Shiner Beer Run

Age Group Results

November 23, 2019


Split Second Productions

Half

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clare Creedon San Antonio TX 816 23 4 1:25:41.09 6:32/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Marie Ricondo San Antonio TX 779 45 25 1:35:01.53 7:15/M
 

F 16-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyndall Damron Angleton TX 143 16 576 2:59:36.51 13:43/M
 

F 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Kallman Austin TX 334 21 91 1:45:27.91 8:03/M
2 Kaitlyn Gamel Waco TX 1582 24 160 1:53:03.45 8:38/M
3 Megan Mixon Hockley TX 438 22 190 1:57:01.48 8:56/M
4 Moira Garcia-Agreda Cypress TX 218 24 231 2:00:34.24 9:12/M
5 Faith Hagan Yoakum TX 255 23 235 2:00:56.88 9:14/M
6 Katelyn Adam Galveston TX 3 24 258 2:03:24.50 9:25/M
7 Claire Bonnyman Dallas TX 53 24 286 2:06:27.54 9:39/M
8 Jimena Gamboa Bonilla Austin TX 819 24 400 2:20:25.88 10:43/M
9 Rebecca Swaffield Round Rock TX 798 23 416 2:22:21.97 10:52/M
10 Maddie Murray Rowlett TX 455 22 422 2:23:59.26 10:59/M
11 Hayley Struck New York NY 611 24 452 2:28:13.58 11:19/M
12 Anne-Marie Harrison Austin TX 742 23 470 2:31:07.02 11:32/M
13 Karla D Padron Katy TX 484 23 504 2:37:42.57 12:02/M
14 Angela Fancett Friendswood TX 186 22 514 2:39:04.46 12:09/M
15 Cassandra Duke College Station TX 167 22 591 3:06:36.46 14:15/M
16 Halle-Jane Begwin Plano TX 40 22 595 3:10:38.68 14:33/M
 

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Roberts Austin TX 780 29 72 1:43:01.87 7:52/M
2 Leah Taylor San Antonio TX 620 25 90 1:45:07.97 8:02/M
3 Meredith Oliver Houston TX 471 25 119 1:48:28.53 8:17/M
4 Calli Bonner Cuero TX 52 29 148 1:52:02.95 8:33/M
5 Erica Dittmer Houston TX 154 28 177 1:55:29.01 8:49/M
6 Shelby Cielencki Dallas TX 108 25 178 1:55:34.88 8:49/M
7 Mk Hearne Houston TX 276 29 184 1:56:12.46 8:52/M
8 Kelsey Langham Austin TX 363 27 197 1:57:54.24 9:00/M
9 Meghan Rutledge Austin TX 782 25 222 1:59:43.74 9:08/M
10 Brooke Lewis Georgetown TX 374 26 232 2:00:34.63 9:12/M
11 Darcy Marsh Killeen TX 399 25 234 2:00:55.02 9:14/M
12 Selene Van Der Walt Austin TX 645 25 256 2:03:09.79 9:24/M
13 Melissa Sasse Austin TX 786 27 259 2:03:26.67 9:25/M
14 Danielle Sasse Austin TX 787 28 260 2:03:27.18 9:25/M
15 Lauren Thompson Kemah TX 627 28 276 2:05:27.90 9:35/M
16 Jordan Pietsch Shiner TX 503 26 278 2:05:37.73 9:35/M
17 Kelsey Houston Salado TX 297 29 282 2:05:58.17 9:37/M
18 Morgan Abernathy Pasadena CA 1 25 285 2:06:27.17 9:39/M
19 Megan Lange Meyersville TX 362 29 288 2:06:40.70 9:40/M
20 Elissa Chambers Austin TX 101 26 304 2:08:44.58 9:50/M
21 Emily Dubois Austin TX 164 28 317 2:10:28.76 9:58/M
22 Carey Martin San Antonio TX 402 27 321 2:10:35.84 9:58/M
23 Tiffany Cheng Victoria TX 718 27 322 2:10:38.21 9:58/M
24 Alyssa Kahl Houston TX 332 25 331 2:11:33.86 10:03/M
25 Jaimie Osvog Flower Mound TX 480 28 344 2:13:33.04 10:12/M
26 Allison Constant Bethlehem PA 119 27 353 2:14:49.78 10:18/M
27 Kristian Lenderman Washington DC 370 28 354 2:14:50.33 10:18/M
28 Ellen Wendte Houston TX 806 27 359 2:15:31.90 10:21/M
29 Hannah Endresen Katy TX 179 29 374 2:16:46.07 10:26/M
30 Molly Corn Nashville TN 721 26 382 2:17:49.29 10:31/M
31 Ashlie Gottwald Gonzales TX 237 28 391 2:19:09.55 10:37/M
32 Lane Rightmer Waco TX 532 27 395 2:19:33.29 10:39/M
33 Hannah Lyons Plano TX 387 29 417 2:23:02.08 10:55/M
34 Hannah Smith Cuero TX 588 29 419 2:23:30.33 10:57/M
35 Arely Vargas Kingwood TX 650 28 420 2:23:33.26 10:58/M
36 Hannah Gacke Austin TX 209 27 439 2:26:03.04 11:09/M
37 Kelsey Eason Alvin TX 170 27 442 2:26:42.74 11:12/M
38 Samantha Howard Columbus TX 301 26 446 2:27:03.58 11:14/M
39 Blair Bou-Chebl Houston TX 55 26 476 2:31:52.91 11:36/M
40 Jessica Bulls Temple TX 78 29 480 2:32:36.33 11:39/M
41 Aliece Anderson Houston TX 15 27 484 2:33:37.87 11:44/M
42 Sara Kuecker San Antonio TX 356 29 488 2:34:16.83 11:47/M
43 Sara Weaver Dallas TX 664 29 492 2:34:36.52 11:48/M
44 Jessica Huff Houston TX 306 29 493 2:34:55.69 11:50/M
45 Melissa Charles Austin TX 104 26 498 2:36:40.10 11:58/M
46 Diana Lee Georgetown TX 367 28 499 2:36:46.08 11:58/M
47 Mackenzie Fernandez Rowlett TX 194 27 521 2:40:18.89 12:14/M
48 Shannon Vorpahl 841 29 522 2:40:23.85 12:15/M
49 Kristen Michal Katy TX 431 28 546 2:48:13.55 12:51/M
50 Ana Padron Katy TX 482 25 549 2:49:17.55 12:55/M
51 Jessie Ayers Bryan TX 25 26 552 2:49:52.88 12:58/M
52 Samantha Lumbrezer Corpus Christi TX 758 28 555 2:52:05.19 13:08/M
53 Jessica Hermes Bedford TX 280 26 572 2:56:12.85 13:27/M
54 Lindsey Perry Lockhart TX 497 28 585 3:01:57.62 13:53/M
55 Hannah Brierley San Antonio TX 64 28 594 3:09:45.14 14:29/M
56 Samantha Geisler Mesquite TX 225 27 600 3:13:21.06 14:46/M
57 Madelon Hillegeist Plano TX 289 27 623 3:25:12.97 15:40/M
58 Mackenzie Reiter Krum TX 525 28 624 3:25:13.10 15:40/M
59 Lindsey Bickham Shiner TX 45 29 636 4:14:15.37 19:25/M
 

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Sawyer Austin TX 788 30 30 1:36:00.95 7:20/M
2 Brittany Irvin Dallas TX 314 30 49 1:38:32.81 7:31/M
3 Brooke Sizer Houston TX 584 32 50 1:38:36.20 7:32/M
4 Elizabeth Newto Hayes Houston TX 275 33 60 1:41:29.90 7:45/M
5 Stacey Bernetskie Converse TX 711 32 88 1:44:44.48 8:00/M
6 Samantha Scott Shiner TX 570 31 115 1:48:01.75 8:15/M
7 Jennifer Garcia Shiner TX 217 34 150 1:52:05.43 8:33/M
8 Kate Goodrick Austin TX 733 30 188 1:56:55.84 8:56/M
9 Blair Waltman Austin TX 805 32 195 1:57:45.03 8:59/M
10 Kristin Tristan Adkins TX 635 31 217 1:59:18.26 9:06/M
11 Ellen Cox Austin TX 132 33 263 2:03:39.39 9:26/M
12 Alexandra Spurlock Austin TX 795 30 269 2:04:31.02 9:30/M
13 Wendy Brost Lake Jackson TX 70 32 275 2:04:55.75 9:32/M
14 Jessica Holt Houston TX 293 34 283 2:05:58.96 9:37/M
15 Ashley Arnold College Station TX 22 34 297 2:07:44.32 9:45/M
16 Jenny Larson Austin TX 365 34 305 2:08:45.08 9:50/M
17 Robbie Knorr Austin TX 348 31 319 2:10:34.81 9:58/M
18 Laura Knorr Austin TX 347 31 320 2:10:34.84 9:58/M
19 Taryn Mertz Hallettsville TX 426 33 327 2:11:19.38 10:01/M
20 Tamarra Mencey San Antonio TX 424 31 394 2:19:32.00 10:39/M
21 Amanda Lyons Arlington TX 389 32 397 2:20:12.56 10:42/M
22 Rachel McDonald Austin TX 417 34 404 2:20:38.85 10:44/M
23 Ginny Leatherwood Arlington TX 366 32 414 2:21:54.06 10:50/M
24 Kendall Zurbuchen Spring TX 811 30 415 2:22:00.70 10:50/M
25 Sarah Parker Austin TX 488 34 424 2:24:10.61 11:00/M
26 Jody Farias Boerne TX 188 32 436 2:25:39.11 11:07/M
27 Kim Joiner College Station TX 326 31 444 2:26:52.86 11:13/M
28 Summer Laake Cuero TX 358 34 454 2:28:42.84 11:21/M
29 Maryann Moyer San Antonio TX 450 31 458 2:28:50.11 11:22/M
30 Monica Staudacher Columbia SC 600 31 468 2:30:42.08 11:30/M
31 Katherine Kelm San Antonio TX 338 34 489 2:34:19.30 11:47/M
32 Wendolyn Perez Eagle Pass TX 495 33 502 2:37:04.07 11:59/M
33 Jennifer Jimenez Austin TX 751 31 507 2:38:01.20 12:04/M
34 Erin Cooke Austin TX 121 30 515 2:39:06.31 12:09/M
35 Alice Esquivel San Antonio TX 182 32 537 2:46:06.41 12:41/M
36 Jessica Miller Dallas TX 434 33 539 2:46:25.28 12:42/M
37 Skylar Delmas Richland Hills TX 151 30 543 2:47:38.99 12:48/M
38 Mellinda Brzozowski Meyersville TX 75 31 551 2:49:33.83 12:57/M
39 Kandace Stevens Floresville TX 602 33 557 2:52:54.53 13:12/M
40 Laura Membreno Houston TX 423 33 578 2:59:53.40 13:44/M
41 Mallory Best Kyle TX 44 33 583 3:01:29.52 13:51/M
42 Bethany Mock Houston TX 439 33 584 3:01:33.02 13:52/M
43 Michelle Arriaga San Antonio TX 706 30 631 3:43:08.26 17:02/M
44 Tia Williams Luling TX 807 32 634 3:59:53.15 18:19/M
 

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Gaethe Leander TX 729 38 11 1:30:01.93 6:52/M
2 Qing Zhou Austin TX 700 38 55 1:40:56.47 7:42/M
3 Sandra Canterbury Gardendale TX 88 35 87 1:44:40.67 7:59/M
4 Erhchun Tarkington Austin TX 618 39 95 1:45:39.28 8:04/M
5 Lexi Osteen-Prather Austin TX 479 35 135 1:50:51.52 8:28/M
6 Christina Coulson Killeen TX 129 37 141 1:51:11.17 8:29/M
7 Robyn Allen Frisco TX 9 35 149 1:52:04.36 8:33/M
8 Christine Van Ramshorst San Antonio TX 647 36 155 1:52:31.47 8:35/M
9 Jennifer Speyrer Austin TX 794 37 162 1:53:40.68 8:41/M
10 Kristen Vaczi Houston TX 640 35 163 1:53:52.61 8:42/M
11 Jamie Steffek Hallettsville TX 601 36 165 1:53:57.25 8:42/M
12 Amanda Guzofski Houston TX 252 39 180 1:55:59.21 8:51/M
13 Sara Eatman Austin TX 171 37 219 1:59:40.82 9:08/M
14 Lindsey Kucharski Austin TX 355 38 228 2:00:13.66 9:11/M
15 Lanie Ridder Burlington CO 531 39 246 2:01:55.93 9:18/M
16 Dolly Anaya Corpus Christi TX 13 36 281 2:05:55.75 9:37/M
17 Kristin Freytag Hallettsville TX 204 36 313 2:09:58.09 9:55/M
18 Tamara Harris San Angelo TX 741 37 345 2:13:40.59 10:12/M
19 Amy Chapa Waco TX 103 39 350 2:14:03.61 10:14/M
20 Cathy Peterson Grand Forks ND 500 39 351 2:14:18.70 10:15/M
21 Kasper Ducey Kempner TX 166 38 364 2:15:56.50 10:23/M
22 Nicole Jensen Austin TX 321 37 375 2:16:53.65 10:27/M
23 Deana Cavanaugh Round Rock TX 716 35 384 2:17:58.95 10:32/M
24 Nina McCollum 839 36 398 2:20:20.10 10:43/M
25 Cortney Martin Houston TX 403 37 406 2:20:46.33 10:45/M
26 Diana Snow Wichita Falls TX 590 36 408 2:20:57.65 10:46/M
27 Mary Sorhus Fulshear TX 592 36 409 2:21:24.24 10:48/M
28 Kaci Cechan Lubbock TX 99 35 440 2:26:13.94 11:10/M
29 Tiffani Kimball Houston TX 341 37 450 2:28:02.68 11:18/M
30 Jenni Pinson Nursery TX 505 36 455 2:28:43.20 11:21/M
31 Sharon Frey San Antonio TX 203 37 461 2:29:16.84 11:24/M
32 Allison Supak Houston TX 613 37 467 2:30:40.93 11:30/M
33 Joanna Nelms San Antonio TX 462 35 473 2:31:45.11 11:35/M
34 Maegan De Volld Houston TX 148 36 474 2:31:49.77 11:35/M
35 Kellen Hartnett Dickinson TX 272 36 475 2:31:50.63 11:35/M
36 Liz Bear Cypress TX 37 36 477 2:32:00.25 11:36/M
37 Jodi Marfell Florence TX 762 36 487 2:33:44.40 11:44/M
38 Aurea Martinez San Antonio TX 406 37 491 2:34:28.66 11:48/M
39 Bethany Lockwood Missouri City TX 824 36 496 2:35:09.99 11:51/M
40 Brooke Zamzow Victoria TX 810 39 510 2:38:03.02 12:04/M
41 Monica Harrison Houston TX 271 37 526 2:41:46.12 12:21/M
42 Lauren Scialdo Austin TX 789 35 529 2:44:24.43 12:33/M
43 Stephanie Martinez San Antonio TX 404 36 538 2:46:08.17 12:41/M
44 Tamara Tisdale Richmond TX 629 37 559 2:53:48.61 13:16/M
45 Sandra Hall Fort Worth TX 736 38 575 2:58:01.08 13:35/M
46 Krista Vaillencourt San Antonio TX 642 37 589 3:06:19.64 14:13/M
47 Amanda Fremin Kenner LA 728 36 614 3:19:06.83 15:12/M
48 Linda Tolman Brownsville TX 802 37 629 3:42:51.43 17:01/M
 

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joni Buck Houston TX 76 40 51 1:39:03.52 7:34/M
2 Nikki Enberg Cedar Park TX 177 44 54 1:39:47.13 7:37/M
3 Ginger Stoker Austin TX 603 42 59 1:41:21.23 7:44/M
4 Dayspring Conley Pflugerville TX 147 42 83 1:44:20.32 7:58/M
5 Karen Quinney Yoakum TX 516 42 104 1:46:12.62 8:06/M
6 Beth Williams Austin TX 678 44 142 1:51:24.64 8:30/M
7 Marina Saldivar Victoria TX 783 44 144 1:51:36.06 8:31/M
8 Christy Wright Austin TX 693 44 183 1:56:09.05 8:52/M
9 Elizabeth Svetlik Pearland TX 615 44 201 1:58:08.28 9:01/M
10 Amanda Disman Woodland Park CO 723 44 210 1:58:56.53 9:05/M
11 Dendy Farrar Friendswood TX 190 42 236 2:01:02.38 9:14/M
12 Katie Sciba Victoria TX 567 44 271 2:04:51.43 9:32/M
13 Elyssa Kane San Antonio TX 752 40 325 2:11:12.07 10:01/M
14 Tammy Alexander East Bernard TX 8 44 328 2:11:20.27 10:02/M
15 Sarah Carr Missouri City TX 715 43 329 2:11:27.65 10:02/M
16 Ginger Salinas Austin TX 784 43 341 2:12:35.30 10:07/M
17 Audrey Cortes Woodway TX 125 40 346 2:13:51.44 10:13/M
18 Annie Taylor Bastrop TX 621 43 349 2:14:03.50 10:14/M
19 Erin Fisk Bryan TX 818 40 360 2:15:32.84 10:21/M
20 Shelley Stribling Georgetown TX 796 43 365 2:15:59.18 10:23/M
21 Laura Jones Austin TX 328 43 388 2:18:34.43 10:35/M
22 April Strickland Granbury TX 608 40 438 2:25:56.80 11:08/M
23 Erica Alston Splendora TX 11 40 457 2:28:47.62 11:21/M
24 Nicole Huynh Houston TX 748 42 459 2:29:11.62 11:23/M
25 Andrea Williams Uvalde TX 676 43 464 2:29:42.67 11:26/M
26 Christie Mayer Victoria TX 410 40 466 2:30:27.98 11:29/M
27 Emily O'Neal Fort Worth TX 473 41 471 2:31:19.42 11:33/M
28 Mandy Adams Fulshear TX 704 43 547 2:49:01.33 12:54/M
29 Angela Montgomery San Angelo TX 441 44 568 2:55:32.17 13:24/M
30 Vanessa Barrera San Antonio TX 32 44 570 2:55:33.75 13:24/M
 

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Moore Lewis Austin TX 769 48 69 1:42:39.11 7:50/M
2 Melissa Carrera Victoria TX 92 45 116 1:48:25.20 8:17/M
3 Amy Farley Austin TX 189 45 130 1:50:35.47 8:27/M
4 Jill Tyson Austin TX 639 46 132 1:50:39.16 8:27/M
5 Ramona Alvarado Victoria TX 12 48 138 1:51:04.20 8:29/M
6 Stacy Garcia Meadows Place TX 216 48 172 1:54:22.46 8:44/M
7 Lori Shepherd Columbus OH 580 47 214 1:59:02.18 9:05/M
8 Nora Aceves San Antonio TX 703 47 221 1:59:42.25 9:08/M
9 Louise Haney Boerne TX 264 48 240 2:01:27.72 9:16/M
10 Shelly Clifford Shiner TX 110 47 261 2:03:30.64 9:26/M
11 Sheila Noack San Marcos TX 468 46 267 2:04:03.41 9:28/M
12 Amy Vann Lampasas TX 649 47 301 2:08:05.94 9:47/M
13 Natascha Arismendi Converse TX 20 46 303 2:08:42.50 9:50/M
14 Catherine Fenske Pflugerville TX 193 48 314 2:10:00.41 9:55/M
15 Clarice Cavanaugh San Antonio TX 98 46 316 2:10:07.24 9:56/M
16 Wendy Rohan La Grange TX 543 47 334 2:12:04.77 10:05/M
17 Kim Forrest Angleton TX 727 47 335 2:12:11.16 10:05/M
18 Misty Hanson Kansas City MO 739 49 336 2:12:25.54 10:07/M
19 Traceee Rose Oklahoma City OK 548 48 338 2:12:26.01 10:07/M
20 Shannon Smith Austin TX 828 49 342 2:13:22.64 10:11/M
21 Jen Hellmann Georgetown TX 744 45 366 2:15:59.52 10:23/M
22 Jennifer Vajdos Houston TX 644 46 371 2:16:37.29 10:26/M
23 Maya Rodriguez Austin TX 539 48 377 2:17:03.80 10:28/M
24 Micha Shines Alexandria VA 792 48 383 2:17:53.43 10:32/M
25 Gaby Mayo Sugar Land TX 412 49 385 2:18:03.74 10:32/M
26 Leigh Zimmerman Austin TX 702 48 386 2:18:09.03 10:33/M
27 Julie Nguyen Pearland TX 467 47 393 2:19:25.05 10:39/M
28 Darcie Degner Winnipeg MB 149 48 428 2:24:42.54 11:03/M
29 Amy Bishop Shiner TX 46 47 430 2:25:05.80 11:05/M
30 Kristi Holstead College Station TX 822 45 451 2:28:05.69 11:18/M
31 Jannina Montano Longview TX 768 45 460 2:29:14.38 11:24/M
32 Misti Britnell Splendora TX 66 45 463 2:29:31.43 11:25/M
33 Stacie Ringleb-Krutilek El Campo TX 535 46 486 2:33:38.74 11:44/M
34 Letty Lux San Antonio TX 385 49 490 2:34:19.74 11:47/M
35 Monica Wetzig Spring TX 669 47 508 2:38:01.30 12:04/M
36 Melissa Linn Arlington TX 378 46 542 2:47:17.97 12:46/M
37 Katherine Katzenmeyer Humble TX 335 45 548 2:49:17.43 12:55/M
38 Jeanette Wright Austin TX 692 48 563 2:54:08.20 13:18/M
39 Amy Bledsoe Shreveport LA 48 45 566 2:55:06.31 13:22/M
40 Kimberly Damron Angleton TX 142 45 577 2:59:36.66 13:43/M
41 Michelle Taylor Sugar Land TX 799 47 593 3:07:38.02 14:19/M
42 Angela Williams Plano TX 677 47 596 3:10:39.34 14:33/M
43 Laura Lessard Missouri City TX 371 47 605 3:13:49.39 14:48/M
44 April Webb Kerrville TX 667 45 613 3:16:48.84 15:01/M
45 Christine Ziegler Columbus TX 701 47 618 3:23:04.14 15:30/M
46 Tracy Catchings Gonzales TX 95 48 621 3:24:36.45 15:37/M
 

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Sutherland Austin TX 614 53 35 1:36:30.38 7:22/M
2 Susan Rowe Austin TX 551 50 109 1:46:58.97 8:10/M
3 S. Monique Tenney Austin TX 624 51 129 1:50:31.27 8:26/M
4 Lindsey Morkovsky Shiner TX 444 51 137 1:51:01.72 8:29/M
5 Jane Dodson Houston TX 160 50 153 1:52:08.41 8:34/M
6 Esthela Romero Gonzales TX 544 52 241 2:01:28.24 9:16/M
7 Donna Crowley Sugar Land TX 137 54 250 2:02:26.35 9:21/M
8 Cynthia Hobbs Arlington TX 290 54 298 2:07:45.07 9:45/M
9 Sora Hahn San Antonio TX 257 50 312 2:09:52.82 9:55/M
10 Maiya Huffman San Antonio TX 747 52 315 2:10:07.15 9:56/M
11 Alicia Brillantes-Flores Sugar Land TX 65 50 358 2:15:30.85 10:21/M
12 Anna Ramirez Spring TX 518 50 369 2:16:25.87 10:25/M
13 Liz Krakow Austin TX 353 53 372 2:16:38.00 10:26/M
14 Maureen Janse Boerne TX 319 50 412 2:21:41.11 10:49/M
15 Bonnie Volkert Georgetown TX 657 51 425 2:24:17.17 11:01/M
16 Christy Sellers Cypress TX 572 51 426 2:24:20.67 11:01/M
17 Lisa Icke Missouri City TX 749 52 434 2:25:37.94 11:07/M
18 Alba Clark Hallettsville TX 720 54 481 2:32:45.34 11:40/M
19 Melissa Mallek San Antonio TX 394 54 482 2:32:56.69 11:41/M
20 Lori Popp Hallettsville TX 510 50 523 2:40:27.15 12:15/M
21 Lisa Popp Waxahachie TX 509 54 528 2:44:01.00 12:31/M
22 Cathy Koster Winterset IA 352 52 533 2:45:20.93 12:37/M
23 Rayla Dickinson Shreveport LA 152 50 565 2:55:06.13 13:22/M
24 Angela Neill Cat Spring TX 460 52 574 2:57:19.78 13:32/M
25 Doreen Lumbrezer Goliaf TX 759 54 586 3:02:06.76 13:54/M
26 Megan Rooney College Station TX 546 54 590 3:06:36.05 14:15/M
27 Tracy Hughey Missouri City TX 308 52 603 3:13:32.57 14:46/M
28 Jennifer Tajchman Guy TX 617 53 604 3:13:49.07 14:48/M
29 Lori Roush Corpus Christi TX 550 52 609 3:15:15.33 14:54/M
30 Jacqueline Thomson Montgomery TX 829 50 612 3:16:25.30 15:00/M
31 Michelle Begwin Plano TX 39 51 615 3:20:35.53 15:19/M
32 Adriana Haley San Antonio TX 735 50 616 3:22:01.74 15:25/M
 

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Hughes Austin TX 307 58 32 1:36:06.18 7:20/M
2 Chris Dixon Belton TX 155 58 99 1:45:58.82 8:05/M
3 Karrie Daniel Houston TX 144 55 113 1:47:53.68 8:14/M
4 Dana Wood Caldwell TX 2530 56 124 1:49:48.71 8:23/M
5 Judi Marshall San Antonio TX 400 56 174 1:55:01.69 8:47/M
6 Beverly Richardson Cedar Park TX 528 55 227 2:00:11.68 9:11/M
7 Melinda Phillips Richmond TX 501 56 230 2:00:30.10 9:12/M
8 Christi Neese San Antonio TX 458 57 242 2:01:37.21 9:17/M
9 Debbie Rychlik Needville TX 559 55 252 2:02:37.98 9:22/M
10 Brigette Sparks Harker Heights TX 594 55 253 2:02:47.30 9:22/M
11 Cindy Knox Sugar Land TX 350 57 264 2:03:39.45 9:26/M
12 Denise Meyers Hockley TX 429 57 367 2:16:06.55 10:23/M
13 Mariarose Gonzalez Rosenberg TX 235 57 370 2:16:28.51 10:25/M
14 Lisa Coley Houston TX 115 57 378 2:17:17.73 10:29/M
15 Elaine Pena San Antonio TX 494 59 380 2:17:34.51 10:30/M
16 Pauline Morrel Richardson TX 445 57 396 2:19:49.18 10:40/M
17 Tonya Coleman Allen TX 114 57 402 2:20:36.87 10:44/M
18 Carolyn Robinson Austin TX 538 57 423 2:24:04.07 11:00/M
19 Robin Coyne Sugar Land TX 133 55 456 2:28:45.79 11:21/M
20 Debbie Hanulik San Antonio TX 740 58 462 2:29:19.66 11:24/M
21 Vicki Lynn Lewis Hondo TX 372 55 530 2:44:56.88 12:35/M
22 Janet Dubois Austin TX 165 59 545 2:48:06.73 12:50/M
23 Miriam Fennell The Woodlands TX 191 55 553 2:50:24.86 13:01/M
24 Tamara Graham Copperas Cove TX 238 59 554 2:51:10.15 13:04/M
25 Kathy Wheeler Pasadena TX 671 55 581 3:00:46.21 13:48/M
26 Susan Moyer Houston TX 451 59 598 3:11:29.95 14:37/M
27 Veronica Harden San Antonio TX 266 58 606 3:14:45.51 14:52/M
28 Lori Cooper San Antonio TX 123 59 607 3:14:45.99 14:52/M
29 Sharon Stone 604 56 626 3:29:15.50 15:58/M
30 Tracy Meyers Boerne TX 766 58 627 3:37:47.88 16:38/M
 

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Wagers Leander TX 658 61 105 1:46:23.13 8:07/M
2 Pam Butler Houston TX 81 62 140 1:51:09.03 8:29/M
3 Paula McCaul Austin TX 414 60 323 2:11:00.47 10:00/M
4 Beth Payne San Antonio TX 493 62 352 2:14:43.23 10:17/M
5 Sharon Kramer Double Oak TX 354 64 356 2:15:07.98 10:19/M
6 June Harris Houston TX 270 63 421 2:23:42.76 10:58/M
7 Maria Camacho Katy TX 714 64 441 2:26:18.27 11:10/M
8 Julie Smith Austin TX 589 61 453 2:28:33.85 11:20/M
9 Missy Bledsoe Austin TX 49 60 506 2:37:54.84 12:03/M
10 Kathleen McBride Boerne TX 413 62 517 2:39:34.21 12:11/M
11 Melissa Dobbertin San Antonio TX 157 62 569 2:55:32.81 13:24/M
12 Isabel Rosales San Antonio TX 781 63 571 2:55:41.62 13:25/M
13 Karen Drabek Cedar Park TX 162 61 619 3:24:34.21 15:37/M
14 Sherry Cooper Austin TX 122 62 620 3:24:35.71 15:37/M
 

F 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Rusch Victoria TX 554 69 251 2:02:35.80 9:22/M
2 Joyce Villarreal San Antonio TX 654 65 379 2:17:34.40 10:30/M
3 Cheryl Eason Alvin TX 169 66 443 2:26:42.83 11:12/M
4 Mary Breen Austin TX 63 65 465 2:30:09.43 11:28/M
5 Susan Mikkelson Spring TX 767 65 500 2:36:47.72 11:58/M
6 Kathy Galvan San Antion TX 211 68 608 3:14:56.86 14:53/M
7 Kathy Brooks Gonzales TX 69 68 637 4:16:21.36 19:34/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Heintz San Antonio TX 743 48 1 1:19:01.66 6:02/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerod Honrath Austin TX 295 45 12 1:30:11.77 6:53/M
 

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Grunwald Austin TX 246 15 34 1:36:23.35 7:21/M
 

M 16-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Hesse Muenster TX 286 19 112 1:47:38.94 8:13/M
2 August Ashlock Pflugerville TX 24 18 300 2:07:57.60 9:46/M
 

M 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veeral Shah Houston TX 576 22 6 1:27:09.06 6:39/M
2 John Hesse Muenster TX 284 24 7 1:27:36.07 6:41/M
3 Shane Kallman Victoria TX 333 22 44 1:38:03.88 7:29/M
4 Josh Ostberg Tyler TX 478 23 61 1:41:32.40 7:45/M
5 Bret Fugate Houston TX 206 24 98 1:45:53.10 8:05/M
6 Jonathan Gamel Waco TX 1580 23 158 1:52:44.88 8:36/M
7 Thomas Wood Short Hills NJ 689 21 206 1:58:26.04 9:02/M
8 Rodel Allen Enderez Houston TX 178 24 207 1:58:30.38 9:03/M
9 Maurice Artigues Bryan TX 814 22 216 1:59:09.67 9:06/M
10 Daniel Hesse Kyle TX 285 22 243 2:01:39.45 9:17/M
11 Matthew Cuccio Baton Rouge LA 139 23 292 2:07:15.03 9:43/M
12 Kevin Panahi Katy TX 485 23 373 2:16:46.04 10:26/M
13 Bryce Martinez Austin TX 408 23 437 2:25:45.82 11:08/M
14 Charlie Ryan Corpus Christi TX 558 23 513 2:39:04.33 12:09/M
15 Ryan Leiper Shavano Park TX 369 21 519 2:39:53.56 12:12/M
16 Tom Burns Houston TX 80 24 531 2:45:02.29 12:36/M
17 Max Teesdale San Antonio TX 622 24 556 2:52:13.54 13:09/M
18 Austin Isburgh Austin TX 316 23 564 2:54:25.74 13:19/M
19 Carl Victor Salazar Bergenfield NJ 560 22 628 3:42:12.88 16:58/M
 

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew MacKenzie San Antonio TX 760 27 3 1:25:23.01 6:31/M
2 Zach Smalls Tucson AZ 585 28 10 1:29:05.67 6:48/M
3 Bob Bartush Muenster TX 33 25 17 1:32:30.28 7:04/M
4 Simon Webb Dallas TX 666 26 21 1:33:45.67 7:09/M
5 Andrew Irvin Dallas TX 313 29 28 1:35:41.84 7:18/M
6 Ben Huntley San Marcos TX 311 28 46 1:38:07.37 7:29/M
7 Jacob Moore Austin TX 442 26 80 1:43:58.37 7:56/M
8 Connor Stallings Houston TX 599 29 122 1:48:51.82 8:19/M
9 Collin Grams Houston TX 239 29 154 1:52:29.13 8:35/M
10 Gabriel Tristan Maxwell TX 636 26 157 1:52:44.04 8:36/M
11 Garrett Neville The Woodlands TX 463 26 182 1:56:03.42 8:52/M
12 Nathaniel Gresbach Harker Heights TX 734 25 186 1:56:35.13 8:54/M
13 Tyler Wong Austin TX 688 26 205 1:58:25.11 9:02/M
14 Daniel Schroeder San Antonio TX 565 27 212 1:58:57.40 9:05/M
15 Christopher Gutierrez Pflugerville TX 251 26 277 2:05:31.01 9:35/M
16 Raul Caballero San Antonio TX 83 25 293 2:07:31.58 9:44/M
17 Nathaniel Berg Houston TX 41 28 332 2:11:34.36 10:03/M
18 Andrew Minzenmayer Temple TX 437 28 337 2:12:25.88 10:07/M
19 John Mayo Pasadena CA 411 28 361 2:15:42.41 10:22/M
20 William Rooney College Station TX 545 28 362 2:15:42.74 10:22/M
21 Marc Anderson Houston TX 14 27 363 2:15:53.20 10:22/M
22 Tanner Hicks Belton TX 287 28 376 2:17:01.33 10:28/M
23 Tyler Smith Corpus Christi TX 587 25 392 2:19:15.87 10:38/M
24 Luke Breard Baton Rouge LA 61 27 445 2:27:02.72 11:13/M
25 Thomas Zak Baton Rouge LA 697 26 447 2:27:03.62 11:14/M
26 Jonathan Chavana Hutto TX 105 29 495 2:35:09.69 11:51/M
27 James Mialkowski San Antonio TX 430 27 617 3:22:58.60 15:30/M
 

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Ochoa Manor TX 469 32 16 1:32:14.10 7:02/M
2 Eric Salinas Universal City TX 561 32 23 1:34:32.91 7:13/M
3 Rob Pondell Sugar Land TX 508 31 27 1:35:24.59 7:17/M
4 Taylor Crutsinger Dallas TX 138 30 37 1:36:53.18 7:24/M
5 Randy Malik Leander TX 393 34 38 1:37:29.92 7:27/M
6 Joshua Hendrick Dallas TX 278 34 47 1:38:07.63 7:29/M
7 Daniel Cuthbert Katy TX 141 32 66 1:42:07.98 7:48/M
8 Miles McHale Austin TX 419 30 70 1:42:56.86 7:52/M
9 John Wes Stuart Austin TX 797 31 79 1:43:58.36 7:56/M
10 Jared Hill Austin TX 746 31 81 1:43:58.54 7:56/M
11 Lance Perry Katy TX 498 30 84 1:44:21.70 7:58/M
12 Dobie Garner Universal City TX 219 31 89 1:45:03.11 8:01/M
13 Stuart Lightfine San Antonio TX 376 31 92 1:45:28.92 8:03/M
14 Aaron Johnston Katy TX 324 31 97 1:45:43.50 8:04/M
15 James Williamson Houston TX 679 32 108 1:46:58.78 8:10/M
16 Jonathan Nguyen Katy TX 465 32 111 1:47:24.62 8:12/M
17 Bryant Bulls Temple TX 77 31 126 1:50:17.34 8:25/M
18 Dustin Cooke Austin TX 120 34 127 1:50:21.63 8:25/M
19 Derek Giese Rosenberg TX 231 34 147 1:51:57.45 8:33/M
20 Kevin Castorino Jr Fort Worth TX 93 33 156 1:52:37.33 8:36/M
21 Andres Barrientos Austin TX 709 30 192 1:57:39.98 8:59/M
22 Radu Barbuceanu Austin TX 30 30 204 1:58:24.58 9:02/M
23 Miles Guelker Shiner TX 247 32 213 1:59:01.45 9:05/M
24 Trevor Young Temple TX 696 33 255 2:03:08.20 9:24/M
25 John Arnold College Station TX 23 32 296 2:07:41.02 9:45/M
26 Cristian Aguirre Eagle Pass TX 5 34 311 2:09:39.97 9:54/M
27 Benjamin Irwin North Richland Hills TX 315 32 330 2:11:32.76 10:03/M
28 Jack Byrom Houston TX 82 32 368 2:16:12.10 10:24/M
29 Anthony Farias Boerne TX 187 31 435 2:25:38.89 11:07/M
30 Victor Nguyen Houston TX 464 34 483 2:33:27.19 11:43/M
31 Christopher Bradshaw Caldwell TX 57 31 494 2:35:04.78 11:50/M
32 Daniel Olheiser Double Oak TX 1306 32 505 2:37:44.50 12:02/M
33 Jonathan Leon Austin TX 757 33 509 2:38:02.00 12:04/M
34 Josue Jimenez Katy TX 750 33 512 2:38:52.49 12:08/M
35 David Turcios Houston TX 638 32 524 2:40:53.44 12:17/M
36 Drew Clark Austin TX 719 32 535 2:45:41.63 12:39/M
37 David Julian The Woodlands TX 330 32 573 2:57:14.32 13:32/M
38 Jose Membreno Houston TX 422 32 579 2:59:55.22 13:44/M
39 Reid Hill Selma TX 288 32 632 3:47:13.77 17:21/M
40 Colton Rutherford New Braunfels TX 557 30 633 3:47:16.95 17:21/M
41 Derek Vera Seguin TX 652 30 635 4:14:15.20 19:25/M
 

M 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Munos San Antonio TX 1505 36 2 1:22:20.92 6:17/M
2 Zachary Foster Fulshear TX 201 39 5 1:25:57.63 6:34/M
3 James Allen 845 36 8 1:27:44.82 6:42/M
4 Daniel Gertson East Bernard TX 230 36 9 1:29:03.55 6:48/M
5 Jeff Burch Pearland TX 713 38 13 1:30:37.42 6:55/M
6 Dan Orth San Antonio TX 476 36 20 1:33:43.39 7:09/M
7 Robert Chapa Waco TX 102 37 22 1:34:14.22 7:12/M
8 Charlie Schmidt Houston TX 563 35 36 1:36:35.66 7:22/M
9 Aj Sotelo Lorena TX 793 35 40 1:37:35.56 7:27/M
10 Josh Ring Richmond TX 534 39 57 1:41:09.90 7:43/M
11 Tim Cavanaugh Round Rock TX 717 37 65 1:42:02.52 7:47/M
12 Doug Lucking Cincinnati OH 382 37 67 1:42:22.60 7:49/M
13 Chris Durham Carrollton TX 168 35 73 1:43:22.59 7:53/M
14 Robert Tait Austin TX 616 37 75 1:43:39.31 7:55/M
15 Robert Mullin III Pflugerville TX 453 39 102 1:46:04.54 8:06/M
16 Matthew Pawlak Austin TX 492 36 143 1:51:25.48 8:30/M
17 Robert Gonzales Austin TX 732 37 170 1:54:11.40 8:43/M
18 Joseph Olive Cuero TX 772 37 185 1:56:32.92 8:54/M
19 Ian Toohey Austin TX 632 35 220 1:59:41.41 9:08/M
20 Christopher Spittal Austin TX 596 38 223 1:59:43.95 9:08/M
21 James Eaton Nashua NH 172 36 244 2:01:43.49 9:18/M
22 Chris Basilotto Austin TX 36 37 273 2:04:55.29 9:32/M
23 Hans Sorhus Fulshear TX 593 37 279 2:05:41.62 9:36/M
24 Tristan Ibarra Meadows Place TX 312 36 290 2:06:59.35 9:42/M
25 Robert Bodet The Woodlands TX 50 35 295 2:07:40.58 9:45/M
26 Davis George Arlington TX 227 39 299 2:07:47.35 9:45/M
27 Stephen Brown Carrollton TX 71 39 324 2:11:00.67 10:00/M
28 David Cortes Woodway TX 126 38 326 2:11:14.96 10:01/M
29 Ryan Van Ramshorst San Antonio TX 648 35 339 2:12:30.26 10:07/M
30 Clint Cechan Lubbock TO 100 35 357 2:15:21.08 10:20/M
31 Stephen Kimball Houston TX 340 39 381 2:17:35.00 10:30/M
32 David Torres Jr Corpus Christi TX 633 38 411 2:21:31.14 10:48/M
33 Zachary Goertz San Antonio TX 731 35 418 2:23:18.95 10:56/M
34 Raul Ramon Eagle Pass TX 519 36 427 2:24:28.64 11:02/M
35 Mauricio Corona Cedar Park TX 124 39 431 2:25:08.38 11:05/M
36 Ryan Fort Katy TX 200 39 478 2:32:17.19 11:37/M
37 Jason Martinez San Antonio TX 407 38 479 2:32:18.01 11:38/M
38 Justin Becker Kingwood TX 38 39 497 2:35:24.36 11:52/M
39 Derek Lyssy San Antonio TX 390 35 525 2:40:53.54 12:17/M
40 Mike Tisdale Richmond TX 630 38 560 2:53:48.82 13:16/M
41 Jonathan Todd Kirby TX 631 37 592 3:07:26.57 14:19/M
42 John Gorman 833 37 622 3:24:37.09 15:37/M
 

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Cauthon San Antonio TX 96 41 15 1:31:17.03 6:58/M
2 Chris Alexander San Antonio TX 7 42 24 1:34:52.17 7:15/M
3 Jaime Aparicio Houston TX 813 40 26 1:35:21.13 7:17/M
4 Tres Van Dusen Victoria TX 646 40 45 1:38:07.26 7:29/M
5 Jason Boyd Austin TX 56 40 62 1:41:34.89 7:45/M
6 Waylon Wood Houston TX 808 40 68 1:42:33.38 7:50/M
7 Paul Roslyn Houston TX 549 40 71 1:43:00.30 7:52/M
8 Tyler Handcock Austin TX 263 43 93 1:45:33.06 8:03/M
9 Joshua Atkins Austin TX 707 40 101 1:46:04.00 8:06/M
10 Marco Hoyos Midland TX 304 43 103 1:46:04.88 8:06/M
11 Jason Kupka Austin TX 357 40 107 1:46:41.76 8:09/M
12 Elliot Brubaker Austin TX 74 42 110 1:47:13.99 8:11/M
13 Philip Fishbane Dallas TX 196 42 125 1:50:12.17 8:25/M
14 Tony Mandujano Von Ormy TX 761 44 133 1:50:40.45 8:27/M
15 Marc Henn Temple TX 279 44 139 1:51:06.43 8:29/M
16 Chris Basciano Sugar Land TX 35 41 146 1:51:54.55 8:33/M
17 Jacob Alvarado Corpus Christi TX 812 40 168 1:54:04.01 8:42/M
18 Jorge Molina San Antonio TX 440 44 175 1:55:18.54 8:48/M
19 Aaron Liebig Salado TX 375 40 176 1:55:28.66 8:49/M
20 Travis Yarbrough Victoria TX 809 43 181 1:56:02.06 8:51/M
21 Andrew Marmolejo Fair Oaks Ranch TX 397 40 187 1:56:55.55 8:56/M
22 Derek Haseltine Missouri City TX 274 42 194 1:57:42.41 8:59/M
23 Jess Strickland Granbury TX 609 43 199 1:58:04.51 9:01/M
24 Michael Tiggeman Austin TX 800 42 209 1:58:44.56 9:04/M
25 Clark Motley Inez Tx TX 448 41 218 1:59:35.31 9:08/M
26 Jose De La Maza Round Rock TX 722 43 224 1:59:48.05 9:09/M
27 Justin Anthony Cedar Park TX 19 41 225 1:59:51.60 9:09/M
28 Stephen Garcia Pflugerville TX 730 43 266 2:03:51.65 9:27/M
29 Chris Guzofski Houston TX 253 44 270 2:04:46.15 9:31/M
30 Christopher Johnson San Antonio TX 323 40 272 2:04:53.38 9:32/M
31 Tim Wampler Houston TX 662 41 280 2:05:45.01 9:36/M
32 Carlos Hernandez Amarillo TX 282 40 287 2:06:33.09 9:40/M
33 Concepcion Garza 843 44 294 2:07:38.45 9:45/M
34 Gustavo Serrano Houston TX 790 44 307 2:09:33.63 9:53/M
35 Tim Finkel Houston TX 195 42 410 2:21:24.62 10:48/M
36 Randall Meyer Waco TX 427 43 432 2:25:14.93 11:05/M
37 Stephanie Meyer Waco TX 428 40 433 2:25:15.04 11:05/M
38 Guy Goodenough Austin TX 236 43 501 2:36:57.78 11:59/M
39 Alex Baladez Roundrock TX 708 42 518 2:39:49.89 12:12/M
40 Tony Rogers Boerne TX 541 44 536 2:45:58.69 12:40/M
41 Steve Howard Columbus TX 300 43 602 3:13:28.43 14:46/M
 

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Willman Pena Round Rock TX 775 46 18 1:32:49.21 7:05/M
2 Chris Roach San Antonio TX 537 46 19 1:33:24.90 7:08/M
3 Mark Harmon Houston TX 842 45 29 1:35:48.75 7:19/M
4 Cliff Fowler Devine TX 202 45 33 1:36:18.21 7:21/M
5 Paul Ohlemacher Pearland TX 470 46 41 1:37:43.29 7:28/M
6 Eric Gerken Rosenberg TX 228 46 52 1:39:16.05 7:35/M
7 Dale Cardozier Dequincy LA 90 46 64 1:41:56.49 7:47/M
8 Erik Enberg Cedar Park TX 176 45 82 1:44:09.41 7:57/M
9 Shannon D Jones Victoria TX 327 49 85 1:44:30.54 7:59/M
10 Dan Veranth Austin TX 653 47 94 1:45:33.10 8:03/M
11 Garrett Hall Austin TX 260 45 100 1:46:01.82 8:06/M
12 Celso Perez Sugar Land TX 496 49 106 1:46:38.72 8:08/M
13 Ken Stahl Austin TX 598 49 145 1:51:37.63 8:31/M
14 Jason Lux San Antonio TX 386 47 159 1:52:51.15 8:37/M
15 Bart Strauss Victoria TE 606 47 161 1:53:22.27 8:39/M
16 Esteban Sanchez Austin TX 1355 46 167 1:54:00.96 8:42/M
17 Michael Bice Sugar Land TX 815 48 171 1:54:14.07 8:43/M
18 Steve Uecker Austin TX 803 49 173 1:54:52.80 8:46/M
19 Ronnie Morris Derby KS 446 48 196 1:57:52.87 9:00/M
20 Douglas McCollum Chicago IL 763 47 200 1:58:07.57 9:01/M
21 David Luna New Braunfels TX 825 45 203 1:58:23.60 9:02/M
22 Andrew Sharp Austin TX 577 46 215 1:59:03.31 9:05/M
23 Damien Katzenmeyer Humble TX 336 45 233 2:00:42.40 9:13/M
24 Steve Wakefield Austin TX 661 47 247 2:01:58.15 9:19/M
25 Steve Barton The Woodlands TX 710 47 265 2:03:48.89 9:27/M
26 Steve Drawert San Antonio TX 163 49 284 2:06:06.83 9:38/M
27 Christopher Shelton Austin TX 791 48 289 2:06:54.22 9:41/M
28 Marshall Bishop Shiner TX 47 48 291 2:07:02.20 9:42/M
29 Rusty Roe Edna TX 540 48 302 2:08:22.72 9:48/M
30 Garland Rasberry Austin TX 827 48 310 2:09:36.69 9:54/M
31 Drew Thurman Cypress TX 628 49 348 2:13:59.27 10:14/M
32 Elbert Hargesheimer San Antonio TX 267 48 413 2:21:51.61 10:50/M
33 Peter Garza Greeley CO 221 45 469 2:31:03.23 11:32/M
34 Eric Garcia Katy TX 214 45 511 2:38:48.25 12:07/M
35 William Burkhart Fair Oaks Ranch TX 79 46 540 2:47:03.87 12:45/M
36 Marcus Vajdos Houston TX 643 47 558 2:53:15.16 13:14/M
37 Cris Valladares San Antonio TX 804 46 562 2:54:00.74 13:17/M
38 Rodolfo Capetillo Schertz TX 89 47 567 2:55:08.66 13:22/M
39 Javier Gomez Humble TX 234 48 582 3:00:54.25 13:49/M
40 Eric Howard Columbus TX 302 49 601 3:13:27.62 14:46/M
41 William Richardson The Woodlands TX 530 45 610 3:15:33.89 14:56/M
42 Jeff Thomson Montgomery TX 830 49 611 3:16:24.45 15:00/M
43 Bobby Kneifel Shiner TX 346 49 625 3:28:02.22 15:53/M
 

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Collins Victoria TX 116 54 31 1:36:04.04 7:20/M
2 Christopher Culpepper Houston TX 140 54 39 1:37:34.19 7:27/M
3 David Ozelton Fulshear TX 773 51 43 1:37:58.28 7:29/M
4 Manuel Alaniz Longview TX 705 50 56 1:41:08.66 7:43/M
5 Bryan Keller Austin TX 337 50 58 1:41:10.30 7:43/M
6 Dave Lancaster Cypress TX 361 53 63 1:41:52.12 7:47/M
7 Chris Wagner Victoria TX 659 51 86 1:44:31.38 7:59/M
8 Todd Ballengee Austin TX 28 50 96 1:45:42.28 8:04/M
9 Eric Shepherd Lutz FL 581 50 118 1:48:27.33 8:17/M
10 Atul Shah Katy TX 575 53 131 1:50:38.04 8:27/M
11 Ben Chen San Antonio TX 106 53 134 1:50:43.25 8:27/M
12 Thomas Dodson Houston TX 159 52 152 1:52:07.05 8:34/M
13 Jacob Thymann Nielsen Katy TX 771 51 164 1:53:56.10 8:42/M
14 Jeffrey Fenske Pflugerville TX 192 51 166 1:54:00.35 8:42/M
15 John Posey Austin TX 513 54 169 1:54:04.47 8:42/M
16 Victor Shen Sugar Land TX 579 50 189 1:57:00.26 8:56/M
17 John Mills Tyler TX 436 51 202 1:58:21.67 9:02/M
18 Anthony Morrison Rockdale TX 826 50 211 1:58:56.70 9:05/M
19 Stephen Elston Georgetown TX 175 54 229 2:00:21.14 9:11/M
20 Jeff Thiry Cypress TX 626 52 245 2:01:44.40 9:18/M
21 Lee Miller Austin TX 435 51 249 2:02:09.77 9:20/M
22 Jim Lamarre Pflugerville TX 755 52 306 2:09:13.61 9:52/M
23 Jeff Lendermon Missouri City TX 756 53 309 2:09:36.00 9:54/M
24 Matt Sellers Cypress TX 573 53 318 2:10:29.85 9:58/M
25 Gilbert Martinez San Antonio TX 405 50 333 2:11:54.74 10:04/M
26 Freddy Padron Katy TX 481 51 340 2:12:33.90 10:07/M
27 Mohan Natarajan Sugar Land TX 770 50 387 2:18:27.53 10:34/M
28 Logan Willis Round Rock TX 681 52 390 2:18:44.81 10:35/M
29 Dwayne Gassmann Missouri City TX 222 53 405 2:20:40.55 10:44/M
30 Todd Neese San Antonio TX 457 52 503 2:37:37.22 12:02/M
31 Sammy Partida Victoria TX 774 52 516 2:39:31.54 12:11/M
32 Erin Cleveland Houston TX 109 53 527 2:43:06.99 12:27/M
33 Blake Hambleton Richmond TX 262 54 534 2:45:34.23 12:38/M
34 Humberto Garcia Katy TX 215 52 541 2:47:12.54 12:46/M
35 Jerry Morales San Antonio TX 844 50 550 2:49:20.52 12:56/M
36 Beaux Hall San Antonio TX 737 50 561 2:54:00.64 13:17/M
37 Scott Wheeler Pasadena TX 672 50 580 3:00:45.59 13:48/M
38 Douglas Tolman Brownsville TX 801 51 630 3:42:51.50 17:01/M
 

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Cavanaugh San Antonio TX 97 55 14 1:30:57.68 6:57/M
2 William Marsh Sumerset TX 398 56 42 1:37:45.26 7:28/M
3 Murphy Reed Austin TX 523 59 48 1:38:08.29 7:29/M
4 Patrick Legate Austin TX 368 57 76 1:43:40.31 7:55/M
5 James Dixon Belton TX 156 56 77 1:43:42.79 7:55/M
6 Robert Canik Austin TX 87 56 114 1:47:57.59 8:14/M
7 Mark Jamael Round Rock TX 317 56 120 1:48:34.55 8:17/M
8 Braz Holt Austin TX 292 59 121 1:48:36.12 8:17/M
9 Jesse Dehoyos Corpus Christi TX 817 55 123 1:49:16.64 8:21/M
10 Scott McKay Lake Jackson TX 765 56 128 1:50:30.69 8:26/M
11 Matt Ernst Kansas City MO 725 58 136 1:50:57.27 8:28/M
12 Alan Richardson Corinth TX 529 58 193 1:57:41.55 8:59/M
13 James Hernandez Fort Worth TX 745 55 208 1:58:35.90 9:03/M
14 Kevin Pickering San Antonio TX 838 55 239 2:01:11.69 9:15/M
15 Rick Kilpatrick Bryan TX 339 57 254 2:02:49.12 9:23/M
16 Jerome Geisler Mesquite TX 224 56 257 2:03:09.97 9:24/M
17 Michael Flores San Antonio TX 198 55 343 2:13:23.79 10:11/M
18 David Constant Orange TX 118 57 355 2:14:50.77 10:18/M
19 Steve Gagnon Rockwall TX 210 55 389 2:18:44.35 10:35/M
20 Todd Craven Gonzales TX 134 59 399 2:20:24.79 10:43/M
21 Rob Coleman Allen TX 113 57 403 2:20:37.06 10:44/M
22 Brooks Englehardt San Antonio TX 180 55 407 2:20:48.14 10:45/M
23 Hiroshi Hamada Houston TX 738 57 429 2:24:48.80 11:03/M
24 Greg Park Spring TX 486 56 472 2:31:25.54 11:34/M
25 Bruce Radley San Antonio TX 517 57 588 3:06:11.07 14:13/M
26 Varun Gupta Sugar Land TX 249 55 599 3:12:24.06 14:41/M
 

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darwin Williamson Sugar Land TX 680 60 74 1:43:24.92 7:54/M
2 Mariano Camarillo Austin TX 85 64 78 1:43:43.80 7:55/M
3 Matt Lacey Austin TX 359 61 117 1:48:26.25 8:17/M
4 Scott Zarley Killeen TX 698 60 151 1:52:06.99 8:34/M
5 Joe Tesson Dallas TX 625 61 179 1:55:37.20 8:50/M
6 Hugh Sullivan Katy TX 612 60 198 1:57:55.30 9:00/M
7 Don Knox Wichita Falls TX 349 60 238 2:01:09.02 9:15/M
8 Chris McCaul Austin TX 415 61 248 2:01:58.87 9:19/M
9 Steven Howard Houston TX 298 61 268 2:04:21.08 9:30/M
10 John Barfoot Ingleside TX 31 63 274 2:04:55.48 9:32/M
11 Stephen Pondell Sugar Land TX 507 62 308 2:09:34.71 9:53/M
12 Frederick Miller Glencoe IL 433 64 448 2:27:24.41 11:15/M
13 Darrell Volkert Georgetown TX 656 60 449 2:27:25.65 11:15/M
14 Tom Murray Rowlett TX 454 60 520 2:40:17.16 12:14/M
15 Jeffrey Hunter Benbrook TX 309 63 544 2:47:46.02 12:48/M
16 David Moyer Houston TX 452 60 597 3:11:29.16 14:37/M
 

M 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Wright Sierra Vista AZ 691 65 191 1:57:24.23 8:58/M
2 Robert McDowell Houston TX 418 69 226 1:59:52.71 9:09/M
3 Bill Carr Nassau Bat TX 91 65 237 2:01:03.92 9:14/M
4 Steve Pina Autin TE 504 65 262 2:03:38.28 9:26/M
5 Jerry Sparks Harker Heights TX 595 67 347 2:13:58.96 10:14/M
6 Rick Allred Montgomery TX 10 67 532 2:45:09.06 12:36/M
7 Reggie Haseltine Crofton MD 273 69 587 3:02:12.48 13:55/M
 

M 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy McIntire Bastrop TX 764 70 53 1:39:44.69 7:37/M
2 Donnie Bannert Katy TX 831 70 401 2:20:33.08 10:44/M
3 Neil Anderson Humble TX 16 71 485 2:33:37.95 11:44/M