Smiles for Miles 2019

Age Group Results

May 11, 2019


Split Second Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shivani Kamodia San Antonio TX 3373 26 9   24:21.52 24:21.52 0:00.00 7:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Griffin Snellville GA 3365 48 14   29:34.05 29:34.05 0:00.00 9:29/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caroline Edgin Adair Fair Oaks Ranch TX 3341 13 28   36:50.32 37:32.32 0:42.00 11:51/M
2 River Edgin Harrington Fair Oaks Ranch TX 3344 2 30 0:04.45 36:54.77 37:33.57 0:38.80 11:52/M
3 Edith Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3412 7 34 1:02.87 37:53.19 38:26.36 0:33.17 12:11/M
4 Giovanna Martinez San Antonio TX 3454 7 76 17:33.14 54:23.46 54:40.18 0:16.72 17:29/M
5 Esmeralda Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3413 2 83 19:30.36 56:20.68 57:02.28 0:41.60 18:07/M
6 Cheyenne Galvan San Antonio TX 3457 12 89 21:17.66 58:07.98 58:32.21 0:24.23 18:41/M
7 Landry Cantu San Antonio TX 3459 6 95 21:49.81 58:40.13 59:59.58 1:19.45 18:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sydney Gonzalez San Antonio TX 3500 18 15   29:41.99 30:27.88 0:45.89 9:33/M
2 Ilyonah Saunders Schertz TX 3471 16 29 7:09.72 36:51.71 37:35.86 0:44.15 11:51/M
3 Kaytlynn Robles San Antonio TX 3408 16 41 9:23.82 39:05.81 39:52.32 0:46.51 12:34/M
4 Nora Yakot San Antonio TX 3474 19 57 16:48.55 46:30.54 46:34.01 0:03.47 14:57/M
5 Destiny Lozano San Antonio TX 3382 19 100 31:11.96 1:00:53.95 1:01:09.25 0:15.30 19:35/M
6 Daniella Pedraza San Antonio TX 3396 19 102 31:34.13 1:01:16.12 1:01:31.35 0:15.23 19:42/M
7 Robin Black Floresville TX 3455 19 106 33:47.26 1:03:29.25 1:04:07.87 0:38.62 20:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marisol Valdez San Antonio TX 3433 29 21   33:22.50 33:52.84 0:30.34 10:44/M
2 Heather Sanchez San Antonio TX 3419 27 45 7:58.00 41:20.50 41:36.60 0:16.10 13:17/M
3 Elicea Gonzalez San Antonio TX 3361 29 54 12:50.66 46:13.16 46:38.71 0:25.55 14:52/M
4 Krystal Campos San Antonio TX 3434 24 59 14:18.12 47:40.62 48:22.12 0:41.50 15:20/M
5 Shaina Fraga San Antonio TX 3350 26 66 16:48.42 50:10.92 50:29.64 0:18.72 16:08/M
6 Krystyn Deleon San Antonio TX 3334 24 68 17:37.26 50:59.76 51:28.50 0:28.74 16:24/M
7 Maritza Flores San Antonio TX 3348 29 69 17:47.62 51:10.12 51:34.38 0:24.26 16:27/M
8 Erika Maysonet San Antonio TX 3385 26 70 18:54.55 52:17.05 52:51.28 0:34.23 16:49/M
9 Eliza Gonzales San Antonio TX 3360 27 77 21:06.56 54:29.06 54:44.80 0:15.74 17:31/M
10 Lily Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3416 29 84 23:03.43 56:25.93 57:02.46 0:36.53 18:08/M
11 Samantha Lopez San Antonio TX 3381 28 90 24:50.84 58:13.34 1:07:43.00 9:29.66 18:43/M
12 Megan Schmidtka San Antonio TX 3421 23 91 24:51.05 58:13.55 1:07:43.51 9:29.96 18:43/M
13 Marielena Pena San Antonio TX 3399 26 93 25:06.49 58:28.99 58:38.14 0:09.15 18:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carly Tovar San Antonio TX 3431 38 24   33:37.99 33:40.20 0:02.21 10:49/M
2 Rebecca Edgin Harrington Fair Oaks Ranch TX 3343 37 31 3:17.20 36:55.19 37:33.98 0:38.79 11:52/M
3 Megan Callaway San Antonio TX 3324 32 32 3:20.33 36:58.32 37:50.98 0:52.66 11:53/M
4 Crisann Moon Universal City TX 3388 32 37 4:40.00 38:17.99 38:41.36 0:23.37 12:19/M
5 Alisha Knott Apo AP 3453 36 44 7:11.90 40:49.89 40:55.50 0:05.61 13:07/M
6 Krismichelle Waller San Antonio TX 3437 30 46 7:44.52 41:22.51 41:38.64 0:16.13 13:18/M
7 Elicia Brown San Antonio TX 3316 37 48 7:56.81 41:34.80 42:28.54 0:53.74 13:22/M
8 Flor Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3414 30 58 13:04.38 46:42.37 47:31.36 0:48.99 15:01/M
9 Kayla Martinez San Antonio TX 3383 30 64 15:34.12 49:12.11 49:24.36 0:12.25 15:49/M
10 Alma Ballesteros San Antonio TX 3306 34 79 21:16.38 54:54.37 55:12.92 0:18.55 17:39/M
11 Katelyn Angulo San Antonio TX 3303 31 82 22:01.97 55:39.96 56:04.93 0:24.97 17:54/M
12 Amanda Tolley San Antonio TX 3430 32 85 23:03.96 56:41.95 57:16.85 0:34.90 18:14/M
13 Aubrey Cantu San Antonio TX 3325 39 94 25:00.29 58:38.28 59:59.38 1:21.10 18:51/M
14 Ashley Masiarczyk-Lail New Braunfels TX 3384 31 108 31:09.05 1:04:47.04 1:05:06.75 0:19.71 20:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cindy Perez San Antonio TX 3400 49 18   31:02.09 31:04.38 0:02.29 9:59/M
2 Nicky Fourie San Antonio TX 3349 43 35 6:56.86 37:58.95 38:31.10 0:32.15 12:12/M
3 Virginia Robles San Antonio TX 3409 46 50 10:50.26 41:52.35 42:38.01 0:45.66 13:28/M
4 Jill Watson Live Oak TX 3438 43 52 14:12.38 45:14.47 45:22.83 0:08.36 14:33/M
5 Perla Escamilla San Antonio TX 3345 41 53 15:10.78 46:12.87 46:38.72 0:25.85 14:51/M
6 Alisha Lopez Converse TX 3380 44 65 18:32.16 49:34.25 49:42.81 0:08.56 15:56/M
7 Martha Galvan San Antonio TX 3458 46 87 27:05.67 58:07.76 58:33.68 0:25.92 18:41/M
8 Bethany Borak San Antonio TX 3313 41 98 28:06.60 59:08.69 59:21.51 0:12.82 19:01/M
9 Cynthia Salinas San Antonio TX 3418 45 109 33:44.95 1:04:47.04 1:05:07.38 0:20.34 20:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Minda Gray San Antonio TX 3363 50 16   29:44.83 29:52.49 0:07.66 9:34/M
2 Charysse Solorio San Antonio TX 3425 58 20 1:58.94 31:43.77 31:48.58 0:04.81 10:12/M
3 Kimberly Long Kerrville TX 3379 56 40 8:43.19 38:28.02 38:31.92 0:03.90 12:22/M
4 Isabel Hinojosa San Antonio TX 3372 57 60 19:18.26 49:03.09 49:19.70 0:16.61 15:46/M
5 Carolyn Ortiz New Braunfels TX 3393 50 62 19:20.22 49:05.05 49:08.36 0:03.31 15:47/M
6 Brenda Harrison San Antonio TX 3370 55 67 20:57.44 50:42.27 51:05.98 0:23.71 16:18/M
7 Saritha Chary-Reddy San Antonio TX 3327 58 74 24:35.97 54:20.80 54:36.13 0:15.33 17:28/M
8 Donna Bentley San Antonio TX 3308 52 86 26:58.77 56:43.60 57:16.21 0:32.61 18:14/M
9 Janie Pena San Antonio TX 3398 53 88 28:22.94 58:07.77 58:33.77 0:26.00 18:41/M
10 Denise Ortiz San Antonio TX 3394 51 101 31:29.39 1:01:14.22 1:01:27.62 0:13.40 19:41/M
11 Lauri Porter San Antonio TX 3406 59 105 33:01.74 1:02:46.57 1:03:33.86 0:47.29 20:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debi Murphy San Antonio TX 3389 62 61   49:03.84 49:18.49 0:14.65 15:46/M
2 Frances Gonzalez San Antonio TX 3362 62 110 16:41.41 1:05:45.25 1:06:43.39 0:58.14 21:08/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Galvan 3442 99 22   33:23.33 33:49.51 0:26.18 10:44/M
2 Zoela Saunders 3444 99 71 19:00.87 52:24.20 53:08.56 0:44.36 16:51/M
3 Rose Garza 3447 99 104 28:33.05 1:01:56.38 1:02:38.14 0:41.76 19:55/M
4 Stacy Black 3445 99 107 30:08.80 1:03:32.13 1:04:10.83 0:38.70 20:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Garcia San Antonio TX 3352 17 1   20:35.67 20:35.67 0:00.00 6:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Daniels Bulverde TX 3333 43 2   20:37.69 20:37.69 0:00.00 6:38/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elijah Brown San Antonio TX 3317 5 36   38:16.22 39:07.35 0:51.13 12:18/M
2 Jeremiah Brown San Antonio TX 3319 4 49 3:19.36 41:35.58 42:28.41 0:52.83 13:22/M
3 Alexander Campbell San Antonio TX 3475 8 51 6:43.55 44:59.77 45:04.52 0:04.75 14:28/M
4 Jaiden Wetzel San Antonio TX 3473 8 56 8:06.15 46:22.37 46:33.35 0:10.98 14:55/M
5 Jaxx Gilstrap La Vernia TX 3472 6 63 10:55.69 49:11.91 49:24.58 0:12.67 15:49/M
6 Cruz Galvan 3443 12 72 14:22.81 52:39.03 53:06.05 0:27.02 16:56/M
7 Liam Borak San Antonio TX 3315 5 97 20:51.24 59:07.46 59:20.80 0:13.34 19:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aaron Barto San Antonio TX 3307 27 7   24:18.27 24:21.24 0:02.97 7:49/M
2 Derrick Dunn Royse City TX 3338 28 75 30:04.76 54:23.03 54:39.14 0:16.11 17:29/M
3 Eric Pena San Antonio TX 3397 28 92 34:10.69 58:28.96 58:38.39 0:09.43 18:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Blake Harrington Fair Oaks Ranch TX 3369 39 5   23:06.29 23:07.57 0:01.28 7:26/M
2 Mohammed Almumaiz San Antonio TX 3301 35 10 2:52.19 25:58.48 26:02.00 0:03.52 8:21/M
3 Armando Herrera San Antonio TX 3371 32 13 5:44.53 28:50.82 28:52.50 0:01.68 9:16/M
4 Blake Callaway San Antonio TX 3323 35 33 13:55.33 37:01.62 37:53.10 0:51.48 11:54/M
5 Akshay Thusu San Antonio TX 3429 31 38 15:11.94 38:18.23 38:41.53 0:23.30 12:19/M
6 Jason Brown San Antonio MN 3318 38 39 15:14.94 38:21.23 39:13.57 0:52.34 12:20/M
7 Edgar Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3411 30 43 17:31.81 40:38.10 41:19.16 0:41.06 13:04/M
8 Chance Wetzel San Antonio TX 3439 34 55 23:14.35 46:20.64 46:32.11 0:11.47 14:54/M
9 Carlos Lopez Converseconverse TX 3452 39 78 31:31.86 54:38.15 54:45.64 0:07.49 17:34/M
10 Josiah Angulo San Antonio TX 3302 37 80 32:30.60 55:36.89 56:03.26 0:26.37 17:53/M
11 Hector Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3415 30 111 42:40.26 1:05:46.55 1:06:43.59 0:57.04 21:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Naylor San Antonio TX 3391 45 3   20:40.58 20:41.07 0:00.49 6:39/M
2 Pete Martinez San Antonio TX 3461 47 4 1:09.69 21:50.27 21:52.03 0:01.76 7:01/M
3 Lavoyger Gies San Antonio TX 3355 49 11 5:49.04 26:29.62 26:32.11 0:02.49 8:31/M
4 Levi Oldham San Antonio TX 3392 44 17 9:44.43 30:25.01 30:40.19 0:15.18 9:47/M
5 Christian Pham San Antonio TX 3403 44 81 34:58.88 55:39.46 56:04.14 0:24.68 17:54/M
6 Derrick Cantu San Antonio TX 3326 42 96 37:59.74 58:40.32 59:59.15 1:18.83 18:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tokjan 'Paul' Wishart San Antonio TX 3456 53 6   23:18.32 23:18.82 0:00.50 7:30/M
2 Mark Porter San Antonio TX 3407 58 8 0:59.97 24:18.29 24:19.36 0:01.07 7:49/M
3 Greg Bentley San Antonio TX 3309 51 12 5:21.61 28:39.93 29:06.69 0:26.76 9:13/M
4 Luis Perez San Antonio TX 3401 50 19 8:09.00 31:27.32 31:29.36 0:02.04 10:07/M
5 Brent Wall San Antonio TX 3436 52 23 10:14.91 33:33.23 34:02.03 0:28.80 10:47/M
6 Steven Gray San Antonio TX 3364 50 42 15:57.55 39:15.87 39:26.77 0:10.90 12:37/M
7 George Gonzalez San Antonio TX 3470 54 103 38:34.27 1:01:52.59 1:02:38.15 0:45.56 19:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 3469 65 25   34:08.09 34:14.64 0:06.55 10:59/M
2 Jeff Hicks 3460 66 26 0:50.19 34:58.28 35:07.62 0:09.34 11:15/M
3 Davic Cox 3328 65 27 2:39.17 36:47.26 36:56.24 0:08.98 11:50/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keith Wilson 3448 99 47   41:31.75 41:45.52 0:13.77 13:21/M
2 Eduardo Lorenzana 3441 99 73 12:16.99 53:48.74 54:38.50 0:49.76 17:18/M
3 Reggie Gonzalez 3446 99 99 19:18.22 1:00:49.97 1:01:35.47 0:45.50 19:33/M