Jingle Trails 2019

Age Group Results

December 14, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Courtney Hottovy San Antonio TX 4034 22 7   26:57.3 26:57.3 0:00.0 8:39/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sanami Fottral San Antonio TX 4008 40 20   29:13.9 29:13.9 0:00.0 9:24/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elise Tjin San Antonio TX 3957 12 92   41:00.8 41:13.4 0:12.6 13:11/M
2 Jailey Navarro New Braunfels TX 3794 12 95 0:11.8 41:12.7 41:15.5 0:02.8 13:15/M
3 Penny Rineck San Antonio TX 4063 10 109 2:38.0 43:38.8 43:47.1 0:08.2 14:02/M
4 Lilian Eng San Antonio TX 3976 7 110 2:54.9 43:55.7 44:07.3 0:11.6 14:08/M
5 Kaybelle Jones San Antonio TX 4039 10 146 7:20.0 48:20.8 48:38.0 0:17.2 15:33/M
6 Ellie Roggia San Antonio TX 3897 11 163 11:28.8 52:29.7 52:37.2 0:07.5 16:53/M
7 Lianna Scharich San Antonio TX 3880 10 167 13:01.6 54:02.4 54:28.9 0:26.5 17:23/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Hyslop San Antonio TX 3795 15 13   28:39.9 28:54.4 0:14.4 9:13/M
2 Katie Crider San Antonio TX 3997 16 15 0:12.7 28:52.7 28:53.6 0:00.9 9:17/M
3 Kris Andre San Antonio TX 3929 18 16 0:12.8 28:52.7 28:53.7 0:00.9 9:17/M
4 Madeleine Guirl San Antonio TX 4025 17 48 5:19.8 33:59.7 34:05.2 0:05.4 10:56/M
5 Ashlyn Overstreet San Antonio TX 4058 19 148 20:21.4 49:01.3 49:31.0 0:29.6 15:46/M
6 Katelyn Andre San Antonio TX 3930 19 153 21:58.7 50:38.6 50:57.5 0:18.9 16:17/M
7 Kendall Crider San Antonio TX 3998 16 177 28:02.7 56:42.6 57:08.1 0:25.5 18:14/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cristina Cabello San Antonio TX 3840 20 30   31:03.2 31:10.5 0:07.3 9:59/M
2 Megan Garcia San Antonio TX 3692 26 32 0:13.8 31:17.0 31:19.8 0:02.7 10:04/M
3 Dani Barbosa San Antonio TX 3986 23 38 0:58.5 32:01.7 32:21.2 0:19.4 10:18/M
4 Kathy Garcia San Antonio TX 3913 26 61 3:59.0 35:02.2 35:12.0 0:09.8 11:16/M
5 Alexandra Romeros Corpus Christi TX 3806 28 62 4:30.0 35:33.2 35:55.7 0:22.5 11:26/M
6 Kimberly Echevarria San Antonio TX 4005 27 84 9:27.8 40:31.0 40:58.6 0:27.6 13:02/M
7 Kathleen Francis San Antonio TX 4010 29 85 9:39.6 40:42.8 41:17.9 0:35.1 13:05/M
8 Alexana Cabrera San Antonio TX 3919 23 96 10:10.7 41:13.9 41:23.3 0:09.4 13:15/M
9 Kelsey Kohler Helotes TX 4049 23 114 13:08.2 44:11.4 44:56.0 0:44.6 14:13/M
10 Raechel Herrera San Antonio TX 3912 29 134 15:33.4 46:36.6 46:58.6 0:21.9 14:59/M
11 Jennifer Buck San Antonio TX 3991 27 135 15:35.9 46:39.1 47:07.2 0:28.1 15:00/M
12 Kelsey Nickerson San Antonio TX 3905 29 141 16:30.5 47:33.7 47:57.6 0:23.9 15:18/M
13 Amber Powell Spring Branch TX 3568 26 151 19:34.5 50:37.7 51:02.8 0:25.1 16:17/M
14 Emily Moore San Antonio TX 3695 28 175 24:54.4 55:57.6 56:23.4 0:25.8 18:00/M
15 Katherine Garza San Antonio TX 4015 23 208 47:03.3 1:18:06.5 1:18:47.7 0:41.1 25:07/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rosa Acevedo Gering NE 3981 31 10   28:18.6 28:19.2 0:00.6 9:06/M
2 Stevie Weissling San Antonio TX 3946 36 31 2:49.2 31:07.8 31:12.4 0:04.5 10:01/M
3 Emily Mendoza Boerne TX 4054 37 35 3:06.8 31:25.4 31:36.6 0:11.1 10:06/M
4 Kelsey Acevedo San Antonio TX 3898 31 79 11:42.7 40:01.4 40:29.9 0:28.5 12:52/M
5 Catrina Clarke San Antonio TX 3894 39 83 12:05.9 40:24.5 40:40.7 0:16.1 13:00/M
6 Jordan Gunter New Braunfels TX 3793 34 90 12:39.3 40:57.9 41:01.0 0:03.1 13:10/M
7 Roxanne Olvera San Antonio TX 4057 30 98 13:17.4 41:36.0 42:08.3 0:32.2 13:23/M
8 Paula Chaves San Antonio TX 3936 36 107 15:08.2 43:26.9 43:32.8 0:05.8 13:58/M
9 Diana Caragan Converse TX 3992 37 128 17:23.2 45:41.8 45:49.0 0:07.1 14:42/M
10 Norites Bittig San Jose CA 3990 37 139 18:36.9 46:55.6 47:45.3 0:49.6 15:05/M
11 Mary Finucane San Antonio TX 3904 39 142 19:15.5 47:34.1 47:57.9 0:23.7 15:18/M
12 Laura Jones San Antonio TX 4040 38 147 20:02.5 48:21.2 48:38.1 0:16.9 15:33/M
13 Shannon Leon Helotes TX 3573 31 150 22:07.4 50:26.1 50:35.3 0:09.2 16:13/M
14 Teira Bigelow Charlotte TX 3989 35 155 22:27.6 50:46.3 51:06.5 0:20.1 16:20/M
15 Lauren Holmes San Antonio TX 4032 33 158 23:15.5 51:34.1 51:50.4 0:16.2 16:35/M
16 Mary Bender West Des Moines IA 3987 36 159 23:23.7 51:42.3 51:52.2 0:09.8 16:38/M
17 Kimberly Keeling Bandera TX 4046 37 168 26:10.2 54:28.9 54:57.1 0:28.2 17:31/M
18 Sarah Doyle San Antonio TX 3579 36 171 26:18.7 54:37.3 54:58.2 0:20.8 17:34/M
19 Jessica Althaus Universal City TX 3582 30 172 26:19.3 54:37.9 54:58.2 0:20.2 17:34/M
20 Laura Kotlowski San Antonio TX 3950 39 180 32:23.2 1:00:41.9 1:01:12.9 0:30.9 19:31/M
21 Veronica Ebert San Antonio TX 3902 30 195 38:14.3 1:06:33.0 1:06:40.9 0:07.9 21:24/M
22 Bryanna Derderian San Antonio TX 3900 34 205 48:33.8 1:16:52.5 1:17:35.1 0:42.6 24:43/M
23 Lauren Campos San Antonio TX 3899 34 207 48:35.4 1:16:54.0 1:17:36.9 0:42.8 24:44/M
24 Spring Downer San Antonio TX 4004 37 213 1:10:04.4 1:38:23.1 1:38:46.7 0:23.6 31:38/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Boulette San Antonio TX 3910 47 21   29:15.4 29:17.3 0:01.9 9:24/M
2 Julia Karlstad San Antonio TX 4045 43 24 1:07.0 30:22.5 30:42.9 0:20.4 9:46/M
3 Anna Marie Ricondo San Antonio TX 3965 45 26 1:19.4 30:34.9 30:38.7 0:03.7 9:50/M
4 Vanessa Kock San Antonio TX 3938 43 41 3:58.1 33:13.6 33:15.9 0:02.2 10:41/M
5 Cindy Sewell Poteet TX 4075 46 44 4:36.7 33:52.2 33:56.1 0:03.9 10:53/M
6 Heather Peterson San Antonio TX 4061 43 46 4:43.0 33:58.5 34:19.6 0:21.1 10:55/M
7 Louise Haney Boerne TX 4028 48 52 4:50.7 34:06.2 34:17.7 0:11.4 10:58/M
8 Gabby Traxler San Antonio TX 3962 49 56 5:18.1 34:33.5 34:37.8 0:04.2 11:07/M
9 Nora Aceves San Antonio TX 3964 47 58 5:30.9 34:46.4 34:50.5 0:04.0 11:11/M
10 Maria Dominguez San Antonio TX 4002 48 65 6:44.5 36:00.0 36:04.4 0:04.3 11:35/M
11 Victoria Rivera San Antonio TX 4066 40 76 9:55.5 39:11.0 39:18.9 0:07.8 12:36/M
12 Katie Reiter San Antonio TX 3944 40 78 10:14.3 39:29.8 39:35.7 0:05.9 12:42/M
13 Karina K Allen Schertz TX 3871 43 80 10:54.2 40:09.7 40:46.3 0:36.6 12:55/M
14 Jennifer Guirl San Antonio TX 4024 49 81 10:58.4 40:13.8 40:28.7 0:14.8 12:56/M
15 Jennifer Chen San Antonio TX 2140 45 86 11:31.8 40:47.3 40:50.7 0:03.4 13:07/M
16 Renata Galindo San Antonio TX 2355 46 99 12:38.6 41:54.1 42:10.0 0:15.8 13:28/M
17 Serene Yap-Tjin San Antonio TX 3958 47 100 12:43.2 41:58.7 42:10.8 0:12.1 13:30/M
18 Jan Brown San Antonio TX 3590 45 102 13:08.1 42:23.6 42:55.1 0:31.4 13:38/M
19 Rosalinda Wood San Antonio TX 3876 40 103 13:22.3 42:37.8 42:49.8 0:12.0 13:42/M
20 Krista Shuler San Antonio TX 3676 46 104 13:48.5 43:04.0 43:11.9 0:07.9 13:51/M
21 Michelle Fine San Antonio TX 4007 42 112 14:44.1 43:59.5 44:31.9 0:32.3 14:09/M
22 Jill Burns Boerne TX 4083 40 116 14:59.1 44:14.5 44:38.6 0:24.1 14:14/M
23 Alisha Lopez Converse TX 3922 44 123 16:00.7 45:16.1 45:24.9 0:08.7 14:33/M
24 Michelle Guerrero San Antonio TX 4023 45 129 16:43.6 45:59.1 46:16.5 0:17.4 14:47/M
25 Cari Roberts San Antonio TX 4067 48 130 16:44.2 45:59.7 46:16.4 0:16.6 14:47/M
26 Cristina Contreras San Antonio TX 3996 41 137 17:32.7 46:48.2 47:32.5 0:44.3 15:03/M
27 Christy Rippel La Vernia TX 3971 49 144 18:46.5 48:02.0 48:42.1 0:40.1 15:27/M
28 Deborah Reece San Antonio TX 3931 46 152 21:22.7 50:38.2 50:57.1 0:18.9 16:17/M
29 Judi Ulmer San Antonio TX 3978 42 154 21:30.4 50:45.9 50:57.4 0:11.5 16:19/M
30 Lydia Martinez Berry San Antonio TX 3923 45 169 25:13.8 54:29.2 55:02.8 0:33.5 17:31/M
31 Shawna Scharich San Antonio TX 3879 42 170 25:13.8 54:29.3 54:57.2 0:27.9 17:31/M
32 Liliana Dewees San Antonio TX 3893 44 173 25:37.9 54:53.4 55:18.4 0:25.0 17:39/M
33 Sonika Vijayvergia San Antonio TX 3959 48 174 25:54.2 55:09.6 55:22.0 0:12.3 17:44/M
34 Paula Powell Canyon Lake TX 3799 49 178 28:51.7 58:07.2 58:32.3 0:25.0 18:41/M
35 Danielle Perez San Antonio TX 4060 46 182 31:37.5 1:00:53.0 1:01:51.0 0:58.0 19:35/M
36 Kelly Clevenger Fort Sam Houston TX 3916 40 183 32:23.3 1:01:38.8 1:01:57.3 0:18.4 19:49/M
37 Dina Castillo San Antonio TX 3926 46 193 36:45.9 1:06:01.4 1:06:40.9 0:39.4 21:14/M
38 Anid Kalifa San Antonio TX 4044 49 199 43:54.5 1:13:09.9 1:13:25.4 0:15.4 23:32/M
39 Gayle Perez San Antonio TX 3578 44 200 46:32.4 1:15:47.8 1:16:10.2 0:22.3 24:22/M
40 Reina Wilson San Antonio TX 3577 41 201 46:32.8 1:15:48.3 1:16:09.9 0:21.6 24:22/M
41 Alex Magana San Antonio TX 3585 48 202 46:33.5 1:15:49.0 1:16:11.8 0:22.8 24:23/M
42 Marina Perez Corpus Christi TX 3827 49 203 47:20.9 1:16:36.3 1:17:02.0 0:25.6 24:38/M
43 Amanda Faxon Corpus Christi TX 3829 43 204 47:21.5 1:16:37.0 1:17:01.9 0:24.9 24:38/M
44 Jennifer Robledo San Antonio TX 4071 41 211 50:54.0 1:20:09.5 1:20:35.5 0:25.9 25:46/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Priscilla Bianchi Spring Branch TX 3988 50 57   34:45.4 34:54.3 0:08.8 11:11/M
2 Marcy Garza San Antonio TX 4016 57 64 1:12.7 35:58.1 36:04.3 0:06.2 11:34/M
3 Pegeen Kramer San Antonio TX 3933 59 87 6:07.1 40:52.6 41:08.0 0:15.3 13:09/M
4 Susan Holt San Antonio TX 3940 52 89 6:11.1 40:56.6 41:06.1 0:09.5 13:10/M
5 Kammy Horne Austin TX 4033 51 91 6:14.3 40:59.8 41:05.7 0:05.8 13:11/M
6 Elva Garcia Atascosa TX 3797 59 105 8:20.3 43:05.8 43:14.4 0:08.6 13:51/M
7 Pamela Powell Spring Branch TX 3567 55 106 8:33.7 43:19.2 43:43.4 0:24.2 13:56/M
8 Esther Herklotz San Antonio TX 4030 57 120 10:08.3 44:53.8 45:04.1 0:10.2 14:26/M
9 Robin Hunt San Antonio TX 3886 56 125 10:38.4 45:23.9 45:40.0 0:16.0 14:36/M
10 Janet Brode Spring Branch TX 3968 53 132 11:39.0 46:24.5 47:01.0 0:36.4 14:55/M
11 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 2385 56 133 11:42.6 46:28.1 46:41.0 0:12.8 14:57/M
12 Neven Jones San Antonio TX 4041 50 165 18:33.4 53:18.9 53:32.6 0:13.7 17:09/M
13 Constance Schatte New Braunfels TX 3792 55 176 21:45.9 56:31.4 56:43.9 0:12.5 18:11/M
14 Peggy Fisher San Antonio TX 3945 58 179 23:38.2 58:23.7 58:55.3 0:31.6 18:47/M
15 Jill Madani San Antonio TX 4050 54 187 28:12.8 1:02:58.3 1:03:03.6 0:05.3 20:15/M
16 Deanna Colegate Live Oak TX 3995 52 188 29:04.5 1:03:49.9 1:04:08.9 0:18.9 20:32/M
17 Stephanie Steinle San Antonio TX 3480 56 189 29:11.1 1:03:56.6 1:04:27.1 0:30.5 20:34/M
18 Cheryl Vorlop San Antonio TX 3955 50 190 29:11.2 1:03:56.7 1:04:27.1 0:30.4 20:34/M
19 Linda Carey Spring Branch TX 3478 53 191 29:11.7 1:03:57.2 1:04:26.9 0:29.7 20:34/M
20 Kimberly Kaeo Selma TX 4043 53 196 37:51.9 1:12:37.4 1:12:56.7 0:19.2 23:21/M
21 Kimberly Farrington Converse TX 4006 57 197 37:52.8 1:12:38.3 1:12:57.3 0:19.0 23:21/M
22 Donna Gavegan San Antonio TX 4017 52 198 38:24.0 1:13:09.5 1:13:25.2 0:15.7 23:31/M
23 Christine Garza San Antonio TX 4014 51 209 43:22.1 1:18:07.6 1:18:47.3 0:39.7 25:07/M
24 Sonia Soto San Antonio TX 4077 50 210 43:22.7 1:18:08.2 1:18:48.0 0:39.7 25:07/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Myrna Carroll San Antonio TX 3889 61 131   46:09.7 46:21.4 0:11.7 14:51/M
2 Glennis Bryce San Antonio TX 3691 62 138 0:45.1 46:54.8 47:08.3 0:13.4 15:05/M
3 Mobi Warren San Antonio TX 3903 66 156 4:55.3 51:05.1 51:17.6 0:12.5 16:26/M
4 Sophie Francis San Antonion Antonio TX 4011 60 161 6:16.4 52:26.2 53:02.5 0:36.3 16:52/M
5 Deborah Kiefer Bandera TX 4048 68 166 7:26.7 53:36.4 54:10.3 0:33.8 17:14/M
6 Sybel Pici San Antonio TX 3920 65 181 14:39.4 1:00:49.1 1:01:02.5 0:13.3 19:33/M
7 Martha Bridge San Antonio TX 3949 64 192 18:32.0 1:04:41.8 1:05:13.6 0:31.8 20:48/M
8 Janie Rivas San Antonio TX 4064 61 212 34:00.5 1:20:10.3 1:20:37.1 0:26.8 25:47/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Heintz San Antonio TX 3966 48 1   22:08.5 22:08.5 0:00.0 7:07/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Ziegler San Antonio TX 4082 42 2   23:00.8 23:00.8 0:00.0 7:24/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Parker Isenhower San Antonio TX 4037 11 37   31:59.8 32:00.4 0:00.6 10:17/M
2 Cameron Daniels Bulverde TX 3690 12 42 1:26.9 33:26.8 33:27.2 0:00.4 10:45/M
3 Krish Vijayvergia 3960 13 63 3:38.9 35:38.7 35:50.8 0:12.0 11:28/M
4 Christopher Rangel San Antonio TX 3915 10 70 4:42.2 36:42.0 36:42.3 0:00.2 11:48/M
5 Liam Reyes San Antonio TX 3953 10 71 4:42.9 36:42.7 36:42.7 11:48/M
6 Nathaniel Isenhower San Antonio TX 4036 9 88 8:56.6 40:56.4 40:56.8 0:00.4 13:10/M
7 Ian Burns Boerne TX 4084 7 115 12:14.6 44:14.5 44:38.7 0:24.2 14:14/M
 

Male Age 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Aldana Spring Branch TX 3939 15 4   24:48.1 24:49.9 0:01.7 7:59/M
2 Diego Cabello San Antonio TX 3845 16 9 3:16.9 28:05.0 28:11.8 0:06.7 9:02/M
3 Travis Schindler San Antonio TX 3925 15 17 4:04.6 28:52.8 28:53.1 0:00.3 9:17/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Duque 3974 23 25   30:31.4 30:35.9 0:04.4 9:49/M
2 Joseph Garcia San Antonio TX 4013 25 53 3:50.8 34:22.3 34:37.9 0:15.6 11:03/M
3 James McCulloch San Antonio TX 3892 25 59 4:25.0 34:56.5 35:06.9 0:10.3 11:14/M
4 Gavin Johnson Helotes TX 4038 22 113 13:38.6 44:10.1 44:55.0 0:44.8 14:12/M
5 Julian Hartnett San Antonio TX 3907 24 117 13:43.1 44:14.6 44:41.0 0:26.4 14:14/M
6 Dustin Shaver Livingston TX 3952 24 126 15:03.3 45:34.8 46:13.0 0:38.2 14:39/M
7 Eric Decker San Antonio TX 3906 26 127 15:06.5 45:38.0 46:05.1 0:27.1 14:40/M
8 Liam Dempsey San Antonio TX 3975 27 157 20:53.3 51:24.8 51:39.3 0:14.5 16:32/M
9 Alexander Powell San Antonio TX 3819 27 186 32:14.1 1:02:45.6 1:03:05.9 0:20.3 20:11/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Clarke San Antonio TX 4020 38 5   25:47.0 25:52.0 0:05.0 8:17/M
2 Adam Coates San Antonio TX 3973 35 14 2:58.7 28:45.8 28:47.4 0:01.6 9:15/M
3 Joshua Gomez Boerne TX 4019 30 18 3:11.6 28:58.7 29:00.3 0:01.6 9:19/M
4 Angel Saavedra San Antonio TX 3937 36 28 4:54.9 30:41.9 30:48.5 0:06.5 9:52/M
5 David Donica San Antonio TX 4003 30 33 5:31.2 31:18.3 31:52.8 0:34.5 10:04/M
6 Michael Weissling San Antonio TX 3947 37 34 5:34.3 31:21.4 31:27.8 0:06.4 10:05/M
7 Caito Taylor San Antonio TX 4078 30 40 7:12.3 32:59.4 33:02.7 0:03.2 10:36/M
8 Salome Romeros III Corpus Christi TX 3813 33 55 8:44.0 34:31.1 34:54.4 0:23.2 11:06/M
9 Jeremy Moreau San Antonio TX 4055 33 74 11:58.9 37:46.0 37:52.6 0:06.5 12:09/M
10 Stephen Weissling San Antonio TX 3890 39 97 15:32.6 41:19.7 41:25.6 0:05.9 13:17/M
11 Estevan Martinez San Antonio TX 3908 33 101 16:32.5 42:19.6 42:23.3 0:03.6 13:37/M
12 Donny Rineck San Antonio TX 4062 39 108 17:50.5 43:37.6 43:45.4 0:07.8 14:02/M
13 David Eng San Antonio TX 3977 38 111 18:11.6 43:58.6 44:09.7 0:11.1 14:08/M
14 Russell Wiltse Boerne TX 4085 36 118 18:27.9 44:15.0 44:39.1 0:24.1 14:14/M
15 John Serda San Antonio TX 3927 34 124 19:31.3 45:18.4 45:51.6 0:33.1 14:34/M
16 Corey Mainz San Antonio TX 4051 39 136 21:00.9 46:47.9 47:05.7 0:17.7 15:03/M
17 Alexander Herrera San Antonio TX 3911 30 149 24:03.4 49:50.5 50:11.6 0:21.0 16:02/M
18 Raul Leon Helotes TX 3575 30 164 27:06.6 52:53.7 53:04.0 0:10.2 17:00/M
19 Robert Gonzalez San Antonio TX 3901 34 206 51:06.4 1:16:53.4 1:17:36.4 0:43.0 24:43/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamie Hyslop San Antonio TX 3796 49 3   24:17.8 24:18.6 0:00.8 7:49/M
2 Matt Daniels Bulverde TX 3686 43 6 1:38.6 25:56.4 25:57.7 0:01.2 8:20/M
3 Michael Guirl San Antonio TX 4026 48 8 3:46.6 28:04.5 28:09.0 0:04.5 9:02/M
4 Brian Hamlin San Antonio TX 3909 47 11 4:11.1 28:28.9 28:29.5 0:00.5 9:10/M
5 Samuel Schindler San Antonio TX 3924 42 19 4:46.5 29:04.3 29:05.7 0:01.3 9:21/M
6 Thomas Mohr San Antonio TX 3942 49 22 5:44.9 30:02.7 30:04.8 0:02.0 9:40/M
7 Alex Flores Kingsville TX 3969 44 27 6:18.6 30:36.5 30:37.8 0:01.3 9:51/M
8 Fabian Gonzalez San Antonio TX 4021 46 36 7:22.7 31:40.5 32:08.3 0:27.7 10:11/M
9 Eric Shuler San Antonio TX 3680 45 39 8:00.8 32:18.7 32:21.2 0:02.5 10:23/M
10 Martin Roberts San Antonio TX 4068 46 45 9:35.4 33:53.2 34:07.3 0:14.0 10:54/M
11 George Clevenger Fort Sam Houston TX 3917 41 49 9:42.4 34:00.2 34:18.0 0:17.7 10:56/M
12 Christopher Ricondo San Antonio TX 3963 45 50 9:43.1 34:01.0 34:04.6 0:03.6 10:56/M
13 John Denman San Antonio TX 3934 43 60 10:41.5 34:59.4 35:01.4 0:02.0 11:15/M
14 Albert Estrada San Antonio TX 3961 44 66 11:42.3 36:00.2 36:02.3 0:02.1 11:35/M
15 Phillip Shaver Livingston TX 3951 44 72 12:27.7 36:45.5 37:22.7 0:37.1 11:49/M
16 Steven Drawert San Antonio TX 3948 49 73 12:41.1 36:58.9 37:14.2 0:15.2 11:53/M
17 Jason Sauceda San Antonio TX 4074 48 75 14:23.6 38:41.5 38:59.0 0:17.5 12:26/M
18 Michael Brown San Antonio TX 3596 47 94 16:48.9 41:06.8 41:40.7 0:33.9 13:13/M
19 Larry Roberts San Antonio TX 3954 49 140 22:43.9 47:01.7 47:21.8 0:20.1 15:07/M
20 Sebi Castillo San Antonio TX 3798 40 143 23:17.4 47:35.2 47:49.5 0:14.2 15:18/M
21 Carlos Lopez Converse TX 3921 40 185 37:36.3 1:01:54.1 1:02:03.0 0:08.8 19:54/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger Crider San Antonio TX 3999 52 12   28:31.7 28:32.9 0:01.2 9:10/M
2 Brad Anderson San Antonio TX 3985 56 23 1:36.3 30:08.0 30:15.2 0:07.2 9:41/M
3 Andrew Goodenough Boerne TX 4022 57 29 2:24.7 30:56.4 31:01.5 0:05.1 9:57/M
4 Bill Ryan San Antonio TX 3970 59 43 4:59.7 33:31.4 33:38.0 0:06.6 10:47/M
5 Kenneth Schatte New Braunfels TX 3696 56 47 5:28.0 33:59.7 34:02.6 0:02.8 10:56/M
6 Thomas Sawyer San Antonio TX 3935 55 54 5:58.0 34:29.7 34:34.4 0:04.7 11:06/M
7 Graham Holt San Antonio TX 3941 53 77 10:57.4 39:29.1 39:40.1 0:10.9 12:42/M
8 Anthony Dilla West Des Moines IA 4001 54 82 11:45.8 40:17.5 40:27.4 0:09.8 12:57/M
9 Anthony Braddock San Antonio TX 3932 54 93 12:33.1 41:04.8 41:23.4 0:18.6 13:13/M
10 Allen Reininger 3967 55 119 16:10.7 44:42.5 45:35.9 0:53.4 14:23/M
11 Eric Roadcap San Antonio TX 3928 54 122 16:38.4 45:10.1 45:51.4 0:41.2 14:31/M
12 Albert Kellner San Antonio TX 4047 50 145 19:46.0 48:17.7 48:25.1 0:07.3 15:32/M
13 Michael Lassman San Antonio TX 3914 56 162 23:55.5 52:27.2 52:42.0 0:14.8 16:52/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charlie Blum Spring Branch TX 2392 60 51   34:05.6 34:12.1 0:06.4 10:58/M
2 Mark Robinson San Antonio TX 4069 62 67 2:02.7 36:08.4 36:14.4 0:06.0 11:37/M
3 Dan Weissling San Antonio TX 4080 65 68 2:23.7 36:29.3 36:34.4 0:05.0 11:44/M
4 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2376 64 69 2:27.3 36:32.9 36:47.6 0:14.7 11:45/M
5 Rodney Robison New Braunsfels TX 4070 68 121 10:48.5 44:54.1 45:04.2 0:10.0 14:26/M
6 James Francis San Antonio TX 4009 60 160 18:20.5 52:26.1 53:02.6 0:36.5 16:52/M
7 Alan Dybas Long Beach CA 3918 68 184 27:33.2 1:01:38.9 1:01:57.6 0:18.6 19:49/M
8 Ruben Rivas San Antonio TX 4065 65 194 31:55.8 1:06:01.4 1:06:28.7 0:27.2 21:14/M