Heal the Soul 5k & 10k

Age Group Results

March 02, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Green Boerne TX 1759 19 1   17:57.68 17:57.68 0:00.00 5:43/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kendalyn Lytle Boerne TX 1823 18 4   19:42.26 19:51.01 0:08.75 6:20/M
2 Ariana Flores Boerne TX 996 16 7 1:24.33 21:06.59 21:15.34 0:08.75 6:47/M
3 Heidi Grasso Boerne TX 450 8 41 18:33.82 38:16.08 38:34.34 0:18.26 12:18/M
4 Mackenzie Schneider 992 17 89 39:10.19 58:52.45 59:29.49 0:37.04 18:56/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabriela Medina Boerne TX 1831 25 24   27:36.73 27:54.60 0:17.87 8:52/M
2 Shannon Marshal Boerne TX 1850 22 46 12:20.88 39:57.61 40:33.06 0:35.45 12:51/M
3 Savannah Wooten Kerrville TX 467 20 51 15:44.35 43:21.08 43:29.83 0:08.75 13:56/M
4 Kaitlyn May San Antonio TX 1569 20 52 17:27.37 45:04.10 45:12.85 0:08.75 14:29/M
5 Melissa Crocker Boerne TX 985 26 62 21:12.57 48:49.30 49:31.37 0:42.07 15:42/M
6 Steely Lott Comfort TX 1731 21 78 26:41.84 54:18.57 54:57.64 0:39.07 17:28/M
7 Krystal Brown Boerne TX 1834 27 85 30:15.68 57:52.41 58:15.01 0:22.60 18:36/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Bubela 962 37 13   22:46.21 22:59.09 0:12.88 7:19/M
2 Martha Calandres Boerne TX 1940 39 22 4:21.78 27:07.99 27:24.94 0:16.95 8:43/M
3 Susan Gerfers Boerne TX 446 39 36 13:23.48 36:09.69 36:36.30 0:26.61 11:37/M
4 Jessica Midkiff San Antonio TX 1821 30 40 14:31.70 37:17.91 37:38.44 0:20.53 11:59/M
5 Jennifer Kincaid Boerne TX 1835 39 54 23:14.18 46:00.39 46:22.68 0:22.29 14:47/M
6 Amy Stremmel Boerne TX 1843 36 65 26:42.85 49:29.06 49:57.91 0:28.85 15:55/M
7 Luree McCann Boerne TX 2091 31 74 30:55.21 53:41.42 54:24.77 0:43.35 17:16/M
8 Lindsey Spacek Boerne TX 1862 33 91 37:18.42 1:00:04.63 1:00:37.57 0:32.94 19:19/M
9 Simmona Cude Boerne TX 1847 34 99 39:26.06 1:02:12.27 1:02:55.58 0:43.31 20:00/M
10 Melissa Wilson Boerne TX 1846 34 105 40:59.84 1:03:46.05 1:04:34.16 0:48.11 20:30/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Waters 994 45 18   23:33.76 23:47.78 0:14.02 7:34/M
2 Lupe Salas Boerne TX 2078 43 19 0:16.87 23:50.63 24:05.73 0:15.10 7:40/M
3 Summer Calong Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1860 41 31 8:43.86 32:17.62 32:46.87 0:29.25 10:23/M
4 Melissa Wilson Boerne TX 1861 47 33 10:58.73 34:32.49 34:55.57 0:23.08 11:06/M
5 Isabel Valtiena Pipe Creek TX 1762 43 42 15:00.05 38:33.81 39:09.40 0:35.59 12:24/M
6 Katherine Harrison Boerne TX 1740 47 45 15:32.44 39:06.20 39:22.48 0:16.28 12:34/M
7 Jennifer Agarwal 482 45 48 17:08.38 40:42.14 41:08.25 0:26.11 13:05/M
8 Cindy Moralez Kerrville TX 453 49 68 27:13.94 50:47.70 50:56.45 0:08.75 16:20/M
9 Kristi Koontz Boerne TX 1832 48 71 29:13.40 52:47.16 53:09.45 0:22.29 16:58/M
10 Summer Wynn Boerne TX 432 44 72 29:54.01 53:27.77 53:49.68 0:21.91 17:11/M
11 Angelina Stojakovic Boerne TX 436 45 73 29:59.86 53:33.62 53:52.83 0:19.21 17:13/M
12 Kay Comstock-May San Antonio TX 1461 42 87 35:10.37 58:44.13 58:54.98 0:10.85 18:53/M
13 Graciela Mitchell Boerne TX 1851 43 101 38:47.65 1:02:21.41 1:02:57.55 0:36.14 20:03/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christi Wright Comfort TX 1734 50 14   22:47.35 22:59.03 0:11.68 7:20/M
2 Joi Sanders Pipe Creek TX 1864 50 32 9:51.33 32:38.68 32:57.49 0:18.81 10:30/M
3 Mary Meckel Boerne TX 1827 58 37 13:29.27 36:16.62 36:56.57 0:39.95 11:40/M
4 Donna Wilhelms Boerne TX 1858 56 38 14:12.69 37:00.04 37:14.42 0:14.38 11:54/M
5 Melissa Phalen Boerne TX 1960 55 50 19:32.95 42:20.30 42:37.42 0:17.12 13:37/M
6 Patricia Perez San Antonio TX 1828 56 53 22:25.12 45:12.47 45:33.67 0:21.20 14:32/M
7 Katherine Johnson Boerne TX 1745 50 55 24:48.31 47:35.66 47:54.42 0:18.76 15:18/M
8 Audrey Bearden Boerne TX 1897 51 56 24:49.75 47:37.10 47:55.23 0:18.13 15:19/M
9 Jane Goles Boerne TX 1899 58 57 24:52.01 47:39.36 47:57.48 0:18.12 15:19/M
10 Kathi Spink Boerne TX 1813 50 58 25:25.89 48:13.24 48:33.70 0:20.46 15:30/M
11 Angie Lemmons Boerne TX 1898 57 59 25:29.74 48:17.09 48:34.68 0:17.59 15:32/M
12 Sharon Von Rosenberg Boerne TX 2065 50 60 25:29.91 48:17.26 48:34.33 0:17.07 15:32/M
13 Laura Brame Boerne TX 2048 58 61 25:30.51 48:17.86 48:35.13 0:17.27 15:32/M
14 Martha Collins Boerne TX 1362 55 63 26:36.81 49:24.16 50:05.54 0:41.38 15:53/M
15 Janette Mitchell Boerne TX 1840 57 64 26:41.49 49:28.84 49:57.65 0:28.81 15:54/M
16 Cindy Gugger Boerne TX 1746 59 69 28:10.33 50:57.68 50:57.68 16:23/M
17 Kathryn Schmidt Boerne TX 1758 57 70 28:21.88 51:09.23 51:45.47 0:36.24 16:27/M
18 Laura Lott Comfort TX 997 50 77 31:31.05 54:18.40 54:57.81 0:39.41 17:28/M
19 Lynette Furr Boerne TX 1856 57 79 32:07.48 54:54.83 55:09.14 0:14.31 17:39/M
20 Marci Schneider 993 50 88 36:04.51 58:51.86 59:29.27 0:37.41 18:55/M
21 Jennifer Kuentz 987 50 90 36:18.04 59:05.39 59:43.04 0:37.65 19:00/M
22 Tricia Masucci Boerne TX 1000 58 102 39:50.21 1:02:37.56 1:02:52.53 0:14.97 20:08/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Wohlrabe Boerne TX 433 64 20   23:53.68 24:05.59 0:11.91 7:41/M
2 Minerva Switzer Fredericksburg TX 1736 60 26 4:38.66 28:32.34 28:44.84 0:12.50 9:10/M
3 Sheri Weis Boerne TX 1819 63 67 25:46.15 49:39.83 50:18.66 0:38.83 15:58/M
4 Karen Sarli Boerne TX 2107 63 76 29:54.60 53:48.28 54:33.21 0:44.93 17:18/M
5 Becky Galle Boerne TX 1361 62 80 32:49.31 56:42.99 57:16.04 0:33.05 18:14/M
6 Janis Bissell Boerne TX 1372 68 81 32:49.58 56:43.26 57:16.38 0:33.12 18:14/M
7 Kari Seidensticker Comfort TX 1824 60 82 33:24.56 57:18.24 57:55.13 0:36.89 18:25/M
8 Kim Heinze Boerne TX 1837 62 83 33:26.39 57:20.07 57:56.63 0:36.56 18:26/M
9 Judy Hyde Boerne TX 1741 62 92 37:28.36 1:01:22.04 1:01:52.73 0:30.69 19:44/M
10 Edie Richey 988 60 96 37:40.68 1:01:34.36 1:02:00.19 0:25.83 19:48/M
11 Deanna Grist 983 60 97 37:41.45 1:01:35.13 1:02:00.12 0:24.99 19:48/M
12 Melva Williamson 995 60 98 37:41.77 1:01:35.45 1:01:59.18 0:23.73 19:48/M
13 Sammye Burnett Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1750 64 106 46:30.20 1:10:23.88 1:10:49.21 0:25.33 22:38/M
14 Kathleen Wilson Boerne TX 1749 66 107 46:31.02 1:10:24.70 1:10:48.98 0:24.28 22:38/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Goldie Rorberts 1764 72 49   41:23.85 41:42.55 0:18.70 13:18/M
2 Barbara Parker Boerne TX 1896 72 93 19:58.64 1:01:22.49 1:01:53.61 0:31.12 19:44/M
3 Barbara Wynn Boerne TX 1895 71 94 20:00.09 1:01:23.94 1:01:52.96 0:29.02 19:44/M
4 Janis Gallaway Mico TX 1857 76 103 21:14.10 1:02:37.95 1:02:53.05 0:15.10 20:08/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jacob Sasse Boerne TX 449 15 3   18:56.28 18:56.28 0:00.00 6:02/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabe Fox Boerne TX 475 17 9   21:43.21 21:54.19 0:10.98 6:59/M
2 Cade Fairris Boerne TX 243 10 30 10:08.49 31:51.70 32:13.38 0:21.68 10:14/M
3 Peyton Grasso Boerne TX 451 12 39 15:22.15 37:05.36 37:23.97 0:18.61 11:55/M
4 Christopher Fisher Boerne TX 1733 7 43 17:02.16 38:45.37 39:20.20 0:34.83 12:28/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kort Breaux Boerne TX 434 29 11   22:20.61 22:59.64 0:39.03 7:11/M
2 John Davis Boerne TX 1814 24 16 0:50.69 23:11.30 23:23.10 0:11.80 7:27/M
3 Corey Koontz Boerne TX 1830 28 23 5:15.73 27:36.34 27:54.56 0:18.22 8:52/M
4 Charles May San Antonio TX 1479 25 25 5:16.38 27:36.99 27:45.74 0:08.75 8:52/M
5 Jesse Mengden Boerne TX 2100 29 75 31:25.12 53:45.73 54:31.48 0:45.75 17:17/M
6 Matt Munoz Boerne TX 1852 29 100 39:53.43 1:02:14.04 1:02:57.50 0:43.46 20:01/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Perez San Antonio TX 442 33 2   18:53.55 19:02.30 0:08.75 6:04/M
2 Stephen Thompson Ennis TX 1730 30 6 1:52.91 20:46.46 20:58.91 0:12.45 6:41/M
3 Joseph Midkiff San Antonio TX 1822 30 21 5:44.01 24:37.56 24:51.97 0:14.41 7:55/M
4 Brady Stremmel Boerne TX 1844 35 35 17:15.01 36:08.56 36:27.23 0:18.67 11:37/M
5 Kevin Brown Boerne TX 1833 33 84 38:56.65 57:50.20 58:11.76 0:21.56 18:36/M
6 Garrett Wilson Boerne TX 1845 34 104 44:50.68 1:03:44.23 1:04:34.10 0:49.87 20:30/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Duke Worley Bastrop TX 1595 43 5   20:38.47 20:47.22 0:08.75 6:38/M
2 Kenan Bubela 981 40 12 2:00.01 22:38.48 22:51.17 0:12.69 7:17/M
3 Michael Brundeen 483 45 28 10:48.13 31:26.60 31:45.98 0:19.38 10:06/M
4 Garrett Wacaser San Antonio TX 1748 45 29 10:53.62 31:32.09 31:51.38 0:19.29 10:08/M
5 Keith Fisher Boerne TX 1732 43 44 18:12.32 38:50.79 39:24.83 0:34.04 12:29/M
6 Jeffrey May San Antonio TX 1503 42 86 38:04.90 58:43.37 58:54.92 0:11.55 18:53/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Phalen Boerne TX 1917 55 17   23:14.70 23:30.04 0:15.34 7:28/M
2 Jack Spink Boerne TX 1812 53 27 6:11.34 29:26.04 29:44.89 0:18.85 9:28/M
3 Steve Mack Boerne TX 1839 57 34 12:52.78 36:07.48 36:39.91 0:32.43 11:37/M
4 Dan Weis Boerne TX 1818 51 66 26:24.13 49:38.83 50:17.45 0:38.62 15:58/M
5 Kent Grist 984 59 95 38:19.07 1:01:33.77 1:01:59.32 0:25.55 19:47/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Kramer 986 60 8   21:26.64 21:39.26 0:12.62 6:54/M
2 James Faucett San Antonio TX 1747 61 10 0:18.68 21:45.32 21:56.02 0:10.70 7:00/M
3 Michael Davis Boerne TX 1815 60 15 1:40.39 23:07.03 23:18.79 0:11.76 7:26/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Studts 1757 75 47   40:30.34 40:51.00 0:20.66 13:01/M