Diamond 5K 2020

Age Group Results

February 22, 2020


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eva Reed New Braunfels TX 458 42 6   26:33.77 26:49.18 0:15.41 8:32/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Minerva Switzer Fredericksburg TX 473 61 9   28:18.32 28:32.66 0:14.34 9:06/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isabella Ambrose San Antonio TX 402 13 14   31:56.75 32:08.88 0:12.13 10:16/M
2 Hailey Hawkins San Antonio TX 435 9 43 23:40.79 55:37.54 56:01.19 0:23.65 17:53/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shanel Thompson San Antonio TX 474 36 20   35:42.59 35:56.77 0:14.18 11:29/M
2 Tashia Starkes Schertz TX 472 37 30 11:32.13 47:14.72 47:28.34 0:13.62 15:11/M
3 Pamella Lewis San Antonio TX 2427 37 36 16:55.31 52:37.90 52:56.58 0:18.68 16:55/M
4 Tumeia Ford San Antonio TX 2425 38 37 16:55.38 52:37.97 52:56.48 0:18.51 16:55/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shalom Wilburn San Antonio TX 476 46 11   30:15.66 30:27.31 0:11.65 9:44/M
2 Latisha Cole San Antonio TX 423 41 17 4:17.49 34:33.15 34:44.16 0:11.01 11:07/M
3 Alejandra Ambrose San Antonio TX 401 44 19 4:34.05 34:49.71 35:01.62 0:11.91 11:12/M
4 Sha-Tamara Hopkins San Antonio TX 442 44 22 10:20.75 40:36.41 41:02.70 0:26.29 13:03/M
5 Latricia McCarthy Schertz TX 447 49 32 18:29.55 48:45.21 49:09.38 0:24.17 15:41/M
6 Teyoka Calais San Antonio TX 417 42 34 18:33.22 48:48.88 49:06.34 0:17.46 15:42/M
7 Zenobia Pryce San Antonio TX 456 45 40 24:02.75 54:18.41 54:35.23 0:16.82 17:28/M
8 Yvonne Hawkins San Antonio TX 438 48 42 25:20.35 55:36.01 55:58.35 0:22.34 17:53/M
9 Jasemin Brown San Antonio TX 411 40 51 30:06.56 1:00:22.22 1:00:49.62 0:27.40 19:25/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gwendolyn Mason Schertz TX 446 56 10   28:24.41 28:36.83 0:12.42 9:08/M
2 Tracey Pittman San Antonio TX 451 55 13 2:47.57 31:11.98 31:26.88 0:14.90 10:02/M
3 Laurie Hicks San Antonio TX 441 51 21 11:21.57 39:45.98 40:02.97 0:16.99 12:47/M
4 Samantha Price San Antonio TX 454 51 26 16:52.43 45:16.84 46:33.79 1:16.95 14:34/M
5 Edith Fields San Antonio TX 426 56 29 18:19.46 46:43.87 47:10.85 0:26.98 15:02/M
6 Yolanda Chance San Antonio TX 422 51 33 20:23.13 48:47.54 49:08.72 0:21.18 15:41/M
7 Carla Minor New Braunfels TX 448 51 49 30:17.71 58:42.12 59:06.59 0:24.47 18:53/M
8 Jean Pitts Cibolo TX 452 55 50 30:20.67 58:45.08 59:06.75 0:21.67 18:53/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Belita Benard San Antonio TX 405 61 25   44:28.32 44:42.33 0:14.01 14:18/M
2 Cathy Singleterry San Antonio TX 467 60 46 11:50.96 56:19.28 56:42.04 0:22.76 18:07/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jordan Glass San Antonio TX 429 16 1   22:01.84 22:11.52 0:09.68 7:05/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Darryl Bogan San Antonio TX 406 45 5   25:26.90 25:40.10 0:13.20 8:11/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cameron Daniels Bulverde TX 424 12 4   24:28.11 24:37.89 0:09.78 7:52/M
2 Carter Calais San Antonio TX 415 11 12 6:04.46 30:32.57 30:41.96 0:09.39 9:49/M
3 Xavier Wilburn San Antonio TX 477 14 18 10:14.43 34:42.54 34:54.17 0:11.63 11:10/M
4 Cannon Calais San Antonio TX 414 7 28 21:06.29 45:34.40 45:47.99 0:13.59 14:39/M
5 Amari Starkes Schertz TX 469 9 31 22:47.75 47:15.86 47:25.10 0:09.24 15:12/M
6 Andre Starkes Schertz TX 471 13 48 33:40.14 58:08.25 58:46.68 0:38.43 18:42/M
7 Michael Elijah Hawkins San Antonio TX 437 6 52 50:21.06 1:14:49.17 1:15:11.56 0:22.39 24:03/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas M Martinez Elmendorf TX 445 17 3   22:03.55 22:13.42 0:09.87 7:06/M
2 Nicolus I Martinez Elmendorf TX 444 16 23 18:44.32 40:47.87 40:57.44 0:09.57 13:07/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan McLowan 2428 20 2   22:02.44 32:30.59 10:28.15 7:05/M
2 D'Andre David 2426 21 8 5:44.69 27:47.13 38:15.63 10:28.50 8:56/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 K Butler-Edwards 2424 37 39   54:04.57 54:22.31 0:17.74 17:23/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Roach Cibolo TX 461 42 15   33:09.17 33:30.90 0:21.73 10:40/M
2 Corey Glass San Antonio TX 428 41 16 1:07.04 34:16.21 34:27.11 0:10.90 11:01/M
3 Charles Calais San Antonio TX 416 45 27 12:24.08 45:33.25 45:47.98 0:14.73 14:39/M
4 Edward Davis San Antonio TX 425 43 35 15:42.27 48:51.44 49:03.41 0:11.97 15:43/M
5 Zarcar Buckner Helotes TX 413 42 38 20:54.91 54:04.08 54:21.90 0:17.82 17:23/M
6 Andre Starkes Schertz TX 470 40 41 22:21.70 55:30.87 55:30.87 17:51/M
7 Michael Hawkins San Antonio TX 436 49 53 43:01.00 1:16:10.17 1:16:23.46 0:13.29 24:30/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeffrey Bell San Antonio TX 403 52 7   26:50.40 27:05.36 0:14.96 8:38/M
2 Vic Willis 2422 50 24 14:52.50 41:42.90 42:02.54 0:19.64 13:25/M
3 Maurice Minor New Braunfels TX 449 53 44 29:04.08 55:54.48 56:19.47 0:24.99 17:59/M
4 Michael Pitts Cibolo TX 453 55 45 29:10.29 56:00.69 56:19.00 0:18.31 18:01/M
5 Kirk Reed New Braunfels TX 457 51 47 29:33.46 56:23.86 56:23.86 18:08/M