Cupid's Chase 5K 2020

Age Group Results

February 08, 2020


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angela Mysliwiec 340 50 3   22:25.98 22:25.98 0:00.00 7:12/M
2 Jackie Riemenschneider 4998 48 4 1:33.90 23:59.88 23:59.88 0:00.00 7:42/M
3 Isabel Arranaga 227 36 13 4:10.13 26:36.11 26:36.11 0:00.00 8:31/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sari Uriegas 354 13 19   27:34.12 27:38.08 0:03.96 8:52/M
2 Jazzy Escalera 240 12 74 14:33.95 42:08.07 42:20.48 0:12.41 13:33/M
3 Mila Thomas San Antonio TX 356 6 85 17:59.58 45:33.70 45:49.41 0:15.71 14:39/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lindsey Lopez 320 24 38   33:18.03 33:22.34 0:04.31 10:42/M
2 Maddie Souther 996 20 43 0:53.03 34:11.06 34:25.61 0:14.55 11:00/M
3 Bethany Vuyk 2402 24 52 4:18.55 37:36.58 37:46.22 0:09.64 12:06/M
4 Vanessa Lomeli 316 20 69 7:55.24 41:13.27 41:21.35 0:08.08 13:15/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ivette Colin 233 28 36   32:25.39 32:37.19 0:11.80 10:26/M
2 Erika Rangel 4999 29 49 4:55.95 37:21.34 37:38.59 0:17.25 12:01/M
3 Gabrielle Otero 347 27 78 10:32.72 42:58.11 43:21.58 0:23.47 13:49/M
4 Marisa Ortiz 345 27 79 10:35.87 43:01.26 43:12.43 0:11.17 13:50/M
5 Hilaria Battoe San Antonio TX 2418 25 81 12:47.78 45:13.17 45:19.84 0:06.67 14:32/M
6 Valeria Lomeli 315 28 91 17:01.54 49:26.93 49:38.46 0:11.53 15:54/M
7 Aliza Landa 313 29 92 17:01.71 49:27.10 49:38.43 0:11.33 15:54/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danielle Gonzalez 346 30 56   37:57.80 38:22.94 0:25.14 12:12/M
2 Brittanie Buckley 4989 34 59 1:02.49 39:00.29 39:08.71 0:08.42 12:33/M
3 Kimberly Villanueva 2417 33 63 1:58.33 39:56.13 41:22.09 1:25.96 12:50/M
4 Sarah McMahan 4996 32 66 2:48.72 40:46.52 41:03.93 0:17.41 13:07/M
5 Kaleyann Herrera 4992 32 97 19:04.82 57:02.62 57:02.62 18:21/M
6 Delilah Lopez 319 34 104 22:56.45 1:00:54.25 1:01:16.97 0:22.72 19:35/M
7 Pamela Puga 981 30 105 22:59.82 1:00:57.62 1:01:17.65 0:20.03 19:36/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandi Rook 2420 38 23   27:54.95 27:57.81 0:02.86 8:59/M
2 Lindsay Rodriguez 989 39 31 2:09.57 30:04.52 30:17.27 0:12.75 9:40/M
3 Lori De Leon 237 37 33 3:06.88 31:01.83 31:08.14 0:06.31 9:59/M
4 Linda Martinez 330 36 35 3:31.49 31:26.44 31:32.02 0:05.58 10:07/M
5 Katie Pollreis 978 38 39 5:48.23 33:43.18 33:56.25 0:13.07 10:51/M
6 Jacqueline Trevino 351 39 47 7:40.98 35:35.93 37:36.94 2:01.01 11:27/M
7 Genevieve Miles 335 38 65 12:13.40 40:08.35 40:13.46 0:05.11 12:54/M
8 Ana Minjares 2419 37 71 13:48.55 41:43.50 41:52.43 0:08.93 13:25/M
9 Priscilla Gutierrez 306 37 77 14:38.28 42:33.23 42:51.63 0:18.40 13:41/M
10 Imelda Thomas 997 37 93 21:41.16 49:36.11 49:48.70 0:12.59 15:57/M
11 Jennifer Waltermyer 2406 36 109 39:37.22 1:07:32.17 1:07:56.49 0:24.32 21:43/M
12 Marie Flores 245 36 110 39:38.33 1:07:33.28 1:07:58.18 0:24.90 21:43/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Schott 994 41 21   27:42.05 27:48.13 0:06.08 8:54/M
2 Cynthia Omidvar 342 40 44 6:38.30 34:20.35 34:24.33 0:03.98 11:02/M
3 Susan Lopez 322 42 51 9:45.03 37:27.08 37:34.53 0:07.45 12:03/M
4 Jill Watson 2407 44 67 13:25.35 41:07.40 41:22.37 0:14.97 13:13/M
5 Laura Ramirez 982 44 80 16:05.12 43:47.17 44:05.82 0:18.65 14:05/M
6 Adele Gomez 301 42 82 17:37.25 45:19.30 45:26.50 0:07.20 14:34/M
7 Christine Lopez-Martinez 323 43 94 22:07.10 49:49.15 50:11.74 0:22.59 16:01/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sahrei Morales 338 48 34   31:13.43 31:38.18 0:24.75 10:02/M
2 Therese Burch 231 46 41 2:53.89 34:07.32 34:21.89 0:14.57 10:58/M
3 Elda Martinez 329 49 45 3:48.24 35:01.67 35:10.52 0:08.85 11:16/M
4 Amy Vandeveer 2401 47 50 6:09.93 37:23.36 37:35.04 0:11.68 12:01/M
5 Lara Prevost 980 46 60 7:48.16 39:01.59 39:19.59 0:18.00 12:33/M
6 Rocio Loredo 326 49 64 8:50.55 40:03.98 40:18.10 0:14.12 12:53/M
7 Michelle Ocallaghan 341 49 73 10:47.59 42:01.02 42:08.39 0:07.37 13:31/M
8 Hilda Loredo 324 46 88 15:53.64 47:07.07 47:22.23 0:15.16 15:09/M
9 Cathy Wood 2409 49 89 16:14.95 47:28.38 47:44.18 0:15.80 15:16/M
10 Margaret Cone 234 47 90 17:00.45 48:13.88 48:22.86 0:08.98 15:31/M
11 Nadini Mandlik San Antonio TX 4988 45 106 31:56.25 1:03:09.68 1:19:10.62 16:00.94 20:19/M
12 Nisha Bhakta 229 45 107 31:56.60 1:03:10.03 1:19:10.01 15:59.98 20:19/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suzanne Arevalo 226 53 29   29:22.93 29:41.84 0:18.91 9:27/M
2 Donna Donna Walker 239 51 32 0:45.53 30:08.46 30:13.25 0:04.79 9:41/M
3 Ida Walsh 2404 54 96 25:18.86 54:41.79 55:11.71 0:29.92 17:35/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shelley Lerch 4994 58 25   28:16.98 28:21.33 0:04.35 9:06/M
2 Jenny Owens 976 55 30 1:38.12 29:55.10 30:01.97 0:06.87 9:37/M
3 Carolyn Hudson 309 57 75 14:01.46 42:18.44 42:28.47 0:10.03 13:36/M
4 Mary Otero 975 57 95 26:19.62 54:36.60 54:58.77 0:22.17 17:34/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melva Gloden 250 62 58   38:11.19 38:15.99 0:04.80 12:17/M
2 Patricia Chavarria 232 61 102 21:25.99 59:37.18 1:00:00.50 0:23.32 19:10/M
3 Lucille Rodarte 988 63 108 25:49.32 1:04:00.51 1:04:22.40 0:21.89 20:35/M
 

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachel Reyes 985 66 98   58:02.67 58:30.45 0:27.78 18:40/M
2 Diane Hernandez 307 68 99 0:00.56 58:03.23 58:30.40 0:27.17 18:40/M
3 Camelia Lopez 317 65 103 1:56.31 59:58.98 59:58.98 19:17/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Miles 336 16 1   20:07.03 20:07.03 0:00.00 6:28/M
2 Matt Daniels 4991 44 2 0:07.11 20:14.14 20:14.14 0:00.00 6:30/M
3 Sammy McCrary 4995 47 5 4:25.18 24:32.21 24:32.21 0:00.00 7:53/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cameron Daniels 4990 9 9   25:38.00 25:39.56 0:01.56 8:15/M
2 Gavin Posada 979 11 72 16:17.02 41:55.02 42:00.13 0:05.11 13:29/M
3 Ian Rue 991 12 86 20:13.47 45:51.47 46:01.79 0:10.32 14:45/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ricardo Lopez 321 18 40   33:50.06 34:06.31 0:16.25 10:53/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cody Cole San Antonio TX 353 26 16   26:49.61 26:52.10 0:02.49 8:38/M
2 Alexander Gray 305 26 53 10:47.04 37:36.65 37:46.26 0:09.61 12:06/M
3 Oscar Betancourt 228 26 68 14:23.60 41:13.21 41:21.64 0:08.43 13:15/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mano Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2421 32 6   24:32.52 24:42.00 0:09.48 7:53/M
2 David Pardo 977 33 24 3:37.56 28:10.08 28:23.61 0:13.53 9:03/M
3 Kirsten Richardson 987 34 57 13:31.33 38:03.85 38:33.68 0:29.83 12:14/M
4 Daniel Reyes 984 31 101 33:32.88 58:05.40 58:32.38 0:26.98 18:41/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rick Trevino 352 38 10   25:52.34 28:11.23 2:18.89 8:19/M
2 Justin Aleman 225 35 11 0:34.41 26:26.75 26:32.69 0:05.94 8:30/M
3 Nick Hernandez 308 35 15 0:56.25 26:48.59 26:57.14 0:08.55 8:37/M
4 Carlos Perez 4997 35 27 2:43.36 28:35.70 28:44.99 0:09.29 9:12/M
5 Mario Escalera 241 35 61 13:25.01 39:17.35 39:31.15 0:13.80 12:38/M
6 Lakeith Thomas 998 38 84 19:41.27 45:33.61 45:49.12 0:15.51 14:39/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hank Schott 995 44 7   24:39.71 24:45.79 0:06.08 7:56/M
2 Kamran Omidvar 343 42 8 0:46.76 25:26.47 25:29.78 0:03.31 8:11/M
3 Hugo Oregon Spring TX 350 42 14 2:01.81 26:41.52 26:49.51 0:07.99 8:35/M
4 Julio Mejia 332 43 17 2:17.26 26:56.97 27:04.30 0:07.33 8:40/M
5 Christopher Lopez 318 44 20 2:57.86 27:37.57 27:43.54 0:05.97 8:53/M
6 Robert Casillas San Antonio TX 357 43 55 13:17.28 37:56.99 38:22.75 0:25.76 12:12/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hi Leva 314 47 18   27:16.68 27:21.87 0:05.19 8:46/M
2 Keith Fowler 246 46 37 5:52.12 33:08.80 33:21.26 0:12.46 10:39/M
3 Jason Wood 2410 47 70 14:13.70 41:30.38 41:46.63 0:16.25 13:21/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Vasquez Humble TX 349 50 26   28:19.09 28:22.47 0:03.38 9:06/M
2 Sonny Vriegas 355 52 42 5:51.33 34:10.42 34:14.82 0:04.40 10:59/M
3 Ralph Sarmiento 993 54 62 11:36.65 39:55.74 40:22.84 0:27.10 12:50/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Fithian 244 59 22   27:44.45 27:52.94 0:08.49 8:55/M
2 Chris Lerch 4993 58 28 1:31.86 29:16.31 29:20.39 0:04.08 9:25/M
3 Hector Tamayo 5000 56 46 7:40.73 35:25.18 35:31.88 0:06.70 11:23/M
4 Joseph Otero 348 58 83 17:39.54 45:23.99 45:54.89 0:30.90 14:36/M
5 Rick Rue 992 56 87 18:07.36 45:51.81 46:02.07 0:10.26 14:45/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Harold Gloden 249 60 12   26:31.39 26:36.80 0:05.41 8:32/M
2 Fred Estrada 242 60 54 11:08.79 37:40.18 38:05.65 0:25.47 12:07/M
3 Rigo Reyes 986 64 100 31:32.21 58:03.60 58:31.24 0:27.64 18:40/M
 

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scotty Dogg 238 66 48   36:06.75 36:17.99 0:11.24 11:37/M
2 Larry Cooper 236 78 76 6:23.63 42:30.38 42:43.88 0:13.50 13:40/M