Kinder Ranch 5k

Age Group Results

May 04, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelly Kelso 2338 36 5   24:55.55 24:55.55 0:00.00 7:59/M
 

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephany Mejia 2360 8 47   40:25.19 40:35.35 0:10.16 13:00/M
 

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allie Lewand Bulverde TX 3208 10 10   28:21.00 28:22.93 0:01.93 9:07/M
2 Scarlet Longanbach San Antonio TX 2349 9 11 0:57.92 29:18.92 29:21.08 0:02.16 9:25/M
3 Vanessa Garcia 2493 10 22 4:13.32 32:34.32 32:40.59 0:06.27 10:28/M
4 Ava Schneider 3283 10 30 6:53.46 35:14.46 35:20.77 0:06.31 11:20/M
5 Camille Martinez San Antonio TX 3211 9 49 12:39.17 41:00.17 41:02.52 0:02.35 13:11/M
6 Jayme Moeller Spring Branch TX 3214 9 58 20:38.81 48:59.81 49:09.36 0:09.55 15:45/M
7 Sienna Clark 2463 9 60 21:21.87 49:42.87 49:56.01 0:13.14 15:59/M
8 Sofia Ramirez San Antonio TX 3227 9 65 32:45.68 1:01:06.68 1:01:10.12 0:03.44 19:39/M
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emma Jones 2341 12 26   33:39.72 33:41.65 0:01.93 10:49/M
2 Rylie Wisecarver San Antonio TX 2333 12 27 0:01.51 33:41.23 33:43.16 0:01.93 10:50/M
3 Ryleighm Barnes San Antonio TX 2413 11 36 4:01.90 37:41.62 37:45.05 0:03.43 12:07/M
4 Grayson Bartek 2396 11 37 4:21.30 38:01.02 38:07.51 0:06.49 12:13/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abigail Clark 2452 13 12   29:44.85 29:47.53 0:02.68 9:34/M
2 Aileen Garcia 2488 13 64 25:43.51 55:28.36 55:35.37 0:07.01 17:50/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelsie Ortega Bulverde TX 3222 25 31   35:20.86 35:29.63 0:08.77 11:22/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tawney High San Antonio TX 3092 37 20   31:29.56 31:35.53 0:05.97 10:07/M
2 Sandie Schneider Spring Branch TX 3284 39 29 2:35.88 34:05.44 34:13.00 0:07.56 10:58/M
3 Angie Garcia 2489 39 34 4:54.40 36:23.96 36:40.33 0:16.37 11:42/M
4 Fatima Mejia 2361 33 35 5:18.93 36:48.49 37:01.79 0:13.30 11:50/M
5 Ashley Ruggles San Antonio TX 3234 38 38 6:33.32 38:02.88 38:07.71 0:04.83 12:14/M
6 Rebekah Barnes San Antonio TX 2409 35 42 7:29.98 38:59.54 39:03.36 0:03.82 12:32/M
7 Erin Clark 2456 38 48 9:12.65 40:42.21 40:55.57 0:13.36 13:05/M
8 Jadira Ochoa San Antonio TX 3220 38 56 16:30.01 47:59.57 48:26.33 0:26.76 15:26/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Villarreal 3256 41 6   25:24.85 25:29.67 0:04.82 8:10/M
2 Bertha Delagarza 2471 40 7 0:00.36 25:25.21 25:29.63 0:04.42 8:10/M
3 Adriana Franz San Antonio TX 2481 43 32 10:18.90 35:43.75 35:47.73 0:03.98 11:29/M
4 Karen Williams Bulverde TX 3270 46 40 13:01.88 38:26.73 38:32.30 0:05.57 12:21/M
5 Megan Sample 3239 42 44 13:48.51 39:13.36 39:15.77 0:02.41 12:37/M
6 Laura Delagarza 2398 40 45 14:02.45 39:27.30 39:50.02 0:22.72 12:41/M
7 Bonita Mohler Spring Branch TX 3216 44 52 19:33.67 44:58.52 44:58.52 14:28/M
8 Jayme Moeller Spring Branch TX 3215 41 54 21:00.47 46:25.32 46:45.85 0:20.53 14:55/M
9 Christina Soulas San Antonio TX 3247 41 57 22:49.21 48:14.06 48:28.02 0:13.96 15:31/M
10 Mara Kellner Spring Branch TX 3203 49 59 23:40.75 49:05.60 49:10.85 0:05.25 15:47/M
11 Laura Pinzon San Antonio TX 3275 44 61 24:46.91 50:11.76 50:16.30 0:04.54 16:08/M
12 Maria Madujano 3295 42 69 36:38.26 1:02:03.11 1:02:11.94 0:08.83 19:57/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jane Harrell 3090 56 18   31:16.13 31:21.38 0:05.25 10:03/M
2 Allyson Kreiger Bulverde TX 3207 58 39 7:09.39 38:25.52 38:33.17 0:07.65 12:21/M
3 Toni Ames Bulverde TX 2406 52 50 9:46.98 41:03.11 41:11.90 0:08.79 13:12/M
4 Dora Cortes San Antonio TX 2468 53 68 30:40.66 1:01:56.79 1:02:13.51 0:16.72 19:55/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexander Franz San Antonio TX 2482 14 1   22:12.15 22:12.15 0:00.00 7:07/M
 

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alejandro Resendez 3299 8 16   31:08.70 31:17.00 0:08.30 10:01/M
2 Charlie Medina 2310 7 43 8:02.48 39:11.18 39:16.53 0:05.35 12:36/M
3 Joshua Pinzon San Antonio TX 3274 7 62 19:05.12 50:13.82 50:18.13 0:04.31 16:09/M
 

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chinedu Nwaeze 2328 10 4   24:35.44 24:38.43 0:02.99 7:54/M
2 Gavin Kellner Spring Branch TX 3202 10 8 1:51.33 26:26.77 26:28.79 0:02.02 8:30/M
3 Ripken Wisecarver San Antonio TX 3291 10 14 6:02.50 30:37.94 30:39.92 0:01.98 9:51/M
4 Alan Duran 2346 9 19 6:43.01 31:18.45 31:28.40 0:09.95 10:04/M
5 Luhan Resendez 3298 10 66 36:31.89 1:01:07.33 1:01:10.53 0:03.20 19:39/M
6 Michell Schuessler 3300 9 67 36:32.20 1:01:07.64 1:01:10.46 0:02.82 19:39/M
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aidan Kellner Spring Branch TX 3201 12 3   24:12.15 24:14.41 0:02.26 7:47/M
2 Corey Longanbach San Antonio TX 2348 11 13 6:09.45 30:21.60 30:24.89 0:03.29 9:46/M
3 Fernando Sarabia San Antonio TX 3245 11 25 9:22.64 33:34.79 33:38.43 0:03.64 10:48/M
4 Harrison Clark 2457 11 46 16:07.88 40:20.03 40:32.63 0:12.60 12:58/M
5 Gabriel Pinzon San Antonio TX 3273 11 63 26:01.86 50:14.01 50:16.56 0:02.55 16:09/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jaime Rico 2347 15 9   28:09.62 28:22.64 0:13.02 9:03/M
2 Jesus Resendez 3297 15 41 10:44.55 38:54.17 39:00.89 0:06.72 12:30/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roberto Perez 3296 29 17   31:08.86 31:17.47 0:08.61 10:01/M
2 Marcus Ames Bulverde TX 2405 26 28 2:36.88 33:45.74 33:54.47 0:08.73 10:51/M
3 Colton Sample 3235 22 51 9:58.58 41:07.44 41:12.92 0:05.48 13:13/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Fernando Alvarez 2402 38 23   32:45.79 32:54.02 0:08.23 10:32/M
2 Lucas Ochoa San Antonio TX 3221 38 55 15:12.97 47:58.76 48:26.10 0:27.34 15:25/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adam Clark 2454 43 2   22:43.09 22:51.66 0:08.57 7:18/M
2 Jorge Garcia 2491 41 21 9:50.46 32:33.55 32:40.72 0:07.17 10:28/M
3 Michael Soulas San Antonio TX 3249 44 24 10:19.80 33:02.89 33:16.13 0:13.24 10:37/M
4 Kirk Schneider 3281 40 33 13:15.49 35:58.58 36:06.16 0:07.58 11:34/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scott Kellner Spring Branch TX 3204 51 15   30:38.58 30:41.78 0:03.20 9:51/M
2 Arturo Ramirez San Antonio TX 3226 54 53 14:27.70 45:06.28 45:21.33 0:15.05 14:30/M