Shiner Beer Run

Age Group Results

November 23, 2019


Split Second Productions

10K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Cisneros San Antonio TX 1051 31 7 45:14.52 7:18/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Manning Victoria TX 1243 59 8 45:37.98 7:22/M
 

F 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Alexander East Bernard TX 1012 13 96 55:22.86 8:56/M
2 Camila Navas-Hahn San Antonio TX 1294 14 168 1:00:48.46 9:48/M
3 Natalie Mauro Live Oak TX 1252 13 362 1:22:21.86 13:17/M
4 Gillian Mauro Live Oak TX 1251 13 365 1:22:46.82 13:21/M
 

F 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madison Wetzig Spring TX 1591 17 85 54:49.05 8:50/M
2 Elizabeth Jeffery Garwood TX 1187 17 272 1:09:57.71 11:17/M
 

F 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Goedrich Victoria TX 1595 24 40 50:39.41 8:10/M
2 Lauren Smith Fort Worth TX 1371 23 102 55:52.20 9:01/M
3 Jessica Heinsohn San Antonio TX 1162 23 158 59:51.10 9:39/M
4 Sophia Tips Spring TX 1390 20 163 1:00:23.98 9:45/M
5 Rainey Ostberg Tyler TX 1509 21 178 1:01:24.10 9:54/M
6 Michaela Barringer Richmond TX 1025 24 220 1:05:25.53 10:33/M
7 Yvonne Hrbacek Edinburg TX 1178 23 280 1:10:38.93 11:24/M
8 Kelsey Rouse Austin TX 1348 24 386 1:25:48.87 13:50/M
9 Hyacinth Simmons New Braunfels TX 1564 21 446 1:45:26.30 17:00/M
 

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Konvicka Hallettsville TX 1485 28 47 51:22.70 8:17/M
2 Heidi Oertli Round Rock TX 1507 29 54 52:36.48 8:29/M
3 Abby Johnston Brighton MA 1593 29 88 54:59.19 8:52/M
4 Roshni Krishnasing Houston TX 1205 28 100 55:40.46 8:59/M
5 Amanda Vorpahl Austin TX 1536 29 117 56:51.16 9:10/M
6 Olivia Ivie Universal City TX 1182 27 124 57:27.39 9:16/M
7 Morgan Teltschik Hallettsville TX 1387 29 132 58:04.43 9:22/M
8 Kat Boyd Sulphur Springs TX 1439 27 199 1:03:36.30 10:16/M
9 Brittany Roller Shiner TX 1346 27 213 1:04:51.47 10:28/M
10 Dalena Dekowski Yoakum TX 1454 27 230 1:06:28.11 10:43/M
11 Marianna Popp Houston TX 1321 25 238 1:07:04.56 10:49/M
12 Lizzie Bartkus Sugar Land TX 1028 25 241 1:07:26.00 10:53/M
13 Christina Dziuk Corpus Christi TX 1098 26 250 1:07:58.26 10:58/M
14 Teresa Huntley San Marcos TX 1180 29 267 1:09:40.63 11:14/M
15 Katherine Hicks Belton TX 1167 26 290 1:11:25.91 11:31/M
16 Amy Malik Yoakum TX 1240 25 291 1:11:27.15 11:31/M
17 Ellen Denum Austin TX 1082 26 294 1:12:06.71 11:38/M
18 Gwendolyn Parker Houston TX 1310 27 305 1:13:08.85 11:48/M
19 Hannah Watson Austin TX 1412 27 310 1:13:31.70 11:52/M
20 Elizabeth Bohuslav Yoakum TX 1438 29 311 1:13:41.73 11:53/M
21 Brianna Frerich Richmond TX 1127 29 344 1:18:58.47 12:44/M
22 Julianna Hofmann San Marcos TX 1171 25 347 1:19:35.48 12:50/M
23 Christina Eckart Midland TX 1549 29 354 1:21:01.02 13:04/M
24 Casey Jozwiak Blanco TX 1193 29 358 1:21:22.08 13:07/M
25 Kara Nyquist Austin TX 1301 25 363 1:22:43.04 13:20/M
26 Brandye Pate Yoakum TX 1313 26 371 1:23:32.40 13:28/M
27 Cali Culliver Belton TX 1066 29 381 1:24:58.62 13:42/M
28 Daniela Salazar Houston TX 1353 25 413 1:35:55.34 15:28/M
29 Alma Turcios Houston TX 1395 28 439 1:41:40.97 16:24/M
30 Breanne Hirsch New Braunfels TX 1170 27 441 1:42:45.62 16:34/M
 

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeleine Banta Houston TX 1433 31 16 47:45.01 7:42/M
2 Analisa Honrath Austin TX 1480 34 31 49:56.74 8:03/M
3 Lashea Townsend Austin TX 1566 30 37 50:18.49 8:07/M
4 Rachael Welsh Angleton TX 1540 34 42 50:47.90 8:12/M
5 Brittany Hooker Lake Jackson TX 1481 34 43 50:48.90 8:12/M
6 Karel Schnebele Katy TX 1360 34 44 50:51.43 8:12/M
7 Merritt Drewery San Marcos TX 1455 30 80 54:32.27 8:48/M
8 Laura Brooke MacKan San Antonio TX 1235 31 106 55:57.76 9:02/M
9 Kathryn Mathews Richardson TX 1248 34 119 56:53.57 9:11/M
10 Samantha Atchison Victoria TX 1020 32 129 57:49.72 9:20/M
11 Elizabeth Cargle Austin TX 1046 30 140 58:45.31 9:29/M
12 Elizabeth Cole Sulphur Springs TX 1443 32 146 59:01.30 9:31/M
13 Rachel Deck Houston TX 1081 34 156 59:45.65 9:38/M
14 Christina Labay Manvel TX 1211 32 174 1:01:02.92 9:51/M
15 Andrea Valentine Fort Worth TX 1398 31 200 1:03:40.46 10:16/M
16 Collin Valis Austin TX 1399 30 208 1:04:13.67 10:22/M
17 Rachel Olheiser Double Oak TX 1305 32 214 1:05:00.91 10:29/M
18 Chassity Ramirez Shiner TX 1512 33 218 1:05:12.09 10:31/M
19 Katherine Wing San Antonio TX 1421 30 225 1:06:21.57 10:42/M
20 Rubie Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1341 30 231 1:06:30.82 10:44/M
21 Stephanie Kresta Cypress TX 1600 32 247 1:07:47.28 10:56/M
22 Cassi Malota Richmond TX 1241 30 249 1:07:55.04 10:57/M
23 Jordan Clark Austin TX 1441 33 275 1:10:08.01 11:19/M
24 Stephanie Friese La Vernia TX 1129 34 277 1:10:20.71 11:21/M
25 Courtney Stefan Hallettsville TX 1373 32 282 1:10:42.75 11:24/M
26 Monika McCown San Antonio TX 1257 31 283 1:10:47.42 11:25/M
27 Hillary Youngman Austin TX 1430 32 287 1:11:01.45 11:27/M
28 Kymn Yellen Lake Jackson TX 1427 34 289 1:11:05.05 11:28/M
29 Stephanie Becker Shiner TX 1031 31 293 1:11:58.39 11:37/M
30 Christina Meier Lake Jackson TX 1499 30 316 1:14:08.74 11:58/M
31 Laura Herschell San Antonio TX 283 30 318 1:14:29.48 12:01/M
32 Jessica Telles Burleson TX 1565 30 355 1:21:01.98 13:04/M
33 Marie Cornelius Houston TX 1446 34 383 1:25:00.19 13:43/M
34 Linda Lopez San Antonio TX 1229 34 390 1:27:01.16 14:02/M
35 Amanda Teague Bellville TX 1386 33 397 1:29:27.61 14:26/M
36 Michelle Moyer San Antonio TX 1288 32 402 1:31:58.66 14:50/M
37 Phelecia Neal Seguin TX 1295 34 407 1:33:46.27 15:07/M
38 Lacy Jones Mission TX 329 34 428 1:37:50.46 15:47/M
39 Beatriz Enriquez Austin TX 1105 31 458 1:47:41.26 17:22/M
40 Rachel Decamp Lubbock TX 1452 31 463 1:48:44.95 17:32/M
41 Jess Moreno Pflugerville TX 1282 33 469 1:54:21.53 18:27/M
42 Amanda Suchadoll Columbus TX 1527 30 474 2:06:22.89 20:23/M
 

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Magee The Woodlands TX 1237 38 11 46:32.18 7:30/M
2 Chelsea Healey Houston WV 1160 35 25 49:00.92 7:54/M
3 Christina Yamanaka Austin TX 1542 35 28 49:28.02 7:59/M
4 Ashley Long Austin TX 1226 38 33 50:07.29 8:05/M
5 Amanda Martindale Austin TX 1245 38 45 51:12.38 8:16/M
6 Lety Grimes Buda TX 1471 39 46 51:20.58 8:17/M
7 Jennifer Foster Fulshear TX 1117 38 51 52:00.54 8:23/M
8 Amy Dick San Antonio TX 1084 39 55 52:40.01 8:30/M
9 Kelli Kenney Austin TX 1197 37 62 53:20.96 8:36/M
10 Ofelia Elizondo Victoria TX 1103 39 72 54:05.42 8:43/M
11 Cindy Hallo Plano TX 1473 38 76 54:13.48 8:45/M
12 Leanne Field Houston TX 1113 37 82 54:41.05 8:49/M
13 Karisa Miller Victoria TX 1590 35 86 54:49.50 8:51/M
14 Heather Sullivan Austin TX 1383 35 89 55:01.90 8:53/M
15 Carrie Leigh Austin TX 1217 37 107 56:01.32 9:02/M
16 Martha Bagwell San Antonio TX 1024 38 111 56:13.49 9:04/M
17 Amanda Luna Victoria TX 1491 39 121 56:59.99 9:12/M
18 Kendi Sparks Austin TX 1523 38 130 57:56.95 9:21/M
19 Michelle Blume Bastrop TX 1035 37 149 59:15.98 9:34/M
20 Traci Uribe San Antonio’s TX 1397 37 167 1:00:42.10 9:47/M
21 Jennifer Loudon Hallettsville TX 1489 39 180 1:01:40.47 9:57/M
22 Jaime Head Houston TX 1477 37 186 1:02:21.32 10:03/M
23 Sarah Hunt Fort Worth TX 1179 36 201 1:03:43.38 10:17/M
24 Erika Tolan San Antonio TX 1394 39 244 1:07:31.49 10:53/M
25 Blanca Kilpatrick Bryan TX 1198 37 254 1:08:12.40 11:00/M
26 Clare Horadam Lolita TX 1176 37 258 1:09:01.27 11:08/M
27 Ruth Verette Marble Falls TX 1402 39 268 1:09:44.23 11:15/M
28 Paige Wampler Houston TX 1410 39 273 1:09:58.25 11:17/M
29 Rachel Winkenwerder Shiner TX 1585 39 299 1:12:35.84 11:43/M
30 Jeni Hyland Houston TX 1181 37 307 1:13:14.68 11:49/M
31 Tracy Abzug Austin TX 1001 37 309 1:13:18.77 11:49/M
32 Amanda Medley Harker Heights TX 1265 35 319 1:14:58.83 12:06/M
33 Katherine Harkey Gonzales TX 1550 36 339 1:18:10.50 12:37/M
34 Julia Cordova Victoria TX 1445 35 350 1:20:26.29 12:58/M
35 Katrina Kucera Edna TX 1206 39 353 1:20:57.56 13:03/M
36 Ravan Lakey Pflugerville TX 360 36 364 1:22:44.08 13:21/M
37 Melissa Perez El Lago TX 1316 39 372 1:23:37.68 13:29/M
38 Amber Gish San Antonio TX 232 35 373 1:23:57.05 13:32/M
39 Kymberly Rawls Houston TX 1329 37 396 1:29:27.44 14:26/M
40 Andrea Tielke Waller TX 1388 37 420 1:37:13.98 15:41/M
41 Cristina Gonzalez Houston TX 1146 36 430 1:37:59.40 15:48/M
42 Melissa Todd Kirby TX 1393 37 432 1:38:16.47 15:51/M
43 Catherine Eastmond Pflugerville TX 1100 36 437 1:41:29.48 16:22/M
44 Emilie Smith Austin TX 1370 38 438 1:41:30.04 16:22/M
45 Blanca Richarte Boerne TX 1337 39 461 1:47:48.51 17:23/M
46 Rebecca Morton Buda TX 1284 36 462 1:47:51.02 17:24/M
47 Shelley Jones Pflugerville TX 1191 38 470 1:54:21.75 18:27/M
48 Samantha Whitehead Cedar Park TX 1568 37 471 1:54:34.49 18:29/M
 

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trinnie Schley San Antonio TX 1521 40 24 48:55.21 7:53/M
2 Julie Boehm Shiner TX 1437 40 27 49:17.34 7:57/M
3 Diane Cummings Cedar Park TX 1068 43 32 50:01.06 8:04/M
4 Kate Fowler Devine TX 1119 42 49 51:50.48 8:22/M
5 Maggie Cochran Austin TX 1054 41 52 52:18.39 8:26/M
6 Amy Tobias Cedar Park TX 1392 40 61 53:19.97 8:36/M
7 Kimberly Storin Austin TX 1377 41 67 53:41.87 8:40/M
8 Deedra Arevalo Pflugerville TX 1017 43 74 54:10.76 8:44/M
9 Jessica Ohlemacher Pearland TX 1303 42 81 54:36.60 8:48/M
10 Marissa Carlton La Vernia TX 1047 40 98 55:37.26 8:58/M
11 Janel Allen Kyle TX 1014 41 113 56:26.28 9:06/M
12 Sarah Stout Krum TX 1378 41 114 56:37.73 9:08/M
13 Christina Malek Pflugerville TX 1238 41 126 57:35.20 9:17/M
14 Sonya Cravin Victoria TX 1448 41 141 58:47.55 9:29/M
15 Debbie Allen Cedar Park TX 1013 41 159 1:00:02.99 9:41/M
16 Jaclyn Adamek Victoria TX 1431 41 160 1:00:09.85 9:42/M
17 Allison Hall Austin TX 1571 43 171 1:00:57.72 9:50/M
18 Nicole Rosaschi Santa Rosa CA 1561 42 173 1:01:01.86 9:51/M
19 Melissa Worley Leander TX 1425 43 176 1:01:06.44 9:51/M
20 Melissa Swenson San Antonio TX 1529 44 192 1:03:10.24 10:11/M
21 Sandra Bench San Antonio TX 1032 44 197 1:03:33.49 10:15/M
22 Heather Sholl Houston TX 1364 42 206 1:04:10.73 10:21/M
23 Laurie Kovar Victoria TX 1203 41 211 1:04:33.64 10:25/M
24 Cari Lynn Siegel Shiner TX 1563 40 216 1:05:06.08 10:30/M
25 Marcy Herndon Shiner TX 1166 42 217 1:05:06.26 10:30/M
26 Jenise Livesay Victoria TX 1225 41 232 1:06:32.61 10:44/M
27 Erica Strohman Katy TX 1526 41 234 1:06:47.72 10:46/M
28 Andi Pritchett Houston TX 1325 40 243 1:07:31.35 10:53/M
29 Audra Grigar East Bernard TX 1151 41 246 1:07:43.20 10:55/M
30 Anne Epstein Austin TX 1456 43 253 1:08:11.54 11:00/M
31 Kimberly Motley Inez TX 1598 41 260 1:09:07.29 11:09/M
32 Audra Gaiziunas Asheville NC 1130 43 265 1:09:36.14 11:14/M
33 Tiffany Gonzales Ganado TX 1145 42 270 1:09:55.30 11:17/M
34 Diana Wagner Caldwell TX 1406 41 271 1:09:57.15 11:17/M
35 Maria Trumbauer Arp TX 1532 43 278 1:10:33.57 11:23/M
36 Melissa Kohler Katy TX 1202 44 279 1:10:33.61 11:23/M
37 Inez Rodriguez Victoria TX 1516 42 285 1:10:49.97 11:25/M
38 Amber Marbach Sa TX 1244 40 297 1:12:12.32 11:39/M
39 Katherine Greaney Cedar Park TX 1470 41 298 1:12:21.15 11:40/M
40 Amy Miori Victoria TX 1275 44 306 1:13:13.93 11:49/M
41 Stephanie Warren Lake Jackson TX 1537 42 328 1:15:56.23 12:15/M
42 Heather Nairn Edna TX 1292 40 329 1:16:04.06 12:16/M
43 Alana McCarn The Woodlands TX 1254 41 335 1:17:25.17 12:29/M
44 Megan McIntire College Station TX 1263 40 336 1:17:30.85 12:30/M
45 Misty Miller Westhoff TX 1555 40 340 1:18:11.11 12:37/M
46 Veronica Mauro Live Oak TX 1249 42 366 1:22:59.00 13:23/M
47 Wende Parks Austin TX 1311 44 384 1:25:22.71 13:46/M
48 Alma Garza Sa TX 1135 40 388 1:26:00.24 13:52/M
49 Elena Fascino Austin TX 1459 41 401 1:30:57.37 14:40/M
50 Jill Walles Flatonia TX 1409 41 419 1:37:12.55 15:41/M
51 Terri Flores Temple TX 1115 42 429 1:37:58.12 15:48/M
52 Denise Adams Alvin TX 1006 43 451 1:45:50.26 17:04/M
53 Cynthia Copeland Houston TX 1062 42 454 1:46:19.78 17:09/M
54 Sali Holden Austin TX 1173 40 459 1:47:42.09 17:22/M
55 Amanda Symmank Cypress TX 1385 41 460 1:47:43.28 17:22/M
 

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dionne Rector Austin TX 522 49 29 49:44.39 8:01/M
2 Andi Gillentine Austin TX 1140 47 59 53:09.26 8:34/M
3 Janelle Rushton Pearland TX 1350 46 75 54:12.60 8:45/M
4 Dawn Milewski Victoria TX 1274 46 120 56:58.69 9:11/M
5 Lisa Autry San Antonio TX 1022 46 133 58:09.40 9:23/M
6 Shana Oldner Cypress TX 1508 45 148 59:11.07 9:33/M
7 Rachel Heard Victoria TX 1161 49 177 1:01:09.75 9:52/M
8 Suzanne Kuntz New Braunfels TX 1207 46 181 1:01:40.62 9:57/M
9 Tina Olcott New Braunfels TX 1304 45 182 1:01:40.79 9:57/M
10 Tresa Wold New Braunfels TX 1422 46 183 1:01:41.86 9:57/M
11 Gina Potts East Bernard TX 1601 49 185 1:02:21.04 10:03/M
12 Melissa Danchak Euless TX 1072 46 188 1:02:35.54 10:06/M
13 Miranda Conley Hutto TX 1058 47 226 1:06:21.86 10:42/M
14 Shannon Cunningham Austin TX 1450 45 245 1:07:37.89 10:54/M
15 Melissa Degraffenried Lampasas TX 1547 47 251 1:08:00.14 10:58/M
16 Kelley Armstrong Cypress TX 1018 45 256 1:08:22.32 11:02/M
17 Lisa Somera Houston TX 1570 49 257 1:08:40.66 11:05/M
18 Heidi Hays 1605 46 304 1:13:06.88 11:48/M
19 Amy Bice Sugar Land TX 1545 48 327 1:15:53.26 12:14/M
20 Julie Dugan Corpus Christi TX 1094 49 352 1:20:53.17 13:03/M
21 Heather Winslow San Antonio TX 1577 49 376 1:24:41.72 13:40/M
22 Lenore Sassman Schertz TX 1358 45 379 1:24:57.03 13:42/M
23 Robin Barry Richmond TX 1026 48 410 1:34:46.33 15:17/M
24 Karen Light Austin TX 1223 45 417 1:36:52.78 15:38/M
25 Maria Alaniz Overton TX 1432 48 418 1:37:10.48 15:40/M
26 Jennifer Jeffery Garwood TX 1186 49 421 1:37:25.69 15:43/M
27 Adriane Vanzo La Vernia TX 1533 45 422 1:37:27.47 15:43/M
28 Kristi Piper Danbury TX 1320 45 436 1:41:26.55 16:22/M
29 Amy Larrea Pflugerville TX 1215 49 443 1:43:14.71 16:39/M
30 Andrea Simmons Alvin TX 1367 48 448 1:45:39.66 17:03/M
31 Lori Lopez San Antonio TX 1578 45 467 1:48:51.57 17:33/M
 

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Fischer Dallas TX 1461 50 77 54:23.74 8:46/M
2 Michelle Luna Colorado Springs CO 1233 54 93 55:16.99 8:55/M
3 Mary Kimball Woodland CA 1199 50 99 55:38.79 8:59/M
4 Ann Callan Smithville TX 1042 52 110 56:05.27 9:03/M
5 Denise Parisher Cypress TX 1309 53 128 57:48.59 9:19/M
6 Nicole Francis San Antonio TX 1121 51 131 58:00.54 9:21/M
7 Cindy Pena Victoria TX 1558 50 139 58:41.19 9:28/M
8 Mary Parker Kerrville TX 2963 54 143 58:51.22 9:30/M
9 Tracy Lowery Leander TX 1232 51 161 1:00:10.01 9:42/M
10 Chrissy Wagner Victoria TX 1405 51 221 1:05:28.82 10:34/M
11 Jamie McElroy Victoria TX 1261 53 259 1:09:04.17 11:08/M
12 Renee Cejka Shiner TX 1049 50 263 1:09:34.57 11:13/M
13 Danese Merryman Cypress TX 1268 53 276 1:10:20.23 11:21/M
14 Tracy Pickering San Antonio TX 1587 51 288 1:11:02.82 11:28/M
15 Karen Rejsek East Bernard TX 1333 50 296 1:12:09.09 11:38/M
16 Kara Ellingrod San Antonio TX 1602 53 301 1:12:47.84 11:44/M
17 Elda Gallego Helotes TX 1132 51 302 1:12:48.34 11:45/M
18 Kay Roller Shiner TX 1345 53 315 1:14:07.83 11:57/M
19 De Helmer Goliad TX 1163 51 321 1:14:59.57 12:06/M
20 Lizzette Reynolds Austin TX 1513 54 322 1:15:00.08 12:06/M
21 Marion Martinez San Antonio TX 1247 50 333 1:16:59.65 12:25/M
22 Sharon Chapman Austin TX 1050 51 341 1:18:40.72 12:41/M
23 Michelle Russell Houston TX 1519 50 346 1:19:12.76 12:47/M
24 Brenda Richardson Corinth TX 1336 52 356 1:21:18.43 13:07/M
25 Anita Clearman Denton TX 1053 50 357 1:21:19.78 13:07/M
26 Victoria Atkinson Coldspring TX 1021 51 359 1:21:22.09 13:07/M
27 Stephanie Samuels Lakeway TX 785 54 360 1:21:43.85 13:11/M
28 Robin Moore Austin TX 1279 50 370 1:23:28.89 13:28/M
29 Rebecca Dublin Schertz TX 1092 50 378 1:24:55.64 13:42/M
30 Linda McCoy Austin TX 1258 52 403 1:32:10.04 14:52/M
31 Jennifer Read Houston TX 1559 52 404 1:32:20.75 14:54/M
32 Kathy Chudy Round Rock TX 107 50 405 1:32:29.09 14:55/M
33 Graciela Ochoa Angleton TX 1302 52 406 1:33:13.53 15:02/M
34 Kyla Elston Georgetown TX 1104 51 411 1:34:49.45 15:18/M
35 Nancy Wood Cedar Park TX 1423 54 415 1:36:06.15 15:30/M
36 Lisa Levy Houston TX 1220 54 416 1:36:06.16 15:30/M
37 Lisa Deavours New Braunfels TX 1078 52 445 1:44:21.84 16:50/M
38 Melinda Danchak San Antonio TX 1074 50 449 1:45:46.47 17:04/M
39 Amy Hirsch New Braunfels TX 1168 51 472 2:01:01.47 19:31/M
 

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Sechelski Austin TX 1562 56 39 50:37.99 8:10/M
2 Mary Beth Bartkus Sugar Land TX 1027 57 118 56:53.20 9:11/M
3 Amy Holland Spicewood TX 1175 59 136 58:12.47 9:23/M
4 Debra Williams San Antonio TX 1604 57 154 59:42.78 9:38/M
5 Nanci Hadash Hallettsville TX 1583 55 157 59:47.40 9:39/M
6 Brenda Gohmert Victoria TX 1143 58 164 1:00:25.58 9:45/M
7 Linda Knox Wichita Falls TX 1201 55 166 1:00:39.38 9:47/M
8 Tracey Dorenkamp Sealy TX 1090 57 224 1:05:45.97 10:36/M
9 Joyce Lowe San Angelo TX 1231 59 286 1:11:00.35 11:27/M
10 Ruth Steffek Schulenburg TX 1374 56 303 1:13:00.12 11:46/M
11 Pam Sullivan Katy TX 1382 57 313 1:13:46.15 11:54/M
12 Rosalia Freeman San Antonio TX 1463 56 332 1:16:59.25 12:25/M
13 Cindy Jemelka Yoakum TX 1188 57 368 1:23:15.88 13:26/M
14 Marty Adcock Anton TX 1007 59 392 1:27:22.09 14:05/M
15 Linda Jones San Antonio TX 1190 57 394 1:28:09.17 14:13/M
16 Rebecca Robles San Antonio TX 1340 57 408 1:34:04.91 15:10/M
17 Barbara Kubecka Shiner TX 1486 57 409 1:34:11.21 15:11/M
18 Michele Hammers Richmond TX 1153 56 423 1:37:35.71 15:44/M
19 Susan Bates Boerne TX 1029 55 427 1:37:38.69 15:45/M
 

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Mescall Giddings TX 1269 64 204 1:04:02.84 10:20/M
2 Katherine Klingle Victoria TX 1200 61 240 1:07:06.23 10:49/M
3 Norine Gill Seabrook TX 1466 63 300 1:12:35.93 11:43/M
4 Cheryl Green Bastrop TX 1148 61 385 1:25:47.79 13:50/M
5 Annette Branecky Boerne TX 1037 61 400 1:30:46.86 14:39/M
6 Gail Finnegan Spicewood TX 1114 62 434 1:39:25.46 16:02/M
7 Anne Oswald Bastrop TX 1579 60 435 1:40:16.41 16:10/M
 

F 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Mooney Austin TX 1278 68 53 52:35.16 8:29/M
2 Deborah Maly Spring TX 1242 69 323 1:15:06.38 12:07/M
3 Patricia Howard Houston TX 1596 66 337 1:17:32.51 12:30/M
4 Shirley Musfy Webster TX 1291 68 380 1:24:58.12 13:42/M
5 Jo Sawyer San Antonio TX 1359 65 424 1:37:35.95 15:45/M
6 Jo Holba Bellville TX 1172 65 425 1:37:37.29 15:45/M
7 Betty Melton Round Top TX 1500 68 426 1:37:38.07 15:45/M
8 Betty Harris Round Rock TX 1159 67 440 1:41:43.66 16:24/M
9 Nancy Decamp Austin TX 1080 69 465 1:48:48.31 17:33/M
 

F 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marty Timpano Katy TX 1531 73 203 1:03:55.40 10:19/M
2 Pamela Willmon Houston TX 1586 80 314 1:14:02.38 11:57/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gustavo Roman Jr College Station TX 1347 25 1 38:01.35 6:08/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Bragiel Austin TX 1546 40 9 46:17.40 7:28/M
 

M 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Sandelovic Hallettsville TX 1357 13 6 45:14.52 7:18/M
 

M 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Remy Freeman San Antonio TX 1464 17 56 52:51.32 8:32/M
2 Cody Lamkin College Station Tx TX 1213 18 64 53:21.99 8:36/M
3 Nicholas Russell Houston TX 1351 17 452 1:46:12.25 17:08/M
 

M 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Tips Spring TX 1391 22 179 1:01:24.68 9:54/M
2 Jake Harris New Braunfels TX 1476 23 190 1:02:47.91 10:08/M
3 Trevor Russell Houston TX 1352 23 453 1:46:13.90 17:08/M
4 Wyatt McNallen Lubbock TX 1498 23 464 1:48:45.95 17:33/M
 

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Lewis Georgetown TX 1221 26 21 48:29.50 7:49/M
2 Caleb Watts Gonzales TX 1538 28 30 49:46.61 8:02/M
3 Tim Ludtman San Marcos TX 1490 26 60 53:09.89 8:34/M
4 Daniel Gassett Spring TX 1136 29 65 53:40.31 8:39/M
5 Nick Canedo San Antonio TX 1043 28 69 53:50.63 8:41/M
6 Brian Hillix Dallas TX 1478 27 79 54:32.24 8:48/M
7 Cameron Dwyer Flower Mound TX 1096 28 83 54:44.59 8:50/M
8 Kurt Spradley Schulenburg TX 1603 28 84 54:45.07 8:50/M
9 Blake Maples Brighton MA 1594 29 87 54:58.48 8:52/M
10 Philip Cleary Buda TX 1442 29 127 57:42.30 9:18/M
11 Dillon Ledoux Austin TX 1487 27 144 58:52.03 9:30/M
12 Chris McEnaney Dallas TX 1262 28 189 1:02:40.26 10:06/M
13 Valter Nunes Houston TX 1300 29 198 1:03:35.80 10:15/M
14 Derroll Schraub Adkins TX 1363 28 228 1:06:24.04 10:43/M
15 Ryan Popp Houston TX 1322 27 237 1:07:04.13 10:49/M
16 Colton Harris Port Lavaca TX 1551 27 266 1:09:36.41 11:14/M
17 Jake Hrbacek Edinburg TX 1177 26 281 1:10:39.65 11:24/M
18 Esteban Resendez Alice TX 1334 26 331 1:16:18.05 12:18/M
19 Will Frerich Richmond TX 1128 29 343 1:18:57.70 12:44/M
20 Andrew Culliver Belton TX 1067 27 382 1:24:59.32 13:42/M
21 Tyler Hirsch New Braunfels TX 1169 26 442 1:42:46.77 16:35/M
22 George Guebara Round Rock TX 1152 26 456 1:47:15.30 17:18/M
 

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cruz San Antonio TX 1064 31 2 38:16.62 6:10/M
2 Antonio Yamanaka Austin TX 1543 34 4 44:58.54 7:15/M
3 John Martinez San Antonio TX 1496 34 5 44:59.39 7:15/M
4 Cristobal Almanza Austin TX 1544 33 15 47:38.74 7:41/M
5 Cornelius Banta Houston TX 1434 32 19 48:20.72 7:48/M
6 Edward Coleman San Antonio TX 1055 34 41 50:44.00 8:11/M
7 Jack Schommer Spring TX 1362 30 63 53:21.37 8:36/M
8 Eric Crowell Houston TX 1599 33 123 57:20.73 9:15/M
9 David Vizcaino Austin TX 1535 32 147 59:07.35 9:32/M
10 Brian Mitchell Austin TX 1503 33 151 59:28.96 9:36/M
11 Seth Monty Richardson TX 1277 34 155 59:42.89 9:38/M
12 Matthew Hansen Houston TX 1154 33 187 1:02:21.89 10:04/M
13 Daniel Swenson San Antonio TX 1530 33 193 1:03:10.99 10:11/M
14 Benjamin Evans Austin TX 1457 30 194 1:03:18.46 10:13/M
15 Nick Weiland San Antonio TX 1539 34 222 1:05:33.64 10:34/M
16 Justin Maloney Rosenberg TX 1493 34 242 1:07:30.09 10:53/M
17 Ian Markolf Houston TX 1495 30 284 1:10:47.87 11:25/M
18 Charles Morton Allen TX 1285 32 295 1:12:09.06 11:38/M
19 Levi Stuchly Austin TX 1381 32 308 1:13:17.99 11:49/M
20 Justin Minsker Austin TX 1502 34 324 1:15:24.13 12:10/M
21 David Cox Austin TX 1063 30 338 1:17:59.09 12:35/M
22 Christopher Pina Austin TX 1319 33 342 1:18:52.64 12:43/M
23 Robert Gonzalez Point Comfort TX 1468 33 369 1:23:26.24 13:27/M
 

M 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Wieprecht Houston TX 1416 38 3 41:46.51 6:44/M
2 Iain Mott Austin TX 1287 37 17 47:46.20 7:42/M
3 Matthew Wicke Manvel TX 1541 37 26 49:06.98 7:55/M
4 Jason Long Austin TX 1227 39 34 50:09.59 8:05/M
5 Josh Powell Cypress TX 1323 36 70 53:56.14 8:42/M
6 Kelly Jones Pflugerville TX 1192 38 73 54:10.38 8:44/M
7 Daniel Moore Austin TX 1557 35 90 55:04.78 8:53/M
8 Derik Melson Cibolo TX 1266 35 91 55:10.07 8:54/M
9 Matt Pekar College Station TX 1315 38 92 55:12.45 8:54/M
10 Oscar Brownlee Laredo TX 1038 35 103 55:52.96 9:01/M
11 Dustin Ridder Burlington CO 1338 36 104 55:53.36 9:01/M
12 Erik Estrada Laredo TX 1109 36 105 55:53.61 9:01/M
13 Jarod McBride Sugar Land TX 1497 37 109 56:05.21 9:03/M
14 Jared Stillions Hallettsville TX 1376 39 115 56:43.77 9:09/M
15 Philip Arnold Austin TX 1019 38 134 58:09.91 9:23/M
16 Robert Rodriguez Austin TX 1515 38 145 58:53.85 9:30/M
17 Kevin Bacon Austin TX 1023 39 150 59:23.71 9:35/M
18 Tim Speyrer Austin TX 1524 39 172 1:01:00.99 9:50/M
19 Mike Stout Krum TX 1379 37 205 1:04:08.53 10:21/M
20 Matt Curl Conroe TX 1451 35 229 1:06:26.41 10:43/M
21 Anthony Berger Rowlett TX 1033 39 239 1:07:05.18 10:49/M
22 Edward Contreras San Antonio TX 1061 37 252 1:08:05.05 10:59/M
23 Richard Harris Austin TX 1474 38 269 1:09:54.48 11:17/M
24 Landon Medley Harker Heights TX 1264 35 320 1:14:59.05 12:06/M
25 Daniel Gerlach Austin TX 1138 37 325 1:15:38.33 12:12/M
26 John Dyson Austin TX 1097 36 361 1:22:10.13 13:15/M
27 Gil Green Austin TX 1149 38 387 1:25:48.87 13:50/M
28 Andrew Hunter Houston TX 1572 35 391 1:27:05.01 14:03/M
29 Kenneth Vaczi Houston TX 1567 37 414 1:35:55.73 15:28/M
30 Brenden Suchadoll Columbus CO 1528 37 475 2:07:59.23 20:39/M
 

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Dewitt Bastrop TX 1548 41 18 47:57.62 7:44/M
2 Eric Sanchez Victoria TX 1356 42 20 48:27.14 7:49/M
3 Kevin Parsakia Vienna VA 1312 42 22 48:30.46 7:49/M
4 Alex Flores San Antonio TX 1462 44 23 48:30.99 7:50/M
5 Joseph York Universal City TX 1428 41 57 52:56.24 8:32/M
6 Mac Hutchens Victoria TX 1482 41 71 54:01.91 8:43/M
7 Graham Kenney Austin TX 1196 42 78 54:26.19 8:47/M
8 Jose Morales Edinburg TX 1592 40 94 55:21.86 8:56/M
9 Keith Newton Houston TX 1297 41 101 55:47.68 9:00/M
10 Michael Martinez Corpus Christi TX 1246 43 108 56:04.60 9:03/M
11 Rondall Moore Houston TX 1280 44 116 56:49.49 9:10/M
12 Todd Magee The Woodlands TX 1236 41 137 58:36.03 9:27/M
13 Matt Hillestad Santa Rosa CA 1552 42 170 1:00:51.97 9:49/M
14 Shaun Worley Leander TX 1424 41 175 1:01:05.82 9:51/M
15 Liem Nguyen Houston TX 1298 43 184 1:01:52.97 9:59/M
16 Kunal Mishra Houston TX 1276 41 191 1:02:56.34 10:09/M
17 Jason Kane San Antonio TX 1483 42 195 1:03:25.23 10:14/M
18 Jeremie Conley Pflugerville TX 1059 44 196 1:03:28.32 10:14/M
19 Paul Timm San Antonio TX 1389 44 207 1:04:11.57 10:21/M
20 Tutuy Soto 1581 44 219 1:05:16.62 10:32/M
21 David Conley Hutto TX 1057 41 227 1:06:22.42 10:42/M
22 Michael Greaney Cedar Park TX 1469 44 274 1:10:01.97 11:18/M
23 Dale Snead Cypress TX 1372 43 317 1:14:25.06 12:00/M
24 Gibran Michel Weatherford TX 1273 42 374 1:24:09.22 13:34/M
25 Joey Vargas Amarillo TX 1401 42 393 1:27:38.64 14:08/M
26 Jason Britnell Splendora TX 1584 41 398 1:30:04.37 14:32/M
27 Stacy Adams Alvin TX 1005 44 450 1:45:48.90 17:04/M
28 Daniel Holden Austin TX 1174 42 457 1:47:40.35 17:22/M
29 Joseph Dixon Hewitt US 1087 44 473 2:01:09.19 19:32/M
 

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Wickliffe Corpus Christi TO 1415 48 10 46:29.43 7:30/M
2 Eddie Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1147 45 36 50:16.97 8:07/M
3 Luis Madriz Round Rock TX 1492 49 50 51:57.25 8:23/M
4 Brent Gillentine Austin TX 1141 47 58 52:59.04 8:33/M
5 Hank Alexander East Bernard TX 1011 49 95 55:22.80 8:56/M
6 Albert Salinas Castroville TX 1354 47 112 56:14.38 9:04/M
7 Marvin Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1517 48 153 59:41.55 9:38/M
8 Michael Franck Houston TX 1122 45 165 1:00:35.22 9:46/M
9 Scott Geist Mansfield TX 1597 46 202 1:03:44.55 10:17/M
10 Jason Coody New Braunfels TX 1444 49 210 1:04:33.05 10:25/M
11 Jeff Brecht Nacogdoches TX 1440 46 215 1:05:01.24 10:29/M
12 Justen Noakes San Antonio TX 1299 48 264 1:09:35.66 11:13/M
13 Jose Espinosa San Antonio TX 1106 47 334 1:17:19.82 12:28/M
14 Martin Mauro Live Oak TX 1250 45 348 1:19:51.70 12:53/M
15 Gilbert Resendez San Antonio TX 1335 49 455 1:46:59.49 17:15/M
 

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marc Webb Tyler TX 1569 51 12 46:55.52 7:34/M
2 Jesse Micek San Antonio 43 1272 50 13 47:24.55 7:39/M
3 Glenn Reed Austin TX 1331 54 14 47:26.03 7:39/M
4 Kelly Foster Austin TX 1118 50 35 50:14.24 8:06/M
5 Trent Jacobi San Antonio TX 1185 50 142 58:50.86 9:29/M
6 Bill Nittinger New Braunfels TX 1506 54 152 59:41.14 9:38/M
7 Felipe Navas San Antonio TX 1293 50 169 1:00:48.56 9:48/M
8 Pat Roller Shiner TX 1344 54 209 1:04:23.94 10:23/M
9 Fabius Bascon Jr New Braunfels TX 1435 54 212 1:04:33.88 10:25/M
10 David Perches New Braunfels TX 1510 52 235 1:06:50.96 10:47/M
11 Jeff Harris New Braunfels TX 1475 52 236 1:06:51.70 10:47/M
12 Orlando Gallego Helotes TX 1131 52 248 1:07:48.72 10:56/M
13 Kenneth Cejka Shiner TX 1048 52 262 1:09:33.25 11:13/M
14 Ken Krakow Austin TX 1204 54 292 1:11:51.19 11:35/M
15 Tony Swilley Spring TX 1384 52 312 1:13:45.66 11:54/M
16 Stewart Russell Houston TX 1520 51 345 1:19:11.57 12:46/M
17 Sean McCollum San Antonio TX 1576 51 377 1:24:41.72 13:40/M
18 David Danchak San Antonio TX 1073 50 447 1:45:31.74 17:01/M
 

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Mott Austin TX 1286 58 38 50:37.58 8:10/M
2 Paul Rozsypal Victoria TX 1349 58 48 51:46.39 8:21/M
3 Michael Meyers Hockley TX 1270 58 66 53:40.59 8:39/M
4 Bernd Lienhard Austin TX 1222 55 68 53:42.35 8:40/M
5 Finley Degraffenried Lampasas TX 1453 56 125 57:33.45 9:17/M
6 Harold Dodd Spring TX 1088 57 138 58:40.33 9:28/M
7 Mark Margritz New Braunfels TX 1494 57 233 1:06:42.78 10:46/M
8 William Byrd Helotes TX 1040 56 255 1:08:13.73 11:00/M
9 Ken Phillips Richmond TX 1317 57 261 1:09:15.35 11:10/M
10 David Fraga Belton TX 1120 58 326 1:15:47.88 12:14/M
11 Eugene McClure Driftwood TX 1255 58 330 1:16:10.81 12:17/M
12 Lawrence Fennell The Woodlands TX 1112 55 349 1:19:57.25 12:54/M
13 David Veir Richmond TX 1534 57 375 1:24:18.62 13:36/M
14 Brent Adcock Anton TX 1008 56 389 1:26:56.23 14:01/M
15 Ruben Aceves Corpus Christi TX 1002 55 395 1:28:30.13 14:16/M
16 Mark Jemelka Yoakum TX 1189 57 433 1:39:24.81 16:02/M
17 Joe Puente Carrollton TX 1327 56 468 1:49:31.80 17:40/M
 

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Jung Inez TX 1194 60 97 55:34.74 8:58/M
2 Michael Fields Sugar Land TX 1460 62 122 57:20.33 9:15/M
3 John Gohmert Victoria TX 1144 64 135 58:10.45 9:23/M
4 Rick Healey 1589 62 223 1:05:43.57 10:36/M
5 Lyle Singleton San Any TX 1369 62 367 1:23:06.80 13:24/M
6 William (bubba) Meyers Boerne TX 1501 63 431 1:38:05.11 15:49/M
7 Edgar Larrea Pflugerville TX 1214 60 444 1:43:15.77 16:39/M
 

M 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Farrar Austin TX 1458 65 412 1:35:45.58 15:27/M
2 Val Decamp Austin TX 1079 69 466 1:48:48.67 17:33/M
 

M 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Perkins Cedar Creek TX 1511 84 162 1:00:10.08 9:42/M
2 George Villarreal Sr. San Antonio TX 1403 71 351 1:20:29.74 12:59/M
3 Dave Drabek Cedar Park TX 1091 70 399 1:30:14.61 14:33/M