Outlaw Half Marathon 10k & 5k

Age Group Results

April 06, 2019


Split Second Productions

10k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Rollins Austin TX 911 31 5   44:38.64 44:38.64 0:00.00 7:11/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cecilia Guerrero San Antonio TX 754 41 15   50:29.66 50:29.66 0:00.00 8:00/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Selina Benitez Mc Gregor TX 772 18 124   1:21:23.26 1:21:42.51 0:19.25 13:08/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eva Laubach Ithaca NY 874 22 35   57:19.51 58:29.33 1:09.82 9:15/M
2 Kaitlin Pharis Lubbock TX 902 24 39 2:22.40 59:41.91 1:00:12.13 0:30.22 9:38/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anissa Capuchino Austinaustin TX 817 27 27   55:40.41 56:23.28 0:42.87 8:59/M
2 Samantha Sackos 917 27 36 2:34.80 58:15.21 58:48.49 0:33.28 9:24/M
3 Lizette Munoz San Antonio TX 893 29 48 6:32.35 1:02:12.76 1:03:11.78 0:59.02 10:02/M
4 Sarina Manahan San Antonio TX 887 29 50 7:18.37 1:02:58.78 1:03:56.76 0:57.98 10:09/M
5 Christal Perez San Antonio TX 898 29 85 14:24.84 1:10:05.25 1:11:04.57 0:59.32 11:18/M
6 Sendy Salas 799 25 108 20:12.07 1:15:52.48 1:16:11.53 0:19.05 12:14/M
7 Amber Skye New Braunfels TX 762 29 151 42:40.16 1:38:20.57 1:39:15.46 0:54.89 15:52/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melanie Ruiz San Antonio TX 915 33 17   51:26.41 51:41.74 0:15.33 8:18/M
2 Lona Stahl Leander TX 922 31 34 5:52.32 57:18.73 57:33.89 0:15.16 9:15/M
3 Kaitlin Robinson Boerne TX 910 30 46 10:32.25 1:01:58.66 1:02:34.65 0:35.99 10:00/M
4 Dana Swanson Austin TX 327 31 54 11:51.95 1:03:18.36 1:03:52.60 0:34.24 10:13/M
5 Kandi Stull Cedar Park TX 924 34 55 11:53.52 1:03:19.93 1:04:11.65 0:51.72 10:13/M
6 Risa Wilkinson Spencer OK 936 32 60 13:32.58 1:04:58.99 1:06:13.97 1:14.98 10:29/M
7 Alicia Ryan Austin TX 294 32 68 14:57.49 1:06:23.90 1:06:43.40 0:19.50 10:42/M
8 Kylee Gresham El Campo TX 854 32 71 15:13.60 1:06:40.01 1:07:43.62 1:03.61 10:45/M
9 Cassie Behrens Austin TX 763 31 73 15:18.62 1:06:45.03 1:08:04.96 1:19.93 10:46/M
10 Jami Woodard Midland TX 744 34 86 19:16.16 1:10:42.57 1:11:03.72 0:21.15 11:24/M
11 Danielle Clark San Antonio TX 822 30 89 19:31.43 1:10:57.84 1:12:29.86 1:32.02 11:27/M
12 Zinai Flores Houston TX 127 30 96 21:38.75 1:13:05.16 1:14:05.00 0:59.84 11:47/M
13 Emily Johnson San Antonio TX 865 34 99 22:55.79 1:14:22.20 1:15:32.85 1:10.65 12:00/M
14 Kimberly Altman San Antonio TX 803 31 101 23:27.31 1:14:53.72 1:16:05.06 1:11.34 12:05/M
15 Anna Spencer La Vernia TX 921 30 114 25:48.01 1:17:14.42 1:18:11.99 0:57.57 12:27/M
16 Hailey Fugit Plano TX 132 33 115 25:49.95 1:17:16.36 1:18:30.97 1:14.61 12:28/M
17 Michelle Crabtree Austin TX 831 34 121 29:11.06 1:20:37.47 1:22:38.89 2:01.42 13:00/M
18 Christina Grafe Kerrville TX 851 32 128 30:37.47 1:22:03.88 1:23:16.63 1:12.75 13:14/M
19 Samantha Cardenas Edinburg TX 818 34 143 40:11.92 1:31:38.33 1:32:50.33 1:12.00 14:47/M
20 Wendy Rosales San Antonio TX 913 32 146 41:41.45 1:33:07.86 1:34:15.76 1:07.90 15:01/M
21 Elizabeth Flores Kerrville TX 774 32 153 50:47.17 1:42:13.58 1:43:26.09 1:12.51 16:29/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melina Sanchez San Antonio TX 918 35 9   49:25.19 49:31.37 0:06.18 7:58/M
2 Deidra Stasny Leander TX 923 39 31 7:14.19 56:39.38 56:56.66 0:17.28 9:08/M
3 Becky Cowie Midland TX 830 38 37 10:05.83 59:31.02 59:51.16 0:20.14 9:36/M
4 Alyson Prior Prosper TX 905 37 67 16:49.84 1:06:15.03 1:06:36.23 0:21.20 10:41/M
5 Rosalinda Wood San Antonio TX 937 39 78 19:02.24 1:08:27.43 1:09:38.39 1:10.96 11:02/M
6 Yvette Tepichin San Antonio TX 768 39 80 19:04.16 1:08:29.35 1:08:39.60 0:10.25 11:03/M
7 Allison Ashworth Canyon Lake TX 808 36 94 22:49.03 1:12:14.22 1:13:03.37 0:49.15 11:39/M
8 Scherrie Jackson San Antonio TX 864 38 97 24:20.50 1:13:45.69 1:19:33.60 5:47.91 11:54/M
9 Tiffany Strother Godley TX 321 35 104 25:42.41 1:15:07.60 1:16:48.37 1:40.77 12:07/M
10 Jeanna Small Green Cove Springs FL 309 36 110 26:45.51 1:16:10.70 1:17:34.47 1:23.77 12:17/M
11 Leslie Uresti San Antonio TX 759 39 117 29:19.11 1:18:44.30 1:19:49.51 1:05.21 12:42/M
12 Marines Lebron Florence TX 776 39 131 35:10.98 1:24:36.17 1:25:15.02 0:38.85 13:39/M
13 Natalie Delisi Austin TX 833 38 134 36:12.25 1:25:37.44 1:27:55.15 2:17.71 13:49/M
14 Sabrina Roth Victoria TX 914 38 148 45:49.75 1:35:14.94 1:35:31.53 0:16.59 15:22/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carrie Beaumont San Antonio TX 809 41 14   50:21.93 50:32.77 0:10.84 8:07/M
2 Julie Fiedler Kerrville TX 837 44 30 6:14.97 56:36.90 57:19.16 0:42.26 9:08/M
3 Christine Gilliam San Antonio TX 844 44 43 11:00.48 1:01:22.41 1:02:56.79 1:34.38 9:54/M
4 Stacey Evans San Antonio TX 836 41 52 12:50.76 1:03:12.69 1:04:36.88 1:24.19 10:12/M
5 Kate Henson Boerne TX 860 40 56 13:00.00 1:03:21.93 1:05:00.20 1:38.27 10:13/M
6 Sandra Bench San Antonio TX 812 44 58 14:09.27 1:04:31.20 1:06:26.91 1:55.71 10:24/M
7 Guinevere Lynn Austin TX 884 42 64 15:42.11 1:06:04.04 1:06:38.38 0:34.34 10:39/M
8 April Alexander Schertz TX 19 44 66 15:47.66 1:06:09.59 1:08:04.21 1:54.62 10:40/M
9 Aaron Brooks Fredericksburg TX 815 40 74 16:41.35 1:07:03.28 1:07:45.53 0:42.25 10:49/M
10 Heather Joy Plano TX 780 44 98 23:55.08 1:14:17.01 1:15:40.40 1:23.39 11:59/M
11 Alexandra Christakos Mckinney TX 821 42 100 24:10.64 1:14:32.57 1:15:55.46 1:22.89 12:01/M
12 Jennifer Torres Boerne TX 931 40 103 24:35.02 1:14:56.95 1:16:22.91 1:25.96 12:05/M
13 Stephanie Apolinar San Antonio TX 756 44 112 26:19.25 1:16:41.18 1:17:46.98 1:05.80 12:22/M
14 Marci Montes Dripping Springs TX 758 42 135 35:40.96 1:26:02.89 1:26:28.03 0:25.14 13:53/M
15 Cynthia Suarez New Braunfels TX 925 40 150 47:39.35 1:38:01.28 1:38:01.28 15:49/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janna Thompson San Antonio TX 930 45 23   53:52.70 54:27.01 0:34.31 8:41/M
2 Sarah Lane Jacksboro TX 873 48 24 0:05.91 53:58.61 54:18.00 0:19.39 8:42/M
3 Julie Tatsch Harper TX 927 48 63 11:50.71 1:05:43.41 1:06:26.63 0:43.22 10:36/M
4 Donna Carvajal San Antonio TX 820 45 90 17:21.10 1:11:13.80 1:11:47.24 0:33.44 11:29/M
5 Gina Lumpkins Harper TX 882 48 95 18:37.45 1:12:30.15 1:13:14.05 0:43.90 11:42/M
6 Anita Moreno-Navarro San Antonio TX 892 46 116 24:40.31 1:18:33.01 1:20:31.30 1:58.29 12:40/M
7 Marion Martinez San Antonio TX 890 49 119 26:13.95 1:20:06.65 1:22:04.86 1:58.21 12:55/M
8 Tammy Friddle San Antonio TX 842 48 126 27:58.20 1:21:50.90 1:23:26.07 1:35.17 13:12/M
9 Stephanie Flores Boerne TX 839 47 133 31:40.07 1:25:32.77 1:27:30.60 1:57.83 13:48/M
10 Claudia Hamm San Antonio TX 857 47 147 40:20.48 1:34:13.18 1:35:51.87 1:38.69 15:12/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Porter San Antonio TX 904 52 40   1:00:08.25 1:01:05.68 0:57.43 9:42/M
2 Siena Lindemann San Antonio TX 212 54 47 1:54.78 1:02:03.03 1:03:19.28 1:16.25 10:00/M
3 Chrissy Dijkman South Padre Island TX 96 54 61 5:17.53 1:05:25.78 1:09:30.71 4:04.93 10:33/M
4 Beth Goodman-Bluhm San Antonio TX 773 54 65 5:56.90 1:06:05.15 1:06:51.54 0:46.39 10:40/M
5 Terry Guajardo Fredericksburg TX 855 50 82 8:50.18 1:08:58.43 1:09:28.44 0:30.01 11:07/M
6 Linda Leach San Antonio TX 876 53 93 11:35.21 1:11:43.46 1:14:05.40 2:21.94 11:34/M
7 Dina Leos San Antonio TX 878 50 109 15:46.61 1:15:54.86 1:16:36.43 0:41.57 12:15/M
8 Pam Bono Ebensburg PA 43 54 111 16:02.65 1:16:10.90 1:17:34.43 1:23.53 12:17/M
9 Renee Ramon San Antonio TX 757 50 139 29:07.12 1:29:15.37 1:29:40.95 0:25.58 14:24/M
10 Gena Robertson Kerrville TX 755 51 141 29:22.29 1:29:30.54 1:31:08.26 1:37.72 14:26/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deborah Pfirrmann Arlington VA 901 58 25   54:20.97 55:08.23 0:47.26 8:46/M
2 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 819 55 70 12:18.58 1:06:39.55 1:07:28.01 0:48.46 10:45/M
3 Christine Peters Austin TX 900 55 83 14:56.80 1:09:17.77 1:10:33.10 1:15.33 11:10/M
4 Kristi Armstrong Tyler TX 807 58 84 15:13.75 1:09:34.72 1:10:07.74 0:33.02 11:13/M
5 Phoebe Briseno San Antonio TX 53 56 106 21:04.15 1:15:25.12 1:17:25.66 2:00.54 12:10/M
6 Diana Gonzales San Antonio TX 847 57 113 22:22.20 1:16:43.17 1:17:23.45 0:40.28 12:22/M
7 Laurie Kaplan San Antonio TX 868 59 118 25:43.85 1:20:04.82 1:22:04.26 1:59.44 12:55/M
8 Nanci Holtsford Lipan TX 862 58 130 28:15.25 1:22:36.22 1:23:59.50 1:23.28 13:19/M
9 Rose Urbanczyk San Antonio TX 932 57 132 31:09.28 1:25:30.25 1:27:30.39 2:00.14 13:47/M
10 Lisa Zilly San Antonio TX 939 57 136 32:00.10 1:26:21.07 1:27:03.48 0:42.41 13:56/M
11 Melissa Rice Lipan TX 909 56 138 32:05.51 1:26:26.48 1:27:49.49 1:23.01 13:56/M
12 Lori Smith Canyon Lake TX 311 56 142 37:11.78 1:31:32.75 1:33:35.08 2:02.33 14:46/M
13 Jana Lawrence Cleveland TX 875 55 157 1:00:59.99 1:55:20.96 1:56:51.26 1:30.30 18:36/M
14 Sophia Mafrige Houston TX 885 56 158 1:02:24.18 1:56:45.15 1:58:16.74 1:31.59 18:50/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joyce Villarreal San Antonio TX 935 64 38   59:33.22 1:01:24.96 1:51.74 9:36/M
2 Kim Blake Hurst TX 814 64 120 20:42.34 1:20:15.56 1:22:21.22 2:05.66 12:57/M
3 Jodie Wymore Driftwood TX 938 62 125 21:57.65 1:21:30.87 1:21:40.41 0:09.54 13:09/M
4 Cathy Potter 267 62 127 22:27.08 1:22:00.30 1:23:54.17 1:53.87 13:14/M
5 Sheila Parson San Antonio TX 896 64 137 26:48.45 1:26:21.67 1:27:03.83 0:42.16 13:56/M
6 Melody Kob San Antonio TX 869 62 140 29:49.95 1:29:23.17 1:31:14.00 1:50.83 14:25/M
7 Carol Kratochvil San Antonio TX 769 62 144 32:06.40 1:31:39.62 1:33:14.77 1:35.15 14:47/M
8 Isabel Rosales San Antonio TX 912 63 145 33:33.22 1:33:06.44 1:34:15.65 1:09.21 15:01/M
9 Catherine Schulenberg Kerrville TX 919 63 152 42:06.75 1:41:39.97 1:43:26.31 1:46.34 16:24/M
10 Julie Woodruff Boerne TX 367 63 154 51:31.66 1:51:04.88 1:52:42.02 1:37.14 17:55/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Betty Harris Round Rock TX 858 66 155   1:51:38.51 1:53:10.88 1:32.37 18:00/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carmen Long Round Rock TX 879 70 156   1:51:49.11 1:53:21.29 1:32.18 18:02/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marcos Munoz San Antonio TX 775 35 1   37:27.99 37:27.99 0:00.00 6:02/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Daniels Bulverde TX 832 43 4   41:42.42 41:42.42 0:00.00 6:43/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Guy Flores Boerne TX 838 14 7   47:41.10 47:45.24 0:04.14 7:41/M
2 Brantley Cockrell Leander TX 825 14 8 0:37.31 48:18.41 50:12.60 1:54.19 7:47/M
3 Grant Coward Boerne TX 829 14 20 5:13.89 52:54.99 53:32.81 0:37.82 8:32/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Max Teesdale San Antonio TX 928 23 76   1:08:15.35 1:09:06.45 0:51.10 11:00/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tony Navarez 248 25 12   49:53.66 50:19.08 0:25.42 8:03/M
2 RJ Abbott Dahlonega GA 801 29 16 1:04.06 50:57.72 51:32.29 0:34.57 8:13/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Franz Konczak San Antonio TX 870 31 2   38:27.97 38:36.28 0:08.31 6:12/M
2 Clayton Armstrong Tyler TX 806 30 22 14:57.34 53:25.31 53:36.40 0:11.09 8:37/M
3 Hugh Tullos Austin TX 501 31 29 17:34.12 56:02.09 57:17.60 1:15.51 9:02/M
4 Frederick Myers College Station TX 894 30 33 18:43.91 57:11.88 58:50.78 1:38.90 9:13/M
5 Daniel Vinyar Austin TX 354 33 53 24:50.28 1:03:18.25 1:03:52.48 0:34.23 10:13/M
6 Jordan Gresham El Campo TX 853 32 72 28:16.04 1:06:44.01 1:07:47.61 1:03.60 10:46/M
7 Stephen Clark San Antonio TX 824 31 88 32:29.68 1:10:57.65 1:12:29.93 1:32.28 11:27/M
8 Jeffrey Brown Georgetown TX 816 32 91 32:57.70 1:11:25.67 1:12:44.60 1:18.93 11:31/M
9 Josh Altman San Antonio TX 802 31 102 36:25.97 1:14:53.94 1:16:05.26 1:11.32 12:05/M
10 Richard Grafe Kerrville TX 852 32 123 42:20.48 1:20:48.45 1:22:01.74 1:13.29 13:02/M
11 Jorge Cifuentes Mission TX 771 31 159 2:23:45.82 3:02:13.79 3:03:17.88 1:04.09 29:23/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paul Rademacher Austin TX 907 35 3   39:13.75 39:15.50 0:01.75 6:20/M
2 Manuel Gonzales Jr Fredericksburg TX 848 36 6 7:50.50 47:04.25 47:11.35 0:07.10 7:35/M
3 George Arechiga San Antonio TX 760 38 10 10:17.10 49:30.85 49:37.27 0:06.42 7:59/M
4 Jon Ernstberger Lagrange GA 835 39 19 13:33.20 52:46.95 52:54.84 0:07.89 8:31/M
5 Scott Rachels Wimberley TX 906 36 107 36:29.89 1:15:43.64 1:16:44.82 1:01.18 12:13/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stein Rypdal Copperas Cove TX 779 41 21   53:00.83 53:30.16 0:29.33 8:33/M
2 Ruben Perez San Antonio TX 899 40 28 2:44.37 55:45.20 56:39.99 0:54.79 9:00/M
3 Bert Lynn Austin TX 883 42 44 8:44.69 1:01:45.52 1:02:19.31 0:33.79 9:58/M
4 Steven Teter 334 41 45 8:48.90 1:01:49.73 1:03:39.88 1:50.15 9:58/M
5 William Gissendanner San Antonio TX 846 41 51 10:11.41 1:03:12.24 1:04:13.48 1:01.24 10:12/M
6 Anthony Torres 398 40 69 13:26.47 1:06:27.30 1:07:54.09 1:26.79 10:43/M
7 Manuel Lopez Laredo TX 880 42 129 29:27.88 1:22:28.71 1:23:04.22 0:35.51 13:18/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Hedlund San Antonio TX 859 49 32   56:55.80 57:20.56 0:24.76 9:11/M
2 Gilbert Martinez San Antonio TX 889 49 49 5:57.73 1:02:53.53 1:04:46.32 1:52.79 10:09/M
3 Shawn Gilliam San Antonio TX 845 47 57 6:36.34 1:03:32.14 1:05:06.53 1:34.39 10:15/M
4 Albert Kellner San Antonio TX 199 49 75 10:51.71 1:07:47.51 1:10:48.34 3:00.83 10:56/M
5 Rene Lopez San Antonio TX 217 47 77 11:28.81 1:08:24.61 1:08:57.10 0:32.49 11:02/M
6 Alfredo Valdespino Pflugerville TX 933 48 92 14:41.14 1:11:36.94 1:12:46.62 1:09.68 11:33/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rob Lane Jacksboro TX 872 53 11   49:45.46 50:04.87 0:19.41 8:01/M
2 Chris Leos San Antonio TX 877 51 18 2:11.65 51:57.11 52:37.45 0:40.34 8:23/M
3 Kelly Wetzl 1 51 79 18:42.84 1:08:28.30 1:09:38.33 1:10.03 11:03/M
4 Todd Neese San Antonio TX 895 51 87 20:58.40 1:10:43.86 1:12:40.58 1:56.72 11:24/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Goodenough Boerne TX 850 56 13   50:01.27 50:14.75 0:13.48 8:04/M
2 Mark Bird San Antonio TX 813 58 41 10:55.16 1:00:56.43 1:02:57.33 2:00.90 9:50/M
3 Dana Collins Dripping Springs TX 828 56 62 15:24.92 1:05:26.19 1:09:30.86 4:04.67 10:33/M
4 Lee Behrens Kerrville TX 811 56 105 25:23.53 1:15:24.80 1:16:44.89 1:20.09 12:10/M
5 Victor Carrillo Florence TX 777 55 122 30:45.79 1:20:47.06 1:21:26.00 0:38.94 13:02/M
6 Ted Lucas Houston TX 881 57 149 46:32.37 1:36:33.64 1:38:36.58 2:02.94 15:34/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 849 63 26   54:29.27 54:45.09 0:15.82 8:47/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Curtis Wolfe San Antonio TX 766 67 42   1:00:58.43 1:01:39.42 0:40.99 9:50/M
2 Eddie Setterbo Fredericksburg TX 920 65 81 7:58.54 1:08:56.97 1:10:35.54 1:38.57 11:07/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Villarreal San Antonio TX 934 71 59   1:04:35.72 1:06:27.07 1:51.35 10:25/M