Jammin Jag 5k 2019

Age Group Results

June 01, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kailey Colleoni 2204 16 12   21:47.32 21:49.61 0:02.29 7:00/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liane Gatewood San Antonio TX 1115 42 17   25:13.19 25:17.47 0:04.28 8:06/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mia Salas San Antonio TX 1231 14 16   25:01.79 25:04.05 0:02.26 8:03/M
2 Penelope Hollern 1179 7 27 10:35.97 35:35.51 35:40.02 0:04.51 11:26/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bethany Whittaker San Antonio TX 2353 16 13   22:40.25 22:43.12 0:02.87 7:17/M
2 Isabella Shelley 1240 17 19 3:38.08 26:18.47 26:21.20 0:02.73 8:27/M
3 Ingrid Paredes San Antonio TX 1204 15 20 3:38.18 26:18.40 26:21.30 0:02.90 8:27/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Ramon San Antonio TX 1066 37 23   32:05.13 32:10.34 0:05.21 10:19/M
2 Gina Hollern San Antonio TX 1176 38 26 3:29.06 35:33.57 35:39.40 0:05.83 11:26/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Victoria Sommers San Antonio TX 1264 51 18   25:39.90 25:43.22 0:03.32 8:15/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Gonz San Antonio TX 2201 19 1   16:04.99 16:06.53 0:01.54 5:10/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Daniels Bulverde 1034 43 6   19:28.09 19:29.95 0:01.86 6:16/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brance Bishop San Antonio TX 1069 14 3   17:39.63 17:40.49 0:00.86 5:41/M
2 Henry Hollern 1177 8 24 15:46.36 33:22.92 33:26.85 0:03.93 10:44/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Keener San Antonio TX 1198 15 2   17:18.16 17:19.28 0:01.12 5:34/M
2 David Schuessler San Antonio TX 1236 15 4 1:20.17 18:37.00 18:39.45 0:02.45 5:59/M
3 John Briere San Antonio TX 1101 16 5 1:22.06 18:40.30 18:41.34 0:01.04 6:00/M
4 Ethan Cooper San Antonio TX 1105 16 7 2:56.13 20:14.51 20:15.41 0:00.90 6:30/M
5 Kurt Krempel San Antonio TX 1201 18 8 2:56.16 20:14.44 20:15.44 0:01.00 6:30/M
6 Brandon Henderson 2202 16 9 3:43.92 21:00.39 21:03.20 0:02.81 6:45/M
7 Waylon Kasper San Antonio TX 1196 15 10 4:18.22 21:36.12 21:37.50 0:01.38 6:57/M
8 Evan Slaughter San Antonio TX 1260 16 11 4:25.02 21:42.15 21:44.30 0:02.15 6:59/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamil Brown San Antonio TX 1035 37 14   23:47.49 23:49.85 0:02.36 7:39/M
2 Arunkumar Aravamudhan 2205 32 21 4:44.75 28:32.75 28:34.60 0:01.85 9:10/M
3 Jon Henderson San Antonio TX 1146 35 22 5:22.91 29:08.95 29:12.76 0:03.81 9:22/M
4 Stephen McGinn San Antonio TX 2203 39 28 12:40.79 36:30.64 36:30.64 11:44/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Cooper San Antonio TX 1108 44 15   24:23.06 24:24.84 0:01.78 7:50/M
2 John Hollern 1178 41 25 9:04.26 33:24.40 33:29.10 0:04.70 10:44/M