Shamrock Shuffle 2019

Age Group Results

March 16, 2019


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marina Eberhart Holiday FL 1073 24 11   20:18.21 20:18.21 0:00.00 6:31/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marie Ricondo San Antonio TX 1233 44 14   21:25.48 21:25.48 0:00.00 6:53/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby Burdette San Antonio TX 1033 12 81   28:18.80 28:42.87 0:24.07 9:06/M
2 Katalina McMahon San Antonio TX 1184 12 109 2:04.69 30:23.49 30:34.57 0:11.08 9:46/M
3 Alexia Barrera-Pintor San Antonio TX 1020 14 120 2:47.29 31:06.09 31:13.39 0:07.30 10:00/M
4 Erika Hepler Emlenton PA 1121 14 177 9:04.83 37:23.63 37:50.99 0:27.36 12:01/M
5 Layla Hernandez San Antonio TX 1131 8 179 9:16.22 37:35.02 37:41.88 0:06.86 12:05/M
6 Hannah Cox San Antonio TX 1057 12 182 9:48.96 38:07.76 38:34.45 0:26.69 12:15/M
7 Faith Adames Corpus Christi TX 1297 9 189 10:52.32 39:11.12 39:33.85 0:22.73 12:36/M
8 Hope Adames Corpus Christi TX 1298 7 191 10:53.84 39:12.64 39:35.23 0:22.59 12:36/M
9 Leslie Moreno San Antonio TX 1194 9 200 12:12.68 40:31.48 41:08.93 0:37.45 13:02/M
10 Lianna Scharich San Antonio TX 1242 9 219 16:28.96 44:47.76 45:18.83 0:31.07 14:24/M
11 Mia Edmund San Antonio TX 1076 11 230 18:03.70 46:22.50 46:39.49 0:16.99 14:55/M
12 Kaelynn Fischl San Antonio TX 1086 10 231 18:08.69 46:27.49 46:44.56 0:17.07 14:56/M
13 Taylor Valdez San Antonio TX 1263 9 244 21:57.47 50:16.27 50:27.34 0:11.07 16:10/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kris Andre San Antonio TX 1010 17 28   22:49.04 22:50.03 0:00.99 7:20/M
2 Abigail Barker De Queen AR 1018 15 33 0:58.70 23:47.74 23:49.27 0:01.53 7:39/M
3 Sabrina Hepler Emlenton PA 1126 16 51 2:57.14 25:46.18 25:49.65 0:03.47 8:17/M
4 Emily Forster Converse TX 1096 15 63 4:14.35 27:03.39 27:07.38 0:03.99 8:42/M
5 Jolene Hepler Emlenton PA 1122 19 98 6:36.12 29:25.16 29:52.05 0:26.89 9:28/M
6 Erin McShane San Antonio TX 1187 17 188 16:15.99 39:05.03 39:23.61 0:18.58 12:34/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelly Derienzo San Antonio TX 1068 27 17   21:45.23 21:59.19 0:13.96 7:00/M
2 Calla Glavin North Pole AK 1770 27 22 0:47.62 22:32.85 22:38.50 0:05.65 7:15/M
3 Kathy Garcia San Antonio TX 1103 26 50 4:00.51 25:45.74 25:49.10 0:03.36 8:17/M
4 Amy De Jong San Antonio TX 1065 25 54 4:18.07 26:03.30 26:11.58 0:08.28 8:23/M
5 Analisa Arguello San Antonio TX 1012 21 67 5:43.60 27:28.83 27:52.54 0:23.71 8:50/M
6 Amanda Afoa Savannah GA 1001 28 78 6:29.42 28:14.65 29:04.49 0:49.84 9:05/M
7 Chloe Fiore San Antonio TX 1085 26 94 7:31.71 29:16.94 29:46.18 0:29.24 9:25/M
8 Mackenzie Lease San Antonio TX 1155 29 111 8:42.28 30:27.51 31:16.90 0:49.39 9:47/M
9 Christi Hinze San Antonio TX 1134 28 131 10:33.92 32:19.15 32:51.15 0:32.00 10:23/M
10 Heather Hudak San Antonio TX 1135 28 132 10:34.96 32:20.19 32:46.62 0:26.43 10:24/M
11 Kayla Dausin San Antonio TX 1063 23 138 10:58.97 32:44.20 33:04.79 0:20.59 10:32/M
12 Lillie Tiller Universal City TX 1257 20 144 11:59.38 33:44.61 34:21.70 0:37.09 10:51/M
13 Ashlyn Rathburn Helotes TX 1222 25 164 13:44.51 35:29.74 35:44.00 0:14.26 11:25/M
14 Catherine Perri San Antonio TX 1214 27 165 13:58.99 35:44.22 36:05.30 0:21.08 11:29/M
15 Jackie Avitia Amarillo TX 1015 22 167 14:20.77 36:06.00 36:33.14 0:27.14 11:36/M
16 Erin McGuire San Antonio TX 1180 22 178 15:40.75 37:25.98 37:25.98 12:02/M
17 Jacque Ragsdale San Antonio TX 1221 29 180 15:51.05 37:36.28 37:43.24 0:06.96 12:05/M
18 Jessica Dulak Converse TX 1072 26 209 20:37.21 42:22.44 43:09.20 0:46.76 13:37/M
19 Jackie Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1235 26 212 20:53.03 42:38.26 42:48.95 0:10.69 13:43/M
20 Brittany Coronado San Antonio TX 1056 26 213 21:00.45 42:45.68 42:56.61 0:10.93 13:45/M
21 Stephanie Carrillo San Antonio TX 1044 28 242 28:30.50 50:15.73 50:26.00 0:10.27 16:09/M
22 Jennifer Singel San Antonio TX 1248 26 249 28:33.40 50:18.63 50:50.44 0:31.81 16:10/M
23 Kristen Nerdahl San Antonio TX 1200 29 250 28:33.52 50:18.75 50:50.48 0:31.73 16:10/M
24 Kristina Schuler San Antonio TX 1244 25 254 31:17.07 53:02.30 53:17.52 0:15.22 17:03/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Whitney Lanthier San Antonio TX 1291 33 15   21:36.87 21:37.42 0:00.55 6:57/M
2 Shelly Biehle San Antonio TX 1025 38 46 3:51.06 25:27.93 25:33.88 0:05.95 8:11/M
3 Kathryn Schafer San Antonio TX 1241 34 52 4:13.69 25:50.56 26:39.34 0:48.78 8:18/M
4 Mindy Sheree San Antonio TX 1246 35 59 4:46.57 26:23.44 26:53.19 0:29.75 8:29/M
5 Lisa Davis Windsor CO 1064 32 62 5:22.36 26:59.23 27:19.02 0:19.79 8:41/M
6 Heidi Conlin Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1051 34 64 5:29.13 27:06.00 27:13.98 0:07.98 8:43/M
7 Jessica Reta San Antonio TX 1226 33 71 6:18.15 27:55.02 27:56.50 0:01.48 8:59/M
8 Natalie McDonald San Angelo TX 1287 33 76 6:31.05 28:07.92 29:03.44 0:55.52 9:02/M
9 Priscilla Canales San Antonio TX 1039 35 84 6:48.00 28:24.87 28:29.46 0:04.59 9:08/M
10 Natalie Arnall Cibolo TX 1768 36 88 7:26.27 29:03.14 29:11.18 0:08.04 9:20/M
11 Lauren Malik Poth TX 1169 32 90 7:29.26 29:06.13 29:53.88 0:47.75 9:21/M
12 Lisa Shropshire San Antonio TX 1247 36 101 8:01.68 29:38.55 30:14.87 0:36.32 9:32/M
13 Michelle Hernandez San Antonio TX 1290 30 103 8:19.33 29:56.20 30:28.80 0:32.60 9:37/M
14 Emily Lang San Antonio TX 1152 32 105 8:23.58 30:00.45 30:51.36 0:50.91 9:39/M
15 Brandi Worcester San Antonio TX 1277 33 107 8:32.18 30:09.05 30:54.43 0:45.38 9:42/M
16 Elizabeth Alvarez San Antonio TX 1007 32 113 8:57.22 30:34.09 30:39.52 0:05.43 9:50/M
17 Carolyn Leeper San Antonio TX 1157 39 116 9:12.81 30:49.68 31:14.98 0:25.30 9:55/M
18 Erika Chu San Antonio TX 1049 32 117 9:14.08 30:50.95 31:01.59 0:10.64 9:55/M
19 Cecilia Manzo San Antonio TX 1170 32 122 9:29.90 31:06.77 31:39.75 0:32.98 10:00/M
20 Emily Hutto Converse TX 1138 30 124 9:59.07 31:35.94 32:27.17 0:51.23 10:09/M
21 Vanessa Cedillo San Antonio TX 1047 35 143 11:58.67 33:35.54 33:47.02 0:11.48 10:48/M
22 Meagan Flinders San Antonio TX 1089 36 147 12:16.13 33:53.00 34:25.22 0:32.22 10:54/M
23 Amanda Bales Amarillo TX 1017 35 148 12:23.45 34:00.32 34:28.30 0:27.98 10:56/M
24 Yvonne Perez San Antonio TX 1213 38 150 12:24.25 34:01.12 34:40.54 0:39.42 10:56/M
25 Alisha Hunter San Antonio TX 1136 30 154 12:43.55 34:20.42 34:47.27 0:26.85 11:02/M
26 Angela McMahon San Antonio TX 1183 39 161 13:27.47 35:04.34 35:16.01 0:11.67 11:17/M
27 Francis Tolbert San Antonio TX 1777 34 166 14:08.64 35:45.51 40:46.76 5:01.25 11:30/M
28 Brittney Willingham San Antonio TX 1273 32 170 15:00.11 36:36.98 37:03.07 0:26.09 11:46/M
29 Angela Pena Somerset TX 1210 39 175 15:44.68 37:21.55 38:06.83 0:45.28 12:01/M
30 Francisca Hernandez San Antonio TX 1128 31 181 16:06.08 37:42.95 37:50.21 0:07.26 12:07/M
31 Leigh Justice San Antonio TX 1144 37 183 16:43.95 38:20.82 38:57.02 0:36.20 12:20/M
32 Melanie Adames Corpus Christi TX 1296 33 190 17:35.62 39:12.49 39:35.19 0:22.70 12:36/M
33 Felisa Frias San Antonio TX 1098 37 192 17:38.74 39:15.61 39:37.62 0:22.01 12:37/M
34 Kimberly Jones San Antonio TX 1142 31 193 17:48.04 39:24.91 39:57.53 0:32.62 12:40/M
35 Lauren Yurish San Antonio TX 1278 32 194 17:48.59 39:25.46 39:57.76 0:32.30 12:40/M
36 Sarah Porter Helotes TX 1219 34 202 19:05.97 40:42.84 40:42.84 13:05/M
37 Jc Baas Canyon Lake TX 1016 37 206 20:18.81 41:55.68 42:33.15 0:37.47 13:29/M
38 Paloma Aquino San Antonio TX 1011 36 216 21:52.46 43:29.33 49:37.67 6:08.34 13:59/M
39 Emilie Cramer San Antonio TX 1059 30 225 24:24.12 46:00.99 46:36.39 0:35.40 14:47/M
40 Jennifer Bond Helotes TX 1028 36 233 25:53.16 47:30.03 48:02.67 0:32.64 15:16/M
41 Stephanie Ramos San Antonio TX 1282 39 240 27:48.63 49:25.50 50:06.69 0:41.19 15:53/M
42 Rebeca Fernandez Del Rio TX 1083 35 245 28:39.41 50:16.28 50:27.10 0:10.82 16:10/M
43 Pearl Perez San Antonio TX 1212 38 247 28:39.63 50:16.50 50:27.33 0:10.83 16:10/M
44 Abigail Valdez San Antonio TX 1261 37 248 28:39.69 50:16.56 50:27.49 0:10.93 16:10/M
45 Danielle Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1774 31 251 30:10.37 51:47.24 52:34.42 0:47.18 16:39/M
46 Samantha Edwards San Antonio TX 1078 32 252 30:41.93 52:18.80 53:04.62 0:45.82 16:49/M
47 Nicole Maldonado Pflugerville TX 1168 38 259 35:38.05 57:14.92 57:49.15 0:34.23 18:24/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabby Traxler San Antonio TX 1259 48 24   22:37.18 22:39.06 0:01.88 7:16/M
2 Carrie Beaumont San Antonio TX 1023 41 25 0:08.61 22:45.79 22:49.32 0:03.53 7:19/M
3 Jessica Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1110 40 34 1:29.42 24:06.60 24:10.34 0:03.74 7:45/M
4 Julia Karlstad San Antonio TX 1145 42 47 2:51.21 25:28.39 25:46.40 0:18.01 8:11/M
5 Kristina Cordova Lakewood CO 1055 43 49 3:05.23 25:42.41 25:47.99 0:05.58 8:16/M
6 Janna Thompson San Antonio TX 1256 45 56 3:41.42 26:18.60 26:27.19 0:08.59 8:27/M
7 Kim Straus San Antonio TX 1253 40 66 4:50.21 27:27.39 27:38.33 0:10.94 8:50/M
8 Danielle Gamiz San Antonio TX 1100 41 68 4:57.93 27:35.11 28:23.96 0:48.85 8:52/M
9 Angela Almaguer San Antonio TX 1005 42 69 4:58.41 27:35.59 27:44.60 0:09.01 8:52/M
10 Sheryl Kunka Marion TX 1151 45 73 5:22.86 28:00.04 28:10.76 0:10.72 9:00/M
11 Orissa Loftin San Antonio TX 1159 41 74 5:25.55 28:02.73 28:08.71 0:05.98 9:01/M
12 Alana Forster Converse TX 1095 45 82 5:46.58 28:23.76 28:28.07 0:04.31 9:08/M
13 Deborah Reece San Antonio TX 1224 45 89 6:28.09 29:05.27 29:28.58 0:23.31 9:21/M
14 Leticia Plaza San Antonio TX 1218 44 96 6:42.62 29:19.80 29:49.15 0:29.35 9:26/M
15 Heather Kirschner San Antonio TX 1149 45 104 7:19.75 29:56.93 30:08.65 0:11.72 9:37/M
16 Allyson Harroff San Antonio TX 1119 46 119 8:27.21 31:04.39 31:27.62 0:23.23 9:59/M
17 Melissa Barrera-Pintor San Antonio TX 1021 41 121 8:29.04 31:06.22 31:13.31 0:07.09 10:00/M
18 Shalom Wilburn San Antonio TX 1270 45 123 8:47.38 31:24.56 31:43.04 0:18.48 10:06/M
19 Tanya Garcia San Antonio TX 1104 41 134 9:46.85 32:24.03 32:32.74 0:08.71 10:25/M
20 Elda Martinez San Antonio TX 1172 48 136 9:56.59 32:33.77 32:37.91 0:04.14 10:28/M
21 Heather Anderson Plover WI 1009 46 151 11:33.16 34:10.34 34:26.40 0:16.06 10:59/M
22 Crissy Herrera San Antonio TX 1765 49 152 11:36.60 34:13.78 34:59.48 0:45.70 11:00/M
23 Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX 1772 49 153 11:36.98 34:14.16 34:59.22 0:45.06 11:00/M
24 Genevie Casillas San Antonio TX 1046 45 157 11:45.05 34:22.23 35:01.20 0:38.97 11:03/M
25 Deb Lynch San Antonio TX 1165 49 162 12:47.02 35:24.20 35:34.10 0:09.90 11:23/M
26 Sara Dudzikowski Bulverde TX 1070 44 163 12:47.06 35:24.24 35:34.14 0:09.90 11:23/M
27 Jill John-Kall Austin TX 1141 47 172 14:20.67 36:57.85 37:32.11 0:34.26 11:53/M
28 Sonya Lerma San Antonio TX 1280 44 173 14:22.55 36:59.73 37:45.06 0:45.33 11:54/M
29 Monica Hepler Emlenton PA 1124 45 176 14:45.54 37:22.72 37:50.28 0:27.56 12:01/M
30 Annabelle Flores Devine TX 1090 43 185 16:00.88 38:38.06 39:23.01 0:44.95 12:25/M
31 Priscilla Soto San Antonio TX 1251 45 198 17:44.76 40:21.94 40:47.73 0:25.79 12:58/M
32 Jennifer Lazzari San Antonio TX 1154 45 211 19:55.42 42:32.60 48:39.75 6:07.15 13:41/M
33 Cathy McShane San Antonio TX 1186 48 217 21:19.90 43:57.08 44:16.14 0:19.06 14:08/M
34 Yesenia Orozco San Antonio TX 1205 43 220 22:29.69 45:06.87 45:29.84 0:22.97 14:30/M
35 Teleisa Crnkovich San Antonio TX 1061 46 224 23:13.26 45:50.44 46:33.03 0:42.59 14:44/M
36 Shawna Scharich San Antonio TX 1243 42 232 24:28.62 47:05.80 47:37.39 0:31.59 15:08/M
37 Sheila Edmund San Antonio TX 1077 43 234 25:23.92 48:01.10 48:19.86 0:18.76 15:26/M
38 Kelly Fischl San Antonio TX 1087 48 235 25:25.61 48:02.79 48:19.81 0:17.02 15:27/M
39 Janet Rogers San Antonio TX 1237 48 239 26:43.84 49:21.02 50:02.88 0:41.86 15:52/M
40 Charity Maldonado Pflugerville TX 1167 40 260 34:37.76 57:14.94 57:49.38 0:34.44 18:24/M
41 Suzanne Caballero San Antonio TX 1036 43 262 34:57.98 57:35.16 58:13.34 0:38.18 18:31/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Owens San Antonio TX 1207 54 91   29:08.53 29:35.88 0:27.35 9:22/M
2 Lucy Blevins San Antonio TX 1279 58 126 2:38.85 31:47.38 32:20.90 0:33.52 10:13/M
3 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 1042 55 127 2:47.36 31:55.89 32:19.76 0:23.87 10:16/M
4 Charysse Solorio San Antonio TX 1250 58 135 3:21.80 32:30.33 32:39.02 0:08.69 10:27/M
5 Felina Walzel San Antonio TX 1268 57 156 5:12.57 34:21.10 34:34.28 0:13.18 11:03/M
6 Karen Campbell Adkins TX 1038 59 159 5:18.69 34:27.22 34:49.52 0:22.30 11:05/M
7 Stephanie Steinle San Antonio TX 1252 55 169 7:15.29 36:23.82 36:48.87 0:25.05 11:42/M
8 Sandy Peak San Antonio TX 1284 52 174 7:51.45 36:59.98 37:44.96 0:44.98 11:54/M
9 Lupe Hernandez Abilene TX 1132 52 186 9:32.67 38:41.20 38:47.66 0:06.46 12:26/M
10 Brenda Corbitt San Antonio TX 1053 52 196 10:35.79 39:44.32 40:05.38 0:21.06 12:47/M
11 Susan McGuire San Antonio TX 1181 55 197 10:44.12 39:52.65 40:17.64 0:24.99 12:49/M
12 Michelle Fox San Antonio TX 1097 50 204 12:10.15 41:18.68 41:55.41 0:36.73 13:17/M
13 Vilma Rojas Helotes TX 1238 59 207 12:53.25 42:01.78 42:20.41 0:18.63 13:31/M
14 Susan Camilleri San Antonio TX 1037 56 215 14:07.37 43:15.90 43:48.67 0:32.77 13:54/M
15 Kimberly Fairchild San Antonio TX 1082 53 222 16:15.11 45:23.64 45:55.00 0:31.36 14:36/M
16 Kathy Teveni Burkburnett TX 1289 53 223 16:20.59 45:29.12 46:03.52 0:34.40 14:37/M
17 Linda Carey Spring Branch TX 1041 52 226 16:53.12 46:01.65 46:26.52 0:24.87 14:48/M
18 Julie Olsen San Antonio TX 1203 56 237 20:10.69 49:19.22 50:02.41 0:43.19 15:51/M
19 Debbie Konrath San Antonio TX 1150 56 238 20:11.53 49:20.06 49:55.10 0:35.04 15:52/M
20 Deborah Talamantes San Antonio TX 1254 54 241 20:23.70 49:32.23 49:53.87 0:21.64 15:56/M
21 Christine Lucero Converse TX 1164 50 253 23:34.68 52:43.21 53:06.86 0:23.65 16:57/M
22 Linda Schuler San Antonio TX 1245 56 255 23:54.06 53:02.59 53:17.59 0:15.00 17:03/M
23 Leila Rathburn Helotes TX 1223 54 256 23:54.69 53:03.22 53:17.47 0:14.25 17:03/M
24 Amy Moore San Antonio TX 1190 52 267 28:37.34 57:45.87 58:16.98 0:31.11 18:34/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudia Kenny Woodland Hills CA 1147 60 83   28:24.44 28:54.25 0:29.81 9:08/M
2 Peggy Connolly San Antonio TX 1052 60 99 1:13.33 29:37.77 29:48.20 0:10.43 9:31/M
3 Myrna Carroll San Antonio TX 1045 60 146 5:23.90 33:48.34 33:56.20 0:07.86 10:52/M
4 Judy Flores San Antonio TX 1281 60 168 7:57.55 36:21.99 36:55.04 0:33.05 11:41/M
5 Barb Monroe Box Elder SD 1189 68 184 10:01.67 38:26.11 38:54.79 0:28.68 12:21/M
6 Sheila Parson San Antonio TX 1209 64 227 17:37.45 46:01.89 46:26.45 0:24.56 14:48/M
7 Diane Hernandez San Antonio TX 1127 67 263 29:11.63 57:36.07 58:19.85 0:43.78 18:31/M
8 Rachel Reyes Floresville TX 1229 65 264 29:12.45 57:36.89 58:20.94 0:44.05 18:31/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Phyllis Beal San Antonio TX 1022 75 208   42:12.33 42:42.04 0:29.71 13:34/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samuel Garcia San Antonio TX 1286 16 1   17:01.22 17:01.22 0:00.00 5:28/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Heintz San Antonio TX 1120 47 2   17:01.54 17:01.54 0:00.00 5:28/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Cevey San Antonio TX 1048 12 16   21:40.86 21:42.06 0:01.20 6:58/M
2 Orie Hepler Emlenton PA 1125 13 29 1:12.09 22:52.95 22:55.42 0:02.47 7:21/M
3 Tiziano Pardo San Antonio TX 1208 13 41 3:05.68 24:46.54 24:48.53 0:01.99 7:58/M
4 Tristan Morissiette San Antonio TX 1195 13 72 6:16.07 27:56.93 27:58.86 0:01.93 8:59/M
5 Logan Salazar Cibolo TX 1769 11 97 7:42.32 29:23.18 29:31.54 0:08.36 9:27/M
6 Xavier Wilburn San Antonio TX 1272 13 142 11:51.21 33:32.07 33:50.55 0:18.48 10:47/M
7 Brandon Moreno San Antonio TX 1193 7 199 18:43.37 40:24.23 41:02.06 0:37.83 12:59/M
8 Eddie Edmund San Antonio TX 1074 14 228 24:25.79 46:06.65 46:23.97 0:17.32 14:49/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaiah Garcia Converse TX 1285 15 3   17:14.31 17:14.85 0:00.54 5:32/M
2 Xavier Martinez Stockdale TX 1175 17 7 1:37.26 18:51.57 20:59.64 2:08.07 6:04/M
3 Ryan Aldana San Antonio TX 1003 15 8 2:20.37 19:34.68 19:35.75 0:01.07 6:17/M
4 Kaleb Flores San Antonio TX 1091 18 26 5:31.88 22:46.19 23:12.72 0:26.53 7:19/M
5 Tyler Thompson San Antonio TX 1767 16 38 7:15.60 24:29.91 24:59.92 0:30.01 7:52/M
6 Kenny Flores San Antonio TX 1093 17 44 7:57.31 25:11.62 25:38.18 0:26.56 8:06/M
7 Aaron Duenez San Antonio TX 1071 16 115 13:23.71 30:38.02 30:40.97 0:02.95 9:51/M
8 Makeath Edmund San Antonio TX 1075 19 229 28:53.28 46:07.59 46:24.84 0:17.25 14:50/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Perri San Antonio TX 1215 28 4   17:58.18 17:58.18 5:47/M
2 Andrew MacKenzie San Antonio TX 1166 27 6 0:29.57 18:27.75 18:28.79 0:01.04 5:56/M
3 Christian Reyes Charlotte NC 1227 27 9 1:49.20 19:47.38 19:49.62 0:02.24 6:22/M
4 Bryan Carmona San Antonio TX 1043 20 21 4:33.87 22:32.05 22:33.66 0:01.61 7:15/M
5 Rylan Wolfe San Antonio TX 1275 20 30 4:59.18 22:57.36 23:42.52 0:45.16 7:23/M
6 Eddie Lopez San Antonio TX 1161 21 39 6:38.44 24:36.62 24:45.56 0:08.94 7:55/M
7 Marcus Vanderlin San Antonio TX 1775 28 45 7:18.44 25:16.62 25:28.73 0:12.11 8:07/M
8 Anthony Fiore San Antonio TX 1084 27 95 11:18.84 29:17.02 29:46.01 0:28.99 9:25/M
9 Sean Paul Whitman Adkins TX 1300 28 112 12:35.04 30:33.22 31:21.88 0:48.66 9:49/M
10 Guillermo Garcia San Antonio TX 1102 26 187 20:44.95 38:43.13 39:02.73 0:19.60 12:27/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Phillip Curiel West Point NY 1292 34 5   18:23.37 18:23.37 5:55/M
2 John Martinez San Antonio TX 1173 33 10 1:27.96 19:51.33 19:51.64 0:00.31 6:23/M
3 Randel Bond San Antonio TX 1029 39 13 2:59.60 21:22.97 21:23.59 0:00.62 6:52/M
4 Bryant Cramer San Antonio TX 1058 30 32 4:59.87 23:23.24 23:58.48 0:35.24 7:31/M
5 James Zamarripa San Antonio TX 1283 39 35 5:47.70 24:11.07 24:11.07 7:47/M
6 Jeff Grace Fort Wainwright AK 1293 32 36 5:56.38 24:19.75 24:25.05 0:05.30 7:49/M
7 Charlie Hickman New Braunfels TX 1776 35 40 6:16.72 24:40.09 25:03.00 0:22.91 7:56/M
8 Albert Jimenez San Antonion TX 1140 31 43 6:43.13 25:06.50 25:52.49 0:45.99 8:04/M
9 Edward Williams Waynesville MO 1771 38 60 8:03.97 26:27.34 26:32.74 0:05.40 8:30/M
10 Alex Granados San Antonio TX 1112 30 61 8:05.30 26:28.67 26:48.48 0:19.81 8:31/M
11 Rick Manzo San Antonio TX 1171 38 65 8:52.92 27:16.29 27:51.91 0:35.62 8:46/M
12 Ted Lopez Amarillo TX 1162 37 75 9:44.17 28:07.54 28:34.28 0:26.74 9:02/M
13 Robert Chu San Antonio TX 1050 34 77 9:47.48 28:10.85 28:31.04 0:20.19 9:03/M
14 Kyle Woolsey San Antonio TX 1276 38 80 9:54.25 28:17.62 28:47.28 0:29.66 9:06/M
15 Raul Rios Amarillo TX 1234 37 114 12:13.01 30:36.38 31:04.33 0:27.95 9:50/M
16 Robert Smith San Antonio TX 1249 32 118 12:38.40 31:01.77 31:38.22 0:36.45 9:58/M
17 Stephen Wilburn San Antonio TX 1271 37 137 14:19.35 32:42.72 33:04.05 0:21.33 10:31/M
18 Adrian Perez San Antonio TX 1211 33 149 15:37.29 34:00.66 34:40.01 0:39.35 10:56/M
19 Michael Hunter San Antonio TX 1137 34 155 15:57.65 34:21.02 34:47.51 0:26.49 11:03/M
20 Stephen McGinn San Antonio TX 1773 39 160 16:18.13 34:41.50 35:02.72 0:21.22 11:09/M
21 Lc Long San Antonio TX 1160 35 246 31:53.07 50:16.44 50:26.66 0:10.22 16:10/M
22 Matthew Haddock Denton TX 1116 33 258 35:16.57 53:39.94 53:47.75 0:07.81 17:15/M
23 Nick Hernandez San Antonio TX 1133 35 261 38:56.55 57:19.92 58:03.50 0:43.58 18:26/M
24 Daniel Reyes Floresville TX 1228 31 265 39:13.75 57:37.12 58:21.76 0:44.64 18:32/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Barker De Queen AR 1019 49 12   20:44.08 20:46.14 0:02.06 6:40/M
2 Marcus Florez San Antonio TX 1094 42 18 1:04.90 21:48.98 21:59.93 0:10.95 7:01/M
3 David Aldana San Antonio TX 1002 46 19 1:09.97 21:54.05 21:56.67 0:02.62 7:03/M
4 Edgar Juarez San Antonio TX 1143 41 23 1:51.87 22:35.95 22:38.31 0:02.36 7:16/M
5 Ramiro Ortiz San Antonio TX 1206 44 27 2:03.14 22:47.22 22:49.70 0:02.48 7:20/M
6 Ken Flores San Antonio TX 1092 43 42 4:10.21 24:54.29 25:06.90 0:12.61 8:00/M
7 Chris Ricondo San Antonio TX 1232 45 48 4:51.11 25:35.19 25:36.57 0:01.38 8:14/M
8 Matt Hepler Emlenton PA 1123 45 55 5:27.95 26:12.03 26:15.16 0:03.13 8:25/M
9 Julio Mejia San Antonio TX 1188 43 87 8:17.30 29:01.38 29:29.55 0:28.17 9:20/M
10 Alejandro Plaza San Antonio TX 1217 46 92 8:29.33 29:13.41 29:43.00 0:29.59 9:24/M
11 Lee Beaumont San Antonio TX 1024 49 100 8:54.38 29:38.46 30:02.55 0:24.09 9:32/M
12 Brian Fairchild San Antonio TX 1081 48 106 9:24.70 30:08.78 30:39.27 0:30.49 9:41/M
13 Robbie McMahon San Antonio TX 1185 44 110 9:39.55 30:23.63 30:34.65 0:11.02 9:46/M
14 Christopher Thompson San Antonio TX 1766 42 125 10:55.08 31:39.16 32:09.64 0:30.48 10:11/M
15 Toby Bond Helotes TX 1030 45 133 11:39.62 32:23.70 32:57.25 0:33.55 10:25/M
16 Benito Almaguer San Antonio TX 1006 41 139 12:02.48 32:46.56 33:26.60 0:40.04 10:32/M
17 Christopher Escobedo San Antonio TX 1079 48 158 13:38.42 34:22.50 35:00.92 0:38.42 11:03/M
18 Gilbert Cremar San Antonio TX 1060 40 171 15:56.60 36:40.68 37:06.67 0:25.99 11:47/M
19 Scott Ledbetter Fort Gordon GA 1156 40 205 20:53.26 41:37.34 42:23.62 0:46.28 13:23/M
20 Roger Valdez San Antonio TX 1262 41 243 29:31.85 50:15.93 50:27.01 0:11.08 16:09/M
21 Stephen Raab Jr San Antonio TX 1220 42 266 36:56.95 57:41.03 58:22.00 0:40.97 18:33/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tokjan 'Paul' Wishart San Antonio TX 1274 52 20   22:04.24 22:05.89 0:01.65 7:06/M
2 Ralph Perri Magnolia TX 1295 52 31 0:58.90 23:03.14 23:06.15 0:03.01 7:25/M
3 Brad Anderson San Antonio TX 1008 55 37 2:19.16 24:23.40 24:35.40 0:12.00 7:50/M
4 Peter Fithian San Antonio TX 1088 57 53 3:51.67 25:55.91 26:00.27 0:04.36 8:20/M
5 Charlie Blum Spring Branch TX 1027 59 58 4:17.72 26:21.96 26:26.26 0:04.30 8:28/M
6 Edward Arguello San Antonio TX 1013 58 79 6:11.57 28:15.81 28:40.20 0:24.39 9:05/M
7 Joseph Moore San Antonio TX 1192 50 85 6:49.55 28:53.79 29:00.05 0:06.26 9:17/M
8 Anthony Braddock San Antonio TX 1032 53 86 6:55.77 29:00.01 29:22.86 0:22.85 9:19/M
9 Rod Jasa Marion IA 1139 59 128 9:55.35 31:59.59 32:14.47 0:14.88 10:17/M
10 Chuck Walzel San Antonio TX 1267 56 129 10:00.36 32:04.60 32:18.55 0:13.95 10:19/M
11 Wade Tiller Universal City TX 1258 55 145 11:43.12 33:47.36 34:24.48 0:37.12 10:52/M
12 Lewis Corbitt San Antonio TX 1054 52 195 17:37.68 39:41.92 40:03.20 0:21.28 12:46/M
13 Arturo Velez San Antonio TX 1266 51 203 19:14.14 41:18.38 41:55.42 0:37.04 13:17/M
14 Tim McGuire San Antonio TX 1182 53 218 22:11.55 44:15.79 44:40.96 0:25.17 14:14/M
15 Paul Teveni Stanton TX 1288 59 221 23:15.44 45:19.68 45:55.28 0:35.60 14:34/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1109 63 57   26:21.05 26:31.70 0:10.65 8:28/M
2 Michael Haddock Denton TX 1117 63 70 1:22.09 27:43.14 27:50.59 0:07.45 8:55/M
3 John O'Brien San Antonio TX 1202 61 93 2:53.04 29:14.09 29:17.71 0:03.62 9:24/M
4 Kevin Kenny Woodland Hills CA 1148 65 102 3:30.60 29:51.65 30:21.77 0:30.12 9:36/M
5 Raymond Bordelon San Antonio TX 1031 63 108 3:50.54 30:11.59 30:36.02 0:24.43 9:42/M
6 Ted Martinez Austin TX 1174 63 130 5:48.32 32:09.37 32:33.44 0:24.07 10:20/M
7 Romeo Canales San Antonio TX 1040 64 141 7:06.85 33:27.90 33:33.44 0:05.54 10:45/M
8 Juan C Hernandez Abilene TX 1129 67 201 14:11.15 40:32.20 41:07.41 0:35.21 13:02/M
9 Louis Lendman Helotes TX 1158 61 214 16:25.30 42:46.35 43:05.14 0:18.79 13:45/M
10 Steve Haddock Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1118 61 257 27:16.95 53:38.00 53:47.62 0:09.62 17:15/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donald Ewers San Antonio TX 1080 70 140   32:49.64 32:56.47 0:06.83 10:33/M
2 John Laye San Antonio TX 1153 70 210 9:34.33 42:23.97 42:52.65 0:28.68 13:38/M
3 Robert Armstrong San Antonio TX 1014 76 236 16:15.26 49:04.90 49:25.38 0:20.48 15:47/M
4 Jack Greene Pleasanton TX 1113 81 268 28:51.60 1:01:41.24 1:02:10.02 0:28.78 19:50/M