Purple Strides 5k 2019

Age Group Results

November 16, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Savanna Flores 97 17 1   20:18.57 20:18.57 0:00.00 6:31/M
2 Kristina Andre 7 18 2 0:02.85 20:21.42 20:21.42 0:00.00 6:32/M
3 Heather Cannon 278 23 4 1:12.16 21:30.73 21:30.73 0:00.00 6:53/M
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cristina Maldonado 268 9 72   31:23.72 31:39.10 0:15.38 10:06/M
2 Gabi Wadell 219 12 78 0:31.87 31:55.59 36:06.72 4:11.13 10:16/M
3 Kendall Wadell 218 11 154 36:34.96 1:07:58.68 1:13:19.13 5:20.45 21:51/M
 

Female 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeannie Barnes 18 32 5   21:43.79 37:19.95 15:36.16 6:59/M
2 Frida Mena 135 14 7 0:40.52 22:24.31 22:26.60 0:02.29 7:12/M
3 Magaly Ruiz 261 17 8 1:14.50 22:58.29 23:05.98 0:07.69 7:23/M
4 Ashley Ancira 265 34 10 1:55.21 23:39.00 23:46.66 0:07.66 7:36/M
5 Sanaa Cody 39 42 11 1:55.24 23:39.03 24:09.31 0:30.28 7:36/M
6 April Ancira 5 39 13 2:01.04 23:44.83 23:52.18 0:07.35 7:38/M
7 Slena Underma 287 55 22 4:04.57 25:48.36 26:04.78 0:16.42 8:18/M
8 Virginia Schriver 178 44 24 4:25.10 26:08.89 26:12.96 0:04.07 8:24/M
9 Elva Arias 12 36 26 4:32.34 26:16.13 35:06.53 8:50.40 8:27/M
10 Mariela Ruiz 262 21 28 4:57.40 26:41.19 26:48.61 0:07.42 8:35/M
11 Shannon Wallace 222 33 29 5:07.37 26:51.16 26:56.99 0:05.83 8:38/M
12 Vanessa Kasie Martinez 126 22 31 5:12.09 26:55.88 27:06.17 0:10.29 8:40/M
13 Victoria Elizalde 56 24 34 5:20.65 27:04.44 31:29.88 4:25.44 8:42/M
14 Lydia Hurtado-Yanez 91 39 35 5:23.12 27:06.91 27:10.94 0:04.03 8:43/M
15 Jennifer Garcia 276 36 36 5:24.01 27:07.80 27:15.60 0:07.80 8:43/M
16 Peyton Cypert 266 13 38 5:39.91 27:23.70 28:12.32 0:48.62 8:49/M
17 Emily Stroup 194 37 41 6:12.33 27:56.12 27:56.12 8:59/M
18 Ashley Long 116 23 43 6:22.66 28:06.45 31:38.37 3:31.92 9:02/M
19 Sarah Wesolowski 263 17 45 6:45.13 28:28.92 28:35.54 0:06.62 9:09/M
20 Lisa Dearmond 46 43 46 6:52.41 28:36.20 29:28.16 0:51.96 9:12/M
21 Mallory Dearmond 47 13 47 6:52.59 28:36.38 29:28.21 0:51.83 9:12/M
22 Connie Garcia 66 43 48 6:53.31 28:37.10 30:07.87 1:30.77 9:12/M
23 Patricia Aleman 2 42 49 6:54.09 28:37.88 30:51.27 2:13.39 9:12/M
24 Johnnie Medina 130 46 52 7:03.81 28:47.60 28:51.93 0:04.33 9:15/M
25 Jannel Gonzalez 78 29 54 7:10.10 28:53.89 28:57.94 0:04.05 9:18/M
26 Katie Meeks 133 34 55 7:16.38 29:00.17 29:15.23 0:15.06 9:20/M
27 Catharine Cebrowski 30 49 58 7:29.88 29:13.67 29:46.10 0:32.43 9:24/M
28 Jennifer Jones 264 43 59 7:29.98 29:13.77 29:46.14 0:32.37 9:24/M
29 Rosaisela Mendoza-Ruiz 138 53 61 7:44.74 29:28.53 29:36.47 0:07.94 9:29/M
30 Deborah Reece 165 46 62 7:45.07 29:28.86 29:32.49 0:03.63 9:29/M
31 Jennifer Staudt 187 47 63 7:52.09 29:35.88 31:08.00 1:32.12 9:31/M
32 Sara Edalatpour 294 27 64 7:52.11 29:35.90 30:20.54 0:44.64 9:31/M
33 Patricia Wolf 256 30 65 7:55.31 29:39.10 29:44.92 0:05.82 9:32/M
34 Barb Lincoln 114 54 68 8:19.77 30:03.56 30:29.54 0:25.98 9:40/M
35 Misty Harris 82 40 69 9:16.42 31:00.21 31:05.66 0:05.45 9:58/M
36 Veldah Gates 69 58 70 9:22.58 31:06.37 31:13.04 0:06.67 10:00/M
37 Mabel Hernandez 88 34 71 9:25.22 31:09.01 31:14.15 0:05.14 10:01/M
38 Marie Robles 171 50 73 9:46.48 31:30.27 31:43.08 0:12.81 10:08/M
39 Susan Gershenhorn 70 57 75 9:59.14 31:42.93 32:08.51 0:25.58 10:12/M
40 Liz Reichman 167 57 76 10:03.25 31:47.04 32:12.67 0:25.63 10:13/M
41 Brooklyn Wadell 214 13 77 10:08.51 31:52.30 36:02.85 4:10.55 10:15/M
42 Lucia DePaolis 281 39 80 10:17.07 32:00.86 32:05.37 0:04.51 10:18/M
43 Edna Noriega 146 40 81 10:26.40 32:10.19 40:59.95 8:49.76 10:21/M
44 Debbie Pederson 269 62 82 10:30.41 32:14.20 32:38.99 0:24.79 10:22/M
45 Sharon Arnold 13 47 84 11:24.06 33:07.85 33:38.87 0:31.02 10:39/M
46 Shenai Fisher 62 44 85 11:24.15 33:07.94 33:39.00 0:31.06 10:39/M
47 Marie Degennaro 48 59 86 11:24.70 33:08.49 33:35.42 0:26.93 10:39/M
48 Lindsay Hartnett 84 36 87 11:33.03 33:16.82 33:40.06 0:23.24 10:42/M
49 Ashley Oliver 279 38 89 11:52.84 33:36.63 33:53.04 0:16.41 10:48/M
50 Jami Hieics 290 31 90 12:06.93 33:50.72 34:07.78 0:17.06 10:53/M
51 Nidia Garcia 289 29 91 12:29.04 34:12.83 34:19.19 0:06.36 11:00/M
52 Susan Valdez 211 57 94 12:49.20 34:32.99 34:51.26 0:18.27 11:07/M
53 Jody Standiford 186 43 95 13:26.28 35:10.07 38:00.70 2:50.63 11:18/M
54 Elaine Jureczki 102 61 96 14:10.81 35:54.60 36:08.13 0:13.53 11:33/M
55 Ana Rodriguez 173 56 97 14:12.39 35:56.18 37:29.60 1:33.42 11:33/M
56 Princess Wright 257 50 100 15:45.34 37:29.13 37:38.01 0:08.88 12:03/M
57 Meagan Flinders 64 37 102 15:54.51 37:38.30 37:53.23 0:14.93 12:06/M
58 Susan Camilleri San Antonio TX 27 56 104 16:06.74 37:50.53 38:05.79 0:15.26 12:10/M
59 Suzy Derby 271 45 105 16:16.20 37:59.99 38:18.24 0:18.25 12:13/M
60 Linda Garcia 67 50 106 16:53.94 38:37.73 39:44.35 1:06.62 12:25/M
61 Casey Rothlisberger 175 35 109 17:22.89 39:06.68 39:28.39 0:21.71 12:35/M
62 Deyla Ramirez 162 50 111 17:55.55 39:39.34 40:00.27 0:20.93 12:45/M
63 Belita Benard 22 61 114 21:16.29 43:00.08 44:57.40 1:57.32 13:50/M
64 Brenda Holoubele 282 56 115 22:07.46 43:51.25 44:34.59 0:43.34 14:06/M
65 Kathy Rozelle 291 61 116 24:14.04 45:57.83 55:38.80 9:40.97 14:47/M
66 Jasmine Davis 45 27 117 24:19.92 46:03.71 48:01.48 1:57.77 14:49/M
67 Tiffany Wadell 217 43 120 25:26.20 47:09.99 52:28.66 5:18.67 15:10/M
68 Cynthia Gneco 72 38 121 26:03.48 47:47.27 49:22.49 1:35.22 15:22/M
69 Wendy Vargas 212 53 122 26:05.69 47:49.48 49:25.34 1:35.86 15:23/M
70 Gwendolyn Davis 44 53 123 26:25.23 48:09.02 50:06.67 1:57.65 15:29/M
71 Yolanda Chance 33 50 124 26:30.00 48:13.79 50:08.23 1:54.44 15:30/M
72 Sandra Williams 254 54 126 28:09.91 49:53.70 53:37.02 3:43.32 16:03/M
73 Edu Wigespaz 293 69 127 28:17.21 50:01.00 50:28.16 0:27.16 16:05/M
74 Suhayl Cedillo 32 42 129 29:29.35 51:13.14 1:00:42.12 9:28.98 16:28/M
75 Tina McClellan 127 52 130 29:32.34 51:16.13 51:40.43 0:24.30 16:29/M
76 Lidia Trautman 206 39 131 30:18.29 52:02.08 52:19.07 0:16.99 16:44/M
77 Jennie Smith 185 16 135 32:54.82 54:38.61 54:57.29 0:18.68 17:34/M
78 Diane Smith 184 39 136 32:55.05 54:38.84 54:57.44 0:18.60 17:34/M
79 Lina Diaz 51 37 139 36:19.02 58:02.81 1:02:25.81 4:23.00 18:40/M
80 Rachel King 103 28 140 36:19.90 58:03.69 1:02:26.45 4:22.76 18:40/M
81 Natalie Diaz 52 13 141 36:23.66 58:07.45 1:02:25.54 4:18.09 18:41/M
82 Connie Fernandez 58 39 142 36:27.35 58:11.14 1:02:29.23 4:18.09 18:43/M
83 Diane Godwin 75 56 143 37:05.20 58:48.99 1:05:24.64 6:35.65 18:55/M
84 Rosa Fernandez 59 60 146 37:24.66 59:08.45 1:03:27.02 4:18.57 19:01/M
85 Jennifer Clarke 36 54 147 38:06.75 59:50.54 1:06:32.94 6:42.40 19:15/M
86 Melissa Johnson 100 39 149 42:32.30 1:04:16.09 1:09:43.37 5:27.28 20:40/M
87 Donna Skeen 182 61 152 44:53.26 1:06:37.05 1:12:34.50 5:57.45 21:25/M
88 Wendy Crabbe 41 58 153 45:38.59 1:07:22.38 1:11:14.06 3:51.68 21:40/M
89 Rachael Wadell 216 19 155 46:16.27 1:08:00.06 1:13:19.34 5:19.28 21:52/M
90 Greta Banks 14 22 157 47:27.72 1:09:11.51 1:16:43.76 7:32.25 22:15/M
91 Nancy Banks 16 45 158 47:51.92 1:09:35.71 1:17:05.26 7:29.55 22:23/M
92 Sara Mireles 140 27 159 49:36.99 1:11:20.78 1:11:49.45 0:28.67 22:56/M
93 Sabrina Mireles 273 25 160 49:39.19 1:11:22.98 1:11:52.01 0:29.03 22:57/M
94 Kassie Purpura 159 43 161 49:40.25 1:11:24.04 1:11:52.35 0:28.31 22:58/M
95 Brenda Mireles 139 63 162 49:41.12 1:11:24.91 1:11:53.28 0:28.37 22:58/M
96 Abigail Tammen 201 30 163 49:41.95 1:11:25.74 1:11:55.65 0:29.91 22:58/M
97 Stephanie Tapia 202 29 165 50:18.27 1:12:02.06 1:19:56.01 7:53.95 23:10/M
98 Janice Skinner 183 58 167 52:20.60 1:14:04.39 1:21:13.74 7:09.35 23:49/M
99 Debbie Dowd 54 57 168 54:15.92 1:15:59.71 1:21:26.61 5:26.90 24:26/M
100 Stephanie Whitson 252 50 169 54:23.06 1:16:06.85 1:21:34.76 5:27.91 24:28/M
101 Norma Trinidad 207 26 172 55:20.84 1:17:04.63 1:31:45.09 14:40.46 24:47/M
102 Kelly Leslie 113 53 175 57:05.72 1:18:49.51 1:25:06.27 6:16.76 25:21/M
103 Andrea Leal 111 39 176 59:00.60 1:20:44.39 1:27:02.54 6:18.15 25:58/M
104 Sharon Truitt 209 58 177 59:23.45 1:21:07.24 1:27:32.66 6:25.42 26:05/M
105 Anabel Torres 284 40 180 1:10:04.06 1:31:47.85 1:37:24.92 5:37.07 29:31/M
106 Sherry Petsch 158 56 181 1:18:09.00 1:39:52.79 1:45:34.51 5:41.72 32:07/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabe Rios 170 30 3   21:24.67 21:24.67 0:00.00 6:51/M
2 Aaron Godinez 74 28 6 0:49.64 22:14.31 22:14.31 0:00.00 7:07/M
3 Tony Mandujano 120 44 9 1:36.40 23:01.07 23:01.07 0:00.00 7:23/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ren Rosenberg 174 12 16   24:17.05 24:47.91 0:30.86 7:49/M
2 Brady Pehl 151 8 33 2:44.01 27:01.06 27:15.34 0:14.28 8:41/M
3 Kaden Cypert 267 10 39 3:14.30 27:31.35 28:20.11 0:48.76 8:51/M
4 CJ Pehl 152 11 56 4:48.25 29:05.30 29:18.90 0:13.60 9:21/M
5 Jacob Moy 144 9 83 8:26.05 32:43.10 34:21.43 1:38.33 10:31/M
6 Jake Wadell 220 9 119 22:48.00 47:05.05 52:21.96 5:16.91 15:08/M
7 Nathan Diaz 53 8 134 29:51.80 54:08.85 58:31.70 4:22.85 17:25/M
 

Male 13 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Bannon 17 15 12   23:42.77 28:07.94 4:25.17 7:37/M
2 Thomas Mena 134 46 14 0:08.12 23:50.89 23:53.49 0:02.60 7:40/M
3 Kevin Wadell 215 37 15 0:30.68 24:13.45 28:25.14 4:11.69 7:47/M
4 Randall Richards 274 54 17 0:37.79 24:20.56 24:29.77 0:09.21 7:50/M
5 Adrian Sotelo 96 18 18 0:51.44 24:34.21 24:36.54 0:02.33 7:54/M
6 Eric Elizondo 57 17 19 0:58.37 24:41.14 24:43.06 0:01.92 7:56/M
7 Chris Ramos 164 34 20 0:59.02 24:41.79 24:47.42 0:05.63 7:56/M
8 Scott Stroup 196 43 21 1:07.82 24:50.59 24:59.74 0:09.15 7:59/M
9 Jacob Sternberg 189 28 23 2:10.07 25:52.84 25:59.09 0:06.25 8:19/M
10 Jasa Thompson 277 38 25 2:32.00 26:14.77 26:22.31 0:07.54 8:26/M
11 Ryan Harris 83 39 27 2:40.16 26:22.93 26:26.70 0:03.77 8:29/M
12 Itzhak Reichman 166 62 30 3:12.57 26:55.34 28:29.41 1:34.07 8:39/M
13 Brian Curtis 42 32 32 3:17.37 27:00.14 27:09.93 0:09.79 8:41/M
14 Buddy Fisher 61 51 37 3:36.66 27:19.43 27:30.74 0:11.31 8:47/M
15 Josh Stauffer 188 39 40 3:49.58 27:32.35 29:03.68 1:31.33 8:51/M
16 Mark Anguiano 9 24 42 4:23.64 28:06.41 31:38.32 3:31.91 9:02/M
17 Brenton Leadingham 110 33 44 4:37.26 28:20.03 28:28.29 0:08.26 9:07/M
18 Brian Aleman 1 42 50 4:55.13 28:37.90 30:51.19 2:13.29 9:12/M
19 Steven Torres 292 34 51 5:02.38 28:45.15 30:10.21 1:25.06 9:15/M
20 Jared Medina 132 17 53 5:07.37 28:50.14 28:52.11 0:01.97 9:16/M
21 Tony Braddock 24 54 57 5:25.25 29:08.02 29:13.10 0:05.08 9:22/M
22 Herb Williams 283 61 60 5:39.41 29:22.18 32:06.62 2:44.44 9:27/M
23 Marcus Robles 172 16 66 6:00.05 29:42.82 29:47.05 0:04.23 9:33/M
24 Reece Henry 260 42 67 6:05.27 29:48.04 29:56.23 0:08.19 9:35/M
25 Jose Gneco 73 35 74 7:54.51 31:37.28 33:13.21 1:35.93 10:10/M
26 Nick Quezada 160 73 79 8:14.45 31:57.22 40:47.50 8:50.28 10:16/M
27 Alan Petlin 157 60 88 9:50.61 33:33.38 33:40.79 0:07.41 10:47/M
28 Michael McGraw 129 44 92 10:32.65 34:15.42 34:31.21 0:15.79 11:01/M
29 Kenny Anet 272 69 93 10:35.45 34:18.22 34:30.74 0:12.52 11:02/M
30 Hector Villarreal 213 43 98 12:57.29 36:40.06 36:54.17 0:14.11 11:47/M
31 Max Silva 275 17 99 13:04.74 36:47.51 36:56.22 0:08.71 11:50/M
32 Ernest Martinez 125 60 101 13:51.73 37:34.50 43:01.93 5:27.43 12:05/M
33 Jose Ramirez 163 51 103 14:00.73 37:43.50 38:04.73 0:21.23 12:08/M
34 Mark Liserio 115 24 107 15:06.92 38:49.69 39:00.20 0:10.51 12:29/M
35 Arturo Mendietta 137 46 108 15:22.99 39:05.76 39:27.92 0:22.16 12:34/M
36 Eddie O'Connell 148 47 110 15:34.07 39:16.84 44:16.69 4:59.85 12:38/M
37 Traylor Cobb 38 40 112 16:44.93 40:27.70 42:59.11 2:31.41 13:01/M
38 David Lee Jureczki 101 65 113 17:33.59 41:16.36 41:31.12 0:14.76 13:16/M
39 Ron Stockdrenen 286 70 118 22:34.61 46:17.38 46:38.87 0:21.49 14:53/M
40 Michael Williams 253 54 125 26:10.74 49:53.51 53:38.13 3:44.62 16:03/M
41 Mike Renaud 168 47 128 27:27.54 51:10.31 1:00:44.74 9:34.43 16:27/M
42 Jeff Trautman 205 38 132 28:19.58 52:02.35 52:19.23 0:16.88 16:44/M
43 Victor Fernandez 60 25 133 30:24.25 54:07.02 58:31.89 4:24.87 17:24/M
44 Charlie Martinez 124 29 137 30:57.18 54:39.95 55:02.26 0:22.31 17:35/M
45 Jacob Medina 131 15 138 32:18.25 56:01.02 56:35.00 0:33.98 18:01/M
46 Jerry Godwin 76 55 144 35:06.34 58:49.11 1:05:24.69 6:35.58 18:55/M
47 JD Diaz 50 37 145 35:19.18 59:01.95 1:03:24.07 4:22.12 18:59/M
48 Tod Clarke 37 59 148 36:23.75 1:00:06.52 1:06:56.44 6:49.92 19:20/M
49 Bryan Black 23 36 150 40:43.56 1:04:26.33 1:18:17.08 13:50.75 20:43/M
50 Mike Earnshaw 55 73 151 42:31.65 1:06:14.42 1:14:25.49 8:11.07 21:18/M
51 Kevin Banks 15 50 156 45:28.41 1:09:11.18 1:16:43.89 7:32.71 22:15/M
52 Thom Jesse 98 45 164 47:45.86 1:11:28.63 1:19:28.84 8:00.21 22:59/M
53 Johnnie Barnes 19 43 166 49:40.80 1:13:23.57 1:27:12.89 13:49.32 23:36/M
54 Dan Hernandez 87 64 170 53:21.10 1:17:03.87 1:31:45.10 14:41.23 24:47/M
55 Eloy Ortiz 150 66 171 53:21.11 1:17:03.88 1:31:44.83 14:40.95 24:47/M
56 Norma Trinidad 208 61 173 53:22.00 1:17:04.77 1:31:45.48 14:40.71 24:47/M
57 Paul Flahive 63 36 174 53:53.62 1:17:36.39 1:23:53.50 6:17.11 24:57/M
58 Lee Ward 224 58 178 58:08.34 1:21:51.11 1:29:41.03 7:49.92 26:19/M
59 Tony Nunez 147 42 179 1:06:25.82 1:30:08.59 1:34:21.32 4:12.73 28:59/M