Outlaw Half Marathon 10k & 5k

Age Group Results

April 06, 2019


Split Second Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelsey Nickerson San Antonio TX 251 28 12   1:42:16.36 1:42:16.36 0:00.00 7:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marie Ricondo San Antonio TX 388 44 13   1:43:17.65 1:43:17.65 0:00.00 7:52/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kris Andre San Antonio TX 23 17 45   1:53:33.96 1:53:39.86 0:05.90 8:40/M
2 Kendalyn Lytle Boerne TX 220 18 80 8:15.39 2:01:49.35 2:01:54.87 0:05.52 9:18/M
3 Melanie Lopez Georgetown TX 216 15 83 8:58.49 2:02:32.45 2:04:24.95 1:52.50 9:21/M
4 Katherine Weston New Braunfels TX 5 18 278 1:09:24.33 3:02:58.29 3:04:15.60 1:17.31 13:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Olivia Enriquez Alpine TX 111 20 77   2:01:26.58 2:01:55.95 0:29.37 9:16/M
2 Kaitlin Davey San Antonio TX 84 24 135 12:35.15 2:14:01.73 2:14:55.30 0:53.57 10:14/M
3 Chloe Snell Midland TX 316 22 139 13:51.65 2:15:18.23 2:15:50.12 0:31.89 10:20/M
4 Kayla Dausin San Antonio TX 83 24 212 34:26.84 2:35:53.42 2:36:19.41 0:25.99 11:54/M
5 Kendall Bosse Ingram TX 45 22 237 40:18.00 2:41:44.58 2:42:40.98 0:56.40 12:21/M
6 Bailey Brooks Houston TX 54 23 239 40:42.98 2:42:09.56 2:42:41.53 0:31.97 12:23/M
7 Audra Margritz New Braunfels TX 225 23 252 46:42.30 2:48:08.88 2:49:03.66 0:54.78 12:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Howell Houston TX 198 29 14   1:43:28.63 1:44:01.99 0:33.36 7:54/M
2 Nichole Marshall Georgetown TX 228 29 46 10:08.57 1:53:37.20 1:54:54.55 1:17.35 8:40/M
3 Eleanor Harrison Midland TX 175 26 48 11:02.75 1:54:31.38 1:55:18.88 0:47.50 8:45/M
4 Madeline Anes San Antonio TX 13 28 49 11:07.51 1:54:36.14 1:54:43.97 0:07.83 8:45/M
5 Clare Entwistle San Antonio TX 112 28 54 11:42.68 1:55:11.31 1:55:20.91 0:09.60 8:48/M
6 Alyson Smith Austin TX 310 28 57 13:07.85 1:56:36.48 1:56:49.46 0:12.98 8:54/M
7 Meredith Hardwick Wimberley TX 173 28 67 14:59.05 1:58:27.68 1:58:50.04 0:22.36 9:03/M
8 Danielle Minus San Antonio TX 240 25 97 22:07.03 2:05:35.66 2:06:29.05 0:53.39 9:35/M
9 Kathy Garcia San Antonio TX 138 26 118 25:35.26 2:09:03.89 2:09:13.77 0:09.88 9:51/M
10 Ashley Bowles Fort Worth TX 47 29 129 29:09.01 2:12:37.64 2:13:06.61 0:28.97 10:07/M
11 Monika Poenisch Kerrville TX 380 27 145 33:32.14 2:17:00.77 2:17:49.80 0:49.03 10:27/M
12 Eleanor Falgoust Dallas TX 118 29 194 46:45.37 2:30:14.00 2:30:26.21 0:12.21 11:28/M
13 Catherine Hadjiloizou Sugar Land TX 169 28 195 47:16.38 2:30:45.01 2:31:21.85 0:36.84 11:30/M
14 Hannah Yee Fort Worth TX 372 25 207 51:52.92 2:35:21.55 2:36:18.54 0:56.99 11:52/M
15 Ashleigh Dreyer Fredericksburg TX 102 27 210 52:21.16 2:35:49.79 2:36:51.82 1:02.03 11:54/M
16 Emily Yergler San Antonio TX 373 27 217 52:53.96 2:36:22.59 2:36:49.28 0:26.69 11:56/M
17 Caitlin Armstrong San Antonio TX 24 28 218 53:00.77 2:36:29.40 2:37:01.99 0:32.59 11:57/M
18 Karla Urbina Bellmead TX 347 28 225 56:16.61 2:39:45.24 2:40:57.22 1:11.98 12:12/M
19 Sarah Ellis Austin TX 2 29 236 58:03.42 2:41:32.05 2:43:21.10 1:49.05 12:20/M
20 Holly Lackey Bedford TX 204 26 254 1:05:47.60 2:49:16.23 2:50:12.48 0:56.25 12:55/M
21 Alyssa Ruiz Austin TX 291 25 264 1:10:38.37 2:54:07.00 2:56:01.86 1:54.86 13:17/M
22 Leslie Uvilla Austin TX 348 25 290 1:26:12.34 3:09:40.97 3:11:36.53 1:55.56 14:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Victoria Reigelsperger Boerne TX 280 31 24   1:48:02.51 1:48:11.87 0:09.36 8:15/M
2 Chelsea Ackerman San Antonio TX 18 34 61 9:24.29 1:57:26.80 1:57:35.87 0:09.07 8:58/M
3 Sarah Goodwyn Boerne TX 159 30 63 9:33.83 1:57:36.34 1:58:26.45 0:50.11 8:59/M
4 Pypper Namikas San Antonio TX 391 34 68 10:41.50 1:58:44.01 1:58:57.37 0:13.36 9:04/M
5 Alyssa Horsley Athol ID 187 32 72 12:23.73 2:00:26.24 2:01:31.83 1:05.59 9:12/M
6 Alice Esquivel San Antonio TX 116 31 81 14:08.88 2:02:11.39 2:03:01.11 0:49.72 9:20/M
7 September Weinberger Dallas TX 358 32 86 15:10.70 2:03:13.21 2:05:02.79 1:49.58 9:24/M
8 Kristen Nunez Houston TX 255 31 88 15:28.81 2:03:31.32 2:04:08.10 0:36.78 9:26/M
9 Lily Beaumont Kerrville TX 33 30 103 18:26.40 2:06:28.91 2:07:34.08 1:05.17 9:39/M
10 Jenny Gerfers Boerne TX 143 32 106 18:49.57 2:06:52.08 2:08:30.67 1:38.59 9:41/M
11 Morgan Hardin Boerne TX 172 33 115 20:38.19 2:08:40.70 2:08:50.80 0:10.10 9:49/M
12 Holly Rachels Wimberley TX 270 33 131 24:39.57 2:12:42.08 2:12:42.08 10:08/M
13 Skye Cockrell Leander TX 75 34 141 27:51.53 2:15:54.04 2:17:47.92 1:53.88 10:22/M
14 Karan Kershner Crowley TX 201 30 150 31:16.56 2:19:19.07 2:20:15.17 0:56.10 10:38/M
15 Brandy Brooks Kerrville TX 55 30 152 31:42.38 2:19:44.89 2:20:32.90 0:48.01 10:40/M
16 Tiffany Nance Sherman TX 247 32 153 31:51.28 2:19:53.79 2:20:49.97 0:56.18 10:41/M
17 Emmy Robichaud Dallas TX 282 30 157 32:30.91 2:20:33.42 2:21:55.02 1:21.60 10:44/M
18 Rebecca Littlejohn San Antonio TX 213 33 159 33:41.26 2:21:43.77 2:22:22.90 0:39.13 10:49/M
19 Brynn Bowyer Fredericksburg TX 48 33 171 36:53.94 2:24:56.45 2:25:58.17 1:01.72 11:04/M
20 Taylor Faerber Round Rock TX 117 33 176 38:30.07 2:26:32.58 2:27:06.99 0:34.41 11:11/M
21 Samantha Harris Fort Worth TX 8 34 181 38:57.80 2:27:00.31 2:27:22.21 0:21.90 11:13/M
22 Kaitlen Oleson Boerne TX 256 34 191 41:18.06 2:29:20.57 2:30:46.31 1:25.74 11:24/M
23 Megan Blizzard Harper TX 41 33 203 45:49.55 2:33:52.06 2:34:23.01 0:30.95 11:45/M
24 Kathy Flanagan 973 30 216 48:19.82 2:36:22.33 2:41:33.28 5:10.95 11:56/M
25 Yvette Benage San Antonio TX 35 34 231 52:54.18 2:40:56.69 2:42:01.43 1:04.74 12:17/M
26 Michele Benage Austin TX 34 31 234 53:16.79 2:41:19.30 2:42:24.07 1:04.77 12:19/M
27 Alisha Hunter San Antonio TX 376 30 257 1:02:42.33 2:50:44.84 2:51:37.18 0:52.34 13:02/M
28 Andrea Czikowsky North Port FL 82 33 258 1:02:43.55 2:50:46.06 2:51:06.35 0:20.29 13:02/M
29 Courtney Furtwengler Kerrville TX 135 31 283 1:17:47.86 3:05:50.37 3:06:39.45 0:49.08 14:11/M
30 Samantha Campos Edinburg TX 60 32 288 1:19:02.24 3:07:04.75 3:08:09.83 1:05.08 14:17/M
31 Patti MacKin San Antonio TX 221 34 289 1:19:31.21 3:07:33.72 3:08:17.29 0:43.57 14:19/M
32 Dana Neumann San Antonio TX 250 34 292 1:24:12.93 3:12:15.44 3:13:40.57 1:25.13 14:41/M
33 Skye Baber Comfort TX 27 30 294 1:24:47.79 3:12:50.30 3:13:36.46 0:46.16 14:43/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristin Erwin Dallas TX 114 36 22   1:46:44.77 1:46:48.60 0:03.83 8:09/M
2 Jennifer Liechti San Antonio TX 211 38 23 0:52.83 1:47:37.60 1:47:58.72 0:21.12 8:13/M
3 Amanda Reaves Round Rock TX 274 36 41 6:04.50 1:52:49.27 1:53:19.70 0:30.43 8:37/M
4 Rachel Boyer Austin TX 49 36 42 6:04.95 1:52:49.72 1:53:19.85 0:30.13 8:37/M
5 Devanee Chapman Boerne TX 70 36 58 9:53.84 1:56:38.61 1:58:16.97 1:38.36 8:54/M
6 Stacey Ernstberger Lagrange GA 113 37 65 11:28.60 1:58:13.37 1:58:21.19 0:07.82 9:01/M
7 Sara Sutton San Antonio TX 325 38 75 14:08.96 2:00:53.73 2:01:11.47 0:17.74 9:14/M
8 Jennifer Holcomb Monument CO 184 39 96 18:39.78 2:05:24.55 2:05:39.26 0:14.71 9:34/M
9 Stephanie Martinez San Antonio TX 229 36 98 19:01.91 2:05:46.68 2:06:37.19 0:50.51 9:36/M
10 Rhonda Place Austin TX 378 39 107 20:22.88 2:07:07.65 2:07:51.28 0:43.63 9:42/M
11 Erica Rodriguez Mission TX 285 38 111 21:04.43 2:07:49.20 2:08:51.99 1:02.79 9:45/M
12 Yadira McCarter Austin TX 231 38 119 22:51.16 2:09:35.93 2:10:12.67 0:36.74 9:54/M
13 Jessica Sanchez San Antonio TX 300 35 127 25:20.71 2:12:05.48 2:12:12.91 0:07.43 10:05/M
14 Heather Anderegg Fredericksburg TX 21 35 130 25:53.24 2:12:38.01 2:12:59.28 0:21.27 10:07/M
15 Jenna Geiger Seattle WA 142 38 133 27:07.82 2:13:52.59 2:14:04.09 0:11.50 10:13/M
16 Cindy Lopez Georgetown TX 215 37 166 37:06.50 2:23:51.27 2:25:43.86 1:52.59 10:59/M
17 Amy Wymore Driftwood TX 370 36 168 37:21.33 2:24:06.10 2:24:14.09 0:07.99 11:00/M
18 Leanne Milewski Potomac MD 237 37 169 38:07.15 2:24:51.92 2:25:46.07 0:54.15 11:03/M
19 Angie Johnson Forney TX 197 39 227 53:27.53 2:40:12.30 2:41:23.40 1:11.10 12:14/M
20 Sallye Barnes Amarillo TX 31 39 229 53:43.38 2:40:28.15 2:41:29.74 1:01.59 12:15/M
21 Lauren Barnicle Dallas TX 32 38 243 58:37.90 2:45:22.67 2:45:47.76 0:25.09 12:37/M
22 Whitney Nowlin Dallas TX 254 39 244 58:49.18 2:45:33.95 2:45:58.81 0:24.86 12:38/M
23 Autumn Clack Houston TX 74 36 248 1:00:01.51 2:46:46.28 2:47:47.63 1:01.35 12:44/M
24 Karina Trevino Brownsville TX 341 36 260 1:04:22.62 2:51:07.39 2:52:14.43 1:07.04 13:04/M
25 Kiran Dhanji North Richland Hills TX 16 37 262 1:05:44.20 2:52:28.97 2:54:03.81 1:34.84 13:10/M
26 Shirley Guerrero Mission TX 167 39 266 1:07:33.46 2:54:18.23 2:55:22.14 1:03.91 13:18/M
27 Lauren Groeschel Frisco TX 165 38 280 1:16:58.36 3:03:43.13 3:05:47.53 2:04.40 14:01/M
28 Tirey Thomas Spring TX 336 38 316 1:57:18.31 3:44:03.08 3:45:40.28 1:37.20 17:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Teresa Gaccetta Victoria TX 136 42 101   2:06:16.40 2:06:30.69 0:14.29 9:38/M
2 Brandy Pool Katy TX 263 40 104 0:18.85 2:06:35.25 2:07:05.87 0:30.62 9:40/M
3 Sara Denny San Antonio TX 90 44 114 2:06.80 2:08:23.20 2:08:46.39 0:23.19 9:48/M
4 Kelly Gin Cedar Park TX 148 41 121 3:21.14 2:09:37.54 2:10:12.54 0:35.00 9:54/M
5 Katherine Nicklebur Round Rock TX 252 44 122 3:21.19 2:09:37.59 2:10:12.27 0:34.68 9:54/M
6 Cassandra Jeys San Antonio TX 196 40 123 3:39.91 2:09:56.31 2:11:14.02 1:17.71 9:55/M
7 Amanda Dick Seymour IN 92 40 144 10:25.21 2:16:41.61 2:17:12.96 0:31.35 10:26/M
8 Heather Teel Austin TX 329 41 185 22:12.57 2:28:28.97 2:29:09.14 0:40.17 11:20/M
9 Vanessa Bernard Sulphur LA 37 40 197 24:40.45 2:30:56.85 2:31:28.41 0:31.56 11:31/M
10 Rosali Castillon Boerne TX 66 41 201 26:53.86 2:33:10.26 2:34:11.56 1:01.30 11:42/M
11 Elizabeth Ray Austin TX 272 42 213 29:55.34 2:36:11.74 2:37:11.12 0:59.38 11:55/M
12 Laurel Miller Killeen TX 239 40 219 30:48.05 2:37:04.45 2:38:21.55 1:17.10 11:59/M
13 Stephanie Delph Buda TX 88 42 241 38:05.18 2:44:21.58 2:45:47.27 1:25.69 12:33/M
14 Jeanine Birdwell Kingsville TX 39 40 245 39:44.45 2:46:00.85 2:46:57.85 0:57.00 12:40/M
15 Nicole Feagan Wimberley TX 119 41 272 50:39.49 2:56:55.89 2:57:56.53 1:00.64 13:30/M
16 Erica Flores Edinburg TX 14 40 313 1:33:38.83 3:39:55.23 3:39:58.90 0:03.67 16:47/M
17 Maria Deanda Mcallen TX 12 40 314 1:33:39.14 3:39:55.54 3:39:59.90 0:04.36 16:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kimberly Vidrine Cedar Park TX 352 48 120   2:09:35.94 2:10:12.44 0:36.50 9:54/M
2 Genevieve Phillips Georgetown TX 383 47 147 8:17.26 2:17:53.20 2:18:46.34 0:53.14 10:32/M
3 Sandra Dennis Sour Lake TX 89 48 149 8:52.17 2:18:28.11 2:19:10.74 0:42.63 10:34/M
4 Deborah Reece San Antonio TX 276 45 154 10:48.44 2:20:24.38 2:20:31.32 0:06.94 10:43/M
5 Nicole Loughlin Boerne TX 6 45 158 11:18.35 2:20:54.29 2:21:49.05 0:54.76 10:45/M
6 Shannon Schwarze San Antonio TX 305 45 164 12:29.12 2:22:05.06 2:23:24.13 1:19.07 10:51/M
7 April Enriquez Lamesa TX 110 46 177 17:08.19 2:26:44.13 2:27:10.75 0:26.62 11:12/M
8 Joan Forsythe Buda TX 129 46 182 17:25.92 2:27:01.86 2:28:09.45 1:07.59 11:13/M
9 Araceli Williams San Antonio TX 362 47 187 18:55.76 2:28:31.70 2:29:10.63 0:38.93 11:20/M
10 Myriam Sanchez El Paso TX 302 47 193 20:25.33 2:30:01.27 2:30:13.15 0:11.88 11:27/M
11 Ginger Rogers San Antonio TX 288 46 198 21:33.21 2:31:09.15 2:31:53.72 0:44.57 11:32/M
12 Kim Wilson Fredericksburg TX 379 46 204 24:16.57 2:33:52.51 2:34:23.36 0:30.85 11:45/M
13 Tammy Westerman Brownwood TX 359 47 223 29:20.17 2:38:56.11 2:40:17.07 1:20.96 12:08/M
14 Gail Rolen Cypress TX 384 47 228 30:51.85 2:40:27.79 2:41:09.48 0:41.69 12:15/M
15 Kay Perry San Antonio TX 261 46 230 31:15.45 2:40:51.39 2:41:53.84 1:02.45 12:17/M
16 Kristine McLean San Antonio TX 235 48 232 31:23.06 2:40:59.00 2:41:22.97 0:23.97 12:17/M
17 Krista Bosse Ingram TX 46 48 238 32:08.82 2:41:44.76 2:42:41.14 0:56.38 12:21/M
18 Lori Howard Corpus Christi TX 188 49 261 42:19.67 2:51:55.61 2:53:24.12 1:28.51 13:07/M
19 Melissa Windham Dallas TX 356 48 274 48:30.67 2:58:06.61 3:04:06.70 6:00.09 13:36/M
20 Jonann White Austin TX 361 47 298 1:08:01.01 3:17:36.95 3:18:50.02 1:13.07 15:05/M
21 Adriana Haley San Antonio TX 10 49 303 1:11:58.79 3:21:34.73 3:22:47.94 1:13.21 15:23/M
22 Jennifer Graves San Antonio TX 160 49 304 1:12:08.65 3:21:44.59 3:22:09.50 0:24.91 15:24/M
23 Melissa Loy Houston TX 218 48 311 1:19:05.51 3:28:41.45 3:30:10.01 1:28.56 15:56/M
24 Andrea Ball Austin TX 28 48 312 1:23:28.95 3:33:04.89 3:35:18.76 2:13.87 16:16/M
25 Dawn Lehmann Boerne TX 207 48 317 1:34:27.40 3:44:03.34 3:45:39.63 1:36.29 17:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tina Berry 374 52 44   1:53:25.56 1:55:07.87 1:42.31 8:39/M
2 Ardith Rademacher San Antonio TX 271 53 64 4:13.52 1:57:39.08 1:57:49.46 0:10.38 8:59/M
3 Melissa Devine Austin TX 91 53 89 11:07.96 2:04:33.52 2:05:00.98 0:27.46 9:30/M
4 Melaine Haberman Dripping Springs TX 168 53 90 11:08.26 2:04:33.82 2:05:00.84 0:27.02 9:30/M
5 Marlene Hicks Georgetown TX 181 53 91 11:08.30 2:04:33.86 2:05:00.95 0:27.09 9:30/M
6 Tracy Engberg Austin TX 109 51 146 24:26.25 2:17:51.81 2:18:16.05 0:24.24 10:31/M
7 Karoline Felts Austin TX 121 53 165 28:52.52 2:22:18.08 2:22:42.56 0:24.48 10:52/M
8 Monica Sturgeon Dallas TX 322 51 175 32:56.67 2:26:22.23 2:26:34.72 0:12.49 11:10/M
9 Susan Sharpe Schertz TX 307 53 184 34:04.53 2:27:30.09 2:28:46.40 1:16.31 11:16/M
10 Jill Uecker Spring Branch TX 346 53 188 35:22.81 2:28:48.37 2:29:14.59 0:26.22 11:22/M
11 Jodee Gilmore San Antonio TX 146 51 199 39:21.71 2:32:47.27 2:33:29.60 0:42.33 11:40/M
12 Olga Laque San Antonio TX 205 53 209 41:58.11 2:35:23.67 2:36:07.07 0:43.40 11:52/M
13 Dianne Brooks Midland TX 56 50 240 48:44.00 2:42:09.56 2:42:41.79 0:32.23 12:23/M
14 Lisa Molina Cibolo TX 241 52 247 53:05.79 2:46:31.35 2:47:44.80 1:13.45 12:43/M
15 Michelle Issleib Boerne TX 193 50 250 54:39.22 2:48:04.78 2:48:22.11 0:17.33 12:50/M
16 Gloria Margritz New Braunfels TX 226 54 251 54:42.88 2:48:08.44 2:49:03.58 0:55.14 12:50/M
17 Christy Hill Honolulu HI 183 54 271 1:03:22.12 2:56:47.68 2:57:56.58 1:08.90 13:30/M
18 Monique Weston New Braunfels TX 7 53 277 1:09:28.19 3:02:53.75 3:04:11.30 1:17.55 13:58/M
19 Nancy Moreno Austin TX 245 50 282 1:12:12.02 3:05:37.58 3:06:58.42 1:20.84 14:10/M
20 Laurie Truax San Antonio TX 344 54 305 1:28:19.42 3:21:44.98 3:22:09.56 0:24.58 15:24/M
21 Letty Bohnert Fredericksburg TX 42 50 309 1:34:20.39 3:27:45.95 3:28:15.57 0:29.62 15:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirstie Ryder Center Point TX 295 58 178   2:26:44.78 2:27:35.22 0:50.44 11:12/M
2 Shari Thompson Waco TX 337 57 211 9:05.03 2:35:49.81 2:37:01.52 1:11.71 11:54/M
3 Becky Miller Lubbock TX 238 57 246 19:44.30 2:46:29.08 2:47:56.63 1:27.55 12:43/M
4 Lisa Vieger San Antonio TX 353 56 255 22:35.00 2:49:19.78 2:49:47.41 0:27.63 12:55/M
5 Celeste Fisk Mc Gregor TX 125 57 263 27:20.50 2:54:05.28 2:55:17.19 1:11.91 13:17/M
6 Caroline Gil San Antonio TX 144 57 265 27:23.98 2:54:08.76 2:54:49.27 0:40.51 13:18/M
7 Blanca Bird San Antonio TX 38 55 300 51:54.90 3:18:39.68 3:20:34.24 1:54.56 15:10/M
8 Mauri Bird Lucas Houston TX 219 56 302 51:56.22 3:18:41.00 3:20:33.66 1:52.66 15:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Payne San Antonio TX 393 61 137   2:14:47.16 2:15:42.72 0:55.56 10:17/M
2 Frances Gaus San Antonio TX 140 64 143 1:37.72 2:16:24.88 2:17:41.15 1:16.27 10:25/M
3 Peggy Pugh Fredericksburg TX 269 62 172 11:12.64 2:25:59.80 2:26:46.03 0:46.23 11:09/M
4 Debbie Mead Belton TX 236 61 189 14:01.56 2:28:48.72 2:29:09.21 0:20.49 11:22/M
5 Constance Crabtree Plano TX 77 61 281 48:56.86 3:03:44.02 3:05:47.74 2:03.72 14:02/M
6 Melissa Dobbertin San Antonio TX 98 62 291 55:50.99 3:10:38.15 3:12:13.26 1:35.11 14:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elaine Moore Leakey TX 243 66 148   2:18:05.93 2:18:29.08 0:23.15 10:32/M
2 Lucille Fournier Schertz TX 131 65 173 8:13.74 2:26:19.67 2:27:22.19 1:02.52 11:10/M
3 June Strambler Freeport TX 320 65 226 21:47.01 2:39:52.94 2:40:39.90 0:46.96 12:12/M
4 Debbie Dunn Boerne TX 103 65 285 47:49.62 3:05:55.55 3:07:52.67 1:57.12 14:12/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandi Ree San Antonio TX 275 72 267   2:55:17.32 2:55:44.22 0:26.90 13:23/M
2 Donna Monroe Pflugerville TX 242 71 295 20:00.04 3:15:17.36 3:17:11.11 1:53.75 14:54/M
3 Judy Lemoine Austin TX 208 72 299 23:14.06 3:18:31.38 3:18:49.47 0:18.09 15:09/M
4 Gracie Funk Boerne TX 133 72 307 27:31.28 3:22:48.60 3:24:34.76 1:46.16 15:29/M
5 Mary Beth Thomas Boerne TX 335 72 315 48:45.50 3:44:02.82 3:45:40.01 1:37.19 17:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Heintz San Antonio TX 389 47 1   1:22:07.39 1:22:07.39 0:00.00 6:16/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darrell Crain Burnet TX 79 48 4   1:31:27.07 1:31:27.07 0:00.00 6:59/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Roen San Antonio TX 287 18 32   1:50:30.63 1:50:33.66 0:03.03 8:26/M
2 Douglas Greenston San Antonio TX 162 17 33 0:08.38 1:50:39.01 1:50:42.11 0:03.10 8:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin Crain Burnet TX 78 23 3   1:31:05.24 1:31:08.08 0:02.84 6:57/M
2 Trey Hicks Corpus Christi TX 182 24 47 23:14.95 1:54:20.19 1:54:47.97 0:27.78 8:44/M
3 Drew Gilmore San Antonio TX 145 22 59 26:00.64 1:57:05.88 1:57:47.42 0:41.54 8:56/M
4 Bryan Pfirrmann Austin TX 262 24 84 31:33.07 2:02:38.31 2:03:25.26 0:46.95 9:22/M
5 Simic Tuan Corpus Christi TX 345 23 253 1:18:10.21 2:49:15.45 2:50:12.51 0:57.06 12:55/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Enrique Castillo Austin TX 64 27 2   1:24:25.32 1:24:29.33 0:04.01 6:27/M
2 James Page Austin TX 260 28 17 19:53.08 1:44:18.40 1:44:31.56 0:13.16 7:58/M
3 Steffen Andersland Comfort TX 22 27 25 23:55.18 1:48:20.50 1:48:29.76 0:09.26 8:16/M
4 Ryan Harrison Fort Worth TX 176 29 85 38:25.93 2:02:51.25 2:03:19.23 0:27.98 9:23/M
5 Chad Hallmark Dallas TX 171 29 136 50:13.62 2:14:38.94 2:14:51.11 0:12.17 10:17/M
6 Colt Snell Midland TX 317 25 138 50:52.48 2:15:17.80 2:15:49.98 0:32.18 10:20/M
7 Jonathan Goodall Austin TX 155 26 142 51:32.97 2:15:58.29 2:16:58.33 1:00.04 10:23/M
8 Alex Escoyne Comfort TX 115 29 155 56:04.13 2:20:29.45 2:21:16.59 0:47.14 10:43/M
9 Mark Meador Dallas TX 390 29 161 57:22.74 2:21:48.06 2:21:59.70 0:11.64 10:49/M
10 Carlos Ruiz Austin TX 292 27 270 1:32:12.99 2:56:38.31 2:58:33.81 1:55.50 13:29/M
11 Taylor Blackwell Comfort TX 40 25 293 1:48:24.71 3:12:50.03 3:13:37.17 0:47.14 14:43/M
12 Jesus Manzanarez Comfort TX 224 27 301 1:54:14.58 3:18:39.90 3:19:27.45 0:47.55 15:10/M
13 Mike Uvilla Austin TX 349 27 306 1:58:17.86 3:22:43.18 3:24:38.95 1:55.77 15:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Trejo Houston TX 340 30 6   1:38:49.48 1:38:58.50 0:09.02 7:33/M
2 Matt Valdes San Antonio TX 350 34 7 0:25.98 1:39:15.46 1:39:22.44 0:06.98 7:35/M
3 Aaron Rutkowski Galveston TX 293 34 9 1:05.98 1:39:55.46 1:41:02.28 1:06.82 7:38/M
4 Shaun Donovan Spring Branch TX 100 33 10 3:03.75 1:41:53.23 1:42:02.39 0:09.16 7:47/M
5 Mitch Morris Cedar Park TX 246 30 15 4:46.13 1:43:35.61 1:43:40.53 0:04.92 7:54/M
6 Ty Taylor Kerrville TX 328 33 16 4:59.43 1:43:48.91 1:43:54.21 0:05.30 7:55/M
7 Michael Novak San Antonio TX 253 34 27 10:38.06 1:49:27.54 1:49:56.61 0:29.07 8:21/M
8 Matt Reigelsperger Boerne TX 279 31 34 11:54.64 1:50:44.12 1:50:54.20 0:10.08 8:27/M
9 Nicholas Whitcomb Houston TX 360 31 50 15:49.83 1:54:39.31 1:55:14.74 0:35.43 8:45/M
10 Michael Goodwyn Boerne TX 158 33 62 18:46.07 1:57:35.55 1:58:27.23 0:51.68 8:59/M
11 Benjamin Castleberry Houston TX 67 34 66 19:34.51 1:58:23.99 1:59:23.88 0:59.89 9:02/M
12 Gabriel Guerrero Universal City TX 166 30 73 21:54.78 2:00:44.26 2:01:02.51 0:18.25 9:13/M
13 Bobby Bargas San Antonio TX 30 34 76 22:25.99 2:01:15.47 2:02:00.21 0:44.74 9:15/M
14 Jd Spencer La Vernia TX 318 32 82 23:27.04 2:02:16.52 2:02:53.84 0:37.32 9:20/M
15 Mike Babcock Houston TX 26 34 87 24:41.33 2:03:30.81 2:04:08.01 0:37.20 9:26/M
16 Ryan Hutchins New Braunfels TX 191 30 102 27:29.25 2:06:18.73 2:06:47.34 0:28.61 9:38/M
17 JC Saenz McAllen TX 800 33 132 34:05.44 2:12:54.92 2:12:57.45 0:02.53 10:09/M
18 Samuel Shreve San Antonio TX 308 32 160 42:56.69 2:21:46.17 2:22:22.47 0:36.30 10:49/M
19 Adrian Gonzales Houston TX 151 33 196 51:55.81 2:30:45.29 2:31:21.68 0:36.39 11:30/M
20 Adam Truax San Antonio TX 342 30 200 54:08.81 2:32:58.29 2:33:11.83 0:13.54 11:41/M
21 Will Flanagan Irving TX 126 31 215 57:32.44 2:36:21.92 2:41:33.34 5:11.42 11:56/M
22 Barry Alexander Perry GA 20 34 222 59:06.88 2:37:56.36 2:39:41.56 1:45.20 12:03/M
23 Chad Ellis Austin TX 15 30 235 1:02:42.06 2:41:31.54 2:43:21.18 1:49.64 12:20/M
24 Michael Hunter San Antonio TX 377 34 256 1:11:55.20 2:50:44.68 2:51:37.29 0:52.61 13:02/M
25 Jonathan Hess Fort Worth TX 180 34 259 1:11:56.76 2:50:46.24 2:51:06.21 0:19.97 13:02/M
26 Adam Furtwengler Kerrville TX 134 33 284 1:27:01.06 3:05:50.54 3:06:39.36 0:48.82 14:11/M
27 Victor Cardenas Edinburg TX 62 33 286 1:28:02.53 3:06:52.01 3:08:03.77 1:11.76 14:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Schultz Helotes TX 304 35 8   1:39:32.76 1:39:38.44 0:05.68 7:36/M
2 Jeffrey Dixon San Antonio TX 97 36 11 2:24.86 1:41:57.62 1:42:01.99 0:04.37 7:47/M
3 Robert Kemper North Richland Hills TX 3 38 21 6:43.88 1:46:16.64 1:47:50.91 1:34.27 8:07/M
4 Jorge Fernandez San Antonio TX 122 37 26 9:43.79 1:49:16.55 1:49:22.38 0:05.83 8:20/M
5 Randel Bond San Antonio TX 387 39 31 10:48.10 1:50:20.86 1:50:32.22 0:11.36 8:25/M
6 Aaron Nay Spokane WA 249 37 43 13:34.05 1:53:06.81 1:54:13.55 1:06.74 8:38/M
7 Adam Arredondo Austin TX 25 37 53 15:21.57 1:54:54.33 1:55:02.29 0:07.96 8:46/M
8 James Lee Brady Jr San Antonio TX 51 35 55 16:03.40 1:55:36.16 1:55:40.29 0:04.13 8:49/M
9 Zan Smith Dallas TX 315 37 56 17:02.54 1:56:35.30 1:56:48.53 0:13.23 8:54/M
10 Rolando Rodriguez San Antonio TX 286 37 69 19:16.19 1:58:48.95 1:59:44.35 0:55.40 9:04/M
11 Andrew Dick Seymour IN 93 39 94 25:30.11 2:05:02.87 2:05:32.67 0:29.80 9:33/M
12 Anthony Delisi Austin TX 86 36 95 25:50.25 2:05:23.01 2:05:45.23 0:22.22 9:34/M
13 Nick Moore Hutto TX 244 39 105 27:16.60 2:06:49.36 2:07:58.56 1:09.20 9:41/M
14 Joseph Cantey San Antonio TX 61 38 109 27:52.23 2:07:24.99 2:08:14.65 0:49.66 9:44/M
15 Asa Potter Dallas TX 266 37 126 31:00.34 2:10:33.10 2:14:08.66 3:35.56 9:58/M
16 Daniel Christian Adkins TX 72 35 162 42:28.94 2:22:01.70 2:23:09.51 1:07.81 10:50/M
17 Kent Wymore Driftwood TX 371 36 167 44:33.10 2:24:05.86 2:24:14.27 0:08.41 11:00/M
18 William Thompson Potomac MD 338 39 170 45:19.28 2:24:52.04 2:25:46.16 0:54.12 11:04/M
19 Jorge Centeno San Antonio TX 68 38 249 1:08:21.51 2:47:54.27 2:48:39.00 0:44.73 12:49/M
20 Evan Groeschel Frisco TX 164 39 279 1:24:10.34 3:03:43.10 3:05:47.20 2:04.10 14:01/M
21 Oscar Aguirre Edinburg TX 375 35 287 1:27:31.18 3:07:03.94 3:08:09.69 1:05.75 14:17/M
22 Alex Nelson Denver CO 396 37 296 1:37:57.05 3:17:29.81 3:18:38.37 1:08.56 15:05/M
23 Charles Parrish Katy TX 395 37 297 1:37:57.26 3:17:30.02 3:18:38.29 1:08.27 15:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Casey Bandy San Antonio TX 29 41 19   1:46:02.79 1:46:09.57 0:06.78 8:06/M
2 Daniel Griffin Cedar Park TX 386 41 20 0:01.70 1:46:04.49 1:46:15.27 0:10.78 8:06/M
3 Mark Eilers Spicewood TX 106 41 52 8:49.38 1:54:52.17 1:55:28.08 0:35.91 8:46/M
4 Eli Wassenich Boerne TX 357 40 78 15:34.34 2:01:37.13 2:02:12.22 0:35.09 9:17/M
5 Joseph Hennigan Kerrville TX 177 40 93 18:59.46 2:05:02.25 2:06:12.76 1:10.51 9:33/M
6 Jess Gingrich San Antonio TX 149 41 124 23:57.07 2:09:59.86 2:12:14.06 2:14.20 9:55/M
7 PJ Doyle Llano TX 101 40 128 26:16.20 2:12:18.99 2:12:38.61 0:19.62 10:06/M
8 Nathan Kokemor Boerne TX 381 42 140 29:19.25 2:15:22.04 2:16:36.34 1:14.30 10:20/M
9 Jason Owen Boerne TX 259 44 156 34:27.73 2:20:30.52 2:21:53.04 1:22.52 10:44/M
10 Brian Oley San Antonio TX 257 42 163 36:01.26 2:22:04.05 2:23:00.09 0:56.04 10:51/M
11 Tim Rye Kerrville TX 297 44 180 40:52.15 2:26:54.94 2:28:04.27 1:09.33 11:13/M
12 Clint Forsythe Buda TX 128 44 183 40:59.47 2:27:02.26 2:28:09.07 1:06.81 11:13/M
13 Stewart Tepichin San Antonio TX 330 41 192 43:51.14 2:29:53.93 2:30:04.71 0:10.78 11:26/M
14 Paul Castillon Boerne TX 65 41 202 47:08.38 2:33:11.17 2:34:11.98 1:00.81 11:42/M
15 Jerod Rye Burnet TX 296 42 242 58:33.95 2:44:36.74 2:45:46.19 1:09.45 12:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Allen Huntsville TX 392 46 29   1:49:33.67 1:51:24.60 1:50.93 8:22/M
2 Frank Leal San Antonio TX 206 45 30 0:29.89 1:50:03.56 1:50:25.35 0:21.79 8:24/M
3 John Tracy San Antonio TX 339 48 36 2:35.87 1:52:09.54 1:52:13.24 0:03.70 8:34/M
4 Martin Huck Boerne TX 190 48 37 2:36.82 1:52:10.49 1:52:16.95 0:06.46 8:34/M
5 Eric Egeler Belmont MI 105 49 38 2:42.02 1:52:15.69 1:52:55.11 0:39.42 8:34/M
6 Trent Voigt San Antonio TX 355 46 51 5:13.70 1:54:47.37 1:54:53.16 0:05.79 8:46/M
7 Eric Engberg Austin TX 108 48 74 11:17.50 2:00:51.17 2:01:17.08 0:25.91 9:14/M
8 Sammy McCrary New Braunfels TX 233 46 79 12:10.32 2:01:43.99 2:01:47.15 0:03.16 9:17/M
9 Todd Gooden Mart TX 157 45 92 15:23.86 2:04:57.53 2:05:06.26 0:08.73 9:32/M
10 Casey Roth Victoria TX 290 48 100 16:42.61 2:06:16.28 2:06:30.77 0:14.49 9:38/M
11 Atwell Cersley Schertz TX 69 47 108 17:46.64 2:07:20.31 2:07:56.18 0:35.87 9:43/M
12 Douglas Wright San Augustine TX 369 49 112 18:26.44 2:08:00.11 2:08:42.02 0:41.91 9:46/M
13 Mark Finch Boerne TX 123 47 116 19:26.32 2:08:59.99 2:09:10.94 0:10.95 9:51/M
14 Felix Rivera San Antonio TX 281 46 117 19:27.79 2:09:01.46 2:10:04.07 1:02.61 9:51/M
15 Bobby Byrd San Antonio TX 59 49 125 20:35.26 2:10:08.93 2:10:34.29 0:25.36 9:56/M
16 Grant Geiger Seattle WA 141 47 134 24:18.97 2:13:52.64 2:14:04.67 0:12.03 10:13/M
17 Richard Williams San Antonio TX 364 47 186 38:56.99 2:28:30.66 2:29:10.42 0:39.76 11:20/M
18 William Burkhart Fair Oaks Ranch TX 58 45 206 45:39.65 2:35:13.32 2:36:26.89 1:13.57 11:51/M
19 Clay Holmes Helotes TX 185 48 214 46:43.25 2:36:16.92 2:36:39.73 0:22.81 11:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 A.J. Terrell Katy TX 331 51 5   1:34:21.58 1:34:25.35 0:03.77 7:12/M
2 Chris Felts Austin TX 120 53 18 10:44.02 1:45:05.60 1:45:16.77 0:11.17 8:01/M
3 Paul Jenschke Fredericksburg TX 195 51 40 18:02.68 1:52:24.26 1:52:27.02 0:02.76 8:35/M
4 Ken Gilmore San Antonio TX 147 53 60 22:44.32 1:57:05.90 1:57:47.42 0:41.52 8:56/M
5 David Rolen Cypress TX 385 50 70 25:13.85 1:59:35.43 2:00:16.51 0:41.08 9:08/M
6 Robert Kroll Austin TX 203 52 71 25:27.07 1:59:48.65 2:00:36.80 0:48.15 9:09/M
7 Clarence Leschied Enid OK 210 53 110 33:12.97 2:07:34.55 2:07:58.62 0:24.07 9:44/M
8 Anthony Braddock San Antonio TX 50 53 151 45:12.08 2:19:33.66 2:19:40.55 0:06.89 10:39/M
9 Storm Sturgeon Dallas TX 323 54 174 52:00.40 2:26:21.98 2:26:34.76 0:12.78 11:10/M
10 Roger Crider San Antonio TX 81 51 179 52:28.68 2:26:50.26 2:27:16.75 0:26.49 11:13/M
11 Kyle Williams Boerne TX 363 53 190 54:58.54 2:29:20.12 2:30:46.17 1:26.05 11:24/M
12 Brian Sharp Universal City TX 306 50 310 1:53:45.97 3:28:07.55 3:30:10.67 2:03.12 15:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Reece Fredrikstad 277 56 28   1:49:33.29 1:49:40.14 0:06.85 8:22/M
2 William Marsh Somerset TX 227 55 35 1:41.42 1:51:14.71 1:51:27.52 0:12.81 8:29/M
3 Eddie Abel San Marcos TX 17 56 39 2:50.93 1:52:24.22 1:53:12.87 0:48.65 8:35/M
4 Jeff Truax San Antonio TX 343 56 99 16:38.18 2:06:11.47 2:06:24.77 0:13.30 9:38/M
5 David Gonzales San Antonio TX 152 58 113 18:44.31 2:08:17.60 2:08:56.32 0:38.72 9:48/M
6 Todd Craven Gonzales TX 80 58 205 44:33.55 2:34:06.84 2:35:26.20 1:19.36 11:46/M
7 Scott Cartier Corpus Christi TX 63 55 208 45:49.97 2:35:23.26 2:36:07.11 0:43.85 11:52/M
8 Phil Bernal San Antonio TX 36 58 220 47:38.80 2:37:12.09 2:37:29.70 0:17.61 12:00/M
9 Bruce Irick Austin TX 192 58 221 47:57.39 2:37:30.68 2:37:53.13 0:22.45 12:01/M
10 James Gonzalez Houston TX 154 57 233 51:44.08 2:41:17.37 2:42:09.88 0:52.51 12:19/M
11 Adrian Gonzalez San Antonio TX 153 59 268 1:06:01.15 2:55:34.44 2:57:10.67 1:36.23 13:24/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donald Wright Schertz TX 368 63 224   2:38:56.79 2:39:41.95 0:45.16 12:08/M
2 Andrew Mendoza San Antonio TX 382 60 275 20:20.45 2:59:17.24 2:59:50.45 0:33.21 13:41/M
3 John Romney Southlake TX 289 62 276 22:04.69 3:01:01.48 3:01:09.99 0:08.51 13:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Noe Valdez Orange Grove TX 351 66 273   2:57:43.14 2:58:36.42 0:53.28 13:34/M
2 Mike Jennings Liberty Hill TX 194 68 308 26:47.13 3:24:30.27 3:26:24.22 1:53.95 15:37/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Long Round Rock TX 214 74 269   2:56:14.78 2:57:35.86 1:21.08 13:27/M