mosley TX 3801 20 361 27:25.92 55:42.89 56:50.45 1:07.56 17:55/M
29 Kaylah Flores 3631 22 391 31:46.91 1:00:03.88 1:01:09.54 1:05.66 19:19/M
30 Ashley Cumberland New Braunfels TX 3604 27 396 32:14.43 1:00:31.40 1:01:46.59 1:15.19 19:28/M
31 Corinna Cerda San Antonio TX 3590 23 414 36:16.02 1:04:32.99 1:05:10.74 0:37.75 20:45/M
32 Lizette Ochoa San Antonio TX 3814 23 415 36:16.44 1:04:33.41 1:05:10.59 0:37.18 20:45/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Mann New Braunfels TX 3759 31 24   25:25.23 25:31.66 0:06.43 8:10/M
2 Alysia Marken Cibolo TX 3760 31 29 0:27.04 25:52.27 26:08.39 0:16.12 8:19/M
3 Melinda Van Dyk Cibolo TX 3935 37 31 0:35.22 26:00.45 26:20.57 0:20.12 8:22/M
4 Felicia Saenz Cibolo TX 3864 39 32 0:42.89 26:08.12 26:22.44 0:14.32 8:24/M
5 Jade Campos Cibolo TX 3581 32 35 1:17.53 26:42.76 26:57.43 0:14.67 8:35/M
6 Diane White Schertz TX 3951 34 36 1:40.08 27:05.31 27:21.42 0:16.11 8:43/M
7 Constance Miller San Antonio TX 3789 32 38 1:55.64 27:20.87 27:27.36 0:06.49 8:47/M
8 Brandi Powers 3843 30 52 3:19.45 28:44.68 28:47.95 0:03.27 9:14/M
9 Brenda Y Hunter New Braunfels TX 3708 39 55 3:29.73 28:54.96 29:09.41 0:14.45 9:18/M
10 Amanda Carreon San Antonio TX 3582 35 66 4:27.80 29:53.03 30:00.77 0:07.74 9:37/M
11 Jessica Ramon 3846 37 70 4:35.25 30:00.48 30:12.24 0:11.76 9:39/M
12 Mary Terrill New Braunfels TX 3916 38 73 4:36.22 30:01.45 30:19.84 0:18.39 9:39/M
13 Jillian Barthol Schertzschertz TX 3538 33 84 6:17.32 31:42.55 32:26.18 0:43.63 10:12/M
14 Alicia Ogaffney Cibolo TX 3816 35 87 6:20.14 31:45.37 31:59.28 0:13.91 10:13/M
15 Trellis Clay New Braunfels TX 3593 31 115 8:10.31 33:35.54 33:56.82 0:21.28 10:48/M
16 Lauren Johnson San Antonio TX 3721 35 116 8:13.01 33:38.24 34:59.30 1:21.06 10:49/M
17 Melissa Scott New Braunfels TX 3890 38 130 9:28.10 34:53.33 35:46.72 0:53.39 11:13/M
18 Sylvia Gomez San Antonio TX 3660 36 139 9:49.52 35:14.75 35:46.29 0:31.54 11:20/M
19 Tiffany Lachenauer San Antonio TX 3734 38 144 9:56.30 35:21.53 36:05.83 0:44.30 11:22/M
20 Joylynn Nesbitt San Antonio TX 3810 34 156 10:22.49 35:47.72 36:00.45 0:12.73 11:30/M
21 Sarah Montoya-Foglesong New Braunfels TX 3798 35 159 10:38.87 36:04.10 36:25.53 0:21.43 11:36/M
22 Suzanna Sanchez TX 3875 35 161 10:43.16 36:08.39 37:03.53 0:55.14 11:37/M
23 Juliana Valente Converse TX 3934 34 164 10:50.94 36:16.17 37:25.81 1:09.64 11:40/M
24 Lorraine Smith New Braunfels TX 3895 34 168 10:55.69 36:20.92 37:05.15 0:44.23 11:41/M
25 Rosa Blackburn TX 3553 36 182 12:19.75 37:44.98 37:57.11 0:12.13 12:08/M
26 Sarah Leos Harlingen TX 3743 32 186 12:54.77 38:20.00 38:47.12 0:27.12 12:20/M
27 Andrea Harlan 3675 37 189 13:16.71 38:41.94 39:09.78 0:27.84 12:26/M
28 Catie Cabe Schertz TX 3577 38 201 14:23.09 39:48.32 39:59.95 0:11.63 12:48/M
29 Brandy Trevino 3924 33 206 14:41.24 40:06.47 40:50.86 0:44.39 12:54/M
30 Katie Franckowiak San Antonio TX 3638 33 216 15:16.73 40:41.96 41:08.75 0:26.79 13:05/M
31 Kathy Grainger New Braunfels TX 3668 32 218 15:24.03 40:49.26 41:37.19 0:47.93 13:07/M
32 Katie Pollreis 1782 37 220 15:39.28 41:04.51 41:17.17 0:12.66 13:12/M
33 Karla Kent San Antonio TX 3727 39 223 16:03.21 41:28.44 41:36.69 0:08.25 13:20/M
34 Jennifer Jachade New Braunfels TX 1794 34 226 16:16.51 41:41.74 41:59.62 0:17.88 13:24/M
35 Rose Cepeda San Antonio TX 3987 38 239 18:18.88 43:44.11 44:10.74 0:26.63 14:04/M
36 Jessica Pfeiffer New Braunfels TX 3835 33 243 18:25.64 43:50.87 44:04.36 0:13.49 14:06/M
37 Christina Painter Schertz TX 1779 32 244 18:30.93 43:56.16 44:50.73 0:54.57 14:08/M
38 Adrian Zepeda 3960 38 254 19:59.92 45:25.15 46:04.40 0:39.25 14:36/M
39 Aracely Rodriguez Universal City TX 3856 31 260 20:36.43 46:01.66 46:42.74 0:41.08 14:48/M
40 Tiffany Morton San Antonio TX 3800 35 264 20:52.59 46:17.82 46:31.78 0:13.96 14:53/M
41 Jennifer Bond Helotes TX 3558 36 269 21:21.41 46:46.64 47:06.92 0:20.28 15:02/M
42 Rebecca Lee Cibolo TX 3741 39 270 21:31.42 46:56.65 47:02.62 0:05.97 15:05/M
43 Erica Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3992 31 272 21:47.62 47:12.85 47:42.79 0:29.94 15:11/M
44 Christy Moyer San Antonio TX 3805 32 277 22:11.22 47:36.45 48:29.98 0:53.53 15:18/M
45 Stefanie Harvey San Antonio TX 3997 38 301 24:28.17 49:53.40 50:30.74 0:37.34 16:02/M
46 Krista Edwards Converse TX 3621 32 302 24:28.22 49:53.45 51:01.40 1:07.95 16:02/M
47 Capri Schafner San Antonio TX 3886 33 310 25:04.05 50:29.28 51:57.35 1:28.07 16:14/M
48 Rosio Sotelo San Antonio TX 3898 39 337 27:12.64 52:37.87 53:04.96 0:27.09 16:55/M
49 Jasmine Cameron Manor TX 3579 31 347 28:22.23 53:47.46 55:28.28 1:40.82 17:18/M
50 Alicia Daly New Braunfels TX 3605 31 351 29:01.94 54:27.17 55:44.27 1:17.10 17:30/M
51 Ashley Ortega San Antonio TX 3819 36 353 29:07.86 54:33.09 54:58.59 0:25.50 17:32/M
52 Colleen King 3729 37 354 29:15.34 54:40.57 55:57.00 1:16.43 17:35/M
53 Michelle Garcia San Antonio TX 3649 39 360 30:00.83 55:26.06 56:28.20 1:02.14 17:49/M
54 Amber Mehner San Antonio TX 3780 32 368 31:27.45 56:52.68 57:12.31 0:19.63 18:17/M
55 Margaret Cotton Montgomery Village MD 3600 31 369 32:00.15 57:25.38 57:35.69 0:10.31 18:28/M
56 Angela Arce Seguin TX 3519 36 377 32:45.85 58:11.08 59:30.76 1:19.68 18:43/M
57 Rachael Ripley 3854 38 378 32:54.37 58:19.60 59:03.34 0:43.74 18:45/M
58 Monica Alejos 3514 37 388 34:03.30 59:28.53 1:00:25.51 0:56.98 19:07/M
59 Mary Alice Drury 3618 33 397 35:07.29 1:00:32.52 1:01:46.95 1:14.43 19:28/M
60 Athena Barr San Antonio TX 3534 33 401 35:36.85 1:01:02.08 1:01:26.14 0:24.06 19:37/M
61 Melissa Mendoza San Antonio TX 3788 32 411 36:04.84 1:01:30.07 1:01:41.21 0:11.14 19:46/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erica Nierth New Braunfels TX 3642 49 16   23:41.73 24:40.84 0:59.11 7:37/M
2 Christina Hernandez San Antonio TX 3684 47 28 2:05.42 25:47.15 25:49.06 0:01.91 8:17/M
3 Rosemary Miller 3790 44 30 2:15.23 25:56.96 26:01.94 0:04.98 8:20/M
4 Missy Fraser New Braunfels TX 3639 43 39 3:41.24 27:22.97 27:29.97 0:07.00 8:48/M
5 Anne Hodges San Antonio TX 3695 48 42 4:10.91 27:52.64 28:26.17 0:33.53 8:58/M
6 Jennifer McCurtain-Womble San Antonio TX 3771 45 43 4:11.58 27:53.31 28:08.14 0:14.83 8:58/M
7 Alana Forster Converse TX 3636 45 47 4:32.24 28:13.97 28:25.57 0:11.60 9:04/M
8 Rachel Kaye Fort Sam Houston TX 3726 47 50 4:54.14 28:35.87 29:09.71 0:33.84 9:11/M
9 Jennifer Gaitan Schertz TX 3643 44 51 5:00.82 28:42.55 29:00.33 0:17.78 9:14/M
10 Kimberly McGrew Schertz TX 3775 40 56 5:13.63 28:55.36 29:08.87 0:13.51 9:18/M
11 Jennifer Ventura 3937 47 69 6:18.16 29:59.89 30:18.67 0:18.78 9:38/M
12 Sophia James San Antonio TX 3713 40 71 6:18.77 30:00.50 31:18.66 1:18.16 9:39/M
13 Maria Marquez Cibolo TX 3761 47 75 6:31.92 30:13.65 30:22.55 0:08.90 9:43/M
14 Serene Yap-Tjin Shavano Park TX 3973 47 77 6:59.80 30:41.53 31:30.15 0:48.62 9:52/M
15 Lisa Carter Converse TX 3583 49 101 9:16.68 32:58.41 33:48.87 0:50.46 10:36/M
16 Daisy Sage Schertz TX 3866 48 104 9:23.58 33:05.31 33:25.98 0:20.67 10:38/M
17 Jennifer Upton Bulverde TX 3931 42 111 9:45.93 33:27.66 34:13.76 0:46.10 10:45/M
18 Sandra Montalvo San Antonio TX 3794 49 123 10:52.05 34:33.78 34:57.63 0:23.85 11:07/M
19 Paula Parvin San Antonio TX 3965 41 124 10:52.33 34:34.06 34:39.89 0:05.83 11:07/M
20 Chazel Amos Boerne TX 3516 40 125 10:57.27 34:39.00 35:45.22 1:06.22 11:08/M
21 Tamara Crawford Fort Wainwright AK 3603 49 133 11:21.58 35:03.31 35:21.06 0:17.75 11:16/M
22 Wendy Johnson San Antonio TX 3723 48 140 11:33.82 35:15.55 35:46.04 0:30.49 11:20/M
23 D Brightdawn Strutton 3911 40 142 11:36.24 35:17.97 36:28.12 1:10.15 11:21/M
24 Flora West Shavano Park TX 3971 43 146 11:42.37 35:24.10 36:13.14 0:49.04 11:23/M
25 Mandy Speights Schertz TX 3904 41 154 11:54.36 35:36.09 36:09.83 0:33.74 11:27/M
26 Norma Hidalgo Hidalgo TX 3690 44 163 12:30.53 36:12.26 37:22.07 1:09.81 11:38/M
27 Tiffany Huegele New Braunfels TX 3707 44 166 12:34.72 36:16.45 37:07.75 0:51.30 11:40/M
28 Peggy Stephens 3906 42 169 12:40.27 36:22.00 37:10.29 0:48.29 11:42/M
29 Trene Arce 3520 47 180 13:55.17 37:36.90 41:00.60 3:23.70 12:05/M
30 Lisa Evans Cibolo TX 3963 45 183 14:15.25 37:56.98 38:16.50 0:19.52 12:12/M
31 Judy Shumway Shavano Park TX 3967 46 185 14:30.43 38:12.16 39:01.93 0:49.77 12:17/M
32 Andrea Flynn Leander TX 3633 47 187 14:49.54 38:31.27 39:30.58 0:59.31 12:23/M
33 Norma Steiner San Antonio TX 3905 48 191 15:13.20 38:54.93 39:33.16 0:38.23 12:30/M
34 April Mickens Dickinson TX 1784 42 195 15:29.41 39:11.14 40:12.19 1:01.05 12:36/M
35 Karen Hale New Braunfels TX 3672 47 196 15:30.42 39:12.15 39:55.25 0:43.10 12:36/M
36 Melissa Moreno Edcouch TX 3799 45 197 15:57.40 39:39.13 39:54.36 0:15.23 12:45/M
37 Jessica Heras San Antonio TX 3682 44 198 15:58.03 39:39.76 40:27.76 0:48.00 12:45/M
38 Eva Magana Shavano Park TX 3972 45 203 16:11.54 39:53.27 40:44.07 0:50.80 12:49/M
39 Jennifer Balderas San Antonio TX 3529 42 212 16:40.76 40:22.49 41:49.92 1:27.43 12:59/M
40 Cynthia Centeno San Antonio TX 3989 42 215 16:50.26 40:31.99 41:08.58 0:36.59 13:02/M
41 Angelica Salas San Antonio TX 3867 42 224 17:48.68 41:30.41 41:55.01 0:24.60 13:21/M
42 Jill Watson Live Oak TX 3946 43 245 20:32.58 44:14.31 44:51.92 0:37.61 14:13/M
43 Lexia Limon San Antonio TX 3746 49 263 22:32.44 46:14.17 46:29.51 0:15.34 14:52/M
44 Stacey Farlander TX 3624 44 267 22:55.09 46:36.82 46:47.75 0:10.93 14:59/M
45 Roxanne Menchaca San Antonio TX 3785 40 275 23:40.50 47:22.23 47:51.66 0:29.43 15:14/M
46 Hope Giger Converse TX 3652 47 282 24:52.01 48:33.74 49:04.62 0:30.88 15:37/M
47 Evelyn Gonzales San Antonio TX 3661 43 287 25:16.48 48:58.21 49:23.14 0:24.93 15:45/M
48 Melinda Castro TX 3587 41 291 25:28.85 49:10.58 49:18.67 0:08.09 15:49/M
49 Fatima Avila 3525 47 294 25:36.93 49:18.66 50:02.04 0:43.38 15:51/M
50 Ericka Salinas 3869 43 295 25:44.82 49:26.55 50:35.96 1:09.41 15:54/M
51 Cynthia Aguillon San Antonio TX 3510 43 312 26:48.76 50:30.49 51:13.04 0:42.55 16:14/M
52 Debra Teran San Antonio TX 3914 49 313 26:49.26 50:30.99 51:18.21 0:47.22 16:14/M
53 Dianne Teran San Antonio TX 3915 42 314 26:49.28 50:31.01 51:18.13 0:47.12 16:15/M
54 Julie Estrada San Antonio TX 3991 43 322 27:49.71 51:31.44 52:07.88 0:36.44 16:34/M
55 Diana Infante-De Leon San Antonio TX 3995 42 324 27:59.50 51:41.23 52:16.62 0:35.39 16:37/M
56 Wendy Pruitt 3844 47 325 28:01.43 51:43.16 52:40.12 0:56.96 16:38/M
57 Mari Bristow San Antonio TX 3990 41 326 28:02.81 51:44.54 52:17.69 0:33.15 16:38/M
58 Veronica Bernal San Antonio TX 3546 43 331 28:40.02 52:21.75 52:58.49 0:36.74 16:50/M
59 Cecilia Rangel San Antonio 3848 46 342 29:28.00 53:09.73 54:08.87 0:59.14 17:05/M
60 Carrie Windham 3953 47 343 29:29.86 53:11.59 54:13.83 1:02.24 17:06/M
61 Janelle Uroff San Antonio TX 3933 41 346 30:02.06 53:43.79 54:18.81 0:35.02 17:16/M
62 Joann Mosley San Antonio TX 3802 47 358 31:31.44 55:13.17 56:19.87 1:06.70 17:45/M
63 Andrea Simmons San Antonio TX 3893 47 363 32:05.61 55:47.34 56:03.65 0:16.31 17:56/M
64 Tracy Jarrat Seguin TX 3998 45 372 34:23.98 58:05.71 59:25.67 1:19.96 18:41/M
65 Melisa Stoops-Dotson Seguin TX 3910 45 373 34:26.21 58:07.94 59:29.17 1:21.23 18:41/M
66 Malissa Zimmerman Seguin TX 3962 45 375 34:26.42 58:08.15 59:31.49 1:23.34 18:42/M
67 Lydia Holguin 3701 42 384 35:31.57 59:13.30 1:00:18.57 1:05.27 19:02/M
68 Stephanie Pool 3839 44 392 36:22.42 1:00:04.15 1:01:09.31 1:05.16 19:19/M
69 Yvonne Serna San Antonio TX 3892 44 393 36:23.08 1:00:04.81 1:01:16.77 1:11.96 19:19/M
70 Darlene Hardy Universal City TX 3674 49 394 36:49.07 1:00:30.80 1:01:46.87 1:16.07 19:27/M
71 Andrea Mitchell San Antonio TX 3793 44 395 36:49.11 1:00:30.84 1:01:46.66 1:15.82 19:27/M
72 Tamara Bell San Antonio TX 3542 49 398 36:52.49 1:00:34.22 1:01:48.22 1:14.00 19:28/M
73 Mariemil Fernandz San Antonio TX 3999 45 404 37:26.70 1:01:08.43 1:01:14.45 0:06.02 19:39/M
74 Rachel Rue San Antonio TX 3859 48 405 37:28.74 1:01:10.47 1:01:33.07 0:22.60 19:40/M
75 Shari Saldivar San Antonio TX 1788 40 410 37:43.64 1:01:25.37 1:02:21.78 0:56.41 19:45/M
76 Kelly Luinstra San Antonio TX 3750 40 413 39:59.66 1:03:41.39 1:04:16.58 0:35.19 20:29/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marie Blanton Bulverde TX 3555 54 37   27:20.37 27:24.87 0:04.50 8:47/M
2 Yvonne Bays New Braunfels TX 3540 55 45 0:36.57 27:56.94 29:07.96 1:11.02 8:59/M
3 Teresa Clay New Braunfels TX 3592 52 57 1:42.07 29:02.44 29:23.45 0:21.01 9:20/M
4 Yvonne Brown Cibolo TX 3575 54 60 1:46.09 29:06.46 29:23.78 0:17.32 9:21/M
5 Ursula Hernandez Bulverde TX 3688 51 68 2:34.51 29:54.88 29:59.15 0:04.27 9:37/M
6 Rosa Martinez San Antonio TX 3765 51 94 5:16.60 32:36.97 33:01.11 0:24.14 10:29/M
7 Teresa Ogg New Braunfels TX 3817 57 110 6:06.75 33:27.12 34:20.96 0:53.84 10:45/M
8 Krista Flynn Schertz TX 3635 52 118 6:21.01 33:41.38 34:36.49 0:55.11 10:50/M
9 Darlene White Schertz TX 3979 55 128 7:24.14 34:44.51 35:19.02 0:34.51 11:10/M
10 Denise Ponder Cibolo TX 3975 51 153 8:15.33 35:35.70 35:55.39 0:19.69 11:26/M
11 Kahley Scott San Antonio TX 3889 50 179 10:12.84 37:33.21 38:09.95 0:36.74 12:04/M
12 Lori Bohning New Braunfels TX 3556 50 188 11:20.87 38:41.24 39:09.04 0:27.80 12:26/M
13 Yvette James Cibolo TX 3714 50 214 13:05.63 40:26.00 40:54.90 0:28.90 13:00/M
14 Lisa Velez San Antonio TX 3936 54 222 14:05.33 41:25.70 41:59.05 0:33.35 13:19/M
15 Julie Lahti San Antonio TX 3736 59 229 14:42.61 42:02.98 42:34.50 0:31.52 13:31/M
16 Jennifer Cavazos San Antonio TX 3589 54 252 17:53.21 45:13.58 46:18.42 1:04.84 14:32/M
17 Sheri Underwood New Braunfels TX 3930 53 259 18:37.05 45:57.42 46:52.59 0:55.17 14:46/M
18 Lori Davis 3608 56 268 19:18.36 46:38.73 46:55.68 0:16.95 15:00/M
19 Tracy Adden Springfield IL 3505 55 286 21:34.03 48:54.40 49:46.64 0:52.24 15:43/M
20 Janice Berthelsen 3547 55 292 21:53.54 49:13.91 50:11.28 0:57.37 15:50/M
21 Laura Wingfield 3955 54 300 22:21.23 49:41.60 50:54.54 1:12.94 15:59/M
22 Kelly Leslie New Braunfels TX 3745 53 304 22:38.97 49:59.34 51:11.68 1:12.34 16:04/M
23 Elizabeth Fisher San Antonio TX 3629 52 307 22:51.36 50:11.73 50:54.98 0:43.25 16:08/M
24 Letta Bridges New Braunfels TX 3573 53 308 23:02.57 50:22.94 51:16.56 0:53.62 16:12/M
25 Wendy Collins New Braunfels TX 3594 52 309 23:03.00 50:23.37 51:16.49 0:53.12 16:12/M
26 Tammy Powell New Braunfels TX 3842 56 316 23:40.76 51:01.13 51:50.60 0:49.47 16:24/M
27 Margaret Villarreal 3942 51 319 23:44.30 51:04.67 51:04.67 16:25/M
28 Margaret Young New Braunfels TX 3958 53 320 23:45.97 51:06.34 51:56.55 0:50.21 16:26/M
29 Dolores Hobbs Schertz TX 3694 54 359 28:05.55 55:25.92 56:27.92 1:02.00 17:49/M
30 Mary Adams New Braunfels TX 3504 59 364 28:43.22 56:03.59 56:56.34 0:52.75 18:01/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vicki McCurtain San Antonio TX 3770 66 65   29:50.72 30:06.06 0:15.34 9:36/M
2 Leslie Scibienski New Braunfels TX 3640 62 103 3:13.95 33:04.67 34:04.96 1:00.29 10:38/M
3 Brenda Jordan San Antonio TX 3976 64 175 7:17.55 37:08.27 38:03.33 0:55.06 11:56/M
4 Linda Hubble 3705 63 199 9:50.42 39:41.14 39:59.74 0:18.60 12:46/M
5 Patricia Conejo Schertz TX 3595 67 205 10:06.12 39:56.84 40:14.28 0:17.44 12:50/M
6 Donna Rice New Braunfels TX 3852 64 279 18:03.92 47:54.64 49:03.49 1:08.85 15:24/M
7 Mary Bordner La Vernia TX 3560 68 281 18:36.49 48:27.21 49:21.72 0:54.51 15:35/M
8 Carolyn Keller Castroville TX 3977 68 283 18:43.99 48:34.71 49:13.72 0:39.01 15:37/M
9 Debbie Kraft Springfield IL 3733 62 289 19:14.49 49:05.21 49:57.40 0:52.19 15:47/M
10 Martha Fisher San Antonio TX 3630 67 311 20:38.79 50:29.51 51:57.35 1:27.84 16:14/M
11 Terumi Fausto 3626 62 380 28:45.28 58:36.00 59:38.95 1:02.95 18:51/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ellen Flynn Georgetown TX 3634 72 266   46:36.17 47:34.95 0:58.78 14:59/M
2 Annette Crawford New Braunfels TX 3602 73 400 14:20.72 1:00:56.89 1:02:10.94 1:14.05 19:36/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hayden Scott 3888 13 1   18:11.21 18:11.21 0:00.00 5:50/M
2 Matthew Luna San Antonio TX 3978 27 2 1:54.19 20:05.40 20:05.40 0:00.00 6:22/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Shumway Shavano Park TX 3969 13 4   20:16.77 20:57.02 0:40.25 6:31/M
2 Josh Ortega 3820 14 10 1:54.69 22:11.46 22:52.42 0:40.96 7:08/M
3 Christopher Rangel San Antonio TX 3849 9 15 3:11.03 23:27.80 23:29.98 0:02.18 7:32/M
4 Timothy Cooper San Antonio TX 3598 11 18 3:53.61 24:10.38 24:12.49 0:02.11 7:46/M
5 JR Bowen 3561 14 20 4:13.42 24:30.19 24:47.38 0:17.19 7:53/M
6 Michael Smith New Braunfels TX 3896 13 26 5:22.08 25:38.85 25:41.37 0:02.52 8:15/M
7 Aiden Hernandez San Antonio TX 3683 10 27 5:28.52 25:45.29 25:47.24 0:01.95 8:17/M
8 Samuel Bradshaw Katy TX 3564 8 33 6:06.91 26:23.68 26:29.60 0:05.92 8:29/M
9 Nicholas Gomez San Antonio TX 3659 10 34 6:07.00 26:23.77 26:28.47 0:04.70 8:29/M
10 Liam Reyes San Antonio TX 3851 9 46 7:47.20 28:03.97 28:07.22 0:03.25 9:01/M
11 Conner Mimun Helotes TX 3792 8 54 8:36.85 28:53.62 29:01.00 0:07.38 9:17/M
12 Mason Flores San Antonio TX 3632 12 58 8:48.35 29:05.12 29:07.22 0:02.10 9:21/M
13 Cooper Sparks Fort Sam Houston TX 3901 14 76 10:01.34 30:18.11 30:49.95 0:31.84 9:45/M
14 Luke Uriegas Gonzales San Antonio TX 3932 11 82 11:10.81 31:27.58 31:29.25 0:01.67 10:07/M
15 Chesterton Johansen San Antonio TX 3717 10 83 11:17.12 31:33.89 31:36.83 0:02.94 10:09/M
16 Tarren Bradshaw Katy TX 3566 11 88 11:51.34 32:08.11 32:13.48 0:05.37 10:20/M
17 Alex Benavides Helotes TX 3543 10 91 12:00.27 32:17.04 32:36.34 0:19.30 10:23/M
18 Wyatt Harlan 3677 7 129 14:33.61 34:50.38 35:17.64 0:27.26 11:12/M
19 Nicolas Balderas San Antonio TX 3532 6 132 14:45.74 35:02.51 36:29.50 1:26.99 11:16/M
20 Lucas Balderas San Antonio TX 3531 11 134 14:48.17 35:04.94 36:32.02 1:27.08 11:17/M
21 Ben Aguillon San Antonio TX 3509 14 135 14:48.22 35:04.99 35:47.30 0:42.31 11:17/M
22 William Aguillon San Antonio TX 3512 6 136 14:50.45 35:07.22 35:48.38 0:41.16 11:17/M
23 Daniel Menchaca San Antonio TX 3784 12 137 14:53.76 35:10.53 36:21.46 1:10.93 11:18/M
24 Kenny Koehler San Antonio TX 3731 10 148 15:10.03 35:26.80 36:12.55 0:45.75 11:24/M
25 Heath Nicholson San Antonio TX 3812 6 158 15:41.72 35:58.49 36:02.85 0:04.36 11:34/M
26 Caleb Gipe San Antonio TX 3655 8 162 15:53.39 36:10.16 36:12.66 0:02.50 11:38/M
27 Jasten Bradshaw Katy TX 3563 7 171 16:07.36 36:24.13 36:30.30 0:06.17 11:42/M
28 Josiah Harlan 3676 9 190 18:26.13 38:42.90 39:10.38 0:27.48 12:27/M
29 Eli Olivas 3818 10 202 19:33.98 39:50.75 39:53.41 0:02.66 12:48/M
30 Elias Balderas San Antonio TX 3528 7 210 20:00.93 40:17.70 41:47.32 1:29.62 12:57/M
31 Jonas Balderas San Antonio TX 3530 6 213 20:08.71 40:25.48 41:52.27 1:26.79 13:00/M
32 Reece Nicholson San Antonio TX 3813 10 230 21:46.65 42:03.42 42:08.53 0:05.11 13:31/M
33 Connor Pfeiffer New Braunfels TX 3834 9 237 23:25.37 43:42.14 43:55.96 0:13.82 14:03/M
34 Timothy O’brien San Antonio TX 3822 11 246 24:07.17 44:23.94 44:26.29 0:02.35 14:16/M
35 Jadon Torres 3996 12 251 24:44.45 45:01.22 46:13.15 1:11.93 14:28/M
36 Emily Cherry San Antonio TX 3591 9 261 25:50.53 46:07.30 46:09.36 0:02.06 14:50/M
37 Reagan Lee Cibolo TX 3740 8 276 27:12.96 47:29.73 47:35.10 0:05.37 15:16/M
38 Maddox Womble San Antonio TX 3956 9 280 27:41.60 47:58.37 48:13.11 0:14.74 15:25/M
39 Duel Barr San Antonio TX 3535 9 296 29:12.86 49:29.63 49:32.35 0:02.72 15:55/M
40 David Gipe San Antonio TX 3656 10 321 31:03.30 51:20.07 51:23.19 0:03.12 16:30/M
41 Isaac Gipe San Antonio TX 3657 6 335 32:19.01 52:35.78 52:39.62 0:03.84 16:54/M
42 Noah Garza 3650 5 348 33:49.16 54:05.93 55:09.81 1:03.88 17:23/M
43 John Saldivar San Antonio TX 1789 9 357 34:35.06 54:51.83 55:48.17 0:56.34 17:38/M
44 Jackson Cotton Montgomery Village MD 3599 5 370 37:15.16 57:31.93 57:42.23 0:10.30 18:30/M
45 Lance Pool Jr 3840 12 381 38:20.44 58:37.21 59:38.32 1:01.11 18:51/M
46 Lacen Pool 3837 9 382 38:21.13 58:37.90 59:38.58 1:00.68 18:51/M
47 Enrique Aguilar San Antonio TX 3506 7 390 39:14.44 59:31.21 59:39.67 0:08.46 19:08/M
48 Ryker Barr San Antonio TX 3537 5 402 40:45.37 1:01:02.14 1:01:26.20 0:24.06 19:37/M
49 Ian Rue San Antonio TX 3858 12 406 40:56.33 1:01:13.10 1:01:34.04 0:20.94 19:41/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brenden McGrew Schertz TX 3774 18 3   20:10.32 20:23.33 0:13.01 6:29/M
2 Adam Shumway Shavano Park TX 3968 15 5 0:32.50 20:42.82 21:23.00 0:40.18 6:39/M
3 Michael Tomlinson Lytle TX 3921 15 9 1:55.93 22:06.25 22:07.84 0:01.59 7:06/M
4 Antonio McGrew Schertz TX 3773 15 13 2:29.32 22:39.64 22:51.97 0:12.33 7:17/M
5 Bond Blanton Bulverde TX 3554 17 74 9:56.08 30:06.40 30:10.91 0:04.51 9:41/M
6 C.j. Bicknell Selma TX 3549 16 92 12:14.55 32:24.87 32:42.60 0:17.73 10:25/M
7 Seth Underwood New Braunfels TX 3929 15 271 26:47.21 46:57.53 47:51.89 0:54.36 15:06/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyle Spaid San Antonio TX 3900 26 21   25:04.16 25:48.63 0:44.47 8:04/M
2 David Perez Helotes TX 3831 25 40 2:20.37 27:24.53 28:14.58 0:50.05 8:49/M
3 Jacob Holguin 3698 28 78 5:39.03 30:43.19 33:56.95 3:13.76 9:53/M
4 Luis Ochoa San Antonio TX 3815 26 107 8:11.80 33:15.96 33:54.28 0:38.32 10:41/M
5 Jeremiah Holguin 3700 29 121 8:57.14 34:01.30 37:13.98 3:12.68 10:56/M
6 Daniel Armstrong San Antonio TX 3522 23 172 11:28.16 36:32.32 37:38.01 1:05.69 11:45/M
7 Will Hurst San Antonio TX 3710 24 209 15:11.55 40:15.71 41:33.46 1:17.75 12:57/M
8 Gabriel Salinas 3871 25 221 16:19.04 41:23.20 41:39.71 0:16.51 13:18/M
9 Jacob Medina 3778 22 278 22:41.70 47:45.86 48:49.55 1:03.69 15:21/M
10 John Montelongo San Antonio TX 3797 26 329 26:47.79 51:51.95 52:19.58 0:27.63 16:40/M
11 Matthew Dotson Seguin TX 3617 28 366 31:03.99 56:08.15 57:30.04 1:21.89 18:03/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sheldon Lahti San Antonio TX 3737 38 11   22:15.37 22:18.86 0:03.49 7:09/M
2 Alonso Salinas Round Rock TX 1793 31 12 0:14.69 22:30.06 22:33.33 0:03.27 7:14/M
3 Steven Sparks San Antonio TX 3902 32 49 6:06.10 28:21.47 28:28.68 0:07.21 9:07/M
4 John Sanders San Antonio TX 3876 35 64 7:34.15 29:49.52 31:08.12 1:18.60 9:35/M
5 Chris Walker Richmond TX 1786 31 81 9:11.08 31:26.45 32:28.05 1:01.60 10:06/M
6 Spencer Bradshaw Katy TX 3565 36 109 11:01.94 33:17.31 33:23.81 0:06.50 10:42/M
7 Gabriel Trevino San Antonio TX 3925 37 112 11:14.30 33:29.67 33:34.46 0:04.79 10:46/M
8 Joshua Painter Schertz TX 1778 33 119 11:36.59 33:51.96 34:45.96 0:54.00 10:53/M
9 Gilbert Alejos 3513 37 131 12:42.95 34:58.32 35:56.09 0:57.77 11:15/M
10 Joseph Sanchez TX 3874 39 147 13:10.28 35:25.65 36:07.44 0:41.79 11:23/M
11 Michael Koehler San Antonio TX 3732 38 149 13:13.94 35:29.31 36:15.04 0:45.73 11:25/M
12 Daniel Bergstresser Converse TX 3545 32 165 14:00.97 36:16.34 37:26.23 1:09.89 11:40/M
13 Matt Nesbitt San Antonio TX 3811 35 174 14:26.26 36:41.63 36:54.44 0:12.81 11:48/M
14 Ernest Perez Cibolo TX 3832 37 177 15:00.66 37:16.03 37:48.41 0:32.38 11:59/M
15 Christian Casanova San Antonio TX 3584 30 184 15:50.66 38:06.03 38:47.61 0:41.58 12:15/M
16 Chris Maldonado 3756 31 344 31:09.48 53:24.85 54:35.74 1:10.89 17:10/M
17 Nick Daly 3606 33 350 32:10.88 54:26.25 55:44.37 1:18.12 17:30/M
18 Kenneth Rider Seguin TX 3853 33 376 35:52.85 58:08.22 59:32.83 1:24.61 18:42/M
19 Miguel Aguilar San Antonio TX 3507 38 389 37:15.55 59:30.92 59:39.88 0:08.96 19:08/M
20 Lance Barr San Antonio TX 3536 39 408 39:00.69 1:01:16.06 1:01:41.85 0:25.79 19:42/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Hodges San Antonio TX 3696 43 6   21:24.78 21:27.68 0:02.90 6:53/M
2 Nick Seidel New Braunfels TX 3891 41 7 0:07.47 21:32.25 21:39.04 0:06.79 6:55/M
3 Arturo Menchaca San Antonio TX 3783 42 14 1:19.66 22:44.44 23:13.24 0:28.80 7:19/M
4 Robert Lee Cibolo TX 3742 40 19 2:57.86 24:22.64 24:27.81 0:05.17 7:50/M
5 Mike Patterson Cibolo TX 4000 47 59 7:41.59 29:06.37 29:28.49 0:22.12 9:21/M
6 Gabriel Salinas 3870 43 67 8:28.57 29:53.35 30:09.55 0:16.20 9:37/M
7 Rodney James San Antonio TX 3712 40 72 8:36.16 30:00.94 31:19.89 1:18.95 9:39/M
8 Arthur Balderas San Antonio TX 3527 48 85 10:19.46 31:44.24 33:11.25 1:27.01 10:12/M
9 Charles Bicknell Selma TX 3550 40 93 11:09.39 32:34.17 32:52.20 0:18.03 10:28/M
10 Toby Bond Helotes TX 3559 45 95 11:16.25 32:41.03 33:01.31 0:20.28 10:31/M
11 Chris Via San Antonio TX 3940 43 99 11:28.83 32:53.61 32:57.67 0:04.06 10:34/M
12 Nathan Shumway Shavano Park TX 3970 44 108 11:51.58 33:16.36 34:06.42 0:50.06 10:42/M
13 Stephen Brown Cibolo FL 1790 41 127 13:17.64 34:42.42 35:24.00 0:41.58 11:09/M
14 Jared Speights Schertz TX 3903 41 150 14:07.81 35:32.59 36:05.90 0:33.31 11:26/M
15 Trey Cassreino New Braunfels TX 3585 43 170 14:59.34 36:24.12 37:11.71 0:47.59 11:42/M
16 Miguel Aniceto 3518 48 176 15:48.19 37:12.97 37:19.80 0:06.83 11:58/M
17 Daniel Hale New Braunfels TX 3671 48 194 17:45.85 39:10.63 39:54.50 0:43.87 12:36/M
18 Rolando Vela Jr. San Antonio TX 3985 42 217 19:24.27 40:49.05 41:11.11 0:22.06 13:07/M
19 Keiba Easterling San Antonio TX 3619 46 225 20:15.31 41:40.09 42:41.70 1:01.61 13:24/M
20 Jason De Leon San Antonio TX 3986 40 236 22:10.21 43:34.99 44:07.99 0:33.00 14:01/M
21 Brian Wheeler 3949 45 242 22:23.95 43:48.73 44:58.88 1:10.15 14:05/M
22 Eddie Kinsey Cibolo TX 3730 42 247 23:02.19 44:26.97 44:46.05 0:19.08 14:17/M
23 Jason Edwards Converse TX 3620 43 253 23:51.05 45:15.83 46:24.86 1:09.03 14:33/M
24 James Gipe San Antonio TX 3658 41 336 31:11.21 52:35.99 52:39.88 0:03.89 16:54/M
25 Alejandro Espitia San Antonio 3622 47 341 31:43.94 53:08.72 54:07.58 0:58.86 17:05/M
26 Ramon Holguin 3702 48 352 33:04.99 54:29.77 55:35.57 1:05.80 17:31/M
27 Clint Dotson Seguin TX 3616 47 365 34:42.65 56:07.43 57:30.71 1:23.28 18:03/M
28 Brad Burke Seguin TX 3576 49 374 36:43.22 58:08.00 59:30.09 1:22.09 18:42/M
29 Lance Pool 3838 49 383 37:18.17 58:42.95 59:43.34 1:00.39 18:52/M
30 Patrick Hill La Vernia TX 3692 49 385 37:48.82 59:13.60 1:00:37.65 1:24.05 19:02/M
31 Andres Mendoza San Antonio TX 3786 41 412 40:05.54 1:01:30.32 1:01:41.42 0:11.10 19:46/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Fender Lytle TX 3627 54 25   25:27.41 25:34.30 0:06.89 8:11/M
2 Steve Young New Braunfels TX 3959 53 41 2:06.85 27:34.26 27:41.65 0:07.39 8:52/M
3 Rod Lytle Converse TX 3753 51 96 7:17.42 32:44.83 33:48.36 1:03.53 10:32/M
4 Rick Rue San Antonio TX 3860 56 106 7:40.19 33:07.60 33:27.79 0:20.19 10:39/M
5 Jamie Giger Converse TX 3653 52 157 10:22.37 35:49.78 36:20.83 0:31.05 11:31/M
6 Peter Perez San Antonio TX 1792 56 192 13:27.75 38:55.16 39:33.38 0:38.22 12:31/M
7 Douglas Jones Schertz TX 3724 58 193 13:37.86 39:05.27 39:28.94 0:23.67 12:34/M
8 Andrew Madrid San Antonio TX 3754 54 204 14:26.08 39:53.49 41:04.65 1:11.16 12:49/M
9 Ralph Sarmiento San Antonio TX 3880 53 232 17:20.56 42:47.97 43:24.93 0:36.96 13:45/M
10 Daryl Wingfield 3954 56 297 24:06.97 49:34.38 50:47.99 1:13.61 15:56/M
11 Donald Leslie New Braunfels TX 3744 55 303 24:30.99 49:58.40 51:11.66 1:13.26 16:04/M
12 Pete Villarreal 3943 50 318 25:36.27 51:03.68 51:03.68 16:25/M
13 Mark Pence San Antonio TX 3829 55 334 27:02.13 52:29.54 52:35.94 0:06.40 16:53/M
14 Randy Farrow Seguin TX 3625 54 371 32:31.30 57:58.71 59:21.63 1:22.92 18:38/M
15 Alex Bays 3539 56 399 35:28.22 1:00:55.63 1:02:10.81 1:15.18 19:35/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Frank Villanueva San Antonio TX 1781 61 44   27:54.06 28:05.00 0:10.94 8:58/M
2 Joseph Adams New Braunfels TX 3502 61 62 1:27.55 29:21.61 30:08.65 0:47.04 9:26/M
3 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 3615 65 105 5:12.61 33:06.67 33:34.37 0:27.70 10:39/M
4 Donald Lahti San Antonio TX 3735 61 228 14:08.32 42:02.38 42:34.46 0:32.08 13:31/M
5 Henry Pastrano San Antonio TX 3826 67 234 15:25.67 43:19.73 43:28.18 0:08.45 13:56/M
6 Medardo Dela Cruz San Antonio TX 3964 60 274 19:25.24 47:19.30 47:36.07 0:16.77 15:13/M
7 Mike Barboza Boerne TX 3533 61 293 21:19.89 49:13.95 50:12.85 0:58.90 15:50/M
8 Devindranath Gokool San Antonio TX 1780 66 306 22:16.11 50:10.17 51:06.10 0:55.93 16:08/M
9 Ovie Powell New Braunfels TX 3841 64 317 23:07.44 51:01.50 51:50.67 0:49.17 16:24/M
10 David Hobbs Schertz TX 3693 60 379 30:39.38 58:33.44 59:35.76 1:02.32 18:50/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roland Benavides San Antonio TX 3544 79 155   35:44.28 36:27.25 0:42.97 11:29/M